World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2010


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 10.1.2010 Daytona Test USA 40 40 40
2 22.2.2010 FIA GT Test Paul Ricard F      
3 23.2.2010 Sebring Test USA 28 28 28
4 8.3.2010 LMS Test Paul Ricard F 41 41 41
5 13.6.2010 24 h Le Mans F 56 55 27
6 7.7.2010 FIA GT Test Spa B 32 32 32
7 1.8.2010 24 h Spa B 41 40 25
8 22.8.2010 24 h Zolder B 20 20 11
9 20.10.2010 Test Virginia USA      
10 13.11.2010 Fuji Sprint [Race 1] J 35 35 34
11 14.11.2010 Fuji Sprint [Race 2] J 35 34 31
12 21.11.2010 6 h Vallelunga I 55 54 33
13 2.12.2010 Test Homestead USA      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

The Roar Before The Rolex 24, Daytona International Speedway Date: 10.1.2010

Practiced:40(DP - 14, GT - 26)
Started:40(DP - 14, GT - 26)
Classified:40(DP - 14, GT - 26)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 205,296 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Max Angelelli (I)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Dallara DP01 Ford 004 SunTrust Racing 1 0:01:40,466 1. DP 1. 1:40,466
2. 02 Scott Dixon (NZ)
Dario Franchitti (GB)
Jamie McMurray (USA)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-002 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:40,588 2. DP 2. 1:40,588
3. 6 A. J. Allmendinger (USA)
Brian Frisselle (USA)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Riley Mk XX Ford 033 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:40,963 3. DP 3. 1:40,963
4. 01 Marino Franchitti (GB)
Scott Pruett (USA)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Justin Wilson (GB)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-004 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:40,986 4. DP 4. 1:40,986
5. 55 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Riley Mk XX BMW 038 Crown Royal/NPN Racing 1 0:01:41,121 5. DP 5. 1:41,121
6. 99 Jon Fogarty (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Jim Vasser (USA)
Riley Mk XX Chevrolet MkXI-006 GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing 1 0:01:41,319 6. DP 6. 1:41,319
7. 60 Burt Frisselle (USA)
Ozz Negri (USA)
John Pew (USA)
Mark Wilkins (CDN)
Riley Mk XX Ford 032 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:41,766 7. DP 7. 1:41,766
8. 59 David Donohue (USA)
Hurley Haywood (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Raphael Matos (BR)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Brumos Racing 1 0:01:41,768 8. DP 8. 1:41,768
9. 95 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Riley Mk XX BMW 037 Crown Royal/NPN Racing 1 0:01:41,933 9. DP 9. 1:41,933
10. 77 Memo Gidley (USA)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Derek Johnston (USA)
Dallara DP01 Ford JE4-008 Doran Racing 1 0:01:42,189 10. DP 10. 1:42,189
11. 75 Colin Braun (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Ricardo Zonta (BR)
Lola B08/70 Ford 006 Krohn Racing 1 0:01:42,224 11. DP 11. 1:42,224
12. 9 Joao Barbosa (P)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 018 Action Express Racing 1 0:01:42,345 12. DP 12. 1:42,345
13. 90 Antonio Garcia (E)
Darren Manning (GB)
Paul Menard (USA)
Buddy Rice (USA)
Coyote CC/09 Porsche C001 Spirit of Daytona Racing 1 0:01:42,443 13. DP 13. 1:42,443
14. 7 Kasper Andersen (DK)
Mike Forest (CDN)
Bill Lester (USA)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Riley Mk XI BMW 017 Starworks Motorsport 1 0:01:42,923 14. DP 14. 1:42,923
15. 41 James Gue (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Don Kitch (USA)
David Lacey (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 MKXXIV-003 Dempsey Racing/Team Seattle 1 0:01:49,214 1. GT 15. 1:49,214
16. 23 Jack Baldwin (USA)
Claudio Burtin (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Mitch Pagerey (USA)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798051 Alex Job Racing 1 0:01:49,627 2. GT 16. 1:49,627
17. 71 Timo Bernhard (D)
Kevin Buckler (USA)
Romain Dumas (F)
Bobby Labonte (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Tim George, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 1 0:01:49,700 3. GT 17. 1:49,700
18. 67 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798081 TRG/ Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:01:49,730 4. GT 18. 1:49,730
19. 70 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Nick Ham (USA)
David Haskell (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 Z-002 SpeedSource 1 0:01:49,770 5. GT 19. 1:49,770
20. 57 Andrew Davis (USA)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 007 Stevenson Motorsports 1 0:01:49,835 6. GT 20. 1:49,835
21. 66 Ted Ballou (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Patrick Flanagan (USA)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Andy Lally (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z95748078 TRG 1 0:01:50,067 7. GT 21. 1:50,067
22. 69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Z-001 SpeedSource 1 0:01:50,082 8. GT 22. 1:50,082
23. 94 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Joey Hand (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
BMW M6 002 Turner Motorsport 1 0:01:50,308 9. GT 23. 1:50,308
24. 88 John Baker (USA)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Tom Papadopoulos (USA)
Lance Willsley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Orbit Racing 1 0:01:50,373 10. GT 24. 1:50,373
25. 40 Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Scott Maxwell (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV-003 Dempsey Racing 1 0:01:50,396 11. GT 25. 1:50,396
26. 30 Glenn Bocchino (USA)
Jade Buford (USA)
Todd Lamb (USA)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Mazda RX-8 004 Racers Edge Motorsports 1 0:01:50,585 12. GT 26. 1:50,585
27. 07 Paul Edwards (USA)
Davy Jones (USA)
John McCutchen (USA)
Leighton Reese (USA)
Scott Russell (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette PME-006 Godstone Ranch Motorsports/Team MBR 1 0:01:50,815 13. GT 27. 1:50,815
28. 44 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
John Potter (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798076 Magnus Racing 1 0:01:50,883 14. GT 28. 1:50,883
29. 64 Jim Lowe (USA)
Eric Lux (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Tim Sugden (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798073 JLowe Racing 1 0:01:51,137 15. GT 29. 1:51,137
30. 43 Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Sahlen (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV-006 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:51,138 16. GT 30. 1:51,138
31. 63 Zak Brown (USA)
Richard Dean (GB)
Henri Richard (USA)
Mark Thomas (GB)
René Villeneuve (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 1 0:01:51,227 17. GT 31. 1:51,227
32. 48 Luke Hines (GB)
Peter Ludwig (USA)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Kevin Roush (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798141 Miller Barrett Racing 1 0:01:51,575 18. GT 32. 1:51,575
33. 20 Christophe Lapierre (F)
Jos Menten (NL)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798111 Matt Connolly Motorsports 1 0:01:52,044 19. GT 33. 1:52,044
34. 97 Matt Bell (GB)
Mike Borkowski (USA)
Brady Refenning (USA)
Gunter Schaldach (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 005 Stevenson Motorsports 1 0:01:52,217 20. GT 34. 1:52,217
35. 33 Ross Bentley (CDN)
Sean McIntosh (CDN)
Kees Nierop (CDN)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Steve Paquette (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Bullet Racing 1 0:01:52,525 21. GT 35. 1:52,525
36. 14 David Baum (USA)
Cory Friedman (USA)
Glen Gatlin (USA)
Daniel Graeff (USA)
Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798074 Autometrics Motorsports 1 0:01:52,885 22. GT 36. 1:52,885
37. 42 Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Sahlen (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV-002 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:53,221 23. GT 37. 1:53,221
38. 46 Romain Iannetta (F)
Shane Lewis (USA)
Richard Zahn (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R 008 Autohaus Motorsports 1 0:01:53,587 24. GT 38. 1:53,587
39. 18 Peter Bassett (USA)
Bob Doyle (USA)
Travis Hill
Bruce Ledoux (USA)
David Quinlan (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S798030 TRG/Guardian Angel 1 0:01:54,219 25. GT 39. 1:54,219
40. 21 Mauro Casadei (I)
Peter London (USA)
Gabrio Rosa (I)
Pontiac GTO.R 003 Matt Connolly Motorsports 1 0:01:56,072 26. GT 40. 1:56,072
Did not start:
32 xxx BMW M6 GXP.R-004 Corsa Team PR1 0 GT no time

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

FIA GT Test Paul Ricard

Official Test Day, Paul Ricard Circuit Date: 22.2.2010


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
1 xxx Maserati MC12 Vitaphone Racing Team GT1
3 xxx Nissan GT-R Swiss Racing Team GT1
4 xxx Nissan GT-R Swiss Racing Team GT1
5 xxx Ford GT Matech Racing GT1
8 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 109 Young Driver AMR GT1
9 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 2 Hexis Racing AMR GT1
10 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 Hexis Racing AMR GT3
12 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 Mad Croc Racing GT1
13 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 005 Phoenix Racing Carsport GT1
22 xxx Nissan GT-R Sumo Power GT GT1
23 xxx Nissan GT-R Sumo Power GT GT1
24 xxx Lamborghini Murciélago LP670 R-SV ZA9BC10E04LA01059 (9) Reiter GT1
33 xxx Maserati MC12 009/15445 Triple H Team Hegersport GT1
38 xxx Lamborghini Murciélago LP670 R-SV ZA9BC10E04LA01065 (15) All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport GT1
40 xxx Ford GT Marc VDS Racing GT1
41 xxx Ford GT Marc VDS Racing GT1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Sebring Test

Sebring Winter Test, Sebring International Raceway Date: 23.2.2010

Practiced:28(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 3, LMPC - 5, GT2 - 11, GTC - 7)
Started:28(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 3, LMPC - 5, GT2 - 11, GTC - 7)
Classified:28(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 3, LMPC - 5, GT2 - 11, GTC - 7)

Circuit length: 5,955 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 009 Harold Primat (CH)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Lola B09/60 Aston Martin B0960-HU02S (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 1 0:01:46,894 1. LMP1 1:46,894
2. 37 Jon Field (USA)
Clint Field (USA)
Lola B06/10 AER HU01S Intersport Racing 1 0:01:47,925 2. LMP1 1:47,925
3. 1 David Brabham (AUS)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 11 Patrón Highcroft Racing 1 0:01:48,153 1. LMP2 1:48,153
4. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B09/86 Mazda B0980-HU01 Dyson Racing Team 1 0:01:48,496 2. LMP2 1:48,496
5. 6 Greg Pickett (USA)
Klaus Graf (D)
Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 704 Muscle Milk Team Cytosport 1 0:01:49,187 3. LMP2 1:49,187
6. 36 Larry Connor (USA) Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 1 0:01:56,753 1. LMPC 1:56,753
7. 99 Christian Zugel (D)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Elton Julian (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Green Earth Team Gunnar 1 0:01:56,900 2. LMPC 1:56,900
8. 55 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Level 5 Motorsports 1 0:01:57,054 3. LMPC 1:57,054
9. 11 Joel Feinberg (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Oreca FLM 09 Primetime Race Group 1 0:01:57,515 4. LMPC 1:57,515
10. 89 Mitch Pagerey (USA)
Brian Wong (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Intersport Racing 1 0:01:58,988 5. LMPC 1:58,988
11. 62 Jaime Melo (BR)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2656 Risi Competizione 1 0:02:02,286 1. GT2 2:02,286
12. 92 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Tom Milner (USA)
BMW M3 E92 905 BMW Rahal Letterman Racing Team 1 0:02:02,584 2. GT2 2:02,584
13. 44 Darren Law (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799913b Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:02:02,929 3. GT2 2:02,929
14. 45 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799912b Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:02:03,021 4. GT2 2:03,021
15. 01 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2644-010 Extreme Speed Motorsports 1 0:02:03,169 5. GT2 2:03,169
16. 90 Dirk Müller (D)
Joey Hand (USA)
Dirk Werner (D)
BMW M3 E92 903 BMW Rahal Letterman Racing Team 1 0:02:03,211 6. GT2 2:03,211
17. 17 Bryan Sellers (USA)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Falken Tire 1 0:02:03,227 7. GT2 2:03,227
18. 02 Ed Brown (USA)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Extreme Speed Motorsports 1 0:02:03,250 8. GT2 2:03,250
19. 54 Tim Pappas (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799914 Black Swan Racing 1 0:02:04,252 9. GT2 2:04,252
20. 40 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Ford GT-R JE5-004066-004 Robertson Racing 1 0:02:04,835 10. GT2 2:04,835
21. 75 Paul Gentilozzi (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Tomy Drissi (USA)
Scott Pruett (USA)
Jaguar XKRS RS GT-01/002 Jaguar RSR 1 0:02:07,734 11. GT2 2:07,734
22. 65 Rob Walton (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 1 0:02:07,795 1. GTC 2:07,795
23. 92A Darrell Carlisle (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 1 0:02:07,902 2. GTC 2:07,902
24. 44A Brent Holden (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 1 0:02:08,412 3. GTC 2:08,412
25. 33 Peter LeSaffre (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 1 0:02:08,581 4. GTC 2:08,581
26. 32 Bret Curtis (USA)
James Sofronas (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798124 GMG Racing 1 0:02:08,854 5. GTC 2:08,854
27. 69 Robert Rodriguez (USA)
Galen Bieker (USA)
Friedman
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798074 Werks II Racing 1 0:02:10,016 6. GTC 2:10,016
28. 88 Shane Lewis (USA)
Jerry Vento (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZAS798130 Velox Motorsports 1 0:02:10,714 7. GTC 2:10,714

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

LMS Test Paul Ricard

Official Test Days, Paul Ricard Circuit Date: 8.3.2010

Practiced:41(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 17, GT1 - 5, GT2 - 12)
Started:41(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 17, GT1 - 5, GT2 - 12)
Classified:41(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 17, GT1 - 5, GT2 - 12)

Circuit length: 5,791 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Soheil Ayari (F)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Didier André (F)
Oreca 01 AIM Team Oreca Matmut 1 0:01:42,963 1. LMP1 1:42,963
2. 4 Olivier Panis (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 Team Oreca Matmut 1 0:01:43,756 2. LMP1 1:43,756
3. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Mario Andretti (USA)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:01:44,025 3. LMP1 1:44,025
4. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:01:44,264 4. LMP1 1:44,264
5. 008 Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU03S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 1 0:01:44,502 5. LMP1 1:44,502
6. 5 Nigel Mansell (GB)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell 1 0:01:44,633 6. LMP1 1:44,633
7. 009 Harold Primat (CH)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 1 0:01:45,342 7. LMP1 1:45,342
8. 40 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 1 0:01:46,584 1. LMP2 1:46,584
8. 42 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 1 0:01:46,174 2. LMP2 1:46,174
10. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 1 0:01:47,313 3. LMP2 1:47,313
11. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 1 0:01:49,061 4. LMP2 1:49,061
12. 30 Andrea Piccini (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU04 Racing Box 1 0:01:49,063 5. LMP2 1:49,063
13. 29 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Luca Pirri (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Racing Box 1 0:01:49,335 6. LMP2 1:49,335
14. 24 Richard Hein (MC)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 07 OAK Racing 1 0:01:49,715 7. LMP2 1:49,715
15. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 1 0:01:50,063 8. LMP2 1:50,063
16. 39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Hideki Noda (J)
Valentin Hummel (D)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM 1 0:01:52,198 8. LMP2 1:52,198
17. 27 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance 1 0:01:53,798 10. LMP2 1:53,798
18. 48 Mathias Beche (F)
Christophe Pillon (CH)
Oreca FLM 09 Hope Polevision Racing 1 0:01:54,253 11. FLM 1:54,253
19. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Norbert Lenzenwerger (A)
Antoine Leclerc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Boutsen Energy Racing 1 0:01:54,352 12. FLM 1:54,352
20. 44 Guillaume Bermond (F)
Nelson Pantiatici
Dean Stirling (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 DAMS 1 0:01:54,432 13. FLM 1:54,432
21. 43 Gary Chalandon (F)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Laurens Vanthoor
Andrea Barlesi (B)
Oreca FLM 09 DAMS 1 0:01:55,092 14. FLM 1:55,092
22. 49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Philippe Bourgois
Oreca FLM 09 Applewood Seven 1 0:01:55,643 15. FLM 1:55,643
23. 46 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Maurice Basso (CH)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Fabien Rosier (F)
Corentine Quiniou
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 1 0:01:56,578 16. FLM 1:56,578
24. 47 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Michael Tinguely
Olivier Lombard (F)
Jeff Collier
Oreca FLM 09 Hope Polevision Racing 1 0:01:56,931 17. FLM 1:56,931
25. 52 Darren Turner (GB)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin DBR9 109 Young Driver AMR 1 0:01:57,390 1. GT1 1:57,390
26. 70 Bas Leinders (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Eric de Doncker (B)
Ford GT Marc VDS Racing Team 1 0:01:57,711 2. GT1 1:57,711
27. 61 Thomas Mutsch (D)
Natacha Gachnang (CH)
Cyndie Allemann (CH)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Enrique Bernoldi (BR)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN001 Matech Competition 1 0:01:58,111 3. GT1 1:58,111
28. 68 Renaud Kuppens (B)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Ford GT Marc VDS Racing Team 1 0:01:58,597 4. GT1 1:58,597
29. 75 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competiton 1 0:01:59,213 1. GT2 1:59,213
30. 91 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Nicola Larini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 1 0:01:59,272 2. GT2 1:59,272
31. 96 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse 1 0:01:59,391 3. GT2 1:59,391
32. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 1 0:01:59,546 5. GT1 1:59,546
33. 92 Robert Bell (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 1 0:01:59,649 4. GT2 1:59,649
34. 95 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Jean Alesi (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 0:01:59,651 5. GT2 1:59,651
35. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher 1 0:01:59,865 6. GT2 1:59,865
36. 94 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 1 0:01:59,898 7. GT2 1:59,898
37. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr Proton 1 0:01:59,976 8. GT2 1:59,976
38. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Performance Matmut 1 0:02:00,381 8. GT2 2:00,381
39. 90 Pierre Ehret (D)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 1 0:02:00,825 10. GT2 2:00,825
40. 78 Jörg Müller (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 1001 BMW Team Schnitzer 1 0:02:01,441 11. GT2 2:01,441
41. 87 Richard Balandras (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Christophe Bourret (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Performance Matmut 1 0:02:02,176 12. GT2 2:02,176

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 13.6.2010

Practiced:56(LMP1 - 18, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 8, GT2 - 18)
Started:55(LMP1 - 18, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 8, GT2 - 17)
Classified:27(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 10, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 9)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 225,228 km/h Attendance: 238150

Fastest lap:Olivier Panis/Nicolas Lapierre/Loic DuvalNo. 4Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP3:19,074 (lap 369)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 9 Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Audi R15 TDI 204 Audi Sport North America 397 24:01:23,694 1. LMP1 5. 3:21,981
2. 8 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R15 TDI 203 Audi Sport Team Joest 396 24:01:24,260 2. LMP1 7. 3:23,605
3. 7 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R15 TDI 202 Audi Sport Team Joest 394 24:01:24,510 3. LMP1 6. 3:22,176
4. 6 Soheil Ayari (F)
Didier André (F)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 AIM Team Oreca Matmut 369 24:04:43,463 4. LMP1 10. 3:29,506
5. 42 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 367 24:04:37,259 1. LMP2 15. 3:33,079
6. 007 Harold Primat (CH)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 365 24:02:25,433 5. LMP1 8. 3:26,680
7. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 361 24:04:45,089 2. LMP2 22. 3:41,310
8. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 358 24:06:06,517 3. LMP2 20. 3:39,648
9. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 07 OAK Racing 341 24:03:52,327 4. LMP2 27. 3:52,008
10. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 341 24:06:05,027 5. LMP2 25. 3:51,189
11. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Team Felbermayr Proton 338 24:03:19,907 1. GT2 40. 4:01,640
12. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Leh Keen (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 336 24:01:25,653 2. GT2 44. 4:02,427
13. 50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 331 24:04:02,803 1. GT1 46. 4:03,175
14. 97 Marco Holzer (D)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Timo Scheider (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZAS799913 BMS Scuderia Italia SPA 327 24:01:26,673 3. GT2 43. 4:02,014
15. 72 Stéphane Grégoire (F)
Jérôme Policand (F)
David Hart (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 Luc Alphand Aventures 327 24:03:50,914 2. GT1 35. 3:58,906
16. 95 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Jean Alesi (F)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse SRL 323 24:02:26,537 4. GT2 38. 3:59,837
17. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916 IMSA Performance Matmut 321 24:01:26,140 5. GT2 41. 4:01,755
18. 28 Marc Rostan (F)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance AG 321 24:02:57,876 6. LMP2 30. 3:53,942
19. 78 Jörg Müller (D)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 E92 1001 BMW Motorsport 320 24:04:16,542 6. GT2 42. 4:01,893
20. 40 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 318 24:04:08,855 7. LMP2 21. 3:40,532
21. 75 Paul van Splunteren (NL)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Louis Machiels (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 317 24:04:01,721 7. GT2 52. 4:10,017
22. 52 Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Peter Kox (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 106 Young Driver AMR 311 24:01:25,265 3. GT1 31. 3:55,025
23. 37 Philippe Salini (F)
Stéphane Salini (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 Gerard Welter 308 24:02:45,085 8. LMP2 29. 3:53,109
24. 88 Horst Felbermayr (A)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918b Team Felbermayr-Proton 304 24:03:19,950 8. GT2 53. 4:10,054
25. 26 David Brabham (AUS)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Marco Werner (D)
HPD ARX-01c 11 Highcroft Racing 296 24:04:37,252 9. LMP2 17. 3:34,537
26. 39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Hideki Noda (J)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM 291 24:01:28,087 10. LMP2 26. 3:51,310
27. 85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Spyker Squadron 280 24:06:07,623 9. GT2 49. 4:04,057
Not classified:
11 Paul Drayson (GB)
Jonny Cocker (GB)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Lola B09/60 Judd HU03 Drayson Racing 254 24:06:09,104 LMP1 14. 3:31,862
Did not finish:
4 Olivier Panis (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 04 Team Oreca Matmut 373 22:41:34,138/Engine LMP1 4. 3:21,192
009 Darren Turner (GB)
Juan Barazi (DK)
Sam Hancock (GB)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 368 23:03:02,180/DNF LMP1 9. 3:26,747
1 Alexander Wurz (A)
Marc Gené (E)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 09 Team Peugeot Total 360 21:50:56,978/Engine LMP1 2. 3:20,317
15 Christian Bakkerud
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Christijan Albers (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 331 20:55:28,256/DNF LMP1 13. 3:31,661
008 Pierre Ragues (F)
Vanina Ickx (B)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU03S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 302 19:32:28,999/Accident damage LMP1 11. 3:29,774
2 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Franck Montagny (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 07 Team Peugeot Total 264 16:00:06,469/Engine LMP1 3. 3:20,325
64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-002 Corvette Racing 255 18:40:12,070/DNF GT2 36. 3:59,435
73 Julien Jousse (F)
Xavier Maassen (B)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 Luc Alphand Aventures 238 17:12:52,304/DNF GT1 34. 3:58,810
63 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Corvette Racing 225 15:58:19,954/DNF GT2 37. 3:59,793
83 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Eric van de Poele (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2646 Risi Competizione 197 15:12:39,849/Engine GT2 48. 4:03,959
14 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 182 12:17:44,187/Accident LMP1 12. 3:30,907
12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marco Andretti (USA)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 175 12:24:39,035/DNF LMP1 16. 3:33,490
60 Thomas Mutsch (D)
Romain Grosjean (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN001 Matech Competition 171 13:01:49,117/DNF GT1 33. 3:55,583
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 143 9:18:05,682/DNF LMP1 19. 3:37,093
69 Atsushi Yogou (J)
Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Hiroyuki Iiri (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago RS-V ZA9BC10E04LA01066 (16) JLOC 138 15:45:53,082/DNF GT1 51. 4:05,170
82 Jaime Melo (BR)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2656 Risi Competizione 116 9:17:59,435/DNF GT2 55. 3:59,233
92 Robert Bell (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 71 5:45:48,964/Accident GT2 50. 4:04,303
80 Seth Neiman (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799913b Flying Lizard Motorsport 61 4:54:44,137/Radiator GT2 45. 4:02,685
61 Natacha Gachnang (CH)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Cyndie Allemann (CH)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN005 Matech Competition 59 5:09:33,513/Fire GT1 39. 4:01,628
29 Luca Pirri (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Racing Box SRL 57 4:08:50,885/Suspension LMP2 24. 3:47,971
79 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Dirk Müller (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
BMW M3 E92 1002 BMW Motorsport 53 5:18:24,881/DNF GT2 47. 4:03,215
38 Julien Schell (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
David Zollinger (F)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Pegasus Racing 40 3:05:15,527/Accident damage LMP2 28. 3:52,837
3 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 06 Peugeot Sport Total 38 2:28:31,099/Suspension LMP1 1. 3:19,711
70 Eric de Doncker (B)
Bas Leinders (B)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN004 Marc VDS Racing Team 26 2:17:06,479/Accident damage GT1 32. 3:55,356
5 Nigel Mansell (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell 4 0:14:45,736/Accident LMP1 18. 3:36,897
81 Paul Gentilozzi (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Marc Goossens (B)
Jaguar XKRS RS GT-01/002 Jaguar RSR 4 0:18:30,390/Electrics GT2 54. 4:12,431
19 Michael Lewis (USA)
Bryan Willman (USA)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Michael Lewis/Autocon 0 0:00:00,000/Gearbox LMP1 23. 3:43,167
Did not start:
96 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Mika Salo (SF)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse SRL Accident in practice GT2 4:02,615
In entry list:
- Anthony Kumpen (B) Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 005 Pekaracing NV Withdrawn GT1
- Roman Rusinov (RUS) Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Modena Group Racing Withdrawn GT2
- xxx Courage-Oreca LC70 YGK N°6 Tokai University Reserve entry, withdrawn LMP1
- Christophe Tinseau (F) Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd Sora Racing Withdrawn LMP1
- Sébastien Philippe (F) Dome S102 Judd Dome Racing Team Withdrawn LMP1
- Ho Pin Chung Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd Pescarolo Sport Withdrawn LMP1
- xxx Lola B09/80 Judd Racing Box SRL Not accepted LMP2
- xxx Courage LC70 Judd N°5 Kaneko Racing Reserve entry, withdrawn LMP1
- xxx Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 V8 X2 Hong Kong Racing Reserve entry, withdrawn GT2
- xxx Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R Spyker Squadron Reserve entry, withdrawn GT2
- xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Not accepted GT2
- xxx Lola - Judd Ibanez Racing Services Reserve entry, withdrawn LMP2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

FIA GT Test Spa

FIA GT Test Day, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 7.7.2010

Practiced:32(GT1 - 7, GT2 - 6, GT3 - 12, GT4 - 1, GTN - 6)
Started:32(GT1 - 7, GT2 - 6, GT3 - 12, GT4 - 1, GTN - 6)
Classified:32(GT1 - 7, GT2 - 6, GT3 - 12, GT4 - 1, GTN - 6)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 13 Marc Hennerici (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT1 001 Phoenix Racing 1 1. GT1 2:18,118
2. 22 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Nissan GT-R GT1 Sumo Power GT 1 2. GT1 2:19,229
3. 40 Bas Leinders (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Ford GT1 Marc VDS Racing 1 3. GT1 2:19,559
4. 23 Michael Krumm (D)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Nissan GT-R GT1 Sumo Power GT 1 4. GT1 2:19,683
5. 12 Pertti Kuismanen (SF)
Marc Goossens (B)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT1 006 Mad-Croc Racing 1 5. GT1 2:20,126
6. 41 Renaud Kuppens (B)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Ford GT1 Marc VDS Racing 1 6. GT1 2:20,858
7. 3 Karl Wendlinger (A)
Henri Moser (CH)
Nissan GT-R GT1 Swiss Racing Team 1 7. GT1 2:20,952
8. 102 Dirk Werner (D)
Dirk Adorf (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 E92 BMW Motorsport 1 1. GTN 2:22,592
9. 101 Andy Priaulx (GB) BMW M3 E92 BMW Motorsport 1 2. GTN 2:22,887
10. 104 Romain Dumas (F)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT2 BMS Scuderia Italia 1 1. GT2 2:23,160
11. 72 Vincent Vosse (B)
Frank Biela (D)
Frank Stippler (D)
Gregory Franchi (B)
Audi R8 LMS WRT 1 1. GT3 2:23,558
12. 113 Eric de Doncker (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Marc Duez (B)
Ford Mustang GT3 Marc VDS Racing 1 2. GT3 2:23,981
13. 124 Andy Bovensiepen (D) BMW Alpina B6 GT3 S-BERG 1 3. GT3 2:24,168
14. 115 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche GT3-RSR Prospeed Competition 1 2. GT2 2:24,725
15. 103 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Nicola Cadei (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 3. GT2 2:25,280
16. 117 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Audi R8 LMS Phoenix Racing 1 4. GT3 2:25,526
17. 123 Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (A)
Achim Winter (D)
Florian Aichinger (A)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 S-Berg 1 5. GT3 2:25,557
18. 111 Richard Dean (GB)
Zak Brown (USA)
Eddie Cheever (USA)
Mark Blundell (GB)
Audi R8 LMS United Autosports 1 6. GT3 2:26,394
19. 141 Jaap Van Lagen (NL)
Jeroen Schothorst (NL)
Hoevert Vos (NL)
Harrie Kolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S First Motorsport 1 3. GTN 2:26,420
20. 116 Paul van Splunteren (NL)
Louis Machiels (B)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Porsche GT3-RSR Prospeed Competition 1 4. GT2 2:26,681
21. 73 Kurt Mollekens (B)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
François Verbist (B)
Audi R8 LMS WRT 1 7. GT3 2:26,723
22. 106 Paul Knapfield (GB) Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 5. GT2 2:26,996
23. 112 Stefan Johansson (S)
Emil Assentato (USA)
Allan Li (HK)
Audi R8 LMS United Autosports 1 8. GT3 2:27,289
24. 74 Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Christian Kelders (B)
Frédéric Bouvy (B)
David Tuchbant (F)
Audi R8 LMS WRT 1 9. GT3 2:28,253
25. 105 Christophe Bourret (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Richard Balandras (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 1 6. GT2 2:30,120
26. 114 Eddy Renard (B)
Tim Verbergt (B)
Koen Wauters (B)
Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B)
Aston Martin DBRS9 BRS - Aston Martin Racing 1 10. GT3 2:30,837
27. 30 Michel De Coster (B) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Speedlover 1 4. GTN 2:34,315
28. 144 José Close (B)
Raphaël Van Der Straten (B)
Karim Al Azhari (UAE)
Erik Qvick (B)
Ford Mustang GTN VDS Adventures 1 5. GTN 2:34,857
29. 118 Christophe d'Ansembourg (B)
Jérôme Demay (F)
Pierre Grivegnee (B)
Aston Martin DBRS9 GT3 BRS - Aston Martin Racing 1 11. GT3 2:35,763
30. 142 Philippe Broodcooren (B)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Level Racing 1 6. GTN 2:38,962
31. 131 Simon Dolan (GB)
Sam Hancock (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 Jota Sport 1 1. GT4 2:40,453
32. 122 Silvano Caira (B)
Damien Pullinckx (B)
Anthony Delon (B)
Maserati Gran Turismo GT3 Marc Blaton Racing 1 12. GT3 4:21,324

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

24 h Spa

24 Hours of Spa (FIA GT2 European Cup), Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 1.8.2010

Practiced:41(GT2 - 8, GT3 - 22, GT4 - 4, GTN - 7)
Started:40(GT2 - 8, GT3 - 21, GT4 - 4, GTN - 7)
Classified:25(GT2 - 6, GT3 - 11, GT4 - 3, GTN - 5)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 157,830 km/h

Fastest lap:Dirk WernerNo. 79BMW M32:21,43178,280 km/h(lap 339)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 23 Romain Dumas (F)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZAS799913 BMS Scuderia Italia 541 24:00:27,341 1. GT2 11. 2:24,887
2. 16 Raymond Narac (F)
Patrick Long (USA)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916 IMSA Performance Matmut 541 24:01:44,163 2. GT2 7. 2:23,960
3. 79 Dirk Werner (D)
Dirk Müller (D)
Dirk Adorf (D)
BMW M3 1003 BMW Motorsport 540 24:01:34,635 1. GTN 2. 2:22,549
4. 78 Jörg Müller (D)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 1001 BMW Motorsport 534 24:01:31,393 2. GTN 6. 2:23,531
5. 1 Michael Waltrip (USA)
Nicola Cadei (I)
Robert Kauffman (USA)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2422 AF Corse ALD Team Vitaphone 519 24:01:50,763 3. GT2 19. 2:27,072
6. 53 Jürgen Häring (D)
Dimitrios Konstantinou (GR)
Arnaud Peyroles (F)
Gilles Vannelet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WPOZZZ99ZBS799521 Mühlner Motorsport 518 24:01:45,255 1. GT3 30. 2:30,761
7. 4 Paul van Splunteren (NL)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Louis Machiels (B)
Phil Bastiaans (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799911 Prospeed Competition 515 24:00:27,995 4. GT2 22. 2:27,488
8. 99 Bas Leinders (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Marc Duez (B)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT3SN010 Marc VDS Racing Team 512 24:01:32,261 2. GT3 12. 2:25,270
9. 68 Mark Blundell (GB)
Zak Brown (USA)
Richard Dean (GB)
Eddie Cheever (USA)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0201 United Autosports 503 24:02:13,983 3. GT3 16. 2:25,745
10. 67 Stefan Johansson (S)
Allan Li (HK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Emil Assentato (USA)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0202 United Autosports 501 24:02:59,559 4. GT3 21. 2:27,220
11. 7 David Ashburn (D)
Carl Rosenblad (S)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Tim Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799919b Trackspeed 500 24:01:29,267 5. GT2 26. 2:29,328
12. 17 Christophe Bourret (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Richard Balandras (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799923 IMSA Performance Matmut 498 24:01:44,150 6. GT2 24. 2:28,983
13. 73 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Kurt Mollekens (B)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
François Verbist (B)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0206 WRT Belgian Audi Club 497 24:01:29,113 5. GT3 9. 2:24,659
14. 71 Alex Mortimer (GB)
Peter Bamford (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT3SN014 Team RPM 492 24:00:44,225 6. GT3 25. 2:29,203
15. 60 Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Maxime Soulet (B)
Julian Schroyen (F)
Jos Menten (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WPOZZZ99ZBS799511 Prospeed Competition 488 24:00:29,164 7. GT3 10. 2:24,775
16. 81 Romain Grosjean (F)
Vincent Radermecker (B)
Diego Alessi (I)
Ron Marchal (NL)
Mosler MT900 045 GT3 0307 Gravity International 466 24:00:41,329 3. GTN 17. 2:25,764
17. 66 Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Vitus Eckert (A)
Marco Seefried (D)
Martin Rich (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798211 Jet Alliance Racing JMBH 461 24:00:40,972 4. GTN 31. 2:30,761
18. 56 André-Alain Corbel (F)
Thomas Duchene (F)
Christian Beroujon (F)
Bernard Salam (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 WAPB6GT309AH14002 Sport Garage 441 24:00:57,783 8. GT3 23. 2:28,826
19. 58 Raphaël Van Der Straten (B)
Karim Al Azhari (UAE)
José Close (B)
Erik Qvick (B)
Ford Mustang FR500C GT 002 VDS Racing Adventures 431 24:00:28,744 5. GTN 35. 2:37,182
20. 55 Romain Brandela (F)
Gaël Lesoudier (F)
Thierry Prignaud (F)
Thierry Stépec (L)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 WAPB6GT300AB14006 Sport Garage 417 20:49:20,143/DNF 9. GT3 29. 2:30,147
21. 86 Didier André (F)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 09-7-1068 Gulf Team First 410 24:00:30,600 10. GT3 18. 2:25,964
22. 59 Simon Dolan (GB)
Sam Hancock (GB)
Roger Wills (GB)
Joe Twyman (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 GT4/062 Team Jota 376 24:04:17,539 1. GT4 37. 2:40,789
23. 85 Frédéric Fatien (F)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Jean-Pierre Valentini (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 09-7-1064 Gulf Team First 374 20:54:15,837/DNF 11. GT3 27. 2:29,366
24. 70 Sebastien Viale (F)
Michel De Coster (B)
Pascal Nelissen-Grade (B)
Rik Renmans (B)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 GT4/052 Excelsior 338 24:01:06,569 2. GT4 40. 2:47,881
25. 69 Patrick Deblauwe (B)
René Brugmans (B)
Didier Grandjean (B)
Jean-Michel Gerome (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S791288 Patrick Deblauwe 333 24:00:32,876 3. GT4 41. 2:54,081
Did not finish:
26. 64 Eddy Renard (B)
Tim Verbergt (B)
Koen Wauters (B)
Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B)
Aston Martin DBRS9 21 Brussels Racing 328 22:13:24,385/DNF GT3 28. 2:29,978
27. 51 Alex Margaritis (GR)
Marc Hennerici (D)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Henri Moser (CH)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0285 Phoenix Racing 325 15:08:15,392/Accident GT3 4. 2:23,022
28. 2 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Bert Longin (B)
Eric van de Poele (B)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse ALD Team Vitaphone 295 13:20:16,287/Accident GT2 1. 2:22,403
29. 50 Anthony Kumpen (B)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0280 Phoenix Racing 294 13:20:18,488/DNF GT3 3. 2:22,807
30. 98 Eric de Doncker (B)
Renaud Kuppens (B)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT3SN011 Marc VDS Racing Team 249 11:46:19,998/DNF GT3 20. 2:27,193
31. 91 Philippe Broodcooren (B)
René Marin (B)
Bruno Barbaro (I)
Christoff Corten (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798101 EBRT/Level Racing 235 12:40:12,908/DNF GTN 39. 2:43,349
32. 13 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Lieb (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 207 10:11:40,492/Accident GT2 8. 2:24,456
33. 52 Armand Fumal (B)
Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
Jérôme Thiry (B)
Mark J. Thomas (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WPOZZZ99ZBS799513 Mühlner Motorsport 135 6:15:03,983/DNF GT3 32. 2:31,199
34. 74 Frédéric Bouvy (B)
Christian Kelders (B)
Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
David Tuchbant (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT309 0207 WRT Belgian Audi Club 127 7:20:57,850/DNF GT3 14. 2:25,702
35. 100 Hoevert Vos (NL)
Jeroen Schothorst (NL)
Raymond Coronel (NL)
Harrie Kolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S WPOZZZ99Z8S798318 First Motorsport 91 4:16:47,312/DNF GTN 33. 2:31,351
36. 84 Peter Kox (NL)
Marc Hayek (CH)
Ettore Bonaldi (I)
Jeffrey Lee (PRC)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 09-7-1069 Reiter Engineering 63 2:51:38,649/DNF GT3 5. 2:23,252
37. 72 Gregory Franchi (B)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Frank Stippler (D)
Frank Biela (D)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0212 WRT Belgian Audi Club 57 2:25:31,503/DNF GT3 13. 2:25,388
38. 61 Rémy Brouard (F)
Philippe Noziere (F)
Christophe Kerkhove (B)
Ludovic Sougnez (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WPOZZZ99ZBS799520 Prospeed Competition 43 1:51:40,383/DNF GT3 15. 2:25,706
39. 63 Christophe d'Ansembourg (B)
Pierre Grivegnee (B)
Jérôme Demay (F)
Pierre Merche (B)
Aston Martin DBRS9 9 Brussels Racing 25 1:09:23,275/DNF GT3 38. 2:43,154
40. 62 Rob Barff (GB)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Alex Buncombe (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Nissan 370Z GT437001 RJN Motorsport 23 1:03:34,892/DNF GT4 36. 2:39,099
Did not start:
92 Björn Grossmann (D)
Claudio Sdanewitsch
Stéphane Clareton
Cedric Mezard (F)
Ferrari F430 GT3 146992-53 G2 Racing Accident in practice GT3 34. 2:32,729
Did not practice:
70A Sebastien Viale (F) Porsche 997 GT3 WPOZZZ99Z8S790509 Speed Lover Failed scrutineering GT4
In entry list:
65 xxx Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Phoenix GT3
87 xxx Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 Argo Racing GT3
90 xxx BMW Alpina B6 S-Berg GT3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

24 h Zolder

Menzo Sports Magazine 24 Hours of Zolder, Circuit Zolder Date: 22.8.2010

Practiced:20(GTA - 3, GTB - 9, GTC - 3, S1 - 1, T2 - 1, T3 - 1, TD - 2)
Started:20(GTA - 3, GTB - 9, GTC - 3, S1 - 1, T2 - 1, T3 - 1, TD - 2)
Classified:11(GTA - 0, GTB - 4, GTC - 3, S1 - 0, T2 - 1, T3 - 1, TD - 2)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 133,480 km/h

Fastest lap:Andrew Beaumont/Ben Clucas/Pat Gormley/Phil KeenNo. 93Mosler MT9001:35,192151,270 km/h(lap 224)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Bert Longin (B)
Anthony Kumpen (B)
Henk Haane (NL)
Frank Beliën (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S WPOZZZ99Z8S798318 First Motorsport 1 801 24:00:09,172 1. GTB 3. 1:34,083
2. 99 Alain Franssen (B)
Patrick Franssen (B)
Patrick Derdaele (B)
Dylan Derdaele (B)
Porsche 997 Super Cup Limburg Racing 764 24:00:17,053 2. GTB 8. 1:36,357
3. 3 Frank Thiers (B)
Hans Thiers (B)
Kurt Thiers (B)
Laurent Vanmoerkerke (B)
Porsche 997 RS Scuderia Monza 759 24:01:40,998 3. GTB 11. 1:38,303
4. 96 Patrick Beliën (B)
Dimitri Cuyvers (B)
Kristof De Neef (B)
Niels Lagrange (B)
BMW 120D Belien Motorsport 755 24:00:09,951 1. TD 16. 1:43,238
5. 9 Bart Couwberghs (B)
Geoffroy Horion (B)
David Dermont (B)
Maarten Makelderge (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZAS798081 NGT Racing 1 753 24:01:44,112 4. GTB 6. 1:34,692
6. 44 Jan De Vocht (B)
Johan Van Loo (B)
Geoffrey Heyninck (B)
Peter Beckers (B)
BMW 120D Recy Racing Team 746 24:01:52,203 2. TD 17. 1:46,012
7. 2 Dirk Van Rompuy (B)
Tom Van Rompuy (B)
John Van Kouwen (NL)
Peter Beckers (B)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698038 First Motorsport 2 730 24:00:14,477 1. GTC 15. 1:42,893
8. 20 Alex Danckaert (NL)
Jo Lammens (B)
Stefaan Schoonjans (B)
Sven Van Laere (B)
BMW M3 E36 MI-Racing Belgium 657 24:00:10,967 1. T3 19. 1:53,318
9. 34 Peter van Audenhove (B)
Bruno Vermeeren (B)
Tom Langeberg (NL)
Jurgen van Hover (B)
Porsche 996 Speedlover 595 24:05:52,779 2. GTC 14. 1:41,582
10. 66 Bart Ooms (B)
Luc Gabriël (B)
Jozef van Samang (B)
Peter Hopmans (B)
Renault Clio Luc Gabriel Racing 579 24:00:13,364 1. T2 20. 1:54,574
11. 63 Lino Pecoraro (B)
José Close (B)
Yvan Muller (F)
Patrick Dubois (L)
Lotus Exige AM Racing 327 24:00:09,792 3. GTC 18. 1:48,606
Did not finish:
12. 91 Christoff Corten (B)
Mathijs Harkema (NL)
Niels Cox (B)
Ian Gepts (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798119 Level Racing 669 21:49:17,241/DNF 5. GTB 10. 1:37,463
13. 6 Koen Wauters (B)
Raf Vanthoor (B)
Kris Wauters (B)
Patrick Schreurs (B)
Dodge Viper Competition KRK-Viage Racing 322 11:19:47,986/DNF 1. GTA 4. 1:34,370
14. 8 Ron Marchal (NL)
Albert Vanierschot (B)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Danny De Laet (B)
Porsche 997 WPOZZZ99Z7S791026 Ad Sport 317 9:47:25,763/DNF 6. GTB 9. 1:37,416
15. 93 Andrew Beaumont (GB)
Ben Clucas (GB)
Pat Gormley (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Mosler MT900 Topcats Racing 246 12:53:16,265/DNF 2. GTA 1. 1:32,780
16. 55 François Bouillon (B)
Stefan Tavernier (B)
Gunther Raus (B)
Stephan Polderman (NL)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS McDonald's Racing 195 7:54:13,696/DNF 3. GTA 13. 1:39,960
17. 11 Ruben Maes (B)
Enzo Ide (B)
Franz Lamot (B)
David Loix (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WPOZZZ99ZBS799520 NGT Racing 2 186 6:03:24,914/DNF 7. GTB 2. 1:33,327
18. 7 Iain Dockerill (GB)
Philippe Steveny (B)
Werner Moonens (B)
Bert Redant (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799922 Chad Racing 95 21:00:08,585/DNF 8. GTB 7. 1:35,655
19. 21 Steve Van Bellingen (B)
Harry Stoeltie (NL)
Marco Keur (NL)
Stephan Schrauwen (B)
BMW M3 KS Motorsport 64 3:20:20,247/DNF 1. S1 5. 1:34,569
20. 32 Philip Cracco (B)
Sjaco Griffioen (NL)
Theo de Prenter (NL)
Michel De Coster (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Accent Racing 21 0:45:55,629/DNF 9. GTB 12. 1:38,711

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Test Virginia

October Test Days; Virginia International Raceway Date: 20.10.2010


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Fuji Sprint [Race 1]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon, Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 13.11.2010

Practiced:35(GT500 - 22, GT300 - 13)
Started:35(GT500 - 22, GT300 - 13)
Classified:34(GT500 - 21, GT300 - 13)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Katsuyuki HiranakaNo. 11Ferrari F4301:44,139157,739 km/h(lap 12)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 11 Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) Ferrari F430 Jim Gainer 22 0:38:43,658 1. GT300 3. 1:43,328
2. 74 Yuuji Kunimoto (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 22 0:38:46,689 2. GT300 2. 1:43,282
3. 33 Tomonobu Fujii (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Hankook KTR 22 0:38:54,074 3. GT300 15. 1:44,390
4. 7 Ryou Orime (J) Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) M7 RE Amemiya Racing 22 0:38:55,619 4. GT300 10. 1:44,139
5. 3 Kazuki Hoshino (J) Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Hasemi Motor Sport 22 0:38:59,008 5. GT300 7. 1:43,822
6. 87 Yuuya Sakamoto (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:38:59,218 6. GT300 9. 1:44,033
7. 43 Shin'ichi Takagi (J) ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:39:06,473 7. GT300 1. 1:42,559
8. 51 Yuuya Sakamoto (J) Porsche 996 GT3-RS Team Taisan 22 0:39:09,427 8. GT300 20. 1:45,020
9. 46 Tsubasa Abe (J) Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 22 0:39:10,107 9. GT300 6. 1:43,770
10. 19 Tatsuya Kataoka (J) Lexus IS350 (GSE21) Racing Project Bandoh 22 0:39:12,161 10. GT300 8. 1:44,017
11. 88 Atsushi Yogou (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:13,201 11. GT300 17. 1:44,660
12. 31 Kousuke Matsuura (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 22 0:39:13,616 12. GT300 14. 1:44,282
13. 66 Hiroki Yoshimoto (J) Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 A Speed 22 0:39:15,983 13. GT300 5. 1:43,731
14. 26 Masayuki Ueda (J) Porsche 996 GT3-R Team Taisan 22 0:39:18,962 14. GT300 11. 1:44,178
15. 5 Tetsuji Tamanaka (J) Vemac RD408R Team Mach 22 0:39:21,241 15. GT300 18. 1:44,665
16. 27 Hiroshi Koizumi (J) Ferrari F430 GTC LMP Motorsport 22 0:39:21,925 16. GT300 16. 1:44,566
17. 62 Tetsuya Yamano (J) Subaru Legacy B4 (BM9) R&D Sport 22 0:39:26,532 17. GT300 19. 1:44,883
18. 365 Keita Sawa (J) Mosler MT900M 0110 365 Thunder Asia Racing 22 0:39:28,693 18. GT300 21. 1:45,892
19. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J) Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:39:34,570 19. GT300 22. 1:46,424
20. 25 Akihiro Tsuduki (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Samurai Team Tsuchiya 22 0:39:44,744 20. GT300 12. 1:44,255
21. 9 Hideto Yasuoka (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Cox Speed 17 Engine 21. GT300 4. 1:43,571
Did not finish:
86 Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 3 Radiator GT300 13. 1:44,264

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Bjorn WirdheimNo. 6Lexus SC430 (UZZ40)1:35,069172,788 km/h(lap 17)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 38 Richard Lyons (GB) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Zent Cerumo 22 0:35:31,508 1. GT500 1. 1:33,475
2. 17 Koudai Tsukakoshi (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Keihin Real Racing 22 0:35:36,401 2. GT500 9. 1:34,011
3. 12 Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 22 0:35:38,729 3. GT500 3. 1:33,536
4. 24 Hironobu Yasuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 22 0:35:40,060 4. GT500 8. 1:33,857
5. 23 Benoit Tréluyer (F) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:35:40,706 5. GT500 12. 1:34,565
6. 32 Yuuki Nakayama (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Nakajima Racing 22 0:35:46,915 6. GT500 10. 1:34,145
7. 18 Loic Duval (F) Honda HSV-010 (H010) weider Honda Racing 22 0:35:46,961 7. GT500 4. 1:33,662
8. 35 Hiroaki Ishiura (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Kraft 22 0:35:47,918 8. GT500 2. 1:33,511
9. 8 Yuuji Ide (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:36:11,405 9. GT500 13. 1:34,572
10. 39 André Couto (P) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Sard 22 0:37:03,798 10. GT500 11. 1:34,260
11. 6 Bjorn Wirdheim (S) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Le Mans Eneos 21 0:35:56,681 11. GT500 6. 1:33,772
12. 100 Naoki Yamamoto (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Team Kunimitsu 21 0:36:32,108 12. GT500 7. 1:33,842
13. 1 Andre Lotterer (D) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 21 0:36:46,790 13. GT500 5. 1:33,672

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Fuji Sprint [Race 2]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon, Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 14.11.2010

Practiced:35(GT500 - 22, GT300 - 13)
Started:34(GT500 - 21, GT300 - 13)
Classified:31(GT500 - 18, GT300 - 13)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 33000

Fastest lap:Haruki KurosawaNo. 5Vemac RD408R1:44,288157,514 km/h(lap 22)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 11 Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Ferrari F430 Jim Gainer 22 0:38:43,000 1. GT300 4. 1:43,698
2. 3 Masataka Yanagida (J) Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Hasemi Motor Sport 22 0:38:44,558 2. GT300 7. 1:43,856
3. 46 Naoki Yokomizo (J) Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 22 0:38:44,993 3. GT300 6. 1:43,810
4. 25 Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Samurai Team Tsuchiya 22 0:38:46,138 4. GT300 5. 1:43,794
5. 2 Hiroki Katou (J) Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:38:46,615 5. GT300 11. 1:43,896
6. 7 Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) M7 RE Amemiya Racing 22 0:38:47,254 6. GT300 12. 1:43,921
7. 74 Takuto Iguchi (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 22 0:38:53,503 7. GT300 10. 1:43,883
8. 51 Hideki Yamauchi (J) Porsche 996 GT3-RS Team Taisan 22 0:38:54,344 8. GT300 13. 1:44,286
9. 27 Yutaka Yamagishi (J) Ferrari F430 GTC LMP Motorsport 22 0:39:06,216 9. GT300 15. 1:44,384
10. 5 Haruki Kurosawa (J) Vemac RD408R Team Mach 22 0:39:09,966 10. GT300 2. 1:43,175
11. 87 Hiroyuki Iiri (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:10,448 11. GT300 18. 1:44,893
12. 19 Manabu Orido (J) Lexus IS350 (GSE21) Racing Project Bandoh 22 0:39:11,030 12. GT300 14. 1:44,293
13. 43 Morio Nitta (J) ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:39:11,342 13. GT300 1. 1:43,100
14. 86 Kouji Yamanishi (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:14,995 14. GT300 21. 1:49,053
15. 62 Kouta Sasaki (J) Subaru Legacy B4 (BM9) R&D Sport 22 0:39:15,836 15. GT300 16. 1:44,545
16. 88 Tsubasa Kurosawa (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:21,671 16. GT300 17. 1:44,864
17. 66 Hideshi Matsuda (J) Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 A Speed 22 0:39:36,684 17. GT300 20. 1:44,961
18. 365 Melvin Choo (SG) Mosler MT900M 0110 365 Thunder Asia Racing 20 0:39:37,789 18. GT300 22. 1:50,354
Did not finish:
33 Masami Kageyama (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Hankook KTR 4 Electrics GT300 8. 1:43,861
26 Syougo Mitsuyama (J) Porsche 996 GT3-R Team Taisan 1 Shift Lever GT300 3. 1:43,427
31 Kouki Saga (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 0 Accident GT300 19. 1:44,926
Did not start:
9 Masahiro Sasaki (J) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Cox Speed Engine GT300 9. 1:43,883

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 33000

Fastest lap:Daisuke ItouNo. 6Lexus SC430 (UZZ40)1:34,85173,187 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Daisuke Itou (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Le Mans Eneos 22 0:35:41,146 1. GT500 2. 1:33,705
2. 35 Kazuya Ooshima (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Kraft 22 0:35:41,983 2. GT500 3. 1:33,787
3. 18 Takashi Kogure (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) weider Honda Racing 22 0:35:42,597 3. GT500 12. 1:34,354
4. 32 Ryou Michigami (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Nakajima Racing 22 0:35:43,543 4. GT500 8. 1:33,953
5. 12 Tsugio Matsuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 22 0:35:52,176 5. GT500 1. 1:33,569
6. 23 Satoshi Motoyama (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:35:54,781 6. GT500 9. 1:33,969
7. 1 Juichi Wakisaka (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 22 0:36:05,258 7. GT500 11. 1:34,060
8. 39 Kouhei Hirate (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Sard 22 0:36:06,051 8. GT500 13. 1:35,216
9. 100 Takuya Izawa (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Team Kunimitsu 22 0:36:13,327 9. GT500 4. 1:33,847
10. 24 Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 22 0:36:22,220 10. GT500 6. 1:33,892
11. 8 Ralph Firman (GB) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 21 0:35:44,343 11. GT500 10. 1:34,044
12. 17 Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Keihin Real Racing 21 0:35:52,768 12. GT500 7. 1:33,898
13. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Zent Cerumo 21 0:36:18,248 13. GT500 5. 1:33,854

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore di Vallelunga (Gold Cup - Silver Cup), Vallelunga Date: 21.11.2010

Practiced:55(Open SGT - 6, CI GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, FIA GT4 - 3, FIA GT4S - 1, CI GT3 - 1, CI GTC - 3, C Gold - 1, C Silver - 3, Britcar1 - 1, Britcar2 - 2, Britcar3 - 1, G24HSP8 - 1, G24HSP7 - 1, G24HSP6 - 1, Lotus - 1, Cayman - 1, Megane - 3, 24HSP7 - 3, 24HSP6 - 4, 24HSP3 - 2, 24HD4 - 1, 24HD1 - 1, E1+3.0 - 2, E1 2.0 - 2, Seat Cup - 5)
Started:54(Open SGT - 6, CI GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, FIA GT4 - 3, FIA GT4S - 1, CI GT3 - 1, CI GTC - 3, C Gold - 1, C Silver - 3, Britcar1 - 1, Britcar2 - 2, Britcar3 - 1, G24HSP8 - 1, G24HSP7 - 1, G24HSP6 - 1, Lotus - 1, Cayman - 1, Megane - 3, 24HSP7 - 2, 24HSP6 - 4, 24HSP3 - 2, 24HD4 - 1, 24HD1 - 1, E1+3.0 - 2, E1 2.0 - 2, Seat Cup - 5)
Classified:33(Open SGT - 5, CI GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 3, FIA GT4S - 1, CI GT3 - 1, CI GTC - 3, C Gold - 1, C Silver - 2, Britcar1 - 1, Britcar2 - 1, Britcar3 - 0, G24HSP8 - 1, G24HSP7 - 0, G24HSP6 - 0, Lotus - 0, Cayman - 1, Megane - 2, 24HSP7 - 0, 24HSP6 - 2, 24HSP3 - 2, 24HD4 - 0, 24HD1 - 1, E1+3.0 - 0, E1 2.0 - 0, Seat Cup - 3)

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 135,843 km/h

Fastest lap:Giancarlo Fisichella/Piergiuseppe Perazzini/Marco CiociNo. 4Ferrari F430 GTC1:36,338 (lap 139)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Alessandro Garofano (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
Marco Mapelli (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 200 6:00:51,432 1. CI GT2 3. 1:50,389
2. 7 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari F430 GTC Kessel Racing 200 6:02:00,030 1. Open SGT 1. 1:48,153
3. 26 Stefano Borghi (I)
Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R GDL 197 6:02:48,896 1. CI GT3 5. 1:51,384
4. 2 Marco Seefried (D)
Karl Renz (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Stadler Motorsport 194 6:02:24,628 2. Open SGT 6. 1:52,508
5. 15 Khaled Abdull Al Qubaisi
Sascha Maassen (D)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tolimit 193 6:02:03,609 1. FIA GT3 9. 1:53,210
6. 32 Mark Ineichen (CH)
Rolf Ineichen (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Stadler Motorsport 188 6:01:08,393 1. C Silver 13. 1:55,772
7. 36 Guido Formilli Fendi (I)
Dario Paletto (I)
Roberto Fecchio (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL 188 6:03:28,885 1. Britcar2 29. 1:59,726
8. 4 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 187 5:33:24,850 3. Open SGT 11. 1:54,595
9. 60 Cesare Cremonesi (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Gabriele Lancieri (I)
BMW M3 E46 GTR Duller Motorsport 187 6:02:10,077 1. 24HSP6 14. 1:56,132
10. 29 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Maserati Granturismo MC Maserati Corse 187 6:02:54,737 1. CI GTC 22. 1:58,603
11. 21 Gianni Giudici (I)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Lotus Evora Lotus Sport Italia 186 6:02:45,929 1. FIA GT4 19. 1:57,951
12. 5 Giorgio Sernagiotto
Stefano Gai (I)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 185 6:02:25,474 4. Open SGT 8. 1:52,984
13. 22 Andrea Chiesa (CH)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Maserati MC Swiss Team 184 6:01:47,504 2. FIA GT4 33. 2:01,432
14. 53 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Renault Megane Oregon Team 184 6:03:02,534 1. Megane 18. 1:57,856
15. 28 Lorenzo Case (I)
Phil Bastiaans (NL)
Maserati Granturismo MC Maserati Corse 180 6:00:58,590 2. CI GTC 36. 2:02,211
16. 67 Friedrich von Bohlen
Markus Oestreich (D)
Mini Cooper Schirra Motoring 180 6:01:33,744 1. 24HSP3 27. 1:59,532
17. 51 Michele Bartyan (I)
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Filippo Mancini (I)
Renault Megane Oregon Team 180 6:01:34,666 2. Megane 10. 1:53,477
18. 35 Stefano Pozzi (I)
Marco Cassera (I)
Sergio Negroni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL 180 6:01:57,406 1. Britcar1 21. 1:58,353
19. 30 Stephen Earle (USA)
Pietro Negra
Ronnie Kessel (CH)
Ferrari F430 GT3 Kessel Racing 179 6:01:30,638 3. CI GTC 26. 1:59,523
20. 31 Angelo Schiatti (I)
Ennio Ricci
Sergio Parato (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL 176 6:01:38,888 1. C Gold 32. 2:00,845
21. 23 Florian Renauer (A)
Michael Drabing (A)
Michael Drabing, Jr. (A)
Ginetta G50 Renauer Motorsport 176 6:02:41,822 3. FIA GT4 38. 2:03,871
22. 6 Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 174 6:01:34,550 5. Open SGT 7. 1:52,841
23. 18 Michael Illbruck (D)
Manuel Lauck (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Illbruc 174 6:02:05,923 2. FIA GT3 4. 1:50,569
24. 24 Marco Fumagalli (I)
Andrea Perlini (I)
John Rasse
Lotus 2 Eleven Lotus Sport Italia 173 6:02:27,125 1. FIA GT4S 42. 2:06,749
25. 33 Ermes Lombardi
Roberto Minetti (I)
Eugenio Besana (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Bonaldi 172 6:02:30,349 2. C Silver 37. 2:02,689
26. 80 Sergey Udalenkov
Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS)
Sergey Golubev
Seat Leon Supercopa Rangoni Motorsport 170 6:02:26,655 1. Seat Cup 45. 2:09,152
27. 78 Gianluca Gabbiani (I)
Gian Maria Gabbiani (I)
Marco Panzavuota (I)
Seat Leon Supercopa Drive Technology Italia 169 6:02:46,449 2. Seat Cup 35. 2:02,019
28. 76 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Massimiliano Milli (I)
Simone Pasin
Seat Leon Supercopa Costa Ovest 168 6:02:16,338 3. Seat Cup 41. 2:06,211
29. 68 Harald Grohs (D)
Andres Serano (USA)
Mini Cooper Schirra Motoring 167 6:02:27,923 2. 24HSP3 31. 2:00,791
30. 43 Cesare Guazzini (I)
Stefano Secci
Fabrizio Ferrari (I)
Porsche Cayman GDL 166 6:02:55,426 1. Cayman 50. 2:15,344
31. 39 Luigi Francucci (I)
Gaetano Contino (I)
Salvatore Giorgi
Ferrari 550 Scuderia Veregra 165 6:01:04,884 1. G24HSP8 48. 2:14,116
32. 70 Tommaso Gelmini
Bruno Ferrari (GB)
Francesco Zadotti
Seat Leon TDi GPS Classic 160 6:01:05,505 1. 24HD1 51. 2:15,395
33. 62 Edolo Ghirelli
Vittorio Ghirelli (I)
Emiliano Pierantoni
BMW M3 E46 One Racing 157 6:02:35,500 2. 24HSP6 49. 2:14,413
Not classified:
64 Romelio Pettinelli (I)
Filippo Antonini (I)
Matteo Baiocco
VW New Beetle Scuderia Veregra 137 6:01:13,149 E1+3.0 52. 2:27,897
34 Vincenzo Montalbano
Francesco La Mazza (I)
Walter Palazzo (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Bonaldi 41 6:01:08,257 C Silver 23. 1:58,688
Did not finish:
16 Mirko Venturi (I)
Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Tommaso Maino (I)
Ferrari F430 GT3 Scuderia Black Bull Swiss Racing 132 4:16:08,410/DNF FIA GT3 2. 1:49,993
72 Robert Hordossy (CZ)
Patrik Hes (CZ)
Andrej Barcak
Renault Clio RS3 Prague Racing 129 4:53:00,501/DNF E1 2.0 43. 2:08,253
42 Andrea Amici
Antonio Frediani
Davide Montella
Lotus Exige Inter Drive 116 4:35:01,154/DNF Lotus 39. 2:05,841
63 Alex Caramaschi
Eduino Menapace
BMW M3 E46 Gruppo Piloti Forli 107 4:10:18,831/DNF 24HSP6 53. no time
38 James Rossiter (GB)
Ollie Hancock (GB)
Lotus Evora Lotus Sport 105 3:54:20,775/DNF Britcar3 12. 1:55,162
8 Jan Versluis (NL)
Alex Van't Hoff
Rick Abresch
Ferrari F430 GTC 2468 Veka Racing Team 90 2:54:35,433/DNF Open SGT 17. 1:57,540
37 Marcel Matter (CH)
Jurg Aeberhard (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Stadler Motorsport 90 2:51:54,302/DNF Britcar2 16. 1:57,070
69 Sergio Peroni (I)
Federico D'Amico
Federico Bellini (I)
BMW 335d BMW Team Millenium 84 2:54:27,741/DNF 24HD4 40. 2:05,904
57 Roberto Conte (I)
Massimo Zanin (I)
Piero Necchi
BMW M3 E92 Promotor Sport 73 2:23:11,596/DNF 24HSP7 20. 1:58,274
12 Matthias Schmitter (CH)
Jörg Peham (A)
Paul Pfefferkorn (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S G-Private Racing 67 2:12:41,306/DNF FIA GT3 24. 1:58,927
61 Valerio Braschi
Tommaso Mascitti
Kety Nicoletti
BMW M3 E46 Scuderia Veregra 64 2:23:11,774/DNF 24HSP6 47. 2:13,248
79 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Simone Laureti
Claudio Rossetto (I)
Seat Leon Supercopa Rangoni Motorsport 57 2:05:18,168/DNF Seat Cup 44. 2:09,135
56 Walter Meloni (I)
Paolo Meloni (I)
BMW M3 E92 W&D Racing Team 55 1:59:04,971/DNF 24HSP7 28. 1:59,725
40 Emanuele Romani (I)
Claudio Terenzi
Giancarlo Tanzi
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup M-Racing 29 1:05:37,670/DNF G24HSP7 34. 2:01,835
41 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Giorgio Piodi (I)
Tiziano Frazza
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 21 0:43:09,985/DNF G24HSP6 25. 1:59,269
52 Enrico Bettera (I)
Lorenzo Vailati
Michele Faccin (I)
Renault Megane Oregon Team 20 0:42:23,743/DNF Megane 15. 1:56,662
75 Roberto Gentili
Leonardo Geraci
Piergiorgio Capra
Seat Leon Supercopa Star Team 15 0:31:10,674/DNF E1+3.0 30. 2:00,707
73 Mariano Bellin (I)
Vito Rinaldi (I)
BMW 320i E46 Promotor Sport 6 0:19:02,802/DNF E1 2.0 54. no time
77 Francesco Ragozzino
Maurizio Milla
Claudio Mastrangelo (I)
Seat Leon Supercopa Costa Ovest 4 0:11:25,050/DNF Seat Cup 46. 2:11,489
Did not start:
55 Marco Schelp (D) BMW Z4 KK-Racing 24HSP7

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

Test Homestead

December Test Days, Homestead-Miami Speedway Date: 2.12.2010


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
5 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Action Express Racing DP
8 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Mike Forest (CDN)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-027 Starworks Motorsport DP
9 Joao Barbosa (P)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 018 Action Express Racing DP
11 Ian James (GB)
Tom Nastasi (USA)
Ford Mustang TPN-GT2011-01 TPN Racing/Blackforest GT
16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Davy Jones (USA)
John McCutchen (USA)
Lola B08/70 Ford HU01 Dyson Racing Team DP
23 Michael Valiante (CDN) Riley Mk XX Ford MkXI-023 Michael Shank Racing DP
31 Eric Curran (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
Sonny Whelen (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette Marsh Racing GT
40 Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXXIV-Z005 Dempsey Racing GT
43 Memo Gidley (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV 006 Team Sahlen GT
44 John Potter (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798067 Magnus Racing GT
45 Seth Neiman (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Flying Lizard Motorsports DP
46 Jordan Taylor (USA) Chevrolet Camaro GT.R Autohaus Motorsports GT
48 Bryce Miller (USA)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798141 Paul Miller Racing GT
49 Memo Gidley (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV-002 Team Sahlen GT
55 Scott Tucker (USA) Riley Mk XX BMW 038 Level 5 Motorsports DP
56 Skip Bennett (USA)
Mike Skeen (USA)
Ferrari F430 Challenge ZFFEX63X000151297 Bennett Racing GT
57 Robin Liddell (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 007 Stevenson Motorsports GT
59 Andrew Davis (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798069 Brumos Racing GT
60 Ozz Negri (USA)
John Pew (USA)
Riley Mk XX Ford 032 Michael Shank Racing DP
63 Duncan Ende (USA)
Jim Michaelian (USA)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
66 Ben Keating (USA)
Matthew Marsh (HK)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
67 Steven Bertheau (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
68 Daniel Graeff (USA)
Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Z-001 SpeedSource GT
70 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 Z-004 SpeedSource GT
77 Brian Frisselle (USA)
Ross Kaiser (GB)
Dallara DP01 Ford JE4-008 Doran Racing DP
86 Joey Atterbury (USA)
Jade Buford (USA)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798116 Mitchum Motorsports GT
90 Paul Edwards (USA)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Coyote CC/09 Chevrolet C001 Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
95 Scott Tucker (USA) Riley Mk XX BMW 037 Level 5 Motorsports DP
99 Jon Fogarty (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Riley Mk XX Chevrolet MkXI-006 GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing DP

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011