The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9.1.1995 | Daytona Test | USA | 46 | 45 | |
2 | 8.4.1995 | Mil Milhas Brasileiras | BR | |||
3 | 30.4.1995 | Prequalifying Le Mans | F | 53 | 50 | |
4 | 4.6.1995 | Vallelunga | I | |||
5 | 18.6.1995 | 24 h Le Mans | F | 52 | 48 | 20 |
6 | 30.7.1995 | 24 h Spa | B | 46 | 22 | |
7 | 3.9.1995 | 24 h Zolder | B | 66 | ||
8 | 24.9.1995 | 4 h Le Mans | F | 12 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
IMSA Daytona Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 9.1.1995 |
---|
Practiced: | 46 | |
Classified: | 45 |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 30 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Ferrari 333 SP 011 | Momo | 0:01:43,624 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Fermin Velez (E) Robbie Groff (USA) | Ferrari 333 SP 003 | Scandia Racing Team | 0:01:43,730 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 33 | Michele Alboreto (I) Andy Evans (USA) Robbie Groff (USA) | Ferrari 333 SP 010 | 0:01:43,770 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 16 | James Weaver (GB) John Paul, Jr. (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 001 | Dyson Racing | 0:01:45,480 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 35 | Mario Andretti (USA) Bob Wollek (F) Scott Goodyear (CDN) | TWR-Porsche WSC95 | Porsche | 0:01:45,985 | LM WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 36 | xxx | TWR-Porsche WSC95 | Porsche | 0:01:47,276 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 50 | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 009 or 002 | 0:01:47,630 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 90 | Tommy Riggins (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme | Tommy Riggins | 0:01:49,590 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 63 | Jim Downing (USA) Stanley Dickens (S) | Kudzu DG-3 Mazda 006 | Downing/Atlanta Racing | 0:01:50,450 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 6 | Jeff Gray (USA) | Spice HC93 Oldsmobile | 0:01:51,600 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 7 | Elton Julian (USA) | Spice HC94 Chevrolet | 0:01:51,737 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 5 | xxx | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 9 | Brix Racing | 0:01:52,612 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 8 | xxx | Hawk MD3R Mazda | Support Net Racing Inc. | 0:01:54,138 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 72 | Bill Adam (CDN) | Porsche 911 ME | Champion Porsche | 0:01:55,004 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 38 | xxx | Chevrolet Camaro | 0:01:55,136 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 96 | Nick Cole (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette 2FST-4U | Morrison Motorsports | 0:01:57,051 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 43 | Ross Bentley (CDN) | Denali - Oldsmobile | 0:01:57,448 | WSC | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 12 | xxx | Porsche 911 ME | 0:01:58,555 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 0 | xxx | BMW M3 | 0:01:59,209 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 55 | xxx | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | 0:01:59,450 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 53 | xxx | Chevrolet Camaro | 0:01:59,745 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 97 | xxx | Chevrolet Lumina | 0:01:59,897 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 22 | Paul Newman (USA) John Paul, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 911 ME 052 | 0:02:00,532 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 03 | Joe Varde (USA) Victor Sifton (CDN) Mark Sandridge (USA) Robert Kahn (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Vic Sifton | 0:02:00,679 | GTS1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 15 | Dale Kreider (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme | Kreider Racing, Inc. | 0:02:01,025 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 01 | John O'Steen (USA) Johannes Huber (A) Andreas Knapp-Voith (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 0001 | 0:02:01,859 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 02 | xxx | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 108 | Rohr Corp. | 0:02:02,055 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 94 | Nick Cole (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette M94-1SS | Morrison Motorsports | 0:02:02,717 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 4 | xxx | Chevrolet Camaro | 0:02:02,879 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 14 | xxx | Chevron B71 Ford 95-01 | 0:02:02,932 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 26 | Monte Smith (USA) | Porsche 911 AJR911GT1 | Alex Job Racing | 0:02:03,056 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 92 | Courtney Smith (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | 0:02:04,050 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 11 | Rick Bye (CDN) Harry Hatch (CDN) Kat Teasdale (CDN) Raymond David (CDN) | Porsche 968 | Rick Bye | 0:02:04,057 | GTS2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 32 | Mike Green (USA) | Mazda MX-6 | 0:02:05,800 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 66 | Paul Newman (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | 0:02:05,806 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 18 | Kyle Nevius (USA) | Mazda MX-6 | 0:02:05,927 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 2 | Larry Schumacher (USA) John O'Steen (USA) Dave White (USA) | Porsche 911 | Dave White | 0:02:06,156 | GTS2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 27 | Tim Vargo (USA) Bill Adam (CDN) Mike Peters (USA) | Porsche 993 Carrera RS | Champion Porsche | 0:02:07,053 | GTS2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 31 | Sergio Brambilla (I) Divina Galica (GB) | Chevrolet Camaro | Kent Racing | 0:02:07,093 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 25 | Mike Smith (USA) | Porsche 911 AJR911GT3 | Alex Job Racing | 0:02:09,379 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 68 | xxx | Porsche 968 | 0:02:09,439 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 57 | Luigi Taverna (I) | Nissan 240SX | Kryderacing | 0:02:12,344 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 24 | Clay Dewitt (USA) | Porsche 993 Supercup | 0:02:14,151 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 07 | Harry Hatch (CDN) Rick Bye (CDN) David B. Smith (CDN) | Porsche 968 | Rick Bye | 0:02:17,975 | GTS2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 05 | Thomas Schwietz (USA) Chuck Cottrell (USA) Gerry Jackson (USA) | BMW M3 | Kevin Jeannette | 0:02:19,353 | Special | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bobby Brown (USA) Don Bell (USA) Cort Wagner (USA) | Tiga DBIV Buick GT286-321 | Bobby Brown Racing | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | xxx | Porsche G-93 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | xxx | Spice SE90 Chevrolet 013 | Auto Toy Store | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Marco Werner (D) Bernol Hober (D) Karl Sauer (D) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | xxx | Cannibal - Chevrolet | Scott Flatt | WSC | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
Brazilian 1000 Miles, Interlagos | Date: 8.4.1995 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Wilson Fittipaldi (BR) Antônio Hermann (BR) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 993 | Konrad Motorsport | 372 | 11:33:56,450 | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Franz Konrad (A) Régis Schuch (BR) | Porsche 911 RSR | Konrad Motorsport | 357 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Roberto Aranha (BR) Roberto Keller (BR) André Lara-Resende (BR) | Porsche 911 RSR | 343 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Luis Amorim (BR) Christian de Rey Alexandre Zaninoto (BR) | Aldee - Volkswagen | 336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Nilo Caruso Tony Garcia Giuliano Lasocco | Aldee - Volkswagen | 334 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Erasmo de Boer Almir Donato (BR) Marcos Pinto | 333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Nelson Piquet (BR) Steve Soper (GB) | BMW M3 GTR | 90 | Engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Marc Duez (B) Ingo Hoffmann (BR) | BMW M3 GTR | 46 | Engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | AS Vectra | Fuel pump | S 2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
Prequalifying Le Mans | Date: 30.4.1995 |
---|
Practiced: | 53 | |
Classified: | 50 |
Circuit length: 13,600 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 13 | Bob Wollek (F) Lionel Robert (F) | Courage C34 Porsche 011 | Courage Competition | 0:03:49,310 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 12 | Eric van de Poele (B) Olivier Beretta (MC) Patrick Lemarié (F) | Courage C41 GM 02 | Courage Competition | 0:03:50,650 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 8 | Patrick Gonin (F) | WR LM94 Peugeot 95001 | Welter Racing | 0:03:51,840 | LMP2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 9 | William David (F) | WR LM94 Peugeot 94001 | Welter Racing | 0:03:53,420 | LMP2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 34 | Michel Ferté (F) Olivier Thévenin (F) | Ferrari F40 LM 74045 | Pilot Aldix Racing | 0:03:55,510 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 4 | Christophe Bouchut (F) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 02 | Kremer Racing | 0:03:57,330 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 41 | Anders Olofsson (S) | Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 | Ennea | 0:03:58,110 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 49 | John Nielsen (DK) | McLaren F1 GTR 03R | West Copmetition | 0:03:58,780 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 25 | Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) Lindsay Owen-Jones (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 08R | GTC Gulf Racing | 0:03:58,790 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 59 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 01R | Kokusai Aihatsu Racing | 0:03:59,090 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 40 | Luciano Della Noce (I) Anders Olofsson (S) | Ferrari F40 GTE 83405 | Ennea | 0:03:59,230 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 50 | Olivier Grouillard (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 07R | Giroix Racing Team | 0:04:00,030 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 51 | Andy Wallace (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 06R | Mach One Racing | 0:04:00,070 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 24 | Mark Blundell (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 02R | GTC Gulf Racing | 0:04:01,370 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 57 | Win Percy (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 003 | P.C. Automotive Jaguar | 0:04:03,290 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 58 | Tiff Needell (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 001 | P.C. Automotive Jaguar | 0:04:03,630 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 5 | Jim Downing (USA) | Kudzu DG-3 Mazda 004 | D.T.R. with Mazdaspeed | 0:04:03,830 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 54 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) Bruno Giacomelli (I) Fulvio Ballabio (I) | Porsche 993 Bi-Turbo | Freisinger Motorsport | 0:04:04,080 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 36 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Dominique Dupuy (F) Jürgen Barth (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo WPOZZZ99ZTS393103 | Larbre Competition | 0:04:05,140 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 37 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo WPOZZZ99ZTS393104 | Larbre Competition | 0:04:05,240 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 42 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Marc Sourd (F) Laurent Lécuyer (CH) | McLaren F1 GTR 05R | BBA Competition | 0:04:05,230 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 7 | Sylvain Boulay (F) John Jones (CDN) Neil Jamieson (CDN) | Tiga FJ94 Buick GC287-349=>352=>95001 | Sylvain Boulay | 0:04:06,220 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 6 | Dominique Lacaud (F) Pascal Dro (F) | Norma M14 Buick 01 | Norbert Santos | 0:04:07,760 | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 52 | Geoff Lees (GB) | Lister Storm GTS | Lister Cars Ltd | 0:04:08,740 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 55 | Pierre Yver (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo | Larbre Competition | 0:04:08,860 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 35 | Eric Hélary (F) Alain Cudini (F) Stéphane Grégoire (F) | Aston Martin DB7 | Manoirde l'Automobile | 0:04:09,070 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 43 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Hervé Poulain (F) Jacques Tropenat (F) | Venturi 600 LM LM003 | BBA Compétition | 0:04:09,410 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 45 | Ferdinand de Lesseps (F) Eric Graham (F) François Birbeau (F) Thierry Krine | Venturi 600 LM 005 | Eric Graham | 0:04:11,850 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 15 | Bernard Santal (CH) Didier Bonnet (F) | Debora LMP201 Ford | Didier Bonnet | 0:04:14,090 | LMP2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 76 | Almo Coppelli (I) | Callaway Corvette 02/95 | Agusta Racing Team | 0:04:14,570 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 84 | Kunimitsu Takahashi (J) Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) | Honda NSX 009 | Team Kunimitsu Honda | 0:04:15,850 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 79 | Enzo Calderari (CH) Lilian Bryner (CH) Renato Mastropietro (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393067 | Stadler Motorsport | 0:04:15,370 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 33 | Klaas Zwart (NL) Nigel Greensall (GB) Jonathan Baker (GB) | Ascari FGT-LM Ford | Ascari Cars Ltd | 0:04:15,990 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 20 | Peter Hardman (GB) Richard Dean (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 | Chamberlain Engineering | 0:04:16,180 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 77 | Stanley Dickens (S) Rupert Keegan (GB) Peter Seikel (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:04:17,390 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 82 | Charles Margueron (CH) Philippe Siffert (CH) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393085 | Elf Haberthur Racing | 0:04:17,640 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 75 | Almo Coppelli (I) Eugene O'Brien (GB) Robin Donovan (GB) Rocky Agusta (I) | Callaway Corvette 03/95 | Agusta Racing Team | 0:04:17,910 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 81 | Nick Adams (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Richard Jones | 0:04:20,480 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 71 | David Leslie (GB) | Marcos LM600 9502 | Team Marcos | 0:04:21,040 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 91 | Tomas Saldana (E) Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Kremer | 0:04:21,270 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 78 | Didier Ortion (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393091 | Jean-Francois Veroux | 0:04:22,060 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 85 | Kouji Satou (J) Takuya Kurosawa (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Honda NSX | Team Nakajima Honda | 0:04:22,750 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 86 | Javier Camp (E) Antonio Puig (E) | Venturi 400 GTR 00 | Sport Time | 0:04:22,900 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 88 | Christian Heinkélé (F) Lucien Guitteny (F) | Ferrari F355 99623 | Yellow Racing | 0:04:28,270 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 61 | Bertrand Balas (F) Marcel Tarres (F) | Dodge Viper | Rent A Car Racing Team | 0:04:29,170 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 74 | Enrico Bertaggia (I) Kurt Huber (CH) Hans Hauser (CH) | Callaway Corvette | Callaway Competition | 0:04:36,450 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 53 | Philippe Auvray (F) Hervé Regout (B) | Porsche 911 Bi-Turbo | Obermaier | 0:04:38,260 | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 83 | Jean-François Metz (F) Patrick Bornhauser (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | Jean-Francois Metz | 0:04:46,880 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 87 | Patrick Boidron (F) Pierre-Francois Bernigaud (F) Philippe Régnier (F) | Ferrari F355 | Patrick Boirdon | 0:04:47,230 | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Patrick Bonjour (F) François O'Born (F) Pierre Bruneau (F) | WR LMP2 Peugeot | Alain Lebrun | 0:06:17,890 | LMP2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Philippe Favre (CH) | Honda NSX GT1 | Honda Motor Co. Ltd | 0:00:00,000/DNF | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jan Vonka (CZ) Wilson Fittipaldi (BR) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 962 Spyder 07SP | Vonka Racing | 0:00:00,000/Refused | LMP1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | xxx | Marcos LM600 9501 | Team Marcos | 0:00:00,000 | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 009 | JF America Racing | LMP1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jan Vonka (CZ) Dan Novotný (CZ) | PRC S94 BMW | Vonka Racing Team | LMP2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | xxx | Jaguar XJ220 | Chamberlain Engineering | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1 | Corvette Team | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | xxx | Lamborghini Jota | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | xxx | Venturi 600 SLM LM000 | Société Venturi SA | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | xxx | Callaway C7 | Callaway Competition | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | xxx | Venturi 600 LM | Crisal Competition | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Bernard Castagné (F) Luc Galmard (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Alpine A610 Renault 1 | Legeay Sports | GT2 | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
Vallelunga | Date: 4.6.1995 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 130,967 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Angelo Scarpetta | No. | Porsche Carrera RS 3.6 | 1:24,893 | 135,700 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Giancarlo Tapparo (I) | Porsche 911 3.5 | MAC Racing | 18 | 0:26:23,295 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | Claudio Padovani (I) | Porsche 911 3.0 | Rennsport | 18 | 0:26:25,587 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Sergio Bertoni (I) | Porsche 911 3.0 | 18 | 0:26:37,102 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Angelo Scarpetta (I) | Porsche Carrera RS 3.6 | 18 | 0:26:37,185 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Francesco Virdis (I) | Porsche Carrera RS 3.6 | 18 | 0:27:06,944 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Giulio Rontini (I) | Porsche 911 RSR 2.7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Renato Bicciato (I) | Porsche | 2 | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mario Spagnoli (I) | Porsche | 2 | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Beppe Schenetti (I) | Porsche | 1. |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans | Date: 18.6.1995 |
---|
Practiced: | 52 | (LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 3, GT1 - 27, GT2 - 13) |
Started: | 48 | (LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 3, GT1 - 27, GT2 - 12) |
Classified: | 20 | (LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 1, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 6) |
Circuit length: 13,600 km | Race distance: 4055,800 km | Winner's average speed: 168,992 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Patrick Gonin | No. 8 | WR LM94 Peugeot | 3:51,41 | 211,573 km/h | (lap 4) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 59 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Masanori Sekiya (J) J.J. Lehto (SF) | McLaren F1 GTR 01R | Kokusai Aihatsu Racing | 299 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | GT1 | 9. | 3:57,180 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 13 | Bob Wollek (F) Mario Andretti (USA) Eric Hélary (F) | Courage C34 Porsche 011 | Courage Compétition | 298 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | LMP1 | 3. | 3:48,760 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 51 | Andy Wallace (GB) Derek Bell (GB) Justin Bell (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 06R | Mach One Racing | 297 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | GT1 | 13. | 3:58,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 24 | Mark Blundell (GB) Ray Bellm (GB) Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) | McLaren F1 GTR 02R | Gulf Racing | 292 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | GT1 | 11. | 3:58,470 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 50 | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Olivier Grouillard (F) Fabien Giroix (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 07R | Giroix Racing Team | 291 | 24:00:00,000 | 4. | GT1 | 15. | 3:59,660 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 4 | Thierry Boutsen (B) Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Christophe Bouchut (F) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 02 | Kremer Racing | 290 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | LMP1 | 5. | 3:55,090 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 5 | Yojiro Terada (J) Jim Downing (USA) Franck Fréon (F) | Kudzu DG-3 Mazda 004 | D.T.R./With Mazdaspeed | 283 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | LMP1 | 19. | 4:03,070 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 84 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Akira Iida (J) Kunimitsu Takahashi (J) | Honda NSX GT 009 | Team Kunimitsu | 276 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | GT2 | 36. | 4:15,550 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 73 | Enrico Bertaggia (I) Johnny Unser (USA) Frank Jelinski (D) | Callaway Corvette 001 | Callaway Compétition | 274 | 24:00:00,000 | 2. | GT2 | 37. | 4:15,880 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 22 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) Syunji Kasuya (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R LM | Nismo | 272 | 24:00:00,000 | 5. | GT1 | 34. | 4:14,430 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 75 | Robin Donovan (GB) Eugene O'Brien (GB) Rocky Agusta (I) | Callaway Corvette 03/95 | Agusta Racing Team | 272 | 24:00:00,000 | 3. | GT2 | 39. | 4:16,120 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 34 | Michel Ferté (F) Olivier Thévenin (F) Carlos Palau (E) | Ferrari F40 LM 74045 | Pilot Aldix Racing | 271 | 24:00:00,000 | 6. | GT1 | 7. | 3:55,690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 42 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Marc Sourd (F) Hervé Poulain (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 05R | Société BBA Compétition | 267 | 24:00:00,000 | 7. | GT1 | 20. | 4:04,520 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 27 | Jeff Krosnoff (USA) Marco Apicella (I) Mauro Martini (I) | Toyota Supra Biturbo GT LM 04 | Sard Co. Ltd. | 265 | 24:00:00,000 | 8. | GT1 | 30. | 4:10,360 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 77 | Guy Kuster (F) Karel Dolejší (CZ) Peter Seikel (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Seikel Motorsport | 264 | 24:00:00,000 | 4. | GT2 | 46. | 4:23,350 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 78 | Eric van de Vyver (F) Didier Ortion (F) Jean-François Véroux (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393091 | Jean-François Veroux | 263 | 24:00:00,000 | 5. | GT2 | 47. | 4:24,690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 81 | Nick Adams (GB) Richard Jones (GB) Gérard MacQuillan (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Richard Jones | 251 | 24:00:00,000 | 6. | GT2 | 45. | 4:23,240 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 41 | Gary Ayles (GB) Massimo Monti (I) Fabio Mancini (I) | Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 | Ennea S.R.L. | 238 | 24:00:00,000 | 9. | GT1 | 6. | 3:55,150 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 54 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) Yukihiro Hane (J) Michel Ligonnet (F) | Porsche 993 Bi-Turbo | Freisinger Motorsport | 230 | 24:00:00,000 | 10. | GT1 | 27. | 4:09,910 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 14 | Patrice Roussel (F) Edouard Sezionale (F) Bernard Santal (CH) | Debora LMP295 Ford Turbo 01 | Didier Bonnet | 223 | 24:00:00,000 | 1. | LMP2 | 38. | 4:16,010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Jean-Marc Gounon (F) Paul Belmondo (F) Arnaud Trévisiol (F) | Venturi 600 SLM LM000 | Société Venturi S.A. | 194 | GT1 | 10. | 3:57,640 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | David Leslie (GB) Chris Marsh (GB) François Migault (F) | Marcos LM600 9502 | Team Marcos | 185 | GT2 | 43. | 4:21,130 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Hideki Okada (J) Philippe Favre (CH) Naoki Hattori (J) DNS - Armin Hahne (D) DNS - Ivan Capelli (I) DNS - Bertrand Gachot (B) | Honda NSX GT1 NA001 | Honda Motor Co. Ltd. | 122 | GT1 | 44. | 4:22,360 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | William David (F) Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F) Richard Balandras (F) | WR LM94 Peugeot 94001 | Welter Racing | 196 | Fuel pressure | LMP2 | 1. | 3:46,050 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | François Birbeau (F) Eric Graham (F) Ferdinand de Lesseps (F) | Venturi 600 LM 005 | Eric Graham | 178 | Electrics | GT1 | 35. | 4:15,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jürgen Lässig (D) Franz Konrad (A) Antônio Hermann (BR) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 01 | Kremer Racing | 163 | Electrics | LMP1 | 16. | 4:00,020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Toshio Suzuki (J) Masahiko Kageyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R LM | Nismo | 157 | Gearbox | GT1 | 26. | 4:09,610 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Richard Piper (GB) Tiff Needell (GB) James Weaver (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 003 | PC Automotive Jaguar | 135 | Engine | GT1 | 22. | 4:08,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Cor Euser (NL) Chris Hodgetts (GB) Thomas Erdos (BR) | Marcos LM600 9501 | Team Marcos | 133 | Electrics | GT2 | 42. | 4:18,930 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | John Nielsen (DK) Jochen Mass (D) Thomas Bscher (D) - DND | McLaren F1 GTR 03R | West Compétition | 131 | Accident | GT1 | 12. | 3:58,560 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Laurent Lécuyer (CH) Bernard Chauvin (F) | Venturi 600 LM LM003 | Société BBA Compétition | 130 | Fire | GT1 | 29. | 4:10,210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Bernard Thuner (CH) DNS - David Brabham (AUS) Olindo Iacobelli (USA) Win Percy (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 001 | PC Automotive Jaguar | 123 | Accident damage | GT1 | 25. | 4:09,450 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Thorkild Thyrring (DK) Almo Coppelli (I) Patrick Bourdais (F) | Callaway Corvette 02/95 | Agusta Racing Team | 96 | Accident | GT2 | 23. | 4:09,190 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Dominique Dupuy (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Stéphane Ortelli (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo WPOZZZ99ZTS393104 | Société Larbre Compétition | 82 | Accident | GT1 | 18. | 4:02,910 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Enzo Calderari (CH) Lilian Bryner (CH) Andreas Fuchs (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393067 | Stadler Motorsport | 81 | Accident | GT2 | 32. | 4:12,480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) Philippe Alliot (F) Lindsay Owen-Jones (GB) - DND | McLaren F1 GTR 08R | Gulf Racing | 77 | Accident | GT1 | 14. | 3:59,050 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Tomas Saldana (E) Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) Alfonso de Orleans (E) - DND | Porsche 911 GT2 | Heico Motorsport | 63 | Accident | GT2 | 40. | 4:17,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Jésus Pareja (E) Erik Comas (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo WPOZZZ99ZTS393103 | Société Larbre Compétition | 58 | Accident | GT1 | 21. | 4:05,360 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | John Paul, Jr. (USA) Chris McDougall (CDN) James Mero (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1 | ZR1 Corvette Team USA | 57 | Engine | GT1 | 48. | 4:27,890 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Anders Olofsson (S) Luciano Della Noce (I) Tetsuya Oota (J) | Ferrari F40 GTE 82404 | Ennea S.R.L. | 42 | Gearbox | GT1 | 8. | 3:56,010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Geoff Lees (GB) Dominic Chapell (GB) Rupert Keegan (GB) | Lister Storm GTS | Lister Cars Limited | 40 | Gearbox | GT1 | 24. | 4:09,210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Pierre Yver (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo | Jean-Claude Miloe | 40 | Accident | GT1 | 33. | 4:13,220 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Patrick Gonin (F) Pierre Petit (F) Marc Rostan (F) | WR LM94 Peugeot 95001 | Welter Racing | 33 | Accident | LMP2 | 2. | 3:48,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Franck Lagorce (F) Eric Bernard (F) | Courage C41 GM 001 | Courage Compétition | 26 | Electrics | LMP1 | 4. | 3:52,340 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Alain Ferté (F) Kenny Acheson (GB) DNS - Tomiko Yoshikawa (J) | SARD MC8-R Toyota 001 or 002 | Sard Co. Ltd. | 14 | Clutch | GT1 | 31. | 4:11,030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Charles Margueron (CH) Pierre de Thoisy (F) - DND Philippe Siffert (CH) - DND | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393085 | Elf-Haberthur Racing | 13 | Accident | GT2 | 41. | 4:17,330 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Massimo Sigala (I) Jay Cochran (USA) - DND René Arnoux (F) - DND | Ferrari 333 SP 002 | Euromotorsport Racing Inc. | 7 | Electrics | LMP1 | 17. | 4:00,070 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Armin Hahne (D) Bertrand Gachot (B) - DND Ivan Capelli (I) - DND | Honda NSX GT1 Turbo 95T 0001 | Honda Motor Co. Ltd. | 7 | Clutch | GT1 | 28. | 4:10,120 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Dominique Lacaud (F) Jean-Paul Libert (B) Pascal Dro (F) | Norma M14 Buick 01 | Norbert Santos | Engine | LMP1 | 4:04,890 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | John Jones (CDN) Jean-Marc Massé (F) Francois Provost (F) | Tiga FJ94 Buick GC287-349=>352=>95001 | Sylvain Boulay | Engine | LMP1 | 4:23,570 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Eric van de Poele (B) Olivier Beretta (MC) Matjaz Tomlje (SLO) | Courage C41 GM 002 | Courage Compétition | DQ: underweight | LMP1 | 3:48,480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Christian Heinkélé (F) Lucien Guitteny (F) François O'Born (F) | Ferrari F355 99623 | Christian Heinkele | Reserve | GT2 | 4:30,190 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prequalifying: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Patrick Bonjour (F) François O'Born (F) Pierre Bruneau (F) | WR LMP2 Peugeot | Alain Lebrun | NPQ | LMP2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Bernard Santal (CH) Didier Bonnet (F) | Debora LMP201 Ford | Didier Bonnet | NPQ | LMP2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jan Vonka (CZ) Wilson Fittipaldi (BR) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 962 Spyder 07SP | Vonka Racing | NPQ: not accepted | LMP1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Peter Hardman (GB) Richard Dean (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 | Chamberlain Engineering | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Klaas Zwart (NL) Nigel Greensall (GB) Jonathan Baker (GB) | Ascari FGT-LM Ford | Ascari Cars Ltd. | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Eric Hélary (F) Alain Cudini (F) Stéphane Grégoire (F) | Aston Martin DB7 | Manoirde l'Automobile | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Philippe Favre (CH) | Honda NSX GT1 | Honda Motor Co. Ltd. | NPQ: no time | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Philippe Auvray (F) Hervé Regout (B) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Obermaier | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Bertrand Balas (F) Marcel Tarres (F) | Dodge Viper | Rent A Car Racing Team | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Enrico Bertaggia (I) Kurt Huber (CH) Hans Hauser (CH) | Callaway Corvette | Callaway Compétition | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Jean-François Metz (F) Patrick Bornhauser (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | Jean-Francois Metz | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Kouji Satou (J) Takuya Kurosawa (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Honda NSX | Team Nakajima Honda | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Javier Camp (E) Antonio Puig (E) | Venturi 400 GTR 00 | Sport Time | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Patrick Boidron (F) Pierre-Francois Bernigaud (F) Philippe Régnier (F) | Ferrari F355 | Patrick Boirdon | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 911 Bi-Turbo | Konrad Motorsport | Not accepted | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 | Konrad Motorsport | Not accepted | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP | JF America Racing | LMP1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jan Vonka (CZ) Dan Novotný (CZ) | PRC S94 BMW | Vonka Racing Team | Car not bought | LMP2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Peter Hardman (GB) Win Percy (GB) | Jaguar XJ220 | Chamberlain Engineering | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | George Fouché (ZA) Steven Andskar (S) Thomas Danielsson (S) | Toyota Supra Biturbo GT LM | Nisso Trust Racing | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Mac DeMere (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1 | ZR1 Corvette Team USA | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Harry Nuttall (GB) Rupert Keegan (GB) | Lamborghini Jota | AIM/Team Lamborghini GT | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Harry Nuttall (GB) Rupert Keegan (GB) | Lamborghini Jota | AIM/Team Lamborghini GT | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | xxx | Callaway C7 | Callaway Competition | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Thiérry Guiod (F) Dominique Bardini (F) Michel Cottot (F) | Venturi 600 LM | Crisal Competition | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Bernard Castagné (F) Luc Galmard (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Alpine A610 Renault 1 | Legeay Sports | GT2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
24 Francorchamps Proximus Trophy, Spa-Francorchamps | Date: 30.7.1995 |
---|
Started: | 46 | |
Classified: | 22 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Joachim Winkelhock (D) Steve Soper (GB) Peter Kox (NL) | BMW 320is | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 518 | 1. | ST | 3. | 2:32,970 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Nelson Piquet (BR) Marc Duez (B) Roberto Ravaglia (I) | BMW 320is | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 509 | 2. | ST | 2. | 2:32,940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | Didier de Radigues (B) Patrick Snijers (B) Philippe Favre (CH) | Honda Accord | Honda Team VZM | 488 | 3. | ST | 6. | 2:35,620 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Wolfgang Haugg (D) Christian Abt (D) Georges Cremer (B) | Audi Quattro | Belgian VW Audi Club | 479 | 4. | ST | 9. | 2:40,370 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 58 | Helmut Hennes (D) Castagné Schoonbroodt | BMW M3 | MSC Rosenheim | 457 | 1. | DTT | 28. | 2:58,640 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 57 | Joakim Wagenstetter (D) Helmut Hennes (D) Christian Tant (F) | BMW M3 | MSC Rosenheim | 454 | 2. | DTT | 21. | 2:56,510 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 2 | Philippe Adams (B) Terry Moss (ZA) Vincent Vosse (B) | Audi Quattro | Belgian VW Audi Club | 454 | 5. | ST | 4. | 2:33,350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 51 | Bruno Ilien (F) Michael Krankenberg (D) Schmit | BMW 325i | P.N Racing | 452 | 3. | DTT | 25. | 2:58,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 80 | Romain Wolff (L) Jean-Marie Dumont (L) Nico Demuth (L) | BMW 325i | Romain Wolff | 445 | 1. | N | 22. | 2:56,930 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 55 | Dieter Steinlein (D) Fritz Müller (D) Manfred Anspann (D) | BMW M3 | Scuderia München | 442 | 4. | DTT | 27. | 2:58,560 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 16 | Paul Simons (B) Peter Baert (B) Bernard Münster (B) | Renault Clio 16V | M.I Mobil 1 | 440 | 1. | Procar | 43. | 3:09,960 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 77 | Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D) Wilhelm Hahne (D) Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) | Opel Astra | Mulner Motorsport | 432 | 2. | N | 39. | 3:05,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 20 | Akaro Fumio (J) Keiichi Suzuki (J) Morio Nitta (J) | Toyota Celica | Toyota Belgium Racing | 432 | 2. | Procar | 31. | 3:00,180 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 00 | Jean-Pierre Van de Wauwer (B) Boillot Stéphane-Daniel Caillet (F) | Peugeot 306 Turbo Diesel | 427 | 1. | EcoTech | 41. | 3:08,110 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 76 | Jürgen Weiss (D) Joachim Schirra (D) Peter Scharmach (D) | Peugeot 306 S16 | Schirra Motoring | 425 | 3. | N | 37. | 3:04,990 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 60 | Luca Canni-Ferrari (I) Daniel Ducruet (F) Stéphane de Groodt (B) | BMW 325i | P.N Racing | 424 | 5. | DTT | 19. | 2:54,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 75 | Jacky Delvaux (B) Martin Gillessen (B) Noirhomme | Renault Clio 16V | Renault Belga Team | 417 | 4. | N | 34. | 3:02,590 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 72 | Florence Duez (CH) Michel Schmitz (B) Paul Grutman (B) | Renault Clio 16V | Renault Belga Team | 413 | 5. | N | 36. | 3:03,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 50 | Junko Mihara (J) Michiko Okuyama (J) Kumi Satou (J) | Toyota Corolla | Team Yamaguchi | 410 | 6. | DTT | 44. | 3:10,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 43 | Willy Maljean (B) Ricardo Thys (B) Tremblay | BMW M3 | Ecurie Pays Noir | 375 | 3. | Procar | 11. | 2:49,670 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 24 | Bernard Dethier (B) Jean-Pierre Jacquemin (B) Stassart | Nissan Sunny GTi | Ecurie des Ardenes | 371 | 4. | Procar | 30. | 2:59,570 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 73 | Etienne Baugnée (B) Michel Lambermont (B) Pierre Merche (B) | Renault Clio 16V | Renault Belga Team | 371 | 6. | N | 35. | 3:03,380 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Alain Thiebaut (B) Peters Frings | Renault Clio | Team Alain Thebaut | 351 | N | 45. | 3:11,760 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Bill Stillwell (GB) Grant Elliot (GB) Baillien | Honda Civic V-Tec | Honda Team VZM | N | 33. | 3:02,370 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jean-François Hemroulle (B) Eric van de Poele (B) Pierre-Alain Thibaut (B) | Opel Vectra | Opel Team Belgium | Engine | ST | 7. | 2:35,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alain Cudini (F) Eric Hélary (F) Volker Strycek (D) | Opel Vectra | Team Opel France Mobil | Gearbox | ST | 5. | 2:34,450 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Thierry Tassin (B) Jörg Müller (D) Antonio Albacete (E) | BMW 320is | BMW Fina Bastos Team | Fire | ST | 8. | 2:36,760 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ingo Hoffmann (BR) Yvan Muller (F) Alexander Burgstaller (D) | BMW 320is | BMW Fina Bastos Team | Engine | ST | 1. | 2:31,680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | "Davit" (B) Pascal Tillekaerts (B) Cohen | BMW 318i | P.N. Racing | Engine | Procar | 10. | 2:45,170 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Robert Dierick (B) Stephane Meyers (B) Xavier Desaeger (B) | Opel Astra | M.I Mobil 1 | Engine | Procar | 14. | 2:50,460 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Damien Chaballe (B) Michel Luxen (B) Eric Neve (B) | Opel Astra | M.I Mobil 1 | Accident | Procar | 16. | 2:51,060 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Satoshi Yamaguchi (J) Masahiro Matsunaga (J) Victor Rosso (RA) | Toyota Corolla | Team Tom's | Accident | Procar | 23. | 2:57,030 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Pierre-Olivier Businaro (B) Jean-Michel Delporte (B) Pieter Van de Berkt (NL) | VW Golf GTi II | Ecurie Bruxelloise | Gearbox | Procar | 29. | 2:58,910 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | van Heukelom Eric Schwilden (B) Jean-Louis Teyssedre (B) | Peugeot 205 GTi | Ecurie Bruxelloise | Engine | Procar | 26. | 2:58,130 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Bruno Hernandez (F) Patrick Bonjour (F) Jean-Christophe Buisson (F) | Peugeot 306 S16 | Team Bonjour Patrick | Transmission | Procar | 13. | 2:49,980 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Xavier Tourliere (F) Jean-Jacques Dermagne (F) Philippe Dermagne (F) | Opel Vectra | Team Philippe Dermagne | Cardan joint | Procar | 18. | 2:53,660 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Bruno Clemens (B) Christophe Bols (B) Luc Verhulst (B) | VW Golf GTi | Gentse Autosport | Cardan joint & hub | Procar | 38. | 3:05,450 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Delcourt Joe Wagner (L) René Schenk (L) | Opel Vectra | E.C Motorclub | Gearbox | Procar | 42. | 3:08,120 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Christian Heinkélé (F) François O'Born (F) Chartier | Opel Astra | Team Heinkele | Engine | Procar | 24. | 2:57,870 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Jean-Claude Burton (B) Guy Katsers (B) Bruno | Citroën ZX 16V | Ecurie Baudoin Visetoise | Clutch | Procar | 17. | 2:53,270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Radermecker Michel Maillien (B) Hervé Maillien (B) | Honda Civic | Honda Team VZM | Cardan joint | Procar | 20. | 2:55,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Philippe Ménage (B) Jean-Marie Pirnay (B) Defourny | BMW 325i | P.N Racing | Engine | DTT | 15. | 2:51,040 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Jean-Louis Probst (F) Patrick Charlot (F) Christian Vandelle (F) | Honda Civic | Honda Team VZM | Engine | N | 40. | 3:06,450 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Pierre-Yves Corthals (B) Roland van Cauwenberg (B) Claude Corthals (B) | Renault Clio 16V | Renault Belga Team | Accident | N | 32. | 3:00,790 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Dietmar Konopka (D) Torsten Neuenböler (D) Katja Müller (D) | Renault Clio 16V | Renault Rhein | Broken coil | N | 46. | 3:12,430 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Philip Verellen (B) Pascal Witmeur (B) Eric Bachelart (B) | Peugeot 806 | Peugeot Talbot Belgique | Engine | Procar | 12. | 2:49,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ian Khan (GB) Masahiro Kimoto (J) Dirk Schoysman (B) | Opel Vectra | Ian Khan Team Opel | ST | 2:51,470 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Michel Wilders (B) Hervé Le Long (B) | Suzuki Baleno | Ecurie Toison d'Or | Procar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Loris de Sordi (B) Didier Defourny (B) Bernard Winderickx (B) | BMW 318is | Ecurie Le Perron | Procar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Massimiliano Gatto (I) Fabio Aries (I) Guido Kinz (I) | BMW M3 | Team Gatto Massimiliano | DTT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sandro Sardelli (I) Danico Mozzi (I) Katherine Raffanelli (I) | BMW 325i | Scuderia Santucci | DTT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Franz Dufter (D) Ernst Furtmayr (D) | BMW 325i | Team Ernst Furtmayr | DTT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Peter Günther (B) Hans-Helmut Gail (D) Bernhard Küper (D) | VW Golf GTi 16V II | East Belgian Racing Team | N |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
5th Carglass 24 Hours, Zolder | Date: 3.9.1995 |
---|
Started: | 66 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Paul Kumpen (B) Albert Vanierschot (B) Georges Cremer (B) | Porsche 993 | Peka | 696 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Kurt Thiers (B) Vincent Dupont (B) Erik Bruynoghe (B) | Porsche 993 | GL PK | 695 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Alfons Taels (B) Philippe de Craene (B) Patrick Schreurs (B) | Porsche 911 RS | 685 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Marc Duez (B) Jean-Paul Libert (B) "Davit" (B) | Porsche 911 RS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Didier de Radigues (B) Koentges Wuydt | Honda NSX |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
Coupe d’Automne, Le Mans-Bugatti | Date: 24.9.1995 |
---|
Started: | 12 |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 553,614 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Luca Drudi/Carl Rosenblad | No. 40 | Ferrari F40 GTE | 1:47,62 | 148,188 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 40 | Luca Drudi (I) Carl Rosenblad (S) | Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 | Ferrari Club Italia | 125 | 4:01:51,540 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 993 | Larbre Competition | 125 | 4:03:02,730 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Pierre Yver (F) François Fiat (F) | Porsche 911 RSR | 122 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Jean-François Metz (F) Patrick Bornhauser (F) Dominique Lacaud (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | Jean-Francois Metz | 115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Klaas Zwart (NL) Robert Schirle (GB) | Ascari FGT | Team Ascari | 105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Marcais Renavand | Porsche 944 | 110 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Boidron Pesant | Ferrari F355 | 107 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Jean-François Véroux (F) Stéphane Leloup (F) Jean-Yves Moine (F) | Porsche 911 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Jean-Claude Basso (F) Henri Pescarolo (F) | Venturi 600 LM | JCB Racing | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Pascal Fabre (F) Jean-Pierre Tardiff (F) | Porsche 911 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Raymond Touroul (F) Thierry Perrier (F) Michel Nourry (F) | Porsche 911 RSR | 118 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 40 | Luca Drudi (I) Carl Rosenblad (S) | Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 | Ferrari Club Italia | ||||||
2. | - | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 993 | Larbre Competition | ||||||
3. | - | Klaas Zwart (NL) Robert Schirle (GB) | Ascari FGT | Team Ascari |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 993 | Larbre Competition | ||||||
2. | 40 | Luca Drudi (I) Carl Rosenblad (S) | Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 | Ferrari Club Italia |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.