The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8.1.2000 | Daytona Test | USA | 63 | 63 | |
2 | 30.4.2000 | Le Mans Test | F | 52 | 49 | |
3 | 18.6.2000 | 24 h Le Mans | F | 48 | 48 | 28 |
4 | 25.6.2000 | All Star | MAL | 23 | 24 | 21 |
5 | 2.7.2000 | GTR Oslo | ||||
6 | 6.8.2000 | 24 h Spa | B | 82 | 38 | |
7 | 27.8.2000 | 1000 km Suzuka | J | 39 | 23 | |
8 | 28.10.2000 | 500 km Zandvoort | NL | |||
9 | 10.11.2000 | Daytona Final Test | USA | 30 | 30 | |
10 | 12.11.2000 | 6 h Vallelunga | I | 36 | 35 | 23 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
Pre-season testing, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 8.1.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 63 | (SR - 14, SR2 - 1, GTO - 12, GTU - 29, AGT - 7) |
Classified: | 63 | (SR - 14, SR2 - 1, GTO - 12, GTU - 29, AGT - 7) |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 27 | Mauro Baldi (I) Fredy Lienhard (CH) Didier Theys (B) Ross Bentley (CDN) | Ferrari 333 SP 025 | Doran Enterprises Inc. | 0:01:41,652 | 1. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 31 | Franz Konrad (A) Jan Lammers (NL) Jon Field (USA) Sascha Maassen (D) | Lola B98/10 Ford HU02 | Konrad Motorsport | 0:01:42,521 | 2. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 36 | Jim Matthews (USA) Stefan Johansson (S) Guy Smith (GB) | Reynard 2KQ Judd 004 | Johansson Matthews Racing | 0:01:42,748 | 3. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 12 | Mimmo Schiattarella (I) Ralf Kelleners (D) Alex Caffi (I) | Ferrari 333 SP 018 | Risi Competizione | 0:01:42,913 | 4. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 8 | Henry Camferdam (USA) Scott Schubot (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 009 | Philip Creighton Motorsport Ltd | 0:01:43,122 | 5. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 5 | Max Angelelli (I) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-003 | Team Cadillac | 0:01:43,524 | 6. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 16 | James Weaver (GB) Max Papis (I) | Reynard 2KQ Ford 003 | Dyson Racing Team | 0:01:43,618 | 7. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 74 | George Robinson (USA) Hurley Haywood (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 016 | Robinson | 0:01:44,120 | 8. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 29 | Jon Field (USA) Joel Field (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 017 | Intersport Racing | 0:01:45,575 | 9. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 3 | Justin Bell (GB) Ron Fellows (CDN) Chris Kneifel (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 001 | Corvette Racing | 0:01:46,368 | 1. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 91 | David Donohue (USA) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) | Dodge Viper GTS-R C21 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:01:47,321 | 2. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 6 | Andy Wallace (GB) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-004 | Team Cadillac | 0:01:47,395 | 10. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 9 | Frank Werner Stu Hayner (USA) Roger Schramm (USA) John Miller (USA) Marty Miller (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | RVO Motorsports | 0:01:48,559 | 1. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 4 | Kelly Collins (USA) Franck Fréon (F) Andy Pilgrim (GB) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 002 | Corvette Racing | 0:01:48,662 | 3. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 18 | Frank Werner John Miller (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | RVO Motorsports | 0:01:49,200 | 2. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 63 | xxx | Kudzu DLY Mazda 010 | Downing Atlanta Inc. | 0:01:49,331 | 11. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 92 | David Donohue (USA) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) | Dodge Viper GTS-R C17 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:01:49,402 | 4. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 06 | David Empringham (CDN) Rick Sutherland (USA) | Lola B98/10 Ford HU03 | Multimatic Motorsports | 0:01:50,524 | 12. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 42 | xxx | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 02/99 | EBRT/Schroeder Motorsport | 0:01:51,617 | 13. | SR2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 95 | Tom Volk (USA) Barry Waddell (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 006 | TRV Motorsport | 0:01:52,299 | 14. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 23 | Mike Conte (USA) Bruno Lambert (B) Randy Pobst (USA) Bobby Carradine (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692002 | Alex Job Racing | 0:01:53,697 | 1. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 47 | xxx | Spice SE90 Chevrolet 008 | RaceStar Motorsports | 0:01:54,113 | 15. | SR | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 51 | Lucas Luhr (D) Dirk Müller (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692067 | Dick Barbour Racing | 0:01:54,558 | 2. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 81 | Uwe Alzen (D) Duncan Huisman (NL) Patrick Huisman (NL) Darren Law (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692065 | G&W Motorsports | 0:01:54,584 | 3. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 99 | Larry Schumacher (USA) John O'Steen (USA) Martin Snow (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393104 | Schumacher Racing | 0:01:54,612 | 5. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 21 | Bruno Lambert (B) Randy Pobst (USA) Bobby Carradine (USA) Mike Conte (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692062 | Alex Job Racing | 0:01:54,686 | 4. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 09 | Craig Conway (USA) Todd Flis (USA) Troy Flis (USA) Doug Goad (USA) Tommy Riggins (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro REGTO-01L | The Spirit Of Daytona | 0:01:55,345 | 3. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 2 | Shane Lewis (USA) Cort Wagner (USA) Bob Mazzuoccola (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692069 | MCR/Aspen Knolls | 0:01:55,579 | 5. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 72 | Boris Said (USA) Matt Drendel (USA) Scott Neuman (USA) Ron Johnson (USA) Terry Borcheller (USA) | BMW M3 E 36/2-OE | Bell Motorsports | 0:01:56,088 | 6. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 75 | Ralf Kelleners (D) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Paul Newman (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692068 | Champion Racing Inc. | 0:01:56,241 | 7. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 01 | Ken Wilden (CDN) Johnny Mowlem (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692063 | Reiser Callas Rennsport | 0:01:56,306 | 8. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 70 | Cameron McConville (AUS) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692075 | Skea Racing International | 0:01:56,592 | 9. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 50 | xxx | BMW M3 E96 STC 95 039 | Genesis Racing | 0:01:56,658 | 10. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 14 | John Heinricy (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5 NCMC5-R12 | Specter Werkes Sports | 0:01:56,713 | 6. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 46 | Erik Messley (USA) | Dodge Viper GTS-R C6 | Chamberlain Motorsport | 0:01:57,201 | 7. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 22 | Scott Goodyear (CDN) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692071 | SMS Seikel Motor Sport | 0:01:57,237 | 11. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 67 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692070 | The Racers Group/Westward Ho Casino | 0:01:57,933 | 12. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 28 | xxx | Ferrari F355 ZFFPA41B000101280 | Yellow Magic | 0:01:58,185 | 13. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 0 | Scott Maxwell (CDN) Peter Czapka (CDN) Greg Wilkins (CDN) David Lacey (CDN) Jay Malowney (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZWS393 | Multimatic Motorsports | 0:01:58,189 | 8. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 02 | xxx | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZWS398017 | Reiser Callas Rennsport | 0:01:58,214 | 14. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 84 | Steven Lynn (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Comer Racing Inc. | 0:01:58,329 | 4. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 89 | Peter Baron (USA) Leo Hindery (USA) Tony Kester (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692066 | MCR/Nygmatech | 0:01:58,731 | 15. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 53 | Van Thorne (USA) Jeanette Udwary (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Diablo Racing | 0:01:58,913 | 5. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 54 | xxx | BMW M3 E36/100192 | Bell Motorsports | 0:01:58,942 | 16. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 98 | Allison Duncan (USA) Ian James (GB) Brady Refenning (USA) | Porsche 996 Supercup WPOZZZ99ZYS698026 | Grand Touring Technologies Inc. | 0:01:59,274 | 17. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 87 | Kevin Crowder (USA) James McCormick (USA) Leo Hindery (USA) Tony Kester (USA) Peter Baron (USA) | Porsche 993 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZZS398084 | MCR/Nygmatech | 0:01:59,973 | 18. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 55 | Bill Auberlen (USA) | BMW M3 E36/N10194 | Genesis Racing | 0:02:00,008 | 19. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 07 | xxx | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR GW001 | G&W Motorsports | 0:02:00,193 | 20. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 15 | Paul Kesselring | Chevrolet Corvette | Kreider Motorsports | 0:02:00,267 | 9. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 58 | Andy Hajducky (USA) Bobby Oneglia (USA) Dave Geremia (USA) John Rutherford (USA) Ken Fengler (USA) Sam Shalala (USA) Joe Cogbill (USA) | Porsche 911 002 | Pro Technik Racing | 0:02:01,267 | 21. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 13 | Jim Higgs (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | DM Motorsports | 0:02:01,883 | 6. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 62 | Matt Drendel (USA) Scott Neuman (USA) Boris Said (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZWS698076 | The Racers Group/Westward Ho Casino | 0:02:02,588 | 22. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 66 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692064 | The Racers Group/Team Seattle Children's Hospital | 0:02:02,942 | 23. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 71 | xxx | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZTS398096 | Alegra | 0:02:03,572 | 24. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 96 | Ray Arbisman (CDN) Dave White (USA) Jack Lewis (USA) Robert Nagel (USA) | Porsche 996 Supercup WPOZZZ99ZWS698028 | Nucap | 0:02:04,105 | 25. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 68 | Kiichi Takahashi (J) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 911 01 00044 | The Racers Group | 0:02:04,291 | 26. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 61 | xxx | Porsche 964 Carrera Cup WPOAB2964NS420549 | Paragon Motorsports | 0:02:04,931 | 27. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 34 | DNS - Spencer Pumpelly (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR JLE 001 | Spencer Pumpelly | 0:02:05,218 | 28. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 65 | xxx | Porsche 993 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZVS398064 | The Racers Group/Wade's Guns | 0:02:06,509 | 29. | GTU | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 17 | Jon Groom (USA) Doug Spranger (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 0024 | Free Spirit Motorsports | 0:02:08,636 | 10. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 26 | Dave Rodenroth (USA) Simon Gregg (USA) Mathew Jennings (USA) Mark Montgomery (USA) Ryan Hampton (USA) | Porsche 944 Turbo WPOAA2951HN150967 | Broadfoot/Press Racing | 0:02:09,984 | 11. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 25 | xxx | Porsche 944 Turbo WPOAAO945GN453390 | Broadfoot/Press Racing | 0:02:10,708 | 12. | GTO | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 04 | xxx | Chevrolet Camaro | General Kinetics | 0:02:32,241 | 7. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michael O'Brien (USA) | Banshee WSC Ford 3 | Banshee Racing | SR | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | Joel Reiser (USA) Grady Willingham (USA) Johnny Mowlem (GB) Craig Stanton (USA) Hurley Haywood (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZTS398103 | Reiser Callas Rennsport | GTU | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Mauro Baldi (I) | Reynard 2KQ Judd | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | xxx | Porsche 993 | Autohaus Harrisburg, Inc. | GTO | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | xxx | Porsche 993 | Team ARE | GTU | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | MCR/Nygmatech | GTU | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
24 Heures du Mans Preliminaires, Circuit International du Mans | Date: 30.4.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 52 | |
Classified: | 49 |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9 | Allan McNish (GB) Laurent Aiello (F) Stéphane Ortelli (F) | Audi R8 405 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 0:03:36,628 | 1. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 8 | Frank Biela (D) Emanuele Pirro (I) | Audi R8 404 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 0:03:37,219 | 2. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 7 | Michele Alboreto (I) Rinaldo Capello (I) Christian Abt (D) | Audi R8 403 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 0:03:37,695 | 3. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 21 | Mimmo Schiattarella (I) Didier de Radigues (B) | Lola B2K/10 Rafanelli HU01 | Team Rafanelli SRL | 0:03:38,807 | 4. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 17 | Philippe Gache (F) Gary Formato (ZA) | Courage C60 Judd N°1 | SMG | 0:03:39,806 | 5. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 24 | Jim Matthews (USA) Stefan Johansson (S) Guy Smith (GB) | Reynard 2KQ Judd 007 | Johansson Matthews Racing | 0:03:40,313 | 6. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 23 | Masahiko Kageyama (J) Masami Kageyama (J) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 006 | TV Asahi Team Dragon | 0:03:40,540 | 7. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 11 | David Brabham (AUS) Jan Magnussen (DK) Mario Andretti (USA) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 004 | Panoz Motorsports | 0:03:40,590 | 8. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 20 | Tom Coronel (NL) Jan Lammers (NL) DNS - Peter Kox (NL) | Lola B2K/10 Ford HU04 | Konrad Motorsport | 0:03:41,890 | 9. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 12 | Hiroki Katou (J) Johnny O'Connell (USA) Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 005 | Panoz Motorsports | 0:03:42,060 | 10. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 3 | Eric Bernard (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Franck Montagny (F) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-005 | DAMS | 0:03:43,000 | 11. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 4 | Marc Goossens (B) Christophe Tinseau (F) Kristian Kolby (DK) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-002 | DAMS | 0:03:44,465 | 12. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | John Nielsen (DK) Thorkild Thyrring (DK) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 002 | Team Den Bla Avis | 0:03:44,630 | 13. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 2 | Max Angelelli (I) Wayne Taylor (ZA) Eric van de Poele (B) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-004 | Team Cadillac | 0:03:45,620 | 14. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 22 | Masahiko Kondou (J) Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Akira Iida (J) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 01 | TV Asahi Team Dragon | 0:03:45,920 | 15. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 1 | Franck Lagorce (F) Butch Leitzinger (USA) Andy Wallace (GB) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-003 | Team Cadillac | 0:03:46,190 | 16. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 15 | Thomas Bscher (D) Geoff Lees (GB) Jean-Marc Gounon (F) | BMW V12 LM 001/98 | Thomas Bscher Promotion | 0:03:46,220 | 17. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 16 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Olivier Grouillard (F) Sébastien Bourdais (F) | Courage C52 Peugeot 3 | Pescarolo Sport | 0:03:46,250 | 18. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 33 | Jordi Gene (E) | Reynard 2KQ VW 008 | ROC | 0:03:47,270 | 1. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 34 | xxx | Reynard 2KQ VW 009 | ROC | 0:03:48,430 | 2. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 5 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) Nicolas Minassian (F) | Reynard 2KQ Mopar 005 | Mopar Team Oreca | 0:03:48,460 | 19. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 35 | Richard Balandras (F) | WR LMP Peugeot 00-001 | Gerard Welter | 0:03:54,390 | LMP675 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 6 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) | Reynard 2KQ Mopar 001 | Mopar Team Oreca | 0:03:57,700 | 20. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 63 | Ron Fellows (CDN) Chris Kneifel (USA) Justin Bell (GB) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 001 | Corvette Racing/Gary Pratt | 0:03:58,450 | 4. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 51 | Karl Wendlinger (A) Dominique Dupuy (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C31 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:03:58,450 | 1. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 52 | Marc Duez (B) Patrick Huisman (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C30 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:03:58,760 | 2. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 54 | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 0:03:58,980 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 64 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 002 | Corvette Racing/Gary Pratt | 0:03:59,600 | 3. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 53 | Ni Amorim (P) Anthony Beltoise (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C35 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:04:01,330 | 5. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 59 | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393002 | Freisinger Motorsport | 0:04:02,000 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 57 | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C22 | Carsport Holland | 0:04:02,300 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 56 | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C23 | Team Goh | 0:04:03,600 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 32 | xxx | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU04 | Multimatic Motorsport | 0:04:06,000 | LMP675 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 83 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692067 | Dick Barbour | 0:04:07,800 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 36 | Stéphane Daoudi (F) | WR LMP Peugeot 99-001 | Rachel Welter | 0:04:08,000 | LMP675 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 60 | Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394066 | Konrad Motorsport | 0:04:08,000 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 61 | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 0480038 | Roock Racing Int. Motorsport | 0:04:10,000 | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 31 | xxx | Debora LMP299 BMW LMP296=>LMP299-01 | Pierre Bruneau | 0:04:11,000 | LMP675 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 77 | André Ahrlé (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692108 | Larbre Compétition | 0:04:11,120 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 71 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692110 | Michael Colucci | 0:04:15,800 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 76 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692071 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:04:16,000 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 82 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692075 | Skea Racing International | 0:04:17,030 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 81 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692073 | Haberthur Racing | 0:04:18,000 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 80 | Bernard de Dryver (B) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692090 | 298720M1 Club-Renstal Excelsior | 0:04:18,240 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 79 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692097 | Perspective Racing | 0:04:19,030 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 78 | Thierry Depoix (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiere | 0:04:19,280 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 73 | Hideshi Matsuda (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692111 | Team Taisan Advan | 0:04:20,000 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 72 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692107 | Racing Engineering | 0:04:20,050 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 75 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692068 | Manthey Racing | 0:04:27,000 | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | xxx | Ascari A410 Judd 001 | Team Ascari | LMP900 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | xxx | Harrier LR10 Porsche 003 | Gerard MacQuillan | LMP900 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | xxx | Debora LMP2000 BMW 01 | Didier Bonnet | LMP675 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS698066 | Manthey Racing | Refused | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | xxx | Courage C60 Nissan N°2 | Courage Competition | Withdrawn | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 98 018 | Risi Competition | Withdrawn | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | TV Asahi Team Tiger (Chamberlain) | Withdrawn | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | xxx | Ferrari 550 Maranello | EMKA-GTC | Withdrawn | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | xxx | BMW M3 E46 PTG E46 GT 00-001 | Thomas Milner BMW | Withdrawn | GT | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans | Date: 18.6.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 48 | (LMP900 - 20, LMP675 - 6, GTS - 10, GT - 12) |
Started: | 48 | (LMP900 - 20, LMP675 - 6, GTS - 10, GT - 12) |
Classified: | 28 | (LMP900 - 12, LMP675 - 2, GTS - 7, GT - 7) |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: 5007,988 km | Winner's average speed: 208,630 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Allan McNish | No. 9 | Audi R8 | 3:37,359 | 225,332 km/h | (lap 233) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Frank Biela (D) Tom Kristensen (DK) Emanuele Pirro (I) | Audi R8 404 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 369 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | LMP900 | 2. | 3:36,650 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | Allan McNish (GB) Stéphane Ortelli (F) Laurent Aiello (F) | Audi R8 405 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 368 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | LMP900 | 1. | 3:36,124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 7 | Michele Alboreto (I) Christian Abt (D) Rinaldo Capello (I) | Audi R8 403 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 366 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | LMP900 | 3. | 3:37,086 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 16 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Sébastien Bourdais (F) Olivier Grouillard (F) | Courage C52 Peugeot 3 | Pescarolo Sport | 345 | 24:00:00,000 | 4. | LMP900 | 17. | 3:45,771 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 12 | Hiroki Katou (J) Johnny O'Connell (USA) DNS - David Brabham (AUS) Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 005 | Panoz Motorsports | 343 | 24:00:00,000 | 5. | LMP900 | 8. | 3:41,359 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 23 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Masahiko Kageyama (J) Masami Kageyama (J) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 006 | TV Asahi Team Dragon | 341 | 24:00:00,000 | 6. | LMP900 | 12. | 3:44,599 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 51 | Karl Wendlinger (A) Olivier Beretta (MC) Dominique Dupuy (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C31 | Viper Team Oreca | 334 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | GTS | 24. | 3:56,327 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 22 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) Akira Iida (J) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 01 | TV Asahi Team Dragon | 331 | 24:00:00,000 | 7. | LMP900 | 13. | 3:44,627 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 53 | David Donohue (USA) Ni Amorim (P) Anthony Beltoise (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C35 | Viper Team Oreca | 329 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | GTS | 28. | 4:02,837 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 64 | Andy Pilgrim (GB) Kelly Collins (USA) Franck Fréon (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 002 | Corvette Racing-Gary Pratt | 328 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | GTS | 26. | 3:58,615 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 63 | Ron Fellows (CDN) Chris Kneifel (USA) Justin Bell (GB) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 001 | Corvette Racing-Gary Pratt | 327 | 24:00:00,000 | 4. | GTS | 25. | 3:57,933 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 52 | Tommy Archer (USA) Marc Duez (B) Patrick Huisman (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C30 | Viper Team Oreca | 325 | 24:00:00,000 | 5. | GTS | 27. | 3:59,199 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 57 | Mike Hezemans (NL) Hans Hugenholtz (NL) David Hart (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C22 | Carsport Holland | 318 | 24:00:00,000 | 6. | GTS | 34. | 4:05,643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 60 | Jürgen von Gartzen (D) Charles Slater (USA) Tom Kendall (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394066 | Konrad Motorsport | 318 | 24:00:00,000 | 7. | GTS | 35. | 4:08,706 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 11 | David Brabham (AUS) Jan Magnussen (DK) Mario Andretti (USA) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 004 | Panoz Motorsports | 316 | 24:00:00,000 | 8. | LMP900 | 4. | 3:39,156 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 73 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Bruno Lambert (B) Atsushi Yogou (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692111 | Team Taisan Advan | 311 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | GT | 45. | 4:21,040 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 82 | David Murry (USA) Sascha Maassen (D) Johnny Mowlem (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692075 | Skea Racing International | 305 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | GT | 42. | 4:19,234 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 76 | Michel Neugarten (B) Tony Burgess (CDN) Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692071 | Seikel Motorsport | 303 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | GT | 39. | 4:15,170 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 3 | Emmanuel Collard (F) Eric Bernard (F) Franck Montagny (F) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-005 | DAMS | 301 | 24:00:00,000 | 9. | LMP900 | 9. | 3:42,616 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 6 | Didier Theys (B) Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B) Didier André (F) | Reynard 2KQ Mopar 001 | Mopar Team Oreca | 293 | 24:00:00,000 | 10. | LMP900 | 22. | 3:52,522 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 1 | Andy Wallace (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) Franck Lagorce (F) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-003 | Team Cadillac-Bill Riley | 292 | 24:00:00,000 | 11. | LMP900 | 11. | 3:43,598 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 2 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) Eric van de Poele (B) Max Angelelli (I) | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-004 | Team Cadillac-Bill Riley | 288 | 24:00:00,000 | 12. | LMP900 | 16. | 3:45,655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 79 | Thierry Perrier (F) Jean-Louis Ricci (F) Romano Ricci (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692097 | Perspective Racing | 287 | 24:00:00,000 | 4. | GT | 44. | 4:20,046 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 80 | Philip Verellen (B) Kurt Dujardyn (B) Rudi Penders (B) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692090 | M1 Club-Renstal Excelsior | 286 | 24:00:00,000 | 5. | GT | 46. | 4:21,320 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 32 | Scott Maxwell (CDN) John Graham (CDN) Greg Wilkins (CDN) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU04 | Multimatic Motorsport | 275 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | LMP675 | 29. | 4:03,184 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 36 | Richard Balandras (F) Sylvain Boulay (F) Yojiro Terada (J) | WR LMP Peugeot 99-001 | Welter Rachel | 267 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | LMP675 | 33. | 4:04,777 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 75 | Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Michael Lauer (D) Mike Brockman (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692068 | Manthey Racing | 262 | 24:00:00,000 | 6. | GT | 47. | 4:22,981 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | John Nielsen (DK) Klaus Graf (D) Mauro Baldi (I) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 002 | Team Den Bla Avis | 206 | 24:00:00,000 | LMP900 | 15. | 3:44,964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Dirk Müller (D) Bob Wollek (F) Lucas Luhr (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692067 | Dick Barbour Racing | 320 | 24:00:00,000/Oversize fuel tank | GT | 38. | 4:10,008 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) Yukihiro Hane (J) Katsunori Iketani (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393002 | Freisinger Motorsport | 313 | 23:47:57,754/Suspension | GTS | 30. | 4:03,825 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Michel Ligonnet (F) Gabrio Rosa (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692073 | Haberthur Racing | 310 | 23:58:51,478/Accident | GT | 41. | 4:17,442 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Philippe Gache (F) Didier Cottaz (F) Gary Formato (ZA) | Courage C60 Judd N°1 | SMG | 219 | 19:23:11,061/Suspension | LMP900 | 6. | 3:39,917 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Toni Seiler (CH) Walter Brun (CH) Christian Gläsel (D) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C23 | Team Goh | 210 | 16:58:49,418/Tyre => accident | GTS | 31. | 4:04,058 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Thomas Bscher (D) Geoff Lees (GB) Jean-Marc Gounon (F) | BMW V12 LM 001/98 | Thomas Bscher Promotion | 180 | 15:52:33,790/Accident, gearbox | LMP900 | 21. | 3:47,493 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Boris Derichebourg (F) Guy Martinolle (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 180 | 14:27:58,008/Engine | GTS | 32. | 4:04,312 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F) | WR LMP Peugeot 00-001 | Welter Gérard | 169 | 16:52:24,996/Engine | LMP675 | 23. | 3:52,645 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Mimmo Schiattarella (I) Didier de Radigues (B) Emanuele Naspetti (I) | Lola B2K/10 Rafanelli HU01 | Team Rafanelli SRL | 154 | 11:59:57,934/Engine | LMP900 | 5. | 3:39,651 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Stefan Johansson (S) Guy Smith (GB) Jim Matthews (USA) | Reynard 2KQ Judd 007 | Johansson Matthews Racing | 133 | 9:26:59,979/Engine | LMP900 | 7. | 3:40,124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Tomas Saldana (E) Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E) Giovanni Lavaggi (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692107 | Racing Engineering | 78 | 7:57:08,752/Accident | GT | 43. | 4:19,329 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Jérôme Policand (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Jordi Gene (E) | Reynard 2KQ VW 009 | ROC | 72 | 6:00:28,613/Engine | LMP675 | 18. | 3:46,202 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Ralf Kelleners (D) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) - DND David Terrien (F) - DND | Reynard 2KQ-LM VW 008 | ROC | 44 | 3:47:37,163/Engine | LMP675 | 19. | 3:46,319 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Jan Lammers (NL) Tom Coronel (NL) Peter Kox (NL) | Lola B2K/10 Ford HU04 | Konrad Motorsport | 38 | 2:47:51,843/Lost wheel, DQ: left car | LMP900 | 10. | 3:43,188 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) - DND | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692108 | Larbre Compétition | 34 | 2:42:35,504/Accident | GT | 37. | 4:09,712 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Angelo Zadra (I) Bernard Chauvin (F) - DND | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 | Maury-Laribiere Jean-Luc | 32 | 2:42:30,825/Accident | GT | 48. | 4:25,078 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Patrick Lemarié (F) Yann Goudy (F) Jean-François Yvon (F) - DND | Debora LMP2000 BMW 01 | Didier Bonnet | 24 | 1:57:02,180/Oil leak | LMP675 | 36. | 4:08,935 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Shane Lewis (USA) Cort Wagner (USA) Bob Mazzuoccola (USA) - DND | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692110 | Michael Colucci | 22 | 1:57:25,398/Accident | GT | 40. | 4:15,652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Christophe Tinseau (F) Marc Goossens (B) - DND Kristian Kolby (DK) - DND | Cadillac Northstar LMP LMP-00-002 | DAMS | 4 | 0:15:52,840/Engine fire | LMP900 | 20. | 3:47,056 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Nicolas Minassian (F) - DND Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) - DND | Reynard 2KQ Mopar 005 | Mopar Team Oreca | 1 | 0:04:08,888/Oil pressure | LMP900 | 14. | 3:44,807 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prequalifying: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Robbie Stirling (CDN) | Ascari A410 Judd 001 | Team Ascari | Not invited after tests | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Gary Ayles (GB) | Harrier LR10 Porsche 003 | Gerard MacQuillan | Not invited after tests | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Pierre Bruneau (F) Marc Rostan (F) | Debora LMP299 BMW LMP296=>LMP299-01 | Pierre Bruneau | Not invited after tests | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Bruno Eichmann (CH) Takashi Suzuki (J) Hugh Price (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 0480038 | Roock Racing Int. Motorsport | Not invited after tests | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Kersten Jodexnis (D) Gustl Spreng (D) Mathias Weiland (D) | Porsche 996 Supercup 3.8 WPOZZZ99ZYS698066 | Manthey Racing | Refused | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Richard Dean (GB) Kurt Luby (GB) | Lola B2K/10 Judd | Sintura | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sascha Maassen (D) | Lola B98/10 Ford HU02 | Konrad Motorsport | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Audi R8R | - | Not accepted? | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | G-Force | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Manthey Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Audi R8R | - | Not accepted? | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Courage C60 Nissan | Courage Compétition | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Alain Cudini (F) | Snobeck-Sera LMP1 Peugeot | Dany Snobeck | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Martin Krisam, Jr. (D) | URD - BMW | Scuderia Munich | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ranieri Randaccio (I) | Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 141 | SCI | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Erik Messley (USA) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C19 | Chamberlain Engineering | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dominique Dupuy (F) David Hallyday (F) François Fiat (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C20 | DDO | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Jurasz (A) Bob Wollek (F) Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Freisinger Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gerold Ried (D) Christian Ried (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394065 | Proton Competition | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Julian Bailey (GB) Tiff Needell (GB) Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB) Peter Hardman (GB) Nicolaus Springer (D) David Warnock (GB) Robert Schirle (GB) | Lister Storm | Cirtek Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Cor Euser (NL) Herman Buurman (NL) Christian Vann (GB) | Marcos Mantara LM600 Evo | Marcos Racing International | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Calum Lockie (GB) Wout Reenen (NL) Harald Becker (D) | Marcos Mantara LM600 Evo | Marcos Racing International | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ed Zabinski (USA) Shane Lewis (USA) Vic Rice (USA) | Lola B98/10 Judd | Team Cascandia | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | TVR Tuscan GT | TVR | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dorsey Schroeder (USA) | Lola B2K/10 Porsche HU03 | Champion Racing | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Luc Alphand (F) James Ruffier (F) Luis Marques (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Lars-Christian Brask | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692108 | Freisinger Motorsport | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Champion Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Paul Newman (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Repsol Racing Engineering | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Magnus Wallinder (S) Geoff Lister (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | G-Force | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692079 | EMKA | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Chereau Sports | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Patrick Huisman (NL) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Chereau Sports | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manuel Monteiro (P) Michel Monteiro (P) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Estoril Racing Communications | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Denny Zardo (I) Angelo Lancelotti (I) Fabio Mancini (I) | Tampolli SR1 Judd | Tampolli Engineering | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lister Storm | Cirtek Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | John Morrison | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Lars-Christian Brask | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Terry Borcheller (USA) Ron Johnson (USA) Tim Allen (USA) Steve Saleen (USA) | Saleen Mustang SAR 97002 | Saleen Speedlab | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Viper Team Oreca | Not accepted? | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 550 Maranello | - | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000110866 | First Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 | Haberthur Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | André Ahrlé (D) Claudia Hürtgen (D) Hubert Haupt (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Roock Racing International Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 | Cirtek Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Reynard 2KQ Mopar | J & P | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Didier Defourny (B) Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Guy Martinolle (F) Paul Belmondo (F) Claude-Yves Gosselin (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Paul Belmondo Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Fabien Giroix (F) | Ferrari 550 Maranello | First Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Martin Henderson (GB) Peter Owen (GB) Mark Smithson (GB) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan | Pilbeam Racing Designs Ltd. | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Sintura S99 Judd | Sintura | Not accepted | LM GTP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Autoexe LMP99 Ford 021 | Autoexe Motorsports | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ascari A410 Judd 002 | Team Ascari | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michel Ferté (F) Alain Ferté (F) Pascal Fabre (F) | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | BSM/Michel Ferté | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 98 | Jabouille-Bouresche Racing | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) François Lafon (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | DDO | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | BMW V12 LM | - | Not accepted? | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lola B98/10 Ford HU03 | SRS | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 98 | BMS Scuderia Italia | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Giovanni Lavaggi (I) | Ferrari 333 SP 003 | GLV Brums | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Masanori Sekiya (J) Toshio Suzuki (J) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Ford | Team Goh/David Price | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | BMW V12 LM | - | Not accepted? | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000106404 | Red Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | BMW V12 LM | GTC Competition | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 360 Modena ZFFYR51B000115462 | Franco Scapini | Not accepted? | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 360 Modena | Jabouille-Bouresche Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Christian Pescatori (I) David Terrien (F) | Ferrari 333 SP 98 | Jabouille-Bouresche Racing | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 008 | Conrero | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | xxx | Courage C60 Nissan N°2 | Courage Competition | Withdrawn | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Mimmo Schiattarella (I) Alex Caffi (I) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Ferrari 333 SP 98 018 | Risi Competition | Withdrawn | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Naoki Hattori (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) Masami Kageyama (J) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | TV Asahi Team Tiger (Chamberlain) | Withdrawn | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Steve O'Rourke (GB) | Ferrari 550 Maranello | EMKA GTC | Withdrawn | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | xxx | BMW M3 E46 PTG E46 GT 00-001 | Thomas Milner BMW | Withdrawn | GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
Japan GT Festival in Malaysia, Sepang | Date: 25.6.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 23 | (GT500 - 17, GT300 - 7) |
Started: | 24 | (GT500 - 17, GT300 - 7) |
Classified: | 21 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 7) |
Circuit length: 5,542 km | Race distance: 299,268 km | Winner's average speed: 145,461 km/h | Attendance: 30460 |
Fastest lap: | Ryou Michigami | No. 16 | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | 2:3,791 | 161,168 km/h | (lap 29) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Ukyou Katayama (J) Michael Krumm (D) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | NISMO | 54 | 1:54:17,507 | 1. | GT500 | 9. | 2:02,851 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 18 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 54 | 1:54:53,334 | 2. | GT500 | 1. | 2:00,426 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 64 | Daisuke Itou (J) Dominik Schwager (D) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Mobil1 Nakajima Racing | 54 | 1:55:01,085 | 3. | GT500 | 5. | 2:02,259 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 36 | Masanori Sekiya (J) Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 54 | 1:55:14,131 | 4. | GT500 | 4. | 2:02,129 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 8 | Aguri Suzuki (J) Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 54 | 1:55:24,193 | 5. | GT500 | 8. | 2:02,497 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 100 | Akira Iida (J) Naoki Hattori (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu With Mooncraft | 54 | 1:56:10,399 | 6. | GT500 | 13. | 2:03,475 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 1 | Erik Comas (F) Masami Kageyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | NISMO | 53 | 1:54:24,403 | 7. | GT500 | 10. | 2:03,069 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 25 | Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J) Manabu Orido (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Endless+Tsuchiya Engineering | 53 | 1:54:53,028 | 8. | GT500 | 12. | 2:03,384 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 6 | Hideki Noda (J) Wayne Gardner (AUS) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Esso Ultron Toyota Team Le Mans | 53 | 1:55:05,172 | 9. | GT500 | 14. | 2:03,489 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 16 | Osamu Nakako (J) Ryou Michigami (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 52 | 1:55:15,519 | 10. | GT500 | 2. | 2:00,616 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 37 | Seiji Ara (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 51 | 1:54:56,825 | 11. | GT500 | 15. | 2:04,003 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 7 | Haruhiko Matsumoto (J) Tetsuya Yamano (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | RE Amemiya Racing | 50 | 1:55:19,155 | 1. | GT300 | 17. | 2:12,629 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 19 | Shigekazu Wakisaka (J) Takahiko Hara (J) | Toyota Celica (ST205) | Racing Project Bandoh | 50 | 1:56:04,116 | 2. | GT300 | 18. | 2:12,637 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 31 | Morio Nitta (J) Shin'ichi Takagi (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | Super Autobacs A'pex MR-S | 50 | 1:56:24,033 | 3. | GT300 | 20. | 2:13,391 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 88 | Naohiro Furuya (J) Tsuyoshi Takahashi (J) | Lamborghini Diablo (ZA90DE068) | JLOC | 49 | 1:54:59,993 | 12. | GT500 | 16. | 2:05,263 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 77 | Katsuo Kobayashi (J) Tatsuya Tanigawa (J) | Subaru Impreza (GC4) | Cusco Racing | 49 | 1:56:07,115 | 4. | GT300 | 21. | 2:14,610 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 26 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Dilantha Malagamuwa (SL) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Jr. With Advan | 49 | 1:56:08,167 | 5. | GT300 | 19. | 2:12,846 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 70 | Yoshimi Ishibashi (J) Patrick van Schoote (B) | Porsche 911 GT2 (993GT2) | Team Gaikokuya | 47 | 1:56:26,378 | 6. | GT300 | 22. | 2:21,427 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 39 | Masahiko Kageyama (J) Ralph Firman (GB) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team SARD | 42 | DNF | 13. | GT500 | 11. | 2:03,179 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 5 | Key Soon Yue (MAL) Ila Ridak (MAL) | Porsche 911RS (993 Carrera) | Porsche Club Malaysia | 42 | 1:54:55,499 | 7. | GT300 | 23. | 2:35,305 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 3 | Masahiro Hasemi (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | Hasemi Motorsports | 38 | DNF | 14. | GT500 | 6. | 2:02,285 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Masahiko Kondou (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | cdma One Toyota Team Cerumo With Key's | 24 | DNF | GT500 | 3. | 2:01,904 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Satoshi Motoyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | Team Impul | 13 | DNF | GT500 | 7. | 2:02,471 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Eiji Yamada (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Team Taisan Advan | 3 | DNF | GT500 | 24. | no time |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
Oslo Speedweek | Date: 2.7.2000 |
---|
Circuit length: 2,560 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Bo Jonasson (S) | Porsche 993 JPS | JPS Porsche Racing | 0:12:04,740 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 24 | Mark Miller (GB) | Venturi 400 GT | Spirit Racing | 0:12:05,258 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 44 | Johan Sturesson (S) | Porsche 996 | Team Sturesson | 0:12:09,796 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 31 | Micael Ljungström (S) | Porsche 993 RSR WPOZZZ99ZWS398024 | Ferrita Racing Team | 0:12:14,386 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 32 | Krister Andersson (S) | Porsche 911 RSR | Team Borga | 0:12:27,977 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 38 | Stefan Pfister (S) | Porsche 944 Turbo | Stefan Pfister | 0:12:40,890 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 20 | Jack Eidsvold | Porsche 911 RSR | Team Eidsvold | 0:12:53,426 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 40 | Anders Levin (S) | Porsche 911 Turbo | Levin Racing | 0:13:09,348 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 14 | Stefan Pettersson (S) | BMW M1 | Steber Racing | 0:13:15,872 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 22 | Lars GV Lindberg (S) | Venturi 400 GT | Spirit Racing | 0:13:18,661 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 6 | Tony Johansson (S) | Porsche 911 Turbo | Kärra Motorsport | 0:13:20,868 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 34 | Claés Lund (S) | Porsche 993 | JPS Porsche Racing | 0:13:39,189 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 2 | Henrik Roos (S) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Chrysler Racing Team | DNF | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | - | Steffen Gislerud | Chevrolet Corvette | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | - | Anders Berggren | Chevrolet Camaro | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Jimmy Larsson (S) | Ford GTD 40 | Blakläder Racing Team | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Dagfinn Larsen | Lotus Esprit | Dagfinn Larsen | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Kenneth Olsson (S) | Porsche 944 Turbo | STEGIA Competition | GT3 |
Circuit length: 2,560 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 31 | Micael Ljungström (S) | Porsche 993 RSR WPOZZZ99ZWS398024 | Ferrita Racing Team | 0:14:11,645 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 4 | Bo Jonasson (S) | Porsche 993 JPS | JPS Porsche Racing | 0:14:16,991 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 2 | Henrik Roos (S) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Chrysler Racing Team | 0:14:21,950 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 32 | Krister Andersson (S) | Porsche 911 RSR | Team Borga | 0:14:33,968 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 24 | Mark Miller (GB) | Venturi 400 GT | Spirit Racing | 0:15:04,595 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 20 | Jack Eidsvold | Porsche 911 RSR | Team Eidsvold | 0:15:06,980 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 22 | Lars GV Lindberg (S) | Venturi 400 GT | Spirit Racing | 0:15:14,893 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 25 | Dagfinn Larsen | Lotus Esprit | Dagfinn Larsen | 0:15:20,882 | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 38 | Stefan Pfister (S) | Porsche 944 Turbo | Stefan Pfister | 0:15:23,490 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 34 | Claés Lund (S) | Porsche 993 | JPS Porsche Racing | 0:15:29,118 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 37 | Kenneth Olsson (S) | Porsche 944 Turbo | STEGIA Competition | 0:15:29,667 | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 44 | Johan Sturesson (S) | Porsche 996 | Team Sturesson | DNF | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 14 | Stefan Pettersson (S) | BMW M1 | Steber Racing | DNF | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 9 | Jimmy Larsson (S) | Ford GTD 40 | Blakläder Racing Team | DNF | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | - | Steffen Gislerud | Chevrolet Corvette | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Anders Berggren | Chevrolet Camaro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tony Johansson (S) | Porsche 911 Turbo | Kärra Motorsport | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Anders Levin (S) | Porsche 911 Turbo | Levin Racing | GT3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
Proximus 24 Spa, Spa-Francorchamps | Date: 6.8.2000 |
---|
Started: | 82 | |
Classified: | 38 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Kurt Mollekens (B) Frédéric Bouvy (B) Didier Defourny (B) | Peugeot 306 GTI | Peugeot Team Belgique Luxembourg | 478 | 1. | SP | 6. | 2:45,532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 25 | Jean-Michel Martin (B) Thierry Tassin (B) Frédéric Moreau (B) | BMW M3 | Düller Motorsport | 478 | 1. | N | 14. | 2:46,797 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Vanina Ickx (B) Anthony Beltoise (F) Thierry van Dalen (B) | Peugeot 306 GTI | Peugeot Team Belgique Luxembourg | 463 | 2. | SP | 9. | 2:45,679 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 15 | Cor Euser (NL) Bert Ploeg (NL) Peter Kox (NL) | Honda Integra R | BPR | 460 | 3. | SP | 16. | 2:47,245 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 26 | Louis Zurstrassen (B) Eric van de Vyver (F) Marc Schoonbroodt (B) | BMW M3 | Düller Motorsport | 458 | 2. | N | 8. | 2:45,573 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Jean-François Hemroulle (B) Tim Verbergt (B) Fanny Duchateau (B) | VW Bora TDI | Belgian VW Club | 454 | 1. | SPD | 52. | 2:56,108 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 54 | Benoit Galand (B) Eric Neve (B) Peter Wyss (CH) | Opel Astra OPC | Mühlner Motorsport | 452 | 4. | SP | 33. | 2:50,391 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 22 | Damien Coens (B) Wolfgang Haugg (D) Alain Di Duca (B) | Honda Integra R | PSI Motorsport | 449 | 5. | SP | 22. | 2:48,542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 11 | Guy Katsers (B) François-Xavier Boucher (B) François Turco (B) | Alfa Romeo 156 | Ecurie Baudoin Visétoise | 448 | 6. | SP | 39. | 2:51,678 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 47 | Valerio Leone (I) Andrea Chiesa (CH) Michel Heydens (B) | BMW M3 | Taverna Racing & Classic | 447 | 3. | N | 29. | 2:49,662 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 49 | Jean-Marie Dumont (L) Frédéric Schmit (F) Nico Demuth (L) | BMW M3 | Dumont J. M. | 445 | 4. | N | 49. | 2:55,184 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 37 | Ross Bygrave (GB) Tony Dunderdale (GB) Jeff Wyatt (GB) | BMW M3 | Gilford Racing | 444 | 5. | N | 26. | 2:49,161 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 72 | Luca Tassetti (I) Adriano de Micheli (I) Massimiliano Biancardi (I) | Honda Integra R | Luca Tassetti | 441 | 6. | N | 55. | 2:57,257 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 70 | Topia Masini (I) Stephen Day (GB) Matt Kelly (GB) | Honda Integra R | Mardi Gras Motorsport | 440 | 7. | SP | 19. | 2:47,414 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 99 | Pierre-Yves Corthals (B) Serge Jordan (F) Jean Ragnotti (F) | Renault Clio RS | Renault Sport Belgium | 440 | 8. | SP | 13. | 2:46,674 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 65 | Alberto Radaelli (I) Andrea Peruchetti (I) Luigi Moccia (I) | Peugeot 306 S16 | Challenge Team | 438 | 7. | N | 62. | 2:59,092 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 31 | Pete Hannen (GB) Gregor Fisken (GB) Ian Donaldson (GB) | BMW M3 | Redhouse | 433 | 8. | N | 30. | 2:49,662 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 44 | Willy Maljean (B) Alexandre Debanne (F) Michel Borens (F) | BMW M3 | Ecurie Villeneuve-les-Avignon | 433 | 9. | N | 37. | 2:51,344 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 98 | Ludovico Manfredi (I) Bert Lambrecht (B) Rudi Stevens (B) | BMW 320i | JMT Racing | 431 | 9. | SP | 56. | 2:57,432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 13 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Bas Leinders (B) Jean-Michel Delporte (B) | Peugeot 306 GTI | MG Racing | 428 | 10. | SP | 10. | 2:45,968 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 20 | Dave Allan (GB) Kevin Hicks (GB) Bill Stillwell (GB) | Honda Civic 1.8 VTi | Synchro Motorsport | 426 | 11. | SP | 45. | 2:53,494 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 53 | Jonathan Baker (GB) Dave Cox (GB) Willie Moore (GB) | BMW M3 | Moore International Motorsport | 422 | 10. | N | 40. | 2:51,711 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 97 | Hubert Cailleton (F) Sébastien Cailleton (F) Luc Deneve (B) | BMW 320i | Bravo | 421 | 12. | SP | 63. | 2:59,561 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 38 | Mark Hein (USA) John Green (USA) Gary Blackman (USA) | Acura Integra type-R | Speed Star Racing | 421 | 13. | SP | 50. | 2:55,820 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 52 | Simon Duerden (GB) Alistair Davidson (GB) Chris Longmore (GB) | BMW M3 | Alistair Davidson | 415 | 11. | N | 28. | 2:49,507 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 39 | Francesco Ciani (I) Marco Polani (I) Loris de Sordi (B) | BMW M3 | Francesco Ciani | 414 | 12. | N | 32. | 2:50,303 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 43 | Laurent Milara (F) Laurent Richard (F) Pascal Lavanchi (F) | BMW M3 | Ecurie Villeneuve-les-Avignon | 414 | 13. | N | 42. | 2:52,104 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 68 | Luc Manset (B) Thierry Preumont (B) Didier Noirhomme (B) | VW Golf III | Wizja TV | 412 | 14. | N | 67. | 3:02,118 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 62 | Pierre Sevrin (B) Alain Thiebaut (B) Eddy Hernould (B) | Saab 900 | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 409 | 14. | SP | 78. | 3:09,785 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 17 | Jean-Michel Taymans (B) Didier Miquée (B) Christophe Kerkhove (B) | BMW 320i | JMT Racing | 409 | 15. | SP | 82. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 33 | Mathew Marsh (GB) Harry Handkammer (GB) Thomas Jakobitsch (A) | BMW M3 | M. Marsh | 409 | 15. | N | 20. | 2:47,738 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 82 | Erik Crabbe (B) Philippe Maertens (B) Patrick Lombaerts (B) | Audi A4 TDI | Gentse Autosport | 404 | 2. | SPD | 74. | 3:06,838 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 78 | Jacky Delvaux (B) Lionel Jaminet (B) Pierre Chaudoir (B) | Renault Clio | EBRT | 403 | 16. | N | 66. | 3:00,732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 42 | Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F) Roger Visconti (B) Jean-Pierre Glath (GB) | BMW M3 | Ecurie Villeneuve-les-Avignon | 403 | 17. | N | 44. | 2:53,147 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 83 | Thierry de Bonhome (B) Alain Derette (B) Marc Theunissen (B) | Seat Ibiza GT TDI | Ecurie Azur | 398 | 3. | SPD | 81. | 3:14,697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 64 | Xavier De Saeger (B) Didier De Saeger (B) Michel Schmitz (B) | Suzuki Baleno | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 393 | 16. | SP | 69. | 3:02,317 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 28 | Bert Redant (B) Pierre-Olivier Businaro (B) Lionel De Leener (B) | Opel Vectra | Gentse Autosport | 387 | 17. | SP | 65. | 3:00,314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 76 | Didier Flohimont (B) René Marin (B) Didier De Potter (B) | Renault Clio | EBRT | 379 | 18. | N | 73. | 3:05,152 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Philippe Eliard (B) Amaury Heurckmans (B) Philippe Ménage (B) | Opel Vectra | Gentse Autosport | 407 | SP | 48. | 2:55,158 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vincent Radermecker (B) Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B) Eric van de Poele (B) | Peugeot 306 GTI | Peugeot Team Belgique Luxembourg | Gear selector | SP | 4. | 2:44,774 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Marc Duez (B) Patrick Huisman (NL) Vincent Vosse (B) | BMW 320i | BMW Fina | Broken engine | SP | 1. | 2:44,178 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sébastien Ugeux (B) Martial Chouvel (B) Geoffroy Horion (B) | Alfa Romeo 156 | LO Racing | Out of race | SP | 3. | 2:44,709 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Larry Cols (B) Sylvain Noël (F) Stéphane Vancampenhoudt (B) | Alfa Romeo 156 | LO Racing | Broken cardan joint | SP | 21. | 2:48,466 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Gabriele Tarquini (I) Tom Kristensen (DK) Philippe Tollenaire (B) | Honda Accord | ELR & Barwell Motorsport | Out of race | SP | 5. | 2:45,029 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | David Leslie (GB) James Kaye (GB) Mark Lemmer (GB) | Honda Accord | ELR & Barwell Motorsport | Broken engine | SP | 12. | 2:46,307 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Frédéric Baugnée (B) Eric Jamar (B) Sylvie Delcour (B) | BMW 320i | BMW Fina | Off course | SP | 17. | 2:47,348 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Grégorie de Mévius (B) David Saelens (B) Thomas Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320i | BMW Fina | Broken engine | SP | 7. | 2:45,550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Marc Rostan (F) Pierre Petit (F) Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F) | Peugeot 306 GTI | MG Racing | Radiator | SP | 34. | 2:50,638 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Giovanni Bruno (I) Pierre Bousson (B) Peter Gurzo (B) | Honda Integra R | Gurzo Racing | Broken engine | SP | 38. | 2:51,626 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Ronny De Lannoy (B) Herman Adriaenssens (B) Georges Colman (B) | VW Golf | Spork Racing Team | Oil leak | SP | 58. | 2:57,545 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Stéphane de Groodt (B) Eric Bachelart (B) Markus Palttala (SF) | Honda Integra R | PSI Motorsport | Broken engine | SP | 2. | 2:44,257 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Chris Buncombe (GB) Stéphane Lémeret (B) Tommy Rustad (N) | Nissan Primera | RJN Motorsport | Engine | SP | 18. | 2:47,409 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Anthony Kumpen (B) Jérôme Thiry (B) Carlo Geeraerts (B) | BMW M3 | Düller Motorsport | Off course | N | 35. | 2:51,160 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Christophe Geoffroy (L) Vincent Grignard (B) Eric Gressens (B) | BMW 320i | EBRT | Off course | SP | 47. | 2:54,262 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Howard Redhouse (GB) Stuart Wright (GB) Arthur Atkinson (GB) | BMW M3 | Redhouse | Off course | N | 27. | 2:49,475 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Adrian Willmott (GB) Ian Khan (GB) Mark Peters (GB) | BMW M3 | I. Khan | Out of race | N | 25. | 2:48,979 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Rod Hicks (NZ) Kevin Bell (NZ) Alfrid Hilger (D) | BMW M3 | Automobil Club Munchen | Off course | N | 24. | 2:48,752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Jean-Pierre Blaise (B) Bernard Crouquet (B) Jean-Louis Raxhon (B) | BMW M3 | EBRT | Broken engine | N | 31. | 2:49,924 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Marc Lander (B) Lino Pecoraro (B) Serge Hercek-Pilet (B) | Honda Integra R | EBRT | Off course | N | 72. | 3:03,770 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Gérard Tremblay (F) Christian Tant (F) Francis Maillet (F) | BMW M3 | Ecurie Villeneuve-les-Avignon | Cylinder head gasket | N | 54. | 2:56,641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Masahiro Kimoto (J) Dave Kararkas (GB) Paul Simons (B) | BMW M3 | Kimoto Racing Team | Off course | N | 46. | 2:54,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Alain Goffin (B) Michel Plennevaux (B) Jean-Paul Libert (B) | BMW M3 | MSC Adenau | Off course | N | 43. | 2:52,586 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Alex Caffi (I) Beppe Gabbiani (I) Ettore Bonaldi (I) | BMW M3 | Taverna Racing & Classic | Broken engine | N | 23. | 2:48,626 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Sandro Sardelli (I) Paolo Zadra (I) Walter Meloni (I) | BMW M3 | Max Team | Oil leak | N | 15. | 2:47,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D) Marco Werner (D) Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) | Opel Astra OPC | Mühlner Motorsport | Clutch | SP | 41. | 2:51,791 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Nicolas Kropp (B) Luigi Vroman (B) Stefan Kissling (D) | Opel Astra OPC | Kissling Motorsport | Out of race | SP | 11. | 2:46,024 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Sébastien Giltaire (F) Richard Labro (F) Michel Carle (F) | Peugeot 306 S16 | GZ Team | Out of race | SP | 60. | 2:58,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Pascal Witmeur (B) Pierre van Vliet (B) Christophe Giltaire (F) | Peugeot 306 S16 | Patrick Racing | Out of fuel | SP | 57. | 2:57,493 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Luc Meeusen (B) Dirk Van Rompuy (B) Patrick Schreurs (B) | Saab Viggen | Excelsior Antwerpen | Broken cardan joint | SP | 77. | 3:09,128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Ludovic Simon (F) Philippe Haezebrouck (F) Patrick Gonin (F) | Renault Mégane | Ecurie Le Perron | Blown engine | SP | 53. | 2:56,424 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Pascal Vandeput (B) Philippe Houtmans (B) Luc Havelange (B) | Honda Integra R | Ecurie Bruxelloise | Personal decision | SP | 59. | 2:58,735 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Olivier de Wilde (B) Claude Corthals (B) David Sterckx (B) | VW Golf III | Wizja TV | Broken engine | N | 71. | 3:02,801 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Marc Voussure (B) Jean-Pierre Baudart (B) Alain Ronchail (B) | Honda Civic | Peter Gurzo | Broken engine | SP | 68. | 3:02,203 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Akira Yoshimoto (J) Toshihisa Kouno (J) Jozef van Samang (B) | Honda Integra R | Kimoto Racing Team | Broken engine | N | 76. | 3:08,834 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Michel Wilders (B) Catherine Liegeois (B) Alexandre Leens (B) | Honda Integra R | Racing Car Mosan | Off course | N | 61. | 2:58,976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Del Delaronde (GB) Peter Morss (GB) Paul Michael (B) | Honda Integra R | Quartz Racing | Broken engine | N | 64. | 3:00,287 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | John Stack (GB) Sam Hignett (GB) Gavin Pickering (GB) | Honda Integra R | Team Jota | Out of race | N | 36. | 2:51,226 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Eric Allegaert (B) Frédérick Colaux (B) Franck Colaux (B) | Peugeot 306 GTI | Ecurie Bruxelloise | Broken engine | SP | 51. | 2:56,021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Jean-Luc Crétier (F) Henri Leconte (F) Christophe Couvert (F) | Renault Clio | Savoie | Out of race | N | 70. | 3:02,486 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Robert Matot (B) Jérôme Naveaux (B) Andrew Delahunty (GB) | Citroën Xsara | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | Fuel feed | N | 80. | 3:10,058 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Peter Van der Kolk (NL) Herman Buurman (NL) Wim Noorman (NL) | Seat Ibiza TDI | Eurotech / HP Team | Off course | SPD | 79. | 3:10,047 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Rob Knook (NL) Leon Bastiaens (NL) Huub Vermeulen (NL) | Seat Ibiza TDI | Eurotech / HP Team | Gearbox | SPD | 75. | 3:07,202 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
International Pokka 1000 Kilometres, Suzuka Circuit | Date: 27.8.2000 |
---|
Started: | 39 | (GT500 - 8, GT300 - 8, INT - 7, C-GT - 2, RS - 4, S - 10) |
Classified: | 23 | (GT500 - 3, GT300 - 7, INT - 2, C-GT - 0, RS - 3, S - 8) |
Circuit length: 5,864 km | Race distance: 1002,749 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Juichi Wakisaka | No. 18 | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | 2:5,495 | 168,217 km/h | (lap 2) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Daisuke Itou (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 171 | 6:14:47,171 | 1. | GT500 | 1. | 2:01,348 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 30 | Hideki Okada (J) Masahiro Hasemi (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | McLaren F1 GTR (S70) 19R | Team Take One | 167 | 6:16:32,088 | 2. | GT500 | 4. | 2:04,131 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 88 | Naohiro Furuya (J) Tsuyoshi Takahashi (J) Hisashi Wada (J) | Lamborghini Diablo (ZA90DE068) | JLOC | 162 | 6:15:11,144 | 3. | GT500 | 11. | 2:09,105 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 26 | Hideshi Matsuda (J) Hideo Fukuyama (J) Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Jr. With Advan | 158 | 6:16:51,773 | 1. | GT300 | 17. | 2:14,268 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 19 | Cor Euser (NL) Herman Buurman (NL) Jun Harada (J) | Marcos Mantara LM600 | Marcos Racing International | 154 | 6:15:04,677 | 1. | INT | 9. | 2:06,921 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 71 | Masaki Jounai (J) Naohiro Kawano (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Sigmatech Racing Team | 154 | 6:16:24,634 | 2. | GT300 | 20. | 2:16,334 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 28 | Hiroaki Suga (J) Takashi Suzuki (J) Bagnall | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Jr. With Advan | 152 | 6:15:08,131 | 3. | GT300 | 21. | 2:17,816 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 9 | Tsunefumi Hioki (J) Akira Watanabe (J) Akihiko Tsutsumi (J) | Porsche 911 RSR (993RSR) | Susuki Racing | 150 | 6:15:00,948 | 1. | S | 25. | 2:18,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 5 | Kiyoshi Misaki (J) Seiichi Sodeyama (J) "HIDE" (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | Auto Staff Racing Team | 149 | 6:15:01,304 | 2. | S | 27. | 2:20,613 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 27 | Norio Makiguchi (J) Katsuo Kobayashi (J) Takeshi Asami (J) | BMW M3 (M3) | Makiguchi Engineering | 149 | 6:15:41,733 | 3. | S | 30. | 2:24,867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 1 | Syunji Kasuya (J) Takamasa Nakagawa (J) Masahide Shimizu (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | 147 | 6:15:37,769 | 4. | S | 38. | 2:35,231 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 360 | Kouta Sasaki (J) Seigou Nishizawa (J) Tetsuya Makino (J) | Porsche 993 RSR | Dentaire Project Racing | 146 | 6:15:44,445 | 4. | GT300 | 26. | 2:19,270 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 20 | Hideo Ogawa (J) Syouichi Itou (J) Nobuo Komiya (J) | Mitsubishi Lancer (CP9A) | RS Ogawa | 146 | 6:16:39,071 | 5. | S | 29. | 2:24,234 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 8 | Manfred Jurasz (A) Gottfried Grasser (A) Yukihiro Hane (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Freisinger Motorsport | 145 | 6:17:12,994 | 2. | INT | 16. | 2:13,890 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 21 | Yoshinari Tomimoto (J) Ken'ya Nagano (J) Shin'ichi Hyoudou (J) | Honda Integra | 144 | 6:15:29,819 | 6. | S | 34. | 2:29,357 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 70 | Yoshimi Ishibashi (J) Patrick van Schoote (B) Kaoru Hoshino (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 (993GT2) | Team Gaikokuya | 144 | 6:16:01,956 | 5. | GT300 | 23. | 2:18,272 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 10 | Yasutaka Hinoi (J) Kengo Kitaura (J) Yutaka Yamagishi (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 (911GT2) | Ability Motorsports | 144 | 6:16:07,078 | 6. | GT300 | 24. | 2:18,469 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 33 | Masami Miyoshi (J) Motoji Sekine (J) Takashi Ooi (J) | BMW M3 | Racing On Motorsports Division | 137 | 6:15:54,921 | 7. | GT300 | 28. | 2:22,189 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 91 | Toshiaki Koshimizu (J) 'Bablin' Mishima Yutaka Seki (J) | Mitsubishi Lancer (CP9A) | 136 | 6:16:31,946 | 7. | S | 32. | 2:27,269 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 45 | Takeo Asano (J) Tomoyuki Kasahara (J) Takao Sakai (J) | Honda Civic | 134 | 6:16:10,254 | 8. | S | 36. | 2:34,238 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 52 | Naoki Furuya (J) Masayoshi Furuya (J) Hisashi Tsukahara (J) | Oscar SK52 Toyota | CGRT | 131 | 6:17:10,661 | 1. | RS | 19. | 2:15,775 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 100 | Masataka Matsuyama (J) Katsuyoshi Tanaka (J) Hikaru Miyagi (J) | Oscar SK52 Toyota | 131 | 6:16:21,850 | 2. | RS | 15. | 2:13,877 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 25 | Motozou Fujikawa (J) Takahiko Shimazawa (J) Masayuki Ueda (J) | Oscar SK52 Toyota | 120 | 6:16:58,549 | 3. | RS | 18. | 2:14,770 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | Jun'ichi Ikura (J) Yuusei Maki (J) Takahiko Date (J) | Ferrari F355 | Team Gainer | 112 | 6:14:57,265 | GT300 | 22. | 2:18,077 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Haruo Yagyuu (J) Akihiro Tomimasu (J) | Mitsubishi Lancer | 105 | 6:16:57,265 | S | 33. | 2:29,115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Masaki Yamamoto (J) Katsunori Yamamoto (J) Naoto Chikada (J) | Oscar SK52 Toyota | 97 | 6:16:27,354 | RS | 12. | 2:12,522 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) Christophe Bouchut (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Freisinger Motorsport | 148 | Wheel | INT | 10. | 2:07,349 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Ryou Michigami (J) Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) Yuuji Ide (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 146 | Engine | GT500 | 5. | 2:04,383 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Hironori Takeuchi (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 135 | Engine | GT500 | 3. | 2:03,677 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Takayuki Yamada (J) Akio Tomita (J) Masaki Nishihata (J) | Honda S2000 | 110 | DNF | S | 35. | 2:29,609 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Masahiko Kageyama (J) Ralph Firman (GB) Manabu Orido (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team SARD | 103 | DNF | GT500 | 2. | 2:03,608 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Ukyou Katayama (J) Nobuyuki Ooyagi (J) Takayuki Aoki (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | NISMO | 101 | DNF | GT500 | 8. | 2:06,714 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Vincent Vosse (B) Stephen Watson (ZA) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Chamberain Motorsport | 73 | Wheel bearing | INT | 7. | 2:05,911 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hajime Ooshiro (J) Hiroshi Kimura (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | American Racing | 70 | Crash | C-GT | 31. | 2:25,591 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sébastien Philippe (F) Fabien Giroix (F) Masahiro Kimoto (J) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000110866 | First Racing | 67 | Fuel startvation | INT | 37. | 2:11,182 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Katsuhiko Okamoto (J) Masato Yamamoto (J) Satoshi Gotou (J) | Chevrolet Camaro | Advance Auto | 47 | DNF | C-GT | 39. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Julian Bailey (GB) Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB) David Warnock (GB) | Lister Storm | Lister Storm Racing | 33 | Oil fire | INT | 6. | 2:05,762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
355 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Takanori Michizaki (J) | Ferrari F355 | Club Yellow Magic | 31 | DNF | INT | 13. | 2:12,973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Dilantha Malagamuwa (SL) Hideyuki Tamamoto (J) Tatsuya Tanigawa (J) | RGS Mirage Chevrolet | Team Sri Lanka | 7 | DNF | GT500 | 14. | 2:13,620 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
Zandvoort 500, Circuit Park Zandvoort | Date: 28.10.2000 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 128,796 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Cor Euser/Mangifesta | No. 11 | Marcos LM600 | 1:42,785 |   | (lap 42) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | Cor Euser (NL) Mangifesta | Marcos LM600 | Marcos Racing Int. | 117 | 3:54:22,256 | GT/T+2.0 | 1. | 1:55,364 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Calum Lockie (GB) Fred Moss (GB) Herman Buurman (NL) | Marcos LM600 | Marcos Racing Int. | 117 | 3:55:12,963 | GT/T+2.0 | 2. | 1:57,771 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 21 | Donny Crevels (NL) Stoeltie | Marcos Mantis | Donny Crevels | 113 | 3:55:06,292 | GT/T+2.0 | 6. | 2:02,581 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 15 | xxx | Porsche | Peter van Merksteijn | 112 | 3:55:22,472 | GT/T+2.0 | 3. | 2:01,237 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Van der Kolk Roelse | Marcos Mantis | Marcos Racing Int. | 111 | 3:55:26,017 | GT/T+2.0 | 10. | 2:04,150 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 18 | Jos de Bock Inzinger | Porsche 964 | Jos de Bock | 109 | 3:55:30,412 | GT/T+2.0 | 12. | 2:04,635 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Deelstra Moritz | Porsche | G. Deelstra | 109 | 3:55:45,488 | GT/T+2.0 | 15. | 2:06,427 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 22 | Mark Bus (NL) Bus | BMW E36 M3 | Mark Bus | 108 | 3:55:53,132 | GT/T+2.0 | 11. | 2:04,322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 26 | Ambaum Bastiaens | Marcos Mantis | Braspenning Racing | 107 | 3:54:43,404 | GT/T+2.0 | 7. | 2:03,233 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 23 | Ruud Olij (NL) Tromp Baarse | BMW | Ruud Olij | 106 | 3:55:52,582 | GT/T+2.0 | 9. | 2:03,963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 14 | Braspenning Vels | BMW Z3 | Braspenning Racing | 105 | 3:55:46,328 | GT/T+2.0 | 20. | 2:08,359 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 43 | xxx | Renault Mégane | Rory Bertram | 104 | 3:55:02,091 | GT/T2.0 | 28. | 2:12,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 52 | Kroon Bastiaens | Renault Clio | Kroon Racing | 104 | 3:55:17,043 | GT/T2.0 | 13. | 2:05,096 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 54 | Pim van Riet (NL) Thuis | Renault Mégane | Pim van Riet | 103 | 3:54:25,643 | GT/T2.0 | 26. | 2:11,349 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 25 | xxx | Porsche 944 | 103 | 3:55:51,298 | GT/T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 49 | van Hal Ploeg | Renault Mégane | 103 | 3:56:12,350 | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 5 | xxx | Porsche 911 | Spirit Racing | 102 | 3:54:22,421 | GT/T+2.0 | 5. | 2:01,843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 73 | Koenders Karst | Citroën Saxo | Match Racing | 102 | 3:55:37,498 | GT/T1.6 | 27. | 2:12,279 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 17 | xxx | Porsche 964 Cup | B. Löhr | 102 | 3:55:38,251 | GT/T+2.0 | 19. | 2:07,890 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 72 | Morien Smit | Citroën Saxo | 101 | 3:55:38,704 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 50 | Voerman Smits | Renault Mégane | 100 | 3:56:17,451 | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 47 | xxx | BMW M3/E30 | Braspenning Racing | 99 | 3:44:31,207/DNF | GT/T+2.0 | 17. | 2:07,568 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 8 | Charles Brugman (NL) | Porsche 911 RS | Charles Brugman | 99 | 3:54:52,660 | GT/T+2.0 | 24. | 2:10,399 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 74 | xxx | Mitsubishi Colt | 99 | 3:55:34,888 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 53 | Ten Have Scholten | Renault Mégane | 98 | 3:54:58,142 | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 44 | van Rixel Nieman | Renault Clio | 97 | 3:54:29,129 | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 80 | Tappel Nijenhuis | Suzuki Swift | 97 | 3:54:41,079 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 6 | Wytzes Flach | Porsche 968 CS | 97 | 3:55:46,690 | GT/T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 76 | xxx | Suzuki Swift | 96 | 3:54:32,110 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 79 | Den Besten Kroes | Citroën Saxo | 96 | 3:55:51,835 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 59 | xxx | Renault Mégane | 95 | 3:54:21,873 | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 2 | Michael Siemerink (NL) Abas | Porsche 965 GT3 | Michael Siemerink | 95 | 3:55:59,979 | GT/T+2.0 | 16. | 2:06,599 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 71 | xxx | Citroën Saxo | 95 | 3:56:07,645 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 20 | Frits Hessing Kerseboom | Maserati 3200 GT | Frits Hessing | 92 | 3:55:59,588 | GT/T+2.0 | 22. | 2:09,633 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 75 | Van | Citroën Saxo | 90 | 3:56:27,674 | GT/T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 45 | xxx | Ford Sierra | 82 | 3:24:49,419/DNF | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 51 | Zwart Zwart | Renault Clio | 67 | 3:14:29,165/DNF | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 16 | Rembert Berg (NL) Berg | Audi A4 Turbo STW | Rembert Berg | 56 | 1:52:58,958/DNF | GT/T+2.0 | 4. | 2:01,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 58 | Frederiks | Renault Mégane | 54 | 2:04:38,754/DNF | GT/T2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 56 | Ronald Vossen Stor | VEGE Series | Ronald Vossen | 53 | 2:03:03,779/DNF | GT/T2.0 | 23. | 2:09,772 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 27 | Bob Sijthoff (NL) Van | Marcos Mantis | Bob Sijthoff | 51 | 2:13:53,181/DNF | GT/T+2.0 | 21. | 2:09,383 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 24 | Diederick Sijthoff (NL) Vernimmen | Marcos Mantis | Diederick Sijthoff | 37 | 1:22:44,113/DNF | GT/T+2.0 | 18. | 2:07,867 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | xxx | Venturi 400 GT | Spirit Racing | GT/T+2.0 | 14. | 2:05,737 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Dik van Elk (NL) Langeberg | Lotus Esprit | Dick van Elk | GT/T+2.0 | 8. | 2:03,475 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | xxx | BMW 320i Coupé | Sandra van der Sloot | GT/T2.0 | 25. | 2:11,182 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 9 |
---|
Daytona November Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 10.11.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 30 | (SR - 8, SRII - 3, GTO - 5, GT - 13, AGT - 1) |
Classified: | 30 | (SR - 8, SRII - 3, GTO - 5, GT - 13, AGT - 1) |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Jon Field (USA) Rick Sutherland (USA) | Lola B2K/10 Judd HU06 | Intersport Racing | 0:01:41,707 | 1. | SR | . | ||
2. | 8 | Scott Schubot (USA) | Lola B2K/10 Ford HU02 | Philip Creighton Motorsports | 0:01:42,685 | 2. | SR | . | ||
3. | 38 | Dorsey Schroeder (USA) Bob Wollek (F) Dirk Müller (D) Hurley Haywood (USA) | Lola B2K/10 Porsche HU03 | Champion Racing | 0:01:43,107 | 3. | SR | . | ||
4. | 63 | Jim Downing (USA) Howard Katz (USA) | Kudzu DLY Mazda 010 | Downing Atlanta | 0:01:48,586 | 4. | SR | . | ||
5. | 32 | Rick Fairbanks (USA) | Hawk MD3R Chevrolet 02 | Genesis Racing | 0:01:48,748 | 5. | SR | . | ||
6. | 28 | Clint Field (USA) Joel Field (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 017 | Intersport Racing | 0:01:48,952 | 6. | SR | . | ||
7. | 00 | Scott Maxwell (CDN) Richard Spenard (CDN) John Brenner (CDN) David Empringham (CDN) Scott Goodyear (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 117 | Bytzek Motorsport | 0:01:49,166 | 1. | GTO | . | ||
8. | 76 | Paul Newman (USA) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Wayne Jackson (USA) Mike Brockman (USA) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 005 | Gunnar Racing | 0:01:49,529 | 2. | GTO | . | ||
9. | 62 | Dennis Spencer (USA) Rich Grupp (USA) | Kudzu DLM Mazda 007 | Team Spencer Motorsports | 0:01:49,600 | 1. | SRII | . | ||
10. | 01 | Klaus Bytzek (CDN) Harry Bytzek (CDN) James Holtom (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 102 | Bytzek Motorsport | 0:01:49,878 | 3. | GTO | . | ||
11. | 26 | Jeff Giangrande (USA) Cass Whitehead (USA) Rick Mancuso (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU07 | Northstar Racing | 0:01:50,897 | 2. | SRII | . | ||
12. | 78 | Patrice Roussel (F) Edouard Sezionale (F) | Norma M2000-01 Mader 02 | Sezio Florida Racing Team | 0:01:51,202 | 7. | SR | . | ||
13. | 20 | Dennis Spencer (USA) Rich Grupp (USA) | Kudzu DG-3 Mazda 004 | Team Spencer Motorsports | 0:01:53,364 | 3. | SRII | . | ||
14. | 6 | Toney Jennings (USA) Terry Borcheller (USA) Boris Said (USA) | BMW M3 E46 PTG E46 GT 00-001 | Jet Motorsports | 0:01:53,848 | 1. | GT | . | ||
15. | 68 | Kevin Buckler (USA) Howard Goodman (USA) DNS - Paul Camusi (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692071 | The Racers Group | 0:01:57,428 | 2. | GT | . | ||
16. | 34 | Peter Baron (USA) Leo Hindery (USA) Tony Kester (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692085 | Orbit | 0:01:57,572 | 3. | GT | . | ||
17. | 66 | Don Kitch (USA) Dave Gaylord (USA) Mike Oberholtzer (USA) Dave Parker (USA) Kiichi Takahashi (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692093 | The Racers Group | 0:01:58,001 | 4. | GT | . | ||
18. | 67 | Wade Gaughran (USA) Steve Miller (USA) Jim Walsh (USA) Justin Marks (USA) Don Kitch (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692064 | The Racers Group | 0:01:58,716 | 5. | GT | . | ||
19. | 75 | Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA) Joe Policastro (USA) Ralf Kelleners (D) Leon Desimone (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692068 | Gunnar Racing | 0:01:58,978 | 6. | GT | . | ||
20. | 50 | Sonja Bayer (D) Jean-Francois Veilleux (CDN) | BMW M3 E96 STC 95 039 | Genesis Racing | 0:01:59,455 | 7. | GT | . | ||
21. | 84 | Todd Daniell (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Comer Racing | 0:02:00,984 | 1. | AGT | . | ||
22. | 93 | Jan Rask (USA) Sam Shalala (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692123 | ProTechnik Racing | 0:02:01,081 | 8. | GT | . | ||
23. | 52 | Joseph Safina (USA) Scooter Gabel (USA) | BMW M3 E36/100192 | Safina Racing | 0:02:02,329 | 9. | GT | . | ||
24. | 59 | Howard Goodman (USA) Kevin Buckler (USA) | Porsche 911 Turbo WPOAB296OPS418283 | The Racers Group | 0:02:02,619 | 4. | GTO | . | ||
25. | 73 | Allan Ziegelman (USA) Peter Argetsinger (USA) Paulo Lima (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 930 878 0564 | ProTechnik Racing | 0:02:04,624 | 10. | GT | . | ||
26. | 54 | xxx | BMW M3 E36 STC 95 002 | Genesis Racing | 0:02:04,955 | 11. | GT | . | ||
27. | 7 | David Kicak (USA) Scott Burkland (USA) Andrey Kosovych (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 0024 | Free Spirit Motorsports | 0:02:06,219 | 5. | GTO | . | ||
28. | 3 | Ron Tambourine (USA) Gary Drummond (USA) Roger Mandeville (USA) Steve Forrer (USA) | Mazda Miata MX-5 | Team Tambourine | 0:02:06,631 | 12. | GT | . | ||
29. | 14 | Cory Friedman (USA) Keith Alexander (USA) Adam Merzon (USA) Basil Demeroutis (GB) | Porsche 993 Carrera RSR WPOAA2992SS322919 | Autometrics Motorsports | 0:02:06,989 | 13. | GT | . | ||
30. | 74 | Jack Baldwin (USA) George Robinson (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 016 | Robinson Racing | 0:03:15,303 | 8. | SR | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 10 |
---|
X. 6 Ore di Vallelunga, Gold Cup, Vallelunga | Date: 12.11.2000 |
---|
Practiced: | 36 | (LM900 - 1, LM675 - 1, SR1 - 2, SR2 - 4, CN - 7, FIA GT2 - 4, FIA N-GT - 4, GM2 - 2, GM3 - 2, PSUP - 3, F360 - 1, F355 - 4) |
Started: | 35 | (LM900 - 1, LM675 - 1, SR1 - 2, SR2 - 4, CN - 7, FIA GT2 - 4, FIA N-GT - 4, GM2 - 2, GM3 - 2, PSUP - 3, F360 - 1, F355 - 4) |
Classified: | 23 | (LM900 - 1, SR1 - 1, SR2 - 2, CN - 4, FIA GT2 - 4, FIA N-GT - 3, GM3 - 2, PSUP - 3, F360 - 1, F355 - 2) |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 904,820 km | Winner's average speed: 150,516 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Günther Blieninger/Luca Riccitelli | No. 8 | Riley & Scott Mk III Judd | 1:7,155 | 172,615 km/h | (lap 166) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Angelo Lancelotti (I) Denny Zardo (I) | Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo 003 | Tampolli Engineering | 281 | 6:00:41,229 | CN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 16 | Massimo Saccomanno (I) Ernesto Saccomanno (I) | Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo | Audisio & Benvenuto | 274 | 6:00:42,040 | SR2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 4 | Eros Corolli (I) Filippo Vita (I) Antonio Vallebona (I) | Lucchini P3 98 Alfa Romeo | Rubicone Corse | 271 | 6:01:29,155 | CN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 24 | Raffaele Sangiuolo (I) Stefano Zonca (I) Gabriele Matteuzzi (I) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C10 | Racing Box | 265 | 6:00:53,769 | FIA GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 29 | Michel Neugarten (B) Thierry Perrier (F) Jean-Paul Richard (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Perspective Racing | 263 | 6:01:06,230 | FIA N-GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 23 | Gerold Ried (D) Christian Ried (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Proton Competition | 261 | 6:00:47,562 | FIA GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 27 | Peter Kutemann (NL) David Terrien (F) Ivan Capelli (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Competition | 261 | 6:01:19,534 | FIA N-GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 20 | Mauro Casadei (I) Stefano Bucci (I) Andrea Garbagnati (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Haberthur | 253 | 5:51:15,305/DNF | FIA GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 26 | Franco Bugané (I) Alberto Radaelli (I) Massimo Frigerio (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Mac Racing | 252 | 6:01:00,399 | FIA N-GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 35 | Oscar Rovelli (I) Paolo Rapetti (I) Ivan Jacoma (CH) | Porsche 993 Cup | Borradori Motorsport | 250 | 6:01:09,721 | GM3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 34 | Luca Cattaneo (I) Renato Premoli (I) Antonio De Castro (I) | Porsche Carrera Cup | Vago Racing Team | 249 | 6:00:48,295 | GM3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 50 | Fabio Babini (I) Andrea Pullé Walter Ceroni (I) | Porsche 996 GT3 | Ebimotors | 249 | 6:01:48,983 | PSUP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 41 | Dieter Weigel Manfred Jurasz (A) | Ferrari 360 Modena | Duller Motorsport | 247 | 6:01:03,037 | F360 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 52 | Marco Fumagalli (I) Giovanni Viganó (I) Walter Costacurta (I) | Porsche 996 GT3 | Ebimotors | 247 | 6:01:38,652 | PSUP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 2 | Marco De Iturbe (MC) Salvo Pezzano | Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo | Doppia Zeta | 246 | 6:00:59,904 | CN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 6 | Fabian Peroni (I) Angelo Zadra (I) | Picchio - BMW | Picchio | 246 | 6:01:22,070 | CN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 51 | Dario Cerati (I) Mario Sala (I) René Ligonnet (F) | Porsche 996 GT3 | Autotecnica | 243 | 6:00:41,693 | PSUP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 8 | Günther Blieninger (D) Luca Riccitelli (I) | Riley & Scott Mk III Judd | Pole Team | 237 | 5:14:26,727/DNF | LM900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 40 | Stefano Speranza Alessandro Savi (I) Glauco Solieri (I) | Ferrari F355 | Spes Autosport | 235 | 6:00:53,501 | F355 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 39 | Romelio Pettinelli (I) "Base Up" (I) | Ferrari F355 | Malucelli | 235 | 6:00:56,987 | F355 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 11 | Alex Caffi (I) Felice Tedeschi (I) | Riley & Scott Mk III | Eurodies Conrero | 167 | 3:26:21,701/DNF | SR1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 22 | Beppe Schenetti (I) Claudio Padovani (I) Paolo Zanichelli (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Sportwagen | 160 | 3:50:36,560/DNF | FIA GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 15 | Sébastien Ugeux (B) Filippo Francioni (I) | Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 142 | Lucchini Engineering | 154 | 3:48:48,732/DNF | SR2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gabriele de Bono Paolo de Cristofaro | Lucchini - BMW | Siliprandi | 134 | 3:00:53,524/DNF | CN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | "Romoletto" (I) Severio Castellaneta (I) Claudio Meddi (I) | Porsche 993 RSR 3.9 T | GT Racing Group | 120 | 2:56:04,675/DNF | GM2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Riccardo Bachiorri (I) Ricciardo Andreis Paolo Zanettin (I) | Ferrari F355 | Superchallenge | 82 | 2:15:07,237/DNF | F355 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ettore Bonaldi (I) Fabio Montani (I) Beppe Gabbiani (I) | Riley & Scott Mk III | Eurodies Conrero | 79 | 1:40:34,574/DNF | SR1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joao Barbosa (P) Georg Paulin (CH) Andrea Piccini (I) | Centenari MAC 3 Alfa Romeo | Centenari Racing | 53 | 1:06:20,117/DNF | CN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Marco Lambertini (I) Batti Pregliasco (I) Christian Pescatori (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Competition | 47 | 1:33:01,627/DNF | FIA N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sergio Marchi Alberto de Bernardi | Ferrari F355 | Malucelli | 31 | 0:45:32,646/DNF | F355 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Angelo Scarpetta (I) Massimo Pasini (I) Cristiano Morini (I) | Porsche 993 RSR 3.8 | Team Euroracing | 22 | 0:31:36,435/DNF | GM2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Martin Henderson (GB) John Burton (GB) Pierre Merche (B) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan | EBRT Schröder | 10 | 0:13:35,219/DNF | LM675 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fabio Poggetti (I) Roberto Del Castello (I) | Lucchini SP97 Alfa Romeo | Cipriani Motorsport | 4 | 0:05:55,811/DNF | CN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Pasquale Barberio (I) Rosario Iaquinta Vito Veninata (I) | Sighinolfi - BMW | Centenari | 4 | 0:05:40,461/DNF | SR2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Piergiuseppe Peroni (I) Mauro Prospero (I) | Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo | Siliprandi | 0 | DNF | SR2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Horst Felbermayr (A) Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A) | Porsche 911 GT2 | RWS Motorsport | FIA GT2 |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.