The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6.1.2008 | Daytona Test | USA | 63 | 63 | 63 |
2 | 30.1.2008 | Sebring Test | USA | 18 | 18 | 18 |
3 | 1.3.2008 | Super GT Test Suzuka | J | 36 | 35 | 35 |
4 | 3.3.2008 | LMS Test Paul Ricard | F | 32 | 32 | 32 |
5 | 14.3.2008 | FIA GT Test Monza | I | 56 | 56 | 56 |
6 | 27.3.2008 | Zolder Belcar Test | B | |||
7 | 27.3.2008 | Super GT Test Fuji | J | 31 | 31 | 31 |
8 | 1.4.2008 | FIA GT Test Nogaro | F | 48 | 48 | 48 |
9 | 9.4.2008 | Mugello Test | I | |||
10 | 1.6.2008 | Le Mans Test | F | 55 | 55 | 55 |
11 | 15.6.2008 | 24 h Le Mans | F | 56 | 55 | 33 |
12 | 15.6.2008 | 500 km Interlagos | BR | 40 | ||
13 | 8.7.2008 | FIA GT Test Spa | B | 31 | 31 | 31 |
14 | 31.7.2008 | Super GT Test Motegi | J | 33 | 33 | 33 |
15 | 29.10.2008 | Daytona October Test | USA | 24 | 24 | |
16 | 12.11.2008 | Daytona November Test | USA | 40 | 40 | |
17 | 23.11.2008 | 6 h Vallelunga | I | 22 | 22 | 13 |
18 | 23.11.2008 | Mil Milhas Brasileiras | BR | 23 | 23 | 23 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
Test Days at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 6.1.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 63 | (DP - 23, GT - 40) |
Started: | 63 | (DP - 23, GT - 40) |
Classified: | 63 | (DP - 23, GT - 40) |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 01 | Scott Pruett (USA) Memo Rojas (MEX) Dario Franchitti (GB) Juan Pablo Montoya (CO) | Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 | TELMEX Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates | 1 | 0:01:41,232 | 1. | DP | 1:41,232 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | Ryan Briscoe (AUS) Helio Castroneves (USA) Kurt Busch (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 021 | Penske-Taylor Racing | 1 | 0:01:41,277 | 2. | DP | 1:41,277 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | John Pew (USA) Ian James (GB) A. J. Allmendinger (USA) Burt Frisselle (USA) | Riley Mk XX Ford 033 | Michael Shank Racing | 1 | 0:01:41,555 | 3. | DP | 1:41,555 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 61 | Brian Frisselle (USA) Mark Wilkins (CDN) Andrew Ranger (CDN) Colin Braun (USA) | Riley Mk XX Ford MkXI-001 | AIM Autosport | 1 | 0:01:41,584 | 4. | DP | 1:41,584 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 99 | Jimmie Johnson (USA) Alex Gurney (USA) Jon Fogarty (USA) Jim Vasser (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 026 | Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing | 1 | 0:01:41,761 | 5. | DP | 1:41,761 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 02 | Scott Dixon (NZ) Dan Wheldon (GB) Salvador Duran (MEX) Alex Lloyd (GB) | Riley Mk XI Lexus 002 | Target Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates | 1 | 0:01:41,818 | 6. | DP | 1:41,818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 10 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) Max Angelelli (I) Michael Valiante (CDN) Ricky Taylor (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 020 | SunTrust Racing | 1 | 0:01:41,855 | 7. | DP | 1:41,855 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 60 | Mark Patterson (USA) Oswaldo Negri (BR) Justin Wilson (GB) Graham Rahal (USA) | Riley Mk XX Ford 032 | Michael Shank Racing | 1 | 0:01:41,918 | 8. | DP | 1:41,918 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 11 | Stefan Mücke (D) Milka Duno (YV) Harold Primat (CH) Tomá Enge (CZ) Jan Charouz (CZ) Ryan Dalziel (GB) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 017 | SAMAX | 1 | 0:01:41,987 | 9. | DP | 1:41,987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 2 | Henry Zogaib (USA) Allan McNish (GB) Lucas Luhr (D) Mike Rockenfeller (D) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 025 | SAMAX | 1 | 0:01:41,995 | 10. | DP | 1:41,995 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 58 | David Donohue (USA) Darren Law (USA) Buddy Rice (USA) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 | Brumos Porsche | 1 | 0:01:42,029 | 11. | DP | 1:42,029 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 59 | Hurley Haywood (USA) J. C. France (USA) Joao Barbosa (P) Terry Borcheller (USA) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 | Brumos Porsche/Kendall | 1 | 0:01:42,043 | 12. | DP | 1:42,043 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 91 | Jim Matthews (USA) Marc Goossens (B) Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA) Johnny O'Connell (USA) | Riley Mk XX Pontiac MkXI-028 | Bob Stallings/Riley-Matthews | 1 | 0:01:42,303 | 13. | DP | 1:42,303 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 77 | Memo Gidley (USA) Brad Jaeger (USA) Fabrizio Gollin (I) Gabriele Gardel (CH) | Doran JE4 Ford 007 | Doran Racing | 1 | 0:01:42,659 | 14. | DP | 1:42,659 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 7 | Matt Plumb (USA) Quentin Wahl (USA) Stéphane Grégoire (F) Michael Cullen (IRL) Paddy Shovlin (IRL) | Riley Mk XI BMW 027 | Fortune Market Racing | 1 | 0:01:42,831 | 15. | DP | 1:42,831 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 23 | Bill Auberlen (USA) Joey Hand (USA) Patrick Long (USA) Andy Wallace (GB) | Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 | Alex Job Racing | 1 | 0:01:42,922 | 16. | DP | 1:42,922 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 16 | Matteo Bobbi (I) Antonio Garcia (E) Tom Kimber-Smith (GB) | Fabcar FDSC/03 Evo Pontiac 008 | Cheever Racing | 1 | 0:01:43,001 | 17. | DP | 1:43,001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 09 | Guy Cosmo (USA) Marc-Antoine Camirand (CDN) Michael McDowell (USA) | Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 002 | Spirit of Daytona Racing | 1 | 0:01:43,006 | 18. | DP | 1:43,006 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Roger Schramm (USA) Justin Bell (GB) Derek Bell (GB) Paul Dallenbach (USA) Tonis Kasemets (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 024 | RVO Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:43,194 | 19. | DP | 1:43,194 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 3 | Shane Lewis (USA) | Riley Mk XI Lexus 031 | Southard Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:43,231 | 20. | DP | 1:43,231 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 75 | Tracy Krohn (USA) Eric van de Poele (B) Oliver Gavin (GB) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 006 | Krohn Racing | 1 | 0:01:43,653 | 21. | DP | 1:43,653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 76 | Niclas Jönsson (S) Ricardo Zonta (BR) Darren Turner (GB) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 005 | Krohn Racing | 1 | 0:01:44,334 | 22. | DP | 1:44,334 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 51 | Mike Newton (GB) Thomas Erdos (BR) Scott Mayer (USA) | Coyote CC/08 Pontiac FDSC/03-009 | Cheever Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,611 | 23. | DP | 1:45,611 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 30 | Ken Dobson (USA) Robert Thorne (USA) Bob Michaelian (USA) Jim Michaelian (USA) | Mazda RX-8 004 | Racers Edge Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:50,617 | 1. | GT | 1:50,617 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 15 | Tom Nastasi (USA) David Empringham (CDN) Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN) Boris Said (USA) | Ford Mustang Cobra GT CR-003 | Blackforest Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,139 | 2. | GT | 1:51,139 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 80 | Mark Greenberg (USA) Damien Faulkner (IRL) Jan Heylen (B) Lance Arnold (D) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Synergy Racing | 1 | 0:01:51,223 | 3. | GT | 1:51,223 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 88 | David Lacey (CDN) Greg Wilkins (CDN) Frank Stippler (D) Pierre Kaffer (CH) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798081 | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,232 | 4. | GT | 1:51,232 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 89 | Luca Drudi (I) Raffaele Giammaria (I) Gabrio Rosa (I) Jorg Hardt (D) Giacomo Petrobelli (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,232 | 5. | GT | 1:51,232 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 66 | Bryce Miller (USA) Ted Ballou (USA) Andy Lally (USA) Romain Dumas (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | 1 | 0:01:51,270 | 6. | GT | 1:51,270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 64 | Jim Lowe (USA) Jim Pace (USA) Johannes Van Overbeek (USA) Tim Sugden (GB) Richard Valentine (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | 1 | 0:01:51,281 | 7. | GT | 1:51,281 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 70 | David Haskell (USA) Sylvain Tremblay (CDN) Nick Ham (USA) Raphael Matos (BR) | Mazda RX-8 005 | SpeedSource | 1 | 0:01:51,343 | 8. | GT | 1:51,343 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 86 | Wolf Henzler (D) Eric Lux (USA) Leh Keen (USA) Sascha Maassen (D) Jörg Bergmeister (D) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,351 | 9. | GT | 1:51,351 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 40 | Joe Foster (USA) Charles Espenlaub (USA) Patrick Dempsey (USA) | Mazda RX-8 003 | Hyper Sport | 1 | 0:01:51,408 | 10. | GT | 1:51,408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 29 | Carlos DeQuesada (USA) Marc Basseng (D) Marc Lieb (D) Chris Gleason (USA) Nathan Swartzbaugh (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Alegra Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,437 | 11. | GT | 1:51,437 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 81 | Steve Johnson (USA) Patrick Huisman (NL) Robert Doornbos (NL) Richard Lietz (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Synergy Racing | 1 | 0:01:51,474 | 12. | GT | 1:51,474 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 14 | Cory Friedman (USA) Mac McGehee (USA) Anthony Lazzaro (USA) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798104 | Autometrics Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,531 | 13. | GT | 1:51,531 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 67 | DNS - Martin Ragginger (A) Bryan Sellers (USA) Richard Westbrook (GB) Spencer Pumpelly (USA) Tim George, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | 1 | 0:01:51,656 | 14. | GT | 1:51,656 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 34 | Lance Willsley (USA) Johnny Mowlem (GB) Mike Fitzgerald (USA) Tom Papadopoulos (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Orbit | 1 | 0:01:51,701 | 15. | GT | 1:51,701 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 87 | Dirk Werner (D) Dominik Farnbacher (D) Pierre Ehret (D) Timo Bernhard (D) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,730 | 16. | GT | 1:51,730 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 62 | Jack Baldwin (USA) Martin Ragginger (A) Claudio Burtin (USA) Scott Tucker (USA) Ed Zabinski (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798097 | TRG | 1 | 0:01:51,763 | 17. | GT | 1:51,763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 21 | Diego Alessi (I) Karl Reindler (AUS) Hal Prewitt (USA) | Pontiac GTO.R 003 | Matt Connolly Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:51,774 | 18. | GT | 1:51,774 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 69 | Emil Assentato (USA) Nick Longhi (USA) Jeff Segal (USA) Lonnie Pechnik (USA) | Mazda RX-8 002 | SpeedSource | 1 | 0:01:51,803 | 19. | GT | 1:51,803 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 07 | Paul Edwards (USA) Kelly Collins (USA) Jan Magnussen (DK) | Pontiac GXP.R 006 | Banner Racing | 1 | 0:01:51,836 | 20. | GT | 1:51,836 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 72 | Lawson Aschenbach (USA) Tim Lewis, Jr. (USA) Craig Stanton (USA) Max Papis (I) | Pontiac GXP.R | Autohaus Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:52,098 | 21. | GT | 1:52,098 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 65 | Russ Oasis (USA) Tom Atherton (USA) Jim Stout (USA) Jason Daskalos (USA) Tommy Archer (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | 1 | 0:01:52,151 | 22. | GT | 1:52,151 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 43 | Joe Sahlen (USA) Wayne Nonnamaker (USA) Will Nonnamaker (USA) Joe Nonnamaker (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Team Sahlen | 1 | 0:01:52,183 | 23. | GT | 1:52,183 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 63 | Duncan Ende (USA) Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA) Piere Bourque (CDN) Hima Maher (CDN) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798096 | TRG | 1 | 0:01:52,209 | 24. | GT | 1:52,209 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 06 | Leighton Reese (USA) Robert Nearn (GB) Marc Bunting (USA) Paul Edwards (USA) Andy Pilgrim (GB) | Pontiac GXP.R 005 | Banner Racing | 1 | 0:01:52,422 | 25. | GT | 1:52,422 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 57 | Robin Liddell (GB) Andrew Davis (USA) Randy Pobst (USA) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) | Pontiac GXP.R 007 | Stevenson Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:52,436 | 26. | GT | 1:52,436 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 52 | Thomas Biagi (I) Christian Pescatori (I) Constantino Bertuzzi (I) Luis Monzón (E) | Ferrari F430 Challenge 000146408 | Mastercar | 1 | 0:01:52,828 | 27. | GT | 1:52,828 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 83 | Ben McCrackin (USA) Ross Smith (USA) Russell Walker (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:52,891 | 28. | GT | 1:52,891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 74 | Derek Skea (USA) Bransen Patch (USA) Jim Hamblin (USA) Jake Rosenzweig (USA) Jeff Courtney | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798090 | Autometrics Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:52,892 | 29. | GT | 1:52,892 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 22 | Carlos DeQuesada (USA) Scooter Gabel (USA) Bob Woodman (USA) Louis-Philippe Dumoulin (CDN) Charles Scardina | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798098 | Alegra Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:52,907 | 30. | GT | 1:52,907 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 68 | Michael Gomez (USA) Michael Auriemma (USA) John Mayes (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | 1 | 0:01:53,024 | 31. | GT | 1:53,024 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 90 | Jep Thornton (USA) Tom Long (USA) Joe Varde (USA) Dave Russell (USA) | BMW M6 002 | Automatic Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,500 | 32. | GT | 1:53,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 17 | Gary Jensen (USA) Mark Jensen (USA) Ron Zitza (USA) Jordan Taylor (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 | Terra Firma Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:53,562 | 33. | GT | 1:53,562 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 85 | Don Kitch (USA) Ross Bentley (CDN) Steve Miller (USA) Chris Pallis (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:53,972 | 34. | GT | 1:53,972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 42 | Joe Sahlen (USA) Wayne Nonnamaker (USA) Will Nonnamaker (USA) Joe Nonnamaker (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Team Sahlen | 1 | 0:01:54,118 | 35. | GT | 1:54,118 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 26 | Jerome Jacalone (USA) Joe Jacalone (USA) Max Schmidt (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798106 | Gotham Competition | 1 | 0:01:54,516 | 36. | GT | 1:54,516 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 50 | John Farano (CDN) Carl Jensen (USA) John Cloud (USA) James Bradley (USA) | Ford Mustang GT06M-005 | Blackforest Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:55,219 | 37. | GT | 1:55,219 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 84 | Chris Bingham (USA) Don Pickering (USA) Bill Cotter (USA) Chris Pennington (USA) Don Kitch (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:55,661 | 38. | GT | 1:55,661 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 44 | Steve Paquette (CDN) Glenn Nixon (CDN) | Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z1S698035 | Bullet Racing | 1 | 0:01:55,942 | 39. | GT | 1:55,942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 08 | Steve Goldin (USA) Keith Goldin (USA) Jim Meassick (USA) | Mazda RX-8 001 | Goldin Brothers Racing | 1 | 0:01:58,346 | 40. | GT | 1:58,346 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | Ed Carpenter (USA) | Crawford DP03 Porsche 015 | Vision Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Kevin O'Connell (USA) Lonnie Pechnik (USA) Hugh Plumb (USA) Kevin Roush (USA) Mike Speakman (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798026 | O'Connell Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Vic Rice (USA) | Chase CCE-001 Pontiac 002 | Matt Connolly Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Gary Drummond (USA) Rich Grupp (USA) | Mazda RX-8 061 | Team Spencer Motorsports | GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
Sebring Winter Test, Sebring International Raceway | Date: 30.1.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 18 | (LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 6) |
Started: | 18 | (LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 6) |
Classified: | 18 | (LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 6) |
Circuit length: 5,955 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 07 | Pedro Lamy (P) Nicolas Minassian (F) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 02 | Equipe Peugeot Total | 1 | 0:01:42,801 | 1. | LMP1 | 1:42,801 | |
2. | 2 | Rinaldo Capello (I) Tom Kristensen (DK) Allan McNish (GB) Mike Rockenfeller (D) | Audi R10 TDI 205 | Audi Sport North America | 1 | 0:01:43,639 | 2. | LMP1 | 1:43,639 | |
3. | 26 | Bryan Herta (USA) Christian Fittipaldi (BR) | Acura ARX-01b 8 | Andretti Green Racing | 1 | 0:01:44,542 | 1. | LMP2 | 1:44,542 | |
4. | 7 | Timo Bernhard (D) Romain Dumas (F) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 802 | Team Penske | 1 | 0:01:44,610 | 2. | LMP2 | 1:44,610 | |
5. | 6 | Patrick Long (USA) Sascha Maassen (D) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 801 | Team Penske | 1 | 0:01:45,214 | 3. | LMP2 | 1:45,214 | |
6. | 9 | David Brabham (AUS) Scott Sharp (USA) Stefan Johansson (S) | Acura ARX-01b 7 | Patron Highcroft Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,598 | 4. | LMP2 | 1:45,598 | |
7. | 15 | Adrian Fernandez (MEX) Luis Diaz (MEX) | Acura ARX-01b 9 | Lowe's Fernandez Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,818 | 5. | LMP2 | 1:45,818 | |
8. | 16 | Chris Dyson (USA) Guy Smith (GB) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 705 | Dyson Racing | 1 | 0:01:46,164 | 6. | LMP2 | 1:46,164 | |
9. | 20 | Marino Franchitti (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 704 | Dyson Racing | 1 | 0:01:46,534 | 7. | LMP2 | 1:46,534 | |
10. | 8 | James Bach (USA) Ben Devlin (GB) | Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU08 | BK Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:46,558 | 8. | LMP2 | 1:46,558 | |
11. | 37 | Clint Field (USA) Jon Field (USA) Richard Berry (USA) | Lola B06/10 AER HU01 | Intersport Racing | 1 | 0:01:48,242 | 3. | LMP1 | 1:48,242 | |
12. | 08 | Antonio Garcia (E) Jaime Camara (BR) Chapman Ducote (USA) | Aston Martin DBR9 5 | Bell Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:58,442 | 1. | GT1 | 1:58,442 | |
13. | 62 | Mika Salo (SF) Jaime Melo (BR) Kevin McGarrity (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2606 | Risi Competizione | 1 | 0:02:01,192 | 1. | GT2 | 2:01,192 | |
14. | 71 | Dominik Farnbacher (D) Dirk Müller (D) Pierre Ehret (D) Jim Tafel (USA) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 | Tafel Racing | 1 | 0:02:01,641 | 2. | GT2 | 2:01,641 | |
15. | 21 | Bill Auberlen (USA) Joey Hand (USA) Tom Milner (USA) Tom Sutherland (USA) | Panoz Esperante GTLM Ford IP9PB48303B213012 (EGTLM 003b) | Panoz Team PTG | 1 | 0:02:02,801 | 3. | GT2 | 2:02,801 | |
16. | 61 | Tracy Krohn (USA) Niclas Jönsson (S) Jaime Melo (BR) Kevin McGarrity (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2438b | Risi Competizione | 1 | 0:02:03,267 | 4. | GT2 | 2:03,267 | |
17. | 22 | Bill Auberlen (USA) Joey Hand (USA) Tom Milner (USA) Tom Sutherland (USA) | Panoz Esperante GTLM Ford | Panoz Team PTG | 1 | 0:02:03,792 | 5. | GT2 | 2:03,792 | |
18. | 48 | Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Johnny Mowlem (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2460 | Corsa Motorsports | 1 | 0:02:04,776 | 6. | GT2 | 2:04,776 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
Official Test, Suzuka Circuit | Date: 1.3.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 36 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 20) |
Started: | 35 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 19) |
Classified: | 35 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 19) |
Circuit length: 5,807 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 23 | Satoshi Motoyama (J) Benoit Tréluyer (F) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:53,383 | 1. | GT500 | 1:53,383 | |
2. | 36 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Andre Lotterer (D) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Petronas Toyota Team Tom's | 1 | 0:01:53,745 | 2. | GT500 | 1:53,745 | |
3. | 100 | Yuuji Ide (J) Shin'ya Hosokawa (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu | 1 | 0:01:53,866 | 3. | GT500 | 1:53,865 | |
4. | 18 | Ryou Michigami (J) Takashi Kogure (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Dome Racing Team | 1 | 0:01:54,206 | 4. | GT500 | 1:54,206 | |
5. | 12 | Tsugio Matsuda (J) Sébastien Philippe (F) | Nissan GT-R | Team Impul | 1 | 0:01:54,723 | 5. | GT500 | 1:54,381 | |
6. | 1 | Ralph Firman (GB) Takuya Izawa (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:01:54,409 | 6. | GT500 | 1:54,409 | |
7. | 32 | Loic Duval (F) Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Nakajima Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,548 | 7. | GT500 | 1:54,548 | |
8. | 38 | Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Richard Lyons (GB) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 1 | 0:01:54,961 | 8. | GT500 | 1:54,571 | |
9. | 17 | Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Real Racing With Leon | 1 | 0:01:54,672 | 9. | GT500 | 1:54,672 | |
10. | 6 | Daisuke Itou (J) Bjorn Wirdheim (S) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Eneos Toyota Team Le Mans | 1 | 0:01:55,160 | 10. | GT500 | 1:55,160 | |
11. | 25 | Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) Hiroaki Ishiura (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Tsuchiya | 1 | 0:01:55,166 | 11. | GT500 | 1:55,166 | |
12. | 24 | Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) Seiji Ara (J) | Nissan GT-R | Kondo Racing | 1 | 0:01:55,167 | 12. | GT500 | 1:55,167 | |
13. | 39 | Toranosuke Takagi (J) André Couto (P) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Sard | 1 | 0:01:56,126 | 13. | GT500 | 1:55,218 | |
14. | 22 | Michael Krumm (D) Masataka Yanagida (J) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:55,395 | 14. | GT500 | 1:55,395 | |
15. | 3 | Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Naoki Yokomizo (J) | Nissan GT-R | Hasemi Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:55,578 | 15. | GT500 | 1:55,578 | |
16. | 35 | Peter Dumbreck (GB) Tatsuya Kataoka (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Kraft | 1 | 0:01:55,580 | 16. | GT500 | 1:55,580 | |
17. | 2 | Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroki Katou (J) | Shiden MC/RT-16 | Cars Tokai Dream28 | 1 | 0:02:06,798 | 1. | GT300 | 2:06,798 | |
18. | 81 | Takayuki Aoki (J) Tomonobu Fujii (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Team Daishin | 1 | 0:02:07,072 | 2. | GT300 | 2:06,809 | |
19. | 7 | Hiroyuki Iiri (J) Ryou Orime (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | RE Amemiya Racing | 1 | 0:02:07,118 | 3. | GT300 | 2:07,118 | |
20. | 26 | Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan With Nishizawa | 1 | 0:02:07,231 | 4. | GT300 | 2:07,231 | |
21. | 46 | Kazuki Hoshino (J) Hironobu Yasuda (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Mola | 1 | 0:02:07,231 | 5. | GT300 | 2:07,231 | |
22. | 87 | xxx | Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 | JLOC | 1 | 0:02:07,737 | 6. | GT300 | 2:07,737 | |
23. | 43 | Morio Nitta (J) Shin'ichi Takagi (J) | ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:02:07,921 | 7. | GT300 | 2:07,921 | |
24. | 110 | Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) Daisuke Ikeda (J) | Porsche 986 Boxster | Arktech Motorsports | 1 | 0:02:07,931 | 8. | GT300 | 2:07,931 | |
25. | 62 | Shinsuke Shibahara (J) Haruki Kurosawa (J) | Vemac RD408R | Willcom R&D Sport | 1 | 0:02:08,450 | 9. | GT300 | 2:08,450 | |
26. | 4 | Ryouhei Sakaguchi (J) Masaki Matsushita (J) | Vemac RD320R | Team Uematsu Nova | 1 | 0:02:08,520 | 10. | GT300 | 2:08,520 | |
27. | 95 | Kouhei Hirate (J) Keisuke Kunimoto (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | Apr | 1 | 0:02:08,605 | 11. | GT300 | 2:08,605 | |
28. | 77 | Tetsuya Yamano (J) Kouta Sasaki (J) | Subaru Impreza (GD) | Cusco Racing | 1 | 0:02:08,716 | 12. | GT300 | 2:08,716 | |
29. | 11 | Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Masayuki Ueda (J) | Ferrari F430 (GF-F360) | Jim Gainer | 1 | 0:02:08,820 | 13. | GT300 | 2:08,820 | |
30. | 111 | Hiroshi Koizumi (J) Masaki Jounai (J) | Porsche 986 Boxster | Arktech Motorsports | 1 | 0:02:09,372 | 14. | GT300 | 2:09,372 | |
31. | 31 | Kyousuke Mineo (J) Yuuya Sakamoto (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | Apr | 1 | 0:02:09,457 | 15. | GT300 | 2:09,457 | |
32. | 118 | Takshi Miyamoto (J) Takashi Ooi (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Tomei Sports | 1 | 0:02:10,025 | 16. | GT300 | 2:10,025 | |
33. | 16 | Tadao Uematsu (J) | Vemac RD350R | Team Uematsu Nova | 1 | 0:02:11,032 | 17. | GT300 | 2:11,032 | |
34. | 70 | Takehide Maeda (J) Masayuki Kurihara (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Gaikokuya | 1 | 0:02:11,802 | 18. | GT300 | 2:11,802 | |
35. | 666 | Syougo Suhou (J) Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J) | Vemac RD320R | Avanzza Rosso | 1 | 0:02:13,047 | 19. | GT300 | 2:13,047 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
Essais Officiels Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, Circuit Paul Ricard High Tech Test Track | Date: 3.3.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 32 | (LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 6, GT2 - 7) |
Started: | 32 | (LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 6, GT2 - 7) |
Classified: | 32 | (LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 6, GT2 - 7) |
Circuit length: 5,791 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: | Attendance: 0 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Allan McNish (GB) Rinaldo Capello (I) | Audi R10 TDI | Audi Sport Team Joest | 1 | 0:01:39,705 | 1. | LMP1 | 1:39,705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Mike Rockenfeller (D) Alexandre Prémat (F) | Audi R10 TDI | Audi Sport Team Joest | 1 | 0:01:40,777 | 2. | LMP1 | 1:40,777 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 14 | Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB) Filipe Ortiz (BOL) Stuart Hall (GB) | Creation CA07 AIM 001 | Creation Autosportif | 1 | 0:01:41,797 | 3. | LMP1 | 1:41,797 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 5 | Olivier Panis (F) Stéphane Ortelli (F) | Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°3 | Team Oreca Matmut | 1 | 0:01:41,805 | 4. | LMP1 | 1:41,805 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Jan Charouz (CZ) Stefan Mücke (D) Tomá Enge (CZ) | Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 | Charouz Racing System | 1 | 0:01:42,105 | 5. | LMP1 | 1:42,105 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 16 | Emmanuel Collard (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd | Pescarolo Sport | 1 | 0:01:42,860 | 6. | LMP1 | 1:42,860 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 6 | Soheil Ayari (F) Nicolas Lapierre (F) | Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°10 | Team Oreca Matmut | 1 | 0:01:43,464 | 7. | LMP1 | 1:43,464 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 34 | Peter Van Merksteijn (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) Jos Verstappen (NL) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 708 | Van Merksteijn Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:43,829 | 1. | LMP2 | 1:43,829 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 31 | John Nielsen (DK) Casper Elgaard (DK) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 709 | Team Essex | 1 | 0:01:43,956 | 2. | LMP2 | 1:43,956 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 40 | Miguel Amaral (P) Olivier Pla (F) Guy Smith (GB) | Lola B05/40 AER HU01 | Quifel - ASM Team | 1 | 0:01:44,456 | 3. | LMP2 | 1:44,456 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 12 | Klaus Graf (D) Greg Pickett (USA) Jan Lammers (NL) | Lola B07/17 Judd HU03 | Charouz Racing System - Cytosport | 1 | 0:01:44,556 | 8. | LMP1 | 1:44,556 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 19 | Gareth Evans (GB) Bob Berridge (GB) Amanda Stretton (GB) | Lola B06/10 AER HU07 | Chamberlain-Synergy | 1 | 0:01:45,108 | 9. | LMP1 | 1:45,108 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 20 | Angel Burgueno (E) | Epsilon Euskadi ee1 Judd 001 | Epsilon-Euskadi | 1 | 0:01:45,351 | 10. | LMP1 | 1:45,351 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 18 | Joao Barbosa (P) Martin Short (GB) Dean Stirling (GB) Stéphane Grégoire (F) Marc Rostan (F) Pierre Bruneau (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 04 | Rollcentre Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,940 | 11. | LMP1 | 1:45,940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 4 | Marc Faggionato (MC) Richard Hein (MC) Jacques Nicolet (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 05 | Saulnier Racing | 1 | 0:01:46,070 | 12. | LMP1 | 1:46,070 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 33 | Robbie Keen Xavier Pompidou (F) | Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 | Speedy Racing Team Sebah | 1 | 0:01:46,321 | 4. | LMP2 | 1:46,321 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 26 | Stuart Moseley (GB) Jacob Greaves (GB) Jan-Dirk Lueders (D) Jens Petersen (D) | Radical SR9 AER 002 | Team Bruichladdich Radical | 1 | 0:01:46,043 | 5. | LMP2 | 1:46,043 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 25 | Thomas Erdos (BR) Mike Newton (GB) Andy Wallace (GB) | MG Lola EX265 B0540-HU05 | RML | 1 | 0:01:47,238 | 6. | LMP2 | 1:47,238 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 72 | Patrice Goueslard (F) Luc Alphand (F) Jonathan Cochet (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 003 | Luc Alphand Aventure | 1 | 0:01:52,326 | 1. | GT1 | 1:52,326 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 50 | Christophe Bouchut (F) | Saleen S7-R | Larbre Competition | 1 | 0:01:52,444 | 2. | GT1 | 1:52,444 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 007 | Darren Turner (GB) Tomá Enge (CZ) | Aston Martin DBR9 | Aston Martin Racing GT1 | 1 | 0:01:53,340 | 3. | GT1 | 1:53,340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 55 | Peter Kox (NL) | Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01064 (LB01-012) | IPB Spartak Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,668 | 4. | GT1 | 1:53,668 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 73 | Sébastien Dumez (F) Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F) Roland Bervillé (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 | Luc Alphand Aventures | 1 | 0:01:53,861 | 5. | GT1 | 1:53,861 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 61 | Peter Hardman (GB) Nick Leventis (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 4 | Strakka Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,995 | 6. | GT1 | 1:54,995 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 76 | Richard Lietz (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | IMSA Performance Matmut | 1 | 0:01:58,249 | 1. | GT2 | 1:58,249 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 96 | Robert Bell (GB) Gianmaria Bruni (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 | Virgo Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:58,383 | 2. | GT2 | 1:58,383 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 77 | Marc Lieb (D) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | Team Felbermayr Proton | 1 | 0:01:58,521 | 3. | GT2 | 1:58,521 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 93 | Darren Turner (GB) Tomá Enge (CZ) | Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 | Aston Martin Racing GT2 | 1 | 0:02:00,349 | 4. | GT2 | 2:00,349 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 75 | Michel Lecourt (F) Richard Balandras (F) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | IMSA Performance Matmut | 1 | 0:02:00,697 | 5. | GT2 | 2:00,697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 99 | Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:02:00,731 | 6. | GT2 | 2:00,731 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 94 | Benjamin Leuenberger (CH) Andrea Chiesa (CH) | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R | Speedy Racing Team | 1 | 0:02:01,696 | 7. | GT2 | 2:01,696 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 30 | Filippo Francioni (I) | Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 | Racing Box | 1 | 0:02:03,997 | 7. | LMP2 | 2:03,997 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Karim Ojjea (UAE) | Zytek 07S 03 | Trading Performance | LMP2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Paul Daniels (GB) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799932 | JWA | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | xxx | Saleen S7-R | Larbre Competition | GT1 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
FIA GT Official Tests, Monza | Date: 14.3.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 56 | (GT1 - 12, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 24, GT4 - 7, G2 - 2) |
Started: | 56 | (GT1 - 12, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 24, GT4 - 7, G2 - 2) |
Classified: | 56 | (GT1 - 12, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 24, GT4 - 7, G2 - 2) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Xavier Maassen (B) Christophe Bouchut (F) Soheil Ayari (F) Bruno Hernandez (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 | SRT | 1 | 0:01:45,486 | 1. | GT1 | 1:45,486 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 10 | Philipp Peter (A) Darren Turner (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 106 | Gigawave Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:45,585 | 2. | GT1 | 1:45,585 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Marcel Fässler (CH) Mike Hezemans (NL) Fabrizio Gollin (I) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 001 | Phoenix Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,705 | 3. | GT1 | 1:45,705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 33 | Karl Wendlinger (A) Ryan Sharp (GB) Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A) Klaus Engelhorn (A) | Aston Martin DBR9 105 | JetAlliance | 1 | 0:01:45,854 | 4. | GT1 | 1:45,854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 1 | Andrea Bertolini (I) Michael Bartels (D) | Maserati MC12 009/15445 | Vitaphone Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,863 | 5. | GT1 | 1:45,863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 8 | Roman Rusinov (RUS) Peter Kox (NL) | Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:01:45,996 | 6. | GT1 | 1:45,996 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 2 | Miguel Ramos (P) Alexandre Negrao (BR) | Maserati MC12 007/15443 | Vitaphone Racing | 1 | 0:01:46,697 | 7. | GT1 | 1:46,697 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 13 | Dieter Svepes (A) Edwards | Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) | RBimmo/B-Racing | 1 | 0:01:47,293 | 8. | GT1 | 1:47,293 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 4 | Anthony Kumpen (B) Bert Longin (B) | Saleen S7-R 060R (1S9SB18145S000060) | Peka Racing | 1 | 0:01:47,382 | 9. | GT1 | 1:47,382 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 12 | Alexander Talkanitsa (BG) Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 007 | AT Racing | 1 | 0:01:49,077 | 10. | GT1 | 1:49,077 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 7 | Vincent Vosse (B) Gregory Franchi (B) | Saleen S7-R 081R (1S9SB187SD0000081) | Larbre Competition | 1 | 0:01:49,804 | 11. | GT1 | 1:49,804 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 62 | Fabio Babini (I) Jamie Davies (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2468 | Scuderia Ecosse | 1 | 0:01:50,358 | 1. | GT2 | 1:50,358 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 55 | Chris Niarchos (GR) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 | CR Scuderia | 1 | 0:01:50,461 | 2. | GT2 | 1:50,461 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 50 | Toni Vilander (SF) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2622 | AF Corse | 1 | 0:01:50,649 | 3. | GT2 | 1:50,649 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 60 | Mikael Forsten (SF) Richard Westbrook (GB) Markus Palttala (SF) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 | ProSpeed | 1 | 0:01:50,696 | 4. | GT2 | 1:50,696 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 51 | Thomas Biagi (I) Christian Montanari (RSM) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 | AF Corse | 1 | 0:01:50,792 | 5. | GT2 | 1:50,792 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 77 | Matteo Malucelli (I) Paolo Ruberti (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2614 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 1 | 0:01:50,798 | 6. | GT2 | 1:50,798 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 56 | Andrew Kirkaldy (GB) Tim Mullen (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 | CR Scuderia | 1 | 0:01:50,831 | 7. | GT2 | 1:50,831 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 95 | Matías Russo (RA) Luis Perez-Companc (RA) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 | Advanced Engineering/Pecom Racing | 1 | 0:01:50,891 | 8. | GT2 | 1:50,891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 53 | Pavoni Roberto Plati (I) Vito Postiglione (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC | Edil Cris | 1 | 0:01:51,159 | 9. | GT2 | 1:51,159 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 70 | Pavoni Vito Postiglione (I) Roberto Plati (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 | Easy Race | 1 | 0:01:51,906 | 10. | GT2 | 1:51,906 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 103 | Adam Lacko (CZ) Ale Jirásek (CZ) Kenneth Heyer (D) těpán Vojtěch (CZ) | Mosler MT900 | Go To One Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,062 | 1. | G2 | 1:53,062 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 35 | Richard Westbrook (GB) Martin Ragginger (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:01:53,066 | 1. | GT3 | 1:53,066 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 1A | Uli Martini-Berberich (D) Sascha Bert (D) | Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 | Martini Callaway Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,067 | 2. | GT3 | 1:53,067 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 41 | Riccardo Romagnoli (I) Elio Marchetti (I) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | La Torre Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:53,430 | 3. | GT3 | 1:53,430 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Frédéric Makowiecki (F) Gilles Vannelet (F) | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Hexis Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,530 | 4. | GT3 | 1:53,530 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 8A | Manuel Rodrigues (F) Julien Rodrigues (F) | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Hexis Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,577 | 5. | GT3 | 1:53,577 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 44 | Vincent Radermecker (B) Stéphane Lémeret (B) David Dermont (B) D. Bertram Rory Bertram (NL) Jonathan Lang (GB) | Ascari KZ1R | Gravity Racing International | 1 | 0:01:53,577 | 6. | GT3 | 1:53,577 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 37 | Martin Matzke (CZ) Jiří Skula (CZ) | Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 | MM-Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,853 | 7. | GT3 | 1:53,853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 32 | David Leslie (GB) Gilles Vannelet (F) | Jaguar XKR | Apex Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:53,878 | 8. | GT3 | 1:53,878 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 20 | Martin Bartek (CH) Thomas Mutsch (D) Andreas Mattheis (BR) Gilles Vannelet (F) Ian Khan (GB) | Ford GT | Matech GT Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,944 | 9. | GT3 | 1:53,944 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 4A | Plamen Kralev (BG) Dimitar Iliev (BG) José Manuel Balbiani (RA) Thomas Wille (LT) | Ferrari F430 GT3 146556-27? | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:01:53,972 | 10. | GT3 | 1:53,972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 6A | Marcello Zani (I) Gianluca Giraudi (I) | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Brixia Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,082 | 11. | GT3 | 1:54,082 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 48 | Oliver Morley (GB) Tom Ferrier (GB) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:01:54,111 | 12. | GT3 | 1:54,111 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 3A | Chris Hyman (GB) Paul Warren (GB) | Ferrari F430 GT3 160033-43? | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,236 | 13. | GT3 | 1:54,236 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 22 | Eric de Doncker (B) Scott Maxwell (CDN) Andreas Mattheis (BR) | Ford Mustang FR500 GT | Matech Mustang Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,351 | 14. | GT3 | 1:54,351 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 101 | Renaud Kuppens (B) Bas Leinders (B) | Gillet Vertigo.5 YA9VB2S00X169021 | Belgian Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,445 | 2. | G2 | 1:54,445 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 99 | Coggiola Coggiola "Victor" (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | Victor Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,519 | 11. | GT2 | 1:54,519 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 50A | Johan-Boris Sheier (F) Frederic O'Neill (F) George Alexandre Sturdza (CH) Gaël Lesoudier (F) | Morgan Aero 8 GT3 | AutoGT Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,753 | 15. | GT3 | 1:54,753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 55A | Plamen Kralev (BG) Dimitar Iliev (BG) | Ferrari F430 GT3 | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,801 | 16. | GT3 | 1:54,801 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 12A | Michaël Petit (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,871 | 17. | GT3 | 1:54,871 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 14 | Dominik Kraihamer (A) Hans Weitgasser (A) Hans Knauss (A) Dimitris Deverikos (GR) Alessandra Neri (I) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | S-Berg Racing | 1 | 0:01:54,904 | 18. | GT3 | 1:54,904 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 42 | Raffaele Sangiuolo (I) Gabriele Sabatini (I) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | La Torre Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:55,769 | 19. | GT3 | 1:55,769 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 11 | Johan Rambeaud (F) Robert Hissom (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 152264-01? | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:01:55,927 | 20. | GT3 | 1:55,927 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 5 | Massimo Mantovani (I) Pietro Zumerle (I) | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Brixia Racing | 1 | 0:01:56,528 | 21. | GT3 | 1:56,528 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 15A | Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS) Erich Edlinger (A) Jaromír Jiřík (CZ) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | S-Berg Racing | 1 | 0:01:56,549 | 22. | GT3 | 1:56,549 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 7A | Gianmarino Zenere (I) Ian Khan (GB) | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Brixia Racing | 1 | 0:01:56,920 | 23. | GT3 | 1:56,920 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 51A | Frederic O'Neill (F) George Alexandre Sturdza (CH) Marguerite Laffite (F) | Morgan Aero 8 GT3 | AutoGT Racing | 1 | 0:01:58,891 | 24. | GT3 | 1:58,891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 39 | Michael Vorba (CZ) Antonín Herbeck (CZ) | Pagani Zonda | Rock Racing Media | 1 | 0:01:59,145 | 12. | GT1 | 1:59,145 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 8B | Klaus Engelhorn (A) Thomas Jakoubek (A) | Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 | JetAlliance | 1 | 0:02:04,059 | 1. | GT4 | 2:04,059 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 9A | Philip König | Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 | JetAlliance | 1 | 0:02:04,546 | 2. | GT4 | 2:04,546 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 6B | Guino Kenis (B) | BMW Z4 | G&A RAcing | 1 | 0:02:05,731 | 3. | GT4 | 2:05,731 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 101A | Loris Bicocchi | KTM X-Bow | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:02:08,056 | 4. | GT4 | 2:08,056 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 100 | Katherina Felserm | KTM X-Bow | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:02:08,267 | 5. | GT4 | 2:08,267 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 121 | Stewart Linn Steve Van Bellingen (B) Koen Leyssens (B) | Ginetta G50 | KS Motorsport | 1 | 0:02:08,865 | 6. | GT4 | 2:08,865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 135 | Vitus Eckert (A) | Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 | JetAlliance | 1 | 0:02:09,187 | 7. | GT4 | 2:09,187 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | xxx | Maserati MC12 008/15444 | JMB Racing | DNF | GT1 | no time |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
Official Belcar Test, Zolder | Date: 27.3.2008 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans Thiers (B) Frank Thiers (B) | Ferrari F430 GT3 160023-39? | Russell Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Patrick Derdaele (B) Laurent Vanmoerkerke (B) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | Belgium Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Anthony Kumpen (B) Bert Longin (B) | Mosler MT900 | Gravity Racing Sporza | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Ruben Maes (B) Bart Couwberghs (B) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Guino Kenis (B) Michael De Keersmaecker (B) | Mosler MT900 | JDK Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Vincent Radermecker (B) | Mosler MT900 | Gravity Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Nigel Greensall (GB) Iain Dockerill (GB) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | Chad Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
none | Philip Cracco (B) Peter van Audenhove (B) | Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 | Accent Racing | GT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05 | Joost Vollebergh (NL) Kurt Thiers (B) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | JD by Astromega | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maxime Soulet (B) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S | GPR Pino Racing | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1A | Eric de Doncker (B) | Ford Mustang FR500 | GT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Frédéric Bouvy (B) Damien Coens (B) | Ferrari F430 GT3 159160 | Francorchamps Motors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | A+ Racing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Henk Haane (NL) Patrick Ceusters (B) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Danny De Laet (B) Tim Verbergt (B) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | JD by Astromega | GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Vincent Vosse (B) Eddy Renard (B) | Ferrari F430 GT3 | French Sport Garage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | Steve Van Bellingen (B) Marnix Vandermaesen (B) | Ginetta G50 | KS Motorsport | GT4 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
Official Test, Fuji Speedway | Date: 27.3.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 31 | (GT500 - 17, GT300 - 14) |
Started: | 31 | (GT500 - 17, GT300 - 14) |
Classified: | 31 | (GT500 - 17, GT300 - 14) |
Circuit length: 4,563 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 32 | Loic Duval (F) Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Nakajima Racing | 1 | 0:01:34,299 | 1. | GT500 | 1:34,299 | |
2. | 100 | Yuuji Ide (J) Shin'ya Hosokawa (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu | 1 | 0:01:34,333 | 2. | GT500 | 1:34,333 | |
3. | 3 | Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Naoki Yokomizo (J) | Nissan GT-R | Hasemi Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:34,337 | 3. | GT500 | 1:34,337 | |
4. | 17 | Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Real Racing With Leon | 1 | 0:01:34,423 | 4. | GT500 | 1:34,423 | |
5. | 1 | Ralph Firman (GB) Takuya Izawa (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:01:34,689 | 5. | GT500 | 1:34,689 | |
6. | 12 | Tsugio Matsuda (J) Sébastien Philippe (F) | Nissan GT-R | Team Impul | 1 | 0:01:34,781 | 6. | GT500 | 1:34,781 | |
7. | 24 | Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) Seiji Ara (J) | Nissan GT-R | Kondo Racing | 1 | 0:01:34,863 | 7. | GT500 | 1:34,863 | |
8. | 23 | Satoshi Motoyama (J) Benoit Tréluyer (F) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:34,868 | 8. | GT500 | 1:34,868 | |
9. | 22 | Michael Krumm (D) Masataka Yanagida (J) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:34,883 | 9. | GT500 | 1:34,883 | |
10. | 38 | Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Richard Lyons (GB) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 1 | 0:01:35,048 | 10. | GT500 | 1:35,048 | |
11. | 36 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Andre Lotterer (D) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Petronas Toyota Team Tom's | 1 | 0:01:35,085 | 11. | GT500 | 1:35,085 | |
12. | 18 | Ryou Michigami (J) Takashi Kogure (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Dome Racing Team | 1 | 0:01:35,316 | 12. | GT500 | 1:35,316 | |
13. | 6 | Daisuke Itou (J) Bjorn Wirdheim (S) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Eneos Toyota Team Le Mans | 1 | 0:01:35,334 | 13. | GT500 | 1:35,334 | |
14. | 230 | Satoshi Motoyama (J) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:35,360 | 14. | GT500 | 1:35,360 | |
15. | 35 | Peter Dumbreck (GB) Tatsuya Kataoka (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Kraft | 1 | 0:01:35,624 | 15. | GT500 | 1:35,624 | |
16. | 25 | Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) Hiroaki Ishiura (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Tsuchiya | 1 | 0:01:36,798 | 16. | GT500 | 1:36,798 | |
17. | 39 | Toranosuke Takagi (J) André Couto (P) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Sard | 1 | 0:01:36,906 | 17. | GT500 | 1:36,906 | |
18. | 77 | Tetsuya Yamano (J) Kouta Sasaki (J) | Subaru Impreza (GD) | Cusco Racing | 1 | 0:01:42,747 | 1. | GT300 | 1:42,747 | |
19. | 26 | Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan With Nishizawa | 1 | 0:01:43,377 | 2. | GT300 | 1:43,377 | |
20. | 11 | Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Masayuki Ueda (J) | Ferrari F430 (GF-F360) | Jim Gainer | 1 | 0:01:43,767 | 3. | GT300 | 1:43,767 | |
21. | 43 | Morio Nitta (J) Shin'ichi Takagi (J) | ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:01:43,873 | 4. | GT300 | 1:43,873 | |
22. | 46 | Kazuki Hoshino (J) Hironobu Yasuda (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Mola | 1 | 0:01:43,901 | 5. | GT300 | 1:43,901 | |
23. | 81 | Takayuki Aoki (J) Tomonobu Fujii (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Team Daishin | 1 | 0:01:44,224 | 6. | GT300 | 1:44,224 | |
24. | 31 | Kyousuke Mineo (J) Yuuya Sakamoto (J) Kouhei Hirate (J) Keisuke Kunimoto (J) | Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) | Apr | 1 | 0:01:44,350 | 7. | GT300 | 1:44,350 | |
25. | 2 | Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroki Katou (J) | Shiden MC/RT-16 | Cars Tokai Dream28 | 1 | 0:01:44,412 | 8. | GT300 | 1:44,412 | |
26. | 4 | Ryouhei Sakaguchi (J) Masaki Matsushita (J) | Vemac RD320R | Team Uematsu Nova | 1 | 0:01:44,455 | 9. | GT300 | 1:44,455 | |
27. | 110 | Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) Daisuke Ikeda (J) | Porsche 986 Boxster | Arktech Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:44,912 | 10. | GT300 | 1:44,912 | |
28. | 666 | Syougo Suhou (J) Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J) | Vemac RD320R | Avanzza Rosso | 1 | 0:01:45,287 | 11. | GT300 | 1:45,287 | |
29. | 88 | Hideshi Matsuda (J) Naohiro Furuya (J) | Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 | JLOC | 1 | 0:01:45,931 | 12. | GT300 | 1:45,931 | |
30. | 118 | Takshi Miyamoto (J) Takashi Ooi (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Tomei Sports | 1 | 0:01:46,248 | 13. | GT300 | 1:46,248 | |
31. | 87 | Hisashi Wada (J) Muneyuki Kurihara (J) | Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 | JLOC | 1 | 0:01:47,469 | 14. | GT300 | 1:47,469 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
Nogaro Test, FIA GT Championship 2008, Nogaro | Date: 1.4.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 48 | (GT1 - 6, GT2 - 5, GT3 - 19, GT4 - 6, SL - 4, G2 - 3, Cup - 2) |
Started: | 48 | (GT1 - 6, GT2 - 5, GT3 - 19, GT4 - 6, SL - 4, G2 - 3, Cup - 2) |
Classified: | 48 | (GT1 - 6, GT2 - 5, GT3 - 19, GT4 - 6, SL - 4, G2 - 3, Cup - 2) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 | DKR Engineering | 1 | 0:01:25,128 | 1. | GT1 | 1:25,128 | |
2. | 4 | xxx | Saleen S7-R 060R (1S9SB18145S000060) | PekaRacing nv | 1 | 0:01:25,418 | 2. | GT1 | 1:25,418 | |
3. | 10 | xxx | Aston Martin DBR9 106 | Gigawave Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:25,862 | 3. | GT1 | 1:25,862 | |
4. | 7 | xxx | Saleen S7-R 081R (1S9SB187SD0000081) | Larbre Compétition | 1 | 0:01:26,087 | 4. | GT1 | 1:26,087 | |
5. | 19 | xxx | Ford GT | Matech GT Racing | 1 | 0:01:28,437 | 1. | GT3 | 1:28,437 | |
6. | 63 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GTC | Michelotto | 1 | 0:01:28,599 | 1. | GT2 | 1:28,599 | |
7. | 12 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 007 | AT Racing | 1 | 0:01:28,753 | 5. | GT1 | 1:28,753 | |
8. | 60 | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:01:29,179 | 2. | GT2 | 1:29,179 | |
9. | 61 | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799920 | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:01:29,287 | 3. | GT2 | 1:29,287 | |
10. | 35 | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:01:29,485 | 2. | GT3 | 1:29,485 | |
11. | 25 | xxx | Ascari KZ1R GT3 | Team Berlanga | 1 | 0:01:29,682 | 3. | GT3 | 1:29,682 | |
12. | 1 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 | Martini Callaway Racing | 1 | 0:01:30,530 | 4. | GT3 | 1:30,530 | |
13. | 103 | xxx | Mosler MT900 | GTO-Charouz | 1 | 0:01:30,670 | 1. | G2 | 1:30,670 | |
14. | 65 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GTC | AutoSport Promotion | 1 | 0:01:30,703 | 4. | GT2 | 1:30,703 | |
15. | 44 | xxx | Ascari KZ1R GT3 | Gravity Racing International | 1 | 0:01:30,800 | 5. | GT3 | 1:30,800 | |
16. | 64 | xxx | Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 | Aston Martin Racing | 1 | 0:01:31,050 | 5. | GT2 | 1:31,050 | |
17. | 105 | xxx | Mosler MT900 | Gravity International | 1 | 0:01:31,058 | 2. | G2 | 1:31,058 | |
18. | 48 | xxx | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:01:31,217 | 6. | GT3 | 1:31,217 | |
19. | 9A | xxx | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Hexis Racing | 1 | 0:01:31,271 | 7. | GT3 | 1:31,271 | |
20. | 30 | xxx | Morgan Aero 8 GT3 | AutoGt Racing | 1 | 0:01:31,575 | 8. | GT3 | 1:31,575 | |
21. | 98 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GT3 | AutoSport Promotion | 1 | 0:01:31,586 | 9. | GT3 | 1:31,586 | |
22. | 39 | xxx | Pagani Zonda | Rock Media Motors | 1 | 0:01:31,629 | 6. | LM GT1 | 1:31,629 | |
23. | 43 | xxx | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | La Torre Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:31,884 | 10. | GT3 | 1:31,884 | |
24. | 3 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GT3 | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:01:31,912 | 11. | GT3 | 1:31,912 | |
25. | 8 | xxx | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Hexis Racing | 1 | 0:01:31,919 | 12. | GT3 | 1:31,919 | |
26. | 32 | xxx | Jaguar XKR | APEX Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:32,323 | 13. | GT3 | 1:32,323 | |
27. | 22 | xxx | Ford Mustang FR500 GT | Matech Mustang Racing | 1 | 0:01:32,434 | 14. | GT3 | 1:32,434 | |
28. | 41 | xxx | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | La Torre Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:32,704 | 15. | GT3 | 1:32,704 | |
29. | 99 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GT3 | AutoSport Promotion | 1 | 0:01:32,829 | 16. | GT3 | 1:32,829 | |
30. | 42 | xxx | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | La Torre Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:33,019 | 17. | GT3 | 1:33,019 | |
31. | 104 | xxx | Mosler MT900 | GTO-Charouz | 1 | 0:01:33,504 | 3. | G2 | 1:33,504 | |
32. | 4A | xxx | Ferrari F430 GT3 | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:01:33,551 | 18. | GT3 | 1:33,551 | |
33. | 14 | xxx | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 | S-Berg Racing | 1 | 0:01:36,009 | 19. | GT3 | 1:36,009 | |
34. | 2 | xxx | Chevrolet Corvette C6 | Martini Callaway Racing | 1 | 0:01:36,126 | 1. | GT4 | 1:36,126 | |
35. | 50 | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | AutoSport Promotion | 1 | 0:01:36,249 | 1. | Cup | 1:36,249 | |
36. | 211 | xxx | Jaguar | 1 | 0:01:36,518 | 1:36,518 | ||||
37. | 122 | xxx | Ginetta G50 | KS Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:37,463 | 1. | SL | 1:37,463 | |
38. | 111 | xxx | 1 | 0:01:37,711 | 1:37,711 | |||||
39. | 15 | xxx | Nissan 350Z | Solution F | 1 | 0:01:38,129 | 2. | GT4 | 1:38,129 | |
40. | 1A | xxx | Ford Mustang FR500C | Motorsport 98 | 1 | 0:01:38,217 | 3. | GT4 | 1:38,217 | |
41. | 100 | xxx | KTM X-Bow | Reiter Engineering | 1 | 0:01:39,045 | 2. | SL | 1:39,045 | |
42. | 49 | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | 1 | 0:01:39,618 | 2. | Cup | 1:39,618 | ||
43. | 6 | xxx | BMW Z4 | G&A Racing | 1 | 0:01:39,631 | 4. | GT4 | 1:39,631 | |
44. | 121 | xxx | Ginetta G50 | KS Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:39,997 | 3. | SL | 1:39,997 | |
45. | 18 | xxx | BMW Z4 | Espace Bienvenüe | 1 | 0:01:41,226 | 5. | GT4 | 1:41,226 | |
46. | 101 | xxx | KTM X-Bow | Reiter Engineering . | 1 | 0:01:41,255 | 4. | SL | 1:41,255 | |
47. | 11 | xxx | BMW Z4 | S-Berg Racing | 1 | 0:01:44,939 | 6. | GT4 | 1:44,939 | |
48. | 29 | xxx | Morgan Aero 8 GT3 | AutoGt Racing | 1 | 0:01:44,999 | 20. | GT3 | 1:44,999 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 9 |
---|
Mugello Test, Italian GT, Mugello | Date: 9.4.2008 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Henri Moser (CH) Fabrizio del Monte (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC | Kessel Racing | 1 | GT2 | 1. | 1:51,981 | ||
2. | - | Matteo Malucelli (I) Paolo Ruberti (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2614 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 1 | GT2 | 2. | 1:51,993 | ||
3. | - | Joël Camathias (CH) Davide Rigon (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2616 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 1 | GT2 | 3. | 1:52,788 | ||
4. | - | La Mazza Frassinetti | Ferrari F430 GTC | GPC Corse | 1 | GT2 | 4. | 1:52,818 | ||
5. | - | Mattia Pavoni (I) Roberto Plati (I) Vito Postiglione (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC | Easy Race | 1 | GT2 | 5. | 1:53,930 | ||
6. | - | Orts Mediani | Ferrari 360 Modena | Vittoria Corse | 1 | GT2 | 6. | 1:54,220 | ||
7. | - | Coleman | Aston Martin DBRS9 | Brixia | 1 | GT3 | 7. | 1:54,811 | ||
8. | - | Bamford | Ferrari F430 | AE | 1 | 8. | 1:55,463 | |||
9. | - | Petter | Ferrari F430 GT3 | Kessel | 1 | GT3 | 9. | 1:57,202 | ||
10. | - | Cremonesi | BMW M3 | 1 | 10. | 1:57,891 | ||||
11. | - | Zani | Ferrari F430 Challenge | Malucelli | 1 | 11. | 2:00,255 | |||
12. | - | Lucchini Lucchini | Porsche 997 GT2 | BMS | 1 | GT2 | 12. | 2:01,389 | ||
13. | - | Broniszewski | Ferrari F430 Challenge | Kessel | 1 | 13. | 2:01,958 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 10 |
---|
Essais des 24 Heures du Mans, Le Mans | Date: 1.6.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 55 | (LMP1 - 21, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 12) |
Started: | 55 | (LMP1 - 21, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 12) |
Classified: | 55 | (LMP1 - 21, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 12) |
Circuit length: 13,629 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Pedro Lamy (P) Alexander Wurz (A) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 03 | Team Peugeot Total | 1 | 0:03:22,222 | 1. | LMP1 | 3:22,222 | |
2. | 9 | Franck Montagny (F) Ricardo Zonta (BR) Christian Klien (A) | Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 | Peugeot Sport Total | 1 | 0:03:26,641 | 2. | LMP1 | 3:26,641 | |
3. | 1 | Frank Biela (D) Emanuele Pirro (I) Marco Werner (D) | Audi R10 TDI 301 | Audi Sport North America | 1 | 0:03:26,678 | 3. | LMP1 | 3:26,678 | |
4. | 7 | Jacques Villeneuve (CDN) Marc Gené (E) Nicolas Minassian (F) | Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 02 | Team Peugeot Total | 1 | 0:03:27,248 | 4. | LMP1 | 3:27,248 | |
5. | 3 | Mike Rockenfeller (D) Lucas Luhr (D) Alexandre Prémat (F) | Audi R10 TDI 302 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 1 | 0:03:28,359 | 5. | LMP1 | 3:28,359 | |
6. | 17 | Harold Primat (CH) Christophe Tinseau (F) Benoit Tréluyer (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 07 | Pescarolo Sport | 1 | 0:03:33,939 | 6. | LMP1 | 3:33,939 | |
7. | 16 | Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Romain Dumas (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 01 | Pescarolo Sport | 1 | 0:03:35,443 | 7. | LMP1 | 3:35,443 | |
8. | 5 | Soheil Ayari (F) Loic Duval (F) Laurent Groppi (F) | Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 | Team Oreca Matmut | 1 | 0:03:36,264 | 8. | LMP1 | 3:36,264 | |
9. | 10 | Stefan Mücke (D) Jan Charouz (CZ) Tomá Enge (CZ) | Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 | Charouz Racing System | 1 | 0:03:36,426 | 9. | LMP1 | 3:36,426 | |
10. | 2 | Allan McNish (GB) Rinaldo Capello (I) Tom Kristensen (DK) | Audi R10 TDI 204 | Audi Sport North America | 1 | 0:03:37,011 | 10. | LMP1 | 3:37,011 | |
11. | 11 | Daisuke Itou (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Tatsuya Kataoka (J) | Dome S102 Judd 003 | Dome Racing Team | 1 | 0:03:38,773 | 11. | LMP1 | 3:38,773 | |
12. | 12 | Greg Pickett (USA) Klaus Graf (D) Jan Lammers (NL) | Lola B07/17 Judd HU03 | Charouz Racing System | 1 | 0:03:39,584 | 12. | LMP1 | 3:39,584 | |
13. | 18 | Vanina Ickx (B) Joao Barbosa (P) Stéphane Grégoire (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 04 | Rollcentre Racing | 1 | 0:03:40,214 | 13. | LMP1 | 3:40,214 | |
14. | 34 | Peter Van Merksteijn (NL) Jos Verstappen (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 708 | Van Merksteijn Motorsport | 1 | 0:03:42,191 | 1. | LMP2 | 3:42,191 | |
15. | 31 | John Nielsen (DK) Casper Elgaard (DK) Sascha Maassen (D) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 709 | Team Essex | 1 | 0:03:43,736 | 2. | LMP2 | 3:43,736 | |
16. | 32 | Juan Barazi (DK) Michael Vergers (NL) Stuart Moseley (GB) | Zytek 07S 01 | Barazi Epsilon | 1 | 0:03:43,920 | 3. | LMP2 | 3:43,920 | |
17. | 45 | Warren Hughes (GB) Jonny Kane (GB) Joey Foster (GB) | Embassy WF01 Zytek 01 | Embassy Racing | 1 | 0:03:44,166 | 4. | LMP2 | 3:44,166 | |
18. | 25 | Thomas Erdos (BR) Mike Newton (GB) DNS - Andy Wallace (GB) | MG Lola EX265 B0540-HU05 | RML | 1 | 0:03:44,678 | 5. | LMP2 | 3:44,678 | |
19. | 14 | Stuart Hall (GB) Johnny Mowlem (GB) Marc Goossens (B) | Creation CA07 AIM 002 | Creation AIM | 1 | 0:03:45,049 | 14. | LMP1 | 3:45,049 | |
20. | 35 | Pierre Ragues (F) Matthieu Lahaye (F) Franky Cheng (PRC) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 | Saulnier Racing | 1 | 0:03:48,414 | 6. | LMP2 | 3:48,414 | |
21. | 6 | Olivier Panis (F) Nicolas Lapierre (F) Simon Pagenaud (F) | Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°10 | Team Oreca Matmut | 1 | 0:03:49,304 | 15. | LMP1 | 3:49,304 | |
22. | 24 | Yojiro Terada (J) Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroki Katou (J) | Courage LC70 Mugen N°5 | Terramos | 1 | 0:03:50,684 | 16. | LMP1 | 3:50,684 | |
23. | 19 | Gareth Evans (GB) Bob Berridge (GB) Amanda Stretton (GB) | Lola B06/10 AER HU07 | Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport | 1 | 0:03:51,551 | 17. | LMP1 | 3:51,551 | |
24. | 26 | Marc Rostan (F) Yutaka Yamagishi (J) Ben Devlin (GB) | Radical SR9 AER 002 | Team Bruichladdich Radical | 1 | 0:03:52,800 | 7. | LMP2 | 3:52,800 | |
25. | 009 | David Brabham (AUS) Antonio Garcia (E) Darren Turner (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 8 | Aston Martin Racing | 1 | 0:03:53,531 | 1. | GT1 | 3:53,531 | |
26. | 41 | Karim Ojjea (UAE) Claude-Yves Gosselin (F) Adam Sharpe (GB) | Zytek 07S 03 | Trading Performance | 1 | 0:03:53,893 | 8. | LMP2 | 3:53,893 | |
27. | 50 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrick Bornhauser (F) David Hallyday (F) | Saleen S7-R 080R (1S9SB18167S000080) | Larbre Competition | 1 | 0:03:55,383 | 2. | GT1 | 3:55,383 | |
28. | 64 | Olivier Beretta (MC) Oliver Gavin (GB) Max Papis (I) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 008 | Corvette Racing | 1 | 0:03:55,520 | 3. | GT1 | 3:55,520 | |
29. | 63 | Johnny O'Connell (USA) Jan Magnussen (DK) Ron Fellows (CDN) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 007 | Corvette Racing | 1 | 0:03:55,877 | 4. | GT1 | 3:55,877 | |
30. | 007 | Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D) Andrea Piccini (I) Karl Wendlinger (A) | Aston Martin DBR9 7 | Aston Martin Racing | 1 | 0:03:58,817 | 5. | GT1 | 3:58,817 | |
31. | 72 | Luc Alphand (F) Jérôme Policand (F) Guillaume Moreau (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 003 | Luc Alphand | 1 | 0:04:00,633 | 6. | GT1 | 4:00,633 | |
32. | 4 | Marc Faggionato (MC) Jacques Nicolet (F) Richard Hein (MC) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 05 | Saulnier Racing | 1 | 0:04:00,907 | 18. | LMP1 | 4:00,907 | |
33. | 59 | Jos Menten (NL) Christian Fittipaldi (BR) Terry Borcheller (USA) | Aston Martin DBR9 101 | Team Modena | 1 | 0:04:01,021 | 7. | GT1 | 4:01,021 | |
34. | 53 | Alexandre Negrao (BR) Peter Hardman (GB) Nick Leventis (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 4 | Vitaphone Racing Team | 1 | 0:04:01,065 | 8. | GT1 | 4:01,065 | |
35. | 20 | Angel Burgueno (E) Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) Adrian Valles (E) | Epsilon Euskadi ee1 Judd 002 | Epsilon-Euskadi | 1 | 0:04:01,508 | 19. | LMP1 | 4:01,508 | |
36. | 33 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Andrea Belicchi (I) Steve Zacchia (CH) | Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 | Speedy Racing | 1 | 0:04:02,692 | 9. | LMP2 | 4:02,692 | |
37. | 55 | Roman Rusinov (RUS) Mike Hezemans (NL) Peter Kox (NL) | Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01064 (LB01-012) | Interprogressbank Spartak Racing | 1 | 0:04:03,404 | 9. | GT1 | 4:03,404 | |
38. | 82 | Mika Salo (SF) Jaime Melo (BR) Gianmaria Bruni (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2606 | Risi Competizione | 1 | 0:04:05,561 | 1. | GT2 | 4:05,561 | |
39. | 80 | Jörg Bergmeister (D) Johannes Van Overbeek (USA) Seth Neiman (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799914 | Flying Lizard Motorsport | 1 | 0:04:05,590 | 2. | GT2 | 4:05,590 | |
40. | 97 | Paolo Ruberti (I) Matteo Malucelli (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2616 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 1 | 0:04:06,894 | 3. | GT2 | 4:06,894 | |
41. | 96 | Robert Bell (GB) Tim Sugden (GB) Tim Mullen (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 | Virgo Motorsport | 1 | 0:04:07,090 | 4. | GT2 | 4:07,090 | |
42. | 78 | Toni Vilander (SF) Thomas Biagi (I) Christian Montanari (RSM) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b | AF Corse | 1 | 0:04:08,520 | 5. | GT2 | 4:08,520 | |
43. | 76 | Raymond Narac (F) Richard Lietz (A) Patrick Long (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799930 | IMSA Performance Matmut | 1 | 0:04:10,898 | 6. | GT2 | 4:10,898 | |
44. | 73 | Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F) Laurent Pasquali (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 | Luc Alphand | 1 | 0:04:11,258 | 10. | GT1 | 4:11,258 | |
45. | 44 | Jean de Pourtales (F) Hideki Noda (J) Jean-François Yvon (F) | Lola B05/40 Mazda HU07 | Kruse Schiller Motorsport | 1 | 0:04:11,830 | 10. | LMP2 | 4:11,830 | |
46. | 40 | Miguel Amaral (P) Olivier Pla (F) Guy Smith (GB) | Lola B05/40 AER HU01 | Quifel-ASM | 1 | 0:04:12,644 | 11. | LMP2 | 4:12,644 | |
47. | 77 | Alex Davison (AUS) Wolf Henzler (D) Horst Felbermayr (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799922 | Team Felbermayr-Proton | 1 | 0:04:12,789 | 7. | GT2 | 4:12,789 | |
48. | 99 | Alain Ferté (F) Ben Aucott (GB) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:04:16,572 | 8. | GT2 | 4:16,572 | |
49. | 83 | Tracy Krohn (USA) Niclas Jönsson (S) Eric van de Poele (B) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2456 | Risi Competizione | 1 | 0:04:17,177 | 9. | GT2 | 4:17,177 | |
50. | 30 | Andrea Ceccato (I) Filippo Francioni (I) Ferdinando Geri (I) | Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 | Racing Box | 1 | 0:04:24,058 | 12. | LMP2 | 4:24,058 | |
51. | 22 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Masami Kageyama (J) Haruki Kurosawa (J) | Courage LC70 YGK N°6 | Tokai University | 1 | 0:04:24,300 | 20. | LMP1 | 4:24,300 | |
52. | 23 | Michael Lewis (USA) Bryan Willman (USA) Chris McMurry (USA) | Creation CA07 Judd 001 | Autocon Creation | 1 | 0:04:25,439 | 21. | LMP1 | 4:25,439 | |
53. | 90 | Lars Nielsen (DK) Pierre Ehret (D) Pierre Kaffer (CH) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 | Farnbacher Racing | 1 | 0:04:26,756 | 10. | GT2 | 4:26,756 | |
54. | 94 | Andrea Chiesa (CH) Benjamin Leuenberger (CH) Iradj Alexander (CH) | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R XL9AB01G57Z363191 | Speedy Racing Team | 1 | 0:04:28,882 | 11. | GT2 | 4:28,882 | |
55. | 85 | Peter Dumbreck (GB) Ralf Kelleners (D) Alex Vasiliev (RUS) | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R XL9AB01G37Z363190 | Spyker Squadron b.v | 1 | 0:04:32,336 | 12. | GT2 | 4:32,336 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 11 |
---|
24 Heures Du Mans, Le Mans | Date: 15.6.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 56 | (LMP1 - 22, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 13) |
Started: | 55 | (LMP1 - 22, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 10, GT2 - 12) |
Classified: | 33 | (LMP1 - 13, LMP2 - 6, GT1 - 8, GT2 - 6) |
Circuit length: 13,629 km | Race distance: 5192,649 km | Winner's average speed: 216,300 km/h | Attendance: 258500 |
Fastest lap: | Stéphane Sarrazin | No. 8 | Peugeot 908 HDi FAP | 3:19,394 | 246,068 km/h | (lap 102) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Allan McNish (GB) Rinaldo Capello (I) Tom Kristensen (DK) | Audi R10 TDI 204 | Audi Sport North America | 381 | 24:00:24,085 | 1. | LMP1 | 4. | 3:23,847 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 7 | Jacques Villeneuve (CDN) Marc Gené (E) Nicolas Minassian (F) | Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 05 | Team Peugeot Total | 381 | 24:04:55,179 | 2. | LMP1 | 3. | 3:20,451 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 9 | Franck Montagny (F) Ricardo Zonta (BR) Christian Klien (A) | Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 | Peugeot Sport Total | 379 | 24:01:26,742 | 3. | LMP1 | 2. | 3:18,682 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Mike Rockenfeller (D) Lucas Luhr (D) Alexandre Prémat (F) | Audi R10 TDI 302 | Audi Sport Team Joest | 374 | 24:00:45,695 | 4. | LMP1 | 5. | 3:24,287 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 8 | Pedro Lamy (P) Alexander Wurz (A) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 03 | Team Peugeot Total | 368 | 24:02:50,125 | 5. | LMP1 | 1. | 3:18,513 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 1 | Frank Biela (D) Emanuele Pirro (I) Marco Werner (D) | Audi R10 TDI 301 | Audi Sport North America | 367 | 24:02:07,414 | 6. | LMP1 | 7. | 3:25,289 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 17 | Harold Primat (CH) Christophe Tinseau (F) Benoit Tréluyer (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 07 | Pescarolo Sport | 362 | 24:00:47,828 | 7. | LMP1 | 11. | 3:30,618 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 5 | Soheil Ayari (F) Loic Duval (F) Laurent Groppi (F) | Courage-Oreca LC70 E Judd N°11 | Team Oreca Matmut | 357 | 24:01:05,695 | 8. | LMP1 | 10. | 3:30,490 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 10 | Stefan Mücke (D) Jan Charouz (CZ) Tomá Enge (CZ) | Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 | Charouz Racing System | 354 | 24:02:27,671 | 9. | LMP1 | 6. | 3:25,158 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 34 | Peter Van Merksteijn (NL) Jos Verstappen (NL) Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 708 | Van Merksteijn Motorsport | 354 | 24:04:54,187 | 1. | LMP2 | 14. | 3:32,301 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 18 | Vanina Ickx (B) Joao Barbosa (P) Stéphane Grégoire (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 04 | Rollcentre Racing | 352 | 24:02:33,570 | 10. | LMP1 | 18. | 3:35,020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 31 | John Nielsen (DK) Casper Elgaard (DK) Sascha Maassen (D) | Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 709 | Team Essex | 347 | 24:05:44,070 | 2. | LMP2 | 16. | 3:33,441 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 009 | David Brabham (AUS) Antonio Garcia (E) Darren Turner (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 8 | Aston Martin Racing | 344 | 24:01:24,242 | 1. | GT1 | 36. | 3:48,994 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 63 | Johnny O'Connell (USA) Jan Magnussen (DK) Ron Fellows (CDN) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 007 | Corvette Racing | 344 | 24:05:48,085 | 2. | GT1 | 31. | 3:47,668 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 64 | Olivier Beretta (MC) Oliver Gavin (GB) Max Papis (I) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 008 | Corvette Racing | 341 | 24:01:15,328 | 3. | GT1 | 35. | 3:48,539 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 007 | Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D) Andrea Piccini (I) Karl Wendlinger (A) | Aston Martin DBR9 7 | Aston Martin Racing | 339 | 24:04:22,117 | 4. | GT1 | 37. | 3:49,060 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 72 | Luc Alphand (F) Jérôme Policand (F) Guillaume Moreau (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 003 | Luc Alphand Aventures | 335 | 24:02:09,109 | 5. | GT1 | 39. | 3:52,993 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 35 | Pierre Ragues (F) Matthieu Lahaye (F) Franky Cheng (PRC) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 | Saulnier Racing | 333 | 24:00:34,929 | 3. | LMP2 | 28. | 3:42,545 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 82 | Mika Salo (SF) Jaime Melo (BR) Gianmaria Bruni (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2606 | Risi Competizione | 326 | 24:03:57,320 | 1. | GT2 | 48. | 4:01,598 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 40 | Miguel Amaral (P) Olivier Pla (F) Guy Smith (GB) | Lola B05/40 AER HU01 | Quifel - ASM Team | 325 | 24:04:23,273 | 4. | LMP2 | 26. | 3:41,193 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 73 | Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F) Laurent Pasquali (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 | Luc Alphand Aventures | 325 | 24:05:46,281 | 6. | GT1 | 42. | 3:55,736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 97 | Paolo Ruberti (I) Matteo Malucelli (I) Fabio Babini (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2616 | BMS Scuderia Italia SpA | 318 | 24:01:03,257 | 2. | GT2 | 49. | 4:02,080 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 90 | Lars Nielsen (DK) Pierre Ehret (D) Pierre Kaffer (CH) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 | Farnbacher Racing | 317 | 24:00:24,742 | 3. | GT2 | 47. | 4:01,464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 14 | Stuart Hall (GB) Johnny Mowlem (GB) Marc Goossens (B) | Creation CA07 AIM 002 | Creation Autosportif Ltd. | 316 | 24:03:54,929 | 11. | LMP1 | 21. | 3:35,994 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 99T | Alain Ferté (F) Ben Aucott (GB) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2450 | JMB Racing | 312 | 24:01:29,882 | 4. | GT2 | 50. | 4:03,293 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 4 | Marc Faggionato (MC) Jacques Nicolet (F) Richard Hein (MC) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 05 | Saulnier Racing | 311 | 24:04:18,867 | 12. | LMP1 | 27. | 3:42,162 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 77 | Alex Davison (AUS) Wolf Henzler (D) Horst Felbermayr (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799922 | Team Felbermayr-Proton | 309 | 24:04:56,820 | 5. | GT2 | 44. | 3:59,072 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 50 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrick Bornhauser (F) David Hallyday (F) | Saleen S7-R 080R (1S9SB18167S000080) | Larbre Competition | 306 | 24:06:13,710 | 7. | GT1 | 33. | 3:47,761 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 32 | Juan Barazi (DK) Michael Vergers (NL) Stuart Moseley (GB) | Zytek 07S 01 | Barazi Epsilon | 304 | 24:00:43,976 | 5. | LMP2 | 19. | 3:35,344 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 59 | Jos Menten (NL) Christian Fittipaldi (BR) Terry Borcheller (USA) | Aston Martin DBR9 101 | Team Modena | 302 | 24:02:29,617 | 8. | GT1 | 40. | 3:53,031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 26 | Marc Rostan (F) Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Ben Devlin (GB) | Radical SR9 AER 002 | Team Bruichladdich Radical | 297 | 24:00:24,257 | 6. | LMP2 | 30. | 3:46,631 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 80 | Jörg Bergmeister (D) Seth Neiman (USA) Johannes Van Overbeek (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799914 | Flying Lizard Motorsports | 289 | 24:00:56,851 | 6. | GT2 | 46. | 4:00,106 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 11 | Daisuke Itou (J) Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Tatsuya Kataoka (J) | Dome S102 Judd 003 | Dome Racing Team | 272 | 24:05:52,437 | 13. | LMP1 | 8. | 3:26,928 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Roman Rusinov (RUS) Mike Hezemans (NL) Peter Kox (NL) | Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01064 (LB01-012) | Interprogressbank Spartak Racing | 266 | 24:00:41,937 | GT1 | 38. | 3:52,175 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Yojiro Terada (J) Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroki Katou (J) | Courage LC70 Mugen N°5 | Terramos | 224 | 24:02:42,179 | LMP1 | 22. | 3:37,560 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Robert Bell (GB) Tim Sugden (GB) Tim Mullen (GB) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 | Virgo Motorsport | 289 | 21:23:13,570/Engine | GT2 | 45. | 3:59,820 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Emmanuel Collard (F) Romain Dumas (F) | Pescarolo 01 Judd 01 | Pescarolo Sport | 238 | 15:20:44,589/Engine | LMP1 | 9. | 3:28,533 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Michael Lewis (USA) Bryan Willman (USA) Chris McMurry (USA) | Creation CA07 Judd 001 | Autocon | 224 | 18:18:32,031/DNF | LMP1 | 32. | 3:47,695 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Warren Hughes (GB) Jonny Kane (GB) Joe Foster (USA) | Embassy WF01 Zytek 02 | Embassy Racing | 213 | 15:51:00,085/Accident | LMP2 | 24. | 3:39,926 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Xavier Pompidou (F) Andrea Belicchi (I) Steve Zacchia (CH) | Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 | Speedy Racing Team Sebah | 194 | 13:29:56,035/Accident | LMP2 | 20. | 3:35,401 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Angel Burgueno (E) Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) Adrian Valles (E) | Epsilon Euskadi ee1 Judd 002 | Epsilon Euskadi | 189 | 18:36:58,867/DNF | LMP1 | 17. | 3:34,281 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Masami Kageyama (J) Haruki Kurosawa (J) | Courage LC70 YGK N°6 | Tokai University - YGK Power | 185 | 17:39:44,363/DNF | LMP1 | 55. | 3:43,567 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Shinji Nakano (J) Jean-Marc Gounon (F) Stefan Johansson (S) | Epsilon Euskadi ee1 Judd 001 | Epsilon Euskadi | 158 | 18:08:52,640/DNF | LMP1 | 15. | 3:32,939 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Olivier Panis (F) Simon Pagenaud (F) Marcel Fässler (CH) | Courage-Oreca LC70 E Judd N°10 | Team Oreca Matmut | 147 | 9:05:36,359/Accident | LMP1 | 13. | 3:31,243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Jean de Pourtales (F) Hideki Noda (J) Allan Simonsen (DK) | Lola B05/40 Mazda HU07 | Kruse Schiller Motorsport | 147 | 11:28:31,308/Drive chain | LMP2 | 34. | 3:47,802 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Greg Pickett (USA) Klaus Graf (D) Jan Lammers (NL) | Lola B07/17 Judd HU03 | Charouz Racing System | 146 | 9:48:35,238/Engine | LMP1 | 12. | 3:31,135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Toni Vilander (SF) Thomas Biagi (I) Christian Montanari (RSM) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b | AF Corse SRL | 111 | 7:47:43,210/Drive shaft | GT2 | 52. | 4:03,810 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Thomas Erdos (BR) Mike Newton (GB) Andy Wallace (GB) | MG Lola EX265 B0540-HU05 | RML | 100 | 10:50:20,210/Accident damage | LMP2 | 25. | 3:40,027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Gareth Evans (GB) Bob Berridge (GB) Amanda Stretton (GB) | Lola B06/10 AER HU07 | Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport | 87 | 8:53:33,453/Engine | LMP1 | 23. | 3:38,024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Alexandre Negrao (BR) Peter Hardman (GB) Nick Leventis (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 4 | Vitaphone Racing Team | 82 | 6:11:46,917/Propshaft | GT1 | 41. | 3:53,475 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Andrea Chiesa (CH) Benjamin Leuenberger (CH) Iradj Alexander (CH) | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R XL9AB01G57Z363191 | Speedy Racing Team | 72 | 5:36:37,478/Engine | GT2 | 54. | 4:08,284 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Peter Dumbreck (GB) Ralf Kelleners (D) Alex Vasiliev (RUS) | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R XL9AB01G37Z363190 | Spyker Squadron b.v. | 43 | 3:02:46,646/Engine | GT2 | 51. | 4:03,641 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Patrick Long (USA) Richard Lietz (A) Raymond Narac (F) - DND | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799930 | IMSA Performance Matmut | 26 | 1:47:44,568/Accident, lost wheel | GT2 | 43. | 3:58,152 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Karim Ojjea (UAE) Claude-Yves Gosselin (F) Adam Sharpe (GB) | Zytek 07S 03 | Trading Performance | 22 | 1:37:12,951/Accident | LMP2 | 29. | 3:43,148 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Tracy Krohn (USA) Niclas Jönsson (S) - DND Eric van de Poele (B) - DND | Ferrari F430 GTC 2456b | Risi Competizione | 12 | 0:50:05,535/Accident | GT2 | 53. | 4:04,515 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Alain Ferté (F) Ben Aucott (GB) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 | JMB Racing | Accident in practice | GT2 | 4:03,293 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Andrea Ceccato (I) Filippo Francioni (I) Ferdinando Geri (I) | Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 | Racing Box SRL | Failed scrutineering | LMP2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Creation CA07 AIM 003 | Creation Autosportif Ltd. | Reserve entry | LMP1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 | WR / Salini | Not accepted | LMP2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Saleen S7-R 081R (1S9SB187SD0000081) | Larbre Competition | Reserve entry | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01059 (LB01-007) | Interprogressbank Spartak Racing | Reserve entry | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Aston Martin DBR9 4 | Strakka Racing | Not accepted | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | IMSA Performance Matmut | Reserve entry | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | xxx | Ferrari F430 GTC | Tafel Racing | Withdrawn | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R | Spyker Squadron b.v. | Reserve entry | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799911 | Team Felbermayr-Proton | Reserve entry | GT2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 12 |
---|
26° 500 Kilometros de Interlagos, Interlagos | Date: 15.6.2008 |
---|
Started: | 40 | (Class I - 18, Class II - 3, Class III - 13, Class IV - 6) |
Circuit length: 4,309 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 134,789 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Div. | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 911 | Max Wilson (BR) Marcel Visconde (BR) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | 117 | 3:44:25,154 | 1. | Class I | 1. | 1:35,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Lucas Molo (BR) José Mario Castilho (BR) | Ferrari | 117 | 2. | Class I | 6. | 1:40,481 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Edemar Stedile (BR) Fernando Stedile (BR) | Protótipo Spyder GM | 115 | 1. | Class III | 8. | 1:41,213 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 4 | Eduardo Ramos (BR) Leandro de Almeida (BR) | Protótipo Mitsubishi Eclipse | 115 | 3. | Class I | 4. | 1:39,838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Pedro Queirolo (BR) Leonardo Vital (BR) | Maserati | 111 | 4. | Class I | 15. | 1:46,034 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Alexandre Zaninoto (BR) Christian Pons | Protótipo Spyder | 110 | 2. | Class III | 19. | 1:49,684 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Antonio Marcondes (BR) Eduardo Amorim (BR) | Protótipo Scorpius 2.0 | 110 | 3. | Class III | 11. | 1:43,204 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 15 | Omilton Visconde Ricardo Landi | Porsche 996 GT3 Cup | 108 | 5. | Class I | 13. | 1:44,709 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Fábio Sotto Mayor (BR) Henry Visconde (BR) | BMW M3 | 106 | 1. | Class II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Rodrigo Ribas (BR) Mauricio Ribas | Protótipo Spyder | 103 | 4. | Class III | 23. | 1:52,058 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | - | Fábio Henrique Perez (BR) Federico Fiamma | Spyder Race | 101 | 5. | Class III | 16. | 1:46,132 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 30 | Algacir Sermann Augusto Baldo Neto | VW Gol | 101 | 1. | Class IV | 30. | 2:01,230 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | - | Marcio Lima (BR) Mario Bonilha (BR) | Protótipo Spyder | 101 | 6. | Class I | 7. | 1:41,033 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | - | Roberto Salles Dal Pont (BR) Adolpho Cunha | VW Gol | 100 | 2. | Class IV | 25. | 1:53,411 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 51 | Fernando Rebelato Samuel Russel (BR) DNS - Dilser | GM Vectra | 97 | 2. | Class II | 33. | 2:46,646 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | - | Carlos Estites Evaldo Luque Waldevino de Paiva Junior (BR) | Puma | 95 | 3. | Class IV | 29. | 1:59,750 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | - | Juliano Mallmann José Cardoso, Jr. | VW Gol | 94 | 4. | Class IV | 32. | 2:07,987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | - | Fabrício Colla (BR) Cassiano Colla Henry Gaudens | Spyder Race | 94 | 6. | Class III | 22. | 1:51,449 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | - | Fernando Mello José Carlos Rossi | Protótipo 2100cc | 94 | 7. | Class I | 24. | 1:52,494 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | - | José Roberto Ribeiro Nilson Ribeiro Cintra | VW Fusca | 86 | 5. | Class IV | 27. | 1:56,865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | - | Jair Ruiz Bana (BR) Carlos Eduardo Bana (BR) | Protótipo Predador | 84 | 7. | Class III | 5. | 1:39,870 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | - | Felipe Flaquer Paulo Roberot Baldini Ricardo Flaquer (BR) | Protótipo Spyder | 78 | 8. | Class I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | - | Aloysio Moreira Osvaldo Ferreira | Protótipo Spyder | 75 | 8. | Class III | 34. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | - | Marcelo Camacho (BR) Guilherme Haddad | Spyder Race | 70 | 9. | Class III | 21. | 1:51,241 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 85 | Giocondo Rossi Neto (BR) Gustavo Rossi | Protótipo Spyder | 66 | 10. | Class III | 20. | 1:51,101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | - | Roberto Samed (BR) Ricardo Arantes (BR) | Protótipo MCR | 64 | 9. | Class I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | - | Lorenzo Varassin (BR) Paulo Varassin (BR) Fábio Machado (BR) | Protótipo OCR | 60 | 11. | Class III | 10. | 1:42,615 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | - | Edson Machado (BR) Paulo Machado (BR) | Protótipo Horus | 57 | 10. | Class I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | - | Emerson Fonseca Pinheiro Rodrigo Bianchini (BR) | Audi A3 | 55 | 3. | Class II | 26. | 1:54,988 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | - | Carlos Eduardo Medeiros Marco Cozzi (BR) Leandro Romera | Protótipo Spyder Turbo | 49 | 11. | Class I | 14. | 1:45,785 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | - | Ricardo Ribeiro (BR) Bruno Garfinkel (BR) | Maserati | 46 | 12. | Class I | 18. | 1:49,541 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | - | Marcello Santanna (BR) Valter Rossete (BR) | Maserati | 44 | 13. | Class I | 17. | 1:46,438 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | - | Luiz Roberto C. Nogueira (BR) Luiz Roberto Coutinho Nogueira (BR) | Maserati | 37 | 14. | Class I | 31. | 2:03,939 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | - | Luiz Carlos Crestani (BR) Luiz Fernando Cruz (BR) | Protótipo Tornado Turbo | 32 | 15. | Class I | 3. | 1:39,720 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | - | Aloíso Andrade Filho (BR) Ciro Aliperti Júnior (BR) | Protótipo 5.0 | 24 | 16. | Class I | 2. | 1:38,718 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | - | Airton Diehl Isadora Diehl Luciano Cardoso | VW Gol | 15 | 6. | Class IV | 28. | 1:59,392 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | - | José Idilberto Cazuni (BR) Celso Luiz Zocolotte | Protótipo Spyder | 15 | 12. | Class III | 36. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | - | Robson Duarte (BR) Fabio Motta Jeferson Luiz Pilon | Protótipo 1800 | 13 | 17. | Class I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | - | Joao Cardoso Pierre Ventura | Protótipo MXR | 11 | 13. | Class III | 12. | 1:43,756 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | - | André Posses (BR) Roberto Posses (BR) | GM Astra | 9 | 18. | Class I | 9. | 1:41,606 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dilser Prado | Class IV | 35. |
Non Championship Races | Round: 13 |
---|
FIA GT Championship Test Day, Spa-Francorchamps | Date: 8.7.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 31 | (GT1 - 9, GT2 - 10, G2 - 0, G3 - 10, CDR - 2) |
Started: | 31 | (GT1 - 9, GT2 - 10, G2 - 0, G3 - 10, CDR - 2) |
Classified: | 31 | (GT1 - 9, GT2 - 10, G2 - 0, G3 - 10, CDR - 2) |
Circuit length: 7,004 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | Marcel Fässler (CH) Mike Hezemans (NL) Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Fabrizio Gollin (I) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 005 | Phoenix Racing | 1 | 0:02:14,375 | 1. | GT1 | 1. | 2:14,375 |
2. | 3 | Soheil Ayari (F) Christophe Bouchut (F) Xavier Maassen (B) Maxime Soulet (B) Christophe Pillon (CH) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 | Selleslagh Racing | 1 | 0:02:15,799 | 2. | GT1 | 2. | 2:15,799 |
3. | 5 | Alex Margaritis (GR) Jos Menten (NL) Robert Schlünssen (DK) Uwe Alzen (D) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 001 | Phoenix Racing | 1 | 0:02:16,933 | 3. | GT1 | 3. | 2:16,933 |
4. | 7 | Pedro Lamy (P) Vincent Vosse (B) Gregory Franchi (B) Steve Zacchia (CH) | Saleen S7-R 081R (1S9SB187SD0000081) | Larbre Competition | 1 | 0:02:17,102 | 4. | GT1 | 4. | 2:17,102 |
5. | 10 | Philipp Peter (A) Allan Simonsen (DK) Darren Turner (GB) Andrew Thompson (GB) | Aston Martin DBR9 106 | Gigawave Motorsport | 1 | 0:02:17,170 | 5. | GT1 | 5. | 2:17,170 |
6. | 1 | Michael Bartels (D) Andrea Bertolini (I) Stéphane Sarrazin (F) | Maserati MC12 009/15445 | Vitaphone Racing | 1 | 0:02:17,204 | 6. | GT1 | 6. | 2:17,204 |
7. | 2 | Miguel Ramos (P) Stéphane Lémeret (B) Alexandre Negrao (BR) Alessandro Guidi (I) | Maserati MC12 007/15443 | Vitaphone Racing | 1 | 0:02:17,889 | 7. | GT1 | 7. | 2:17,889 |
8. | 9 | Jean-Philippe Dayraut (F) Laurent Pasquali (F) Sébastien Dumez (F) | Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 | DKR Engineering | 1 | 0:02:19,110 | 8. | GT1 | 8. | 2:19,110 |
9. | 51 | Gianmaria Bruni (I) Matías Russo (RA) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 | AF Corse | 1 | 0:02:21,216 | 1. | GT2 | 9. | 2:21,216 |
10. | 56 | Andrew Kirkaldy (GB) Robert Bell (GB) Dirk Müller (D) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 | CR Scuderia | 1 | 0:02:21,832 | 2. | GT2 | 10. | 2:21,832 |
11. | 55 | Chris Niarchos (GR) Tim Mullen (GB) Andrea Piccini (I) Gordon Shedden | Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 | CR Scuderia | 1 | 0:02:21,836 | 3. | GT2 | 11. | 2:21,836 |
12. | 59 | David Ashburn (D) Richard Williams (GB) Xavier Pompidou (F) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799926 | Trackspeed Racing | 1 | 0:02:22,526 | 4. | GT2 | 12. | 2:22,526 |
13. | 76 | Raymond Narac (F) Richard Lietz (A) Patrick Long (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799930 | IMSA Performance Matmut | 1 | 0:02:22,840 | 5. | GT2 | 13. | 2:22,840 |
14. | 78 | Davide Rigon (I) Matteo Malucelli (I) Paolo Ruberti (I) Joël Camathias (CH) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2616 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 1 | 0:02:22,974 | 6. | GT2 | 14. | 2:22,974 |
15. | 61 | Emmanuel Collard (F) Richard Westbrook (GB) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799920 | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:02:23,438 | 7. | GT2 | 15. | 2:23,438 |
16. | 57 | Henri Moser (CH) Fabrizio del Monte (I) Gilles Vannelet (F) Andrea Palma (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC 2632 | Kessel Racing | 1 | 0:02:23,484 | 8. | GT2 | 16. | 2:23,484 |
17. | 60 | Mikael Forsten (SF) Geoffroy Horion (B) Markus Palttala (SF) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 | Prospeed Competition | 1 | 0:02:25,238 | 9. | GT2 | 17. | 2:25,238 |
18. | 40 | Paul van Splunteren (NL) Ian Khan (GB) Duncan Huisman (NL) Roeland Voerman (NL) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798322 | Muhlner Motorsport | 1 | 0:02:26,901 | 1. | G3 | 18. | 2:26,901 |
19. | 126 | Wim Lumbeeck (B) Jeffrey van Hooydonk (B) Tom Van de Plas (B) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | A+ Racing | 1 | 0:02:27,732 | 2. | G3 | 19. | 2:27,732 |
20. | 112 | Christopher Campbell (F) Michel Parisi | Ferrari F430 GT3 159475-38 | AS Events | 1 | 0:02:28,328 | 3. | G3 | 20. | 2:28,328 |
21. | 111 | Daniel Desbrueres (F) Catherine Desbrueres (F) James Ruffier (F) Eric Hélary (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 146822-30 | Exagon Engineering | 1 | 0:02:28,341 | 4. | G3 | 21. | 2:28,341 |
22. | 181 | Andrea Garbagnati (I) Philippe Rambeaud (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 147565-09 | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:02:31,313 | 1. | CDR | 22. | 2:31,313 |
23. | 39 | Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S WPOZZZ99Z8S798319 | Muhlner Motorsport | 1 | 0:02:31,353 | 5. | G3 | 23. | 2:31,353 |
24. | 175 | Romain Brandela (F) Eddy Renard (B) | Ferrari F430 GT3 152955-06? | Sport Garage | 1 | 0:02:31,629 | 6. | G3 | 24. | 2:31,629 |
25. | 180 | Peter Kutemann (NL) Nicolas Comar (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 152264-01 | JMB Racing | 1 | 0:02:31,713 | 2. | CDR | 25. | 2:31,713 |
26. | 174 | Robert Hissom (F) Eddy Renard (B) Stéphane Lacroix-Wasover (F) Gaël Lesoudier (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 153073-05? | Sport Garage | 1 | 0:02:31,741 | 7. | G3 | 26. | 2:31,741 |
27. | 115 | Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS) Hans Knauss (A) Dominik Kraihamer (A) Antoine Leclerc (F) | Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 ZHWGE12N37LA05050 | S-Berg Racing | 1 | 0:02:32,480 | 8. | G3 | 27. | 2:32,480 |
28. | 141 | Philippe Noziere (F) Thierry Stépec (L) Rémy Brouard (F) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798256 | RMS Emeraude Racing | 1 | 0:02:35,870 | 9. | G3 | 28. | 2:35,870 |
29. | 30 | Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) François Bouillon (B) Bernard de Dryver (B) | Porsche GT2 Bi-Turbo | PMB Motorsport | 1 | 0:02:40,374 | 9. | GT1 | 29. | 2:40,374 |
30. | 64 | Tomá Enge (CZ) | Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 V8 X2 | Aston Martin Racing | 1 | 0:02:42,090 | 10. | GT2 | 30. | 2:42,090 |
31. | 140 | Olivier Baron (F) Patrice Fournet (F) Tony Samon | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798257 | RMS Emeraude Racing | 1 | 0:02:42,332 | 10. | G3 | 31. | 2:42,332 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 14 |
---|
Official Test, Twin Ring Motegi | Date: 31.7.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 33 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 17) |
Started: | 33 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 17) |
Classified: | 33 | (GT500 - 16, GT300 - 17) |
Circuit length: 4,801 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 38 | Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Richard Lyons (GB) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Cerumo | 1 | 0:01:45,668 | 1. | GT500 | 1:45,668 | |
2. | 36 | Juichi Wakisaka (J) Carlo van Dam (NL) Andre Lotterer (D) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Petronas Toyota Team Tom's | 1 | 0:01:45,672 | 2. | GT500 | 1:45,672 | |
3. | 32 | Loic Duval (F) Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Nakajima Racing | 1 | 0:01:45,717 | 3. | GT500 | 1:45,717 | |
4. | 6 | Akira Iida (J) Bjorn Wirdheim (S) Roberto Streit (BR) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Eneos Toyota Team Le Mans | 1 | 0:01:45,758 | 4. | GT500 | 1:45,758 | |
5. | 1 | Ralph Firman (GB) Takuya Izawa (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:01:45,807 | 5. | GT500 | 1:45,807 | |
6. | 35 | Peter Dumbreck (GB) Tatsuya Kataoka (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Kraft | 1 | 0:01:46,396 | 6. | GT500 | 1:46,396 | |
7. | 17 | Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) Koudai Tsukakoshi (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Real Racing With Leon | 1 | 0:01:46,445 | 7. | GT500 | 1:46,445 | |
8. | 3 | Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Naoki Yokomizo (J) | Nissan GT-R | Hasemi Motorsport | 1 | 0:01:46,461 | 8. | GT500 | 1:46,461 | |
9. | 100 | Yuuji Ide (J) Shin'ya Hosokawa (J) Kousuke Matsuura (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu | 1 | 0:01:46,589 | 9. | GT500 | 1:46,589 | |
10. | 18 | Ryou Michigami (J) Takashi Kogure (J) | Honda NSX (LA-NA2) | Dome Racing Team | 1 | 0:01:46,703 | 10. | GT500 | 1:46,703 | |
11. | 12 | Tsugio Matsuda (J) Sébastien Philippe (F) | Nissan GT-R | Team Impul | 1 | 0:01:46,713 | 11. | GT500 | 1:46,713 | |
12. | 24 | Seiji Ara (J) Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) | Nissan GT-R | Kondo Racing | 1 | 0:01:47,496 | 12. | GT500 | 1:47,496 | |
13. | 25 | Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) Hiroaki Ishiura (J) Pierre Kaffer (CH) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Tsuchiya | 1 | 0:01:47,497 | 13. | GT500 | 1:47,497 | |
14. | 23 | Satoshi Motoyama (J) Benoit Tréluyer (F) Fabio Carbone (BR) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:47,621 | 14. | GT500 | 1:47,621 | |
15. | 39 | Toranosuke Takagi (J) André Couto (P) Kouki Saga (J) | Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) | Toyota Team Sard | 1 | 0:01:47,816 | 15. | GT500 | 1:47,816 | |
16. | 22 | Michael Krumm (D) Masataka Yanagida (J) Dominik Schwager (D) | Nissan GT-R | Nismo | 1 | 0:01:47,968 | 16. | GT500 | 1:47,968 | |
17. | 33 | Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J) Masami Kageyama (J) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799938 | Hankook KTR | 1 | 0:01:56,209 | 1. | GT300 | 1:56,209 | |
18. | 66 | Kouji Yamanishi (J) Atsushi Yogou (J) | Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1 (GH-BC10E) | JLOC | 1 | 0:01:56,264 | 2. | GT300 | 1:56,264 | |
19. | 4 | Ryouhei Sakaguchi (J) Masaki Matsushita (J) Tadao Uematsu (J) | Vemac RD320R | Team Uematsu Nova | 1 | 0:01:56,639 | 3. | GT300 | 1:56,639 | |
20. | 26 | Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Keita Sawa (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Team Taisan With Nishizawa | 1 | 0:01:56,648 | 4. | GT300 | 1:56,648 | |
21. | 2 | Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hiroki Katou (J) | Shiden MC/RT-16 | Cars Tokai Dream28 | 1 | 0:01:56,740 | 5. | GT300 | 1:56,740 | |
22. | 19 | Manabu Orido (J) Tsubasa Abe (J) Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J) | Toyota Celica (ZZT231) | Racing Project Bandoh | 1 | 0:01:56,751 | 6. | GT300 | 1:56,751 | |
23. | 43 | Morio Nitta (J) Shin'ichi Takagi (J) Kyousuke Mineo (J) | ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) | Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | 1 | 0:01:56,918 | 7. | GT300 | 1:56,918 | |
24. | 46 | Kazuki Hoshino (J) Hironobu Yasuda (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Mola | 1 | 0:01:56,986 | 8. | GT300 | 1:56,986 | |
25. | 81 | Takayuki Aoki (J) Tomonobu Fujii (J) | Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) | Team Daishin | 1 | 0:01:57,009 | 9. | GT300 | 1:57,009 | |
26. | 52 | Takuya Kurosawa (J) Takuto Iguchi (J) Hideki Yamauchi (J) | Lexus IS350 (GSE21) | Team Takeuchi With Shift | 1 | 0:01:57,073 | 10. | GT300 | 1:57,073 | |
27. | 77 | Tetsuya Yamano (J) Kouta Sasaki (J) | Subaru Impreza (GD) | Cusco Racing | 1 | 0:01:57,490 | 11. | GT300 | 1:57,490 | |
28. | 7 | Hiroyuki Iiri (J) Ryou Orime (J) Hiroyuki Matsumura (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | RE Amemiya Racing | 1 | 0:01:57,496 | 12. | GT300 | 1:57,496 | |
29. | 11 | Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Masayuki Ueda (J) | Ferrari F430 (GF-F360) | Jim Gainer | 1 | 0:01:57,760 | 13. | GT300 | 1:57,760 | |
30. | 111 | Hiroshi Koizumi (J) Tsubasa Kurosawa (J) Paul Yip (HK) Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J) | Porsche 986 Boxster | Arktech Motorsports | 1 | 0:01:57,867 | 14. | GT300 | 1:57,867 | |
31. | 87 | Hisashi Wada (J) Muneyuki Kurihara (J) Yoshihisa Namekata (J) | Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 | JLOC | 1 | 0:01:58,912 | 15. | GT300 | 1:58,912 | |
32. | 666 | Syougo Suhou (J) Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J) Megumi Inoue (J) "Takamori.com" (J) | Vemac RD320R | Avanzza Rosso | 1 | 0:01:59,361 | 16. | GT300 | 1:59,361 | |
33. | 118 | Takshi Miyamoto (J) Masayuki Kurihara (J) Masaki Jounai (J) | Porsche 996 GT3-RS | Tomei Sports | 1 | 0:02:00,452 | 17. | GT300 | 2:00,452 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 15 |
---|
October Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 29.10.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 24 | |
Started: | 24 | (DP - 11, GT - 13) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
00 | Eric Curran (USA) James Holtom (CDN) | Chevrolet Corvette | Georgian Bay Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09 | Ricky Carmichael (USA) Guy Cosmo (USA) Jason Pridmore (USA) Scott Russell (USA) | Coyote FDSC Porsche FDSC/03-002 | Spirit of Daytona Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Romain Dumas (F) | Riley Mk XX Porsche 036 | Penske Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5T | xxx | Riley Mk XX Porsche MkXI-028 | Penske Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hiram Cruz (USA) Omar Rodriguez (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Orbit Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | xxx | Riley Mk XI Ford 011 | AIM Autosport | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Jared Beyer (USA) Jordan Taylor (USA) Ricky Taylor (USA) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Crawford DP03 Ford 012 | Beyer Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Jack Baldwin (USA) Claudio Burtin (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798104 | Autometrics Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Alberto Costa Christian Fittipaldi (BR) | Coyote CC/08 Pontiac FDSC/03-008 | Forsythe Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Joe Evans Gary Jensen (USA) Ron Zitza (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 | Terra Firma Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Bruce Ledoux (USA) David Quinlan (USA) Dan Watkins (USA) | Porsche GT3 | 6th Gear Racing Inc. | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Dane Cameron (USA) Doug Peterson (USA) Jordan Taylor (USA) Dion von Moltke (USA) | Mazda RX-8 004 | Racers Edge Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Lance Willsley (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Orbit Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Leo Hindery, Jr. (USA) Darren Manning (GB) Kyle Petty (USA) Michael Riolo (USA) Lawrence Stroll (CDN) | Riley Mk XI BMW 025 | Orbit Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Marc Goossens (B) Scott Tucker (USA) Ed Zabinski (USA) | Riley Mk XX BMW 037 | LevelFive Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Joao Barbosa (P) Darren Law (USA) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 | Brumos Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Joao Barbosa (P) J. C. France (USA) Hurley Haywood (USA) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 | Brumos Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | John Potter (USA) Craig Stanton (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Spencer Pumpelly (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Steve Miller (USA) Chris Pallis (USA) Steve Zadig (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Niclas Jönsson (S) Tracy Krohn (USA) Ricardo Zonta (BR) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 006 | Krohn Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Niclas Jönsson (S) Ricardo Zonta (BR) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 005 | Krohn Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Daniel Graeff (USA) Ed Pead Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Seth Ingham (USA) Leh Keen (USA) Bryce Miller (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | xxx | Porsche GT3 | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Daniel Graeff (USA) Ed Pead | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 16 |
---|
November Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 12.11.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 40 | |
Started: | 40 | (DP - 20, GT - 20) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
00 | Eric Curran (USA) James Holtom (CDN) | Chevrolet Corvette | Georgian Bay Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07 | Kelly Collins (USA) Paul Edwards (USA) | Pontiac GXP.R 006 | Banner Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09 | Guy Cosmo (USA) Scott Russell (USA) Jeff Ward (USA) | Coyote CC/08 Porsche FDSC/03-002 | Spirit of Daytona Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Finlay (USA) Andy Wallace (GB) | Crawford DP08 Pontiac 001 | Childress-Howard Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Timo Bernhard (D) Ryan Briscoe (AUS) Romain Dumas (F) | Riley Mk XX Porsche 036 | Penske Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | John Pew (USA) Michael Valiante (CDN) | Riley Mk XX Ford 033 | Michael Shank Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Timo Bernhard (D) Ryan Briscoe (AUS) Kurt Busch (USA) | Riley Mk XX Porsche MkXI-028 | Penske Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Max Angelelli (I) Brian Frisselle (USA) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Dallara DP01 Pontiac 004 | SunTrust Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Justin Bell (GB) Tonis Kasemets (USA) Roger Schramm (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 022 | RVO Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Jared Beyer (USA) Jordan Taylor (USA) Ricky Taylor (USA) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 020 | Beyer Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Jack Baldwin (USA) Claudio Burtin (USA) Cory Friedman (USA) Mac McGehee (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798104 | Autometrics Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ian James (GB) Tom Nastasi (USA) | Ford Mustang CR-003 | Blackforest Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Alberto Costa Christian Fittipaldi (BR) | Coyote CC/08 Pontiac FDSC/03-008 | Forsythe Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Tonis Kasemets (USA) Bill Lester (USA) Roger Schramm (USA) | Riley Mk XI Pontiac 024 | RVO Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Jeff Altenburg (USA) Matt Connolly (USA) Romeo Kapudija (USA) Santos Zanella | Pontiac GTO.R 003 | Matt Connolly Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Cristiano da Matta (BR) Ryan Dalziel (GB) Carlos DeQuesada (USA) Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 005 | Alegra Motorsports | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Dane Cameron (USA) Doug Peterson (USA) Jordan Taylor (USA) Dion von Moltke (USA) | Mazda RX-8 004 | Racers Edge Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Mike Forest (CDN) Thomas Merrill (USA) Al Salvo (USA) | Pontiac GXP.R 004 | PR1 Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Phillip Martien (USA) B. J. Zacharias (USA) | Porsche GT3 | Wright Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | xxx | Mazda RX-8 006 | Yellow Dragon Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Patrick Dempsey (USA) Charles Espenlaub (USA) Joe Foster (USA) | Mazda RX-8 003 | Hyper Sport | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Leo Hindery, Jr. (USA) Darren Manning (GB) Kyle Petty (USA) Michael Riolo (USA) | Riley Mk XI BMW 025 | Orbit Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | John Farano (CDN) Alex Figge (USA) | Riley Mk XI Ford 011 | AIM Autosport | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Andrew Davis (USA) Robin Liddell (GB) | Pontiac GXP.R 007 | Stevenson Motorsports | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Darren Law (USA) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 | Brumos Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Joao Barbosa (P) Terry Borcheller (USA) J. C. France (USA) Antonio Perez Mendoza (MEX) | Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 | Brumos Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Oswaldo Negri (BR) Mark Patterson (USA) | Riley Mk XX Ford 032 | Michael Shank Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | xxx | Riley Mk XX Ford MkXI-001 | AIM Autosport | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Jim Lowe (USA) Jim Pace (USA) Tim Sugden (GB) Johannes Van Overbeek (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | JLowe Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Kevin Buckler (USA) John Potter (USA) Craig Stanton (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Spencer Pumpelly (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Tim George, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Kevin Buckler (USA) Andy Lally (USA) Spencer Pumpelly (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | TRG | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Emil Assentato (USA) Nick Longhi (USA) Jeff Segal (USA) | Mazda RX-8 002 | SpeedSource | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Jonathan Bomarito (USA) Ben Devlin (GB) Nick Ham (USA) David Haskell (USA) Joel Miller (USA) Jason Saini (USA) Sylvain Tremblay (CDN) | Mazda RX-8 005 | SpeedSource | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Oliver Gavin (GB) Tracy Krohn (USA) Eric van de Poele (B) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 006 | Krohn Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Niclas Jönsson (S) Darren Turner (GB) | Lola B08/70 Pontiac 005 | Krohn Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Memo Gidley (USA) Brad Jaeger (USA) | Dallara DP01 Ford JE4-007 | Doran Racing | DP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Daniel Graeff (USA) Seth Ingham (USA) Eric Lux (USA) Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Leh Keen (USA) Eric Lux (USA) Bryce Miller (USA) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Farnbacher Loles Racing | GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 17 |
---|
6 Ore di Vallelunga (Gold Cup), Circuito di Vallelunga | Date: 23.11.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 22 | (LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 2, SR2 - 1, CIP CN4 - 3, SR8 - 1, SR5 - 1, LM GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 5, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 2, 997C - 2, BTCS - 1) |
Started: | 22 | (LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 2, SR2 - 1, CIP CN4 - 3, SR8 - 1, SR5 - 1, LM GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 5, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 2, 997C - 2, BTCS - 1) |
Classified: | 13 | (LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 0, SR2 - 1, CIP CN4 - 0, SR8 - 1, SR5 - 0, LM GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 3, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 1, 997C - 2, BTCS - 1) |
Circuit length: 4,085 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 146,997 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Giovanni Lavaggi/Wolfgang Kaufmann | No. 2 | Lavaggi LS1 | 1:28,475 |   | (lap 35) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 15 | Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I) Marco Cioci (I) Maurizio Mediani (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC | Advanced Engineering | 216 | 6:00:09,172 | 1. | FIA GT2 | 5. | 1:34,559 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 18 | Maurizio Fratti (I) Alex Caffi (I) Richard Lietz (A) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799927 | Autorlando Sport | 215 | 6:01:09,629 | 2. | FIA GT2 | 6. | 1:34,843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 5 | Nigel Greensall (GB) Luigi Ferrara (I) Massimo Vignali (I) | Radical SR8 | UK Garage-Solaris M | 214 | 6:01:35,309 | 1. | SR8 | 3. | 1:31,533 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 21 | Salvatore Insigne (I) Aldo Taddeo (I) Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS) | Ferrari F430 GT3 | Kessel Racing | 202 | 6:00:53,331 | 1. | FIA GT3 | 18. | 1:40,696 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 19 | Marco Spinelli (I) Angelo Proietti (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | Autorlando Sport | 201 | 6:00:51,255 | 3. | FIA GT2 | 9. | 1:36,598 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 29 | Stefano Borghi (I) "Spidey" (I) Massimo Giondi (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | GDL Racing | 195 | 6:01:24,910 | 1. | 997C | 17. | 1:39,931 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 24 | Catharina Felser (D) Reinhard Kofler (A) Fabian Peroni (I) | KTM X-Bow | KTM Sportscar | 195 | 6:01:41,960 | 1. | FIA GT4 | 21. | 1:43,071 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 12 | Alexander Talkanitsa (BG) Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG) | Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 007 | AT Racing | 192 | 6:01:46,348 | 1. | LM GT1 | 14. | 1:38,954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 28 | Roberto Conte (I) Mariano Bellin (I) Massimo Zanin (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Ebimotors | 191 | 6:00:12,816 | 2. | 997C | 19. | 1:42,656 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 2 | Giovanni Lavaggi (I) Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) | Lavaggi LS1 1 | Scuderia Lavaggi | 178 | 6:00:30,971 | 1. | LMP1 | 1. | 1:26,776 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 6 | Leonardo Baccarelli (I) Luigi Scalini (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Cipriani Motorsport | 174 | 6:01:55,899 | 1. | SR2 | 15. | 1:39,558 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 27 | Stefano Zonca (I) Andrea Belicchi (I) | Renault Megane | Oregon Team | 164 | 6:01:41,580 | 1. | BTCS | 13. | 1:38,240 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 26 | Daniel Desbrueres (F) Catherine Desbrueres (F) | Ferrari F430 GT3 146822-30 | Protonic - Exagon | 156 | 4:50:23,800 | 2. | FIA GT3 | 20. | 1:42,736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Niccolo Valentini (I) Marcelo Puglisi (I) | Ferrari F430 GTC | Durango | 89 | 6:01:13,237 | FIA GT2 | 12. | 1:37,531 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | David Baldi (I) Claudio Mastrangelo (I) Filippo Vita (I) | Lucchini - Alfa Romeo | Cipriani Motorsport | 142 | 4:16:54,372/DNF | CIP CN4 | 7. | 1:35,421 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Renzo Meneghetti (I) Giuseppe Chiminelli (I) Mirko Savoldi (I) | Courage C65 AER | Audisio & Benvenuto | 118 | 3:14:53,466/DNF | LMP2 | 2. | 1:27,411 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Marco Biffis (I) Gaetano Contino (I) | Radical SR5 | Monolite Racing | 108 | 3:58:25,188/DNF | SR5 | 16. | 1:39,610 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A) Vitus Eckert (A) Federico D'Amico | KTM X-Bow | KTM Sportscar | 103 | 3:10:46,658/DNF | FIA GT4 | 22. | 1:43,837 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mauro Barisone (I) Glauco Solieri (I) | Lucchini P1-03 Alfa Romeo | PAI | 75 | 2:14:27,275/DNF | CIP CN4 | 8. | 1:35,658 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ranieri Randaccio (I) Raffaele Giammaria (I) | Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 | SCI | 72 | 3:49:06,743/DNF | LMP2 | 4. | 1:32,389 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Luigi Lucchini (I) Alex Frassinetti (I) Mattia Pavoni (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 RSR | BMS Scuderia Italia | 39 | 1:45:22,245/DNF | FIA GT2 | 10. | 1:37,331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Antonio Vallebona (I) Joe Castellano (USA) | Lucchini 08 Alfa Romeo | Audisio & Benvenuto | 38 | 1:17:49,626/DNF | CIP CN4 | 11. | 1:37,437 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Luigi Scalini (I) Davide Roda (I) Andrea Fausti (I) | Norma Evo-F | Target Motorsport | CIP CN2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Fabio Valle (I) Adriano Baso (I) Fabian Peroni (I) | Audi TT-R | Team Form - Agorest | DTM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Angelo Proietti (I) Arturo Merzario (I) Maurizio Pitorri (I) | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | Star Service | 997C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sascha Plöderl (A) Reinhard Kofler (A) | KTM X-Bow | KTM Sportscars | FIA GT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Max Crinelli (I) Patrick Crinelli (I) | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | Twentytwo Motorsport | FIA GT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari F430 GTC | Edil Cris | FIA GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Alain Valle (I) Andrea Cabianca (I) Giorgio Bolla (I) | Audi TT-R | Team Form - Agorest | DTM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ben Aucott (GB) Alain Ferté (F) | Maserati MC12 008/15444 | JMB Racing | FIA GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Francesco Sini (I) | Lola B07/40 Mazda B0540-HU07 | KSM | LMP2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari F430 GTC | Edil Cris | FIA GT2 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|
Non Championship Races | Round: 18 |
---|
36a Mil Milhas Brasil, Interlagos, Sao Paulo | Date: 23.11.2008 |
---|
Practiced: | 23 | (Class I - 8, Class II - 4, Class III - 8, Class IV - 3) |
Started: | 23 | (Class I - 8, Class II - 4, Class III - 8, Class IV - 3) |
Classified: | 23 | (Class I - 8, Class II - 4, Class III - 8, Class IV - 3) |
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 144,100 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Max Wilson/Marcel Visconde/Raul Boesel | No. 911 | Porsche 911 GT3 RSR | 1:36,835 | 160,194 km/h | (lap 232) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Div. | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 911 | Max Wilson (BR) Marcel Visconde (BR) Raul Boesel (BR) | Porsche 911 GT3 RSR | Stuttgart Sportcar/Denner Motorsport | 368 | 11:00:15,197 | Class I | 1. | 1:34,646 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 5 | Eduardo Ramos (BR) Leandro de Almeida (BR) Geraldo Piquet (BR) | Protótipo Mitsubishi Eclipse | Mitsubishi Motors | 345 | Class I | 3. | 1:38,638 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 105 | Cleber da Silva Faria (BR) Vanue Antonio da Silva Faria (BR) Leonardo Vital (BR) | Maserati | Itaipava/Auto + | 342 | Class I | 7. | 1:41,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 15 | Ricardo Landi Nunes (BR) Roberto Teixeira Posses (BR) Otávio Zaneti Mesquita (BR) | Porsche GT3 | Eurobike | 340 | Class I | 9. | 1:42,203 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 22 | Uberto Molo (BR) Istvan Minach (I) | Ferrari 360 | Tic Tac/Tecnimobiliere/Majal/Yokohama/FM Racing/Pous. Corsário | 335 | Class I | 6. | 1:40,954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Hyppolito Martines (BR) Sérgio Wilson Pistili (BR) Henrique Assunçao José (BR) | Protótipo Spyder Race | AT Autosport | 317 | Class III | 12. | 1:45,186 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 20 | Fábio Machado (BR) Paulo Varassin (BR) Lorenzo Varassin (BR) | Protótipo OCR | Itajuí Engenharia de Obras/Priamo Consultoria | 317 | Class III | 4. | 1:40,192 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 77 | Claudemir Fernandes de Barros (BR) Daniel Gianfratti (BR) Carlos Eduardo Ortolani (BR) Ricardo Serata (BR) | Protótipo Spyder Race | Grupo MC Fernandes/SS 7/Voltcom | 310 | Class III | 15. | 1:46,804 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 14 | Valter Rossete Baptista (BR) Rafael Derani (BR) Clemente Lunardi (BR) Fábio Borges Greco (BR) | Maserati GT | Vivo | 283 | Class I | 14. | 1:46,045 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 51 | Carlos Prado (BR) Ricardo Dilser (BR) Fernando Arantes Rebellato (BR) Samuel Russel (BR) | GM Corsa | Bardahl/Chevrolet | 268 | Class IV | 21. | 1:57,770 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 92 | Carlos Renato Rattes (BR) Marcelo R. Nogueira (BR) | Protótipo Spyder Race | Valvoline/Spaal/O 2 | 265 | Class III | 13. | 1:45,649 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 70 | Fábio Sotto Mayor (BR) Henry Visconde (BR) Fernando Arantes Rebellato (BR) Ricardo Landi Nunes (BR) | BMW M3 | Eurobike | 255 | Class II | 11. | 1:45,112 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 30 | Algacir Sermann Filho (BR) José Idilberto Cazuni (BR) Gastao Weigert (BR) | VW Gol | Poliservice/Biotrat/On Line | 219 | Class IV | 20. | 1:57,639 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 54 | Rodrigo Ribas Gonçalves (BR) Fabrício Colla (BR) Mauricio Amaral Isoldi (BR) José Augusto Rapcham (BR) | Protótipo Spyder Race | Gustavo Borges/Effa Motors/TSW/Indrel | 219 | Class III | 23. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 74 | Amaury Silveira Biem (BR) Maurício Olio (BR) André Rosa Quero Carrillo (BR) | GM Omega | Cotia Foods/Solventex | 217 | Class II | 17. | 1:51,161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 68 | Ronaldo Viana Barbosa (BR) Claudio Henrique Lago F. Martins (BR) Alex Martins de Araújo (BR) Neilton Viana Barbosa (BR) | GM Omega | Tia Su Bar e Restaurante/Microsan/Displatec | 173 | Class II | 19. | 1:54,584 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 91 | Emerson Pinheiro (BR) Rodrigo Bianchini (BR) | Audi A3 | Brasmeck/Expert/His | 145 | Class II | 18. | 1:53,114 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 913 | Carlos Estites Monteiro Barros (BR) Leandro Romera Gomes da Silva (BR) Waldevino de Paiva Junior (BR) | Puma GTE | 4Pipe/Bullflex | 73 | Class IV | 22. | 2:03,046 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 36 | Jair Ruiz Bana (BR) Carlos Eduardo Bana (BR) | Protótipo Predador | Bana Pneus/Pirelli/Monroe/Baterias Moura/Master Power | 51 | Class III | 5. | 1:40,320 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 81 | Antonio Marcondes (BR) Eduardo Amorim (BR) Joao G. Vasconcelos (BR) | Protótipo Scorpius | Faculdades Osvaldo Cruz/INA/Luk/FAG | 47 | Class III | 8. | 1:41,694 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 17 | Dimas de Melo Pimenta (BR) Dimas de Melo Pimenta, III (BR) Rodrigo Dimas de Melo Pimenta (BR) Alfredo Guaraná Menezes, Jr. (BR) | Protótipo Dimep | Dimep Sistemas | 44 | Class I | 2. | 1:36,999 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 114 | Pedro Luis Ferreira Queirolo (BR) Marcello Souza Sant'Anna (BR) Christian Pons Casal Del Rey (BR) | Maserati | Itaipava/Auto + | 26 | Class I | 10. | 1:44,422 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 85 | Giocondo Rossi Neto (BR) Luis Gustavo Von Artzingen Rossi (BR) Sérgio Ventura (BR) | Protótipo Spyder Race | Tecniplas Tubos e Conexoes | 8 | Class III | 16. | 1:50,423 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Riccardo Rosset (BR) Walter Salles (BR) Thomas Muntsh | Ford GT | Serrana Turbo | Class I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Lucas Molo (BR) José Mario Castilho (BR) | Ferrari 360 | Tic Tac/Tecnimobiliere/Majal/Yokohama/FM Racing/Pous. Corsário | Class I |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.