The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6.1.2001 | Daytona Test | USA | 63 | 62 | |
2 | 28.1.2001 | Mil Milhas Brasileiras | BR | |||
3 | 8.3.2001 | FIA GT Test Monza | I | 25 | 24 | |
4 | 6.5.2001 | Le Mans Test | F | 52 | 52 | 52 |
5 | 17.6.2001 | 24 h Le Mans | F | 48 | 48 | 20 |
6 | 23.6.2001 | FIA GT Test Spa | B | 14 | 0 | |
7 | 24.6.2001 | All Star | MAL | 28 | 28 | 24 |
8 | 26.8.2001 | 1000 km Suzuka | J | 35 | 35 | 25 |
9 | 13.9.2001 | Daytona Final Test | USA | 17 | 16 | |
10 | 20.10.2001 | 500 km Zandvoort | NL | |||
11 | 11.11.2001 | 6 h Vallelunga | I | 35 | 35 | 19 |
800 | 26.8.2001 | 500 km Interlagos | BR | 36 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
Daytona Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 6.1.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 63 | (SRP - 13, SRPII - 9, GTS - 12, GT - 22, AGT - 6) |
Classified: | 62 | (SRP - 13, SRPII - 9, GTS - 12, GT - 22, AGT - 6) |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 37 | Jon Field (USA) | Lola B2K/10 Judd HU06 | Intersport Racing | 0:01:40,494 | 1. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 16 | James Weaver (GB) Andy Wallace (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) Larry Oberto (USA) Earl Goddard (ZA) Casey Mears (USA) Niclas Jönsson (S) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 018 | Dyson Racing Team | 0:01:41,210 | 2. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 74 | Jack Baldwin (USA) George Robinson (USA) Irv Hoerr (USA) Buddy Lazier (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 016 | Robinson Racing | 0:01:41,874 | 3. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 20 | Rob Dyson (USA) Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) James Weaver (GB) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 010 | Dyson Racing Team | 0:01:42,024 | 4. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 38 | Dorsey Schroeder (USA) Bob Wollek (F) Hurley Haywood (USA) Sascha Maassen (D) | Lola B2K/10 Porsche HU03 | Champion Racing | 0:01:42,322 | 5. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 8 | Scott Schubot (USA) Duncan Dayton (USA) John Burton (GB) | Lola B2K/10 Ford HU02 | Philip Creighton Motorsports | 0:01:44,149 | 6. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 95 | Tom Volk (USA) Jeret Schroeder (USA) John Mirro (USA) Barry Waddell (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 006 | TRV Motorsports | 0:01:44,155 | 7. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 27 | Didier Theys (B) Fredy Lienhard (CH) Ross Bentley (CDN) Mauro Baldi (I) | Crawford SSC2K Judd 001 | Lista Doran Racing | 0:01:45,605 | 8. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 83 | Michael Lauer (D) Brian DeVries (USA) Norman Simon (D) Mark Simo (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 001 | Bob Akin Motorsports | 0:01:46,565 | 9. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 28 | Joel Field (USA) Clint Field (USA) Butch Brickell (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 017 | Intersport Racing | 0:01:46,813 | 10. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 6 | Dick Downs (USA) Gary Tiller (USA) Travis Duder (USA) Jeff Bucknum (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU02 | TRP Racing | 0:01:47,149 | 1. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 0 | Klaus Bytzek (CDN) Scott Maxwell (CDN) David Empringham (CDN) John Brenner (CDN) Harry Bytzek (CDN) James Holtom (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 117 | Bytzek Motorsports | 0:01:47,220 | 1. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 5 | Paul Gentilozzi (USA) John Miller (USA) | Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) | Rocketsports | 0:01:47,343 | 2. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 2 | Ron Fellows (CDN) Chris Kneifel (USA) Franck Fréon (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 003 | Corvette Racing | 0:01:48,128 | 3. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 89 | Robert Julien (CDN) Greg Putman (CDN) Bruno St. Jacques (CDN) Bob Woodman (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU08 | Porsche Haus Racing | 0:01:48,203 | 2. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 3 | Andy Pilgrim (GB) Dale Earnhardt (USA) Dale Earnhardt, Jr. (USA) Kelly Collins (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 004 | Corvette Racing | 0:01:48,769 | 4. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 76 | Paul Newman (USA) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Wayne Jackson (USA) Mike Brockman (USA) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 005 | Gunnar Racing | 0:01:48,830 | 5. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 63 | Jim Downing (USA) A. J. Smith (USA) Howard Katz (USA) Chris Ronson (USA) | Kudzu DLY Mazda 010 | Downing Atlanta Inc. | 0:01:48,939 | 11. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 26 | Jeff Giangrande (USA) Cass Whitehead (USA) Chris Hall (GB) B. J. Zacharias (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU07 | Northstar Racing LLC | 0:01:48,994 | 3. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 79 | Stanley Dickens (S) Hugh Plumb (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU06 | Sportscar Racing Team Sweden | 0:01:49,449 | 4. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 44 | David Amick (USA) Joe Varde (USA) Lyndon Amick (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Team Amick Motorsports | 0:01:50,071 | 1. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 62 | Dennis Spencer (USA) Rich Grupp (USA) | Kudzu DLM Mazda 007 | Team Spencer Motorsports | 0:01:50,251 | 5. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 22 | Ryan Hampton (USA) Tony Dudek (USA) Jeff Clinton (USA) Peter Seldon (GB) Michael Culver (CDN) Andy Lally (USA) Paul Macey (CDN) Tim Mullen (GB) Hugh Plumb (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU03 | Archangel Motorsport Services | 0:01:50,281 | 6. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 01 | Scott Maxwell (CDN) James Holtom (CDN) David Empringham (CDN) Richard Spenard (CDN) Rudy Bartling (CDN) Harry Bytzek (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT1 Evo 102 | Bytzek Motorsport | 0:01:50,669 | 6. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 78 | Edouard Sezionale (F) Patrice Roussel (F) John Macaluso (USA) | Norma M2000-01 Mader 02 | Sezio Florida Racing Team | 0:01:50,896 | 12. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 25 | Cor Euser (NL) Peter Van der Kolk (NL) Toto Lassally (ES) Calum Lockie (GB) Herman Buurman (NL) | Marcos Mantara LM600 9905 | Marcos Racing International | 0:01:51,210 | 7. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 24 | Cor Euser (NL) Calum Lockie (GB) Herman Buurman (NL) | Marcos Mantara LM600 0006 | Marcos Racing International | 0:01:51,717 | 8. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 99 | Larry Schumacher (USA) John O'Steen (USA) Stu Hayner (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393104 | Schumacher Racing | 0:01:51,765 | 9. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 09 | Craig Conway (USA) Doug Goad (USA) Troy Flis (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro REGTO-01L | Flis Motorsports | 0:01:52,050 | 2. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 48 | Cindi Lux (USA) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 04 | Pilbeam Racing America | 0:01:52,561 | 7. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 88 | Peter Overing (CDN) Denis Tancrede (CDN) Stephane Veilleux (CDN) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU09 | Porsche Haus Racing | 0:01:53,171 | 8. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 49 | Cindi Lux (USA) Peter Argetsinger (USA) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 05 | Pilbeam Racing America | 0:01:53,645 | 9. | SRPII | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 45 | Michael Jacobs (USA) Richard Maugeri (USA) Ron Zitza (USA) Ian Lacey (USA) | Lola B98/10 Ford HU06 | Jacobs Motorsports | 0:01:53,780 | 13. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 31 | Mike Fitzgerald (USA) Christian Menzel (D) Lucas Luhr (D) Randy Pobst (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692062 | White Lightning Racing | 0:01:54,197 | 1. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 57 | Philip Collin (USA) Fabio Babini (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:01:54,636 | 2. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 68 | Kevin Buckler (USA) Jim Michaelian (USA) Kimberly Hiskey (USA) Dilantha Malagamuwa (SL) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692067 | The Racers Group | 0:01:54,825 | 3. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 81 | Darren Law (USA) Matt Drendel (USA) Patrick Huisman (NL) Cort Wagner (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692065 | G&W Motorsports | 0:01:55,046 | 4. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 94 | James King (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass REGTO-01R | Brutal Performance Racing | 0:01:55,169 | 3. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 93 | Jan Rask (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692123 | ProTechnik Racing | 0:01:55,769 | 5. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 50 | Andy Hajducky (USA) Craig Stanton (USA) Bobby Oneglia (USA) Takashi Suzuki (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692068 | Aasco - Boduck | 0:01:55,801 | 10. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 02 | xxx | Mosler MT900R 002 | Morrison/Mosler Racing | 0:01:55,953 | 6. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 56 | Gabrio Rosa (I) Fabio Rosa (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692075 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:01:55,971 | 7. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 43 | Leo Hindery (USA) Peter Baron (USA) Tony Kester (USA) Kyle Petty (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692066 | Orbit | 0:01:56,935 | 8. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 80 | John Morton (USA) Michael Schrom (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692094 | G&W Motorsports | 0:01:57,704 | 9. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 13 | David Kicak (USA) Scott Burkland (USA) Andrey Kosovych (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 0024 | Free Spirit Motorsports | 0:01:57,712 | 11. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 66 | Wade Gaughran (USA) Justin Marks (USA) Steve Miller (USA) Kiichi Takahashi (J) Jim Walsh (USA) Mike Oberholtzer (USA) Don Kitch (USA) Dave Parker (USA) Dave Gaylord (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692093 | The Racers Group | 0:01:57,838 | 10. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 52 | Joseph Safina (USA) Scooter Gabel (USA) Nick Longhi (USA) | BMW M3 E36/100192 | Safina Racing | 0:01:58,089 | 11. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 65 | Howard Goodman (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692069 | The Racers Group | 0:01:58,154 | 12. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 53 | Tom Scheuren (USA) Mayo T. Smith (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Diablo Racing | 0:01:58,430 | 4. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 34 | Steven Ivankovich (USA) Rick Dilorio (USA) Tom Pumpelly (USA) Spencer Pumpelly (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692063 | Spencer Pumpelly Racing | 0:01:58,763 | 13. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 11 | Ken Bupp (USA) Doug Mills (CDN) Dick Greer (USA) Robert Peters (CDN) | Chevrolet Camaro 026 | Hamilton Safe Motorsports | 0:01:59,230 | 5. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 10 | Rick Fairbanks (USA) Bill Auberlen (USA) Chris Gleason (USA) | BMW M3 E46 PTG E46 GT 00-001 | Genesis Racing | 0:01:59,461 | 14. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 97 | Richard Millman (USA) Tommy Byrne (IRL) Tony Kester (USA) Michael Collucci (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZVS398084 | Orbit | 0:01:59,620 | 15. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 46 | Kerry Hitt (USA) Jerry Thompson (USA) Chris Thompson (USA) Jim Crist (USA) Michael DeFontes (GB) | Chevrolet Corvette 046 | ACP Motorsports | 0:01:59,621 | 6. | AGT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 67 | Don Kitch (USA) Dave Gaylord (USA) Mike Oberholtzer (USA) Dave Parker (USA) Kiichi Takahashi (J) Wade Gaughran (USA) Steve Miller (USA) Jim Walsh (USA) Justin Marks (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692064 | The Racers Group | 0:01:59,851 | 16. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 75 | Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA) Joe Policastro (USA) Leon Desimone (USA) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692068 | Gunnar Racing | 0:02:00,061 | 17. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 07 | Steve Marshall (USA) Danny Marshall (USA) Tim Holt (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 GW001 | G&W Motorsports | 0:02:00,342 | 12. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 14 | Cory Friedman (USA) Lynn Wilson (USA) Mark Hupfer (USA) Keith Alexander (USA) | Porsche 993 Carrera RSR WPOAA2992SS322919 | Autometrics Motorsports | 0:02:01,508 | 18. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 9 | Chris Miller (USA) Philip Schearer (USA) Emil Assentato (USA) Jean-Francois Veilleux (CDN) Sonja Bayer (D) | BMW M3 E36 STC 95 002 | Genesis Racing | 0:02:02,934 | 19. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 73 | Allan Ziegelman (USA) Peter Argetsinger (USA) Paulo Lima (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 930 878 0564 | ProTeknik South | 0:02:04,095 | 20. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 32 | Rick Fairbanks (USA) | Hawk MD3R Chevrolet 02 | Genesis Racing | 0:02:09,585 | 14. | SRP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 58 | Ron Tambourine (USA) Gary Drummond (USA) Roger Mandeville (USA) Jack Hall (USA) Steve Forrer (USA) | Mazda Miata MX-5 | Team Tambourine | 0:02:18,789 | 21. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75T | Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692069 | Broadfoot Racing | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Larry Schumacher (USA) | Porsche 911 GT1 108 | Schumacher Racing | GTS | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Andy Lally (USA) Paul Macey (CDN) Mike Durand (USA) Nigel Greensall (GB) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU11 | Archangel Motorsport Services | SRPII | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Mark Montgomery (USA) Martin Shuster (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Gwen Racing | AGT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Steve Goldin (USA) Keith Goldin (USA) Scott Finlay (USA) | Mazda RX-7 0001 | Goldin Bros Racing | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Gerold Ried (D) Christian Ried (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394065 | Proton Competition | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Todd Daniell (USA) Philip Shearer (USA) Tom Brooks (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Comer Racing | AGT | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
29 edicao Mil Milhas Brasileiras, Interlagos | Date: 28.1.2001 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 134,541 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Max Wilson | No. 21 | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | 1:42,569 | 151,813 km/h | (lap 160) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 21 | Régis Schuch (BR) André Lara-Resende (BR) Max Wilson (BR) Flávio Trindale (BR) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Stuttgart Sportscar | 375 | 11:57:46,306 | Cat.1 | 1. | 1:40,274 | |
2. | 37 | Jair Ruiz Bana (BR) Tino Viana | Aldee - VW 2.0 | Banco Zogbi/Pirelli/Monroe/Bosch/Gasmax | 363 | 1. | Cat.3 | 8. | 1:46,267 | |
3. | 17 | Pedro Pimenta, Jr. Amaury Pires (BR) Daniel Gianfranti | Aldee - VW 2.0 | Everest/Profile/Alvor/Gianpetro | 358 | Cat.3 | 9. | 1:47,068 | ||
4. | 9 | S. Baltazar, Jr. Rodrigo Hanashiro (BR) | AS Vectra | Start Racing | 355 | Cat.3 | ||||
5. | 49 | Valmir Benavides (BR) Carlos Teixeira (BR) Renato Marlia (BR) | Berga 2200 | Taurus/Chamex/Flech Car | 342 | Cat.1 | ||||
6. | 10 | Nilo Caruso Cláudio Ferreira (BR) Álvaro Candido Filho | AS Vectra | 340 | Cat.3 | |||||
7. | 46 | Adriano Baldo (BR) Luciano Tovar João Sant'anna (BR) | MCR Protótipo | Renner/DuPont | 338 | Cat.3 | ||||
8. | 15 | Alfred Lengyel (BR) Ricardo Arantes (BR) Adson Moura | Espron | Banco do Brasil/Viena/Kappa | 336 | Cat.3 | ||||
9. | 18 | Flávio Secolin Alfredo Guaraná Menezes (BR) César Urnhani (BR) | BMW 325 Schnitzer | Banco Ficsa | 328 | 1. | Cat.2 | |||
10. | 44 | Otávio Mesquita (BR) Rodrigo Santone | Aldee Spyder | Red Racing/Fittipaldi Cigars | 326 | Cat.3 | ||||
11. | 55 | Ewaldo Telles (BR) André Haadad Paulo Silveira (BR) | GM Corsa 1.6 | Chamex/Fibra Forte/All Cars | 323 | Cat.4 | ||||
12. | 320 | Paulo Machado (BR) Edson Machado (BR) | VW Gol 2.0 | Horus Aero Taxi/Sidecar | 323 | Cat.3 | ||||
13. | 73 | Marcelo Duka Paulo V. Rovella Murilo Macedo Filho (BR) | GM Corsa 1.6 | 314 | Cat.4 | |||||
14. | 93 | Markenson Marques (BR) Moisés Santos José Romano (BR) | VW Voyage 2.0 | Hybrid/Cargo Lift/Auto Posto Sertãozinho | 306 | Cat.4 | ||||
15. | 16 | Belmido Júnior João Marcelo Reimão | Omega Stock Car | Tic-Tac/Cantaloup/Escola de Pilotagem Interlagos | 304 | Cat.2 | ||||
16. | 52 | Sérgio Nachreiner (BR) Ricardo Passos Mario Simões Moreira Neto (BR) | GM Corsa 1.6 | Nilma Racing/Star Music/Auto Recar/Viper/Old Car | 303 | Cat.4 | ||||
17. | 36 | Sérgio Ribas (BR) Peter Januário (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | Bana Pneus | 294 | Cat.3 | ||||
18. | 99 | Emerson Pinheiro (BR) Gilberto Lima Gilberto Podboi (BR) | VW Voyage 1.6 | EF Preparações | 291 | Cat.4 | ||||
19. | 64 | Carlos Cantarelli (BR) Mário Bove (BR) | Protótipo 2.0 | Dejauto Competições | 284 | Cat.3 | ||||
20. | 13 | Alexandre Zaninoto (BR) Uberto Molo (BR) Nelson Silva, Jr. (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | Remaza | 278 | Cat.3 | ||||
21. | 33 | Arialdo Pinho Hybernon Cysne Vítor Meira (BR) | Proton BP7 BMW | Seven Racing/Beach Park/Ypióca | 263 | Cat.3 | 4. | 1:44,982 | ||
22. | 51 | Luiz Marcelo Natacchi Luiz Novaitelas Carlos Perin André Bragantini, Jr. (BR) | Omega Stock Car | Tigueis/Casa Natacci | 262 | Cat.2 | ||||
23. | 65 | Luiz Gustavo de Angelis Herbert Reif, Jr. | VW Voyage 1.6 | Bigg's Vidros/Hybrid/Piquetur/Expresso Joaçaba | 262 | Cat.4 | ||||
24. | 57 | Victor César Levy (BR) Ricardo Correra (BR) | VW Gol 2.0 | Pejon/Kriswill/FK Brindes/Rotta 96 | 251 | Cat.4 | ||||
25. | 22 | Douglas Mendonça (BR) Ricardo Dilser (BR) Eduardo Cunha (BR) | Fiat Marea 2.0 | Fiat/Selenia/Bosch | 236 | Cat.4 | ||||
26. | 2 | Ruyter Pacheco (BR) Flávio de Andrade (BR) Felipe Giaffone (BR) Tony Kanaan (BR) | AS Protótipo BMW | Hollywood | 234 | Cat.3 | 2. | 1:40,471 | ||
27. | 32 | Ricardo Serata (BR) Ricardo Flaquer (BR) Thiago Belstrein | Aldee 2.0 | Varga/TRW/Fisk/Cibie/Pirelli | 234 | Cat.3 | ||||
28. | 20 | Abrami Rocha Luiz Marota | GM Corsa 1.6 | 233 | Cat.3 | |||||
29. | 11 | José Venezian (BR) Roberto Samed (BR) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Stuttgart Sportscar | 227 | Cat.1 | 5. | 1:44,982 | ||
30. | 72 | Sérgio Burger (BR) Gilvan Vargas Ricardo Burger (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | Fly | 215 | Cat.3 | ||||
31. | 949 | Oscar Branco Marco Antônio Martin Tadeu Kowalczur | Lancer GT 2.0 | Branco/Magnetron | 214 | Cat.3 | ||||
32. | 123 | José Augusto Alves Paulo Rovella (BR) | Omega Stock Car | 214 | Cat.2 | |||||
33. | 69 | Leonardo Vital (BR) Elio Vital | Protótipo VW 2.0 | Dejauto Competições/Formiquímica | 211 | Cat.3 | 10. | 1:47,292 | ||
34. | 50 | Tony Coelho Paulo Basso Ronaldo Souza | GM Corsa 1.6 | Mariana Lorenzo/Antartica | 207 | Cat.4 | ||||
35. | - | Paulo Gomes (BR) Eduardo Homem de Mello Cleudir Machado Ricardo Rodrigues (BR) | Aldee Protótipo VW 2.0 | Pantcho Corse | 199 | Cat.3 | 6. | 1:45,456 | ||
36. | 75 | Ciro Liuz Dardi Roberto Salles | VW Voyage 1.6 | Dal Pont Avaltec/DTS | 195 | Cat.4 | ||||
37. | 25 | Reinaldo Gasko (BR) Elio Guarezi | Omega Stock Car | Tigueis/Metrocar/Via Nazionale/Textiles America BR | 163 | Cat.2 | ||||
38. | 48 | Ayrton Telles Alexandre Conil Eduardo Gauch | Protótipo 4300 | Taurus/Chamex/Flech Car | 153 | Cat.1 | ||||
39. | 38 | Ricardo Kraft Luiz Luchi | Fiat Palio 1.6 | Furacão/Crau/White Lub | 153 | Cat.4 | ||||
40. | 39 | Carlos Sueco Leandro Pinto Hansruedi Wipf | Omega Stock Car | 152 | Cat.2 | |||||
41. | 45 | Fábio Munari (BR) Jose Zuffo William Sahade, Jr. (BR) | Aldee Spyder | Retificadora Condor/Murari Competições | 131 | Cat.3 | ||||
42. | 47 | Giuliano Lossaco Luiz Patenostro Valdir Florenzo | Mitsubishi Eclipse | 131 | Cat.1 | |||||
43. | 70 | Célio Debes, Jr. (BR) José Rubens Spada (BR) José Fernando Trita (BR) | Peugeot 306 1.8 | Accenture/Peugeot | 128 | Cat.4 | ||||
44. | 88 | Fábio Steinbruch (BR) Heinz Jürgen Halle (BR) Herbert Gauss (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | 120 | Cat.3 | |||||
45. | 71 | Fúlvio Marote (BR) Mário Sérgio Portella | Protótipo 2.0 | Troyano | 110 | Cat.3 | ||||
46. | 29 | Amilton Faravelli Claudemir Barros José Luís Corsi | Ford Escort 1.6 | Sauva Competições | 109 | Cat.4 | ||||
47. | 146 | Jorge Fulco | VW Speed 1600 | Grupo 4000/Screen Racing/G7 Diversões | 98 | Cat.4 | ||||
48. | 1 | Nelson Piquet (BR) Rodrigo Piquet (BR) Mario Haberfeld (BR) | Super Compacta BMW | Hollywood/Fina | 75 | DNF | Cat.3 | 3. | 1:40,849 | |
49. | 28 | Cefas Souza Rogério Carvalho Antonio Carvalho | Espron Milenium | FBC Racing/Medial | 75 | Cat.3 | ||||
50. | 5 | Leandro de Almeida (BR) Sérgio Louzão | Ford Ka 2.0 | 70 | Cat.4 | |||||
51. | 19 | Urubatan Helou (BR) Urubatan Helou, Jr. (BR) Carlos Souza | Aldee 2.0 | Braspress/Alfran Endurance | 63 | Cat.3 | ||||
52. | 8 | Juliano Moro (BR) Isaac Saldanha | MCR Golf Turbo | Metal Moro/RS Tupã | 57 | Cat.3 | ||||
53. | 14 | José Parra Márcio Sciola (BR) Pedro Gomes (BR) | Omega Stock Car | RJ Racing | 50 | Cat.3 | 7. | 1:46,114 | ||
54. | 111 | Lourenço Barbatto Cid Guardia Ricardo Guggsberg | Aldee 2.0 | 50 | Cat.3 | |||||
55. | 78 | José Ney Fonseca (BR) Thomas Fonseca (BR) Antônio Chambel (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | Adria | 45 | Cat.3 | ||||
56. | 26 | Luciano Borghesi (BR) Tazzo Borghesi Alceu Feldmann (BR) | Aldee Spyder | Café Itamaraty/Sul América | 14 | Cat.3 | ||||
57. | 12 | Hélio Saraiva (BR) Sérgio Magalhaes Filho (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | 10 | Cat.3 | |||||
58. | 23 | Sílvio Zambello Marcelo Petroccione | Aurora Alfa | Saeco Picoli/Auto Mecânica Marcelo | 14 | Cat.1 | ||||
59. | 31 | Gilberto Scarpelli Ciro Paciello (BR) | Aldee 2.0 | Grid Competições | 12 | Cat.3 | ||||
60. | 40 | Leandro Carvalho Carlos Castrale (BR) | Ford Escort 2.0 | Anysis Informática/Racequipe | 2 | Cat.4 | ||||
61. | 3 | Antônio Carlos Avallone, Jr. (BR) Fernando Gonçalves (BR) | Avallone 5000 | 0 | Cat.1 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
Monza Test And Media Days, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza | Date: 8.3.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 25 | (GT - 11, N-GT - 13) |
Classified: | 24 | (GT - 11, N-GT - 13) |
Circuit length: 5,793 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C40 | Larbre Competition | 0:01:47,298 | 1. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Mike Hezemans (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C38 | Team Carsport Holland | 0:01:48,097 | 2. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 5 | Emanuele Naspetti (I) Günther Blieninger (D) Marc Duez (B) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000115811 (01) | Team Rafanelli | 0:01:48,107 | 3. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB) Tom Coronel (NL) | Lister Storm SA9STRM1BYB053119 (GTM 002) | Lister Storm Racing | 0:01:48,396 | 4. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Paul Belmondo (F) Didier Defourny (B) Anthony Kumpen (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C25 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 0:01:49,223 | 5. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 21 | Wim Daems (B) Tamás Illés (H) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C12 | GLPK Racing | 0:01:49,744 | 6. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 24 | Luca Cappellari (I) Gabriele Matteuzzi (I) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C10 | Racing Box | 0:01:51,366 | 7. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 2 | Nicolaus Springer (D) Philippe Favre (CH) | Lister Storm SA9STRM1BYB053118 (GTM 004) | Lister Storm Racing | 0:01:53,154 | 8. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 9 | François Lafon (F) Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C26 | Team ART | 0:01:53,575 | 9. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 52 | Steve O'Rourke (GB) Tim Sugden (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692079 | EMKA Racing | 0:01:54,110 | 1. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 50 | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Sébastien Dumez (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692070 | Larbre Competition | 0:01:54,228 | 2. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 54 | Fabio Mancini (I) Gianni Collini (I) Fabio Babini (I) Luigi Moccia (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692101 | ART Engineering | 0:01:54,272 | 3. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 77 | Luca Riccitelli (I) Dieter Quester (A) Bob Wollek (F) Hans-Jörg Hofer (A) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692088 | RWS Racing | 0:01:55,120 | 4. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 51 | Jürgen von Gartzen (D) Bruno Eichmann (CH) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692083 | Larbre Competition | 0:01:55,503 | 5. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 62 | Christian Pescatori (I) David Terrien (F) Andrea Garbagnati (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118775 (002M) | JMB Racing | 0:01:56,024 | 6. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 55 | Thierry Perrier (F) Michel Neugarten (B) Jean-Paul Richard (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 | Perspective Racing | 0:01:56,224 | 7. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 69 | Philipp Peter (A) Joël Camathias (CH) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692065 | Autorlando Sport | 0:01:56,817 | 8. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 76 | Dieter Quester (A) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692001 | RWS Motorsport | 0:01:57,580 | 9. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 59 | Nikolaj Fomenko (RUS) Alex Vasiliev (RUS) Stéphane Ortelli (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692114 | Freisinger Motorsport | 0:01:59,587 | 10. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 64 | Jirko Malchárek (SK) Robert Pergl (CZ) Tom Sedivy (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692106 | Coca Cola Racing | 0:02:05,802 | 11. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 53 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692126 | MAC Racing | 0:02:07,039 | 12. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 28 | Niko Wieth (D) Franz Wieth (D) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000112133 | Wieth Racing | 0:02:11,143 | 10. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 20 | Michael Trunk (D) Bernhard Müller (D) | Lamborghini Diablo GT ZA9DE070A0NLA12676 | Reiter Engineering | 0:02:12,545 | 11. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 81 | Erich Prinoth (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena ZFFYR51B000115462 | Erich Prinoth | 0:02:32,220 | 13. | N-GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | xxx | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 | Paul Belmondo Racing | GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692089 | Mac Racing | N-GT | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692071 | Mac Racing | N-GT | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
Essais des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans | Date: 6.5.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 52 | (LMP900 - 18, LMP675 - 10, GTP - 2, GTS - 9, GT - 13) |
Started: | 52 | |
Classified: | 52 | (LMP900 - 18, LMP675 - 10, GTP - 2, GTS - 9, GT - 13) |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Rinaldo Capello (I) Tom Kristensen (DK) | Audi R8 501 | Audi Sport North America | 0:03:32,742 | 1. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Johnny Herbert (GB) Ralf Kelleners (D) Didier Theys (B) | Audi R8 502 | Champion Racing | 0:03:33,205 | 2. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 7 | Martin Brundle (GB) Stéphane Ortelli (F) Guy Smith (GB) | Bentley EXP Speed 8 002/2 | Team Bentley | 0:03:34,050 | 1. | GTP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 9 | Jan Lammers (NL) Val Hillebrand (NL) Donny Crevels (NL) | Dome S101 Judd 02 | Racing For Holland | 0:03:34,883 | 3. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 1 | Frank Biela (D) Emanuele Pirro (I) | Audi R8 503 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 0:03:34,915 | 4. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 4 | Stefan Johansson (S) Jean-Marc Gounon (F) | Audi R8 403 | Johansson Motorsport | 0:03:35,124 | 5. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 8 | Andy Wallace (GB) Guy Smith (GB) Perry McCarthy (GB) | Bentley EXP Speed 8 002/3 | Team Bentley | 0:03:36,329 | 2. | GTP | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 15 | Franck Montagny (F) Yannick Dalmas (F) Norman Simon (D) | Chrysler LMP DO 003 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:03:36,988 | 6. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 17 | Sébastien Bourdais (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Laurent Redon (F) | Courage C60 Peugeot N°3 | Pescarolo Sport | 0:03:37,542 | 7. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 20 | Werner Lupberger (ZA) Ben Collins (GB) | Ascari A410 Judd 001 | Team Ascari | 0:03:38,399 | 8. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 18 | Olivier Grouillard (F) Emmanuel Clérico (F) Didier Cottaz (F) | Courage C60 Peugeot N°4 | Pescarolo Sport | 0:03:39,351 | 9. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 19 | Philippe Gache (F) Anthony Beltoise (F) Jérôme Policand (F) | Courage C60 Judd N°1 | SMG | 0:03:40,823 | 10. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 14 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Seiji Ara (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Chrysler LMP DO 001 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:03:41,138 | 11. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 10 | John Nielsen (DK) Hiroki Katou (J) Casper Elgaard (DK) | Dome S101 Judd 01 | Team Den Bla Avis-Team Goh | 0:03:41,611 | 12. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 21 | Patrick Lemarié (F) Harri Toivonen (SF) | Ascari A410 Judd 002 | Team Ascari | 0:03:41,808 | 13. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 5 | Eric Bernard (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Marc Goossens (B) | Cadillac Northstar LMP 01 LMP-00-004 | DAMS | 0:03:42,252 | 14. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 11 | Klaus Graf (D) Gary Formato (ZA) DNS - David Brabham (AUS) Jamie Davies (GB) Franck Lagorce (F) | Panoz LMP07 01 | Panoz Motor Sports | 0:03:42,501 | 15. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 16 | Olivier Beretta (MC) Karl Wendlinger (A) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Chrysler LMP DO 002 | Team Playstation | 0:03:42,532 | 16. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 6 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) Max Angelelli (I) Christophe Tinseau (F) | Cadillac Northstar LMP 01 LMP-00-007 | DAMS | 0:03:42,984 | 17. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 36 | Didier de Radigues (B) Eric van de Poele (B) | Reynard 01Q Judd 003 | Dick Barbour Racing | 0:03:44,272 | 1. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 38 | Jordi Gene (E) Pascal Fabre (F) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) | Reynard 2KQ VW 008 | ROC Auto | 0:03:45,444 | 2. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 12 | David Brabham (AUS) Jan Magnussen (DK) Franck Lagorce (F) | Panoz LMP07 02 | Panoz Motor Sports | 0:03:48,166 | 18. | LMP900 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 39 | Jordi Gene (E) Pascal Fabre (F) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) | Reynard 2KQ VW 009 | ROC Auto | 0:03:49,990 | 3. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 32 | Claudia Hürtgen (D) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU05 | Roock-Knight Hawk Racing | 0:03:52,308 | 4. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 34 | Warren Hughes (GB) Anthony Reid (GB) Jonny Kane (GB) | MG Lola EX257 001 | MG Sport & Racing Ltd | 0:03:53,471 | 5. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 30 | Yojiro Terada (J) Jean-René de Fournoux (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-02 | Gérard Welter | 0:03:53,748 | 6. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 37 | John Graham (CDN) Milka Duno (YV) | Reynard 01Q Judd 002 | Dick Barbour Racing | 0:03:54,344 | 7. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 60 | Franz Konrad (A) Oliver Gavin (GB) Terry Borcheller (USA) | Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 0:03:54,448 | 1. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 62 | Bruno Lambert (B) Ian McKellar (GB) Johnny Mowlem (GB) | Saleen S7-R 010R (1S9AD11E81B551010) | RML | 0:03:54,472 | 2. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 58 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) Jürgen von Gartzen (D) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C40 | Larbre Competition | 0:03:55,230 | 3. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 63 | Ron Fellows (CDN) Scott Pruett (USA) Johnny O'Connell (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 003 | Corvette Racing Gary Pratt | 0:03:57,077 | 4. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 31 | Sylvain Boulay (F) Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F) | WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-01 | Rachel Welter | 0:03:57,117 | 8. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 64 | Andy Pilgrim (GB) Franck Fréon (F) Kelly Collins (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 004 | Corvette Racing Gary Pratt | 0:03:57,870 | 5. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 61 | Walter Brun (CH) Toni Seiler (CH) Charles Slater (USA) | Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) | Konrad Motorsport | 0:03:58,451 | 6. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 56 | Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Grégoire de Galzain (F) Anthony Kumpen (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C18 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 0:04:00,269 | 7. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 57 | David Terrien (F) Jonathan Cochet (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C35 | Equipe de France FFSA | 0:04:01,099 | 8. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 35 | Martin O'Connell (GB) Warren Carway (GB) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 06/01 | S+R Rowan Racing Ltd. | 0:04:01,315 | 9. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 55 | Paul Belmondo (F) Vanina Ickx (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C25 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 0:04:02,300 | 9. | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 78 | Andrea Garbagnati (I) Xavier Pompidou (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692114 | Freisinger Motorsport | 0:04:13,119 | 1. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 80 | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Sébastien Dumez (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692070 | Larbre Compétition | 0:04:13,313 | 2. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 83 | Gabrio Rosa (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692075 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:04:13,414 | 3. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 77 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Nigel Smith (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692078 | Freisinger Motorsport | 0:04:13,435 | 4. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 75 | Thierry Perrier (F) Michel Neugarten (B) David Loger (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 | Perspective Racing | 0:04:13,447 | 5. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 72 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692107 | Team Taisan Advan | 0:04:16,007 | 6. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 74 | Michel Ligonnet (F) Luc Alphand (F) Luis Marques (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692102 | Team Luc Alphand Adventures | 0:04:16,013 | 7. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 70 | Shane Lewis (USA) Bob Mazzuoccola (USA) Vic Rice (USA) | Callaway C12-R 1G1YY22G3W5121935 | Aspen Knolls/MCR | 0:04:16,499 | 8. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 76 | Mike Youles (GB) Stephen Day (GB) Fred Moss (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692082 | PK Sport Ltd./Ricardo | 0:04:17,069 | 9. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 79 | Sylvain Noël (F) Kersten Jodexnis (D) Georges Forgeois (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 | Noel Del Bello | 0:04:17,228 | 10. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 81 | Pierre Yver (F) Roland Bervillé (F) Bernard Simmenauer (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692076 | Larbre Compétition | 0:04:18,970 | 11. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 82 | Tony Burgess (CDN) Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) Andrew Bagnall (NZ) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 | Seikel Motorsport | 0:04:20,108 | 12. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 71 | Robin Donovan (GB) Chris MacAllister (USA) Terry Lingner (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692107 | Racing Engineering | 0:04:24,218 | 13. | GT | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 33 | Kevin McGarrity (GB) Mark Blundell (GB) Julian Bailey (GB) | MG Lola EX257 003 | MG Sport & Racing Ltd | 0:43:19,243 | 10. | LMP675 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | xxx | Saleen S7-R | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | Withdrawn | GTS | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Advan | Withdrawn | GT | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans | Date: 17.6.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 48 | (LMP900 - 18, LMP675 - 8, GTP - 2, GTS - 9, GT - 11) |
Started: | 48 | (LMP900 - 18, LMP675 - 8, GTP - 2, GTS - 9, GT - 11) |
Classified: | 20 | (LMP900 - 5, LMP675 - 2, GTP - 1, GTS - 4, GT - 8) |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: 4367,200 km | Winner's average speed: 180,949 km/h | Attendance: 210000 |
Fastest lap: | Laurent Aiello | No. 2 | Audi R8 | 3:39,046 | 223,597 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Frank Biela (D) Tom Kristensen (DK) Emanuele Pirro (I) | Audi R8 503 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 321 | 24:08:05,892 | 1. | LMP900 | 2. | 3:32,458 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Laurent Aiello (F) Rinaldo Capello (I) Christian Pescatori (I) | Audi R8 505 | Audi Sport North America | 320 | 24:08:05,893 | 2. | LMP900 | 1. | 3:32,429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 8 | Andy Wallace (GB) Eric van de Poele (B) Butch Leitzinger (USA) | Bentley EXP Speed 8 002/3 | Team Bentley | 306 | 24:08:06,108 | 1. | GTP | 9. | 3:37,408 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 16 | Olivier Beretta (MC) Karl Wendlinger (A) Pedro Lamy (P) | Chrysler LMP DO 002 | Team PlayStation | 298 | 24:08:07,992 | 3. | LMP900 | 6. | 3:36,155 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 38 | Jordi Gene (E) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Pascal Fabre (F) | Reynard 2KQ-LM VW 009 | ROC Auto | 284 | 24:08:06,611 | 1. | LMP675 | 23. | 3:44,198 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 83 | Luca Drudi (I) Gabrio Rosa (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692075 | Seikel Motorsport | 283 | 24:08:24,728 | 1. | GT | 40. | 4:11,787 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 77 | Romain Dumas (F) Philippe Haezebrouck (F) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692078 | Freisinger Motorsports | 282 | 24:08:11,733 | 2. | GT | 42. | 4:13,816 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 63 | Ron Fellows (CDN) Johnny O'Connell (USA) Scott Pruett (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 003 | Corvette Racing Pratt | 278 | 24:08:52,184 | 1. | GTS | 27. | 3:55,552 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 75 | Thierry Perrier (F) Nigel Smith (GB) Michel Neugarten (B) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 | Perspective Racing | 275 | 24:08:06,880 | 3. | GT | 47. | 4:20,667 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 80 | Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Sébastien Dumez (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692070 | Larbre Compétition | 274 | 24:08:09,074 | 4. | GT | 39. | 4:11,738 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 72 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692107 | Taisan Advan | 273 | 24:08:09,277 | 5. | GT | 41. | 4:13,158 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 82 | Tony Burgess (CDN) Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) Andrew Bagnall (NZ) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 | Seikel Motorsport | 272 | 24:08:08,219 | 6. | GT | 46. | 4:19,445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 17 | Sébastien Bourdais (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Laurent Redon (F) | Courage C60 Peugeot N°3 | Pescarolo Sport | 271 | 24:08:07,301 | 4. | LMP900 | 13. | 3:39,789 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 64 | Andy Pilgrim (GB) Kelly Collins (USA) Franck Fréon (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 004 | Corvette Racing Pratt | 271 | 24:08:52,403 | 2. | GTS | 29. | 3:57,052 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 6 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) Max Angelelli (I) Christophe Tinseau (F) | Cadillac Northstar LMP 01 LMP-00-004 | DAMS | 270 | 24:08:21,291 | 5. | LMP900 | 12. | 3:39,596 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 76 | Mike Youles (GB) David Warnock (GB) Stephen Day (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692082 | PK Sport Ltd.-Ricardo | 265 | 24:08:54,197 | 7. | GT | 44. | 4:18,625 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 74 | Luc Alphand (F) Michel Ligonnet (F) Luis Marques (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692102 | Luc Alphand Adventure | 265 | 24:11:28,923 | 8. | GT | 45. | 4:18,926 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 60 | Franz Konrad (A) Terry Borcheller (USA) Oliver Gavin (GB) | Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 246 | 24:08:07,522 | 3. | GTS | 26. | 3:52,849 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 30 | Stéphane Daoudi (F) Yojiro Terada (J) Jean-René de Fournoux (F) | WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-02 | Gérard Welter | 245 | 24:10:33,119 | 2. | LMP675 | 25. | 3:49,986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 58 | Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) Christophe Bouchut (F) Tiago Monteiro (P) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C40 | Larbre Compétition | 234 | 24:08:08,704 | 4. | GTS | 28. | 3:56,838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Sylvain Noël (F) Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Georges Forgeois (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 | Noël del Bello | 193 | 24:08:12,855 | GT | 43. | 4:18,573 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Seiji Ara (J) Ni Amorim (P) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Chrysler LMP DO 001 | Viper Team Oreca | 243 | 20:13:08,067/Fire | LMP900 | 16. | 3:42,215 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Bruno Lambert (B) Johnny Mowlem (GB) Ian McKellar (GB) | Saleen S7-R 010R (1S9AD11E81B551010) | RML | 175 | 14:52:55,533/Valve | GTS | 32. | 3:58,626 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Jan Lammers (NL) Val Hillebrand (NL) Donny Crevels (NL) DNS - Peter Kox (NL) | Dome S101 Judd 02 | Racing for Holland | 156 | 13:24:01,726/Battery | LMP900 | 4. | 3:34,838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Werner Lupberger (ZA) Ben Collins (GB) Harri Toivonen (SF) | Ascari A410 Judd 001 | Team Ascari | 134 | 11:25:09,982/Fuel pump | LMP900 | 18. | 3:42,931 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Yannick Dalmas (F) Franck Montagny (F) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Chrysler LMP DO 003 | Viper Team Oreca | 126 | 10:29:35,075/Engine | LMP900 | 11. | 3:38,814 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Cort Wagner (USA) Bob Mazzuoccola (USA) Vic Rice (USA) | Callaway C12-R 1G1YY22G3W5121935 | Aspen Knolls MCR | 98 | 10:27:38,974/Overheating | GT | 38. | 4:10,168 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Didier de Radigues (B) Hideshi Matsuda (J) Sascha Maassen (D) | Reynard 01Q Judd 003 | Dick Barbour | 95 | 10:03:55,199/Fire | LMP675 | 24. | 3:46,008 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Chris Gleason (USA) Claudia Hürtgen (D) Rick Fairbanks (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU05 | Roock-Knight Hawk | 94 | 11:03:20,817/Overheating | LMP675 | 30. | 3:57,099 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Mark Blundell (GB) Julian Bailey (GB) Kevin McGarrity (GB) | MG Lola EX257 003 | MG Sport & Racing Ltd. | 92 | 12:28:12,108/Oil leak | LMP675 | 17. | 3:42,476 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Klaus Graf (D) DNS - David Brabham (AUS) Jamie Davies (GB) Gary Formato (ZA) | Panoz LMP07 01 | Panoz Motor Sports | 86 | 9:06:21,159/Accident | LMP900 | 21. | 3:43,498 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Jan Magnussen (DK) Franck Lagorce (F) David Brabham (AUS) | Panoz LMP07 02 | Panoz Motor Sports | 85 | 9:33:06,983/Electrical gears | LMP900 | 19. | 3:42,974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ralf Kelleners (D) Johnny Herbert (GB) Didier Theys (B) | Audi R8 502 | Champion Racing | 81 | 6:31:05,146/Engine | LMP900 | 3. | 3:34,349 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | John Nielsen (DK) Casper Elgaard (DK) Hiroki Katou (J) | Dome S101 Judd 01 | Team Den Bla Avis-Goh | 66 | 7:23:13,083/Fuel pump | LMP900 | 15. | 3:40,958 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Klaas Zwart (NL) Scott Maxwell (CDN) | Ascari A410 Judd 002 | Team Ascari | 66 | 15:11:31,618/Accident | LMP900 | 22. | 3:43,663 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Vincent Vosse (B) Carl Rosenblad (S) Vanina Ickx (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C10 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 61 | 5:44:36,819/Accident | GTS | 37. | 4:02,971 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eric Bernard (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Marc Goossens (B) | Cadillac Northstar LMP 01 LMP-00-007 | DAMS | 56 | 4:47:11,522/Accident damage | LMP900 | 8. | 3:37,402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Martin Brundle (GB) Guy Smith (GB) Stéphane Ortelli (F) - DND | Bentley EXP Speed 8 002/4 | Team Bentley | 56 | 4:36:10,063/Gearbox | GTP | 7. | 3:36,535 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Philippe Gache (F) Jérôme Policand (F) Anthony Beltoise (F) - DND | Courage C60 Judd N°1 | SMG | 51 | 5:24:49,885/Engine | LMP900 | 10. | 3:38,746 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Anthony Kumpen (B) Grégoire de Galzain (F) - DND | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C25 | Paul Belmondo Racing | 44 | 5:00:21,535/Accident | GTS | 36. | 4:02,148 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Robin Donovan (GB) Terry Lingner (USA) Chris MacAllister (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692107 | Racing Engineering | 44 | 5:38:08,116/Accident | GT | 48. | 4:24,840 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Didier Cottaz (F) Boris Derichebourg (F) - DND | Courage C60 Peugeot N°4 | Pescarolo Sport | 42 | 4:23:54,249/Accident damage | LMP900 | 20. | 3:43,002 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Stefan Johansson (S) Patrick Lemarié (F) - DND Tom Coronel (NL) - DND | Audi R8 403 | Johansson Motorsport | 35 | 2:39:54,629/Electrics | LMP900 | 5. | 3:35,128 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Anthony Reid (GB) Warren Hughes (GB) Jonny Kane (GB) - DND | MG Lola EX257 002 | MG Sport & Racing Ltd. | 30 | 4:22:20,759/Exhaust, oil pressure | LMP675 | 14. | 3:40,243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Milka Duno (YV) John Graham (CDN) - DND David Murry (USA) - DND | Reynard 01Q Judd 002 | Dick Barbour | 4 | 0:20:55,450/Accident damage | LMP675 | 31. | 3:57,257 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | David Terrien (F) Jonathan Cochet (F) - DND Jean-Philippe Dayraut (F) - DND | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C35 | Équipe de France FFSA | 4 | 1:07:37,873/Accident damage | GTS | 35. | 4:00,790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Toni Seiler (CH) Walter Brun (CH) - DND Charles Slater (USA) - DND | Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) | Konrad Motorsport | 4 | 0:24:31,754/Accident damage | GTS | 33. | 3:58,868 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Martin O'Connell (GB) Warren Carway (GB) - DND François Migault (F) - DND | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 06/01 | S R Rowan Racing Ltd. | 3 | 0:13:03,739/Accident | LMP675 | 34. | 3:59,302 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prequalifying: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Sylvain Boulay (F) Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F) | WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-01 | Rachel Welter | Reserve entry | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Jordi Gene (E) Pascal Fabre (F) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) | Reynard 2KQ-LM VW 008 | ROC Auto | Reserve entry | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Andrea Garbagnati (I) Xavier Pompidou (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692114 | Freisinger Motorsport | Reserve entry | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Pierre Yver (F) Roland Bervillé (F) Bernard Simmenauer (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692076 | Larbre Compétition | Reserve entry | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Chrysler LMP | Viper Team Oreca | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Philippe Alliot (F) David Hallyday (F) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Jean-Michel Bouresche | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Tim Sugden (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Emka Productions | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lola B98/K2001 Ford HU07 | Kremer Racing | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Edouard Sezionale (F) Patrice Roussel (F) | Norma M2000-01 Mader 02 | Sezio Florida Racing Team | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mark Smithson (GB) Peter Owen (GB) Win Percy (GB) | Reynard 01Q Judd 2KQ-006=>01Q-001 | Redman Bright | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michel Ferté (F) | Lotus Elise GT1 | Michel Ferté | Not accepted | GTP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michel Ferté (F) | Lotus Elise GT1 | Michel Ferté | Not accepted | GTP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Mike Brockman (USA) Wayne Jackson (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Porsche HU12 | Gunnar Racing | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Stanley Dickens (S) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU06 | Sportscar Racing Team Sweden | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manuel Monteiro (P) Michel Monteiro (P) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Estoril Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lola B2K/10 Ford HU04 | Konrad Motorsport | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Marco Lambertini (I) Andrea Garbagnati (I) David Hallyday (F) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Giesse | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | François Migault (F) Kersten Jodexnis (D) Gustl Spreng (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Manthey Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Reynard 2KQ VW | ROC Auto | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Debora LMP200 BMW 834-01 | Didier Bonnet | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Dick Barbour Racing | Withdrawn | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mike Hezemans (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) Hans Hugenholtz (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Carsport Holland | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Fabien Giroix (F) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000110866 | First Racing | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S | Westward Racing Group/Lanesra | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Tim Harvey (GB) Rob Wilson (NZ) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Chamberlain Motorsport | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michael Bleekemolen (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Carsport Holland | Not accepted | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Kremer Racing | Not accepted | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | David Terrien (F) Christian Pescatori (I) Philippe Alliot (F) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Giesse | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Romain Thiévin (F) Laurent Gamelon (F) Dominique Lacaud (F) | WR LM 2000 Peugeot/GPL | Idée Verte Compétition | Not accepted | LMP675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Justin Bell (GB) Jay Cochran (USA) Dean Boss (USA) | Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S 004 | Westward Racing Group/Lanesra | Not accepted | LMP900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Terry Borcheller (USA) Oliver Gavin (GB) Ron Johnson (USA) Tom Kendall (USA) Chris Bingham (USA) | Saleen S7-R | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | Withdrawn | GTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | xxx | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Advan | Withdrawn | GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
Spa-Francorchamps | Date: 23.6.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 14 | (GT - 9, N-GT - 4, Cat.2 - 1) |
Classified: | 0 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Damien Coens (B) Louis Zurstrassen (B) | Marcos Mantara LM600 0005 | De Almenara Motorsport | Cat.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL) Jean-Michel Martin (B) Thierry Tassin (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C22 | Team Carsport Holland | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Paul Belmondo (F) Claude-Yves Gosselin (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C25 | Paul Belmondo Competition | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Anthony Kumpen (B) Didier Defourny (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C18 | Paul Belmondo Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Vincent Vosse (B) Boris Derichebourg (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 | Paul Belmondo Racing | GT | 2:19,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Alain Menu (CH) Rickard Rydell (S) Peter Kox (NL) Frédéric Dor (CH) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000107617 (01) | Prodrive Allstars | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kurt Mollekens (B) Stéphane Cohen (B) | Porsche 996 Bi-Turbo WPOZZZ99ZXS569119 (PSI002) | PSI Motorsport Team | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Wim Daems (B) Bert Longin (B) Eric Geboers (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C12 | GLPK Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Mike Hezemans (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) Thierry Tassin (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C38 | Team Carsport Holland | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Robert Dierick (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C39 | Silver Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692078 | Freisinger Motorsport | N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Alex Vasiliev (RUS) Nikolaj Fomenko (RUS) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692114 | Freisinger Racing | N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | David Terrien (F) Christian Pescatori (I) Andrea Garbagnati (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000119073 (000M) | JMB Competition | N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Peter Kutemann (NL) Iradj Alexander (CH) Vanina Ickx (B) | Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118766 (001M) | JMB Competition | N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | xxx | Lamborghini Diablo GT ZA9DE070A0NLA12676 | Reiter Engineering | N-GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | xxx | Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118775 (002M) | JMB Competition | N-GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
Japan GT Malaysian Round, Sepang Circuit, Malaysia | Date: 24.6.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 28 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 14) |
Started: | 28 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 14) |
Classified: | 24 | (GT500 - 12, GT300 - 12) |
Circuit length: 5,543 km | Race distance: 299,322 km | Winner's average speed: 159,535 km/h | Attendance: 43000 |
Fastest lap: | Yuuji Tachikawa | No. 38 | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | 2:2,117 | 163,407 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Hideki Noda (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Esso Toyota Team Le Mans | 54 | 1:52:34,377 | 1. | GT500 | 2. | 1:59,374 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 18 | Hiroki Katou (J) Sébastien Philippe (F) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 54 | 1:52:39,333 | 2. | GT500 | 4. | 1:59,875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 22 | Michael Krumm (D) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | NISMO | 54 | 1:52:56,520 | 3. | GT500 | 3. | 1:59,574 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 23 | Erik Comas (F) Masami Kageyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | NISMO | 54 | 1:53:09,647 | 4. | GT500 | 13. | 2:01,744 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 1 | Ryou Michigami (J) Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 54 | 1:53:21,935 | 5. | GT500 | 10. | 2:00,974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 100 | Akira Iida (J) Daisuke Itou (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu With Mooncraft | 54 | 1:53:36,974 | 6. | GT500 | 7. | 2:00,383 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Satoshi Motoyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) | Team Impul | 54 | 1:53:38,713 | 7. | GT500 | 12. | 2:01,381 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 64 | Dominik Schwager (D) Tsugio Matsuda (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Mobil1 Nakajima Racing | 54 | 1:53:56,384 | 8. | GT500 | 5. | 1:59,954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 8 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 54 | 1:54:14,542 | 9. | GT500 | 9. | 2:00,889 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 21 | Yasushi Hitotsuyama (J) Naoki Hattori (J) | McLaren F1 GTR (4S70) 25R | Hitotsuyama Racing | 53 | 10. | GT500 | 11. | 2:01,018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 33 | Ukyou Katayama (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team Cerumo With Cerumo | 52 | 11. | GT500 | 8. | 2:00,750 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 38 | Hironori Takeuchi (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 51 | 12. | GT500 | 1. | 1:59,184 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 3 | Yuuji Ide (J) Masataka Yanagida (J) | Nissan Silvia (S15) | Hasemi Motorsports | 50 | 1:52:34,377 | 1. | GT300 | 15. | 2:10,945 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 77 | Katsuo Kobayashi (J) Tatsuya Tanigawa (J) | Subaru Impreza (E-GC8) | Cusco Racing | 50 | 1:53:18,892 | 2. | GT300 | 17. | 2:11,795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 31 | Morio Nitta (J) Shin'ichi Takagi (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | ARTA With A'pex | 50 | 1:53:22,904 | 3. | GT300 | 18. | 2:11,867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 26 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan Advan | 50 | 1:53:31,141 | 4. | GT300 | 21. | 2:13,761 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 900 | Dilantha Malagamuwa (SL) Joao Barbosa (P) | Mosler MT900R 00 | Team Sri Lanka | 49 | 5. | GT300 | 16. | 2:10,985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 24 | Hideshi Matsuda (J) Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Taisan Advan | 49 | 6. | GT300 | 20. | 2:13,153 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 910 | Hisashi Wada (J) Adam Wilcox (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | 910 Racing | 49 | 7. | GT300 | 24. | 2:14,353 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 55 | Eiji Yamada (J) Takayuki Kinoshita (J) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Team Taisan Advan Jr. | 48 | 8. | GT300 | 22. | 2:13,919 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 70 | Yoshimi Ishibashi (J) Hiroaki Suga (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Gaikokuya | 48 | 9. | GT300 | 26. | 2:16,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 62 | Shinsuke Shibahara (J) Syougo Mitsuyama (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | R&D Sport | 47 | 10. | GT300 | 23. | 2:14,206 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 9 | Yukihiro Hane (J) Yousuke Shimojima (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Daikokuya | 47 | 11. | GT300 | 25. | 2:14,602 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 360 | Kouta Sasaki (J) Seigou Nishizawa (J) | Ferrari 360 Modena (GFF360) | Dentaire Projet | 40 | 12. | GT300 | 19. | 2:13,071 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Key Soon Yue (MAL) Ila Ridak (MAL) | Porsche 993 RS | Competizione Sdn Bhd | 40 | Did not refuel | GT300 | 28. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Wayne Gardner (AUS) Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team Tom's | 28 | Suspension?/Off course | GT500 | 6. | 2:00,128 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Genji Hashimoto (J) Charles Kwan (HK) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | Amprex Motorsport | 6 | Gearbox | GT300 | 27. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Naohiro Furuya (J) Marco Apicella (I) | Lamborghini Diablo (DE21) | JLOC | 1 | Differential? | GT500 | 14. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Siu Tit Lung (HK) Siu Yuk Lung (HK) | Porsche 993 RS | Competizione Sdn Bhd | GT300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Siu Tit Lung (HK) Siu Yuk Lung (HK) | Ferrari | Competizione Sdn Bhd | GT300 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
30th International Pokka 1000kms, Suzuka Circuit | Date: 26.8.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 35 | (GT500 - 6, GT300 - 10, INT - 5, C-GT - 3, RS - 3, S-E - 8) |
Started: | 35 | (GT500 - 6, GT300 - 10, INT - 5, C-GT - 3, RS - 3, S-E - 8) |
Classified: | 25 | (GT500 - 5, GT300 - 7, INT - 4, C-GT - 2, RS - 2, S-E - 5) |
Circuit length: 5,864 km | Race distance: 1002,749 km | Winner's average speed: 163,580 km/h | Attendance: 32000 |
Fastest lap: | Shigekazu Wakisaka | No. 38 | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | 2:2,621 | 172,160 km/h | (lap 84) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 38 | Hironori Takeuchi (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Shigekazu Wakisaka (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 171 | 6:07:29,393 | 1. | GT500 | 1. | 2:00,321 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Ryou Michigami (J) Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) Daisuke Itou (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 171 | 6:07:43,847 | 2. | GT500 | 2. | 2:00,849 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 30 | Hideki Okada (J) André Couto (P) Richard Lyons (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR (4S70) 19R | Team Take One | 170 | 6:07:30,571 | 3. | GT500 | 4. | 2:02,278 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 18 | Sébastien Philippe (F) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Shin'ya Hosokawa (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dome Mugen Project | 170 | 6:08:17,461 | 4. | GT500 | 3. | 2:01,860 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 39 | Romain Dumas (F) Manabu Orido (J) Seiji Ara (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | iDC SARD Racing Team | 164 | 6:09:19,937 | 5. | GT500 | 5. | 2:03,225 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 72 | Hideo Fukuyama (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan Advan | 157 | 6:07:55,205 | 1. | INT | 12. | 2:12,651 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 81 | Nobuyuki Ooyagi (J) Takayuki Aoki (J) Hisashi Yokoshima (J) | Nissan Silvia (S15) | Ooyagi Nobuyuki | 157 | 6:08:17,442 | 1. | GT300 | 9. | 2:11,308 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 71 | Masaki Jounai (J) Eiichi Tajima (J) Haruki Kurosawa (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | Sigmatech Racing Team | 156 | 6:07:43,244 | 2. | GT300 | 13. | 2:12,727 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 26 | Hideshi Matsuda (J) Takashi Suzuki (J) Andrew Bagnall (NZ) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan Advan | 154 | 6:07:40,312 | 3. | GT300 | 16. | 2:14,687 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 70 | Yoshimi Ishibashi (J) Patrick van Schoote (B) Kaoru Hoshino (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Gaikokuya | 150 | 6:07:56,694 | 4. | GT300 | 18. | 2:14,815 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 22 | Masaki Yamamoto (J) Katsunori Yamamoto (J) Naoto Chikada (J) | Oscar SK5.2 Toyota | YRP Eco Zero Park | 150 | 6:09:50,266 | 1. | RS | 14. | 2:12,865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 3 | Akira Hirakawa (J) Toshihide Hashimura (J) Adam Wilcox (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3 Cup | 910 Racing | 150 | 6:09:58,120 | 1. | C-GT | 25. | 2:18,172 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 28 | Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroshi Kimura (J) Hisashi Tsukahara (J) | Honda NSX (GH-NA2) | Dream 28 | 148 | 6:08:53,299 | 5. | GT300 | 26. | 2:18,628 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 20 | Nobuo Komiya (J) Yoshinari Tomimoto (J) Park Jung Yong (K) | Mitsubishi Lancer (CP9A) | RS Ogawa | 146 | 6:07:37,061 | 1. | S-E | 33. | 2:26,063 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 901 | Katsunori Iketani (J) Kunisuke Sadakata (J) Hidetoshi Moriya (J) | Mosler MT900R 00 | A&S Racing | 146 | 6:08:45,314 | 6. | GT300 | 24. | 2:17,577 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 9 | Tsunefumi Hioki (J) Akihiko Tsutsumi (J) Yukihiro Hane (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Daikokuya | 145 | 6:10:50,489 | 7. | GT300 | 22. | 2:15,605 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 55 | Martin Short (GB) Rob Barff (GB) Richard Stanton (GB) | TVR Tuscan R SDLDA18A33B001102 | Rollcentre Racing With Mole Valley/Xavex | 144 | 6:07:51,442 | 2. | INT | 19. | 2:14,985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 355 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Syoukichi Asami (K) | Ferrari F355 | Club Yellow Magic | 144 | 6:08:04,141 | 3. | INT | 23. | 2:16,264 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 29 | Stephen Watson (ZA) Geoff Lister (GB) Ben Devlin (GB) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | Chamberlain Motorsport | 143 | 6:07:35,179 | 4. | INT | 6. | 2:08,029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 36 | Ken'ya Nagano (J) Daiki Yoshimoto (J) Masanobu Takenaka (J) | Honda S2000 | Tracy Sport | 143 | 6:09:22,360 | 2. | S-E | 31. | 2:24,832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 6 | Tsuguo Yagyuu (J) Tomohiro Tomomasu (J) DNS - Yutaka Seki (J) | Mitsubishi Lancer (CP9A) | Naughty Racing Team | 140 | 6:07:59,089 | 3. | S-E | 29. | 2:23,842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 280 | Hajime Ooshiro (J) Mitsuo Tomita (J) Masataka Matsuyama (J) | Honda NSX | Dream 28 | 133 | 6:08:27,050 | 2. | C-GT | 32. | 2:25,920 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 45 | Takeo Asano (J) Tomoyuki Kasahara (J) DNS - Yutaka Seki (J) | Honda Civic | Asano Racing Service | 130 | 6:10:01,137 | 4. | S-E | 34. | 2:32,199 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 15 | Hidetoshi Nishimura (J) Takahiro Ogawa (J) Masayoshi Furuya (J) | Oscar SK5.2 Toyota | Team NCL | 129 | 6:09:54,041 | 2. | RS | 10. | 2:12,328 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 87 | Toshikazu Kanamori (J) Michihiko Hashimoto (J) Tatsufumi Iwatsuki (J) | Honda Integra Type R | Kei's Auto Factory | 128 | 6:09:31,232 | 5. | S-E | 35. | 2:35,311 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
930 | Eiji Yamada (J) Yasuo Miyagawa (J) Shigemitsu Haga (J) | Porsche 911 | M's Machine Works | 117 | 6:08:46,815 | C-GT | 20. | 2:15,329 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
360 | Kouta Sasaki (J) Jun Nakamura (J) Seigou Nishizawa (J) | Ferrari 360 Modena (GFF360) | Dentaire Projet Rcing | 111 | 6:09:11,207 | GT300 | 17. | 2:14,775 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Toshiaki Koshimizu (J) Masayuki Ueda (J) Yutaka Seki (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R | JMC Racing Division | 106 | 6:08:01,616 | S-E | 30. | 2:23,869 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Genji Hashimoto (J) Charles Kwan (HK) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | Amprex Motorsport | 104 | DNF | GT300 | 21. | 2:15,357 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tomiko Yoshikawa (J) Yoshimi Kaku (J) Naoko Ogiwara (J) | Oscar SK5.2 Toyota | Repri Sport | 94 | DNF | RS | 11. | 2:12,454 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Naohiro Furuya (J) Hisashi Wada (J) Yasutaka Hinoi (J) | Lamborghini Diablo (ZA90DE068) | Noritake Isao | 89 | DNF | GT500 | 8. | 2:09,370 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Jun'ichi Ikura (J) Kouji Ushikubo (J) Takahiko Date (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Team Gainer | 73 | DNF | GT300 | 15. | 2:14,388 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Syunji Kasuya (J) Kenji Kawagoe (J) Masahiko Kageyama (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R | Oreka Technic Ideal | 65 | DNF | S-E | 28. | 2:22,228 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kiyoshi Misaki (J) Hideaki Ichimura (J) Akihiko Tsutsumi (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R | Susuki Racing Machanics | 45 | DNF | S-E | 27. | 2:21,379 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Cor Euser (NL) Jun Harada (J) Ian McKellar (GB) | Marcos Mantara LM600 | Marcos Racing International | 20 | DNF | INT | 7. | 2:08,656 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 9 |
---|
Daytona International Speedway | Date: 13.9.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 17 | |
Classified: | 16 |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 38 | Andy Wallace (GB) | Lola B2K/10 Porsche HU03 | Champion Racing | SRP | 1:47,586 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 28 | Peter Argetsinger (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 017 | Blackforest Motorsports Group | SRP | 1:51,669 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | John Macaluso (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 007 | Miracle Motorsports | SRP | 1:54,259 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 89 | Bruno St. Jacques (CDN) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU08 | Porschehaus Racing | SRPII | 1:54,552 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 21 | Ben Devlin (GB) Andy Lally (USA) | Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU11 | Archangel Motorsport Services | SRPII | 1:56,445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 43 | Peter Baron (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692066 | Orbit | GT | 1:58,761 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 70 | Paul Mears, Jr. (USA) Selby Wellman (USA) David Shep (CDN) | Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692002 | Speedsource | GT | 1:59,327 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 48 | Joe Blacker (USA) Timothy Gaffney (USA) | Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 04 | Southern Comfort Racing | SRPII | 1:59,798 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 09 | Craig Conway (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette REGTO-01L | Team X-1R | AGT | 2:00,701 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 42 | Tommy Byrne (IRL) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692077 | Orbit | GT | 2:01,573 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 41 | Ron Fariss (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Fariss Racing Enterprises | AGT | 2:02,424 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 94 | James King (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass | Brutal Performance Racing | AGT | 2:21,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 30 | Jeff Lapcevich (CDN) | Ford Mustang Cobra R no chassis number | Shreiner Racing | GS | 2:23,087 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 23 | Tim Pappas (USA) | BMW M3 WBSBF9328SEH07258 | Franz Blam | GS | 2:27,262 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 91 | Lennox Clue (CDN) | BMW 328is WBABG1325VETO4357 | John Lockhart | ST | 2:30,981 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 42 | Roy Mitchell (USA) DNS - Will Nonnamaker (USA) | Acura Integra GS-R 1H4D02380WS000520 | Joe Nonnamaker | C2K | 2:40,597 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Randy Pobst (USA) Kimberly Hiskey (USA) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692104 | Fordahl Motorsport/Crazy Redhead Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Armando Trentini (I) Ed Paez (USA) | Picchio MB1 BMW | Armando Trentini | SRPII |
Non Championship Races | Round: 10 |
---|
Zandvoort 500, Circuit Park Zandvoort | Date: 20.10.2001 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 124,604 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Euser/Buurman | No. | Marcos Mantis | 1:49,326 | 141,825 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Berg Berg | Audi A4 | 117 | 4:02:15,334 | 1. | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Noorman Van Dongen Van de Haterd | Marcos Mantis | 116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Brugman de Wit Van Merksteijn | Porsche 996 GT3 | 116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Hehl de Jong Deelstra | 115 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Lohr Karsson | Porsche 993 | 114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Ambaum Bastiaens | Marcos Mantis | 114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Koelman Pandelaar | Seat Ibiza | 1. | Diesel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Stoker Lammers | BMW Compact | 1. | BMW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Struylaart Kroes | Citroën Saxo | 1. | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Schaap Bolten | Renault Clio | 1. | 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Euser Buurman | Marcos Mantis |
Non Championship Races | Round: 11 |
---|
6 Ore di Vallelunga "Gold Cup", Vallelunga | Date: 11.11.2001 |
---|
Practiced: | 35 | (LMP675 - 1, SR1 - 1, SR2 - 6, CN - 4, LM GT - 1, FIA GT2 - 2, FIA GT3 - 1, FIA N-GT - 9, FC360 - 2, FC355 - 1, SC GT1 - 1, SC GT2 - 1, SC GT3 - 3, Lambo - 1, Porsche - 1) |
Started: | 35 | (LMP675 - 1, SR1 - 1, SR2 - 6, CN - 4, LM GT - 1, FIA GT2 - 2, FIA GT3 - 1, FIA N-GT - 9, FC360 - 2, FC355 - 1, SC GT1 - 1, SC GT2 - 1, SC GT3 - 3, Lambo - 1, Porsche - 1) |
Classified: | 19 | (LMP675 - 1, SR1 - 1, SR2 - 2, CN - 1, LM GT - 0, FIA GT2 - 2, FIA GT3 - 1, FIA N-GT - 5, FC360 - 1, FC355 - 1, SC GT1 - 1, SC GT2 - 0, SC GT3 - 2, Lambo - 0, Porsche - 1) |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 855,420 km | Winner's average speed: 142,485 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Fabian Peroni/Angelo Lancelotti/Ettore Bonaldi | No. 1 | Tampolli RTA 01 | 1:10,716 | 164,330 km/h | (lap 174) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9 | Massimo Saccomanno (I) Ernesto Saccomanno (I) | Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 144 | Audisio & Benvenuto | 265 | 6:00:12,861 | 1. | SR2 | 3. | 1:09,896 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Gabriele de Bono Marco Cioci (I) | GMS Durango 01 001 | Durango Formula | 264 | 6:01:03,588 | 1. | SR1 | 4. | 1:10,184 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 8 | Ranieri Randaccio (I) Leonardo Maddalena (I) | Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 141 | SCI | 263 | 6:01:03,860 | 2. | SR2 | 6. | 1:11,487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Fabian Peroni (I) Angelo Lancelotti (I) Ettore Bonaldi (I) | Tampolli RTA 01 | Tampolli Engineering | 261 | 6:01:17,460 | 1. | LMP675 | 5. | 1:10,381 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 23 | Luca Cappellari (I) Gabriele Matteuzzi (I) Stefano Zonca (I) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C10 | Racing Box Srl | 260 | 6:00:32,362 | 1. | FIA GT2 | 10. | 1:12,603 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 36 | David Terrien (F) Fabio Babini (I) Christian Pescatori (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Giesse Team Ferrari | 259 | 6:00:57,247 | 1. | FIA N-GT | 12. | 1:14,476 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 16 | Piero Nappi (I) Roberto Sperati (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Cipriani Motorsport | 254 | 6:00:14,603 | 1. | CN | 8. | 1:12,021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 35 | Andrea Garbagnati (I) Peter Kutemann (NL) Andrea Bertolini (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena | JMB Giesse Team Ferrari | 253 | 6:00:46,704 | 2. | FIA N-GT | 14. | 1:14,936 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 37 | Andrea Montermini (I) Paul Knapfield (GB) Paolo Nardini | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Art Engineering | 252 | 6:01:24,796 | 3. | FIA N-GT | 13. | 1:14,907 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 32 | Mauro Bompani (I) Raffaele Sangiuolo (I) Claudio Meddi (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | M.A.C. Racing | 249 | 6:00:42,031 | 4. | FIA N-GT | 20. | 1:17,338 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 33 | Massimo Morini (I) Antonio Gravino (I) Maurizio Strada (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | M.A.C. Racing | 243 | 6:00:16,163 | 5. | FIA N-GT | 23. | 1:19,292 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 62 | Mario Sala (I) Dario Cerati (I) | Porsche 996 GT3 | Invesport/GT Motorsport | 241 | 6:01:37,655 | 1. | Porsche | 24. | 1:19,476 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 43 | Karl Baron (A) Klaus Engelhorn (A) Robert Pergl (CZ) | Ferrari 360 Modena | Duller Motorsport | 237 | 6:00:33,974 | 1. | FC360 | 22. | 1:18,890 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 53 | Alberto de Bernardi Marco Verzelli (I) | Porsche 993 Cup | Tirelli Motorsport | 229 | 6:00:24,862 | 1. | SC GT3 | 30. | 1:22,573 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 24 | Gerold Ried (D) Christian Ried (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Proton Competition | 222 | 6:00:43,926 | 2. | FIA GT2 | 21. | 1:17,574 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 45 | Gianluca Nattoni (I) Paolo Bilieri Stefano Speranza | Ferrari F355 | Spes Autosport | 221 | 6:01:46,415 | 1. | FC355 | 33. | 1:24,108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 27 | Paolo di Lorenzo Fisco Raffaele Picciurro | Porsche 996 GT3 Cup | Ebimotors Srl | 220 | 6:00:30,480 | 1. | FIA GT3 | 28. | 1:22,018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 48 | Alfredo Varini Leonardo Bogani Massimo Vezzosi | Chevrolet Corvette C5 | AG Racing Srl | 216 | 6:01:55,598 | 1. | SC GT1 | 32. | 1:23,557 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 55 | Giuliano Stradi (I) Giovanni Botti (I) Angelo Schiatti (I) | Maserati Ghibli | S.W. Racing | 214 | 6:00:49,249 | 2. | SC GT3 | 34. | 1:24,614 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Kelvin Burt (GB) Rob Wilson (NZ) Paul Dawson (GB) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Cirtek | 237 | 5:35:47,507/DNF | LM GT | 15. | 1:15,240 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Filippo Francioni (I) Raffaele Raimondi (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Lucchini Engineering | 210 | 4:38:12,396/DNF | SR2 | 2. | 1:09,720 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Giacomo Bertola Roberto Del Castello (I) Marco D'Incalci | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Cipriani Motorsport | 192 | 4:32:53,345/DNF | CN | 9. | 1:12,024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Peter Floyd Maher Algadry | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Freisinger Motorsport | 188 | 4:45:29,527/DNF | FIA N-GT | 29. | 1:22,197 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Fabio Benedetti (I) Angelo Schiatti (I) Franco Bugané (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Tirelli Motorsport | 183 | 4:24:35,750/DNF | FIA N-GT | 26. | 1:19,733 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mauro Casadei (I) Salvo Pezzano Davide Di Benedetto | Tampolli RTA-98 | Catania Corse | 163 | 3:52:29,390/DNF | CN | 35. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Sergio Marchi Guido Lasciarrea (I) Paolo Zanettin (I) | Ferrari 360 Modena | Superchallenge Srl | 147 | 3:46:17,661/DNF | FC360 | 27. | 1:21,450 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Antonio Vallebona (I) Filippo Vita (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Audisio & Benvenuto | 145 | 3:29:47,561/DNF | CN | 7. | 1:11,562 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Arturo Merzario (I) Paolo Maccari (I) Giovanni Sada (I) | Ferrari F355 GT | Mastercar | 126 | 3:28:39,742/DNF | SC GT3 | 25. | 1:19,569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ivano Giuliani (I) Giuseppe Chiminelli (I) Marco De Iturbe (MC) | Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 140 | Audisio & Benvenuto | 69 | 1:45:15,586/DNF | SR2 | 11. | 1:14,206 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Robin Smith (GB) Stefano Sebastiani (I) Richard Jones (GB) | Grove | Simpson Engineering | 36 | 1:59:23,628/DNF | SR2 | 31. | 1:23,428 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Johan Sturesson (S) Lennart Pehrsson (S) Koit Veertee (S) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Podium Racing | 8 | 0:15:00,207/DNF | FIA N-GT | 16. | 1:15,945 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Michele Gianni Pietro Gianni (I) | Lamborghini Diablo GTR | Mig Power | 8 | 0:14:58,589/DNF | Lambo | 18. | 1:17,034 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Man Yah Massimo Cattori (CH) Bruno Corradi (I) | Porsche 996 GT3-R | Ebimotors Srl | 3 | 0:05:05,556/DNF | FIA N-GT | 17. | 1:16,331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Mario Spagnoli (I) Moreno Lanari Claudio Padovani (I) | Porsche 996 GT3 | Team Marrocco | 3 | 0:05:06,107/DNF | SC GT2 | 19. | 1:17,305 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Piergiuseppe Peroni (I) Fabio Mancini (I) Gianni Collini (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Lucchini Engineering | 0 | 0:00:00,000/DNF | SR2 | 1. | 1:09,056 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Franz Wieth (D) Niko Wieth (D) Maurizio Possumato (I) | Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000112133 | Wieth Racing | FIA GT2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: ? |
---|
20° 500 Kilometros de Interlagos, Interlagos | Date: 26.8.2001 |
---|
Started: | 36 |
Circuit length: 4,309 km | Race distance: 499,844 km | Winner's average speed: 138,856 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Ruyter Pacheco | No. | Tango BMW | 1:40,02 | 155,093 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Flávio Andrade (BR) Ruyter Pacheco (BR) | Tango BMW | 116 | 3:35:59,000 | 1. | 1:39,410 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Urubatan Helou (BR) Urubatan Helou, Jr. (BR) | Aldee Spyder VW | 112 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Alfredo Guaraná Menezes (BR) Marcos Paioli (BR) César Urnhani (BR) | BMW M3 | 105 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Carlos Cantarelli (BR) Cláudio Ferreira (BR) | Aldee Spyder VW | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Ricardo Simao Flacquer (BR) Márcio Sciola (BR) | Aldee Spyder VW | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Eduardo Homem de Mello (BR) Valmir Benavides (BR) | Aldee Spyder VW | 102 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Espron Millenium Chevrolet | 2. | 1:40,900 |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.