The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12.1.1997 | Daytona Test | USA | 58 | 58 | |
2 | 19.1.1997 | Mil Milhas Brasileiras | BR | |||
3 | 4.5.1997 | Prequalifying Le Mans | F | 68 | 68 | |
4 | 15.6.1997 | 24 h Le Mans | F | 52 | 48 | 17 |
5 | 8.9.1997 | 500 km Interlagos | BR | 22 | 21 | |
6 | 28.7.1997 | 24 h Spa | B | 76 | 73 | 44 |
7 | 21.9.1997 | 4 h Le Mans | F | 16 | 16 | 11 |
8 | 5.10.1997 | 3 h Nogaro | F | 14 | 11 | |
9 | 9.11.1997 | 3 h Zhuhai | PRC | |||
10 | 16.11.1997 | All Star | J | 25 | 24 | 24 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
IMSA Daytona Test Days, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 12.1.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 58 | |
Classified: | 58 |
Circuit length: 5,729 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Andy Evans (USA) Fermin Velez (E) Eliseo Salazar (RCH) Rob Morgan (USA) Charles Morgan (USA) | Ferrari 333 SP 003 | Team Scandia | 0:01:40,576 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 30 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Derek Bell (GB) Didier Theys (B) Antônio Hermann (BR) | Ferrari 333 SP 010 or 011 | Moretti Racing | 0:01:40,988 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 16 | James Weaver (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) Rob Dyson (USA) Andy Wallace (GB) John Paul, Jr. (USA) John Schneider (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 001 | Dyson Racing | 0:01:42,773 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Wayne Taylor (ZA) Scott Sharp (USA) Eric van de Poele (B) Jim Pace (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Oldsmobile 004 | Doyle Racing/Riley & Scott | 0:01:42,785 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 4 | Eduardo Dibos (PE) Jim Pace (USA) Barry Waddell (USA) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Oldsmobile 006 | Dibos Racing | 0:01:44,042 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 29 | Alex Caffi (I) Fabio Montani (I) Gabrio Rosa (I) | Riley & Scott Mk III Oldsmobile 003 | Target 24 | 0:01:44,047 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 20 | James Weaver (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) Rob Dyson (USA) Andy Wallace (GB) John Paul, Jr. (USA) Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) | Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 002 | Dyson Racing | 0:01:45,260 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 9 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) Michele Alboreto (I) Christophe Bouchut (F) Xavier Pompidou (F) | Courage C41 Chevrolet | Courage Competition | 0:01:45,893 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 97 | Dominique Dupuy (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) Neil Hanneman (USA) | Dodge Viper GTS-R C3 | 0:01:46,693 | GTS-1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 63 | Jim Downing (USA) Tim McAdam (USA) Yojiro Terada (J) Rich Grupp (USA) Franck Fréon (F) | Kudzu DLM Mazda 007 | Downing/Atlanta Racing | 0:01:46,947 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 8 | Henry Camferdam (USA) Roger Mandeville (USA) Johnny O'Connell (USA) Scott Schubot (USA) | Hawk C-8 Chevrolet MDC 8001 | Support Net Racing | 0:01:47,493 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 75 | George Robinson (USA) Irv Hoerr (USA) Jack Baldwin (USA) Victor Sifton (CDN) | Oldsmobile Aurora PM 002 | Robinson Racing | 0:01:47,867 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 71 | Boris Said (USA) Enrico Bertaggia (I) Johnny Unser (USA) Jürgen Lässig (D) | Callaway C7R TPSW02F002 | Johnny Unser | 0:01:47,908 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 03 | Armin Hahne (D) | URD WSC96 BMW | Ernst Ungar | 0:01:48,294 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 74 | Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Bill Adam (CDN) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo WPOZZZ99ZTS393062 | Champion Porsche | 0:01:49,280 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 91 | Roger Schramm (USA) Stu Hayner (USA) John Heinricy (USA) Marty Miller (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro RVO-1 | Rock Valley Oil & Chemical Co. | 0:01:50,659 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 95 | Tom Volk (USA) Don Bell (USA) Robbie Buhl (USA) | Kudzu DL-4 Chevrolet 005 | TRV Motorsports | 0:01:52,118 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 23 | Kyle McIntyre (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Kyle McIntyre | 0:01:52,735 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 90 | Les Delano (USA) Andy Petery (USA) Craig Carter (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme | Road Circuit Technology | 0:01:53,796 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 22 | Almo Coppelli (I) Rocky Agusta (I) | Callaway Corvette LM600 003 | Agusta Racing | 0:01:53,949 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 45 | Ed Davies (USA) Scott Goodyear (CDN) Davy Jones (USA) Chapman Root (USA) | Porsche 911 Turbo WPOAA296XMS480188 | Davies Motorsports | 0:01:53,980 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 60 | David Kopf (USA) Stan Goldstein (USA) Roberto Quintanilla (MEX) | Keiler KII Ford 97001 | Kopf Precision Race Products Team | 0:01:55,135 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 56 | Martin Snow (USA) Peter Kitchak (USA) Ray Lintott (AUS) Terry Ollila (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Martin Snow | 0:01:55,158 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 65 | Steve Saleen (USA) Price Cobb (USA) Rob Rizzo (USA) David Warnock (GB) Phil Andrews (GB) Robert Schirle (GB) | Ford Saleen Mustang | 0:01:55,682 | GTS-2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 7 | Bill Auberlen (USA) Boris Said (USA) Javier Quiros (CR) | BMW M3 | Prototype Technology Group | 0:01:55,856 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 07 | Markus Quester (A) Marc Duez (B) | BMW M3 | 0:01:56,552 | GTS-3 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 38 | Mark Hein (USA) John Green (USA) Greg Loebel (USA) Dorsey Schroeder (USA) Gary Blackman (USA) | Acura NSX | Mark Hein | 0:01:56,638 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 64 | Mel Butt (USA) Jim Higgs (USA) Dave McTureous (USA) Dennis King (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Mel A. Butt | 0:01:57,031 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 76 | Kelly Collins (USA) Cort Wagner (USA) Zak Brown (USA) Mike Doolin (USA) | Porsche 993 Carrera RSR WPOZZZ99ZVS39807 | Team A.R.E. | 0:01:57,495 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 33 | Fabian Dressler (USA) John Mirro (USA) Mike Borkowski (USA) Chuck Goldsborough (USA) | Kudzu DG-2 Buick 003 | FAB Factory Motorsport | 0:01:57,512 | WSC | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 36 | Jim Matthews (USA) Hurley Haywood (USA) Doc Bundy (USA) David Murry (USA) | Porsche 993 WPOZZZ99ZVS398067 | Jim Mathews Racing | 0:01:58,126 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 78 | Richard Gray (USA) Steve Velasquez (USA) Mark Anderson (USA) Richard Raimist (USA) Cort Wagner (USA) Kelly Collins (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | Team A.R.E. | 0:01:59,157 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 26 | Angelo Cilli (I) Anthony Lazzaro (USA) Mike Conte (USA) Eric Bretzel (USA) | Porsche 911 | Alex Job Racing | 0:01:59,725 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 54 | Doug Trott (CDN) Richard Spenard (CDN) John Ruther (USA) Dave White (USA) | Porsche 993 Cup 3.8 RSR WPOZZZ99ZSS398067 | Doug Trott | 0:01:59,750 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 6 | Tom Hessert (USA) John Fergus (USA) Dan Marvin (USA) | BMW M3 | Prototype Technology Group | 0:02:00,336 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 67 | Jeff Purner (USA) Charles Slater (USA) Terry Lingner (USA) Robbie Groff (USA) | Porsche 911 WPOZZZ96ZPS496079 | Alex Job Racing | 0:02:00,482 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 34 | Todd Vallancourt (USA) Toto Lasally (ES) Bill Evans (USA) Jim Guthrie (USA) | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme | 0:02:01,413 | GTS-1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 47 | Joseph Safina (USA) John Reisman (USA) Gary R. Smith (USA) John Kohler (USA) | Ford Saleen Mustang | T-F Racing | 0:02:01,573 | GTS-2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 41 | Chris Cervelli (USA) Ali Basakinci (USA) Bruce Busby (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | Team Technodyne | 0:02:01,653 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 69 | Tim Ralston (USA) Jeff Gamroth (USA) Jorge Trejos (CR) Dennis Aase (USA) | Porsche 911 | Jorge Trejos | 0:02:02,690 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 37 | Mauro Casadei (I) Andrea Garbagnati (I) Francesco Ciani (I) Stefano Bucci (I) Hoyt Overbagh (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro 007 | Overbagh | 0:02:03,248 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 68 | Kevin Buckler (USA) Charles Nearburg (USA) Steve Rees (USA) Tom McGlynn (USA) | Porsche 911 010 0044 | The Racers Group | 0:02:03,404 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 24 | Byron Sanborn (USA) Chuck Lyford (USA) Chip Hanauer (USA) Chris Bingham (USA) Don Kitch (USA) | Porsche 911 AJR911GT1 | Alex Job Racing | 0:02:03,786 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 89 | Thomas Dittmer (USA) Jason Dittmer (USA) Tone Grant (USA) Mike Gagliardo (USA) | Porsche 911 | Tag Racing | 0:02:04,459 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 44 | Brad Creger (VI) Lance Stewart (USA) | Mazda RX-7 | Brad Creger | 0:02:05,485 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 27 | Giuseppe Chiminelli (I) Marco de Turbe (I) Marco Polani (I) Silvino Giarotti (I) C. J. Johnson (USA) Hoyt Overbagh (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Hoyt Overbagh | 0:02:05,496 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 04 | Johnson Schmidt Dale Kreider (USA) | Porsche 911 | Max Schmidt | 0:02:05,858 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 42 | Jarett Freeman (USA) Simon Gregg (USA) | Porsche 911 | 0:02:06,895 | GTS-3 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 62 | Tom Scheuren (USA) Bobby Jones (USA) Hitt Gerry Green (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Diablo Racing | 0:02:07,420 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 01 | Scott Knollenberg (USA) Jack Lewis (USA) Jeff Hays (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR JLE 001 | Jack Lewis Enterprises | 0:02:08,237 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 5 | Tom Baldwin (USA) Grady Willingham (USA) Doug Trott (CDN) Richard Spenard (CDN) Dave White (USA) Arthur Urciuoli (USA) | Porsche 911 | Doug Trott | 0:02:10,721 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 32 | Steve Goldin (USA) Keith Goldin (USA) Martin Shuster (USA) Mark Montgomery (USA) | Mazda RX-7 | Steve Goldin | 0:02:12,939 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 51 | Bruce Trenery (USA) Patrick van Schoote (B) Grahame Bryant (GB) | Chevrolet Monte Carlo | Fantasy Junction | 0:02:14,833 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 18 | Dan Lewis (USA) Tommy Johnson (USA) Ray Bossineau (USA) J. W. Pendagras (USA) John Bourassa (USA) Peter Goebel (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Rick Fairbanks | 0:02:16,857 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 57 | Reed Kryder (USA) David Green (USA) | Nissan 240SX | Kryderacing | 0:02:18,490 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 77 | Tim Banks (USA) Luca Cattaneo (I) Patrick Boidron (F) Regis Julien (F) | Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 001 | Tim Banks | 0:02:25,677 | GTS-1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 40 | Julian Calvet (USA) Mike Tanner (USA) Oliver Kuttner (D) | Lotus Esprit | Oliver Kuttner | 0:02:36,212 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 86 | Danny Marshall (USA) Arthur Urciuoli (USA) Steve Marshall (USA) Weldon Scrogham (USA) | Porsche 964 Carrera Cup WPOAB296NS420516 | G & W Motorsports | 0:02:44,313 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 05 | William Stitt (USA) Kevin Wheeler (USA) Jeff Hays (USA) Cary Eisenlohr (USA) | Porsche 911 | Auto Sport South | 0:00:00,000 | GTS-3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Lloyd Hawkins (USA) | Porsche 968 Turbo RS WPOZZZ96ZNS820065 | Lloyd Hawkins | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | xxx | Mazda RX-7 83-1042 | RAE Motorsports | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
Brazilian 1000 Miles, Brasilia | Date: 19.1.1997 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Johnny Cecotto | No. | McLaren F1 GTR | 1:52,62 | 175,016 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Nelson Piquet (BR) Johnny Cecotto (YV) Steve Soper (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 18R | Bigazzi Team SRL | 294 | 10:05:10,789 | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) André Lara-Resende (BR) Régis Schuch (BR) | Porsche 911 GT2 | 273 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Alex Bachega Athos Diniz (BR) Vítor Meira (BR) | AS Vectra Chevrolet | 260 | 1. | S 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Laercio Justino Ananias Justino Mauricio Veiga | Aldee - Volkswagen | 254 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Ricardo Heraclio Amadeu Barbosa Marco Tarrafas | Berga - Volkswagen | 252 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | "Japa" Beto Borghesi Jose Ricardo | Japamovel - BMW | 250 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dimas Dimas Dimas | Chevrolet Corvette | 27 | Transmission |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
Prequalifying Le Mans | Date: 4.5.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 68 | |
Classified: | 68 |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 21 | Martin Brundle (GB) Jörg Müller (D) | Nissan R390 R4 | Nissan Motorports | 0:03:43,152 | 1. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 7 | Michele Alboreto (I) Stefan Johansson (S) | TWR-Joest Porsche WSC95 001 | Joest Racing | 0:03:43,799 | 1. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 26 | Emmanuel Collard (F) Ralf Kelleners (D) Yannick Dalmas (F) | Porsche 911 GT1 004 | Porsche AG | 0:03:44,685 | 2. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 42 | J.J. Lehto (SF) Steve Soper (GB) Nelson Piquet (BR) | McLaren F1 GTR 24R | Team BMW Motorsport | 0:03:45,973 | 3. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 3 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Didier Theys (B) | Ferrari 333 SP 010 | Moretti Racing Inc. | 0:03:46,005 | 2. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 43 | Roberto Ravaglia (I) Eric Hélary (F) Peter Kox (NL) | McLaren F1 GTR 26R | Team BMW Motorsport | 0:03:46,381 | 4. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 33 | Pedro Lamy (P) Armin Hahne (D) Patrice Goueslard (F) | Porsche 911 GT1 102 | Schubel Engineering | 0:03:46,659 | 5. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 41 | Jean-Marc Gounon (F) Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 20R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 0:03:47,190 | 6. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 13 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) | Courage C41 Porsche 005 | Courage Compétition | 0:03:47,361 | 3. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 55 | David Brabham (AUS) Perry McCarthy (GB) John Paul, Jr. (USA) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 004 | David Price Racing | 0:03:47,435 | 7. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 29 | Michel Ferté (F) Olivier Thévenin (F) Jürgen von Gartzen (D) | Porsche 911 GT1 101 | JB Racing | 0:03:47,439 | 8. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 23 | Erik Comas (F) Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) | Nissan R390 R2 | Nissan Motorports | 0:03:47,704 | 9. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 45 | Geoff Lees (GB) Tiff Needell (GB) Julian Bailey (GB) | Lister Storm GTL 053214 | Newcastle United Lister | 0:03:47,771 | 10. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 49 | Jan Lammers (NL) Mike Hezemans (NL) | Lotus Elise GT1 115-04 | GT1 Lotus Racing | 0:03:47,814 | 11. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 40 | John Nielsen (DK) Thomas Bscher (D) | McLaren F1 GTR 22R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 0:03:48,559 | 12. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 10 | Fredrik Ekblom (S) Jean-Louis Ricci (F) | Courage C36 Porsche 009 | Courage Compétition | 0:03:48,877 | 4. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 22 | Riccardo Patrese (I) Aguri Suzuki (J) Eric van de Poele (B) | Nissan R390 R1 | Nissan Motorports | 0:03:48,905 | 13. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 32 | Stéphane Ortelli (F) Allan McNish (GB) | Porsche 911 GT1 108 | Roock Racing | 0:03:49,439 | 14. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 27 | Pierluigi Martini (I) Christian Pescatori (I) Antônio Hermann (BR) | Porsche 911 GT1 106 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 0:03:49,603 | 15. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 44 | Gary Ayles (GB) Akihiko Nakaya (J) Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) | McLaren F1 GTR 27R | Team Lark McLaren | 0:03:49,926 | 16. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 30 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Carl Rosenblad (S) Andy Evans (USA) | Porsche 911 GT1 104 | Kremer Racing | 0:03:50,055 | 17. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 50 | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Fabien Giroix (F) | Lotus Elise GT1 115-02 | GT1 Lotus Racing | 0:03:50,123 | 18. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 25 | Bob Wollek (F) Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Thierry Boutsen (B) | Porsche 911 GT1 001 | Porsche AG | 0:03:50,178 | 19. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 54 | Andy Wallace (GB) James Weaver (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 003 | David Price Racing | 0:03:50,293 | 20. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 8 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) Emmanuel Clérico (F) | Courage C36 Porsche 013 | La Filiére | 0:03:50,494 | 5. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 46 | Geoff Lees (GB) Jake Ulrich (USA) Julian Bailey (GB) | Lister Storm GTL 053212 | Newcastle United Lister | 0:03:51,154 | 21. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 53 | David Velay (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 006 | DAMS | 0:03:51,666 | 22. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 9 | Mario Andretti (USA) Mauro Martini (I) | Courage C36 Porsche 010 | Courage Compétition | 0:03:51,928 | 6. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 28 | Franz Konrad (A) Mauro Baldi (I) | Porsche 911 GT1 109 | Franz Konrad Motorsport | 0:03:52,074 | 23. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 35 | Olivier Grouillard (F) | Sard MC8R 3 | Team Menicon Sard | 0:03:52,324 | 24. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 52 | Franck Lagorce (F) Eric Bernard (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 005 | DAMS | 0:03:52,943 | 25. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 4 | Michel Ferté (F) Adrian Campos (E) Charles Nearburg (USA) | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | Pilot Racing | 0:03:53,000 | 1. | WSC | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 34 | Olivier Grouillard (F) | Sard MC8R 2 | Team Menicon Sard | 0:03:53,315 | 26. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 39 | Ray Bellm (GB) Andrew Gilbert-Scott (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 25R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 0:03:53,570 | 27. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 6 | Giovanni Lavaggi (I) Carl Rosenblad (S) Tomas Saldana (E) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 03 | Kremer Racing | 0:03:53,907 | 7. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 38 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Pascal Fabre (F) Marcel Tarres (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 05R | BBA Compétition | 0:03:56,032 | 28. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 5 | Giovanni Lavaggi (I) Tomas Saldana (E) Jürgen Lässig (D) Carl Rosenblad (S) Christophe Bouchut (F) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 02 | Kremer Racing | 0:03:51,640 | 8. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 14 | Harri Toivonen (SF) Johnny O'Connell (USA) | BRM P301 Nissan P351-001 | Pacific Racing Ltd. | 0:03:56,479 | 9. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 51 | Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) Ratanakul Prutirat (TH) Kasikam Suphot (TH) | Lotus Elise GT1 115-06 | GT1 Lotus Racing F. Muller | 0:03:56,487 | 29. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 15 | Jim Downing (USA) Yojiro Terada (J) Franck Fréon (F) | Kudzu-Mazda DLM MS 971 009 | Team T.D.R. | 0:03:58,663 | 2. | WSC | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 36 | Patrick Gonin (F) Marc Sourd (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Helem-Renault V6 A 01 | RJ Racing | 0:03:59,755 | 30. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 37 | Patrick Gonin (F) Marc Sourd (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Helem-Renault V6 A 03 | RJ Racing | 0:04:00,230 | 31. | GT1 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 74 | André Ahrlé (D) Andy Pilgrim (GB) Pierre Yver (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99TS393087 | Roock Racing | 0:04:04,587 | 1. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 61 | Philippe Gache (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) Soheil Ayari (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C7 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:04:04,615 | 2. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 77 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Jack Leconte (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394074 | Chéreau Sports | 0:04:04,641 | 3. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 12 | Edouard Sezionale (F) François Jakubowski (F) David Dussau (F) | Debora LMP297 Ford 01 | Didier Bonnet | 0:04:04,849 | 1. | LMP650 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 16 | Bernard de Dryver (B) Robin Donovan (GB) Tim Richardson (USA) | Matrix MXP-1 Nissan MXP-1 | Matrix Motor Co Ltd. | 0:04:05,846 | 10. | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 63 | Olivier Beretta (MC) Dominique Dupuy (F) Justin Bell (GB) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C3 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:04:05,970 | 4. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 62 | Dominique Dupuy (F) Tommy Archer (USA) Philippe Gache (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C6 | Viper Team Oreca | 0:04:05,977 | 5. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 67 | Allen Lloyd (GB) Price Cobb (USA) Phil Andrews (GB) | Ford Saleen Mustang 002 | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 0:04:07,447 | 6. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 79 | Robert Nearn (GB) Toni Seiler (CH) Michel Ligonnet (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394065 | Franz Konrad Motorsport | 0:04:08,181 | 7. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 60 | Rocky Agusta (I) Almo Coppelli (I) | Callaway Corvette LM GT2 003 | Agusta Racing Team Ltd. | 0:04:08,948 | 8. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 71 | François Migault (F) Toon Van de Haterd (NL) John Van Kouwen (NL) | Marcos LM600 9503 | Team Marcos | 0:04:09,080 | 9. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 84 | Enzo Calderari (CH) Lilian Bryner (CH) Ulli Richter (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393067 | Stadler Motorsport | 0:04:09,114 | 10. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 78 | Michel Neugarten (B) Patrick Camus (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393085 | Elf Haberthur Racing | 0:04:09,412 | 11. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 66 | Steve Saleen (USA) David Warnock (GB) Robert Schirle (GB) | Ford Saleen Mustang 001 | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 0:04:09,520 | 12. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 76 | Bernhard Müller (D) Michael Trunk (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394071 | Krauss Motorsport | 0:04:09,667 | 13. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 65 | Jay Cochran (USA) Chris Gleason (USA) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C1 | Chamberlain Engineering | 0:04:09,704 | 14. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 64 | Hans Hugenholtz (NL) Jari Nurminen (SF) Geoff Lister (GB) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C2 | Chamberlain Engineering | 0:04:10,498 | 15. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 70 | Cor Euser (NL) John Schumann (NL) Harald Becker (D) | Marcos LM600 9604 | Team Marcos Int. | 0:04:10,740 | 16. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 80 | Luigino Pagotto (I) Claudia Hürtgen (D) Hugh Price (GB) John Robinson (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99XTS393108 | GT Racing Team AG | 0:04:10,868 | 17. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 83 | Ben Collins (GB) Gérard MacQuillan (GB) Scott Peeler (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Gerard MacQuillan | 0:04:11,589 | 18. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 85 | Steve O'Rourke (GB) Tim Sugden (GB) Win Percy (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394067 | Steve O'Rourke | 0:04:11,954 | 19. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | 73 | Pedro Mello-Breyner (P) Thomaz Mello-Breyner (P) | Porsche 911 GT2 046002 | Roock Racing | 0:04:14,212 | 20. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 75 | Patrick Bourdais (F) André Lara-Resende (BR) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393103 | Larbre Compétition | 0:04:19,764 | 21. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 69 | Eric van de Vyver (F) | Gillet Vertigo V de V | Eric Van de Vyver | 0:04:24,156 | 22. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 2 | Sébastien Enjolras (F) Marc Rostan (F) | WR LM97 Peugeot 1 | Rachel Welter | 0:04:34,947/Fatal accident - Enjolras | 2. | LMP650 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | 81 | Luca Drudi (I) Luigino Pagotto (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393266 | GT Racing Team AG | 0:04:59,064 | 23. | GT2 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Pierre Bruneau (F) | WR LM97 Peugeot | Alain Lebrun | 0:00:00,000 | LMP875 | . | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | xxx | Ferrari F40 GTE | Ennea | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | xxx | Porsche 911 GT1 | Larbre Compétition | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | xxx | Lotus Elise GT1 | GBF (UK) Ltd. | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | xxx | Lotus Elise GT1 | GBF (UK) Ltd. | GT1 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | xxx | Ford Saleen Mustang | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | xxx | Marcos Mantara LM600 | Team Marcos | GT2 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | xxx | Porsche 911 GT2 | Parr Motorsport | GT2 | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans | Date: 15.6.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 52 | (LMP875 - 9, LMP650 - 0, WSC - 2, GT1 - 24, GT2 - 17) |
Started: | 48 | (LMP875 - 8, LMP650 - 0, WSC - 2, GT1 - 22, GT2 - 16) |
Classified: | 17 | (LMP875 - 5, LMP650 - 0, WSC - 1, GT1 - 5, GT2 - 6) |
Circuit length: 13,605 km | Race distance: 4909,600 km | Winner's average speed: 204,186 km/h | Attendance: 170000 |
Fastest lap: | Tom Kristensen | No. 7 | TWR-Joest Porsche WSC95 | 3:45,068 | 217,534 km/h | (lap 210) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | Michele Alboreto (I) Stefan Johansson (S) Tom Kristensen (DK) | TWR-Joest Porsche WSC95 001 | Joest Racing GMBH | 361 | 24:02:40,875 | 1. | LMP | 1. | 3:41,581 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 41 | Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) Jean-Marc Gounon (F) Anders Olofsson (S) | McLaren F1 GTR 20R | Gulf Team Davidoff McLaren | 360 | 24:07:08,532 | 1. | GT1 | 25. | 3:48,369 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 43 | Roberto Ravaglia (I) Eric Hélary (F) Peter Kox (NL) | McLaren F1 GTR 26R | BMW Motorsport | 358 | 24:07:11,913 | 2. | GT1 | 22. | 3:48,057 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 13 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) Marc Goossens (B) | Courage C41 Porsche 005 | Courage Compétition | 336 | 24:06:04,017 | 2. | LMP | 5. | 3:47,662 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 33 | Pedro Lamy (P) Armin Hahne (D) Patrice Goueslard (F) | Porsche 911 GT1 102 | Schübel Engineering | 331 | 24:02:45,514 | 3. | GT1 | 20. | 3:47,428 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 3 | Didier Theys (B) Gianpiero Moretti (I) Max Papis (I) | Ferrari 333 SP 010 | Moretti Racing Inc. | 321 | 24:06:49,044 | 3. | LMP | 3. | 3:46,431 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 8 | Emmanuel Clérico (F) Henri Pescarolo (F) Jean-Philippe Belloc (F) | Courage C36 Porsche 013 | La Filiére Elf | 319 | 24:05:55,622 | 4. | LMP | 9. | 3:48,651 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 27 | Pierluigi Martini (I) Christian Pescatori (I) Antônio Hermann (BR) | Porsche 911 GT1 106 | BMS Scuderia Italia | 317 | 24:03:10,023 | 4. | GT1 | 10. | 3:45,913 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 78 | Michel Neugarten (B) Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Guy Martinolle (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393085 | Elf Haberthur Racing | 307 | 24:04:28,101 | 1. | GT2 | 44. | 4:11,134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 74 | Bruno Eichmann (CH) Andy Pilgrim (GB) André Ahrlé (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99TS393087 | Roock Racing | 306 | 24:09:19,043 | 2. | GT2 | 37. | 4:07,153 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 73 | Manuel Mello-Breyner (P) Pedro Mello-Breyner (P) Thomaz Mello-Breyner (P) | Porsche 911 GT2 046002 | Roock Racing | 295 | 24:07:19,126 | 3. | GT2 | 42. | 4:10,479 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 23 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Erik Comas (F) Masahiko Kageyama (J) | Nissan R390 R2 | Nissan Motorports | 294 | 24:04:01,963 | 5. | GT1 | 21. | 3:47,745 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 80 | Hugh Price (GB) Claudia Hürtgen (D) John Robinson (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99XTS393108 | GT Racing Team AG | 287 | 24:07:16,907 | 4. | GT2 | 45. | 4:11,630 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 63 | Justin Bell (GB) John Morton (USA) Pierre Yver (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C3 | Société Viper Team Oréca | 278 | 24:03:16,744 | 5. | GT2 | 38. | 4:08,081 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 64 | Jari Nurminen (SF) Hans Hugenholtz (NL) Chris Gleason (USA) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C2 | Chamberlain Engineering | 269 | 24:07:12,069 | 6. | GT2 | 48. | 4:12,696 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 10 | Fredrik Ekblom (S) Jean-Louis Ricci (F) Jean-Paul Libert (B) | Courage C36 Porsche 009 | Courage Compétition | 265 | 24:06:04,940 | 5. | LMP | 7. | 3:48,011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 15 | Franck Fréon (F) Yojiro Terada (J) Jim Downing (USA) | Kudzu-Mazda DLM MS 97 009 | Team T.D.R. | 263 | 24:07:09,993 | 6. | LMP | 17. | 3:56,122 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Emmanuel Collard (F) Yannick Dalmas (F) Ralf Kelleners (D) | Porsche 911 GT1 005 | Porsche AG | 327 | 21:39:39,368/Fire | GT1 | 8. | 3:45,490 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Ray Bellm (GB) Andrew Gilbert-Scott (GB) Masanori Sekiya (J) | McLaren F1 GTR 25R | Gulf Team Davidoff McLaren | 326 | 22:00:04,325/Fire | GT1 | 27. | 3:48,665 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Philippe Gache (F) Olivier Beretta (MC) Dominique Dupuy (F) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C7 | Société Viper Team Oréca | 263 | 21:16:34,867/Accident | GT2 | 34. | 4:04,654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Bob Wollek (F) Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Thierry Boutsen (B) | Porsche 911 GT1 004 | Porsche AG | 238 | 15:44:45,697/Gearbox | GT1 | 2. | 3:43,363 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | J.J. Lehto (SF) Steve Soper (GB) Nelson Piquet (BR) | McLaren F1 GTR 24R | BMW Motorsport | 238 | 16:32:53,507/Accident | GT1 | 6. | 3:45,402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Alain Ferté (F) Olivier Thévenin (F) Jürgen von Gartzen (D) | Porsche 911 GT1 101 | Société J.B. Jabouille Bouresche | 236 | 18:06:44,162/Engine | GT1 | 24. | 3:48,341 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Andy Wallace (GB) James Weaver (GB) Butch Leitzinger (USA) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 003 | David Price Racing | 236 | 16:13:35,550/Engine | GT1 | 32. | 3:50,852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Bertrand Gachot (B) DNS - Klaus Ludwig (D) Andy Evans (USA) | Porsche 911 GT1 104 | Kremer Racing | 207 | 16:05:32,440/Overheating | GT1 | 14. | 3:46,389 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Patrick Bourdais (F) André Lara-Resende (BR) Peter Kitchak (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393103 | Société Larbre Compétition | 205 | 18:45:43,430/Gearbox | GT2 | 43. | 4:10,903 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Mario Andretti (USA) Michael Andretti (USA) Olivier Grouillard (F) | Courage C36 Porsche 010 | Courage Compétition | 197 | 15:30:57,807/Accident | LMP | 13. | 3:51,378 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Franck Lagorce (F) Eric Bernard (F) Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 006 | Société DAMS | 149 | 11:11:22,597/Oil leak | GT1 | 23. | 3:48,123 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | David Brabham (AUS) Perry McCarthy (GB) Doc Bundy (USA) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford 004 | David Price Racing | 145 | 10:25:46,493/Fire | GT1 | 30. | 3:49,699 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Martin Brundle (GB) Jörg Müller (D) Wayne Taylor (ZA) | Nissan R390 R4 | Nissan Motorports | 139 | 12:24:31,785/Spin | GT1 | 12. | 3:46,228 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Mauro Baldi (I) Robert Nearn (GB) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 911 GT1 109 | Franz Konrad Motorsport | 138 | 9:44:12,902/Accident | GT1 | 28. | 3:49,465 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Steve Saleen (USA) Price Cobb (USA) Carlos Palau (E) | Ford Saleen Mustang 002 | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 133 | 14:59:43,043/Wheel | GT2 | 35. | 4:06,922 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Michel Ligonnet (F) Larry Schumacher (USA) Toni Seiler (CH) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394065 | Konrad Motorsport | 126 | 9:47:18,077/Engine | GT2 | 47. | 4:11,911 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Eric van de Poele (B) Aguri Suzuki (J) Riccardo Patrese (I) | Nissan R390 R1 | Nissan Motorports | 121 | 9:47:21,648/Gearbox | GT1 | 4. | 3:45,324 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Jan Lammers (NL) Mike Hezemans (NL) Alexander Grau (D) | Lotus Elise GT1 115-07 | GT1 Lotus Racing | 121 | 9:57:57,628/Oil leak | GT1 | 26. | 3:48,395 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tomas Saldana (E) Carl Rosenblad (S) Jürgen Lässig (D) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 02 | Kremer Racing | 103 | 7:24:39,185/Engine | LMP | 15. | 3:55,981 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Enzo Calderari (CH) Lilian Bryner (CH) Angelo Zadra (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393067 | Stadler Motorsport | 98 | 9:08:23,046/Oil leak | GT2 | 41. | 4:10,094 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Gary Ayles (GB) Akihiko Nakaya (J) | McLaren F1 GTR 27R | Team Lark McLaren | 81 | 5:32:15,238/Accident | GT1 | 16. | 3:47,108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Julian Bailey (GB) Mark Skaife (AUS) Thomas Erdos (BR) | Lister Storm GTL 053212 | Newcastle United Lister Storm | 77 | 7:49:12,913/Gearbox | GT1 | 29. | 3:49,563 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394074 | Société Chéreau | 77 | 5:49:59,983/Gearbox | GT2 | 36. | 4:07,137 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Tommy Archer (USA) Soheil Ayari (F) Marc Duez (B) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C6 | Société Viper Team Oréca | 76 | 5:24:28,983/Accident | GT2 | 33. | 4:04,589 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Almo Coppelli (I) Rocky Agusta (I) Eric Graham (F) - DND | Callaway Corvette LM GT2 003 | Agusta Racing Team | 45 | 3:37:40,698/Ignition | GT2 | 40. | 4:10,048 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Robert Schirle (GB) David Warnock (GB) Allen Lloyd (GB) - DND | Ford Saleen Mustang 001 | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | 28 | 4:54:01,420/Electrics | GT2 | 39. | 4:09,801 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Geoff Lees (GB) Tiff Needell (GB) George Fouché (ZA) | Lister Storm GTL 053214 | Newcastle United Lister Storm | 21 | 1:29:05,389/Accident damage | GT1 | 31. | 3:50,398 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Michel Ferté (F) Adrian Campos (E) - DND Charles Nearburg (USA) - DND | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | Pilot Racing | 18 | 1:13:25,944/Fuel system | LMP | 11. | 3:51,092 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Cor Euser (NL) Harald Becker (D) Takashi Suzuki (J) - DND | Marcos LM600 9604 | Team Marcos | 15 | 1:27:53,560/Oil leak | GT2 | 46. | 4:11,904 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Allan McNish (GB) Stéphane Ortelli (F) - DND Karl Wendlinger (A) - DND | Porsche 911 GT1 108 | Roock Racing Motorsport | 8 | 0:31:34,414/Accident | GT1 | 18. | 3:47,314 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Harri Toivonen (SF) Jésus Pareja (E) - DND Eliseo Salazar (RCH) - DND | BRM P301 Nissan P351-001 | Pacific Racing | 6 | 0:24:24,173/Engine | LMP | 19. | 3:56,734 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | John Nielsen (DK) Thomas Bscher (D) Chris Goodwin (GB) | McLaren F1 GTR 22R | Gulf Team Davidoff McLaren | Fire | GT1 | 3:49,330 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Giovanni Lavaggi (I) Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Bernard Chauvin (F) | Kremer K8 Porsche WSC 03 | Kremer Racing | LMP | 3:56,929 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH) Fabien Giroix (F) | Lotus Elise GT1 115-02 | GT1 Lotus Racing | GT1 | 3:51,373 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Dominic Chapell (GB) Henri-Louis Maunoir (CH) François Migault (F) | Marcos LM600 9503 | Team Marcos | GT2 | 4:22,904 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prequalifying: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sébastien Enjolras (F) Marc Rostan (F) | WR LM97 Peugeot 1 | Rachel Welter | Withdrawn | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Edouard Sezionale (F) François Jakubowski (F) David Dussau (F) | Debora LMP297 Ford | Didier Bonnet | NPQ | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Tim Richardson (USA) Bernard de Dryver (B) Robin Donovan (GB) | Matrix MXP-1 Nissan | Matrix Motor Co Ltd. | NPQ | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Pierre Bruneau (F) | WR LM97 Peugeot | Alain Lebrun | NPQ: withdrawn | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Olivier Grouillard (F) | Sard MC8-R 2 | Team Menicon Sard | NPQ: disqualified | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Olivier Grouillard (F) | Sard MC8-R 3 | Team Menicon Sard | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Patrick Gonin (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Helem-Renault V6 A 01 | RJ Racing | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Patrick Gonin (F) Marc Sourd (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Helem-Renault V6 A 03 | RJ Racing | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F) Pascal Fabre (F) Marcel Tarres (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 05R | BBA Compétition | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Ratanakul Prutirat (TH) Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR) Kasikam Suphot (TH) | Lotus Elise GT1 | GT1 Team Lotus F. Muller | NPQ | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Jean-Christophe Boullion (F) Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) David Velay (F) | Panoz GTR-1 Ford | DAMS | NPQ: disqualified | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Jay Cochran (USA) Chris Gleason (USA) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C1 | Chamberlain Engineering | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Eric van de Vyver (F) | Gillet Vertigo V de V | Eric Van de Vyver | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Bernhard Müller (D) Michael Trunk (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394071 | Bruno Krauss | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Luca Drudi (I) Luigino Pagotto (I) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS393266 | GT Racing Team AG | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Ben Collins (GB) Gérard MacQuillan (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Gerard MacQuillan | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Steve O'Rourke (GB) Tim Sugden (GB) Win Percy (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZTS394067 | Steve O'Rourke | NPQ | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | TVR 12/7 | Not accepted | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Lister Storm GTL | Newcastle United Lister | Not accepted | GT1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Spectre R42 Ford | Peter Allnutt | Not accepted | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari 333 SP 011 | Moretti Racing Inc. | Not accepted | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Spice WSC D97 Ford | Jon Dellor | Not accepted | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Spice WSC D97 Ford | Not accepted | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | xxx | Ferrari F40 GTE | Ennea | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | xxx | Porsche 911 GT1 | Larbre Compétition | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Andrea Boldrini (I) Martin Stretton (GB) | Lotus Elise GT1 | GBF (UK) Ltd. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Mimmo Schiattarella (I) Luca Badoer (I) | Lotus Elise GT1 | GBF (UK) Ltd. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | James Kaye (GB) | Ford Saleen Mustang | Saleen/Allen Speedlab | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Chris Marsh (GB) François Migault (F) Andy Purvis (GB) | Marcos LM600 | Team Marcos | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Hugh Price (GB) Stéphane Ortelli (F) John Robinson (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Parr Motorsport | GT2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
17° 500 Kilometros de Interlagos, Interlagos | Date: 8.9.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 22 | |
Started: | 21 |
Circuit length: 4,292 km | Race distance: 497,872 km | Winner's average speed: 139,219 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Antônio Hermann | No. | Porsche 911 GT2 | 1:42,329 | 150,995 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Antônio Hermann (BR) André Lara-Resende (BR) | Porsche 911 GT2 | 116 | 3:34:34,242 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Dener Pires (BR) Roberto Keller (BR) | Porsche | 112 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Robson Rizzo (BR) Jued Nader Júnior (BR) José Caterina (BR) | Aldee Cupê VW | 110 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Vito Ardito (BR) Tino Vianna (BR) | Aldee Cupê VW | 109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Alexandre Zaninoto (BR) Luis Amorim, Jr. (BR) | Aldee Cupê VW | 108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Ricardo Flaquer (BR) Márcio Sciola (BR) | Aldee Cupê VW | 105 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Fabio Carbone (BR) | AS Vectra |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
24 Francorchamps Proximus Trophy, Spa-Francorchamps | Date: 28.7.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 76 | |
Started: | 73 | |
Classified: | 44 |
Fastest lap: | Thierry Tassin/Gabriele Tarquini/Altfrid Heger | No. 7 | Honda Accord | 2:33,303 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Didier de Radigues (B) Marc Duez (B) Eric Hélary (F) | BMW 320i | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 484 | 1. | ST | 2. | 2:30,245 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Johnny Cecotto (YV) Nelson Piquet (BR) Joachim Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320i | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 484 | 2. | ST | 3. | 2:31,284 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 82 | Christian Menzel (D) Emanuele Naspetti (I) Peter Kox (NL) | BMW 318 TDS | BMW Testcenter Nürburg | 476 | 1. | EcoTech | 7. | 2:39,074 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 81 | Jean-François Hemroulle (B) Raimund Baumschlager (A) Jörg Seidel (D) | VW Golf TDi | Volkswagen Motorsport | 465 | 2. | EcoTech | 10. | 2:43,303 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 71 | Paul Simons (B) Dirk Schoysman (B) Yves Olivier (B) | Renault Mégane 16V | Renault Belga Team | 459 | 1. | Procar | 11. | 2:43,998 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 14 | Alain Cudini (F) Kurt Mollekens (B) Stéphane de Groodt (B) | BMW M3 | Castrol Racing | 453 | 1. | Spa 3.0 | 22. | 2:48,323 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 15 | Martial Chouvel (B) Frédéric Moreau (B) Philip Verellen (B) | BMW M3 | Castrol Racing | 451 | 2. | Spa 3.0 | 37. | 2:53,320 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 28 | Luca Drudi (I) Sandro Sardelli (I) Meloni | BMW M3 | Drumel Motorsport | 448 | 3. | Spa 3.0 | 20. | 2:47,755 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 27 | Michel Neugarten (B) Pierre Mersch (B) Bert Ploeg (NL) | BMW M3 | MSC Adenau | 447 | 4. | Spa 3.0 | 18. | 2:47,485 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 29 | Helmut Hennes (D) Harald Hennes (D) Andrew Bagnall (NZ) | BMW M3 | Helmut Hennes | 446 | 5. | Spa 3.0 | 23. | 2:48,552 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 32 | Bruno Ilien (F) Geeraerts de la Ronde | BMW M3 | P.N. Racing | 444 | 6. | Spa 3.0 | 30. | 2:51,323 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 80 | Yvan Muller (F) Tamara Vidali (I) Brad Jones (AUS) | VW Golf TDi | Volkswagen Motorsport | 443 | 3. | EcoTech | 12. | 2:45,128 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 26 | Koen Wauters (B) Kris Wauters (B) Albert Vanierschot (B) | BMW M3 | Renstal Excelsior | 437 | 7. | Spa 3.0 | 24. | 2:49,421 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 8 | Alain Ferté (F) David Saelens (B) Bruno Thiry (B) | BMW M3 | BMW Fina | 434 | 8. | Spa 3.0 | 14. | 2:45,346 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 20 | Romain Wolff (L) Frédéric Schmit (F) Nico Demuth (L) | BMW M3 3,2L | Wolff Racing | 433 | 1. | Spa+3.0 | 21. | 2:48,173 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 35 | Herman Van Lindt (B) Wim Daems (B) Marc Van Langenaken (B) | BMW M3 | HRS Team | 427 | 9. | Spa 3.0 | 32. | 2:52,615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 40 | Wolfgang Saveilsbergh (D) Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) Peter Wyss (CH) | Opel Astra GSi | Mühlner Motorsport | 427 | 1. | Spa 2.0 | 47. | 3:00,793 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 55 | Grant Elliott (GB) Bill Stillwell (GB) Ruokonen | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 425 | 1. | Spa 1.6 | 52. | 3:02,461 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 23 | Stéphane van Dyck (NL) Ian Khan (GB) Michel Luxen (B) | BMW M3 3,2L | E.B.R.T. | 424 | 2. | Spa+3.0 | 38. | 2:53,610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 16 | Fumio Akao (J) Keiichi Suzuki (J) Morio Nitta (J) | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Toyota Belgium | 424 | 3. | Spa+3.0 | 39. | 2:55,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 24 | Georges Cremer (B) Klaus Bugler (D) Martin Henderson (GB) | BMW M3 3,2L | E.B.R.T./Ecurie Bruxelloise | 420 | 4. | Spa+3.0 | 33. | 2:52,751 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 60 | Sébastien Ugeux (B) Max Weisenburger (B) Tim Joosen (B) | Peugeot 106 Procar | Peugeot Belgique | 419 | 2. | Procar | 45. | 2:59,899 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 30 | Philippe Adams (B) Martin Wagenstetter (D) Loris de Sordi (B) | BMW M3 | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 417 | 10. | Spa 3.0 | 15. | 2:45,772 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 50 | Patrick Gonin (F) Guy Kuster (F) Thomas Müller (D) | VW Golf GTi 16V | Seikel Motorsport | 416 | 2. | Spa 2.0 | 56. | 3:03,645 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 43 | Sylvie Delcour (B) Frédéric Baugnée (B) Michel Lambermont (B) | Renault Clio Williams | E.B.R.T. | 414 | 3. | Spa 2.0 | 53. | 3:02,479 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 52 | Patrick Bastiaens (B) Kurt Dujardyn (B) Léo Van Sande (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 413 | 2. | Spa 1.6 | 48. | 3:01,227 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 25 | Eric van de Poele (B) Pascal Witmeur (B) O. Maréchal (B) | BMW 318is | Ecurie Toison d'Or | 411 | 3. | ST | 6. | 2:38,304 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 58 | Olivier Prignon (B) Philippe de Leener (B) Christophe Kerkhove (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 406 | 3. | Spa 1.6 | 60. | 3:06,310 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 64 | Eric Schwilden (B) Jean-Michel Delporte (B) Pieter Van de Berkt (NL) | Peugeot 205 GTi | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 405 | 3. | Procar | 58. | 3:05,626 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 61 | Stefan Lüscher (CH) Carlos Herero Hernandez (E) Vladimír Dolejš (CZ) | Opel Astra GSi | Mühlner Motorsport | 403 | 4. | Procar | 69. | 3:10,630 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 76 | José Close (B) Renaud Verreydt (B) Rodolphe Koentges (B) | Chrysler Neon CS | Chrysler Import Belgium | 403 | 4. | Spa 2.0 | 63. | 3:08,281 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 77 | Peter Oberndorfer (D) Luc Dewinter (B) Philippe Ménage (B) | Chrysler Neon CS | Chrysler Import Belgium | 402 | 5. | Spa 2.0 | 68. | 3:10,167 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 44 | Jacky Delvaux (B) Didier Noirhomme (B) Robert Mathot (B) | Renault Clio Williams | E.B.R.T. | 398 | 6. | Spa 2.0 | 57. | 3:04,936 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 54 | Jean-Paul Herreman (B) Karl Jacobs (B) Karaskas | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 396 | 4. | Spa 1.6 | 71. | 3:12,216 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 48 | Joachim Schirra (D) Peter Scharmach (D) Michael Harter (D) | Peugeot 306 16V | Schirra Motoring | 393 | 7. | Spa 2.0 | 51. | 3:02,193 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 5 | Marc Vannerum (B) Luc Pensis (B) Guino Kenis (B) | BMW 318is | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 389 | 4. | ST | 9. | 2:42,665 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 57 | Pascal Vandeput (B) Alain Servais (B) Christophe d'Ansembourg (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 388 | 5. | Spa 1.6 | 64. | 3:08,516 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 65 | Pascal Tillekaerts (B) Christian Jupsin (B) Jack Buytaert (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 387 | 5. | Procar | 19. | 2:47,727 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 51 | Pierre Chaudoir (B) Damien Coens (B) Alexandre Debanne (F) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 386 | 6. | Spa 1.6 | 61. | 3:06,890 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 10 | Patrick Snijers (B) Bernard Münster (B) Joost Boxoen (B) | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | E.B.R.T. | 380 | 5. | Spa+3.0 | 28. | 2:50,737 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 62 | Guy Katsers (B) Jean-Claude Burton (B) C. Lambert (F) | Citroën ZX 16V | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 374 | 6. | Spa+3.0 | 17. | 2:47,387 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 47 | Alain Gofin (B) Philippe Roggemans (B) Denis Asselberghs (B) | Renault Clio Williams | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 371 | 8. | Spa 2.0 | 72. | 3:13,430 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 70 | Bruno Clemens (B) Luc Verhulst (B) Bols | Audi A4 TDi | Belgian Audi VW Club | 369 | 6. | Procar | 70. | 3:11,345 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 17 | John Salmona (F) Regis Laplana (F) Eric Cayrolle (F) | Fiat Coupé 16V Turbo | Ecurie La Meute | 345 | 6. | Spa+3.0 | 62. | 3:07,545 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Jean-Marie Dumont (L) Jose Renato Chartier (L) Guy Demuth (L) | Ford Escort Cosworth | Jean-Marie Dumont | 412 | Did not cross finish line | Spa+3.0 | 43. | 2:58,252 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Eric Neve (B) Benoit Galand (B) Michel Ligonnet (F) | Opel Astra GSi | Mühlner Motorsport | 306 | Insufficient distance | ST | 13. | 2:45,179 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Cédric Lorent (B) Didier De Saeger (B) Eric Quaedpeerds (B) | Renault Mégane 16V | Ecurie Saint-Josse | 209 | Insufficient distance | Spa 2.0 | 67. | 3:10,047 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Peter Gurzo (B) Patrick Vanherpe (B) Marc Ceulemans (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 171 | Insufficient distance | Spa 1.6 | 59. | 3:05,736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Dieter Steinlein (D) Alfrid Hilger (D) Josef Robl (D) | BMW M3 | A.C. Muenchen | 321 | DNF | Spa 3.0 | 25. | 2:49,666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Eric Duhamel (F) Franck Grossetete (F) Brice Baylé (F) | Renault Mégane TDi | Renault Belga Team | 301 | Faintness & off course | EcoTech | 46. | 3:00,364 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Thomas Wagenstetter (D) Pierre Deltour (B) Stéphane Vancampenhoudt (B) | Honda Civic VTi | Honda VTEC Team | 273 | Engine | Spa 1.6 | 54. | 3:02,695 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Willie Moore (GB) David O'Dell (GB) Abdi Abdoh (CDN) | BMW M3 | Moore International Motorsport | 265 | DNF | Spa 3.0 | 41. | 2:56,420 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Etienne Baugnée (B) Pierre Fermine (B) Damien Chaballe (B) | BMW M3 | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 253 | Broken clutch | Spa 3.0 | 26. | 2:49,916 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Georg Severich (D) Werner Kather (D) F. Hubert (D) | BMW 320i | Georg Severich | 233 | Transmission | ST | 5. | 2:37,822 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kathe Rafanelli (I) Vanina Ickx (B) Florence Duez (CH) | BMW M3 3,2L | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 214 | Off course | Spa+3.0 | 31. | 2:52,557 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Claude Corthals (B) Pierre-Yves Rosoux (B) Nicolas Stelandre (B) | Renault Mégane 16V | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 212 | Tonneau | Procar | 44. | 2:59,018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Hervé Le Long (B) M. Gilsoul (B) Bart Ide (B) | Suzuki Baleno | Ecurie Toison d'Or | 203 | Cardan joint | Procar | 73. | 3:14,380 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Frédéric Bouvy (B) Stéphane Lémeret (B) Wolfgang Haugg (D) | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | E.B.R.T. | 200 | DNF | Spa+3.0 | 34. | 2:53,149 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Edi Orioli (I) Luca Cappellari (I) Zadra | BMW M3 3,2L | Duller Motorsport | 192 | Collision | Spa+3.0 | 27. | 2:50,705 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Vincent Vosse (B) Geoffroy Horion (B) Pierre-Yves Corthals (B) | VW Golf GTi 16V | Belgian Audi VW Club | 189 | Gearbox | ST | 8. | 2:40,886 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Benoit Sonveau (B) Mathias Viaene (B) Marnix Vandermaesen (B) | Renault Mégane 16V | E.B.R.T. | 175 | Collision | Spa 2.0 | 65. | 3:09,274 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Thierry Tassin (B) Gabriele Tarquini (I) Altfrid Heger (D) | Honda Accord | Team Honda Sport VZM Stella Artois Mobil 1 | 166 | Off course | ST | 1. | 2:29,867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Masahiro Kimoto (J) Kazuho Takahashi (J) Hajime Ooshiro (J) | Ford Sierra Cosworth | M. Kimoto | 149 | Overheating | Spa+3.0 | 50. | 3:02,163 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Didier Defourny (B) Grégorie de Mévius (B) Kurt Thiers (B) | BMW 318is | Belgacom T.U.R.B.O. Team | 147 | Engine | ST | 4. | 2:35,553 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Luca Canni-Ferrari (I) Paula Cook (GB) Nicola Bertolucci (I) | BMW M3 | L. Canni Ferrari | 141 | Engine | Spa 3.0 | 16. | 2:46,859 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Michel Trollé (F) Helmut Reis (D) S. Dubois (B) | BMW M3 | BMW Fina Bastos Team | 125 | Off course | Spa 3.0 | 29. | 2:51,195 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Philippe Tollenaire (B) Nico Depondt (B) Daniël Herregods (B) | Renault Mégane 16V | Renault Belga Team | 116 | Distribution belt | Procar | 36. | 2:53,160 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Dave Cox (GB) Guy Povey (B) Phil Bastiaans (NL) | BMW M3 | Povey | 80 | Off course | Spa 3.0 | 35. | 2:53,153 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Gérard Tremblay (F) Willy Maljean (B) Jean-Pierre Rouget (F) | BMW M3 ex-Romain Wolff | Tremblay | 76 | Off course | Spa 3.0 | 40. | 2:56,081 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Jo Lambrecht (B) Amaury Heurckmans (B) Tony Kevers (B) | Opel Astra GSi | Gentse Autosport | 39 | Cylinder head gasket | Procar | 55. | 3:03,302 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Xavier De Saeger (B) Tucker Wegerer | Volvo 850 GLT | Ecurie Saint-Josse | 34 | Lighting | ST | 49. | 3:01,525 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Pierre-Olivier Businaro (B) François-Xavier Boucher (B) Laurent Millara (I) | Peugeot 309 GTi 16S | B.R.A.V.O. | 28 | Cardan joint | Procar | 42. | 2:57,017 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Giovanni Bruno (I) Arnaud Quittelier (B) Georges Colman (B) | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Belga Team | 1 | Con rod | Procar | 66. | 3:09,783 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Jean-Marie Dehaye (B) Philippe Plennevaux (B) Michel Schmitz (B) | Renault Clio Williams | E.B.R.T. | Accident in free practice | Spa 2.0 | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Christophe Couvert (F) F. Demirkol (B) Marc Timmers (B) | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Belga Team | Procar | 3:13,373 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Christian Wynans (B) Pascal Goffard (B) Didier Ruffato (B) | Suzuki Swift GTi | Ecurie Le Perron | Procar | 3:11,323 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Paulo Gheri (I) A. Zerla (I) F. Abate (I) | Ford Escort Cosworth | Spa+3.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
Coupes d'Automne ACO, Le Mans Proto & GT, Le Mans Bugatti Circuit | Date: 21.9.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 16 | (LMP - 5, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 8) |
Started: | 16 | (LMP - 5, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 8) |
Classified: | 11 | (LMP - 2, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 6) |
Circuit length: 4,430 km | Race distance: 620,200 km | Winner's average speed: 154,226 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Michel Ferté/Adrian Campos | No. 7 | Ferrari 333 SP | 1:39,3 | 160,604 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) | Courage C41 Porsche | Courage Competition | 140 | 4:01:16,969 | 1. | LMP | 2. | 1:36,569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 12 | John Nielsen (DK) Thomas Bscher (D) | McLaren F1 GTR 22R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 137 | 4:02:45,701 | 1. | GT1 | 3. | 1:38,558 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 20 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Larbre Competition | 130 | 4:03:00,285 | 1. | GT2 | 6. | 1:45,133 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 7 | Michel Ferté (F) Adrian Campos (E) | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | Pilot Racing | 130 | 4:03:35,794 | 2. | LMP | 1. | 1:36,552 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 17 | Jack Leconte (F) Michel Nourry (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo | Larbre Competition | 128 | 4:01:59,644 | 2. | GT1 | 9. | 1:48,147 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 21 | Tim Sugden (GB) Mike Youles (GB) DNS - Steve O'Rourke (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | EMKA | 128 | 4:02:21,167 | 2. | GT2 | 8. | 1:45,709 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 26 | Patrick Bornhauser (F) Pierre Yver (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | VBM | 123 | 4:01:58,844 | 3. | GT2 | 10. | 1:49,840 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 15 | Thierry Perrier (F) Raymond Touroul (F) | Porsche 993 | Thierry Perrier | 118 | 4:03:04,663 | 3. | GT1 | 11. | 1:56,164 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 27 | Patrice Pelissier (F) Philippe Hottinguer (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | 113 | 4:02:55,595 | 4. | GT2 | 15. | 1:58,124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 22 | Patrick Gonin (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Helem-Renault V6 | RJ Racing | 111 | 4:03:50,487 | 5. | GT2 | 7. | 1:45,591 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 23 | Erick Rumpler (F) Bernard Albouy (F) Arnaud Caspard (F) | Porsche 911 | Thierry Guiod | 108 | 4:02:50,763 | 6. | GT2 | 16. | 2:03,919 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | David Dussau (F) Patrice Roussel (F) | Debora LMP296 Ford | Didier Bonnet | 69 | 2:07:33,932/Turbocharger | LMP | 5. | 1:43,763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sylvain Boulay (F) Jean-Pierre Mothe (F) | Tiga FJ94 Buick GC287-349=>352=>95001 | Sylvain Boulay | 68 | 3:39:03,271/DNF | LMP | 14. | 1:57,458 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Emmanuel Clérico (F) | Courage C36 Porsche | La Filiére | 34 | 1:02:36,767/Turbocharger | LMP | 4. | 1:39,090 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Eric van de Vyver (F) Patrick Herbert (F) | Gillet Vertigo V de V | Eric Van de Vyver | 29 | 1:15:52,300/DNF | GT2 | 12. | 1:57,004 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J. F. Picard (F) P. Karras (F) - DND Patrick Guillot (F) - DND | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | 19 | 0:39:16,220/DNF | GT2 | 13. | 1:57,224 |
Circuit length: 4,430 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Didier Cottaz/Jérôme Policand | No. 2 | Courage C41 Porsche | 1:39,812 | 159,961 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) | Courage C41 Porsche | Courage Competition | 70 | 2:00:22,209 | 1. | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 12 | John Nielsen (DK) Thomas Bscher (D) | McLaren F1 GTR 22R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 68 | 2:00:33,360 | 1. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 20 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Larbre Competition | 65 | 2:00:45,256 | 1. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 17 | Jack Leconte (F) Michel Nourry (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo | Larbre Competition | 64 | 2:00:54,736 | 2. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 21 | Tim Sugden (GB) Mike Youles (GB) DNS - Steve O'Rourke (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | EMKA | 64 | 2:01:14,290 | 2. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 26 | Patrick Bornhauser (F) Pierre Yver (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | VBM | 61 | 2:01:01,972 | 3. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 7 | Michel Ferté (F) Adrian Campos (E) | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | Pilot Racing | 60 | 2:01:51,411 | 2. | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 15 | Thierry Perrier (F) Raymond Touroul (F) | Porsche 993 | Thierry Perrier | 58 | 2:00:54,235 | 3. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 27 | Patrice Pelissier (F) Philippe Hottinguer (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | 55 | 2:00:54,235 | 4. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 23 | Erick Rumpler (F) Bernard Albouy (F) Arnaud Caspard (F) | Porsche 911 | Thierry Guiod | 53 | 2:01:03,875 | 5. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 22 | Patrick Gonin (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Helem-Renault V6 | RJ Racing | 46 | 2:01:38,023 | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 6 | Sylvain Boulay (F) Jean-Pierre Mothe (F) | Tiga FJ94 Buick GC287-349=>352=>95001 | Sylvain Boulay | 44 | 2:02:18,291 | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 1 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Emmanuel Clérico (F) | Courage C36 Porsche | La Filiére | 34 | 1:02:36,767/Engine | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 14 | J. F. Picard (F) P. Karras (F) - DND Patrick Guillot (F) - DND | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | 19 | 0:39:16,220/DNF | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 24 | Eric van de Vyver (F) Patrick Herbert (F) | Gillet Vertigo V de V | Eric Van de Vyver | 18 | 0:52:52,716/DNF | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 4 | David Dussau (F) Patrice Roussel (F) | Debora LMP296 Ford | Didier Bonnet | 11 | 0:19:45,676/DNF | LMP |
Circuit length: 4,430 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Didier Cottaz/Jérôme Policand | No. 2 | Courage C41 Porsche | 1:39,3 | 160,785 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Didier Cottaz (F) Jérôme Policand (F) | Courage C41 Porsche | Courage Competition | 70 | 2:00:54,760 | 1. | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 7 | Michel Ferté (F) Adrian Campos (E) | Ferrari 333 SP 005 | Pilot Racing | 70 | 2:01:44,383 | 2. | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 12 | John Nielsen (DK) Thomas Bscher (D) | McLaren F1 GTR 22R | Gulf Team Davidoff | 69 | 2:02:12,341 | 1. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 22 | Patrick Gonin (F) Stéphane Daoudi (F) | Helem-Renault V6 | RJ Racing | 65 | 2:02:12,464 | 1. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 20 | Christophe Bouchut (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Larbre Competition | 65 | 2:02:15,029 | 2. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 17 | Jack Leconte (F) Michel Nourry (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 Evo | Larbre Competition | 64 | 2:01:04,908 | 2. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 21 | Tim Sugden (GB) Mike Youles (GB) DNS - Steve O'Rourke (GB) | Porsche 911 GT2 | EMKA | 64 | 2:01:06,877 | 3. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 26 | Patrick Bornhauser (F) Pierre Yver (F) | VBM 4000 GTC 001 | VBM | 62 | 2:00:56,872 | 4. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 15 | Thierry Perrier (F) Raymond Touroul (F) | Porsche 993 | Thierry Perrier | 60 | 2:02:36,915 | 3. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 4 | David Dussau (F) Patrice Roussel (F) | Debora LMP296 Ford | Didier Bonnet | 58 | 1:47:48,256/DNF | 3. | LMP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 27 | Patrice Pelissier (F) Philippe Hottinguer (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | 58 | 2:02:01,360 | 5. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 23 | Erick Rumpler (F) Bernard Albouy (F) Arnaud Caspard (F) | Porsche 911 | Thierry Guiod | 55 | 2:01:46,888 | 6. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 6 | Sylvain Boulay (F) Jean-Pierre Mothe (F) | Tiga FJ94 Buick GC287-349=>352=>95001 | Sylvain Boulay | 24 | 1:36:44,980/DNF | LMP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 24 | Eric van de Vyver (F) Patrick Herbert (F) | Gillet Vertigo V de V | Eric Van de Vyver | 11 | 0:22:59,584/DNF | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J. F. Picard (F) P. Karras (F) Patrick Guillot (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Thierry Guiod | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Pescarolo (F) Emmanuel Clérico (F) | Courage C36 Porsche | La Filiére | LMP |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
Grand Prix de Nogaro (3 h Nogaro), Nogaro | Date: 5.10.1997 |
---|
Started: | 14 | |
Classified: | 11 |
Circuit length: 3,636 km | Race distance: 399,906 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Jean-Luc Chéreau (F) Patrice Goueslard (F) Jack Leconte (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | 110 | 3:01:38,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | André Ahrlé (D) Pierre Yver (F) Michel Nourry (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | 110 | 3:01:40,790 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Jacques Alméras (F) Roland Bervillé (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | 106 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Thierry Perrier (F) Jean-Paul Richard (F) | Porsche 993 | 104 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Thiérry Guiod (F) Patrice Pelissier (F) Philippe Smaniotto (F) | Porsche 993 | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Gilles Rousseau (F) Laurent Sabatier (F) | Porsche 964 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) François Lafon (F) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Turbocharger | 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Stéphane Daoudi (F) Eric Cayrolle (F) Benjamin Roy (F) | Helem V6 GTR | Overheating | 14. |
Non Championship Races | Round: 9 |
---|
Zhuhai - Marlboro Global Endurance GT Race, Zhuhai International Circuit | Date: 9.11.1997 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 142,280 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Magnus Wallinder | No. 2 | Porsche 911 GT1 | 1:34,723 | 164,180 km/h | (lap 78) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | John Greasley (GB) Geoff Lister (GB) Magnus Wallinder (S) | Porsche 911 GT1 101 | G-Force/Strandell | 99 | 3:00:20,755 | 1. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Maury-Laribiére Atapattu Emmanuel Clérico (F) | McLaren F1 GTR 05R | BBA Compétition | 99 | 3:02:10,099 | 2. | GT1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 31 | Franz Konrad (A) Nick Ham (USA) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Konrad Motorsport | 97 | 3:00:51,968 | 1. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 40 | Cor Euser (NL) Dick van Riet (NL) | Marcos LM600 | 96 | 3:01:02,470 | 2. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 37 | Matt Turner (USA) John Williams (GB) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R | 93 | 3:01:08,143 | 3. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 32 | Graham Faraut Smadja | Porsche 911 GT2 | 92 | 3:00:36,158 | 4. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 38 | Ortelli Claudia Hürtgen (D) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Roock Racing | 91 | 2:47:28,987 | 5. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 35 | Jean-Pierre Malcher (F) Goueslard Leconte | Porsche 911 GT2 | Chereau | 91 | 2:52:29,645 | 6. | GT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 33 | Corbet Bagnall Seikel | Porsche 911 GT2 | 91 | 3:00:31,795 | 7. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 65 | Graf Gebendorfer Schelle | Porsche 911 RSR | 89 | 3:01:58,691 | 1. | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 64 | Brecht Lievens | Porsche 911 RSR | 88 | 3:01:46,044 | 2. | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 41 | De Vos John Graham (CDN) | Marcos LM600 | 84 | 3:01:00,611 | 8. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 36 | Wong Chan Yam | Porsche 911 GT2 | 82 | 3:00:30,396 | 9. | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 66 | Harry Weishaupt Palmberger Schenker | Porsche 911 RSR | 82 | 3:01:00,319 | 3. | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 61 | Worm Ring | Ferrari F355 | 72 | 2:49:03,511 | 4. | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 29 | Kremer Hulverscheid | Lamborghini Diablo | 65 | 2:20:44,650 | 5. | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Schiefer Zwack-Wandrey Bellmann | Porsche 911 RSR | 60 | 2:02:20,853/DNF | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Chan Prutirat | Porsche 911 GT2 | 51 | 1:32:32,834/DNF | GT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Ma Li Treude | Porsche 911 RSR | 26 | 0:49:56,514/DNF | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Charriol de Lesseps | Lamborghini Diablo | 22 | 0:41:17,314/DNF | GT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Robert Schirle (GB) Christian Vann (GB) Topping | Ford Saleen Mustang | Cirtek | 19 | 0:36:12,001/transmission | GT2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 10 |
---|
NICOS Cup GT Allstar in Twin Ring Motegi | Date: 16.11.1997 |
---|
Practiced: | 25 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 11) |
Started: | 24 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 10) |
Classified: | 24 | (GT500 - 14, GT300 - 10) |
Circuit length: 2,410 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 163,760 km/h | Attendance: 23000 |
Fastest lap: | Aguri Suzuki/Erik Comas | No. 2 | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | 0:47,685 | 181,944 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Aguri Suzuki (J) Erik Comas (F) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | NISMO | 57 | 0:50:24,768 | 1. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 38 | Hironori Takeuchi (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Cerumo | 57 | 0:50:39,769 | 2. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 37 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Shingo Tachi (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 57 | 0:51:05,983 | 3. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 3 | Masahiro Hasemi (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | Hasemi Motortsports | 56 | 4. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 30 | Youji Yamada (J) Kazuo Mogi (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Team Take One | 56 | 5. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 34 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Hideshi Matsuda (J) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C8 | Team Taisan | 55 | 6. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 5 | Eiichi Tajima (J) Hiro Matsushita (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Team 5zigen | 55 | 7. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 18 | Takuya Kurosawa (J) Katsumi Yamamoto (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Mugen+Dome Project | 54 | 8. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 88 | Takao Wada (J) Hisashi Wada (J) | Lamborghini Diablo GTR (ZA90DE068) | Jloc Corsa | 54 | 9. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 27 | Tetsuya Oota (J) Anders Olofsson (S) | Ferrari F355 | Team Ferrari Club of Japan | 53 | 1. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 19 | Manabu Orido (J) Hideo Fukuyama (J) | Nissan Silvia (S14) | RS-R Racing with Bandoh | 53 | 2. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 81 | Nobuyuki Ooyagi (J) Takayuki Kinoshita (J) | Nissan Silvia (S14) | Team Daishin | 53 | 3. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 910 | Seiichi Sodeyama (J) Hideyuki Tamamoto (J) | Porsche 993 RSR | 910 Racing | 53 | 4. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 71 | Kaoru Hoshino (J) Masaki Jounai (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Sigmatech Racing Team | 53 | 5. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 7 | Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Haruhiko Matsumoto (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | RE Amemiya Racing | 53 | 6. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 100 | Kunimitsu Takahashi (J) Akira Iida (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu | 52 | 10. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 17 | Toshihiko Nogami (J) Tomoyuki Hosono (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FC3S) | Kageisen Racing Team | 47 | 7. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Kumi Satou (J) Minoru Tanaka (J) | Toyota Cavalier (TJG00) | KRAFT | 34 | DNF | GT300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Masanori Sekiya (J) Ukyou Katayama (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 34 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Masami Kageyama (J) Tatsuya Tanigawa (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team SARD | 28 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | Team Impul | 24 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Masaoki Nagashima (J) Sakae Obata (J) | Toyota MR-2 (SW20) | Tsuchiya Engineering | 16 | DNF | GT300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
556 | Masahiko Kageyama (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | NISMO | 6 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Masahiro Matsunaga (J) Junko Mihara (J) | Toyota MR-2 (SW20) | First Racing Team | GT300 |
Circuit length: 2,410 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 135,809 km/h | Attendance: 23000 |
Fastest lap: | Aguri Suzuki/Erik Comas | No. 2 | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | 0:47,9 | 181,127 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Aguri Suzuki (J) Erik Comas (F) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | NISMO | 57 | 0:49:51,902 | 1. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 37 | Toshio Suzuki (J) Shingo Tachi (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 57 | 0:50:30,220 | 2. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Masahiro Hasemi (J) Tetsuya Tanaka (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | Hasemi Motortsports | 57 | 0:50:34,523 | 3. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 38 | Hironori Takeuchi (J) Katsutomo Kaneishi (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Cerumo | 57 | 0:50:34,806 | 4. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 36 | Masanori Sekiya (J) Ukyou Katayama (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Castrol Team Tom's | 57 | 0:50:38,756 | 5. | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J) Takeshi Tsuchiya (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | Team Impul | 56 | 6. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 556 | Masahiko Kageyama (J) Masahiko Kondou (J) | Nissan Skyline GT-R (BCNR33) | NISMO | 56 | 7. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 30 | Youji Yamada (J) Kazuo Mogi (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Team Take One | 55 | 8. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 18 | Takuya Kurosawa (J) Katsumi Yamamoto (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Mugen+Dome Project | 54 | 9. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 27 | Tetsuya Oota (J) Anders Olofsson (S) | Ferrari F355 | Team Ferrari Club of Japan | 53 | 1. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 81 | Nobuyuki Ooyagi (J) Takayuki Kinoshita (J) | Nissan Silvia (S14) | Team Daishin | 53 | 2. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 910 | Seiichi Sodeyama (J) Hideyuki Tamamoto (J) | Porsche 993 RSR | 910 Racing | 52 | 3. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 71 | Kaoru Hoshino (J) Masaki Jounai (J) | Porsche 911 GT2 | Sigmatech Racing Team | 52 | 4. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 60 | Kumi Satou (J) Minoru Tanaka (J) | Toyota Cavalier (TJG00) | KRAFT | 50 | 5. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 91 | Masahiro Matsunaga (J) Junko Mihara (J) | Toyota MR-2 (SW20) | First Racing Team | 50 | 6. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 25 | Masaoki Nagashima (J) Sakae Obata (J) | Toyota MR-2 (SW20) | Tsuchiya Engineering | 48 | 7. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 17 | Toshihiko Nogami (J) Tomoyuki Hosono (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FC3S) | Kageisen Racing Team | 47 | 8. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 19 | Manabu Orido (J) Hideo Fukuyama (J) | Nissan Silvia (S14) | RS-R Racing with Bandoh | 45 | 9. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 5 | Eiichi Tajima (J) Hiro Matsushita (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Team 5zigen | 41 | 10. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 100 | Kunimitsu Takahashi (J) Akira Iida (J) | Honda NSX (E-NA2) | Team Kunimitsu | 41 | 11. | GT500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 7 | Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Haruhiko Matsumoto (J) | Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) | RE Amemiya Racing | 38 | 10. | GT300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Keiichi Tsuchiya (J) Hideshi Matsuda (J) | Chrysler Viper GTS-R C8 | Team Taisan | 34 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Masami Kageyama (J) Tatsuya Tanigawa (J) | Toyota Supra (JZA80) | Toyota Team SARD | 8 | DNF | GT500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Takao Wada (J) Hisashi Wada (J) | Lamborghini Diablo GTR (ZA90DE068) | Jloc Corsa | 8 | DNF | GT500 |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.