World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1969


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 9.3.1969 All Japan Suzuka J      
2 9.3.1969 Hockenheim D      
3 30.3.1969 Le Mans Test F   24  
4 30.3.1969 Zolder B      
5 5.4.1969 6 h South Africa ZA   40  
6 6.4.1969 GP Singapore SGP      
7 6.4.1969 Singapore SGP      
8 6.4.1969 500 km Suzuka J      
9 7.4.1969 Bathurst AUS      
10 7.4.1969 Zandvoort [S/FL] NL      
11 7.4.1969 Nogaro F      
12 13.4.1969 Ingliston GB      
13 13.4.1969 GP Selangor        
14 13.4.1969 Hockenheim D      
15 16.4.1969 Le Mans Private Test F      
16 20.4.1969 Coupes de Vitesse F      
17 20.4.1969 All Japan Fuji J      
18 27.4.1969 Olomouc CS      
19 27.4.1969 Jarama E      
20 1.5.1969 Magny-Cours F      
21 4.5.1969 Dijon F      
26 4.5.1969 Dijon [GT] F      
27 11.5.1969 Faßberg [SP2.0] D      
28 11.5.1969 Faßberg [SP1.3] D      
29 11.5.1969 Fuji Speed J      
30 11.5.1969 Harewood Acres CDN      
31 11.5.1969 Kaufbeuren D      
32 11.5.1969 Junioren Trophy Zandvoort NL      
33 18.5.1969 Coupe de l'ACIF F      
34 18.5.1969 Hockenheim D      
35 25.5.1969 Zolder [S+1.3] B      
36 25.5.1969 Zolder [SR] B      
37 1.6.1969 GP do ACP P   8 6
38 1.6.1969 1000 km Suzuka J      
39 8.6.1969 GP Paris F      
40 8.6.1969 Ronde Cévenole F      
41 8.6.1969 2 h Zandvoort NL      
42 8.6.1969 Schwenningen [GT] D      
43 8.6.1969 Schwenningen D      
44 15.6.1969 Doune        
45 15.6.1969 Jarama E      
46 15.6.1969 300 km Nürburgring D      
47 29.6.1969 200 mile Norisring D 29 24  
48 29.6.1969 Anderstorp S      
49 29.6.1969 300 km Fuji J      
50 29.6.1969 Roy Hesketh ZA      
51 6.7.1969 6 h Vila Real P      
52 6.7.1969 Coupes Benelux NL      
53 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [GT1.6] D      
54 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [GT+1.6] D      
55 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [SRP] D      
56 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.6] D      
57 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.3] D      
58 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.0] D      
59 6.7.1969 Ulm-Laupheim [SRP850] D      
60 13.7.1969 Ingliston GB      
61 13.7.1969 Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT1.3] D      
62 13.7.1969 Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT1.6] D      
63 13.7.1969 Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT2.0] D      
64 13.7.1969 Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT+2.0] D      
65 13.7.1969 Solituderennen Hockenheim D   25  
66 13.7.1969 Welschap [S/FL] NL      
67 14.7.1969 Magny-Cours F      
68 14.7.1969 Magny-Cours F      
69 20.7.1969 GP Mugello I      
70 20.7.1969 Diepholz [SP] D      
71 20.7.1969 3 h Granja do Marques P   18 9
72 27.7.1969 1000 km Fuji J   50  
73 27.7.1969 1000 km Suzuka J      
75 27.7.1969 Zeltweg A      
76 2.8.1969 Nürburgring D   19 12
77 2.8.1969 Nürburgring [Opel Race 1] D   65 55
78 3.8.1969 Nürburgring [Opel Race 2] D   48 42
79 3.8.1969 Dax F      
80 10.8.1969 12 h Suzuka J      
81 10.8.1969 Hockenheim D      
82 15.8.1969 Coppa Citta di Enna I      
83 17.8.1969 GP Swerige S     14
84 17.8.1969 Wunstorf [GT] D      
85 17.8.1969 Wunstorf [SP] D      
86 17.8.1969 Nogaro F      
87 23.8.1969 GP Mosport CDN      
88 24.8.1969 GP Jyllandsringen DK      
89 31.8.1969 Zolder B      
90 31.8.1969 Vila do Conde P      
91 31.8.1969 Zandvoort [S/FL] NL 17 13  
92 31.8.1969 300 km Fuji J      
93 7.9.1969 500 km Nürburgring D   84  
94 14.9.1969 500 km Imola I 37 31 20
95 20.9.1969 Alcaniz E      
96 21.9.1969 Preis von Salzburg A      
97 21.9.1969 All Japan Fuji J      
98 21.9.1969 Coupe de Paris F      
99 26.9.1969 Tour de France F   106 49
100 27.9.1969 Dunes Trophy Zandvoort NL 25 22 12
101 28.9.1969 Coppa Nissena        
102 5.10.1969 Hohn [SP] D   6 6
103 5.10.1969 Coupes du Salon F      
104 5.10.1969 12 h Barcelona E      
105 5.10.1969 Preis von Tirol [GT+1.6/TS] A   13  
106 5.10.1969 Preis von Tirol [SP] A      
107 5.10.1969 Coppa di Tolentino        
108 5.10.1969 Niedermendig [GT] D      
109 5.10.1969 Niedermendig [Sports] D   9 8
110 10.10.1969 GP Japan J 40 31 17
111 12.10.1969 1000 km Paris F      
112 12.10.1969 Salzburgring A      
113 12.10.1969 Zandvoort [S/FL] NL      
114 18.10.1969 Silverstone GB      
115 19.10.1969 GP de la Corniche MA      
116 19.10.1969 Hessenpreis Hockenheim [GT1.6/SR] D      
117 19.10.1969 Hessenpreis Hockenheim [GT+1.6] D      
118 19.10.1969 Hessenpreis Hockenheim [SP] D   23 18
119 26.10.1969 Montlhéry AGACI 300 F     25
120 26.10.1969 6 h Jarama E      
121 26.10.1969 Neubiberg [GT] D      
122 26.10.1969 Neubiberg [SP1.6] D      
123 26.10.1969 Neubiberg [SP] D   21 15
124 26.10.1969 Zolder [GT1.3/T1.6] B   33 25
125 26.10.1969 Zolder [GT+1.3/?] B      
126 26.10.1969 Zolder [SRP] B      
127 26.10.1969 Magny-Cours F      
128 16.11.1969 Sembach [SRP] D      
129 16.11.1969 Sembach [GT] D      
130 23.11.1969 200 mile Fuji J      
131 30.11.1969 Hockenheim Finale D      
132 6.12.1969 GP Macau HK      
133 21.12.1969 Luanda ANG      
134 28.12.1969 Massaua ER      
201   Aspern A      
203   Montes Claros P   13  
204   3 h Teneriffa E      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

All Japan Suzuka

All Japan Championship Grand Cup, Suzuka Date: 9.3.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Jirou Yoneyama (J) Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Hockenheim

Rundstreckenrennen "Preis der Stadt Heidelberg", Hockenheim Date: 9.3.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 65,860 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910 25 1. S
2. - Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW 2. S
3. - Hans Löw (D) Abarth-Simca 3. S
- Günther Ohler (D) Shelby GT350 1. GT+2.0
- Roland Bauer (D) Porsche 911 T 1. GT2.0
- Günter Braun (D) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Utz Schad (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
- Karl Herd (D) Honda S800 1. GT1.0
- Manfred Spiess (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT2.0
- Helmut Link (D) Glas 1300 GT 2. GT1.3
- Armin Siefener (D) Honda S800 2. GT1.0
- Robert Franzke (D) Porsche 911 T 3. GT2.0
- Alexander Herrgott (D) Matra 3. GT1.3
- Hermann Ahlert (D) Simca 1200 S 4. GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Le Mans Test

Testdays Le Mans Date: 30.3.1969

Started:24(P3.0 - 8, P2.0 - 2, P1.6 - 1, P1.3 - 3, P1.15 - 1, S5.0 - 4, S2.0 - 1, GT2.0 - 4)

Circuit length: 13,469 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 45 Rolf Stommelen (D) Porsche 917 002 Porsche System Engineering 0:03:30,700 S5.0 .
2. 35 Johnny Servoz-Gavin (F)
Herbert Müller (CH)
Henri Pescarolo (F)
Jean Guichet (F)
Matra MS630/650 03 Equipe Matra Elf 0:03:33,900 P3.0 .
3. 4 Paul Hawkins (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet Lola Cars 0:03:35,200 S5.0 .
4. 25 Hans Herrmann (D)
Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D)
Porsche 908 LH 031 Porsche System Engineering 0:03:35,300 P3.0 .
5. 18 Chris Amon (NZ)
Ernesto Brambilla (I)
Ferrari 312 P 0870 SpA Ferrari SEFAC 0:03:37,800 P3.0 .
6. 19 Teodoro Zeccoli (I)
Lucien Bianchi (B)
Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 0:03:40,200 P3.0 .
7. 30 Mauro Bianchi (B)
André de Cortanze (F)
Alpine A220/69 Renault 1734 Société Automobiles Alpine 0:03:41,000 P3.0 .
8. 15 Teddy Pilette (B)
Rob Slotemaker (NL)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 2.5 Racing Team VDS 0:03:47,500 P3.0 .
9. 28 Mauro Bianchi (B)
Henri Grandsire (F)
Alpine A220/69 Renault 1737 Société Automobiles Alpine 0:03:50,000 P3.0 .
10. 29 Patrick Depailler (F) Alpine A220/69 Renault 1736 Société Automobiles Alpine 0:03:51,800 P3.0 .
11. 46 Hans Herrmann (D)
Rolf Stommelen (D)
Porsche 917 003 S-M2042 Porsche System Engineering 0:03:59,600 S5.0 .
12. 37 Gustave Gosselin (B)
Claude Bourgoignie (B)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 Racing Team VDS 0:04:06,200 P2.0 .
13. 51 Bob Wollek (F) Alpine A210 Renault 1726 Société des Automobiles Alpine 0:04:07,900 P1.6 .
14. 60 Robert Buchet (F) Porsche 910 Robert Buchet 0:04:08,500 S2.0 .
15. 52 Henri Grandsire (F)
Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
Alpine A210 Renault Ecurie Savin-Calberson 0:04:11,200 P1.3 .
16. 37 Jeff Harris (GB) Healey SR Climax SR1 Donald Healey Motor Co. 0:04:19,200 P2.0 .
17. 54 Alain LeGuellec (F)
Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
Alpine A210 Renault Trophée Le Mans Alpine 0:04:21,700 P1.3 .
18. 58 Dominique Martin (CH)
Jean-Pierre Hanrioud (F)
Ford GT40 1033 ASA ESCA 0:04:23,700 S5.0 .
19. 63 Jean Mésange (F)
René Mazzia (F)
Porsche 911 T Marcel Martin 0:04:31,900 GT2.0 .
20. 43 André Wicky (CH) Porsche 911 T Wicky Racing Team 0:04:34,400 GT2.0 .
21. 66 Jean Égreteaud (F) Porsche 911 T 4833 CF33 Jean Egreteaud 0:04:43,000 GT2.0 .
22. 55 Bernard Tramont (F)
Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
Alpine A210 Renault Société Automobiles Alpine 0:04:43,800 P1.15 .
23. 14 J. P. Foisy (F)
Jacques Foucteau (F)
Patrice Compain (F)
Alpine A110 Renault Société Automobiles Alpine 0:04:57,600 GT2.0 .
24. 53 Piers Forester (GB) Unipower GT BMC Unipower Cars 0:05:16,500 P1.3 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Zolder

2. Int. Rheydter-DMV-Rundstrecken-Rennen, Zolder Date: 30.3.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 100,410 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW 24 1. SR
2. - Heinz Behr (D) LBS 2. SR
- Helmut Gillen (D) Porsche 911 T 1. GT2.0
- Eckard Babendererde (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
- Lutz Hillesheim (D) Honda S800 1. GT1.0
- Willibert Krüger (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT2.0
- Hans E. Böhm (D) Simca 1200 S 2. GT1.3
- Armin Siefener (D) Honda S800 2. GT1.0
- Vittinghoff Alfa Romeo 3. GT2.0
- Holger Veith (D) Glas 1300 GT 3. GT1.3
- Bernd Löhrke (D) Alfa Romeo 4. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Walter Prüser (D) IG DNF SR
- Peter Wisskirchen (D) Porsche 911 T DNF GT2.0
- Gerd Jobus (D) Alpine A110 Renault DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

6 h South Africa

XXIII South African 6 Hours, Roy Hesketh 6 Hours Endurance, Roy Hesketh Circuit, Pietermaritzburg Date: 5.4.1969

Started:40

Circuit length: 2,902 km Race distance: 766,130 km Winner's average speed: 127,690 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Denis Joubert (ZA)
Clarrie Taylor (ZA)
Chevron B8 BMW 264
2. - Clive van Beuren (ZA)
Bruce van der Merwe (ZA)
Porsche 906 117 258
3. - John Truter (ZA)
Neville Smith (ZA)
GSM Dart 248
4. - Phil Porter (ZA)
Geoff Mortimer (ZA)
Renault R8 242
5. - Ronnie van Rooyen (ZA)
George Armstrong (ZA)
Mini Cooper S 229
6. - Ray Emond
H. Claasens
GSM - Ford 228
7. - Keith Berrington-Smith (ZA)
Des Horner
Alfa Romeo Spyder 222
8. - Mike Ogilvie
Tim Hooper
Renault 222
9. - Franck Wingels (ZA)
Peter Markham
Volvo 122S 220
10. - Peter Kat (ZA)
Angelo Giovannoni (ZA)
Mini Cooper S 214
- Hector van Heusden
Lionel van Heusden
Renault R8 Alconi
- Martin Flebiger
Wesley Horrmann
Ford Lotus Cortina
Did not finish:
- Des Zank (ZA)
Lawrence Hoo-Foster (ZA)
Lotus 23 Alfa Romeo Differential
- Tommy Harris (ZA)
Tim Potgieter
Renault Dauphine Accident
- Stuart Wilson
Derek Brough
Renault Gordini Accident
- Arnold Chatz (ZA)
Dave Clapham (ZA)
Volvo Half-shaft => accident
- Errol Kobus
Ivan Webb
Elfin Mallala BMW Engine
- Jack Holme (ZA)
John Rowe (ZA)
Lotus Elan Drive shaft
- Rodney Kinsey (ZA)
Peter Shekelton
Ecosse - Climax Gearbox
- Eric van der Meeden
Dave Upton
Mosden - Ford Wheels
- Coenrad Spamer
Sarel van der Merwe (ZA)
DKW Accident
Other starters:
- Des Ashurst
Guy Tunmer (ZA)
Mini Marcos
- Stan Taylor (ZA)
Frank Rundel (ZA)
Lolette - VW
- Bill Hansen
Graeme Kirk
Triumph TR3
- Dirk Marais (ZA)
Spencer Schultze (ZA)
Volvo
- Dick Lindsey
Mike Lester
Barracuda - Volvo

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

GP Singapore

Singapore Grand Prix, Thomson Road Date: 6.4.1969


Circuit length: 4,865 km Race distance: 72,400 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Malcolm Ramsay (AUS) Elfin 300 Ford 15
2. - Hardy Burmeister Lotus 23B Ford 15
3. - D. Neal Elva Mk.7 Ford

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Singapore

Singapore Grand Prix, Thomson Road Date: 6.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
3. - Richard Wong Porsche 906 906-007°

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

500 km Suzuka

500 km Suzuka Date: 6.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Minoru Kawai (J) Toyota 7
2. - Kotoke Honda 800R
3. - Sunako Datsun 2000
4. - Omari Isuzu 1600 GT
5. - Masuda Honda S800
6. - Asano Datsun 2000
7. - Sone Datsun 2000
8. - Shimizu Isuzu 1600 GT
Did not finish:
- Takahashi Porsche 910 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Bathurst

Bathurst Date: 7.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Matich
Did not finish:
- Bevan Gibson Elfin 400 Repco DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Zandvoort [S/FL]

Autorensport 69 no.1 (6de race Formule Libre), Zandvoort Date: 7.4.1969


Fastest lap:Dick van StaalduinenNo. 6Honda 8001:55,7 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 45 Ad Bogert (NL) Fiat-Abarth 1000 Sp. Team Radio Veronica 10 1. S1.3
2. 22 Tim Calis (NL) BMW 2000 Tim Calis 1. FL+1.6
3. 7 Tonio Hildebrand (NL) Broadspeed GTS Van Racing Team 1. FL1.3
26 Cees van den Bos (NL) Havas Havas Garage 1. FL1.6
8 Ben Huisman (NL) Morris Cooper 2. FL1.3
28 Jörgen Spat (NL) Porsche 356 Jörgen Spat 2. FL1.6
41 Henk Nieuwenhuis (NL) Lotus 23 Van der Herberg Racing 2. S1.3
5 Cees Hellinga (NL) Lotus 3. FL1.3
27 Bert Dolk (NL) Lotus Elan Stichting Automobielsport Rotterdam 3. FL1.6
Other starters:
4 Hans Casteleyn (NL) Mini Marcos GT A.R.T. FL1.3
6 Dick van Staalduinen (NL) Honda 800 Lach 69/SRT-Holland FL1.3
9 Rob Vaassen (NL) Fiat 850 Special Rob Vaassen FL1.3
20 Jan Manders (NL) BMW 1600/2 Jan Manders FL+1.6
21 N. P. van Leersum (NL) BMW N. P. van Leersum FL+1.6
23 Gerard Schuiten (NL) TVR 1800 S Gerard Schuiten FL+1.6
29 E. J. G. C. Everwijn Lange (NL) Lotus Elan E. J. G. C. Everwijn Lange FL1.6
In entry list:
2 Jaap Iesberts (NL) Glas 1304 Autobedrijf J. H. Iesberts FL1.3
3 Peter Richard Stojan Fiat-Abarth Zagato 'Het Begijntje' FL1.3
24 Henk Post (NL) Opel Kadett Auto Post FL+1.6
42 van Osch Fiat-Abarth 2000 Stichting Sony Racing Team S+1.6
43 L. J. Van der Herberg (NL) Lotus Elan S2 Van der Herberg Racing S1.6
44 Theo Kinsbergen (NL) Lotus 47 47-GT-79 Carsport S1.6
46 Toine Hezemans (NL) Porsche 906 146 Lach 69/SRT-Holland S+1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Nogaro

Coupes de Paques, Nogaro Date: 7.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
2. - Bernard Palayer (F) Porsche 906

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Ingliston

Ingliston Date: 13.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Did not start:
- Andrew Fletcher (GB) Ford GT40 1019 Andrew Fletcher

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

GP Selangor

Selangor Grand Prix, Batu Tiga, Kuala Lumpur Date: 13.4.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 67,500 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Malcolm Ramsay (AUS) Elfin 300 Ford 20 0:32:05,400
2. - Hardy Burmeister Lotus 23B Ford
3. - Richard Wong Porsche 906 906-007°
4. - G. Hunt Ginetta G4

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

Hockenheim

Deutschland-Trophäe "Jim-Clark-Gedächtnis-Rennen", Hockenheim Date: 13.4.1969


Circuit length: 6,769 km Race distance: 67,690 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 T 10 1. GT2.0
2. - Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 2. GT2.0
3. - Roland Bauer (D) Porsche 911 T 3. GT2.0
4. - Ernst Seiler (CH) Porsche 911 T 118 20 639 4. GT2.0
5. - Helmut Gillen (D) Porsche 911 T 5. GT2.0
6. - Jürgen Barth (D) Porsche 911 T 6. GT2.0
7. - Manfred Spiess (D) Porsche 911 S 7. GT2.0
8. - Günther Bühl (D) Porsche 911 S 8. GT2.0
9. - Eugen Kirsamer (D) Opel GT 1900 9. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Wolfgang Kritzer (D) Honda S800 1. GT1.0
- Eberhard Müller (D) Lotus Elan 2. GT1.6
- Hans Müller (D) NSU Spider 2. GT1.0
- Karl Königshofer (D) Honda S800 3. GT1.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

Le Mans Private Test

Le Mans Date: 16.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Did not finish:
- Henri Pescarolo (F) Matra MS640 01 Equipe Matra Elf DNF .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 16

Coupes de Vitesse

Coupes de l'USA (Coupe de Vitesse), Montlhéry Date: 20.4.1969


Fastest lap:David PiperNo. Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet1:31,3 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper Autoracing 18 0:27:59,600 1.
2. - Andrea de Adamich (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR 18 1. 2.0 4.
3. - Gérard Larrousse (F) Porsche 910 18 2.
4. - Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910 18
5. - Robert Buchet (F) Porsche 910 18 3.
6. - Raymond Touroul (F) Porsche 911 16
7. - Robert Dutoit (F) Porsche 904 GTS 104 7491DW59 16
8. - Jean-Claude Andruet (F) Alpine - Renault 16 1. GT
9. - Guy Ligier (F) Ford Escort TC 16 1. Spec.
10. - Pierre Mauroy (F) Porsche 911 T 16
11. - Jean Sage (F) Porsche 911 16
12. - Claude Swietlik (F) Alpine - Renault 16
13. - Michel Vial (F) Alpine
14. - Zaganelli
15. - M. Meunier (F) WM P69 Peugeot
16. - Jean-Claude Mosnier (F) Alpine
17. - Jean-Claude Ackerer Renault R8 Gordini
Did not finish:
- D. Royer BMW 2002 TI DNF
Other starters:
- André Wicky (CH) Porsche 910

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 17

All Japan Fuji

All Japan Clubman, Fuji Date: 20.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
3. 28 Jirou Yoneyama (J) Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 18

Olomouc

Olomouc Date: 27.4.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 132,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Jiøí Rosický (CS) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 Junior Autodelta Zetor Racing Team Brno 15 0:36:20,000
2. 10 Dušan Velímský (CS) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 Junior Autodelta Zetor Racing Team Brno 15 0:36:29,000
3. 6 Zdenìk Ponec (CS) Renault R8 Gordini ASK Stavby Praha 14 0:38:12,000
4. 9 Zdenìk Kec (CS) Renault R8 Gordini ÚAMK Praha 13 0:36:25,000
5. 17 Dalibor Janek (CS) Saab 850 MC ASK Stavby Praha 13 0:37:21,000
6. 2 Jiøí Gajdoš (CS) Porsche 356C ASK Havíøov 13
7. 23 Štìpán Køíž (CS) Škoda 1000 MB AMK Hodonín 12
8. 24 Klíma Škoda 1100 12
9. 12 Josef Begera (CS) Škoda 1000 MB AMK Transporta Chrudim 12
10. 32 Jiøí Tichava (CS) Škoda 1000 MBG AMK Šternberk 12
11. 26 Zdenìk Ošádal (CS) Renault R8 ARC Brno 12
12. 25 Jaromír Skotnica (CS) Škoda 1100 12
Did not finish:
21 Reinhold Zink (CS) Škoda 1000 MB AMK Šternberk 11 DNF
11 Stanislav Plíhal (CS) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 Junior Autodelta Zetor Racing Team Brno 8 Accident
22 Zdenìk Válek (CS) Škoda 1000 MB ASK Havíøov 4 DNF
28 František Korcina Škoda 1000 MB AMK MŽ Olomouc 3 DNF
In entry list:
3 Václav Bobek, ml. (CS) Škoda AZNP Mladá Boleslav
4 Oldøich Horsák (CS) Škoda AZNP Mladá Boleslav
5 Zdenìk Treybal (CS) Saab V4 ASK Stavby Praha
7 Petr Bold (CS) Škoda ASK Stavby Praha
8 Karel Jílek (CS) Škoda ASK Stavby Praha
20 Miroslav Kunc (CS) Škoda 1000 MB AMK MŽ Olomouc

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 19

Jarama

Circuito del Jarama Date: 27.4.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - xxx
2. 44 Joao Andrade Villar (P) Porsche 906 126

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 20

Magny-Cours

Criterium des Nivernais (Sport at Sport Prototypes - Groupes 4, 6 7), Magny-Cours Date: 1.5.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 70,000 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul HawkinsNo. 84Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet0:47,9150,313 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 85 Mike Hailwood (GB) Ferrari 330 P4 0858 Hawkins Team Gunston 0:25:03,100 SRP+1.3 2.
2. 84 Paul Hawkins (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/142 Paul Hawkins SRP+1.3 1.
3. 88 David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper Autoracing SRP+1.3 3.
4. 92 Picko Troberg (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148 Ulf Norinder SRP+1.3 5.
5. 89 Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford SRP+1.3 4.
6. - Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR SRP+1.3 8.
7. 77 Armand de Boissieu (F) Porsche 906 SRP+1.3 7.
8. 75 Xavier Mathiot (F) WM P69 Peugeot SRP1.3
Did not finish:
82 David Prophet (GB) McLaren M12A GT Chevrolet DNF SRP+1.3 6.
In entry list:
78 xxx Alpine - Renault Not known if ran SRP+1.3
79 Gilles Péquegnot (F) Péquegnot Not known if ran SRP+1.3
80 "Bagrit" (F) Costin-Nathan Not known if ran SRP1.3
81 Pierre Burnetti (F) Renault Spécial Not known if ran SRP+1.3
83 Michel Pont (F) Abarth Not known if ran SRP+1.3
86 Charles Dolezal (F) Marcadier Not known if ran SRP1.3
87 Johnny Servoz-Gavin (F) Matra Not known if ran SRP+1.3
90 Martin Ford GT40 Not known if ran SRP+1.3
91 Jacques Gallois (F) Abarth Not known if ran SRP+1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 21

Dijon

Criterium de Vitesse, Dijon Date: 4.5.1969


Fastest lap:Mike HailwoodNo. 85Ferrari 330 P4? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Paul Hawkins (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/142 Paul Hawkins 0:33:02,600
2. 5 Picko Troberg (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148
3. - David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150
4. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford
5. - Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France
6. - Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910
7. - Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000
8. - Nick Gold (GB) Porsche 906 133
9. - Bernard Palayer (F) Porsche 906
10. - Michel Pont (F) Abarth
Did not finish:
85 Mike Hailwood (GB) Ferrari 330 P4 0858 Hawkins Team Gunston DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 26

Dijon [GT]

Criterium de Vitesse, Dijon Date: 4.5.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F) Alpine - Renault
2. - Michel Vial (F) Alpine - Renault
3. - Roland Charriere (F) Alpine - Renault

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 27

Faßberg [SP2.0]

Internationales Rundstreckenrennen Faßberg Date: 11.5.1969


Fastest lap:Michel WeberNo. Alfa Romeo T33/21:41,6159,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Michel Weber (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa Romeo Deutschland 12 0:20:46,600 1. SP2.0
2. - Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa Romeo Deutschland 12 2. SP2.0
3. - Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 12 3. SP2.0
4. - Günter Werlich (D) Porsche 906 109 S-LU 1 12 4. SP2.0
5. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 12 5. SP2.0
6. - Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 12 6. SP2.0
7. - Reinhardt Stenzel (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 12 7. SP2.0
8. - Nick Gold (GB) Porsche 906 133 12 8. SP2.0
9. - Richard Broström (S) Porsche 910 12 9. SP2.0
10. - Helmut Klocke (D) Porsche 910 12 10. SP2.0
11. - "Mr. Muzak" (DK) Lotus 47 47-GT-65 11. SP2.0
12. - Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW 12. SP2.0
13. - John Spero (GB) Porsche 906 131 13. SP2.0
14. - Dieter Bohnhorst (D) Lotus 23 BMW S 68 14. SP2.0
15. - John Blades (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 15. SP2.0
16. - Mike Gribben (GB) Ginetta G12 Ford 16. SP2.0
17. - Joachim Komusin (D) Alfa Romeo Coupé 17. SP2.0
Did not finish:
- Graham Lynch (GB) Lotus Europa DNF SP2.0
- Richard Shardlow (GB) Porsche 906 144 DNF SP2.0
- Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford DNF SP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 28

Faßberg [SP1.3]

Internationales Rundstreckenrennen Faßberg Date: 11.5.1969


Fastest lap:Gabriele KonigNo. Austin-Healey Sprite2:0,3134,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Gabriele Konig (GB) Austin-Healey Sprite 12 0:24:52,200 1. SP1.3
2. - Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Spiess 12 2. SP1.3
3. - Wolfgang Bauer (D) Alfa Romeo Zagato 1300 11 3. SP1.3
4. - Dieter Fiedler (D) Alfa Romeo Zagato 1300 10 4. SP1.3
Did not finish:
- Karl-Heinz Kleine (D) Abarth 1300 OT DNF SP1.3
- Jürgen Rompca (D) Abarth 1300 OT DNF SP1.3
- Harald Müller (D) Fiat-Abarth 1000 OT DNF SP1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 29

Fuji Speed

Fuji Speed Cup, Fuji Date: 11.5.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
4. 11 Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J) Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 30

Harewood Acres

Great Lake Trophy, Harewood Acres Date: 11.5.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
2. - Horst Petermann (CDN) Porsche 906 132

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 31

Kaufbeuren

ADAC-Flugplatzrennen Kaufbeuren Date: 11.5.1969


Circuit length: 4,500 km Race distance: 54,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Andreas Schmalbach (D) Porsche 910 12 1. S2.0
- Ralf Walter (D) Abarth 1300 OT 1. S1.3
- Rolf Mayer (D) Chevrolet 1. GT+2.0
- Hermann Neureuther (D) Porsche 911 S 1. GT2.0
- Klaus Brand (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
- Lothar Dongus (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT2.0
- Franz Schneider (D) Glas 1300 GT 2. GT1.3
- Detlef Günther (D) Fiat Spider 2. S1.3
- Franz Esser (D) Ferrari 2. GT+2.0
- Dieter Schröder (D) Honda S800 3. GT1.3
- Gerhard Fetzer (D) Porsche 911 S 3. GT2.0
- Georg Moritz (D) Alfa Romeo Zagato 3. S1.3
- Peter Herzig (D) Simca 1200 S 4. GT1.3
- Eberhard Müller (D) Lotus Elan 4. GT2.0
- Paul Steingass (D) Porsche 911 S 5. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Kritzer (D) Honda S800 5. GT1.3
- Kurt Mayer (D) Lotus Europa 6. GT2.0
- Josef Fischhaber (D) Honda S800 6. GT1.3
- Adolf Held (D) Porsche 911 S 7. GT2.0
- Seppi Mairhofer (D) Honda S800 7. GT1.3
- Klaus Utz (D) Porsche 911 S 8. GT2.0
- Dagobert Röhrer (D) Alfa Romeo Spider 8. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 DNF S2.0
- Karl Schumacher (D) Simca 1200 S DNF GT1.3
- Stephan Findeiß (D) Honda S800 DNF GT1.3
- Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 DNF S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 32

Junioren Trophy Zandvoort

4. ADAC-Junioren-Trophy Zandvoort Date: 11.5.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 104,825 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jürgen Kellers (D) Porsche 1. GT/S+1.6
2. - Theo Alef (D) Porsche 2. GT/S+1.6
- Gerd Kuhlbach (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT/S1.6
- Malte Bongers (D) Honda S800 1. GT/S1.0
- Ernst-Wilh. Stockhausen (D) Honda S800 2. GT/S1.0
- Bernd Löhrke (D) Alfa Romeo 2. GT/S1.6
- Karl Königshofer (D) Honda S800 3. GT/S1.0
- Th. Stratmann (D) Alfa Romeo 3. GT/S1.6
- Hermann Ahlert (D) Simca 1200 S 4. GT/S1.6
Did not finish:
- Francesco Molino (D) Fiat-Abarth DNF GT/S1.0
- Holger Veith (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT/S1.6
- Helmut Schang (D) Porsche DNF GT/S+1.6
- Gerd Jobus (D) Alpine A110 Renault DNF GT/S1.6
- Helmut Link (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT/S1.6
- Hans-Peter Grzemski (D) Simca 1200 S DNF GT/S1.6
- Stamm Simca 1200 S DNF GT/S1.6
- Engelbert Bodenburg (D) Simca 1200 S DNF GT/S1.6
- Ingo Blum (D) Fiat-Abarth DNF GT/S1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 33

Coupe de l'ACIF

Coupe de l'ACIF, Montlhéry Date: 18.5.1969


Fastest lap:Michel MartinNo. 2Ford GT40? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France 0:28:30,300 1.
2. - Robert Buchet (F) Porsche 910 2.
3. - Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910 3.
4. - Dominique Martin (CH) Porsche 907 4.
5. - Raymond Touroul (F) Porsche 911 T
6. - Sylvain Garant (F) Porsche 911 T
7. - Pierre Mauroy (F) Porsche 911 T
8. - Guy Ligier (F) Ford Escort TC
9. - D. Royer BMW Alpina
10. - Jean Sage (F) Porsche 911 T
Did not finish:
- "Alain Dex" (B) Ford Escort DNF
- Jean-Claude Andruet (F) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF
- Jean-Claude Killy (F) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR Engine
- Koob BMW DNF
- Witvrouw Ford Escort DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 34

Hockenheim

V. Preis von Hockenheim, Hockenheim Date: 18.5.1969


Circuit length: 2,634 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 127,040 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Siegfried Lang (CH) Porsche 907 30 0:37:19,500
Other starters:
- Walter Flückiger (CH) Ginetta G12 30 0:41:31,700
- Toni Schai (CH) Schai Special DKW 29 0:41:58,600
- Hans Affentranger (CH) Abarth SP 28 0:41:37,100
- Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lotus 23B Ford 28 0:38:09,000

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 35

Zolder [S+1.3]

Rhein-Ruhr Pokal, Zolder Date: 25.5.1969


Fastest lap:Arthur BlankNo. Porsche 910? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910
2. - Arthur Blank (CH) Porsche 910

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 36

Zolder [SR]

Rhein-Ruhr Pokal, Zolder Date: 25.5.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Manfred Spiess (D) Spieß-NSU

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 37

GP do ACP

II Grande Prémio do ACP (Taça Automóvel Clube de Portugal), Circuito da Granja do Marques Date: 1.6.1969

Started:8(Class 3 - 3, Class 1 - 5)
Classified:6(Class 3 - 2, Class 1 - 4)

Fastest lap:Ernesto César das NevesNo. 25Lotus 47?150,060 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 27 Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) Porsche 906 40 0:54:25,370 1. Class 3
2. 22 Carlos Santos (P) Lotus Elan Racing 36 0:55:44,250 1. Class 1
3. 29 Américo Nunes (P) Porsche 911 S 36 0:55:56,780 2. Class 3
4. 26 Pedro Rasteiro (P) Lotus Europa 34 0:55:48,870 2. Class 1
5. 21 Lito Triumph 31 0:55:30,230 3. Class 1
6. 25 Ernesto César das Neves Lotus 47 28 0:38:51,600/DNF 4. Class 1
Did not finish:
23 José Lampreia (P) Lotus 47 47-GT-26 21 0:29:39,900/DNF Class 1
28 Luís Fernandes (P) Ford GT40 1022 3 0:04:31,150/DNF Class 3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 38

1000 km Suzuka

Suzuka 1000 km, Suzuka Date: 1.6.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J)
Jirou Yoneyama (J)
Porsche 906 120 Tudor Watch Racing Team

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 39

GP Paris

Grand Prix de Paris, Montlhéry Date: 8.6.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 67,400 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Jo BonnierNo. 32Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet1:30,1134,251 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 32 Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/143 20 0:31:05,800 1.
2. 33 Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France 20 3.
3. 24 Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910 19 2.
4. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 19
5. - Roger Nathan (GB) Astra RNR1 Climax 19
6. 23 Bernard Palayer (F) Porsche 906 19
7. - Robert Dutoit (F) Porsche 904 GTS 104 7491DW59 17
8. - Jacques Rey (CH) Porsche 911 T 17 1. GT
9. - "Peter Rand" (F) Alpine - Renault 17
10. - Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) Lotus Elan 17
11. - Michel Vial (F) Alpine 1300 Renault 17
15. - Francesco Giardini (I) Honda S800
Did not finish:
35 Digby Martland (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/102 John Woolfe Oil line broken
In entry list:
- Chris Craft (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/134 Techspeed
- Brian Redman (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor
- Picko Troberg (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148 PR For Men Car destroyed at Nürburgring

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 40

Ronde Cévenole

Ronde Cévenole Date: 8.6.1969


Circuit length: 45,000 km Race distance: 450,000 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Ignazio GiuntiNo. 70Alfa Romeo T33/227:40,691,051 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 70 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Autodelta 10 4:40:30,200 Gr.4/6 1. 27:53,500
2. 75 Jean Vinatier (F) Alpine A110 Renault 10 4:43:00,200 Gr.4/6 8. 29:03,000
3. 76 Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F) Alpine A110 Renault 10 4:44:05,200 Gr.4/6 7. 28:59,700
4. 81 Bernard Fiorentino (DZ) Simca 1200 XS Coupé Gr.4/6 10. 29:17,000
5. 108 Jean-François Piot (F) Ford Escort TC Gr.2/5 5. 28:53,900
6. 104 Henri Greder (F) Opel Kadett Rallye 1.9 Gr.2/5 19. 30:42,700
7. 93 Bob Wollek (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 21. 30:50,700
8. 89 Christian Baron (F) Porsche 911 S Gr.3 18. 30:42,100
9. 77 Claudine Trautmann (F) Lancia Fulvia Zagato Gr.4/6 27. 31:32,000
10. 112 "Cazal" (F) Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Gr.2/5 25. 31:20,800
Other starters:
69 Victor Blanc (F) Porsche 911 R Gr.4/6 66. 34:59,500
71 Gérard Larrousse (F) Porsche 911 R Gr.4/6 3. 28:44,000
72 Jean-Claude Andruet (F) Alpine A110 Renault Gr.4/6 6. 28:59,200
74 Yvan Valiere
Jean-Claude Perramond (F)
Porsche 904 GTS Gr.4/6 23. 31:09,800
78 Michel Disdier (F) Matra Djet 6 Gr.4/6 29. 31:56,800
82 Daniel Ribard (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.4/6 35. 32:19,500
83 Jacques Régis (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.4/6 48. 33:05,000
84 Roger Ferreri (F) Renault Dauphine Gr.4/6 54. 33:21,400
86 "Noquin" (F) D.B. - Panhard Gr.4/6 61. 34:37,100
87 Jean-Marie Alméras (F) Porsche 911 S Gr.3 12. 29:31,500
90 Claude Henry (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 4. 28:46,900
91 Jean-Marie Jacquemin (B) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 14. 29:39,500
92 Claude Swietlik (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 9. 29:13,500
94 Jacques Henry (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 11. 29:27,600
96 Louis Mouren (F)
Robert Giraudo (F)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Gr.2/5 63. 34:44,400
97 Jacques Raynaud (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 43. 32:45,200
98 Christian Avril (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 30. 31:57,100
100 Gaby Renault (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 40. 32:30,800
101 Michel Bonnet (F) Matra Djet 6 Gr.3 28. 31:50,500
102 Francis Devic (F)
Jean-Michel Col (F)
Honda S800 Gr.3 52. 33:13,100
103 Guy Chasseuil (F) Porsche 911 Gr.2/5 2. 28:38,400
105 Marie-Pierre Palayer (F)
Colette Perrier (F)
BMW 2002 Ti Gr.2/5 42. 32:33,500
106 Armand de Boissieu (F)
François Lacarrau (F)
BMW 2002 TI Gr.2/5 33. 32:07,600
107 "Gerlin" (F) BMW 2002 Ti Gr.2/5 17. 30:33,000
109 Guy Verrier (F) Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Gr.2/5 16. 30:28,200
110 Jean-Claude Gamet (F) Ford Escort TC Gr.2/5 24. 31:16,100
111 Barailler Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Gr.2/5 15. 29:51,300
113 Bernard Darniche (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 13. 29:38,300
114 Jean-Marie Massoulier (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 46. 32:58,100
115 Angelo Corio (I) Lancia Fulvia HF 1300 Gr.2/5 65. 34:58,500
116 Jean-Pierre Carlier (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 32. 32:05,000
117 René Trautmann (F) Lancia Fulvia HF 1600 Gr.2/5 37. 32:23,600
118 Claude Ribard (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 56. 33:50,900
119 Jean-Pierre Sauget (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.2/5 41. 32:32,800
122 N'Guyen Du BMC Mini Cooper S Gr.2/5 22. 31:06,500
124 Michel Pignard (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 26. 31:21,500
125 André Courtois (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.2/5 60. 34:13,300
126 Serge Mas (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.2/5 36. 32:19,700
127 Pierre Petit (F) Simca 1000 S Gr.2/5 62. 34:41,800
128 Yves Evrard (F) NSU 1000 TTS Gr.2/5 39. 32:30,500
129 Jean-Paul Chenevier (F) NSU 1000 TTS Gr.2/5 64. 34:45,300
130 "Marie-Claude Beaumont" (F) Opel Kadett Rallye 1.9 Gr.1 34. 32:12,500
131 Bernard Chardot (F) Opel Commodore Gr.1 50. 33:10,100
132 Michel Salles (F) BMW 1600 Ti Gr.1 58. 33:53,000
133 Jean-Luc Thérier (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 31. 31:59,000
134 Pierre Béal (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 38. 32:23,800
135 Jean-Pierre Albisson (F)
Jean Ragnotti (F)
Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 59. 34:02,400
137 Jean-Claude Sola (F) NSU 1200 TT Gr.1 51. 33:10,100
138 Bernard Salhien (F)
Marin Boyer (F)
Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 55. 33:46,500
139 Robert Grillener (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 47. 33:02,100
140 Daniel Arnaud (F)
Emile Buti (F)
Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 53. 33:16,200
141 Yves Minier (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 45. 32:57,100
142 Jacques Charles (F)
Jean Claude Zaganelli (F)
Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 44. 32:47,200
143 Vincent Rivet (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 57. 33:51,400
145 Alain Bardou (F) Renault R8 Gordini Gr.1 49. 33:09,900
Did not start:
- Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo GTA Accident in practice
99 Roland Charriere (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Gr.3 20. 30:47,800
In entry list:
73 Xavier Camprubi (F) Porsche 911 R Not known if ran Gr.4/6
79 Louis Gayraud (F)
Jean-Claude Perramond (F)
Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran Gr.4/6
80 "Manoly" (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran Gr.4/6
85 Alain Jallot (F) Lombardi Not known if ran Gr.4/6
88 André Wicky (CH)
Aimé Bugnon (CH)
Porsche 911 T Not known if ran Gr.3
95 Jean-François Henry (F)
Claude Henry (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault Not known if ran Gr.3
99 Roland Charriere (F) Renault R8 Gordini Not known if ran Gr.2/5
120 Frank Alesi (F) Lancia Fulvia HF Not known if ran Gr.2/5
121 Bruno Pompagnon (F) Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Not known if ran Gr.2/5
123 "Charly" (F) BMC Mini Cooper S Not known if ran Gr.2/5
136 Jean Ragnotti (F)
Jean-Pierre Albisson (F)
Renault R8 Gordini Not known if ran Gr.1
144 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Renault R8 Gordini Not known if ran Gr.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 41

2 h Zandvoort

2-Std.-Rennen, Zandvoort Date: 8.6.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 201,264 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 T 48 1. GT2.0
2. - Jürgen Kellers (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT2.0
3. - Helmut Schang (D) Porsche 911 S 3. GT2.0
- Hans Schulze-Schwering (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 1. GT1.3
- Dieter Buchholz (D) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Willibald Graul (D) NSU Spider 2. GT1.3
- Wolfgang Bitter (D) Fiat-Abarth 3. GT1.3
- Ottfried Stopka (D) Triumph Mk III 4. GT1.3
Disqualified:
- Gregor Kaschinski (D) Simca 1200 GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Hans Jürgen Espe (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Herbert Steingass (D) Porsche 911 S DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 42

Schwenningen [GT]

1. ADAC-Flugplatzrennen Schwenningen Date: 8.6.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Werner Utz (D) Glas 1300 GT Werner Utz 1. GT1.3
- Kurt Mayer (D) Alpine A110 Renault Kurt Mayer 1. GT1.6
- Hans Müller (D) NSU Spider Hans Müller 1. GT1.0
- Lothar Dongus (D) Porsche 911 T Porsche Gen. Vertr. Hahn 1. GT2.0
- Harald Lind (D) Lotus Elan Harald Lind 2. GT1.6
- Dieter Schröder (D) Honda S800 Dieter Schröder 2. GT1.0
- Roland Bauer (D) Porsche 911 S Roland Bauer 2. GT2.0
- Eberhard Ernst (D) Honda S800 Eberhard Ernst 3. GT1.0
- Eberhard Müller (D) Lotus Elan AMC Biberach, Racing-Team 3. GT1.6
- Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S Motorsportclub Stuttgart 3. GT2.0
- Siegfried Rieger (D) Porsche 911 S Siegfried Rieger 4. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Kritzer (D) Honda S800 Wolfgang Kritzer 4. GT1.0
- Bernd Zieher (D) Alfa Romeo GTC AMC Biberach, Racing-Team 4. GT1.6
- Gerhard Fetzer (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Fetzer 5. GT2.0
- Heinz Blind (D) Porsche 911 S Heinz Blind 6. GT2.0
- Adolf Held (D) Porsche 911 S Rallye-Gemeinschaft Ulm 7. GT2.0
- Klaus Utz (D) Porsche 911 S Klaus Utz 8. GT2.0
- Hans Martin (D) Opel GT 1900 Hans Martin 9. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Rolf Göring (D) Porsche 911 T Rolf Göring DNF GT2.0
- Klaus Brand (D) Glas 1300 GT Klaus Brand DNF GT1.3
- Rudi Schmidt (D) Fiat-Abarth Rudi Schmidt DNF GT1.0
- Gert Fehrmann (D) NSU Spider Gert Fehrmann DNF GT1.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 43

Schwenningen

1. ADAC-Flugplatzrennen Schwenningen Date: 8.6.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 44,625 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Fritz Neuser (D) Porsche 906 143 Scuderia Auto-Neusser 15 1. S
- Manfred v. Gramm (D) Porsche 911 R Manfred v. Gramm 1. P
- Peter Behnke (D) Behnke Condor Autohaus P. Behnke 1. SR
- Manfred Baumgartner (D) Glas 1300 Manfred Baumgartner 2. SR
- Michael Baretta (D) Chevrolet Corvette Michael Barretta 2. S
- Thomas Bossert (D) NSU Spiess Thomas Bossert 2. P
- Ludwig Wallrapp (D) NSU Hediri-Racing-Team 3. SR
- Franz Esser (D) Maserati Franz Esser 3. P
- Wolfgang Dietrich (D) Jaguar Wolfgang Dietrich 3. S
- Karl Sebbach (D) SWM - BMW Motorsportclub Stuttgart 4. SR
- Volker Hartwig (D) Shelby Volker Hartwig 4. S
- Marianne Sock (D) Porsche Marianne Sock 5. S
Did not finish:
- Herbert Buhr (D) Chevrolet Corvette Herbert Buhr DNF S
- Rolf Meyer (D) Chevrolet Corvette Rolf Meyer DNF S
- Drex Hausen (D) Chevrolet Drex Hausen DNF P
- Georg Moritz (D) Alfa Romeo Georg Moritz DNF S

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 44

Doune

Doune Date: 15.6.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Andrew Fletcher (GB) Ford GT40 1019 Andrew Fletcher

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 45

Jarama

Circuito de Jarama Date: 15.6.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 907
2. - José Juncadella (E) Ford GT40
3. - Eugenio Baturone (E) Porsche 907
4. - Joao Andrade Villar (P) Porsche 906 126
5. - Nick Gold (GB) Porsche 906 133
6. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford
7. - José De la Pena (E) Porsche 906
Did not finish:
- Niki Bosch (E) Porsche 906 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 46

300 km Nürburgring

IV. ADAC-Mittelrhein-300-km-Rennen, Nürburgring-Nordschleife Date: 15.6.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 342,525 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Bert Lips (D) Porsche Bert Lips 15 1. GT+1.6
2. - Günther Bühl (D) Porsche 911 S Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 2. GT+1.6
3. - Hartmut Jacques (D) Porsche Hartmut Jacques 3. GT+1.6
4. - Ingo Zeitz (D) Porsche Ingo Zeitz 4. GT+1.6
- Peter Meyer (D) BMW BMW-Alpina 1. TS1.6
- Lothar Wagner (D) Glas Lothar Wagner 1. TS1.3
- Gerd Kuhlbach (D) Glas 1300 GT Gerhard Kuhlbach 1. GT1.3
- Hennerici BMW Automobil-Club Mayen 1. T+2.0
- Wilfried Schmitz (D) BMW Wilfried Schmitz 1. T700
- Hub. Frenschkowski (D) NSU 1000 TTS H. Frenschkowski 1. T1.0
- Helmut Gall (D) Porsche Auto-Kremer 1. T2.0
- Albrecht Krebs (D) BMW Albrecht Krebs 1. T1.6
- Franz-Josef Rieder (D) BMW 1600 GT Automobil-Club Mayen 1. GT1.6
- Wolfgang Hild (D) BMW Wolfgang Hild 1. TS+1.6
- Thomas Fervers (D) Alfa Romeo Thomas Fervers 1. T1.3
- Rolf Langen (D) Opel Rolf Langen 1. T1.15
- Gerh. Verfondern (D) Fiat Gerh. Verfondern 1. T850
- Roman Mayan (D) Mercedes-Benz Automobil-Club Mayen 2. T+2.0
- Klaus Buhren (D) NSU 1000 TTS Klaus Buhren 2. T1.0
- Ulf Kayser (D) BMW Ulf Kayser 2. T1.6
- Manfred van der Stück (D) Alfa Romeo Manfred van der Stück 2. T1.3
- Jürgen Krzikalla (D) Porsche Jürgen Krzikalla 2. T2.0
- Norbert Jülicher (D) BMW Norbert Jülicher 2. TS1.6
- Klaus Faber (D) Fiat Klaus Faber 2. T850
- Georg Rüter (D) Alfa Romeo Spider Georg Rüter 2. GT1.6
- Graziano Cancian (D) Alfa Romeo Graziano Cancion 2. TS1.3
- Klaus Lammerding (D) BMW Klaus Lammerding 2. TS+1.6
- Dietmar Hackner (D) Steyr-Puch Dietmar Hackner 2. T700
- Wolfgang Bitter (D) Fiat Wolfgang Bitter 2. GT1.3
- Dieter Hanekamp (D) Ford Dieter Hanekamp 3. TS+1.6
- Hans Motte (D) Glas Hans Motte 3. T1.3
- Klaus Rang (D) BMW Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 3. T1.6
- Hans-Dieter Berens (D) Mercedes-Benz Hans-Dieter Berens 3. T+2.0
- Klaus Arendt (D) Opel Klaus Arendt 3. TS1.3
- Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) BMW Koepchen BMW-Tuning 3. T2.0
- Lothar Wichert (D) Steyr-Puch Lothar Wichert 3. T700
- Willi Bergmeister (D) NSU 1000 TTS Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld 3. T1.0
- Alfred Martin (D) Glas Alfred Martin 4. T1.3
- Dietmar Fiedler (D) BMW Dietmar Fiedler 4. T1.6
- Peter van Dyck (D) NSU Peter van Dyck 4. TS1.3
- Robert Hansen (D) NSU 1000 TTS Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenberg 4. T1.0
- Karl-Helmut Schmitz (D) NSU 1000 TTS Karl-Helmut Schmitz 5. T1.0
- Hanjo Christmann (D) BMC Mini Cooper Hanjo Christmann 5. T1.3
- Günther Rothstein (D) NSU Automobil-Club Mayen 5. TS1.3
- Armin Jost (D) Fiat Dr. Armin Jost 5. T1.6
- Hans-Joachim Goerke (D) NSU 1000 TTS Hans-Joachim Goerke 6. T1.0
- Horst Rauber (D) Alfa Romeo Horst Rauber 6. T1.3
- Harald Holt (D) Alfa Romeo Harald Holt 7. T1.3
- Harald Zimmer (D) Austin Mini Cooper Harald Zimmer 7. T1.0
- Winfried Langohr (D) NSU 1000 TTS Winfried Langohr 8. T1.0
- Bodo Schmidt (D) NSU 1000 TTS Bodo Schmidt 9. T1.0
Did not finish:
- Wolfgang Fischer (D) AU Eifel Sportfahrer Racing Team DNF T850
- Peter Niehoff (D) Steyr-Puch Peter Niehoff DNF T700
- Edwin Stein (D) NSU 1000 TTS Edwin Stein DNF T1.0
- Wulf Schumacher (D) Alfa Romeo MSC Münster DNF T1.3
- Curt Wetzel (D) Alfa Romeo Curt Wetzel DNF T1.6
- Rolf Stöver (D) BMW Renn- und Rallyegemeinschaft Diepholz DNF TS+1.6
- Klaus Klein (D) BMW Klaus-Dieter Klein DNF T2.0
- Erwein Matuschka (D) BMW Graf E. Matuschka DNF T2.0
- Helmut Link (D) Glas 1300 GT Helmut Link DNF GT1.3
- Dieter Alzen (D) Glas Ingo Alzen DNF TS1.3
- Detlef Lonnemann (D) Austin Mini Cooper Detlef Lonnemann DNF TS1.3
- Mike Minninger (D) BMW Michael Minninger DNF TS1.6
- Udo Braunheim (D) Alfa Romeo Udo Braunheim DNF TS1.6
- Hartmut Thiele (D) BMW Hartmut Thiele DNF T1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 47

200 mile Norisring

200 Meilen von Nürnberg, Int. ADAC-Norisring-Race-Meeting, Nürnberg Date: 29.6.1969

Practiced:29
Started:24

Circuit length: Race distance: 323,080 km Winner's average speed: 178,620 km/h Attendance: 60000

Fastest lap:Brian RedmanNo. 3Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet1:17,3183,480 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Brian Redman (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 82 1:48:31,700 1. SRP+3.0 6. 1:21,300
2. 26 Vic Elford (GB) Porsche 908/02 015 Tony Dean 82 1:48:51,800 1. SRP3.0 3. 1:20,100
3. 23 Rolf Stommelen (D) Porsche 908/02 Porsche Salzburg 82 1:49:36,100 2. SRP3.0 5. 1:20,700
4. 1 Richard Attwood (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/146 David Piper 80 1:49:55,400 2. SRP+3.0 4. 1:20,500
5. 21 Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 908/02 013 Escuderia Nacional 79 1:49:42,700 3. SRP3.0 10.
6. 42 Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland 73 1:50:15,400 1. SRP2.0 18.
7. 32 Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) Porsche 907 German BG Racing Team 71 1:49:04,700 4. SRP3.0 17.
8. 8 David Piper (GB) Ferrari 412 P 0854 David Piper Racing 69 1:49:49,600 3. SRP+3.0 8. 1:21,700
9. 48 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hans Bohlmeier 69 1:50:44,200 2. SRP2.0 21.
10. 17 Alistair Cowin (GB) McLaren M1C Ford Grade One Manufacturing 68 1:49:44,100 4. SRP+3.0 14.
11. 14 Stefan Sklenar (A) Ferrari 250 LM-P 5899 Autohandelsgeselschafft 67 1:49:18,800 5. SRP+3.0 19.
Did not finish:
12. 6 Mike Hailwood (GB) Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 Team Malcolm Guthrie Racing 53 DNF SRP+3.0 9. 1:21,800
13. 10 Malcolm Guthrie (GB) Ford GT40 1009 MG1000 Team Malcolm Guthrie Racing 52 DNF SRP+3.0 11.
14. 16 Brian Muir (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101 Malcolm Gartlan 50 DNF SRP+3.0 12.
15. 2 Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/143 Joakim Bonnier/Scuderia Filipinetti 49 DNF SRP+3.0 2. 1:19,400
16. 25 Gerhard Koch (D) Porsche 908/02 German BG Racing Team 49 DNF SRP3.0 7. 1:21,600
17. 27 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 48 DNF SRP3.0 1. 1:18,700
18. 31 Karl von Wendt (D) Porsche 907 German BG Racing Team 41 DNF 16.
19. 53 Andreas Schmalbach (D) Porsche 910 Scuderia Auto-Neusser 29 DNF SRP2.0 20.
20. 28 Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima Mk.168 001 21 DNF SRP3.0 no time
21. 43 Reinhardt Stenzel (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland 18 DNF SRP2.0 no time
22. 4 Trevor Taylor (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/144 Team Elite 13 Broken tappet SRP+3.0 13.
23. 30 Helmut Krause (D) Porsche Scuderia Auto-Neusser 10 DNF
24. 9 David Prophet (GB) McLaren M6 GT Chevrolet 8 DNF SRP+3.0 15.
Did not qualify:
- Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910
- Willy König (D) Ford GT40 1048 PKX852D Brescia Corse SRP+3.0
46 Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 S SRP2.0
47 Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910
50 Anton Fischhaber (D) Porsche 906 143 SRP2.0
In entry list:
- Terry Croker (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/153 A.J. Motors SRP+3.0

Heat 1

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 60000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/143 Joakim Bonnier/Scuderia Filipinetti 41 SRP+3.0
2. 3 Brian Redman (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 41 SRP+3.0
3. 26 Vic Elford (GB) Porsche 908/02 015 Tony Dean 41 SRP3.0
4. 23 Rolf Stommelen (D) Porsche 908/02 Porsche Salzburg 41 SRP3.0
5. 25 Gerhard Koch (D) Porsche 908/02 German BG Racing Team SRP3.0
6. 21 Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 908/02 013 Escuderia Nacional SRP3.0
7. 1 Richard Attwood (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/146 David Piper SRP+3.0
8. 10 Malcolm Guthrie (GB) Ford GT40 1009 MG1000 Team Malcolm Guthrie Racing SRP+3.0
9. 31 Karl von Wendt (D) Porsche 907 German BG Racing Team
10. 16 Brian Muir (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101 Malcolm Gartlan SRP+3.0
12. 6 Mike Hailwood (GB) Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 Team Malcolm Guthrie Racing SRP+3.0
8 David Piper (GB) Ferrari 412 P 0854 David Piper Racing SRP+3.0
Did not finish:
30 Helmut Krause (D) Porsche Scuderia Auto-Neusser DNF
4 Trevor Taylor (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/144 Team Elite DNF SRP+3.0
9 David Prophet (GB) McLaren M6 GT Chevrolet DNF SRP+3.0
27 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta DNF SRP3.0
28 Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima Mk.168 001 DNF SRP3.0

Heat 2

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 60000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Brian Redman (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 41 0:54:04,500 SRP+3.0
2. 26 Vic Elford (GB) Porsche 908/02 015 Tony Dean 41 0:54:05,900 SRP3.0
3. 23 Rolf Stommelen (D) Porsche 908/02 Porsche Salzburg 41 0:54:37,700 SRP3.0
4. 8 David Piper (GB) Ferrari 412 P 0854 David Piper Racing 41 0:54:40,500 SRP+3.0
5. 1 Richard Attwood (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/146 David Piper 41 0:55:19,800 SRP+3.0
6. 21 Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 908/02 013 Escuderia Nacional 40 SRP3.0
7. 32 Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) Porsche 907 German BG Racing Team 37 SRP3.0
8. 42 Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland 36 SRP2.0
9. 17 Alistair Cowin (GB) McLaren M1C Ford Grade One Manufacturing 36 SRP+3.0
10. 48 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hans Bohlmeier 35 SRP2.0
11. 14 Stefan Sklenar (A) Ferrari 250 LM-P 5899 Autohandelsgeselschafft 34 SRP+3.0
Did not finish:
2 Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/143 Joakim Bonnier/Scuderia Filipinetti DNF SRP+3.0
Did not start:
30 Helmut Krause (D) Porsche Scuderia Auto-Neusser
4 Trevor Taylor (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/144 Team Elite SRP+3.0
9 David Prophet (GB) McLaren M6 GT Chevrolet SRP+3.0
27 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta SRP3.0
28 Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima Mk.168 001 SRP3.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 48

Anderstorp

PR Trophy Race, Scandinavian Raceway, Scandinavian Raceway Anderstorp Date: 29.6.1969


Fastest lap:Richard BroströmNo. 41Porsche 9081:36,9149,280 km/h(lap 2)
Fastest lap:Sten AxelssonNo. 40Porsche 9081:36,9149,280 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 41 Richard Broström (S) Porsche 908 AC Schweiz 20 0:33:08,200 1. P3.0
2. 40 Sten Axelsson (S) Porsche 908 Dotkyrka MK 20 0:33:13,200 2. P3.0
3. 15 Ulf Norinder (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B Chevrolet KAK 20 0:34:12,600 1. S+2.0
4. 16 Picko Troberg (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148a Stockholms SVK 20 0:34:43,300 2. S+2.0
5. 10 Masten Gregory (USA) Porsche 910 AC Schweiz 20 0:34:54,900 1. S2.0
6. 33 Jonas Qvarnstöm (S) Focus Mk.6 Ford Stockholms BK 19 1. P2.0
7. 1 Reine Wisell (S) Chevron B8 BMW SMK Motala 19 2. S2.0
8. 2 Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 S 19 3. S2.0
9. 29 Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 19 2. P2.0
26 Peter Crossley (GB) Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 18 3. P2.0
44 John Le Sage (GB) Crossle 12F Climax 18 3. P3.0
3 Trevor Twaites (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 18 4. S2.0
14 Angus Clydesdale (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 18 5. S2.0
45 Jan Bellander (S) Elva Mk.7 Oldsmobile Stockholms SVK 17 4. P3.0
43 Tony Beeson (GB) Chevron B6 Climax 17 5. P3.0
25 John Markey (GB) Nathan GT 16 4. P2.0
30 Björn Bellander (S) Diva Valkye Stockholms SVK 16 5. P2.0
31 Erling Carlsson (S) Diva GT 10F Stockholms SVK 16 6. P2.0
8 "Mr. Muzak" (DK) Lotus 47 Ford Anderstorp RC 15 6. S2.0
Did not finish:
4 Guy Edwards (GB) Chevron B8 BMW DNF S2.0
6 Erich Glavitza (A) Lotus 47 Ford DNF S2.0
12 Nigel Morrison (GB) Chevron - BMW DNF S2.0
20 Edward Nelson (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 DNF S+2.0
32 Hans Wängstre (S) Ferrari Dino 206 S Anderstorp RC DNF P2.0
Did not start:
36 Karsten Ree (DK) Lotus 23 P2.0
In entry list:
5 Philip Tangye Chevron B8 S2.0
7 Kurt Holm Lotus Elan S2.0
21 Andrew Fletcher (GB) Ford GT40 1019 S+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 49

300 km Fuji

Fuji 300 km, Fuji Date: 29.6.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
3. 31 Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J) Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 50

Roy Hesketh

Natal Winter Trophy Meeting (Sports Cars and GT), Roy Hesketh Date: 29.6.1969


Circuit length: 2,902 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 130,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Lawrence Hoo-Foster (ZA) Lotus 23
2. - Des Zank (ZA) Lotus 23 Alfa Romeo
3. - John Truter (ZA) GSM Dart

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 51

6 h Vila Real

6 Horas de Vila Real, Vila Real Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 955,650 km Winner's average speed: 158,760 km/h

Fastest lap:Frank GardnerNo. 1Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet2:28,9167,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 David Piper (GB)
Chris Craft (GB)
Porsche 908/02 008 Alain De Cadenet 138 1. P3.0 2.
2. 1 Mike De Udy (GB)
Frank Gardner (AUS)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/149 Bahamas Racing 136 1. S5.0 1.
3. 15 Tony Dean (GB)
William Bradley (GB)
Porsche 910 020 127 1. S2.0
4. 11 Corrado Manfredini (I)
Gianpiero Moretti (I)
Porsche 907 2.2 Squadra Picchio Rosso 127 1. P2.5
5. 31 Peter Brown (GB)
Clive Baker (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW J.C.B. Excavators 125
6. 25 Alain De Cadenet (GB)
Mike Walton (GB)
Ferrari Dino 206 S 004 Alain De Cadenet 124 1. P2.0
7. 16 Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P)
Joao Andrade Villar (P)
Porsche 906 126 123
8. 39 Mark Konig (GB)
Tony Lanfranchi (GB)
Nomad Mk.2 BRM Mark Konig 117
9. 28 James Tangye (GB)
Chris Smith (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Worcestershire Racing Association 115
10. 37 Peter Sadler (GB)
Paul Vestey (GB)
Porsche 911 109 1. GT2.0
11. - Américo Nunes (P)
Evaristo Saraiva (P)
Porsche 911 S 109 2. GT2.0
12. - Manuel Costa (P)
Vasco Pinto Bastos (P)
Lotus Elan Racing Ernesto Neves 108
13. 35 Ernesto Neves (P)
Miguel Rau (P)
Lotus 47 47-GT-15 Team Palma 107
14. - Jose de la Rena (E)
Ben Heiderich (E)
Porsche 907 2.2 101
15. 5 Willie Green (GB)
John Blades (GB)
Ford GT40 1013 69FUH Willie Green
Did not finish:
- David Weir (USA) Ford GT40 1078 Team Evergreen DNF
- John Spero (GB)
Mike Beuttler (GB)
Porsche 906 131 Gearbox
- Joaquim Felipe Nogueira (P)
Nick Gold (GB)
Porsche 906 133 Accident
8 Luís Fernandes (P)
Carlos Santos (P)
Ford GT40 1022 Team Palma DNF 3.
18 Teddy Pilette (B)
Rob Slotemaker (NL)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 2.5 Racing Team VDS Accident P2.5
19 Claude Bourgoignie (B)
Gustave Gosselin (B)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 Racing Team VDS DNF S2.0
26 Peter Crossley (GB)
Richard Shardlow (GB)
Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 Peter Crossley DNF
Other starters:
14 Mario Cabral (P)
André Wicky (CH)
Porsche 910
23 Max Wilson (GB)
Mac Daghorn (GB)
Lola T70P BRM SL73/113 Max Wilson
27 Jeremy Richardson (GB)
Bernard Farthing (GB)
Ginetta G16A Climax
34 John Markey (GB)
José Baptista dos Santos (P)
Costin-Nathan Imp José Baptista dos Santos P
In entry list:
- xxx Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 52

Coupes Benelux

9th Coupes de Benelux, Zandvoort Date: 6.7.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 1. SP+1.3
2. - Guy Edwards (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 2. SP+1.3
3. - Ron Deinum (NL) Abarth 2000 3. SP+1.3
4. - "Augwiller" (F) Porsche 906 107 "Augwiller" 4. SP+1.3
- Chris Tuerlinckx (B) Chevrolet Corvette 1. GT+1.15
- Roland Pelgrims de Bicard (B) Honda Coupé 1. GT1.15
- Ad Bogert (NL) Abarth 1000 SP 1. SP1.3
- René Moerenhout (B) Porsche 911 S 2. GT+1.15
- Norbert Huberty Fiat 850 Spider 2. GT1.15
- Tonio Hildebrand (NL) Broadspeed GTS 2. SP1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 53

Ulm-Laupheim [GT1.6]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Rene Huser (CH) Lotus Elan 12 1. GT1.6
2. - Franzis Tissot (CH) Lotus Elan 2. GT1.6
3. - Kurt Mayer (D) Lotus Elan Kurt Mayer 3. GT1.6
4. - Hans Kuster (CH) Lotus Elan 4. GT1.6
5. - Eberhard Müller (D) Lotus Elan Eberhard Müller 5. GT1.6
- Georges Theiler (CH) Alpine A110 Renault 1. GT1.3
- Hans Müller (D) NSU Spider Hans Müller 1. GT1.15
- Adrian Geleedts (CH) Honda S800 1. GT850
- Werner Brendel (D) Alpine A110 Renault Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 2. GT1.3
- Otto Model (CH) Honda S800 2. GT850
- Werner Utz (D) Glas 1300 GT Werner Utz 3. GT1.3
- Dieter Schröder (D) Honda S800 Dieter Schröder 3. GT850
- Christa Straub (D) Simca 1200 S Christa Straub 4. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Hans von Richthofen (D) Lotus Elan H. Frhr. v. Richthofen DNF GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 54

Ulm-Laupheim [GT+1.6]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ernst Seiler (CH) Porsche 911 T 118 20 639 12 1. GT2.0
2. - Claude Haldi (CH) Porsche 911 T 2. GT2.0
3. - Bernard Cheneviere (CH) Porsche 911 T 3. GT2.0
4. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 4. GT2.0
5. - Günther Bühl (D) Porsche 911 S Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 5. GT2.0
6. - Roland Bauer (D) Porsche 911 T Roland Bauer 6. GT2.0
7. - Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S Motorsportclub Stuttgart 7. GT2.0
8. - Gerhard Fetzer (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Fetzer 8. GT2.0
9. - Adolf Held (D) Porsche 911 S Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 9. GT2.0
10. - Georg Stüssi (CH) Porsche 911 S 10. GT2.0
11. - Klaus Utz (D) Porsche 911 S Klaus Utz 11. GT2.0
12. - Max Müller (CH) Porsche 911 L 12. GT2.0
13. - Werner Rüfenacht (CH) Porsche 911 T 13. GT2.0
14. - Eugen Kirsamer (D) Opel GT 1900 Eugen Kirsamer 14. GT2.0
- Arthur Strahm (CH) Ferrari 275 GTB 1. GT5.0
- Siegfried Ahlers (D) Ferrari Siegfried Ahlers 2. GT5.0
- Kurt von Crailsheim (D) Chevrolet Kurt von Crailsheim 3. GT5.0
Disqualified:
- Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) Porsche 911 T Hans-Dieter Weigel GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Martin Räth (D) Shelby GT350 Martin Räth DNF GT5.0
- "Mirage" (CH) Porsche 911 S DNF GT2.0
- Siegfried Rieger (D) Porsche 911 S Siegfried Rieger DNF GT2.0
- Lothar Dongus (D) Porsche 911 T Porsche-Generalvertr. Hahn DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 55

Ulm-Laupheim [SRP]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Sepp Greger (D) Porsche 910 VSA München 12 0:24:49,200 1. SRP2.0
2. - Siegfried Lang (CH) Porsche 907 12 0:25:00,300 2. SRP2.0
3. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 VSA München 12 0:25:17,800 3. SRP2.0
4. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 Hans-D. Blatzheim 12 0:25:18,900 4. SRP2.0
- Gérard Pillon (CH) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/147 12 0:25:37,400 1. SRP+2.0
267 Hans Kühnis (CH) Porsche 906 162 12 5. SRP2.0
Did not finish:
- Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 DNF SRP+2.0
- Peter Behnke (D) Behnke Condor Autohaus P. Behnke DNF SRP2.0
- Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 Asahi-Pentax-Racing-Team DNF SRP2.0
- Arthur Blank (CH) Porsche 910 DNF SRP2.0
- Ernst Roth (CH) Marcos BMW DNF SRP2.0
272 Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild DNF SRP2.0
Did not start:
273 Anton Fischhaber (D) Porsche 906 143 SRP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 56

Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.6]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Henri Bürgisser (CH) Lotus 23C Ford 12 0:27:21,600 1. SRP1.6
2. - Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lotus 23B Ford 12 2. SRP1.6
3. - Antonin Chalut (CH) Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-73 12 3. SRP1.6
4. - Hermann Bürgi (CH) Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-72F 12 4. SRP1.6
5. - Peter Sauber (CH) Hegglin - VW 12 5. SRP1.6
6. - Gerny Moritz (CH) BMW Alpina 12 6. SRP1.6
7. - Edwin Wildhaber (CH) Lotus - Alfa Romeo 7. SRP1.6
Did not finish:
- Willy Eslinger (CH) Lotus Elan Racing DNF SRP1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 57

Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.3]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ernst Gross (CH) Alfa Romeo 12 0:28:25,900 1. SRP1.3
2. - Bruno Baur (CH) Morris Mini-Cooper 12 2. SRP1.3
3. - Thomas Bossert (D) NSU Spiess Thomas Bossert 12 3. SRP1.3
4. - Georg Moritz (D) Alfa Romeo Giulietta Zagato Georg Moritz 4. SRP1.3
5. - Herbert Bürgi (CH) Marcos Mini 5. SRP1.3
6. - Peter Maier (CH) Maier NSU 6. SRP1.3
Did not finish:
- Ingo Blum (D) Abarth 1300 Ahrens Racing Team DNF SRP1.3
- Manfred Baumgartner (D) Behnke Condor Glas Manfred Baumgartner DNF SRP1.3
- Heinrich Wirth (CH) Merlyn Gordini DNF SRP1.3
- Sigi Aksamit (D) Abarth 1300 Siegfried Aksamit DNF SRP1.3
- Helmut Wagner (D) Behnke Condor Eigenbau Helmut Wagner DNF SRP1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 58

Ulm-Laupheim [SRP1.0]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Silvio Vaglio (CH) Abarth 1000 SP 12 1. SRP1.0
2. - Rainer Schuber (D) NSU Eigenbau Rainer Schuber 12 2. SRP1.0
3. - Walter Flückiger (CH) Ginetta G12 3. SRP1.0
Did not finish:
- Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Spiess Manfred Spiess DNF SRP1.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 59

Ulm-Laupheim [SRP850]

3. Internationales-ADAC Flugplatzrennen Ulm-Laupheim Date: 6.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 55,440 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Karl Manhard (D) Auto Union Karl Manhard 12 0:30:17,800 1. SRP850
2. - Bruno Gerber (CH) Steyr-Puch Eigenbau 12 0:30:39,000 2. SRP850
3. - Karl-Heinz Conrad (D) BMW Karlheinz Conrad 3. SRP850
4. - Toni Schai (CH) Schai Spezial 4. SRP850
5. - Rudolf Starek (D) Auto Union Rudolf Starek 5. SRP850
Did not finish:
- Hartmut Püschel (D) Lotus - Ford Hartmut Püschel DNF SRP850

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 60

Ingliston

Ingliston Date: 13.7.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
2. - Andrew Fletcher (GB) Ford GT40 1019 Andrew Fletcher

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 61

Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT1.3]

Intern. Solitude-Rennen auf dem Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Date: 13.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,540 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Hans Schulze-SchweringNo. Alpine A110 Renault2:37155,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Georges Theiler (CH) Alpine A110 Renault 15 0:37:54,900 1. GT1.3
2. - Hans Schulze-Schwering (CH) Alpine A110 Renault Hans Schulze-Schwering 15 2. GT1.3
3. - Klaus Brand (D) Glas 1300 GT Klaus Brand 3. GT1.3
4. - Gerhard Ruhnke (D) Simca 1200 S Gerhard Ruhnke 4. GT1.3
5. - Werner Steger (D) Glas 1300 GT Automobil-Club Mayen 5. GT1.3
6. - Bernd Löhrke (D) Alfa Romeo Spider 6. GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 62

Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT1.6]

Intern. Solitude-Rennen auf dem Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Date: 13.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,540 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan W. Schmidt 15 0:37:43,200 1. GT1.6
2. - Dieter Buchholz (D) Lotus Elan Dieter Buchholz 15 2. GT1.6
3. - H. P. Hoffmann (CH) Lotus Elan 15 3. GT1.6
4. - Manfred Rapp (D) Lotus Elan Manfred Rapp 4. GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 63

Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT2.0]

Intern. Solitude-Rennen auf dem Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Date: 13.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,540 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Peter KaiserNo. Porsche 911 T2:20,2173,800 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 T Porsche Generalvertretung Hahn 15 0:35:20,100 1. GT2.0
2. - Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) Porsche 911 T Hans-Dieter Weigel 15 2. GT2.0
3. - Roland Bauer (D) Porsche 911 T Roland Bauer 15 3. GT2.0
4. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 4. GT2.0
5. - Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S Motorsport-Club Stuttgart 5. GT2.0
6. - Bert Lips (D) Porsche 911 Bert Lips 6. GT2.0
7. - Klaus Utz (D) Porsche 911 S Claus Utz 7. GT2.0
8. - Siegfried Rieger (D) Porsche 911 S Siegfried Rieger 8. GT2.0
9. - Heinz Blind (D) Porsche 911 S Heinz Blind 9. GT2.0
10. - Hans-Peter Zerwas (D) Porsche Hanspeter Zerwas 10. GT2.0
11. - Friedhelm Sude (D) Alfa Romeo Spider Friedhelm Sude 11. GT2.0
12. - Giovanni Guaiana (I) Opel GT 1900 Giovanni Guaiana 12. GT2.0
13. - Manfred Spiess (D) Porsche Manfred Spiess 13. GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 64

Solituderennen Hockenheim [GT+2.0]

Intern. Solitude-Rennen auf dem Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Date: 13.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,540 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Martin Räth (D) Shelby GT350 Martin Räth 15 0:36:11,200 1. GT+2.0
2. - Bernd Schwebel (D) Chevrolet Corvette Bernd Schwebel 15 2. GT+2.0
3. - Peter Peters (D) Shelby GT350 Peter Peters 3. GT+2.0
4. - Wolfgang Dietrich (D) Shelby GT350 V-10-Kleber-Team 4. GT+2.0
5. - Günther Ohler (D) Shelby GT350 Günter Ohler 5. GT+2.0
6. - John Storey (USA) Chevrolet Corvette Ahrens-Racing-Team 6. GT+2.0
7. - Henry Weber (USA) Ford Mustang 7. GT+2.0
8. - Willi Forkel (D) Shelby GT350 Willi Forkel 8. GT+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 65

Solituderennen Hockenheim

Intern. Solitude-Rennen auf dem Hockenheimring, Hockenheim Date: 13.7.1969

Started:25(SR7.0 - 5, P3.0 - 9, S5.0 - 3, S2.0 - 8)

Circuit length: Race distance: 135,380 km Winner's average speed: 201,100 km/h

Fastest lap:Hans HerrmannNo. 20Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet1:57,8206,850 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 20 Hans Herrmann (D) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper Autoracing 20 0:40:22,300 1. S5.0 4.
2. 8 Gerhard Koch (D) Porsche 908/02 German B. G. Racing Team 20 0:40:24,700 1. P3.0 5.
3. 19 Nino Vaccarella (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Coupe Autodelta 20 0:40:29,800 2. P3.0 1. 1:59,000
4. - Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 908/02 013 20 0:40:30,200 3. P3.0 6.
5. - Richard Broström (S) Porsche 908/02 20 4. P3.0
6. 14 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland 20 5. P3.0 2.
7. - Pauli Toivonen (SF) Porsche 908/02 011 Racing Team AAW 20 6. P3.0
8. - Alistair Cowin (GB) McLaren Mark III B Chevrolet 20 1. SR7.0
9. - Masten Gregory (USA) Porsche 910 20 1. S2.0
10. - Malcolm Guthrie (GB) Ford GT40 1009 Malcolm Guthrie 20 2. S5.0
11. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 Ernst Kraus 20 2. S2.0
12. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hanns Bohlmeier 20 3. S2.0
13. - Stefan Sklenar (A) Ferrari 250 LM-P 20 2. SR7.0
14. - Edward Nelson (GB) Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 3. SR7.0
15. - Louis Morand (CH) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/147 3. S5.0
- Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 H. D. Blatzheim 4. S2.0
1 David Piper (GB) Ferrari 412 P 0854 Piper Racing DNF 4. SR7.0 3.
- David Prophet (GB) McLaren M6 GT Chevrolet 5. SR7.0
- Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 Asahi-Pentax-Racing Team 5. S2.0
- Arthur Blank (CH) Porsche 910 V-10-Kleber-Team 6. S2.0
- Roy Johnson (GB) Chevron B8 BMW CH-DBE-28 7. S2.0
- Siegfried Lang (CH) Porsche 907 7. P3.0
- Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland DNF 8. S2.0
- Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 Chevron-Racing-Team 8. P3.0
- Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) Porsche 907 German B. G. Racing Team 9. P3.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 66

Welschap [S/FL]

Welschap, Airfield Welschap Date: 13.7.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 62 Toine Hezemans (NL) Porsche 906 146 Lach 69 SRT-Holland 1. S+1.6
2. 63 Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 SP Team Radio Veronica 2. S+1.6
- Ad Bogert (NL) Abarth 1000 SP 1. S1.3
6 Dick van Staalduinen (NL) Honda 800 1. FL1.3
23 Gerard Schuiten (NL) TVR 1800 S 1. FL+1.6
26 Cees van den Bos (NL) Havas Havas Garage 1. FL1.6
27 Bert Dolk (NL) Lotus Elan Stichting Automobielsport Rotterdam 1. S1.6
4 Hans Casteleyn (NL) Mini Marcos 2. FL1.3
22 Tim Calis (NL) BMW 2000 2. FL+1.6
9 Rob Vaassen (NL) Fiat 850 Special Rob Vaassen 3. FL1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 67

Magny-Cours

Trois Jours de Magny-Cours Date: 14.7.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ronnie Peterson (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148a 75 1:03:55,700
2. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 74
3. - Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR 73 2. 2.0
4. - Dominique Martin (CH) Porsche 907 73
5. - Peter Crossley (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 71
6. 184 Henri Greder (F) Chevrolet Corvette 194378S410300 Greder Racing Team
Disqualified:
196 Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 68

Magny-Cours

Magny-Cours Date: 14.7.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
189 Bernard Palayer (F) Porsche 906

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 69

GP Mugello

16th Gran Premio Mugello, Circuito di Mugello Date: 20.7.1969


Circuit length: 66,000 km Race distance: 528,000 km Winner's average speed: 124,158 km/h

Fastest lap:Arturo MerzarioNo. 14Abarth 2000 SP31:2,7 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Arturo Merzario (I) Abarth 2000 SP Abarth & Co. 8 4:15:55,800 1. P2.0 3.
2. 81 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
Johannes Ortner (A)
Abarth 2000 SP SE010 Abarth & Co. 8 4:18:54,700 1. S2.0 4.
3. 71 Andrea de Adamich (I)
Nino Vaccarella (I)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 8 4:27:08,000 1. S5.0 7.
4. 87 Günter Werlich (D)
DNS - Rainer Ising (D)
Porsche 906 109 Günter Werlich 8 4:43:02,100 2. S2.0 11.
5. 15 Sandro Munari (I) Lancia Fulvia HF Lancia & Co. 8 4:46:02,600 2. P2.0 9.
6. 83 Peter Brown (GB)
Clive Baker (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW JCB 7 4:10:51,800 3. S2.0 10.
7. 116 Ennio Bonomelli (I) Porsche 911 Scuderia Brescia Corse 7 4:12:46,800 1. GT+1.6 59.
8. 51 "Hoga" (I)
Alessandro Federico (I)
ATS 1000 "Hoga" 7 4:17:40,200 1. P1.0 16.
9. 52 Maurizio Zanetti (I)
Ugo Locatelli (I)
Abarth 1000 SP SE4/0047 Ecurie Fiat Abarth France 7 4:18:09,200 2. P1.0 27.
10. 84 Spartaco Dini (I)
"Nicor" (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 S.C.A.R Autostrada 7 4. S2.0 1.
11. 114 Everardo Ostini (I)
Gianpiero Moretti (I)
Porsche 911 Everardo Ostini 7 2. GT+1.6 19.
12. 195 Carlo Zuccoli (I)
"Ghigo" (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Junior Carlo Zuccoli 7 4:29:39,100 1. T1.3 17.
13. 179 Giovanni Cecchini (I)
Mauro Nesti (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Giovanni Cecchini 7 4:23:46,100 1. T1.6 22.
14. 160 Giorgio Pianta (I)
Elvio Maria Zanini (I)
Porsche 911 Elvio Maria Zanini 7 4:26:19,300 1. T+1.6 56.
15. 118 Jean Selz (CH)
Bernard Cheneviere (CH)
Porsche 911 Wicky Racing Team 7 4:26:38,500 3. GT+1.6 90.
16. 158 Charly Cuénoud (CH) BMW 2002 Ecurie des Lions 7 4:26:58,700 2. T+1.6 35.
17. 173 Alessandro Moncini (I)
Luigi Cabella (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Jolly Club 7 4:27:18,200 2. T1.6 29.
18. 207 Alessandro Uberti (I)
"Gianfa" (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Junior 7 4:29:04,500 2. T1.3 44.
19. 123 Dan Margulies (GB)
Rob Mackie (GB)
Porsche 911 Dan Margulies 7 4:29:35,500 4. GT+1.6 75.
20. 157 Dino Dolcetti (I)
Carlo Belli (I)
BMW 2002 Dino Dolcetti 7 4:32:19,900 3. T+1.6 76.
21. 104 Enzo Buzzetti (I)
Walter Dona (I)
Abarth 1000 Enzo Buzzetti 7 4:33:33,600 1. S1.3 49.
22. 141 Germano Nataloni (I)
Morelli
Lancia Fulvia Zagato Jolly Club 7 4:33:45,100 1. GT1.3 21.
23. 149 Giancarlo Galimberti (I)
"Poker" (I)
Lancia Fulvia Zagato 7 4:33:46,800 2. GT1.3 63.
24. 144 Girolamo Capra (I)
Zefferino Filippi (I)
Lancia Fulvia Zagato Girolama Capra 7 4:34:34,600 3. GT1.3 89.
25. 31 Gianni Lado (I)
"Matich" (I)
Ferrari Dino 206 S 016 Gianni Lado 7 3. P2.0 92.
26. 203 Alberto Rosselli (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia Junior Alberto Rosselli 7 4:38:25,400 3. T1.3 18.
27. 94 Aldo Bersano (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ Aldo Bersano 7 4:39:33,000 1. S1.6 46.
28. 120 Peter Sadler (GB)
Paul Vestey (GB)
Porsche 911 Road & Racing Accessories 7 4:39:55,600 5. GT+1.6 53.
29. 41 Roberto Giardi (I)
Giorgio Bianchi (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 Giorgio Bianchi 7 4. P2.0 34.
30. 172 Pietri
Paolo de Leonibus (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Jolly Club 7 3. T1.6 47.
31. 33 Gabriele Konig (GB)
Garo Nigogosian (GB)
MG Midget Garo Nigogosian 7 5. P2.0 68.
32. 134 Giani Belli (I)
Mascaleros
Fiat 124 Spyder Carlo Gianni Belli 7 4:44:48,200 1. GT1.6 55.
33. 90 James Tangye (GB)
Chris Smith (GB)
Chevron - BMW Worcestershire Racing Associates 7 5. S2.0 62.
34. 177 "Johnny"
Angelo Pelatelli (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA G. Palombo 7 4. T1.6 40.
35. 38 Andrew Mylius (GB) Chevron - BMW Andrew Mylius 7 6. P2.0 15.
36. 20 Aldo Bardelli (I)
Carmelo Guigno (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 750117 Aldo Bardelli 7 7. P2.0 31.
37. 59 Romano Ramoino (I)
Mauro Baldo (I)
Abarth 1000 Mauro Baldo 7 4:53:46,800 3. P1.0 79.
38. 147 Cavallari
Fiorenzo Genta (I)
Lancia Fulvia Zagato Jolly Club 6 4. GT1.3 45.
39. 143 Cesare Poretti (I)
Benedini
Lancia Fulvia Zagato Jolly Club 6 5. GT1.3 86.
40. 132 Pino Ceccato (I)
Pianezzola
Fiat 124 Spyder Pino Ceccato 6 2. GT1.6 64.
41. 152 Ricciardo Ricci (I) BMW 2000 Scuderia Nettuno 6 4. T+1.6 36.
42. 146 Arnie Poole MG Midget Arnie Poole 6 6. GT1.3 52.
43. 54 Chris Marshall (GB)
John Britten (GB)
Triumph Spitfire Peter Cox 6 4. P1.0 70.
44. 131 Francesco Cosentino (I)
"Walfrido" (I)
Fiat 124 Spyder Francesco Cosentino 6 3. GT1.6 72.
45. 101 Alessandro Fabroni (I) Abarth 1300 Alessandro Fabroni 6 2. S1.3 80.
46. 35 Piers Forester (GB)
Dominique Martin (CH)
Unipower GT BMC Unipower Cars 6 8. P2.0 41.
47. 103 Eris Tondelli (I)
Achille Marzi (I)
Abarth 1000 Scuderia Nord-Ouest 6 3. S1.3 96.
48. 23 Claudio Maglioli (I)
Raffaele Pinto (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Lancia & Co. 6 9. P2.0 91.
49. 124 Ottorino Zarattin (I) Porsche 911 6 4:20:49,400 7. GT+1.6 81.
50. 92 Eugenio Tinghi (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ Eugenio Tinghi 6 2. S1.6 82.
51. 133 Zio Po
DNS - Burgassi
Alfa Romeo Giulia Spider Burgassi 6 4. GT1.6 87.
52. 95 Barbaro Grelli (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ Barbaro Grelli 6 3. S1.6 83.
53. 137 Caroli
Tramonti
Fiat 124 Spyder 6 5. GT1.6 84.
54. 106 Silvio Vaglio (CH)
Rolando Vaglio (CH)
Abarth 1000 Abarth Corse Svizzera 6 4. S1.3 60.
55. 102 Claudio Bruschi (I) Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ Claudio Bruschi 6 5. S1.3 85.
56. 61 Mario Spataro (I) Osca S1000 765 Mario Spataro 6 5. P1.0 88.
57. 25 Corrado Manfredini (I)
Luciano Selva (I)
Porsche 907 Scuderia Picchio Rosso 5 DNF 10. P2.0 14.
58. 206 Mario Radicella (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia Junior 5 4. T1.3 38.
59. 125 Alessandro Federico (I)
"Gero"
Ferrari GTB 5 3:25:23,500/DNF 6. GT+1.6 73.
60. 21 Tony Fall (GB)
Giuseppe Giacomini (I)
Lancia Fulvia Jolly Club 5 11. P2.0 20.
61. 56 Demetrio Martino (I) Lucangeli 1000 Scuderia Nettuno 5 6. P1.0 67.
62. 135 Luigi Galazzo (I)
Tali
Alfa Romeo Giulia Spider Luigi Galazzo 5 6. GT1.6 74.
63. 80 Baldi
Roberto Dolfi (I)
Ferrari Dino 206 GT 5 6. S2.0 71.
64. 40 Luciano Ambrosetti (I)
Gianfranco Gonzi (I)
De Tomaso Vallelunga Ford Luciano Ambrosetti 5 12. P2.0 61.
65. 30 Anthony Binnington
Martin Ridehalgh (GB)
MGB Anthony Binnington 5 13. P2.0 69.
Did not finish:
11 Antonio Zadra (I)
Giuseppe Dalla Torre (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 Spyder 75033-029 Antonio Zadra 4 DNF P2.0 13.
12 Silvio Moser (CH)
Antonio Nicodemi (I)
Porsche 907 030 Scuderia Piccionale 3 Accident P2.0 30.
39 Mike Garton (GB)
Jean Denton (GB)
MG Spl. Jean Denton Racing 3 DNF P2.0 50.
58 Jack Wheeler (GB)
Mike Franey (GB)
Austin-Healey Sprite Jack Wheeler 3 Suspension P1.0 54.
121 Gianfranco Bonetto (I) Porsche 911 Gianfranco Bonetto 3 DNF GT+1.6 65.
122 Giancarlo Gagliardi (I)
Giancarlo Rondanini (I)
Porsche 911 Giancarlo Rondanini 3 Accident GT+1.6 33.
176 Mauro Formento (I)
Mario Regis (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA Mauro Formento 3 DNF T1.6 37.
4 Pauli Toivonen (SF) Porsche 908/02 011 Racing Team AAW 2 Handling P3.0 5.
19 Enrico Pinto (I)
Giovanni Alberti (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 Spyder 75033-022 Scuderia Madunina 2 Accident P2.0 8.
82 Ignazio Giunti (I)
Nanni Galli (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 S.C.A.R Autostrada 2 Accident S2.0 2.
85 David Skailes (GB)
Richard Bond (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW David Skailes 2 Accident S2.0 12.
89 John Spero (GB) Porsche 906 131 Heuer Time 2 Accident S2.0 57.
91 Erich Clavitza
Günther Huber (A)
Lotus 47 Ford Reich Austria 2 Fuel pump S1.6 93.
151 Federico Cipriani (I)
Larini
BMW 2002 Federico Cipriani 2 DNF T+1.6 39.
191 Sergio Barbasio (I)
Ballestrieri
Lancia Fulvia Lancia & Co. 2 DNF T1.3 25.
3 Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)
Gerhard Koch (D)
Porsche 908/02 009=>019 BG Racing Team 1 Accident P3.0 6.
24 André Wicky (CH)
Willy Meier (D)
Porsche 907 005 Ecurie des Lions 1 DNF P2.0 43.
29 Peter Crossley (GB)
Mark Konig (GB)
Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 Peter Crossley 1 DNF P2.0 51.
60 Pier Luigi Muccini (I) Osca S1000 1 DNF P1.0 78.
105 Piero Botalla (I)
"Pal Joe" (I)
Abarth 1000 Piero Botalla 1 DNF S1.3 32.
109 Maurizio Roasio (I)
Piero Monticone (I)
Abarth 1000 Scuderia Brescia Corse 1 DNF S1.3 28.
115 Carlo Facetti (I)
Corrado Ferlaino (I)
Porsche 911 Corrado Ferlaino 1 DNF GT+1.6 95.
145 Paul Blancpain (CH)
Dominique Marchal
Alpine Dominique Marchal 1 DNF GT1.3 66.
150 Pier Paolo Mischiatti (I) Fiat 850 Sport Pier Paolo Mischiatti 1 DNF GT1.3 77.
153 "Pooky" (I) BMW 2002 Scuderia Brescia Corse 1 Accident T+1.6 42.
159 Giuseppe Schenetti (I)
Fontanesi
Porsche 911 Scuderia Brescia Corse 1 Accident T+1.6 26.
7 John Le Sage (GB) Crosslé - Climax John Le Sage 0 Engine P3.0 94.
26 Leandro Terra (I)
Turillo Barbuscia (I)
Ferrari Dino 206 S "Cinno" 0 DNF P2.0 58.
183 "Baronio" (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA A. Cerruti 0 Accident T1.6 23.
193 Giancarlo Casati (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia Junior Scuderia Nettuno 0 DNF T1.3 24.
197 "Riccardone" (I)
Luigi Pozzo (I)
Alfa Romeo Giulia Junior Luigi Pozzo 0 DNF T1.3 48.
Did not start:
32 Peter Jackson (GB) Nomad Mk.1 BRM J. Hasler P2.0
53 Silvano Scodellari (I)
Leonetto Mugelli (I)
Osca 1000 Silvano Scodellari P1.0
55 Peter Cox (GB)
Richard Lloyd (GB)
Triumph Spitfire Peter Cox P1.0
72 Brian Redman (GB)
Herbert Müller (CH)
Ford GT40 Scuderia Filipinetti S5.0
171 Mauro Nesti (I)
Magri
Alfa Romeo GTA Scuderia Nettuno T1.6
Did not qualify:
198 "Dinos" (I) Renault R8 Gordini "Dinos" T1.3
Running in practice:
87T Günter Werlich (D)
Rainer Ising (D)
Porsche 906 156 T-car
In entry list:
1 Johannes Ortner (A) Abarth 3000 Abarth & Co. P3.0
2 Jean Guichet (F)
Berney
Matra MS650 Scuderia Filipinetti P3.0
5 Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima 3000 Serenissima Autos P3.0
6 Karl von Wendt (D)
Willy Kauhsen (D)
Porsche 907 BG Racing Team P3.0
22 Jeremy Richardson (GB)
Bernard Farthing (GB)
Ginetta G16 Climax Jeremy Richardson P2.0
27 Michel Viquerat (CH)
Serge Bolomey (CH)
Porsche Ecurie des Lions P2.0
28 Charles Dawkins (GB) MGB Charles Dawkins P2.0
34 Anthony Godfrey (GB)
Mike Pignéguy (GB)
Austin-Healey Sprite Tony Godfrey P2.0
36 Alberto Mostardini (I)
Paolo Minozzi (I)
Fra,Bat 1300 Alberto Mostardini P2.0
37 Dudley Lucas (GB)
Arthur Appleby (GB)
Austin-Healey Sprite Dudley Lucas P2.0
57 Adrian Evans (GB)
Bob Jarvis (GB)
Davrian Imp Adrian Evans P1.0
83 André Wicky (CH) Porsche 910 Wicky Racing Team S2.0
86 Nigel Morrison (GB)
Andrew Fletcher (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Scottish Privateers S2.0
88 Angus Clydesdale (GB)
Terry Hunter (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Falken Racing Devs S2.0
93 Horst Mundschitz (A) Lotus 47 47-GT-71 Valvoline Racing Wien S1.6
107 Piero Falorni (I) Abarth 1000 Falorni S1.3
108 Mino Codeluppi (I) Abarth 1000 Scuderia Nettuno S1.3
111 Tony Beeson (GB) Ferrari GTB Tony Beeson GT+1.6
112 Herrmann
Glemser
Mercedes Scuderia Filipinetti GT+1.6
119 Martin Davidson (GB)
Robs Lamplough (GB)
Porsche 911 Martin Davison GT+1.6
121 Jean Égreteaud (F)
Pierre Greub (CH)
Porsche 911 Jean Egreteaud GT+1.6
142 Walter Rosar
Lambert Hofer (A)
Alpine Renault Bosch Racing Team Wien GT1.3
148 Paolo Benedini (I) Lancia Fulvia Paolo Benedini GT1.3
154 "Effeti" Porsche 911 "Effeti" T3.0
155 Cesare Guzzi (I) Porsche 911 Scuderia Brescia Corse T3.0
156 Raniero Valle Porsche 911 Scuderia Brescia Corse T3.0
161 Antonio Ferraro (I)
Guiseppe Valenza (I)
Alfa Romeo 2600 Scuderia Nissena T3.0
162 Roberto Giusti (I) Fiat 2300 S Roberto Giusti T3.0
174 Luigi Cabella (I)
Carlino Magnoni (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Jolly Club T1.6
175 Klaus Reisch (A)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Alfa Romeo GTA H. Ascher T1.6
178 G. Pezzotta (I)
Giulio Rossi (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Scuderia Citta del Mille T1.6
180 Raffaele Tampolli (I) Alfa Romeo GTA Raffaele Tampolli T1.6
181 "Tusi" (I)
Ermanno Serangelli (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA "Tusi" T1.6
182 Giovanni Mattioli (I) Alfa Romeo GTA Giovanni Mattioli T1.6
184 Francesco Varese (I) Alfa Romeo GTA Francesco Varese T1.6
192 "Riccardone" (I) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 C. Benelli T1.3
194 Piero Conte (I) Lancia Fulvia HF Piero Conte T1.3
196 Franco Zaniratti (I) BMC Mini Cooper Franco Zaniratti T1.3
199 Mario Rossi (I) Lancia Fulvia HF Mario Rossi T1.3
200 Andrea Poll (I) Lancia Fulvia HF Andrea Poll T1.3
201 Carlo Cremascoli (I)
P. de Rossi (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 Carlo Cremascoli T1.3
202 Diego Romanini (I) Lancia Fulvia HF Jolly Club T1.3
204 "Ghigo" (I) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 SCAR Autostrada T1.3
205 "Massimo" (I) Alfa Romeo GTA 1300 "Massimo" T1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 70

Diepholz [SP]

2. ADAC-Flugplatz-Rennen, Diepholz Date: 20.7.1969


Circuit length: 2,600 km Race distance: 104,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 40 1. SP2.0
2. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 2. SP2.0
3. - Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 3. SP2.0
4. 292 Franz Pesch (D) Porsche 906 119 4. SP2.0
5. 291 Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 5. SP2.0
6. - Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW 6. SP2.0
7. - Friedhelm Theissen (D) Astra - Nathan 7. SP2.0
8. - Gerd Kunath (D) Glas 1800 Coupé 8. SP2.0
- Thomas Bossert (D) NSU Spiess Prototyp 1. SP1.3
Did not finish:
- Willy König (D) Lola T70 DNF SP+2.0
- Helmut Klocke (D) Porsche 910 DNF SP2.0
- Francesco Molino (D) Abarth Bialbero DNF SP1.3
- Karl-Heinz Kleine (D) Abarth 1300 OT DNF SP1.3
- Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Spider 1300 DNF SP1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 71

3 h Granja do Marques

IV Circuito da Granja do Marques (3 Horas da da Granja do Marques), da Granja do Marques Date: 20.7.1969

Started:18
Classified:9

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 130,109 km/h

Fastest lap:Carlos SantosNo. 161Porsche 9061:44,6144,550 km/h(lap 27)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 161 Carlos Santos (P) Porsche 906 130 93 3:00:07,500 2. 1:44,300
2. - Ernesto Neves (P) Lotus 47 BRM 47-GT-15 Team Palma 91 3:00:11,080 4. 1:50,390
3. - Américo Nunes (P) Porsche 911 S BG-34-18 90 3:01:13,770
4. - José Lampreia (P)
Christian Melville (B)
Porsche 911 89 3:00:52,700 5. 1:55,400
5. - Manuel Sotto (P) 76 3:00:12,740
6. - Alvaro Lamy Vicoso (P) 71 3:00:34,000
7. - José Baptista dos Santos (P) 69 3:01:18,470
8. - Tony Caixinhas (P) 69 3:01:36,960
9. - Maria do Céu (P) 68 3:00:58,670
Other starters:
- Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) Porsche 906 1. 1:43,810
66 xxx
70 xxx
74 xxx
85 Didier Varsavaux (F) Mini Marcos 1300
86 Max Wilson (GB) Lola T70P BRM SL73/113 3. 1:47,230
90 xxx
92 xxx
98 xxx
162 xxx

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 72

1000 km Fuji

Fuji 1000 km, Fuji Date: 27.7.1969

Started:50

Circuit length: 4,300 km Race distance: 1000,000 km Winner's average speed: 164,250 km/h Attendance: 25000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hiroshi Fushida (J)
Yoshio Ohtsubo (J)
Toyota 7 sr.II 233 6:00:00,470
2. - Kitano
Kurosawa
Nissan R380 225
3. - Suzuki
Kurosawa
Datsun 2000
Did not finish:
1 Jirou Yoneyama (J)
Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J)
Porsche 906 120 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 73

1000 km Suzuka

Suzuka 1000 km. Suzuka Date: 27.7.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 1001,900 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hiroshi Fushida (J)
U. Ohtsubo (J)
Toyota 7 233 6:00:00,470
2. - Moto Kitano (J)
Motoharu Kurosawa (J)
Nissan R380 225
3. - Keiichi Suzuki (J)
Genji Kurosawa (J)
Datsun 2000

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 75

Zeltweg

Eröffnungsrennen, Österreichring, Zeltweg Date: 27.7.1969


Circuit length: 5,911 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Andrea de Adamich (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 39 1:17:24,170
2. - Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B 38
3. - Otto Stuppacher (A) Porsche 906 38
4. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 38
5. - Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 36
6. - Berndt Brodner (A) Porsche 906 154 36
8. - Kurt Rieder (A) Porsche 906
- Richard Broström (S) Porsche 910
Disqualified:
- Masten Gregory (USA) Porsche 908 Pushed by Broström
Did not finish:
- Ronnie Peterson (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148a PR For Men Accident
- David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 Starter
Other starters:
- Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908 Porsche Salzburg
- Peter Peter (A) Porsche 908 Porsche Salzburg

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 76

Nürburgring

Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Int. AvD-Rheinland-Pfalz-Preis), Nürburgring-Nordschleife Date: 2.8.1969

Started:19(GT+3.0 - 1, GT2.0 - 5, GT1.6 - 2, GT1.3 - 8, GT1.0 - 3)
Classified:12(GT+3.0 - 1, GT2.0 - 4, GT1.6 - 1, GT1.3 - 5, GT1.0 - 1)

Circuit length: Race distance: 159,845 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jürgen Neuhaus (D) Porsche 911 T 7 1. GT2.0
2. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT2.0
3. - Klaus Klein (D) Porsche 911 T 3. GT2.0
4. - Horst Rack (D) Porsche 911 S 4. GT2.0
- Claus Purucker (D) Fiat-Abarth 1000 OTS 1. GT1.0
- Gerd Kuhlbach (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
- Peter Peters (D) Shelby GT350 1. GT+3.0
- Eugen Herrmuth (D) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Willi Odermatt (D) Simca 1200 S 2. GT1.3
- Wilfried Güllert (D) Simca 1200 S 3. GT1.3
- Horst Klauke (D) Simca 1200 S 4. GT1.3
- Karl-Ludwig Bickmann (D) Simca 1200 S 5. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Manfred Gramm (D) Porsche 911 SE DNF GT2.0
- Benno Krüger (D) BMW 1600 GT DNF GT1.6
- Alois Müller (A) NSU Spider DNF GT1.0
- Helmut Link (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Werner Steger (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Werner Utz (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Frithjof Erpelding (D) Honda S800 DNF GT1.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 77

Nürburgring [Opel Race 1]

Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Int. AvD-Nürburg-Pokal), Nürburgring-Nordschleife Date: 2.8.1969

Started:65(P - 4, TS+2.0 - 4, TS1.15 - 5, GT+1.15 - 10, T2.5 - 9, T2.0 - 10, T1.15 - 23)
Classified:55(P - 3, TS+2.0 - 2, TS1.15 - 4, GT+1.15 - 10, T2.5 - 8, T2.0 - 9, T1.15 - 19)

Circuit length: Race distance: 319,690 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Per Tjerneld (S) Opel GT 1900 5 1. P
2. - Henri Greder (F) Opel GT 1900 2. P
3. - Guy De Paix De Coeur (F) Opel GT 1900 3. P
- Bengt Dahlberg (S) Opel Kadett Rallye 1. T2.0
- Toine Hezemans (NL) Opel Commodore GS 1. TS+2.0
- Ton Keyzer (NL) Opel Kadett 1. TS1.15
- Ernst Lothar (D) Opel GT 1900 1. GT+1.15
- Rolf Kühne (D) Opel Commodore GS 1. T2.5
- Walter Haas (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 1. T1.15
- Heinrich Wiese (D) Opel Commodore 2. TS+2.0
- Klaus Arendt (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 2. TS1.15
- Günther Heymanns (D) Opel GT 1900 2. GT+1.15
- Klaus Hammerschmidt (D) Opel Commodore GS 2. T2.5
- John Unnerud (N) Opel Kadett Rallye 2. T2.0
- Gerhard Möll (CH) Opel Kadett 2. T1.15
- Rob Slotemaker (NL) Opel Kadett Rallye 3. T2.0
- Rolf Richter (D) Opel GT 1900 3. GT+1.15
- Hans Beck (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 3. T1.15
- Heinz Helling (D) Opel Commodore GS 3. T2.5
- Jochen Ostertag (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 3. TS1.15
- Heinz G. Werkmeister (D) Opel GT 1900 4. GT+1.15
- Manfred Lauter (D) Opel Commodore GS 4. T2.5
- Rudolf Bufler (D) Opel Kadett 4. TS1.15
- Herbert Besch (CH) Opel Kadett Rallye 4. T2.0
- Christoph Vogelsang (CH) Opel Kadett Rallye 4. T1.15
- Peter George (D) Opel Commodore GS 5. T2.5
- Reinhard Heinbach (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 5. T1.15
- Hans Zschernitz (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 5. T2.0
- Dieter Baresel (D) Opel GT 1900 5. GT+1.15
- Karl-Heinz Patt (D) Opel GT 1900 6. GT+1.15
- Kurt Waldner (D) Opel Kadett 6. T1.15
- Charly Guenin (CH) Opel Commodore GS 6. T2.5
- Wolfgang Kucera (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 6. T2.0
- Werner Dittert (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 7. T2.0
- Dieter Rath (D) Opel GT 1900 7. GT+1.15
- G. F. C. Lempio (D) Opel Commodore GS 7. T2.5
- Franz Heine (D) Opel Kadett 7. T1.15
- Hans Jakob Henggi (CH) Opel Commodore GS 8. T2.5
- Fritz Zanzinger (D) Opel GT 1900 8. GT+1.15
- Gianpaolo Opel Kadett Rallye 8. T2.0
- Klaus Gerhards (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 8. T1.15
- Karl Kleinz (D) Opel Kadett 9. T1.15
- Roberto Dalcin (I) Opel Kadett Rallye 9. T2.0
- Eugen Kirsamer (D) Opel GT 1900 9. GT+1.15
- Rolf Langen (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 10. T1.15
- Peter Kreß (D) Opel GT 1900 10. GT+1.15
- Herbert Heuser (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 11. T1.15
- Heinrich Heintz (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 12. T1.15
- Walter Jung (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 13. T1.15
- Jürgen Ditzinger (D) Opel Kadett 14. T1.15
- Manfred Lampmann (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 15. T1.15
- Hugo Hannes (D) Opel Kadett 16. T1.15
- Herbert Heimer (D) Opel Kadett 17. T1.15
- Franz Kummetat (D) Opel Kadett 18. T1.15
- Klaus Zimmer (D) Opel Kadett 19. T1.15
Did not finish:
- Alfred Mehren (D) Opel Kadett DNF T2.0
- Günter Wiens (D) Opel Commodore GS DNF T2.5
- Joachim Knollmann (D) Opel Kadett DNF T1.15
- Hans-Joachim Böhl (D) Opel Kadett Rallye DNF TS1.15
- "Marie-Claude Beaumont" (F) Opel Commodore GS DNF TS+2.0
- Hans Fröhlich (D) Opel Kadett Rallye DNF T1.15
- Hans Schuller (D) Opel GT 1900 DNF P
- Gerd Maier (D) Opel Kadett DNF T1.15
- Hagen Klein (D) Opel Kadett Rallye DNF T1.15
- Ernst-Dieter Heine (D) Opel Rekord C DNF TS+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 78

Nürburgring [Opel Race 2]

Grosser Preis von Deutschland (Int. AvD-Nürburgring-Trophäe), Nürburgring-Nordschleife Date: 3.8.1969

Started:48(P - 2, TS+2.0 - 2, TS1.15 - 2, GT+1.15 - 8, T2.5 - 8, T2.0 - 7, T1.15 - 19)
Classified:42(P - 1, TS+2.0 - 2, TS1.15 - 2, GT+1.15 - 8, T2.5 - 8, T2.0 - 5, T1.15 - 16)

Circuit length: Race distance: 319,690 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ernst Lothar (D) Opel GT 1900 5 1. GT+1.15
2. - Heinz G. Werkmeister (D) Opel GT 1900 2. GT+1.15
3. - Günther Heymanns (D) Opel GT 1900 3. GT+1.15
4. - Dieter Baresel (D) Opel GT 1900 4. GT+1.15
5. - Dieter Rath (D) Opel GT 1900 5. GT+1.15
6. - Karl-Heinz Patt (D) Opel GT 1900 6. GT+1.15
7. - Fritz Zanzinger (D) Opel GT 1900 7. GT+1.15
8. - Eugen Kirsamer (D) Opel GT 1900 8. GT+1.15
- Ton Keyzer (NL) Opel Kadett 1. TS1.15
- Henri Greder (F) Opel GT 1900 1. P
- Walter Haas (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 1. T1.15
- Rolf Kühne (D) Opel Commodore GS 1. T2.5
- Toine Hezemans (NL) Opel Commodore GS 1. TS+2.0
- Bengt Dahlberg (S) Opel Kadett Rallye 1. T2.0
- Helmut Bein (D) Opel Commodore 2. TS+2.0
- Klaus Arendt (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 2. TS1.15
- Heinz Helling (D) Opel Commodore GS 2. T2.5
- John Unnerud (N) Opel Kadett Rallye 2. T2.0
- Herbert Heuser (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 2. T1.15
- Gerhard Möll (CH) Opel Kadett 3. T1.15
- Manfred Lauter (D) Opel Commodore GS 3. T2.5
- Wolfgang Kucera (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 3. T2.0
- Klaus Hammerschmidt (D) Opel Commodore GS 4. T2.5
- Christoph Vogelsang (CH) Opel Kadett Rallye 4. T1.15
- Herbert Besch (CH) Opel Kadett Rallye 4. T2.0
- Werner Dittert (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 5. T2.0
- Hans Beck (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 5. T1.15
- Charly Guenin (CH) Opel Commodore GS 5. T2.5
- Reinhard Heinbach (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 6. T1.15
- Peter George (D) Opel Commodore GS 6. T2.5
- Karl Kleinz (D) Opel Kadett 7. T1.15
- Hans Jakob Henggi (CH) Opel Commodore GS 7. T2.5
- Franz Heine (D) Opel Kadett 8. T1.15
- G. F. C. Lempio (D) Opel Commodore GS 8. T2.5
- Rolf Langen (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 9. T1.15
- Klaus Gerhards (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 10. T1.15
- Heinrich Heintz (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 11. T1.15
- Walter Jung (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 12. T1.15
- Manfred Lampmann (D) Opel Kadett Rallye 13. T1.15
- Herbert Heimer (D) Opel Kadett 14. T1.15
- Franz Kummetat (D) Opel Kadett 15. T1.15
- Klaus Zimmer (D) Opel Kadett 16. T1.15
Did not finish:
- Per Tjerneld (S) Opel GT 1900 DNF P
- Kurt Waldner (D) Opel Kadett DNF T1.15
- Hugo Hannes (D) Opel Kadett DNF T1.15
- Jürgen Ditzinger (D) Opel Kadett DNF T1.15
Other starters:
- xxx T2.0
- xxx T2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 79

Dax

Criterium des Landes, Dax Date: 3.8.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Joël Bonnemaison (F) Porsche 906 114° 286 NB 64 1. SP2.0
- Claude Larrieu (F) Porsche 906 139 2. SP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 80

12 h Suzuka

Suzuka 12 Hours, Suzuka Date: 10.8.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Shigeki Asaoka (J)
Hiroshi Katayama (J)
Isuzu Bellet 1600 GT
12. 1 Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J)
Jirou Yoneyama (J)
Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 81

Hockenheim

DMV-Rundstreckenrennen, Hockenheim Date: 10.8.1969


Circuit length: 2,600 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Manfred Gramm (D) Porsche 911 S 1. GT+1.3
2. - Klaus Utz (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT+1.3
3. - Ingo Hopp (D) Porsche 911 T 3. GT+1.3
4. - Herbert Steingass (D) Porsche 911 S 4. GT+1.3
5. - Dieter Laucht (D) Porsche 911 T 5. GT+1.3
6. - Georg Rüter (D) Alfa Romeo Spider 6. GT+1.3
- "Sigi Rolls" (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Gerhard Fetzer (D) Porsche 911 S DNF GT+1.3
- Manfred Rapp (D) Lotus Elan DNF GT+1.3
- Bert Lips (D) Porsche 911 T DNF GT+1.3
- Klaus Brand (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 82

Coppa Citta di Enna

Coppa Citta di Enna, Autodromo di Pergusa, Enna Date: 15.8.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 239,791 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 92 Nino Vaccarella (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Coupé Autodelta 50 1.
2. - Ennio Bonomelli (I) Porsche 906 48
3. - "Nicor" (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SCAR Autostrada
4. 69 Giovanni Alberti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Spyder 75033-022 Scuderia Madunina P2.0
5. - Horst Mundschitz (A) Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-71
6. - Pietro Lo Piccolo (I) Ferrari Dino 206 S 022 Pietro Lo Piccolo
Other starters:
94 xxx Serenissima

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 83

GP Swerige

Swerige GP, Karlskoga Date: 17.8.1969

Classified:14

Fastest lap:Brian RedmanNo. 3Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet1:17,5139,534 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Brian Redman (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 32 0:41:54,000 1. 1:17,100
2. - David Piper (GB) Porsche 908/02 008 Piper 32 1. IC
3. 14 Ronnie Peterson (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/143 Ecurie Bonnier 32
4. - Richard Broström (S) Porsche 908/02 001 32
5. - Sten Axelsson (S) Porsche 908 32
6. - Trevor Taylor (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/144 Team Elite 32
7. - Ulf Norinder (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B Chevrolet 31
8. - Guy Edwards (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 30 1. IC
9. - Richard Gerin (A) Porsche 910 29
10. - Rob Slotemaker (NL) Alfa Romeo T33/2 2.5 Racing Team VDS 29
11. - Alain De Cadenet (GB) Ferrari Dino 206 S 29
12. - Antonio Zadra (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-029 28
13. - Nigel Morrison (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 28
14. - John Jordan (GB) Ford GT40 1038 27
Did not finish:
- Chris Craft (GB) Lola T70 0 Clutch
- Teddy Pilette (B) Alfa Romeo T33/2 2.5 Racing Team VDS DNF
Other starters:
- Edward Nelson (GB) Lola T70
Did not start:
- Richard Attwood (GB) Lola T70 J. Woolfe Racing Accident in practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 84

Wunstorf [GT]

Internationales Flugplatzrennen Wunstorf Date: 17.8.1969


Circuit length: 5,100 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 T 1. GT2.0
2. - Helmut Gillen (D) Porsche 911 T 2. GT2.0
3. - Werner Kastner (D) Porsche 911 3. GT2.0
4. - Bert Lips (D) Porsche 911 4. GT2.0
5. - Helmut Dressler (D) Porsche 911 5. GT2.0
6. - Jürgen Louis (D) Porsche 911 6. GT2.0
- Hans Schulze-Schwering (CH) Alpine A110 Renault 1. GT1.3
- Willi Odermatt (D) Simca 1200 S 2. GT1.3
- Werner Steger (D) Glas 1300 GT 3. GT1.3
- Holger Veith (D) Glas 1300 GT 4. GT1.3
- Johannes Hochrein (D) Simca 1200 S 5. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan DNF GT2.0
- Klaus Paprota (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 85

Wunstorf [SP]

Internationales Flugplatzrennen Wunstorf Date: 17.8.1969


Circuit length: 5,100 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Kurt Ahrens, Jr.No. Porsche 9081:49185,943 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) Porsche 908 1. SP+2.0
2. - Gerhard Koch (D) Porsche 908 2. SP+2.0
3. - Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908 3. SP+2.0
4. - John Le Sage (GB) Crosslé - Climax 4. SP+2.0
- Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 1. SP2.0
- Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 S 2. SP2.0
- Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 3. SP2.0
- Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 4. SP2.0
- Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 5. SP2.0
7 Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 6. SP2.0
- Peter Crossley (GB) Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 Peter Crossley 7. SP2.0
- William Bradley (GB) Porsche 910 8. SP2.0
- Günther Selbach (D) Astra - Climax 9. SP2.0
Did not finish:
- Helmut Klocke (D) Porsche 910 DNF SP2.0
- David Prophet (GB) McLaren DNF SP+2.0
- Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa Romeo Deutschland DNF SP2.0
- John Blades (GB) Chevron DNF SP2.0
- Fritz Leinenweber (D) Porsche 910 DNF SP2.0
- Dieter Weizinger (D) Porsche 907 DNF SP2.0
6 Franz Pesch (D) Porsche 906 119 DNF SP2.0
15 Karin Bisterfeld (D) Porsche 906 109 DNF SP2.0
56 Hans Herrmann (D) Ferrari 330 P4 DNF SP+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 86

Nogaro

Nogaro Date: 17.8.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Juan Fernandez (E) Porsche 908/02 021 or 012 0:24:49,000 1.
2. - Jean Vinatier (F) Alpine A220 Renault 1731 0:24:53,000 2.
3. - Roger Nathan (GB) Astra RNR1 Ford 0:25:14,000
4. 242 Claude Larrieu (F) Porsche 906 139 0:25:41,000 3.
5. - Joël Bonnemaison (F) Porsche 906 114° 286 NB 64 -1
6. - Claude Gerbout Fournier Mercadier -2
7. - Claude Durousseau Abarth 1600
8. - Pierre Brunetti 4CV 1440
9. - Charles Dolezal (F) Fournier Mercadier

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 87

GP Mosport

Mosport Continental and Sundown Grand Prix (Race 4 - Sundown Grand Prix), Mosport Park Date: 23.8.1969


Circuit length: 3,957 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Rainer Brezinka (CDN)
Horst Petermann (CDN)
Porsche 906 132

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 88

GP Jyllandsringen

Ford Grand Prix, Jyllandsring Date: 24.8.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Barrie Smith (GB) Chevron B8 Ford 45 0:39:34,300
2. - Guy Edwards (GB) Chevron B8 BMW
3. - William Bradley (GB) Porsche 910
4. - Richard Gerin (A) Porsche 910
5. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910
6. - John Blades (GB) Chevron B8 Ford
7. - Trevor Twaites (GB) Chevron B8 BMW
8. - Jeremy Richardson (GB) Ginetta G16 Climax
9. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910
10. - Peter Crossley (GB) Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 Peter Crossley
11. - Mark Konig (GB) Nomad Mk.2 BRM
Did not finish:
- Peter Brown (GB) Chevron B8 BMW JCB Excavators Ltd. 1 Accident

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 89

Zolder

4. ADAC-Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen, Zolder Date: 31.8.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 100,416 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 169 Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 24 1. S2.0
2. - Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW 2. S2.0
- Manfred-Jürgen Wendt (D) Simca 1200 C 1. GT1.3
- Dieter Buchholz (D) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Alois Müller (A) NSU Spider 1. GT1.0
163 Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 T 1. GT2.0
- Willibald Graul (D) NSU Spider 2. GT1.0
- Helmut Gillen (D) Porsche 911 T 2. GT2.0
- Bert Lips (D) Porsche 911 T 3. GT2.0
- Werner Kasten (D) Porsche 911 S 4. GT2.0
- Helmut Dressler (D) Porsche 911 S 5. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Bitter (D) Porsche 911 S 6. GT2.0
- Jürgen Kellers (D) Porsche 911 S 7. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Holger Veith (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Norbert Stecker (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Alois Roppes (D) Glas 1300 GT DNF GT1.3
- Joachim Knollmann (D) Honda S800 DNF GT1.0
Other starters:
- xxx BMW 2002
- xxx Shelby GT350
- xxx BMW 2002

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 90

Vila do Conde

XIV Circuito de Vila do Conde Date: 31.8.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 144,367 km/h

Fastest lap:Carlos SantosNo. 14Porsche 9061:12,44 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Carlos Santos (P) Porsche 906 130 30 0:38:21,340 2.
2. 10 Joaquim Felipe Nogueira (P) Porsche 906 133 29 0:38:23,080 3.
3. 5 Américo Nunes (P) Porsche 911 S 27 0:39:15,080 5.
4. 3 Adalberto Medeiros (P) Unipower GT 036837 25 0:39:38,400 8.
5. - Onimrif Jaguar E-type 25 0:39:53,900
6. - Karl Marcos 24 0:38:55,500
7. - Tony Caixinhas (P) Giannini 24 0:39:02,910
8. - Agostinéio Maia Simca 1200 S 23 0:38:29,360
Other starters:
- Ernesto Neves (P) Lotus 47 47-GT-15 4.
- Luís Fernandes (P) Ford GT40 1022 1.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 91

Zandvoort [S/FL]

Autorensport 69 no.5, Zandvoort Trophy (Formule an Sportscars Nationaal), Zandvoort Date: 31.8.1969

Practiced:17(S+1.6 - 1, S1.6 - 3, S1.3 - 2, FL+1.6 - 4, FL1.6 - 3, FL1.3 - 4)
Started:13(S+1.6 - 1, S1.6 - 1, S1.3 - 2, FL+1.6 - 3, FL1.6 - 2, FL1.3 - 4)

Circuit length: 4,195 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 11000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 18 Arie Ruska (NL) Porsche 904 Arie Ruska 10 1. FL+1.6 1. 1:45,300
2. 41 Henk Nieuwenhuis (NL) Lotus 23 Ford Van der Herberg Racing 1. S1.3 3. 1:50,500
3. 54 Henk Bosman (NL) Maserati Birdcage Alfa Romeo Henk Bosman 1. S1.6 9. 1:54,300
4. 22 Tim Calis (NL) BMW Hans Koster 2. FL+1.6 6. 1:51,400
5. 7 Tonio Hildebrand (NL) Broadspeed GTS Van Racing Team 1. FL1.3
26 Cees van den Bos (NL) Havas Havas Garage 1. FL1.6 7. 1:51,500
Did not finish:
64 Ron Deinum (NL) Fiat-Abarth 2000 SP Stichting Sony Racing Team DNF S+1.6 2:07,900
Other starters:
4 Hans Casteleyn (NL) Marcos Algemeen Racing Team FL1.3 11. 1:56,500
9 Rob Vaassen (NL) Fiat 850 Special Rob Vaassen FL1.3 12. 2:03,700
10 Ray Hutchinson (NL) Hillman Imp Ray Hutchinson FL1.3
21 N. P. van Leersum (NL) BMW N. P. van Leersum FL+1.6 8. 1:51,600
28 Jörgen Spat (NL) Porsche Jörgen Spat FL1.6 2:05,400
42 Ad Bogert (NL) Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP Team Radio Veronica S1.3 2. 1:50,000
Did not start:
23 Gerard Schuiten (NL) TVR 1800 S Garage Boom FL+1.6 5. 1:51,400
31 Ko Kwinkelenberg (NL) BMW Ko Kwinkelenberg FL1.6 10. 1:55,600
52 Theo Kinsbergen (NL) Lotus 47 47-GT-79 Carsport Holland S1.6 2:09,800
53 Bert Dolk (NL) Lotus Elan Stichting Automobielsport Rotterdam S1.6 4. 1:50,900
In entry list:
3 Peter Richard Stojan Fiat-Abarth Zagato Peter Richard Stojan FL1.3
24 Henk Post (NL) Opel Kadett Auto Post FL+1.6
30 Kees Kwinkelenberg (NL) Porsche Kees Kwinkelenberg FL1.6
62 Toine Hezemans (NL) Porsche 906 146 Lach 69 SRT-Holland S+1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 92

300 km Fuji

Fuji 300 km, Fuji Date: 31.8.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Did not finish:
31 Tomohiko Tsutsumi (J) Porsche 906 120 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 93

500 km Nürburgring

X. Internationales ADAC-500-km-Rennen, Nürburgring Nordschleife Date: 7.9.1969

Started:84(P2.0 - 6, P1.6 - 5, P1.3 - 16, S2.0 - 12, GT2.0 - 3, GT1.3 - 6, T2.0 - 7, T1.6 - 8, T1.3 - 7, T1.0 - 14)

Circuit length: 22,835 km Race distance: 502,370 km Winner's average speed: 156,200 km/h

Fastest lap:Brian RedmanNo. 19Chevron B16 Ford8:39 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 19 Brian Redman (GB) Chevron B16 Ford DBE01 Chevron Cars 22 3:13:01,600 1. P1.6 1. 8:33,500
2. 53 Toine Hezemans (NL) Abarth 2000 Sport Spider Abarth 22 3:14:59,800 1. S2.0 2. 8:39,100
3. 54 Gijs van Lennep (NL) Abarth 2000 Sport Spider Abarth 22 3:16:38,800 2. S2.0 4. 8:47,000
4. 2 Johannes Ortner (A) Abarth 2000 SP Abarth 22 3:19:05,100 1. P2.0 3. 8:40,500
5. 61 Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa Romeo Deutschland 22 3:20:52,300 3. S2.0
6. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 21 4. S2.0
7. - Roger Nathan (GB) Astra RNR1 Ford 21 2. P1.6
8. - John Bridges (GB) Chevron B16 Ford DBE02 Red Rose Racing 21 3. P1.6 17.
9. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 21 5. S2.0
10. - Mark Konig (GB) Nomad Mk.2 BRM 20 2. P2.0
11. - Willy Kauhsen (D) Porsche 911S 20 1. GT2.0
12. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911S 19 2. GT2.0
13. - Mario Zanetti (I) Abarth 1000 SP SE4/0047 19 1. P1.3
14. - Heinz Becker (D) Porsche 911 19 1. T2.0
15. - "Peter Rand" (F) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 19 2. P1.3
16. - Helmut Hinse (D) Porsche 911 19 2. T2.0
17. - Helmut Kelleners (D) BMW 2002 TI Koepchen 19 3. T2.0
18. - Dieter Weizinger (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Junior 18 1. T1.3
19. - Martin Ridehalgh (GB) Austin-Healey Sprite Special 18 3. P1.3
20. 112 John Rhodes (GB) Morris Mini-Cooper S D. L. Wooding 18 2. T1.3
- Girolamo Capra (I) Lancia Fulvia 1. GT1.3
- Zefferino Filippi (I) Alfa Romeo 1. T1.6
- Olof Wijk (S) Fiat-Abarth 1. T1.0
- Günther Mohrs (D) BMW 2. T1.6
- Hans E. Böhm (D) Simca 2. GT1.3
- Ed Swart (NL) Fiat-Abarth 2. T1.0
- Dieter Hegels (D) BMW 3. T1.6
- Günther Obid (D) Fiat-Abarth 3. T1.0
- Horst Eiteneuer (D) Alfa Romeo 3. T1.3
- Claude Grollier (F) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 3. GT1.3
- Peter Jackson (GB) Nomad Mk.1 BRM 4. P1.6
- Thorn Austin-Healey 4. P1.3
- Jan Hall (GB) Austin-Healey 4. GT1.3
- Theo Reuter (D) Porsche 911 4. T2.0
- Alfred A. Bieber (CH) Ford Cortina 4. T1.6
- Gianfranco Briani (I) Lancia Fulvia 4. T1.3
- Klaus Günther (D) NSU 1000 TTS 4. T1.0
- Heinz Winz (D) Fiat 850 Spez. 5. T1.0
- Thomas Bossert (D) NSU Spiess 5. P1.3
- Hans Hessel (D) Alfa Romeo 5. T1.6
- Armin Siefener (D) Honda 5. GT1.3
- Rainer Braun (D) BMW 2002 Koepchen 5. T2.0
- Ola Andersson (S) BMC Cooper 5. T1.3
- Mike Coles (GB) Austin Cooper 6. P1.3
- Bernd Becker (D) BMW 6. T1.0
- Charles Graemiger (CH) Chevron B8 BMW 6. S2.0
- Gerhard Bodmer (D) Alfa Romeo 6. T1.3
- Peter Otto (D) NSU 1000 TTS 7. T1.0
- Peter Brown (GB) Chevron B8 BMW JCB Excavators Ltd. Drive shaft 7. S2.0
- Jack Wheeler (GB) Austin-Healey 7. P1.3
- Roger Heavens (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 8. S2.0
- Mike Garton (GB) Austin-Healey 8. P1.3
- Peter Rumpfkeil (D) NSU 1000 TTS 8. T1.0
- Anton Schramm (D) BMW 9. T1.0
- Andrew Mylius (GB) Chevron B8 BMW 9. S2.0
- Stanley Robinson (GB) Unipower GT BMC 9. P1.3
- Phil De Banks (GB) Rawlson 10. P1.3
- Tony Mercx (B) Austin Cooper 10. T1.0
Did not finish:
- Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 Engine GT2.0
- Clemens Schickentanz (D) Alfa Romeo DNF T1.6
- Peter Westbury (GB) Porsche 910 DNF S2.0
- Gabriele Konig (GB) MG DNF P1.3
- Kurt Brixner (D) Brixner NSU Spiess DNF P1.3
- Ake Frii (S) BMC Cooper DNF T1.0
- Peter Boden (D) NSU 1000 TTS DNF T1.0
- Wolfgang Hansen (D) NSU 1000 TTS DNF T1.0
- Horst Ranke (D) Fiat-Abarth DNF T1.0
- Ulf Kayser (D) BMW DNF T1.6
- Albrecht Krebs (D) BMW DNF T1.6
- Heinz-Dieter Werner (D) BMW DNF T2.0
- Helmut Gall (D) Porsche 911 DNF T2.0
- Aimé Dirant (F) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF GT1.3
- Spero Mini Jem DNF P1.3
- Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Chevron B8 BMW DNF S2.0
- Christian Schmarje (D) Morris Mini-Cooper S D. L. Wooding Colling T1.3 10:10,500
- Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Spiess DNF P1.3
- Peter Lawrence (GB) Austin Cooper DNF P1.3
- John Brian Daly (GB) Costin Nathan DNF P1.3
- Vic Walker (GB) Lotus 47 47-GT-53 DNF P1.6
- Friedhelm Theissen (D) Astra - Nathan DNF P2.0
- Jeremy Richardson (GB) Ginetta - Climax DNF P2.0
- Jean Denton (GB) MG DNF P2.0
- Nick Gold (GB) Porsche 910 DNF S2.0
8 Karl von Wendt (D) Porsche 907/8 BG Racing Team Driver ill P2.0
Did not start:
- Rollinson Porsche 910 DNS?
- Peter Taggart (GB) Chevron B8 BMW
In entry list:
59 Toine Hezemans (NL) Porsche 906 146
68 Mike Walton (GB) Porsche 906 135

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 94

500 km Imola

500 km di Imola, Autodromo Dino Ferrari, Imola Date: 14.9.1969

Practiced:37(P3.0 - 11, P2.0 - 11, S+2.0 - 1, S2.0 - 6, GT+1.6 - 8)
Started:31(P3.0 - 9, P2.0 - 9, S+2.0 - 1, S2.0 - 5, GT+1.6 - 7)
Classified:20(P3.0 - 6, P2.0 - 5, S+2.0 - 1, S2.0 - 5, GT+1.6 - 3)

Circuit length: Race distance: 356,000 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Jacky IckxNo. 4Mirage M3/300 Ford1:36,8186,583 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Jacky Ickx (B) Mirage M3/300 Ford 002/301 J.W. Automotive Engineering 71 3:00:10,800 1. P3.0 1. 1:34,900
2. 1 Ignazio Giunti (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 68 2. P3.0 5. 1:38,200
3. 25 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
Johannes Ortner (A)
Fiat-Abarth 2000 Cuneo 67 1. P2.0 13. 1:42,200
4. 35 Toine Hezemans (NL)
Arturo Merzario (I) - DNP
Abarth 2000 S SE011 66 1. S2.0 12. 1:41,400
5. 14 Corrado Manfredini (I)
Gianpiero Moretti (I)
Porsche 907 65 2. P2.0 15. 1:45,200
6. 33 Zuccoli
Piero Conte (I)
Porsche 906 2. S2.0 25. 1:50,300
7. 37 "Gi-Bi" (I)
Sala
Porsche 906 63 3. S2.0 27. 1:52,500
8. 21 Gianni Lado (I)
Paolo Lado (I)
Fiat-Abarth 2000 Cuneo 62 3. P2.0 18. 1:48,000
9. 34 Eris Tondelli (I)
Mauro Nesti (I)
Fiat-Abarth 2000 S 61 4. S2.0 21. 1:48,900
10. 18 Giovanni Alberti (I)
Enrico Pinto (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-022 60 Accident 4. P2.0 20. 1:48,800
11. 7 Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) Porsche 908/02 LH Porsche Salzburg 59 Accident 3. P3.0 4. 1:37,500
12. 11 Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)
Gerhard Koch (D)
Porsche 907 Accident 4. P3.0 10. 1:39,400
13. 31 Mario Casoni (I)
"Nicor" (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 5. S2.0 16. 1:45,400
14. 5 Vic Elford (GB)
Hans Herrmann (D)
Porsche 908/02 LH Porsche Salzburg Accident 5. P3.0 11. 1:39,700
15. 44 Edgar Berney (CH)
Jacques Rey (CH)
Ferrari 275 GTB 2 9079 1. GT+1.6 29. 2:00,200
16. 47 Pegger Porsche 911 S 2. GT+1.6 37. 2:15,500
17. 41 Fiorenzo Genta (I)
Piero Monticone (I)
Porsche 911 T 3. GT+1.6 31. 2:00,600
18. 3 Nanni Galli (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta Brakes 6. P3.0 6. 1:38,400
19. 16 John Hine (GB)
John Lepp (GB)
Chevron B16 Ford DBE01 5. P2.0 17. 1:45,700
20. 28 Frank Gardner (AUS)
Mike De Udy (GB)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/149 Off course 1. S+2.0 8. 1:38,500
Disqualified:
42 Giancarlo Rondanini (I)
Mario Ilotte (I)
Porsche 911 T 60 (11th) GT+1.6 33. 2:01,800
40 Giuseppe Schenetti (I)
Sergio Zerbini (I)
Porsche 911 T (16th) GT+1.6 30. 2:00,500
Did not finish:
2 Andrea de Adamich (I) Alfa Romeo T33/3 Autodelta 40 Engine P3.0 2. 1:37,200
9 Arturo Merzario (I) Fiat-Abarth 3000 16 DNF P3.0 3. 1:37,300
6 Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908/02 Porsche Salzburg 15 DNF P3.0 9. 1:39,100
12 Antonio Nicodemi (I)
Silvio Moser (CH)
Porsche 907 030 10 DNF P2.0 14. 1:45,100
45 Polin Porsche 911 T 5 Engine GT+1.6 32. 2:00,700
19 Antonio Zadra (I)
Carlo Facetti (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-029 1 Engine P2.0 23. 1:49,600
15 John Bridges (GB)
Derek Bennett (GB)
Chevron B16 Ford DBE02 DNF P2.0 24. 1:50,200
20 Helmut Krause (D)
Hans-Dieter Weigel (D)
Porsche 907 Engine P2.0 22. 1:49,300
48 Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S Engine GT+1.6 34. 2:03,400
Did not start:
8 Jonathan Williams (GB)
Casoni
Serenissima 3000 P3.0 26. 1:51,200
10 Johannes Ortner (A) Fiat-Abarth 3000 Ortner raced no.25 P3.0 7. 1:38,500
22 Aldo Bardelli (I) Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 750117 P2.0 35. 2:04,900
23 Leandro Terra (I)
Turillo Barbuscia (I)
Ferrari Dino 206 S P2.0 36. 2:07,900
36 Ennio Bonomelli (I)
Pianta
Porsche 910 Accident in practice S2.0 19. 1:48,200
43 Everardo Ostini (I) Porsche 911 T GT+1.6 28. 1:59,900

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 95

Alcaniz

V Premio Ciudad de Alcaniz, Ciudad de Alcaniz Date: 20.9.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Juan Fernandez (E) Porsche 908/02
2. - Alex Soler-Roig (E) Porsche 908
3. - José Juncadella (E) Ford GT40
4. - Jorge de Bagration (E) Porsche 911
5. - Eugenio Baturone (E) Porsche 911

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 96

Preis von Salzburg

1. Int. Preis von Salzburg, Salzburgring Date: 21.9.1969


Circuit length: 4,238 km Race distance: 127,140 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Kurt Ahrens, Jr.No. 32Porsche 908 Spyder1:14,21205,615 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 32 Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) Porsche 908 Spyder Porsche KG 30 0:37:48,430 1. P3.0
2. 20 David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 Grand Bahama Racing Car Comp. 30 1. S+2.0
3. 33 Masten Gregory (USA) Porsche 908 Spyder Sportscars Broström 30 2. P3.0
4. 35 Johannes Ortner (A) Fiat Abarth 2000 SP Abarth & Co. 30 1. SR2.0
5. 1 Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 S Team Radio Veronica 29 1. S2.0
6. 14 Otto Stuppacher (A) Porsche 910 Bosch Racing Team 29 2. S2.0
7. 17 Richard Broström (S) Porsche 910 Sportscars Broström 29 3. S2.0
8. 11 Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 VSA-München 4. S2.0
9. 25 Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 Helmut Krause 1. P2.0
10. 8 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hans Bohlmeier 5. S2.0
2 Peter Westbury (GB) Porsche 910 Bill Bradley S2.0
3 Sepp Greger (D) Porsche 910 Sepp Greger S2.0
4 Arturo Merzario (I) Fiat Abarth 2000 S Abarth & Co. S2.0
6 Ennio Bonomelli (I) Porsche 910 Scuderia Brescia Corse S2.0
26 Siegfried Pust (A) Porsche 906 111 Valvoline RAR Team P2.0
30 Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima Sport Serenauto Formigine P3.0
Did not finish:
37 Dieter Quester (A) Lola T70 Mk.3B Sidney Taylor DNF SR+2.0
In entry list:
5 Charles Graemiger (CH) Chevron B8 GT Charles Graeminger Not known if ran S2.0
7 Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 S Asahi P. Racing Team Not known if ran S2.0
10 Antonio Zadra (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-029 Antonio Zadra Not known if ran S2.0
15 Kurt Rieder (A) Porsche 906 Bosch Racing Team Not known if ran S2.0
16 Horst Mundschitz (A) Lotus 47 47-GT-71 Valvoline Racing Team Not known if ran S2.0
21 Jim Beech (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 Jim Beech Not known if ran S+2.0
22 Gérard Pillon (CH) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/147 Development Moreurs Morand Not known if ran S+2.0
27 "Matich" (I) Abarth 2000 Cuneo Matich Not known if ran P2.0
28 Hans-Peter Nyffeler (D) Chevron - BMW Hanspeter Nyffeler Not known if ran P2.0
29 Alex Aebersold (CH) Ginetta G12 Ford Squadra Humoristica Not known if ran P2.0
31 Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908 Spyder Porsche KG Not known if ran P3.0
36 Stefan Dimitroff (A) Lotus 23B Stefan Dimitroff Not known if ran SR2.0
38 xxx Fiat Abarth 3000 SP Abarth & Co. SR+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 97

All Japan Fuji

All Japan Championship, Fuji Date: 21.9.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 43 Jirou Yoneyama (J) Porsche 906 120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 98

Coupe de Paris

Coupe de Paris (Tourisme & Speciáles, Grand Tourisme), Montlhéry Date: 21.9.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
In entry list:
1 Alain Berthuel (F) NSU 1000 TTS Not known if ran TS1.0
2 Gilbert Jacquier (F) NSU 1000 TTS Not known if ran TS1.0
3 Etienne Prothery (F) Sunbeam Imp Not known if ran TS1.0
4 Y. M. Le Breton (F) Fiat 850 Not known if ran TS1.0
5 Louis Cremer (F) Simca 1100 Not known if ran TS1.15
6 Christian Lartigau (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.15
7 Bernard Bouhier (F) Renault 8 Major Not known if ran TS1.15
8 Jean Eliez (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
9 "Nanar" (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
10 Jean-Claude Danjon (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
11 Marcel Templier (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
12 Hervé LeGuellec (F) BMC Mini Cooper S Not known if ran TS1.3
14 Jean-Robert Daussy (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
15 Gilles Largroue (F) Ford Escort TC Not known if ran TS1.6
16 André Anselme (F) Porsche 911 Not known if ran TS2.0
17 Francis Kruch (F) BMW 2002 Not known if ran TS2.0
18 Jacques Marquet (F) Alfa Romeo 1750 Not known if ran TS2.0
19 "Garal" (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
20 J.-L. Bourdy-Dubois (F) Matra Not known if ran GT1.3
21 "Wilhem" (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
22 Francis Cossutta (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
23 Jean-Pierre Limondin (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
24 "Bardini" (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
25 Claude Michy (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
26 Marcel Toutain (F) Renault 8 Gordini Not known if ran TS1.3
27 René Boubet (F) BMC Mini Cooper S Not known if ran TS1.3
28 Marc Sonck (F) BMC Mini Cooper S Not known if ran TS1.3
29 "Kowitch" (F) BMW 2002 TI Not known if ran TS2.0
30 Christian Baril (F) Honda S800 Not known if ran GT1.0
31 Christian Leduc (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
32 Cyril Grandet (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3
33 Grégoire Der Hovannessian (F) Alpine A110 Renault Not known if ran GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 99

Tour de France

Tour de France Date: 26.9.1969

Started:106(P+2.0 - 3, P2.0 - 10, P1.3 - 5, SpT+2.0 - 4, SpT2.0 - 9, SpT1.6 - 3, SpT1.3 - 4, S+2.0 - 3, S1.3 - 1, TS2.0 - 2, TS1.6 - 1, TS1.3 - 2, T+2.0 - 9, T2.0 - 9, T1.6 - 9, T1.3 - 8)
Classified:49(P+2.0 - 2, P2.0 - 2, P1.3 - 3, SpT+2.0 - 1, SpT2.0 - 3, SpT1.6 - 1, SpT1.3 - 2, S+2.0 - 0, S1.3 - 0, TS2.0 - 2, TS1.6 - 1, TS1.3 - 0, T+2.0 - 4, T2.0 - 5, T1.6 - 7, T1.3 - 6)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 181 Gérard Larrousse (F)
Maurice Gélin (F)
Porsche 911 R S-K2403 Porsche System 14:25:51,900 1. P2.0
2. 143 Henri Greder (F)
André Vigneron
Chevrolet Corvette 194378S410300 216 VW 75 Greder Racing Team 14:36:35,300 1. GT+2.0
3. 84 Guy Chasseuil (F)
Christian Baron (F)
Porsche 911 179VH75 Sonauto 14:37:47,300 1. SpT2.0
4. 121 Claude Ballot-Léna (F)
Jean-Claude Morénas (F)
Porsche 911 T 3652VA75 Sonauto 14:59:46,400 1. GT2.0
5. 122 Jean Égreteaud (F)
Guy Rolland (F)
Porsche 911 T 4833CF33 15:14:39,200 2. GT2.0
6. 93 Jean-François Piot (F)
José Behra (F)
Ford Capri 2300 RS K-RD 440 15:19:31,400 1. SpT+2.0
7. 177 René Mazzia (F)
Jean-Pierre Bodin (F)
Porsche 911 R 15:54:26,000 2. P2.0
8. 69 Guy Verrier (F)
N. Pompannon
Alfa Romeo GTA 875HZ01 15:58:58,700 1. SpT1.6
9. 112 Jean Maurin (F)
N'Guyen Du
Alpine A110 1300S Renault 732SH38 16:05:22,300 1. GT1.3
10. 81 Pierre Portier (F)
Jacques Bourdon (F)
Porsche 911 16:19:10,100 2. SpT2.0
11. 44 "Marie-Claude Beaumont" (F)
Michele Dubosc (F)
Chevrolet Camaro 117UY75 Greder Racing Team 16:21:32,000 1. T+2.0
12. 131 Georges Alexandrovitch (F)
Bernard Pujos (F)
Porsche 911 S 16:21:58,000 3. GT2.0
13. 124 Henri Perrier (F)
Paul Justamond (F)
Porsche 911 T 16:23:36,000 4. GT2.0
14. 57 Paddy Hopkirk (GB)
T. Nash
Mini Cooper S 16:34:09,000 1. SpT1.3
15. 154 J. P. Hoepfner
Pierre Soukry (D)
Alpine - Renault 16:40:26,000 1. P1.3
16. 105 Roland Charriere (F)
Jean-Pierre Castel (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault 16:41:11,000 2. GT1.3
17. 193 Roger Lamoral (F)
Jacques Savoye (F)
Morgan Plus 8 356AK92 16:41:34,000 1. P+2.0
18. 132 Jean-Georges Branche (F)
Robert Jullien (F)
Porsche 911 S 16:46:59,000 5. GT2.0
19. 59 Roland Imbert (F)
G. Deneux
Alfa Romeo GTA Junior 16:53:37,000 2. SpT1.3
20. 83 J. Lemaître
Henry Cherruy (F)
Porsche 911 16:56:50,000 1. TS2.0
21. 38 Jean-Claude Gamet (F)
Louis Juillard (F)
Ford Capri 9089AQ92 Ford France/Garino 2. T+2.0
22. 31 Nicolas Koob (L)
O. Kridel
BMW 2002 1. T2.0
23. - Jean-Pierre Barailler (F)
Murac
Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina 4136VT75 2. T2.0
24. 10 Julien Vernaeve (B)
I. Michielsen
Mini Cooper S 1. T1.3
25. 76 Gérard Sevaux (F)
"Mendola" (F)
BMW 2002 TI 2. TS2.0
26. 24 Alain Junguenet (F)
Desagnat
Alfa Romeo GTV 1. T1.6
27. 190 Francine Warein
Françoise Brun
Triumph TR6 2. P+2.0
28. 12 B. Culcheth
Syer Johnstone (GB)
Mini Cooper S 2. T1.3
29. 157 Raymond Pontier (F)
C. Guirande
CG 2. P1.3
30. 33 Guy De Paix De Coeur (F)
Lefebvre
Opel Rekord Sprint 3. T2.0
31. 9 J. Ragaz
J. Sabathier
Renault R8 Gordini J. Ragaz 3. T1.3
32. 21 Claude Buchet (F)
Hervé Guyomart (F)
Porsche 912 2. T1.6
33. 156 Bernard Ficot
Archenault
Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 4. T2.0
34. 19 Lelong
M. Laute
Alfa Romeo GTV 1MN60 3. T1.6
35. 22 G. Long
J. M. Currien (B)
Porsche 912 86MR72 4. T1.6
36. 29 Jacques Diebolt (F)
Alain Arnaud (F)
Opel Kadett 5. T2.0
37. 8 J. Pin
Brillat
Renault R8 Gordini J. Pin 4. T1.3
38. 36 Martial Delalande (F)
Gaby Peres (F)
Ford Capri 3. T+2.0
39. 46 Georges Houel (F)
M. Fontaine
Chevrolet Camaro 3359UU75 4. T+2.0
40. 70 Nadine Chevalley (F)
Colette Burlet
BMW 1600 TI 1. TS1.6
41. 11 Bernard Darniche (F)
B. Demange
NSU 1000 TT C.E.I.D.A. 5. T1.3
42. 17 C. Noelle
Hermann
Alfa Romeo GTV SU-...... 5. T1.6
43. 151 Claude Laurent (F)
Jacques Marché (F)
DAF 55 32-83-HL 3. P1.3
44. 18 C. Pellae
A. Bot
Alfa Romeo GTV 6. T1.6
45. 26 C. Ciocchi
J. L. Billard
Audi Super 90 3. SpT2.0
46. 2 Jean Mésange (F)
Peurey
Fiat 850S 1. T850
47. 6 Claude Swietlik (F)
Couturier
NSU 1000 TT C.E.I.D.A. 6. T1.3
48. 16 B. Tybou
J. Raudant
Simca 1501 S 7. T1.6
49. 108 Jacques Henry (F)
Fred Stalder (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault 70FJ70 3. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Jean-Claude Lefebvre (F)
Alain Quevreux (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
- Michel Jullien
Dion
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
1 Jean-Pierre Salomé (F)
C. Wanner
Honda N600 3823VV75 DNF T850
3 A. Goubert
Clement
Fiat 850 Withdrawn T850
5 Paul Flament (F)
Leporc
NSU 1000 TT 5658FW62 Paul Flament DNF T1.3
7 R. Chifflot
J. C. Maudhuy
Renault R8 Gordini R. Chifflot DNF T1.3
20 Yves Breteau (F)
"Agere" (F)
Ford Escort TC DNF T1.6
23 Emile Holvoet (B)
"Sylvio"
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super DNF T1.6
25 Jean-Marie Jacquemin (B)
van Huffel
Alfa Romeo DNF T2.0
28 P. Bouchet
P. Ligonnet
Alfa Romeo 1750 DNF T2.0
30 Paul Metternich (D)
Wittigo Einsiedel (D)
BMW 2002 DNF T2.0
35 Lionel Raudet (F)
Bernard Pasquier (F)
Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina 9..G.36 DNF T2.0
39 Emmanuel Charboneaux (F)
Henri-Bernard Zubléna (F)
BMW 2500 DNF T+2.0
40 Thierry Tillmant (F)
François Chevalier (F)
BMW 2500 DNF T+2.0
41 Hugues Hazard (F)
Pierre Marx (F)
BMW 2500 DNF T+2.0
42 Jean-Marc Massoneri (F)
J. Bouly
BMW 2500 DNF T+2.0
45 Roland Hanser (F)
P. Colin
Opel Commodore GS Greder Racing Team DNF T+2.0
56 John Handley (GB)
Paul Easter (SF)
Mini Cooper S URX 560G Accident SpT1.3
58 Christine Beckers (B)
"Biche" (F)
Alfa Romeo GTA Junior Grafo DNF SpT1.3
60 J. P. Gaillardon
Ligneuil
Lancia Fulvia HF DNF TS1.3
61 José Lencina (E)
Giuseppe Mariella (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF DNF TS1.3
66 Hervé Bayard (F)
M. Cresson
Ford Escort TC Ford France/Garino DNF SpT1.6
67 Guy Clarou (F)
Segala
Alfa Romeo GTA DNF SpT1.6
77 Marie-Pierre Palayer (F)
Ginette Derolland (F)
BMW 2002 TI DNF SpT2.0
78 Maurice van der Bruwaene (F)
André Buge (F)
Volvo 142 DNF SpT2.0
79 Alain Grand (F)
G. Molina
BMW 2002 TI DNF SpT2.0
80 Pierre Maublanc (F)
D. Dreyfus (F)
BMW 2002 TI 3943VV75? DNF SpT2.0
82 Jean Sage (F)
Michel Viollet (F)
Porsche 911 DNF SpT2.0
85 Hughes de Fierlant (B)
Christian Delferrier (B)
Porsche 911 S DNF SpT2.0
91 Dieter Glemser (D)
Kaiser Klaus (D)
Ford Capri 2300 DNF SpT+2.0
92 Tim Schenken (AUS)
Klapproth
Ford Capri 2300 DNF SpT+2.0
94 M. Roussin (F)
Armand de Boissieu (F)
BMW 2500 DNF SpT+2.0
103 Jean Maurin (F)
Michel Nicol (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
104 Jean-Claude Monin (F)
"Sylvain" (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
106 Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
Michel Vial (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault 1161AS92 Accident GT1.3
107 Aimé Dirand (F)
Guy Fréquelin (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
109 Alfred Krause (F)
Dominique Thiry (F)
Alpine A110 1300S Renault DNF GT1.3
125 André Wicky (CH)
Bernard Cheneviere (CH)
Porsche 911 T VD200135 DNF GT2.0
126 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F)
Eon
Porsche 911 T DNF GT2.0
130 J. Hulsman
S. Milpas
Porsche 911 S DNF GT2.0
142 Jean-Pierre Hanrioud (F)
Jean-Claude Syda
Ferrari 275 GTB/C 9007GT 180HP75? Jean-Pierre Hanrioud DNF GT+2.0
144 Louis Cosson (F)
Jacques Weiprecht (F)
Ford Mustang DNF GT+2.0
152 C. de Carne
R. Perron
CG Accident P1.3
153 Christian Avril (F)
Roger Alves (F)
Alpine A110 1300S DNF S1.3
155 Patrick Champin
Pierre Madelaine (F)
Jidé - Gordini Accident P1.3
170 Giorgio Pianta (I)
Eladio Doncel (E)
Lancia Fulvia HF DNF P2.0
171 Guy Gentis (F)
Bernard Poizat
Alpine 1440 DNF P2.0
172 Bernard Fiorentino (DZ)
Lucien Berbery
Simca XS 1276VV75 Simca Accident P2.0
174 Christian Poirot (F)
Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F)
Porsche 910 006 222JZ88 Christian Poirot Accident P2.0
176 Robert Dutoit (F)
"Pedro" (B)
Porsche 904 GTS 104 7491DW59 Accident P2.0
178 Claude Larrieu (F)
Leon Peyresaubes (F)
Porsche 906 139 715 FM 75 DNF P2.0
182 Raymond Touroul (F)
Pagani
Porsche 904 GTS 061 1877AE94 DNF P2.0
183 Henri Balas (F)
Robert Neyret (F)
Porsche 910 VD 200 057 Accident P2.0
191 Roger Barbara (F)
Alain Carpentier
Triumph TR6 DNF P+2.0
192 Jean-Pierre Rouget (F)
Jean C. Depret
Ferrari 250 LM 5891 VD201169 Scuderia Filipinetti DNF S+2.0
194 Willie Green (GB)
John Davenport (GB)
Ford GT40 1010 VRE777G Willie Green DNF S+2.0
196 Michel Martin (F)
Eric Samon
Ford GT40 1082 Ford France DNF S+2.0
Other starters:
110 xxx Alpine A110 Renault GT1.3
In entry list:
6 Rumolo Renault T1.3
32 Michel Jullien
J. Pellegrin
BMW 2002 T2.0
34 Maurice Damseaux (B)
E. Hermawn
Alfa Romeo T2.0
37 Annie de Montaigu (F) Ford Capri T+2.0
43 Henri Chemin (F) Plymouth Barracuda T+2.0
47 Chris Tuerlinckx (B)
Etienne Stalpaert (B)
Opel Commodore GS T+2.0
68 Lionel Raudet (F)
Germaine Raudet (F)
Alfa Romeo GTA SpT1.6
71 Yvette Fontaine (B)
Gilbert Stapelaere (B)
Ford Escort TC SpT1.6
101 Fosina
Giordono
Bertone GT1.3
102 J. Jallot Lombardi GT1.3
110 Jean-Claude Lefebvre (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault GT1.3
123 Dan Margulies (GB)
Rob Mackie (GB)
Porsche 911 T GT2.0
127 M. Gudlat
H. Dehnelt
Porsche 911 S GT2.0
128 Hughes de Fierlant (B)
Christian Delferrier (B)
Porsche 911 S GT2.0
129 Alain Clément
J. P. Peche
Porsche 911 S GT2.0
173 Guy Ligier (F) Ligier JS1 P2.0
175 P. M. Barbaud
Alain Boudier (F)
Porsche 904 GTS 052 P2.0
179 François Cevert (F) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Sofar Withdrawn P2.0
180 Mario Casoni (I) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Sofar Withdrawn P2.0
195 J. Fontes
Willy
Ford GT40 S+2.0
197 "Wilfrid"
B. Devaux
Ford Mustang P+2.0
198 Edmond Meert (B)
"Diego"
Ford GT40 S+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 100

Dunes Trophy Zandvoort

Autorensport 69 no.6, Trophy Of The Dunes (Sportscar/Prototypes internationaal), Zandvoort Date: 27.9.1969

Practiced:25(SP+2.0 - 6, P2.0 - 8, S2.0 - 11)
Started:22(SP+2.0 - 6, P2.0 - 7, S2.0 - 9)
Classified:12(SP+2.0 - 4, P2.0 - 2, S2.0 - 6)

Fastest lap:Gijs van LennepNo. 6Porsche 908 Spyder1:28 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Gijs van Lennep (NL) Porsche 908 Spyder Pon's Automobielhandel N.V. 40 0:59:59,800 1. SP+2.0
2. 4 David Piper (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper 40 2. SP+2.0
3. 5 Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 908 Spyder Racing-Team Gesipa 3. SP+2.0
4. 18 John Miles (GB) Lotus 62 Gold Leaf Team Lotus 1. P2.0
5. 40 Toine Hezemans (NL) Porsche 906 146 Lach '69 SRT Holland 1. S2.0
6. 19 Brian Muir (AUS) Lotus 62 Gold Leaf Team Lotus 2. P2.0
7. 35 Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 S Team Radio Veronica 2. S2.0
8. 3 Jim Beach (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101 Jim Beach 4. SP+2.0
9. 34 Guy Edwards (GB) Chevron B8 BMW Tor-Line Racing 3. S2.0
10. 31 Terry Croker (GB) Chevron B8 BMW A. & J. Motors (Chadwell Heath) Ltd. 4. S2.0
11. 33 Trevor Twaites (GB) Chevron B8 BMW Trevor Twaites 5. S2.0
12. 42 John Bamford (GB) Chevron B8 BMW DBE6 Worcestershire Racing Association 6. S2.0
Did not finish:
1 David Prophet (GB) McLaren M12 DNF SP+2.0
2 Barrie Smith (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148b Avalon Racing (Thanet) Ltd. Spin SP+2.0
11 Mark Konig (GB) Nomad Mk.2 BRM Mark Konig DNF P2.0
12 Jeremy Richardson (GB) Ginetta G16A Climax Jeremy Richardson DNF P2.0
14 Alan Fowler (GB) Mercury - Ford Alan Fowler DNF P2.0
15 John Blades (GB) Chevron B8 BMW John Blades DNF P2.0
17 John Le Sage (GB) Crossle - Climax John Le Sage DNF P2.0
32 Chris Skeaping (GB) Chevron B6 BMW Chris Skeaping DNF S2.0
38 Ad Bogert (NL) Abarth 1000 SP Team Radio Veronica DNF S2.0
39 Theo Kinsbergen (NL) Lotus 47 47-GT-79 Carsport Holland DNF S2.0
Did not start:
16 "Mr. Muzak" (DK) Lotus 47 BRM 47-GT-65 Team Metronome Racing Accident in practice P2.0
36 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hanns Bohlmeier Accident in practice S2.0
37 Jacques Gheysens (B) Abarth 1000 SP Jacques Gheysens Too slow S2.0
In entry list:
1 Richard Attwood (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet John Woolfe Racing SP+2.0
21 Bert Dolk (NL) Lotus Elan Stichting Automobielsport Rotterdam P2.0
22 Cees van den Bos (NL) Havas Havas Garage P2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 101

Coppa Nissena

Coppa Nissena Date: 28.9.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 102

Hohn [SP]

Int. Flugplatzrennen Hohn bei Rendsburg, 4. Internationale Hansa-Automobilprüfung um den Grosser Preis der Alexander Duckhams Ltd. (Race 8), Hohn-Rendsburg Date: 5.10.1969

Started:6(S3.0 - 1, S2.0 - 3, S1.3 - 2)
Classified:6(S3.0 - 1, S2.0 - 3, S1.3 - 2)

Circuit length: Race distance: 53,320 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 821 Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 908 Gesipa Germany 16 1. SP3.0
804 Karl-Heinz Kleine (D) Abarth 1300 OTC Karl-Heinz Kleine 1. SP1.3
812 Herbert Schultze (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Alfa-Romeo Deutschland 1. SP2.0
801 Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Manfred Spiess 2. SP1.3
813 Günther Schwarz (D) Porsche 906 116 Günter Schwarz 2. SP2.0
811 Hans Hessel (D) Porsche 906 109 Hans Hessel 3. SP2.0
In entry list:
802 xxx NSU Manfred Spiess SP1.3
803 xxx NSU Manfred Spiess SP1.3
805 Jürgen Rompca (D) Abarth 1300 OTC Jürgen Rompca SP1.3
814 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Hanns Bohlmeier SP2.0
815 Günther Selbach (D) Astra - Climax Günter Selbach SP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 103

Coupes du Salon

25th Coupe de Salon (Challenge Jean Behra), Montlhéry Date: 5.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 59 Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France
2. 54 Maurizio Zanetti (I) Abarth 1000 SP SE4/0047
3. - Guy Chasseuil (F) Porsche 911 S 1. T
4. - Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Porsche 911 T 1. GT
5. - Raymond Touroul (F) Porsche 911 T
8. - "Augwiller" (F) Porsche 906 107 6652EP59 "Augwiller" 3. SP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 104

12 h Barcelona

Barcelona 12 Hours, Montjuich Date: 5.10.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: 1540,349 km Winner's average speed: 128,340 km/h

Fastest lap:Jorge de BagrationNo. 12Porsche 908/021:35,6144,780 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Francisco Godia-Sales (E)
Juan Fernandez (E)
Porsche 908 Escuderia Montjuich 406 12:00:00,000 P3.0 2. 1:36,700
2. 2 David Piper (GB)
Chris Craft (GB)
Porsche 908/02 008 Escuderia Montjuich 398 P3.0 3. 1:36,700
3. 15 Eugenio Baturone (E)
José Ma Palomo (E)
Porsche 907 RACC 394 P3.0 6. 1:43,600
4. 32 Guy Edwards (GB)
Mike Franey (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Tor Line Racing 378 1. S2.0 8. 1:44,300
5. 30 William Bradley (GB)
Dieter Spoerry (CH)
Porsche 910 Dieter Spoerry 374 S2.0 9. 1:46,300
6. 39 Nick Gold (GB)
Charles Lucas (GB)
Porsche 910 Escuderia Montjuich 368 S2.0 5. 1:42,400
7. 12 Alex Soler-Roig (E)
Jorge de Bagration (E)
Porsche 908/02 013 Escuderia Calvo Sotelo 367 P3.0 1. 1:36,000
8. 10 Stanislao Reverter (E)
José Pavón (E)
Porsche 911 R Escuderia Orense 354 P3.0 17. 1:54,800
9. 45 Helmut Gall (D)
Klaus Klein (D)
Porsche 911 T Auto Kremer Racing Team 339 GT2.0 18. 1:57,600
10. 19 Alain De Cadenet (GB)
Peter Sadler (GB)
Porsche 911T Alain De Cadenet 335 GT2.0 21. 2:00,000
11. 11 Luis Roura
José March
Porsche 911R Escuderia Segle XX 318 P3.0 24. 2:02,700
12. 29 Erwin Kremer (D)
Richard Thiel (D)
Porsche 911 Auto Kremer Racing Team 316 S2.0 29. 2:09,200
13. 24 Chris Marshall (GB)
John Britten (GB)
Triumph Spitfire Goldseal Cars Co. Ltd. 307 P1.3 33. no time
Not classified:
37 "Neptuno" (E)
Paco Borges (E)
Triumph GT6 Mk2 Neptuno 273 S2.0 31. 2:18,900
40 Claude Larrieu (F)
Niki Bosch (E)
Porsche 906 139 Escuderia Montjuich 268 S2.0 32. 2:30,200
25 David Boler
Stuart Whitehead (GB)
Landar GT David Boler 253 P1.3 22. 2:00,400
Did not finish:
5 John Markey (GB)
Nigel Moore
Falken - Maserati Falken Racing Developments Ltd. Gearbox P3.0 28. 2:06,900
6 José De la Pena (E)
Ben Heiderich (E)
Porsche 907 Escuderia Repsol Transmission P3.0 12. 1:46,700
7 Peter Taggart (GB)
Tony Goodwin (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Dr. Peter Taggart Engine P3.0 25. 2:02,800
9 Jean Denton (GB)
Mike Garton (GB)
MGB Jean Denton Racing Unknown P3.0 26. 2:02,800
14 Salvador Ganellas (E)
Jorge Pla (E)
Porsche 911 R RACC Engine P3.0 15. 1:51,900
16 Francisco Torredemer (E)
Jaime Piera (E)
Alpine - Renault RACC Engine P2.0 19. 1:58,600
18 Piers Forester (GB)
Roger Hurst (GB)
Unipower 1300SP Unipower Cars Gearbox P2.0 20. 2:00,000
23 John Spero (GB)
Rob Mackie (GB)
Rawlson - Cosworth 1.0 John Spero Racing Engine P1.3 34. no time
26 Tony Mathews
Andrew Mylius (GB)
Costin-Nathan 1000 Falken Racing Developments Ltd. Accident P1.3 27. 2:03,100
27 José Juncadella (E)
Gordon Spice (GB)
Ford GT40 AM GT-2 Escuderia Montjuich Transmission S5.0 4. 1:41,700
28 Willie Green (GB)
Félix Serra (E)
Ford GT40 1010 VRE777G Escuderia Montjuich Engine S5.0 7. 1:44,000
31 Peter Brown (GB)
Roger Enever (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW JCB Excavations Oil pump S2.0 14. 1:50,700
33 James Tangye (GB)
Paul Vestey (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Worcestershire Racing Engine S2.0 16. 1:53,800
34 Ian Skailes (GB)
John Hine (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Ian Skailles Transmission S2.0 11. 1:46,700
36 Roger Heavens (GB)
Martin Ridehalgh (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW Roger K. Heavens Unknown S2.0 13. 1:50,000
41 Arthur Blank (CH)
José-Maria Fernandez (E) - DND
Porsche 910 Escuderia Montjuich Accident S2.0 10. 1:46,500
42 Roy Johnson (GB)
"Pelé" (E)
Chevron B8 BMW CH-DBE-28 Escuderia Montjuich Accident S2.0 23. 2:01,900
44 Michel Linder (CH)
Pierre Greub (CH)
Porsche 911 S Pierre Greub Unknown GT2.0 30. 2:10,300
In entry list:
- José Lampreia (P) BMW 2002 Alpina
- André Wicky (CH) Porsche 910
- Miguel Masagué (E)
Benito Gallen (E)
Abarth Seat 1000
- Jesus Benjumea (E)
Jose Ruiz-Thiery (E)
Abarth 2000
- Dieter Fröhlich (D)
Jürgen Neuhaus (D)
Porsche 908 Spyder
- Ruiz Gimenez
Michel Weber (D)
Alfa Romeo T33/2
- John Brian Daly (GB)
John Rich (GB)
Costin-Nathan
- Ostemi
Antonio Nicodemi (I)
Porsche 907 030
3 Gijs van Lennep (NL) Porsche 908 Escuderia Montjuich P3.0
4 Tony Lanfranchi (GB)
Tony Beeson (GB)
Chevron Falken Racing Developments Ltd. P3.0
8 Orlando Gonçalves (P)
Dan Blain (F)
Porsche 911 R Orlando P3.0
17 John Blades (GB) Chevron - Ford Ben Shermans Originals P2.0
20 Jaime De Agustin (E)
S. Alfonso Alvarez (E)
Unipower 1300 Jaime De Agustin P2.0
21 "Dick" Alpine LM Renault Peter Rand P2.0
22 Higinio De Lizana
Juan Bonet (E)
Alpine - Renault Escuderia Osona P2.0
35 Donald Godden (GB)
Phil De Banks (GB)
Porsche 906 Heuer Time Ltd. S2.0
38 Angus Clydesdale (GB)
Terry Hunter (GB)
Chevron - Climax Falken Racing Developments Ltd. S2.0
43 Jeff Edmonds (GB)
Chris Ashmore (GB)
Ferrari Dino 206 John Spero Racing S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 105

Preis von Tirol [GT+1.6/TS]

Preis von Tirol (Race 2 - Grand Touring über 1600, Spezial-Tourenwagen, Innsbruck Date: 5.10.1969

Started:13(TS+1.6 - 3, TS1.6 - 4, TS1.3 - 4, GT - 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) Porsche 911 T 1. GT+1.6
2. - Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 T 2. GT+1.6
- Wolfgang May (D) BMW 2002 1. TS+1.6
- Bernd Henne (D) BMW 1600 1. TS1.6
- xxx 1. TS1.3
- Robert Eberhardt (D) BMW 1600 2. TS1.6
- Siegfried Spiess (D) NSU 1200 TT 2. TS1.3
- Rolf Wurst (D) BMW 1600 3. TS1.6
- Dieter Bilz (D) NSU 1200 TT 3. TS1.3
Other starters:
- xxx TS+1.6
- xxx TS+1.6
- xxx TS1.6
- xxx TS1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 106

Preis von Tirol [SP]

Preis von Tirol (Race 4 - Sports & Prototypes, Innsbruck Date: 5.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Frank Gardner (AUS) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/138 Sid Taylor 20 0:21:54,500 1. S+2.0
2. - Arturo Merzario (I) Abarth 3000 SE016 20 0:21:57,600 1. P+2.0
3. - Johannes Ortner (A) Abarth 3000 SE011 20 0:21:58,000 2. S+2.0 1.
4. - Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) Porsche 908 20 0:22:06,500 2. P+2.0
5. - Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908 20 0:22:08,100 3. P+2.0
6. - Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima V8 20 4. P+2.0
7. - Otto Stuppacher (A) Porsche 910 20 0:22:16,300 1. S2.0
8. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 20 0:22:23,700 2. S2.0
9. - Alfred Krohe (D) Abarth 1300 OT 20 1. S1.3
10. - Helmut Leuze (D) Abarth 2000 S 20 3. S2.0
11. - Stefan Sklenar (A) Ferrari 250 LM-P 20
12. - Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 1. P2.0
- Barrie Smith (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148b
- Jim Beach (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101
Other starters:
- xxx Porsche 917

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 107

Coppa di Tolentino

Coppa di Tolentino Date: 5.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 108

Niedermendig [GT]

ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, Niedermendig Date: 5.10.1969


Circuit length: 3,590 km Race distance: 50,260 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Werner Kastner (D) Porsche 911 S Werner Kastner 14 1. GT+1.3
2. - Günther Ohler (D) Shelby GT350 Günther Ohler 2. GT+1.3
3. - Franz-Josef Rieder (D) Porsche 911 Automobil-Club Mayen 3. GT+1.3
- Horst Klauke (D) Simca 1200 S Automobil-Club Mayen 1. GT1.3
- Frithjof Erpelding (D) Honda S800 Frilhjof Erpelding 2. GT1.3
- Alois Roppes (D) Glas 1300 GT Eifel-Sportfahrer-Racing-Team 3. GT1.3
- Werner Steger (D) Glas 1300 GT Automobil-Club Mayen 4. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Hans Frensch (D) Simca 1200 S Automobil-Club Mayen DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 109

Niedermendig [Sports]

ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, Niedermendig Date: 5.10.1969

Started:9
Classified:8

Circuit length: 3,590 km Race distance: 50,260 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Erwin Barnes (USA) Porsche 906 156 Erwin W. Barnes 14 1. SRP
2. - Franz Pesch (D) Porsche 906 119 Franz Pesch 2. SRP
3. - Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 3. SRP
4. - Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D) Porsche Wilhelm Bisterfeld 4. SRP
5. - Walter Prüser (D) BMW Walter Prüser 5. SRP
6. - Gerd Kunath (D) Glas 1800 Coupé Gerd Kunath 6. SRP
7. - B. J. Celner (D) Aztec GT Automobil-Club Mayen 7. SRP
8. - Kurt Brixner (D) NSU Spiess Hediri-Racing-Team 8. SRP
Did not finish:
- Walter Kraiss (D) Lotus - BMW Hediri-Racing-Team DNF SRP

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 110

GP Japan

Japanese GP, Fuji 320 Miles, Fuji International Speedway Date: 10.10.1969

Practiced:40
Started:31
Classified:17

Circuit length: 6,000 km Race distance: 720,000 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 103000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 21 Motoharu Kurosawa (J)
Sunako
Nissan R382 120 3:42:21,470 2. 1:44,880
2. 20 Moto Kitano (J)
Yokoyama
Nissan R382 120 3:42:22,940 1. 1:44,770
3. 3 Hiroshi Fushida (J)
Minoru Kawai (J)
Toyota 7 119 5. 1:48,580
4. 7 Vic Elford (GB)
Toshiaki Takahashi (J)
Toyota 7 Series II Toyota 117 6. 1:48,900
5. 2 Hiroyuki Kukidome (J)
Shihomi Hosoya (J)
Toyota 7 Series II 117 4. 1:48,250
6. 14 Jo Siffert (CH)
David Piper (GB)
Porsche 917 010 Porsche System 116 7. 1:49,060
7. 17 Hans Herrmann (D)
Kenjirou Tanaka (J)
Porsche 908 Spyder Taki Racing Team 116 12. 1:52,050
8. 16 Hiroshi Kazato (J)
Hasogawa
Porsche 910 102 1. 2.0 17. 2:03,150
9. 46 Takano
Yoshida
Lotus 47 47-GT-56 100 18. 2:03,830
10. 23 Kunimitsu Takahashi (J)
Kenji Tohira (J)
Nissan R382 100 3. 1:46,110
Other starters:
- xxx Lola
- xxx Ford GT40
5 Fushida
Takahashi
Toyota 7 Series II 9. 1:50,130
6 Kanie
Misaki
Toyota 7 8. 1:49,070
8 Yasuda
Sakai
Lola T160 Chevrolet 10. 1:50,810
9 Sanuda
Kasuya
Lola T70 Chevrolet 14. 1:55,790
12 Mike Hailwood (GB)
Hideo Ooishi (J)
McLaren M12 Chevrolet 60-09 16. 2:01,110
15 Hasemi
Nagamatsu
Lola T70 Chevrolet SL73/116 11. 1:50,830
26 Tsuzumi Isuzu R7 Chevrolet 15. 1:56,540
27 Yoneyama
Nishino
Isuzu R7 Chevrolet 13. 1:54,410
Did not qualify:
- Motschenbacher McLaren M12 Chevrolet 60-03 Motschenbacher Racing
In entry list:
- Pedro Rodriguez (MEX)
Don Harrison
Shadow

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 111

1000 km Paris

1000 Km de Paris (Course Internationale de Vitesse at D'Endurance), Linas Montlhéry Date: 12.10.1969


Circuit length: 7,820 km Race distance: 586,500 km Winner's average speed: 167,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Jean-Pierre BeltoiseNo. 8Matra MS6502:40,1175,862 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F)
Henri Pescarolo (F)
Matra MS650 01 Equipe Matra Elf 75 3:27:23,000 1. P 3. 2:42,500
2. 9 Pedro Rodriguez (MEX)
Brian Redman (GB)
Matra MS630/650 02 Equipe Matra Elf 75 3:27:59,600 2. P 4. 2:44,500
3. 10 David Piper (GB)
Chris Craft (GB)
Porsche 908/02 008 75 3:29:44,900 3. P 7.
4. 16 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
Toine Hezemans (NL)
Porsche 908/02 020 Racing Team Holland 74 4. P 1. 2:41,300
5. 4 Michel Martin (F)
Jean-François Piot (F)
Ford GT40 1082 Ford France 69 1. S 11.
6. 3 Willie Green (GB)
Clive Baker (GB)
Ford GT40 1010 VRE777G Willie Green 69 2. S 10.
7. 20 Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D)
Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)
Porsche 910 68 3. S 16.
8. 18 Jo Bonnier (S)
Herbert Müller (CH)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/151 Scuderia Filipinetti 68 4. S 5.
9. 7 Dominique Martin (CH)
Pierre Maublanc (F)
Ford GT40 1033 E.S.C.A. Zitro 66 5. S 14.
10. 1 Richard Attwood (GB)
Mike Parkes (GB)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper 65 6. S 6.
11. 21 André Wicky (CH)
Sylvain Garant (F)
Porsche 910 7. S 19.
12. 12 Masten Gregory (USA)
Richard Broström (S)
Porsche 908/02 001 Sport Cars Brostrom 5. P 2.
13. 27 Claude Ballot-Léna (F)
Guy Chasseuil (F)
Porsche 911 T 3652..75? 1. GT 24.
14. 34 Maurizio Zanetti (I)
Ugo Locatelli (I)
Abarth 1000 SP SE4/0047 6. P 25.
15. 28 Pierre Mauroy (F)
Raymond Touroul (F)
Porsche 911 T 2. GT 27.
16. 36 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F)
Jean-Claude Parot (F)
Porsche 911 S 3. GT 32.
17. 33 Xavier Mathiot (F)
M. Meunier (F)
WM P69 Peugeot 7. P 30.
Did not finish:
6 José Juncadella (E)
Gordon Spice (GB)
Ford GT40 AM GT-2 Escuderia Montjuich DNF S 13.
11 Hans Laine (SF)
Gérard Larrousse (F)
Porsche 908/02 011 Racing Team AAW DNF P 8.
19 Jean-Pierre Hanrioud (F)
Jean Sage (F)
Ferrari 275 GTB 09007GT DNF S 26.
22 John Hine (GB)
Ian Skailes (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW DNF S 20.
23 John Bridges (GB)
John Lepp (GB)
Chevron B16 Ford Red Rose Motor DNF P 15.
24 Roger Enever (GB)
Peter Brown (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW JCB Excavators Ltd. Clutch S 17.
25 Guy Edwards (GB)
Mike Franey (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW DNF S 18.
26 Mark Konig (GB)
Tony Lanfranchi (GB)
Nomad Mk.2 BRM Nomad Accident P 12.
29 Paul Vestey (GB)
Peter Sadler (GB)
Porsche 911 S DNF GT 29.
30 Edgar Berney (CH)
Jacques Rey (CH)
Porsche 911 T DNF GT 22.
31 Jacky Dechaumel (F)
Philippe Farjon (F)
Porsche 911 S DNF GT 28.
37 Willy Meier (D)
Bernard Cheneviere (CH)
Porsche 911 S DNF GT 31.
38 Carlos Fabre (MEX)
Tim Stock (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW DNF S 23.
Other starters:
35 Claude Haldi (CH)
Jacques Cochet (CH)
Porsche 911 T GT 21.
Did not start:
2 Teddy Pilette (B)
Gustave Gosselin (B)
Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/146 Racing Team VDS Fuel injection S 9.
5 Jean-Pierre Rouget (F)
Hervé Bayard (F)
Ford GT40 1048 PKX852D Willie Koenig S
15 Hans-Dieter Dechent (D)
Gerhard Koch (D)
Porsche 908/02 009=>019 P
Running in practice:
- Henri Pescarolo (F) Matra MS630/650 03 Equipe Matra Elf T-car P
In entry list:
14 Francisco Godia-Sales (E)
Juan Fernandez (E)
Porsche 908/02 P
32 Jeremy Richardson (GB)
René Ligonnet (F)
Ginetta - Climax P

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 112

Salzburgring

Donaupokal, Salzburgring Date: 12.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) Porsche 908 1. P+2.0
2. - Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908
3. - Jonathan Williams (GB) Serenissima
4. - Barrie Smith (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148b Barrie Smith
5. - Kurt Rieder (A) Porsche 906 1. S2.0
- Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S 1. GT+1.6
- Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 2. S2.0
- Horst Eiteneuer (D) Porsche 906 109 3. S2.0
- Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 4. S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 113

Zandvoort [S/FL]

Autorensport 69 no.7, Clubraces (Formule Libre Races), Zandvoort Date: 12.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 42 Ed Swart (NL) - DNP
DNS - Ad Bogert (NL)
Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP Team Radio Veronica 10 1. S1.3
2. 18 Arie Ruska (NL) Porsche 904 Arie Ruska 1. FL+1.6
3. 23 Gerard Schuiten (NL) TVR 1800 S Garage Boom Aalsmeer 2. FL+1.6
7 Tonio Hildebrand (NL) Broadspeed GTS Van Racing Team 1. FL1.3
26 Cees van den Bos (NL) Havas Havas Garage 1. FL1.6
54 Henk Bosman (NL) Maserati Birdcage Alfa Romeo Carr Bosman 1. S1.6
2 Jaap Iesberts (NL) Glas 1304 Autobedrijf J. Iesberts 2. FL1.3
22 Tim Calis (NL) BMW 2000 Koster BMW 3. FL+1.6
4 Hans Casteleyn (NL) Mini Marcos Algemeen Racing Team 4. FL1.3
Did not start:
63 Ed Swart (NL) Abarth 2000 S Team Radio Veronica S+1.6
In entry list:
9 Rob Vaassen (NL) Fiat 850 Special Rob Vaassen Not known if ran FL1.3
12 Rob Janssen (NL) Datsun Sunny 1000 Rob Janssen's Tuning Centre Not known if ran FL1.3
14 xxx BMC Cooper 1300 Lach 69/SRT Holland Not known if ran FL1.3
21 N. P. van Leersum (NL) BMW N. P. van Leersum Not known if ran FL+1.6
24 Henk Post (NL) Opel Kadett Auto Post Not known if ran FL+1.6
31 Ko Kwinkelenberg (NL) BMW 1600/2 Ko Kwinkelenberg Not known if ran FL1.6
41 Henk Nieuwenhuis (NL) Lotus 23 Van der Herberg Racing Not known if ran S1.3
62 xxx Porsche 906 146 Lach 69/SRT Holland S+1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 114

Silverstone

BRDC Clubmans Championship, Silverstone Date: 18.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
4. - John Spero (GB) Porsche 906 131 2. SP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 115

GP de la Corniche

Grand Prix de Casablanca Date: 19.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 118 Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France 40 1:04:40,000
2. - Claude Larrieu (F) Porsche 906 139 1. S2.0
3. - André Wicky (CH) Porsche 910
4. - Georges Gachnang (CH) Cegga - Maserati
5. - Bernard Palayer (F) Porsche 906
Did not finish:
- Sylvain Garant (F) Porsche 906 DNF
- Jean-Pierre Rouget (F) Ford GT40 1048 PKX852D Willie Green Accident

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 116

Hessenpreis Hockenheim [GT1.6/SR]

300 Meilen Hockenheim Intenationaler ADAC-Hessenpreis, Hockenheim Date: 19.10.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 60000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan 15 0:21:33,700 1. GT1.6
2. - Hans Schulze-Schwering (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 15 0:21:34,700 1. GT1.3
3. - Thomas Betzler (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 2. GT1.3
4. - Peter Giese (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 3. GT1.3
5. - G. Jobas (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 4. GT1.3
- Thomas Bossert (D) NSU Spieß 1. SR
- Karl Herd (D) Honda S800 0:22:52,200 1. GT1.0
- Manfred Spiess (D) NSU Spieß 2. SR
- Mühlbauer Honda S800 2. GT1.0
- Dieter Schröder (D) Honda S800 3. GT1.0
Did not finish:
- Ludwig Wallrapp (D) NSU Spieß DNF SR
- Werner Haug (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 117

Hessenpreis Hockenheim [GT+1.6]

300 Meilen Hockenheim Intenationaler ADAC-Hessenpreis, Hockenheim Date: 19.10.1969


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 60000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 T 45 1:01:11,300 1. GT2.0
2. - Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 T 45 2. GT2.0
3. - Ernst Seiler (CH) Porsche 911 T 118 20 639 45 3. GT2.0
4. - "Mirage" (CH) Porsche 911 S 44 4. GT2.0
5. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 S 44 5. GT2.0
6. - Rolf Götz (D) Porsche 911 S 44 6. GT2.0
7. - Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D) Porsche 911 T 43 7. GT2.0
8. - Walter Vetter (D) Porsche 911 S 43 8. GT2.0
9. - Gustav Schlup (CH) Porsche 911 S 41 9. GT2.0
10. - Hans-Peter Zerwas (D) Porsche 911 S 38 10. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) Porsche 911 T DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 118

Hessenpreis Hockenheim [SP]

300 Meilen Hockenheim Intenationaler ADAC-Hessenpreis, Hockenheim Date: 19.10.1969

Started:23(P+2.0 - 4, P2.0 - 2, S+2.0 - 7, S2.0 - 10)
Classified:18(P+2.0 - 3, P2.0 - 2, S+2.0 - 5, S2.0 - 8)

Circuit length: Race distance: 131,700 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 60000

Fastest lap:Jürgen NeuhausNo. 31Porsche 908/021:7,3140,900 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 31 Jürgen Neuhaus (D) Porsche 908/02 022 Gesipa German Racing Team 50 0:56:11,700 1. P+2.0
2. - Jo Bonnier (S) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/151 Scuderia Filipinetti 50 0:57:09,000 1. S+2.0
3. - David Piper (GB) Porsche 917 010 David Piper Auto Racing 50 0:58:31,300 2. P+2.0
4. 8 Hans Herrmann (D) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/150 David Piper Autoracing 49 2. S+2.0
5. - Masten Gregory (USA) Porsche 910 49 0:59:38,700 1. S2.0
6. - Michel Weber (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 49 0:59:38,700 1. S2.0
7. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 49 0:59:53,500 3. S2.0
8. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 49 1:00:00,100 4. S2.0
9. 22 Gerhard Schüler (D) Porsche 906 116 Manfred Weißmann 48 5. S2.0
10. - Helmut Klocke (D) Porsche 910 48 6. S2.0
11. - Barrie Smith (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148b Barrie Smith 47 3. S+2.0
12. - Willie Green (GB) Ford GT40 1010 VRE777G Willie Green 47 4. S+2.0
13. - Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 47 1. P2.0
14. - Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 47 7. S2.0
15. - Peter Westbury (GB) Porsche 910 47 8. S2.0
16. - Dominique Martin (CH) Ford GT40 1033 E.S.C.A. Zitro 44 5. S+2.0
17. - Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D) Porsche 907 44 2. P2.0
18. - David Prophet (GB) McLaren M12 Chevrolet 40 3. P+2.0
Did not finish:
- Louis Morand (CH) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/147 Louis Morand 15 DNF S+2.0
- Jim Beach (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101 DNF S+2.0
- Pauli Toivonen (SF) Porsche 908 DNF P+2.0
- Lambert Hofer (A) Porsche 910 DNF S2.0
18 Erwin Barnes (USA) Porsche 906 156 DNF S2.0
In entry list:
15 Hans Hessel (D) Porsche 906 109

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 119

Montlhéry AGACI 300

AGACI 300, Montlhéry Date: 26.10.1969

Classified:25

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 136,927 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Gérard Larrousse (F)
Guy Verrier (F)
Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR 2:11:47,600 1. SP
2. - Jacques Henry (F) Alpine A110 1300S Renault 2:23:01,400 1. GT
3. - Michel Martinache (F) Porsche 911 R 2:24:29,600 2. SP
4. - "Peter Rand" (F) Alpine Le Mans Renault 2:28:17,600 3. SP
5. - Clemente
Delferrier
Porsche 911 S 2:28:21,400 2. GT
6. - Marie-Pierre Palayer (F) BMW 2002 Ti 2:35:11,000 1. T/TS
7. - Michel Minot (F) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 2:35:52,700 3. GT
8. - Stalter Alpine A110 1300 Renault 2:36:04,300 4. GT
9. - Roger Barbara (F) Triumph TR6 2:36:16,600 4. SP
10. - Landereau
Todt
Alpine A110 1300 Renault 2:38:10,000 5. GT
14. - Roussel BMW 1600 Ti 2:41:46,000 1. Gr.1
Did not finish:
- Henri Chemin (F)
Fiorentino
Plymouth Barracuda DNF Gr.1
- Michel Martin (F) Ford GT40 1082 Ford France DNF SP
- Rouget Porsche 911 S DNF GT
- Savoye
Lamoral
Morgan Plus 8 DNF
- Hervé Bayard (F) Ford Escort TC DNF T/TS
- Roland Imbert (F) Alfa Romeo GTA DNF T/TS
Did not start:
- Marie-Pierre Palayer (F) Porsche 906

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 120

6 h Jarama

6 Horas de Jarama, Madrid Date: 26.10.1969


Fastest lap:Jochen RindtNo. 1Porsche 908/02? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Jochen Rindt (A)
Alex Soler-Roig (E)
Porsche 908/02 013 222 2. 1:31,800
2. 2 Francisco Godia-Sales (E)
Juan Fernandez (E)
Porsche 908/02 221 1. 1:31,700
3. 20 José Juncadella (E)
Gordon Spice (GB)
Ford GT40 Escuderia Montjuich 221 4. 1:36,400
4. - Eugenio Baturone (E)
José Ma Palomo (E)
Porsche 907 8. 1:39,800
5. - Mark Konig (GB)
Tony Lanfranchi (GB)
Nomad Mk.2 BRM 6. 1:38,400
6. - Max Wilson (GB)
Mac Daghorn (GB)
Lola T70P BRM SL73/113 9. 1:39,900
7. - Wicky
Dutoit
Porsche 910 10.
8. - Doncel
Lencina
Porsche 907 7. 1:39,500
9. - Ian Skailes (GB)
Richard Bond (GB)
Chevron B8 BMW
10. - Richard Shardlow (GB)
Peter Crossley (GB)
Porsche 906 144
11. - "Augwiller" (F)
John Byttebier (B)
Porsche 906 107 "Augwiller" 5. SP2.0
12. - Ennio Bonomelli (I)
Fiorenzo Genta (I)
Porsche 911 T 1. Gr.3
13. - Navarro
Cremer
Alpine 1300
14. - Alvarez
Arias
Lotus Elan
62 Teddy Pilette (B) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Racing Team VDS 1. IC
61 Gustave Gosselin (B) Alfa Romeo T33/2 Racing Team VDS 4. IC
Other starters:
3 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
José De la Pena (E)
Porsche 908/02 3. 1:32,500
4 de Bagration
Tramont
Porsche 907 5. 1:38,300

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 121

Neubiberg [GT]

4. Int ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, München-Neubiberg Date: 26.10.1969


Circuit length: 5,750 km Race distance: 57,500 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 T 10 0:24:17,000 1. GT2.0
2. - Ernst Seiler (CH) Porsche 911 S 118 20 639 2. GT2.0
3. - Maurizio Polin (I) Porsche 911 3. GT2.0
4. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche 911 4. GT2.0
5. - Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S 5. GT2.0
6. - Rolf Mayer (D) Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray 1. GT+2.0
7. - Charles Perrenoud (CH) Lotus Elan 1. GT1.6
- Hans Müller (D) NSU Spider 1. GT1.0
- Werner Utz (D) Glas 1300 GT 1. GT1.3
- Horst Bergschneider (D) Matra Jet 6 2. GT1.3
- Siegfried Ahlers (D) Ferrari 330 GT 2. GT+2.0
- Martin Mühlbauer (D) Honda S800 2. GT1.0
- Eberhard Müller (D) Lotus Elan 2. GT1.6
- Seppi Maierhofer (D) Honda S800 3. GT1.0
- Peter Herzig (D) Simca 1200 S 3. GT1.3
- Kurt Mayer (D) Lotus Europa 47-GT-72F 3. GT1.6
- Ernie Paniccioli (D) Ferrari 250 GTB 3. GT+2.0
- Franz Sturm (D) NSU Spider 4. GT1.0
- Tacus Luciano (I) Alfa Romeo 4. GT1.6
- Volker Silbersdorf (D) NSU Spider 5. GT1.0
- Riccardo Locher (I) Fiat 124 Spider 5. GT1.6
- Manfred Laub (D) Porsche 911 S 6. GT2.0
- Peter Glodowski (D) Honda S800 6. GT1.0
- Adolf Held (D) Porsche 911 S 7. GT2.0
- Hermann Neureuther (D) Porsche 911 S 8. GT2.0
- Hans-Peter Zerwas (D) Porsche 911 SE 9. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Georges Theiler (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF GT1.3
- Freddy Link (A) Porsche 911 T DNF GT2.0
- Malte Huth (D) Porsche 911 S DNF GT2.0
- Michael Baretta (D) Chevrolet Corvette DNF GT+2.0
- Manfred Henzler (D) BMW DNF GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 122

Neubiberg [SP1.6]

4. Int ADAC-Flugplatzrennen (Race 23 - Sport-Prototypen and zweisitzige-Rennwagen bis 1600 ccm), München-Neubiberg Date: 26.10.1969


Circuit length: 5,750 km Race distance: 57,500 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 583 Freddy Link (A) Chevron - BMW Hans-Peter Nyffeler 10 0:24:19,900 1. SRP1.6
2. 273 Horst Mundschitz (A) Lotus 47 47-GT-71 Bosch-Racing-Team 10 2. SRP1.6
3. - Toni Schai (CH) Schai Special 1. SRP1.0
4. 277 Walter Blaicher (CH) NSU Spiess Walter Blaicher 3. SRP1.6
5. - Heinz Schulthess (CH) Honda S800 2. SRP1.0
6. 272 Hans Affentranger (CH) Abarth SP Abarth Corse Swyzera 4. SRP1.6
- Rudolf Starek (D) Auto Union 3. SRP1.0
- Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lotus 23 5. SRP1.6
280 Helmut Wagner (D) Behnke Condor Helmut Wagner 6. SRP1.6
Did not finish:
- Kurt Krusche (D) SWM BMW DNF SRP1.0
- Peter Behnke (D) Behnke Condor DNF SRP1.6
- Walter Flüger (D) Ginetta DNF SRP1.0
- Karl-Heinz Conrad (D) BMW DNF SRP1.0
- Hartmut Püschel (D) Lotus - Ford DNF SRP1.0
- Karl Manhard (D) Auto Union DNF SRP1.0
- Rolf Bretschneider (D) SWM BMW DNF SRP1.0
274 Manfred Anspann (D) Behnke Condor Autohaus Paul Behnke DNF SRP1.6
276 Manfred Breu (D) Glas RS Manfred Breu DNF SRP1.6
281 Günther Lehmann (D) Behnke Condor Vereinigung Südd. Automobilsportler DNF SRP1.6
In entry list:
275 Werner Happach (D) Spiess TTS-R Vereinigung Südd. Automobilsportler SRP1.6
278 Hermann Bürgi (CH) Lotus 47 47-GT-72F Josef Felder SRP1.6
279 Karl Luther (D) Eigenbau Karl Luther SRP1.6
282 Heinrich Wirth (CH) Merlyn Gordini Valvoline-Racing-Team SRP1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 123

Neubiberg [SP]

4. Int ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, München-Neubiberg Date: 26.10.1969

Started:21(P/SR+1.6 - 6, S+1.3 - 10, S1.3 - 5)
Classified:15(P/SR+1.6 - 5, S+1.3 - 7, S1.3 - 3)

Circuit length: 5,750 km Race distance: 57,500 km Winner's average speed: 142,650 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 283 Rudi Lins (A) Porsche 908 Porsche Salzburg 10 0:21:01,800 1. P/SR+1.6
2. 284 Peter Peter (A) Porsche 908 Porsche Salzburg 10 0:21:02,700 2. P/SR+1.6
3. - Anton Fischhaber (D) Alfa Romeo T33 10 0:21:12,100 1. S+1.3
4. - Walter Lehmann (D) Abarth 2000 10 0:21:13,000 2. S+1.3
5. 220 Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 10 0:21:23,300 3. S+1.3
6. - Luciano Pasotto (I) Abarth 1000 SP 10 1. S1.3
7. - Klaus Reisch (A) Alfa Romeo T33/2 10 4. S+1.3
8. - Heinz Wengert (D) Abarth 1300 OT 10 2. S1.3
9. - Alfred Krohe (D) Abarth 1300 OT 10 3. S1.3
10. 223 Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 9 5. S+1.3
287 Gianni Lado (I) Abarth 2000 3. P/SR+1.6
- Klaus Sterzinger (A) Lotus - BMW 4. P/SR+1.6
- Helmut Hölch (D) Lotus - BMW 5. P/SR+1.6
- Lambert Hofer (A) Porsche 910 6. S+1.3
- Franz Convalexius (A) Porsche 906 154 7. S+1.3
Did not finish:
- Walter Kraiss (D) Lotus - BMW DNF P/SR+1.6
- Michel Weber (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 DNF S+1.3
- Kurt Rieder (A) Porsche 906 Bosch Racing Team DNF S+1.3
- Ralf Walter (D) Abarth 1300 OT DNF S1.3
216 Roy Johnson (GB) Chevron B8 BMW CH-DBE-28 DNF S+1.3
Other starters:
- Sepp Greger (D) Porsche
- Mirko Vucilovski (D) Abarth 1300 OT S1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 124

Zolder [GT1.3/T1.6]

Internationales AvD-Rundstreckenrennen Aachen (Race 3 - Tourenwagen and Grand-Tourisme-Wagen), Zolder Date: 26.10.1969

Started:33(GT1.3 - 7, GT1.0 - 7, T1.6 - 7, T1.3 - 12)
Classified:25(GT1.3 - 4, GT1.0 - 6, T1.6 - 6, T1.3 - 9)

Circuit length: 4,184 km Race distance: 83,680 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 102 Hans Schulze-Schwering (CH) Alpine A110 Renault Mille Miglia 20 0:41:34,500 1. GT1.3
2. 105 Alois Roppes (D) Glas 1300 GT Eifelsportfahrer Racing-Team 19 2. GT1.3
3. 101 Maurice Dantinne (B) Alpine A110 Renault Mille Miglia 19 3. GT1.3
4. 100 Peter Giese (D) Alpine A110 Renault Peter Giese 4. GT1.3
71 Jochaim Kleint (D) Morris Cooper S D. L. Wooding & Co. 1. T1.3
86 Clemens Schickentanz (D) Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA Alfa-Tuning Kersten GmbH & Co. 1. T1.6
94 Pelgrims de Bigard (B) Honda S800 Mille Miglia 0:41:11,400 1. GT1.0
- Ulf Kayser (D) BMW 1600 TI 2. T1.6
69 John Blumberg (DK) Austin Cooper S Christensen Borch 2. T1.3
99 Frithjof Erpelding (D) Honda S800 Racing Team Bardal 2. GT1.0
79 Peter Kersten (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior Fritz Hävermann 3. T1.3
91 Wolfgang Kopp (D) BMW 1600 TI Hans Stahlberg 3. T1.6
93 Charles de Meutter (B) Honda S800 Scuderia Mille Miglia 3. GT1.0
73 Mike Kranefuss (D) Ford Escort Autohaus Zamowski 4. T1.3
87 Werner Buls (D) Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA Hans Stahlberg 4. T1.6
98 Sigurd Niessen (D) Honda S800 Racing Team Bardal 4. GT1.0
- U. Maintz (D) BMW 1600 TI 5. T1.6
76 Eckard Babendererde (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior Autoclub Mayen 5. T1.3
95 Giani Marchesini (I) Honda S800 Racing Team Bardal 5. GT1.0
80 Hans Stahlberg (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior Fritz Hävermann 6. T1.3
88 Dieter Berg (D) Alfa Romeo GS Hans Stahlberg 6. T1.6
96 Thierry Michot (B) Honda S800 Racing Team Bardal 6. GT1.0
85 Leonhard Lohse (D) Glas 1304 TS Fritz Hävermann 7. T1.3
75 Willi Hild (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior Autohaus Zamowski 8. T1.3
81 Joachim Vittinghoff (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior Fritz Hävermann 9. T1.3
Not classified:
83 K. Peter Lennartz (D) NSU 1200 TT Fritz Hävermann T1.3
90 Marcel Reidt (D) BMW 1600/2 Hans Stahlberg T1.6
97 Hilde Denusch (D) Honda S800 Racing Team Bardal GT1.0
103 Heinz-Uwe Bien (D) Simca 1200 S Mille Miglia GT1.3
107 Richard Höhfeld (D) Opel GT Eifelsportfahrer Racing-Team GT1.3
Did not finish:
72 Paul Bergner (D) Ford Escort D. L. Wooding & Co. DNF T1.3
78 Dieter Mohr (D) Alfa Romeo GT Junior Fritz Hävermann DNF T1.3
104 DNS - Hans Frensch (D) Simca 1200 S Automobilclub Mayen DNF GT1.3
In entry list:
70 Willi Palmdorf (D) BMC Cooper S Christensen Borch T1.3
74 Rigo Papczik (D) Ford Escort Autohaus Zamowski T1.3
77 Dieter Weizinger (D) Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior Autoclub Mayen Run in Group 5 T1.3
82 Bernd Töpper (D) NSU 1200 TT Fritz Hävermann T1.3
84 H. Peter Zonsen (D) NSU 1200 Fritz Hävermann Run in Group 5 T1.3
89 Karl-Heinz Tibor (D) Ford Escort Hans Stahlberg T1.6
92 Ulf Kayser (D) BMW 1600 TI Hans Stahlberg T1.6
106 Norbert Stecker (D) Glas 1300 GT Eifelsportfahrer Racing-Team GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 125

Zolder [GT+1.3/?]

Internationales AvD-Rundstreckenrennen Aachen, Zolder Date: 26.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Walter Kühn (D) Lotus Europa 1. GT1.6
- Dieter Fröhlich (D) Porsche 911 1. GT2.0
- Klaus Klein (D) Porsche 911 2. GT2.0
Not classified:
- Luc Goris (B) Lotus GT1.6
- Wolfgang Bitter (D) Porsche 911 GT2.0
- Franz Uecker (D) Porsche 911 GT2.0
Disqualified:
- Helmut Gillen (D) Porsche 911 GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) Porsche 911 DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 126

Zolder [SRP]

Internationales AvD-Rundstreckenrennen Aachen (Race 9 - Uniroyal Trophäe und Preis der Stadt Aachen), Zolder Date: 26.10.1969


Circuit length: 4,184 km Race distance: 104,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 279 Toine Hezemans (NL) Fiat-Abarth 3000S SE011 Abarth Turin 25 0:38:03,700 1. SR 1.
2. 275 Jürgen Neuhaus (D) Porsche 908/02 022? Gesipa Germany Racing 25 1. P+2.0 3.
3. 278 Johannes Ortner (A) Fiat-Abarth 3000S SE016 Abarth Turin 25 2. P+2.0 2.
4. 257 Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 Porsche Racing Team 25 1. S+1.3 5.
5. 256 Hans Bohlmeier (D) Porsche 910 Porsche Racing Team 24 2. S+1.3 8.
6. 260 Hans Hessel (D) Porsche 906 109 Auto Hessel 24 3. S+1.3
7. 251 Günther Schwarz (D) Porsche 906 116 SP-KE-84 Günter Schwarz 24 4. S+1.3 7.
262 Bernard Carlier (B) Nean Barquette Scuderia Tornaeum 1. P1.3
267 Bernd Cellner (D) Aztec Prototyp Automobilclub Mayen 1. P1.6
273 Helmut Dressler (D) Porsche 911 S/R Auto Hessel 1. P2.0
264 Tom Zettinger (L) Uni-Power 1000 GT Automobilclub Mayen 2. P1.3
266 Reinhold Binder (D) VW 1600 Typ 113 Roger Nathan Racing 2. P1.6
274 Gerd Kunath (D) Glas 1800 Coupé Auto Hessel 2. P2.0
282 Walter Prüser (D) LBS 2 BMW Abarth Turin 3. P1.3
Not classified:
280 Erwin Ell (D) Fiat-Abarth Abarth Turin SR
283 Aymar de Villenfagne (B) Lotus Burlete 4700 Abarth Turin SR
Did not finish:
150 Barrie Smith (GB) Lola T70 Mk.3B GT Chevrolet SL76/148b DNF S+1.3 4.
255 Erwin Barnes (USA) Porsche 906 156 Porsche Racing Team DNF S+1.3 10.
261 Serge Trosch (B) Costin Nathan 1300 Serge Trösch DNF P1.3
272 Horst Eiteneuer (D) Porsche 907 Auto Hessel DNF P2.0 6.
In entry list:
250 Hans-Peter Grzemski (D) Abarth Simca OST H. Peter Grzemski S1.3
252 Franz Pesch (D) Porsche 906 Toni Rottlender S+1.3
253 "Augwiller" (F) Porsche 906 107 "Augwiller" S+1.3
254 xxx Porsche 906 SRT Holland S+1.3
258 Eugen Hermuth (D) Lotus Porsche Racing Team S+1.3
259 Teddy Pilette (B) Lola T70 Mk.3 Racing Team V.D.S. S+1.3
263 Alois Müller (A) NSU Wankel Automobilclub Mayen P1.3
265 Roger Nathan (GB) Astra Roger Nathan Racing P1.6
269 Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 Helmut Krause P2.0
270 Wilhelm Biesterfeld (D) Porsche 907 Auto Hessel P2.0
271 Karl von Wendt (D) Porsche 907 German B.G. Racing Team Gevelinghausen P2.0
276 Willy Kauhsen (D) Porsche 908 German B.G. Racing Team Gevelinghausen P+2.0
277 Werner Happach (D) Fiat-Abarth 3000 Abarth Corse Milano P+2.0
281 Karl Sebbach (D) Honda EBS 800 Abarth Turin SR

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 127

Magny-Cours

Magny-Cours Date: 26.10.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
5. - Gérard Larrousse (F) Alfa Romeo T33/2 SOFAR

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 128

Sembach [SRP]

ISCC-Flugplatzrennen, Sembach Date: 16.11.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Reinhardt Stenzel (D) Alfa Romeo T33/2 1. S+1.3
- Helmut Hölch (D) Lotus - BMW 1. SR
- Helmut Krause (D) Porsche 907 1. P+1.3
- Ludwig Wallrapp (D) NSU Spiess 1. P1.3
- Frank Schöne (D) Abarth 1300 OT 1. S1.3
- Werner Happach (D) Spiess TTS-R 2. P1.3
- Gerhard Schüler (D) Porsche 906 116 Manfred Weißmann 2. S+1.3
- Walter Kraiss (D) Lotus - BMW 2. SR
- Barney Barnes (GB) Porsche 906 156 2. P+1.3
- Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 3. S+1.3
- Edgar Knerr (D) VW 3. P1.3
- Rolf Bretschneider (D) SWM BMW 3. SR
- Ernst Wilheim Tölle (D) Porsche 910 4. S+1.3
- Karl Sebbach (D) Honda 4. SR
- Joachim Fiebig (D) VW 4. P1.3
Did not finish:
- Günther Lehmann (D) Behnke Condor DNF SR
- Heinz Behr (D) LBS 2 DNF P1.3
- Hans Hessel (D) Porsche 906 109 DNF S+1.3
- Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 DNF S+1.3
- Gerd Kunath (D) Glas 1800 Coupé DNF P+1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 129

Sembach [GT]

ISCC-Flugplatzrennen, Sembach Date: 16.11.1969


Circuit length: 5,610 km Race distance: 56,100 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Werner Kastner (D) Porsche 911 S Werner Kastner 10 1. GT2.0
2. - Hartmut Jacques (D) Porsche 911 S Hartmut Jaques 2. GT2.0
3. - Klaus Klein (D) Porsche 911 S Auto-Kremer-Racing-Team 3. GT2.0
4. - Inge Hepp (D) Porsche 911 T Inge Hepp 4. GT2.0
5. - Bert Lips (D) Porsche 911 T Auto-Kremer-Racing-Team 5. GT2.0
6. - Klaus Meckesheimer (D) Porsche 911 S Mannheim Heidelberg Sports Touring Club 6. GT2.0
- Werner Haug (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault Werner Haug 1. GT1.3
- Henry C. Weber, Jr. (D) Ford Mustang GT Henry C. Weber, Jr. 1. GT+2.0
- Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan Wolfgang Schmidt 1. GT1.6
- Karl Herd (D) Honda S800 Karl Herdt 1. GT1.0
- Dieter Schröder (D) Honda S800 Dieter Schröder 2. GT1.0
- Horst Klauke (D) Simca 1200 AC Mayen 2. GT1.3
- Lance Davisen (D) Lotus Europa Lance Davisen 2. GT1.6
- Heinz Dietmar Riedingen (D) Shelby GT350 Hediri-Racing-Team 2. GT+2.0
- Eberhard Ernst (D) Honda S800 Motorsportclub Stuttgart 3. GT1.0
- Franz Esser (D) Ferrari 275 GTB Franz Esser 3. GT+2.0
- George Potter (D) Porsche George Potter 3. GT1.6
Did not finish:
- Günther Ohler (D) Shelby GT350 Günter Ohler DNF GT+2.0
- Alexander Herrgott (D) Matra Alexander Herrgott DNF GT1.3
- Alois Roppes (D) Glas 1300 GT Eifel Sportfahrer-Racing-Team DNF GT1.3
- Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S Motorsportclub Stuttgart DNF GT2.0
- Diemar Zuber (D) NSU Spider Diemar Zuber DNF GT1.0
- Peter Glodowski (D) Honda S800 Peter Glodowski DNF GT1.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 130

200 mile Fuji

Fuji Can-Am 200 miles, Mount Fuji Date: 23.11.1969


Circuit length: 4,297 km Race distance: 322,271 km Winner's average speed: 188,503 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Minoru Kawai (J) Toyota 7 Series II 75 1:41:57,900 3.
2. 45 John Cannon (CDN) Ford G7A J10 Agapiou 75 1:42:10,000 5.
3. - Lothar Motschenbacher (USA) McLaren M12 Chevrolet 60-03 Motschenbacher Racing 74
4. - Gary Wilson (USA) Lola T163 Chevrolet SL163/19 Wilson Racing 71
5. - Kuniomi Nagamatsu (J) Porsche 908 Taki Racing Team 71
6. - Shigeki Asaoka (J) Lola T70 Mk.3B Chevrolet SL73/116 Isuzu
7. - Hideo Ooishi (J) McLaren M12 Chevrolet 60-09
Did not finish:
- Jackie Oliver (GB) Autocoast Ti 22 Chevrolet DNF 1.
Other starters:
- xxx Toyota 8.
- xxx Toyota 7.
- Tony Dean (GB) Porsche 908/02 005
- Peter Revson (USA) Lola T163 Chevrolet SL163/18 4.
- Fushida McLaren M12 Toyota 60-08 2.
10 Chuck Parsons (USA) Lola T163B Chevrolet SL164/21 Carl A. Haas Racing Team 6.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 131

Hockenheim Finale

Int. Saison-Finale '69, Hockenheim Date: 30.11.1969


Circuit length: 2,630 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 22 Gerhard Schüler (D) Porsche 906 116 SP-KE 84 Manfred Weißmann 1. LG2
2. - Hans-Dieter Blatzheim (D) Porsche 910 Hans-Dieter Blatzheim 2. LG2
3. - Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 910 VSA München 3. LG2
4. 21 Kurt Hild (D) Porsche 906 127 Kurt Hild 4. LG2
5. 20 Erwin Barnes (USA) Porsche 906 156 Erwin Barnes 5. LG2
6. - Ernst Wilheim Tölle (D) Porsche 910 E. W. Tölle 6. LG2
- Rainer Braun (D) Porsche 911 T Rainer Braun 1. LG4
- Erwin Ell (D) Abarth Erwin Ell 1. LG3
- Walter Kraiss (D) Lotus - BMW Walter Kraiss 2. LG3
- Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) BMW 2002 TI Hans Stuck jr. 2. LG4
- Peter Kaiser (D) Porsche 911 T Peter Kaiser 3. LG4
- Heinz Dietmar Riedingen (D) Shelby GT350 Heinz-D. Riedingen 3. LG3
- Jochen Mass (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Hähn-Racing-Team 4. LG4
- Werner Döring (D) BMW 2002 Werner Döring 5. LG4
- Edgar Kaib (D) Porsche 911 Hediri Racing Team 6. LG4
- Horst Döring (D) BMW 2002 Horst Döring 7. LG4
- Gustav Fischer (D) BMW 2002 TI Gustav Fischer 8. LG4
- Rolf Lieb (D) Porsche 911 S MSC Stuttgart 9. LG4
- Hans-Jürgen Köhler (D) BMW 2002 TI H.-J. Köhler 10. LG4
Did not finish:
- Curt Wetzel (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Curt Wetzel DNF LG4
- Horst Eiteneuer (D) Porsche 906 Horst Eiteneuer DNF LG2
- Helmut Kelleners (D) BMW 2002 TI Helmut Kelleners DNF LG4
- Albrecht Krebs (D) BMW 2002 TI Albrecht Krebs DNF LG4
- Peter Hoffmann (D) Chevrolet Camaro Peter Hoffmann DNF LG3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 132

GP Macau

Grande Prémio de Macau, Macau Date: 6.12.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 49 Henry Lee (PRC) Porsche 906 906-007°

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 133

Luanda

II Troféu Palanca Negra, Luanda, Fortaleza Date: 21.12.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 11 Carlos Santos (P) Porsche 906 130
2. - Mario Cabral (P) BMW 2002
3. - António Peixinho (P) Alfa Romeo GTA
4. - Albio Pinto BMW 2002
5. - Altino Fraga BMW 2002
6. - Sá Nogueira BMW 2002
7. - Xico Barbosa BMW 2002
8. - António Resende Alfa Romeo GTA
9. - Bandeira Vieira Alfa Romeo GTA
10. - Amadeu Inácio NSU 1200 TT
11. - A. R. Magalhães Mini Cooper S
12. - Henrique Cardao Vauxhall Viva GT
13. - Ivon Brandao Lotus Europa
14. - A. Cristovao NSU 1200 TT
Did not finish:
16 Joao Andrade Villar (P) Porsche 906 126 Accident
Other starters:
- Francisco Santos Lotus Elan
- Manuel Inácio (P) Opel GT 1900
- André Wicky (CH) Porsche 910
- Herculano Areias (ANG) Lotus 47
- Ahrens de Novais Porsche 904 GTS
5 xxx Lotus 23
6 xxx NSU
35 xxx Lotus Seven

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 134

Massaua

Massaua Date: 28.12.1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
- Alberto Falletta (ER) Porsche 906 142

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 201

Aspern

Aspern Date: 1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
- xxx Porsche 917
- Arturo Merzario (I) Abarth SE016
- Johannes Ortner (A) Abarth SE011 1.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 203

Montes Claros

VIII Circuito de Montes Claros, Montes Claros Date: 1969

Started:13

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 40 Carlos Santos (P) Porsche 906 130
2. 41 Joaquim Felipe Nogueira (P) Porsche 906
Other starters:
- Américo Nunes (P) Porsche 911 S GT
- Casteliano Júnior Ferrari 250 GT GT
- Manuel Morais Porsche 911
- Manuel Atsoc Lotus Elan
- Christian Melville (B) Porsche
- Michel Linder (CH) McLaren
- Joao Andrade Villar (P) Porsche 906
- Luís Fernandes (P) Ford GT40 1022
35 Ernesto Neves (P) Lotus 47 47-GT-15 Team Palma

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 204

3 h Teneriffa

3 Hour Race Teneriffa - January Date: 1969


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ben Heiderich (E) Porsche 906 122

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011