The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19.2.1967 | Warwick Farm | AUS | |||
2 | 25.3.1967 | 6 h South Africa | ZA | |||
3 | 26.3.1967 | 500 km Suzuka | J | |||
4 | 27.3.1967 | GP Singapore | SGP | |||
5 | 8.4.1967 | Swiss Hockenheim | D | |||
6 | 9.4.1967 | Le Mans Test | F | 34 | ||
7 | 9.4.1967 | 24 h Fuji | J | |||
8 | 9.4.1967 | Zolder | B | |||
9 | 23.4.1967 | Zolder | B | |||
10 | 23.4.1967 | Coupes de Vitesse | F | |||
11 | 30.4.1967 | Faßberg | D | |||
12 | 1.5.1967 | Magny-Cours | F | |||
13 | 1.5.1967 | 2 h Zandvoort | NL | |||
14 | 3.5.1967 | GP Japan | J | 9 | 7 | |
15 | 4.5.1967 | 6 h Barcelona | E | |||
16 | 5.5.1967 | GP Japan [GT] | J | |||
17 | 14.5.1967 | Innsbruck | A | |||
18 | 14.5.1967 | Dijon | F | |||
19 | 14.5.1967 | Dijon [GT] | F | |||
20 | 14.5.1967 | Warwick Farm | AUS | |||
21 | 15.5.1967 | Zandvoort [Closed FL] | NL | |||
22 | 21.5.1967 | Australian TT | AUS | |||
23 | 21.5.1967 | Junioren Trophy Zandvoort | NL | |||
24 | 27.5.1967 | Harewood Acres | CDN | |||
25 | 28.5.1967 | GP Paris | F | |||
26 | 28.5.1967 | GP Paris [GT] | F | |||
27 | 28.5.1967 | Coppa Shell Monza | I | |||
28 | 28.5.1967 | Ronde Cévenole | F | |||
29 | 4.6.1967 | Hockenheim [GT1.3] | D | |||
30 | 4.6.1967 | Hockenheim [GT+1.3] | D | |||
31 | 4.6.1967 | Hockenheim [S850/S3.0/R] | D | |||
32 | 4.6.1967 | Hockenheim [S1.3] | D | |||
33 | 4.6.1967 | Hockenheim [S2.0] | D | |||
34 | 18.6.1967 | Trophée d'Auvergne | F | |||
38 | 18.6.1967 | Coupe de l'ACIF | F | |||
39 | 18.6.1967 | DARM Mainz-Finthen [P] | D | |||
40 | 18.6.1967 | DARM Mainz-Finthen [Sports] | D | |||
41 | 25.6.1967 | 12 h Reims | F | 17 | ||
42 | 25.6.1967 | DARM Avus [SP2.0] | D | |||
43 | 2.7.1967 | 200 mile Norisring | D | 21 | 12 | |
44 | 9.7.1967 | Vila Real | P | |||
45 | 9.7.1967 | 1000 km Fuji | J | |||
46 | 9.7.1967 | Hockenheim [GT/S1.3] | D | 22 | 16 | |
47 | 16.7.1967 | Magny-Cours [SP] | F | |||
48 | 16.7.1967 | Magny-Cours [GT] | F | |||
49 | 23.7.1967 | 12 h Suzuka | J | |||
50 | 23.7.1967 | GP Madrid | E | |||
51 | 23.7.1967 | Lourenço Marques | MOC | |||
52 | 30.7.1967 | Montes Claros | P | |||
53 | 30.7.1967 | GP Djursland | DK | |||
54 | 6.8.1967 | Dax | F | |||
55 | 6.8.1967 | Clubman Fuji | J | |||
56 | 13.8.1967 | GP Swerige | S | |||
57 | 13.8.1967 | Nogaro | F | |||
58 | 13.8.1967 | DARM Wunstorf [SP2.0] | D | 14 | 10 | |
59 | 20.8.1967 | All Japan Fuji | J | |||
60 | 27.8.1967 | Jyllandsringen | DK | |||
61 | 27.8.1967 | Vila do Conde | P | 11 | 8 | 6 |
62 | 27.8.1967 | Mainz-Finthen [GT] | D | |||
63 | 27.8.1967 | Mosport | CDN | |||
64 | 3.9.1967 | 12 h Surfers Paradise | AUS | 27 | 17 | |
65 | 3.9.1967 | 6 h Brno | CS | 36 | 22 | |
66 | 3.9.1967 | 500 km Nürburgring | D | 84 | 81 | 42 |
67 | 10.9.1967 | Coupe de Paris | F | |||
68 | 10.9.1967 | Coupe de Paris [GT] | F | |||
69 | 10.9.1967 | Ulm-Laupheim [SRP/GT] | D | |||
70 | 10.9.1967 | GP Avus | D | 12 | 11 | |
71 | 10.9.1967 | 2 h Fuji | J | |||
72 | 10.9.1967 | Trois-Rivieres | CDN | |||
73 | 10.9.1967 | Alcaniz | E | |||
74 | 10.9.1967 | DARM Hockenheim [SP/TS] | D | 16 | 16 | |
75 | 11.9.1967 | Zeltweg | A | |||
76 | 17.9.1967 | Phoenix Park | IRL | |||
77 | 23.9.1967 | Mosport [2.0] | CDN | |||
78 | 23.9.1967 | Westwood | CDN | |||
79 | 24.9.1967 | Stockholmsloppet | S | 7 | 5 | |
80 | 1.10.1967 | Aspern | A | |||
81 | 1.10.1967 | 1000 km Suzuka | J | |||
82 | 1.10.1967 | DARM Hockenheim [SP] | D | 5 | 5 | |
83 | 8.10.1967 | Coupes du Salon | F | |||
84 | 8.10.1967 | Preis von Tirol [GT] | A | 15 | ||
85 | 8.10.1967 | Preis von Tirol [SRP+1.6] | A | 14 | ||
86 | 8.10.1967 | Preis von Tirol [SRP1.6] | A | |||
87 | 8.10.1967 | Welschap [Closed FL] | NL | |||
88 | 14.10.1967 | Trofeo Ettore Bettoja Vallelunga [P2.0] | I | 8 | ||
89 | 14.10.1967 | Trofeo Ettore Bettoja Vallelunga [P1.0] | I | 5 | ||
90 | 14.10.1967 | Trofeo Ettore Bettoja Vallelunga [GT1.3] | I | 13 | ||
91 | 14.10.1967 | Trofeo Ettore Bettoja Vallelunga [GT+1.3] | I | |||
92 | 14.10.1967 | Silverstone | GB | |||
93 | 15.10.1967 | 1000 km Paris | F | 35 | 34 | 20 |
94 | 15.10.1967 | 6 h Mosport | CDN | |||
95 | 22.10.1967 | Rhein-Ruhr Zolder | B | |||
96 | 29.10.1967 | 3 h Hockenheim | D | |||
97 | 3.11.1967 | All Japan Fuji | J | |||
98 | 5.11.1967 | Celle [GT2.0] | D | 14 | 13 | |
99 | 5.11.1967 | Celle [S2.0/T+2.0] | D | 9 | 8 | |
100 | 12.11.1967 | 2 h Suzuka | J | |||
101 | 3.12.1967 | 12 h Fuji | J | |||
102 | 4.12.1967 | Mexico City-Puebla Road Race | MEX | |||
103 | 10.12.1967 | Finale Hockenheim | D | |||
104 | 11.12.1967 | Cuernavaca | ||||
201 | 6 h Mont Tremblant | CDN | ||||
202 | Zandvoort | NL | ||||
203 | GP Johore | SGP | ||||
204 | Selangor |
Non Championship Races | Round: 1 |
---|
Australian Grand Prix, Warwick Farm | Date: 19.2.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Neil Allen (AUS) | Elfin - Oldsmobile | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Bob Jane (AUS) | Elfin 400 Repco | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 2 |
---|
XI South Afican 6 Hours, Roy Hesketh 6 Hours Endurance, Roy Hesketh | Date: 25.3.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 2,901 km | Race distance: 705,100 km | Winner's average speed: 117,520 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | John Truter (ZA) Neville Smith (ZA) | GSM Dart Lotus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Keith Berrington-Smith (ZA) Tony Jeffries | Alfa Romeo GTA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Jack Holme (ZA) Ritchie Jute (ZA) | Lotus Elan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Clive van Beuren (ZA) Steve Mellet (ZA) | Porsche 718 RS 61 076 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Eric van der Meden Peter Shekleton | GSM Dart 1500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | J. Smith J. Christopher | Lotus Seven | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Phil Porter (ZA) Colin Burford (ZA) | Renault R8 | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Luki Botha (ZA) | Elva - Porsche | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ray Emond Brian McKenzie | Lola | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | O. Flack J. Geoghegan | BMW 700 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 3 |
---|
Suzuka 500 km, Suzuka | Date: 26.3.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Hiroshi Fushida (J) | Toyota 2000 GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 4 |
---|
Singapore Grand Prix, Thomson Road | Date: 27.3.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 4,865 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Lee Han Seng | No. | Lotus 23 | 2:18,3 | 126,815 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 21 | Rodney Seow (SGP) | Elva Mk.7S BMW | Stanley Leong | 15 | 0:35:41,400 | ||||
2. | - | Lee Han Seng (SGP) | Lotus 23 | 15 | ||||||
3. | - | C. B. Seng | Lotus 23B | |||||||
4. | - | Philip Seow (SGP) | Elva Mk.7 Climax | |||||||
5. | - | B. Stock | Lola - Climax | |||||||
6. | - | John Harwood (GB) | Lotus 17 | |||||||
- | J. Worral | Triumph TR3 | ||||||||
- | T. K. Hian | Honda | ||||||||
- | J. Watkins | Cooper - Jaguar | ||||||||
- | R. Bussell | Jaguar E-type |
Non Championship Races | Round: 5 |
---|
Swiss Meisterschaft, Hockenheim | Date: 8.4.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | 1. | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 6 |
---|
Testdays Le Mans | Date: 9.4.1967 |
---|
Started: | 34 |
Circuit length: 13,461 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 22 | Lorenzo Bandini (I) | Ferrari 330 P3/4 Spyder 0846 | SpA Ferrari SEFAC | 0:03:25,500 | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 21 | Mike Parkes (GB) Ludovico Scarfiotti (I) | Ferrari 330 P4 0856 | Equipe Nationale Belge | 0:03:27,600 | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 10 | John Surtees (GB) David Hobbs (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Aston Martin SL73/101 | Lola Cars/Team Surtees | 0:03:31,900 | P+5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Bruce McLaren (NZ) Mark Donohue (USA) | Ford Mk IV J3 | Shelby American Inc. | 0:03:32,600 | P+5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 2 | Bruce McLaren (NZ) Mark Donohue (USA) | Ford Mk II 1016 | Holman & Moody | 0:03:36,100 | P+5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Richard Attwood (GB) David Piper (GB) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 | J. W. Automotive Engineering | 0:03:38,200 | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 18 | Herbert Müller (CH) Jean-Daniel Grandjean (CH) André Bungener (CH) Denis Borel (CH) | Ford GT40 1040 | Scuderia Filipinetti | 0:03:50,400 | S5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 19 | Robby Weber (F) Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) | Matra M620 Ford 04 | Matra Sports | 0:03:53,600 | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 15 | Guy Ligier (F) Jo Schlesser (F) Pierre Dumay (F) | Ford GT40 1020 | Ford France S.A. | 0:03:55,000 | S5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 37 | Andrea de Adamich (I) Teodoro Zeccoli (I) Roberto Bussinello (I) Jean Rolland (F) | Alfa Romeo T33 | Autodelta | 0:03:56,700 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 30 | Mauro Bianchi (B) | Alpine A210 Renault 1726 | Société des Automobiles Alpine | 0:03:58,600 | P1.6 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 38 | Andrea de Adamich (I) Ignazio Giunti (I) Enrico Pinto (I) | Alfa Romeo T33 75033-001?? | Autodelta | 0:04:00,600 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 31 | Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Robby Weber (F) | Matra M630 BRM 01 | Matra Sports | 0:04:05,700/Fatal accident | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 49 | Jean Vinatier (F) Henri Grandsire (F) Alain LeGuellec (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1723 | Ecurie Savin-Calberson | 0:04:09,000 | P1.6 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 23 | André Bungener (CH) Herbert Müller (CH) Denis Borel (CH) "Bouchon" (B) Jean-Daniel Grandjean (CH) | Ferrari 275 GTB/C 9079 | Scuderia Filipinetti | 0:04:14,100 | GT5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 48 | André de Cortanze (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1721 | Ecurie Savin-Calberson | 0:04:17,400 | P1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 17 | Pierre Noblet (B) | Shelby GT350 SFM5R539? | Claude Dubois | 0:04:18,800 | GT5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 50 | Jean-Claude Andruet (F) Jean-François Piot (F) Gérard Larrousse (F) André de Cortanze (F) | Alpine M64 Renault | Société des Automobiles Alpine | 0:04:22,900 | S1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 46 | David Preston (GB) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-07 | Team Elite | 0:04:23,500 | P1.6 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 40 | Gerhard Mitter (D) | Porsche 907 001 S-ZL 126 | Porsche System Engineering | 0:04:23,800 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 56 | Henri Grandsire (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1724 | Société des Automobiles Alpine | 0:04:24,600 | P1.15 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 47 | José Rosinski (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1722 | Société des Automobiles Alpine | 0:04:26,800 | P1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 44 | Herbert Linge (D) | Porsche 911 S 308 176 S | Auguste Veuillet | 0:04:26,800 | GT2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 65 | Christian Poirot (F) Roland Lefevre (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 100 SLS-D905 | Christian Poirot | 0:04:28,700 | S2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 67 | Nanni Galli (I) | Alfa Romeo T33 | Autodelta | 0:04:30,100 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 53 | Alain Bertaut (F) | C.D. SP66C Peugeot 1186675? | SEC Automobiles CD | 0:04:32,000 | P1.15 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 64 | Jean Mésange (F) | Abarth 1300 OT 0033? | Ecurie du Maine | 0:04:48,200 | S1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 41 | Gerhard Mitter (D) Herbert Linge (D) Huschke von Hanstein (D) | Porsche 907 S-ZD 946 | Porsche System Engineering | 0:04:48,200 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 61 | "Bouchon" (B) | Porsche 911 S 307 823 S | Pierre Boutin | 0:04:49,300 | GT2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 9 | Edgar Berney (CH) | Bizzarrini GT Strada 5300 | Prototipi Bizzarrini | 0:04:50,600 | P+5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 51 | Tim Lalonde (GB) | Marcos Mini GT | Marcos Racing Ltd. | 0:04:52,700 | P1.15 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 14 | David Piper (GB) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10002 | J. W. Automotive Engineering | 0:06:32,500 | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 33 | xxx | Matra M630 BRM 02 | Matra Sports | 0:34:10,100 | P2.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | xxx | Chaparral 2F Chevrolet 2F001 | Chaparral Cars Inc. | P+5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | xxx | Ferrari 412 P 0854 | Maranello Concessionaires | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | xxx | Ferrari 330 P4 0858 | SpA Ferrari SEFAC | P5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | xxx | Costin-Nathan Imp 67027? | Roger Nathan Racing Ltd. | P1.15 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | xxx | Ford GT40 1026 | J. W. Automotive Engineering | S5.0 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | xxx | Hrubon - Renault | Jean-Claude Hrubon | P1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | xxx | Marcos Mini GT | Marcos | P1.3 | . | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | xxx | Porsche 906 156 | Christian Poirot | S2.0 | . |
Non Championship Races | Round: 7 |
---|
Fuji 24 Hours, Fuji | Date: 9.4.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Shihomi Hosoya (J) Yoshio Ohstubo (J) | Toyota 2000 GT |
Non Championship Races | Round: 8 |
---|
Coupe de Belgique, Zolder | Date: 9.4.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | "Jean Beurlys" (B) | Ferrari 250 LM | 24 | 0:42:22,500 | |||||
2. | - | Firmin Dauwe (B) | Ford GT40 | 24 | ||||||
3. | - | Roger Vanderschrieck (B) | Porsche 904 GTS 084 | 23 | ||||||
4. | - | "Eldé" (B) | Porsche 904 GTS 040 IN200 | 23 | ||||||
5. | - | Maurice Damseaux (B) | Alfa Romeo GTA | 22 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 9 |
---|
Coupes Belgiques, Zolder | Date: 23.4.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 81 | Ben Pon (NL) | Porsche 906 146 | 24 | ||||||
2. | 82 | Firmin Dauwe (B) | Ford GT40 | 24 | ||||||
3. | 26 | Maurice Damseaux (B) | Alfa Romeo GTA | 24 | ||||||
4. | - | "Remordu" (B) | Porsche 904 GTS |
Non Championship Races | Round: 10 |
---|
Coupes de l’U.S.A., (Coupes de Vitesse), Montlhéry | Date: 23.4.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. | 15 | Robert Buchet (F) | Porsche 906 114° 486 GU 86 | Ecurie Claude Storez | 1. | SP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sylvain Garant (F) | Ferrari 250 LM 5891 | Sylvain Garant | Not known if ran | SP+3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Jean-Claude Parot (F) | Porsche 904 | Ecurie Pachot | Not known if ran | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Johannes Ortner (A) | Fiat-Abarth | Abarth | Not known if ran | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Toine Hezemans (NL) | Fiat-Abarth | Abarth Corse | Not known if ran | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 | A.G.A.C.I. | Not known if ran | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Roger Nathan (GB) | Costin-Nathan 1600 S | R. Nathan Racing | Not known if ran | SP1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Chamaillard | Lotus | Chamaillard | Not known if ran | SP1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Michel Minot (F) | Alpine | A.S.C.E.A. | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Jean-Marie Nourry (F) | Alpine | A.G.A.C.I. | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Le Couster | Abarth | Le Couster | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Chris Meek (GB) | Costin-Nathan | R. Nathan Racing | Not known if ran | SP1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Guy Gandre (F) | Fiat-Abarth | AB. FR. LAOS | Not known if ran | SP1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Jean Hauser (L) | Costin-Nathan | R. Nathan Racing | Not known if ran | SP1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | "Jarry Cotton" | Porsche 911 S | "Jarry Cotton" | Not known if ran | GT2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Philippe Farjon (F) | Porsche 911 S | Philippe Farjon | Not known if ran | GT2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Gérard Larrousse (F) | Alpine | H. Oreiller | Not known if ran | GT1.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | André Biancharelli | Fiat-Abarth | AB. FR. LAOS | Not known if ran | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Claude Grollier (F) | Honda | A.G.A.C.I. | Not known if ran | GT850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | J.-P. Salome (F) | Honda | A.G.A.C.I. | Not known if ran | GT850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Bernard Kieffer | Honda | O.R.T.F. | Not known if ran | GT850 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 11 |
---|
AvD-Rundstreckenrennen Faßberg "Um die Silberne Kogge von Hamburg", Faßberg | Date: 30.4.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 54,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 164 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 | 12 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Günter Werlich (D) | Porsche 904 GTS | 2. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl Herd (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 1. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Fritzinger (D) | Shelby GT350 | 1. | GT+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Ehler Meyer (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 1. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | 1. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Matthias Wasel (D) | Ferrari 275 GTB | 2. | GT+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Wolfgang Schmidt (D) | Lotus Elan | 2. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Becker (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 2. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Gerwitz (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 2. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Placzek (D) | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk II | 3. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ottfried Stopka (D) | Triumph Spitfire | 3. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Paprota (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 4. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Joachim Rühl (D) | NSU Spider | DNF | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Joachim Kautz (D) | Glas 1300 GT | DNF | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Thiele (D) | Matra | DNF | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Bernd Sieg (D) | NSU Spider | DNF | GT1.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 12 |
---|
Magny-Cours | Date: 1.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Robert Buchet (F) | Porsche 906 114° 486 GU 86 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||
2. | 97 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | 1. | ||||||
3. | - | Sylvain Garant (F) | Ferrari 250 LM 5891 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 13 |
---|
2-Stunden-Rennen, Zadnvoort | Date: 1.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 201,264 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | xxx | 48 | |||||||
- | Georg Barthe (D) | Porsche 356 2000 GS | 1. | S | ||||||
- | Friedhelm Thiessen (D) | Shelby GT350 | 1. | GT+1.0 | ||||||
- | Günter Trüller (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 1. | GT1.0 | ||||||
- | Bernd Terbeck (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 2. | GT+1.0 | ||||||
- | Karl-Ludwig Bickmann (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 2. | GT1.0 | ||||||
- | Heinz Behr (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 3. | GT1.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 14 |
---|
4th Japanese Grand Prix, Fuji | Date: 3.5.1967 |
---|
Started: | 9 | |
Classified: | 7 |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 360,015 km | Winner's average speed: | Attendance: 85000 |
Fastest lap: | Tetsu Ikuzawa | No. 8 | Porsche 906 | 2:0,8 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Tetsu Ikuzawa (J) | Porsche 906 145 | Mitsuwa Cars | 60 | 2:04:39,220 | 1. | 1:59,430 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 10 | Kunimitsu Takahashi (J) | Nissan R380 Mk II | 60 | 2:06:25,230 | 3. | 2:02,660 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Giichi Sunako (J) | Nissan R380 Mk II | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 9 | Moto Kitano (J) | Nissan R380 Mk II | 59 | 5. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 6 | Shintaro Taki (J) | Porsche 906 120 | Fisco Club | 58 | 4. | 2:03,130 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Hideo Ooishi (J) | Nissan R380 Mk II | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | "Roger Clark" | Lola T70 Chevrolet | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 7 | Tadashi Sakai (J) | Porsche 906 149 | Japan Auto Club | 45 | Accident | 2. | 2:02,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ginji Yasuda (J) | Lola - Chevrolet | 15 | Engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Hino Samurai 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Datsun SR 311 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Daihatsu P5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Daihatsu P5 1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 15 |
---|
6 Horas de Barcelona, Parco de Montjuich, Barcelona | Date: 4.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 641,173 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Javier de Vilar (E) Juan Fernandez (E) | Porsche 911 S | 169 | 1. | GT+1.6 | ||||
2. | - | "Roter Fogel" "Roter Baron" | Porsche 911 S | 163 | 1. | T2.5 | ||||
3. | - | John Fitzpatrick (GB) Trevor Taylor (GB) | Ford Anglia | 163 | 1. | GT1.15 | ||||
4. | - | Stanislao Reverter (E) "Jorge" (E) | Glas 1300 GT | 153 | 1. | T1.6 | ||||
5. | - | Pedro Ketelsen (D) Palau Ribes | Porsche 911 T | 152 | 1. | GT1.6 | ||||
6. | - | Niki Bosch (E) José-Maria Fernandez (E) | Renault R8 Gordini | 150 | ||||||
7. | - | Felix Bruin (E) Adolfo Alvarez (E) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | 148 | 1. | T+2.5 | ||||
8. | - | Squalo Xavi (E) Arturo Saenz (E) | Morris Cooper S | 147 | 1. | TS1.6 | ||||
9. | - | Ignacio Rubert de Ventos (E) Jamie Palau Ribes (E) | Morris Cooper S | 146 | ||||||
10. | - | Miguel Brunells (E) José Badal (E) | Seat 600 D | 143 | 1. | GT850 | ||||
11. | - | Squalo Casajuana (E) Sixto Quintana (E) | Ford deTomaso Cortina | 140 | ||||||
12. | - | Squalo Nestor (E) José-Antonio Carne (E) | Ford Lotus Cortina | 136 | ||||||
13. | - | Joaquin Escardo (E) Ignacio Baixeras (E) | Simca - De Tomaso 1000 | 136 | ||||||
14. | - | Alfonso Sala (E) "Alfonso" (E) | Seat-Abarth 600 D | 129 | 1. | T850 | ||||
15. | - | Gabriel Moragas (E) "Pelé" (E) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 TC | 127 | 1. | T1.15 | ||||
16. | - | Peter Collins (E) Surmann | Seat 600 D | 126 | ||||||
17. | - | Julio Monfort (E) Manuel Bertolin (E) | Seat 600 D | 125 | ||||||
18. | - | Carlos Cipres (E) Miguel Torrents (E) | Seat 600 D | 122 | ||||||
19. | - | Jaime De Agustin (E) Esteban Barrachina (E) | Morris Cooper S | 122 | ||||||
20. | - | Antonio Alejandro | Seat 600 D | 121 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 16 |
---|
4th Japan Grand Prix, Fuji | Date: 5.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 120,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Masahiro Hasemi | No. | Nissan Fairlady 2000 | 2:20,04 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Genji Kurosawa (J) | Nissan Fairlady 2000 | 20 | 0:47:32,660 | |||||
2. | - | Masahiro Hasemi (J) | Nissan Fairlady 2000 | 20 | ||||||
3. | - | Isamu Kasuya (J) | Nissan Fairlady 2000 | 20 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 17 |
---|
Flugplatzrennen Innsbruck | Date: 14.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 115 | Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 153 | 1. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Dieter Spoerry (CH) | Ferrari 250 LM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Franz Albert (A) | Albert RS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 32 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | 1. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | "Khandaru" (I) | Porsche 906 115 | "Khandaru" |
Non Championship Races | Round: 18 |
---|
Circuit de Bourgogne, Dijon | Date: 14.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 61,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | André Wicky | No. 42 | Porsche 906 | 1:31 | 134,507 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 42 | André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 | 0:31:11,800 | 1. | S2.0 | ||||
2. | - | Pierre Maublanc (F) | Abarth 2000 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||
3. | 49 | Claude Bourillot (F) | Porsche 906 139 | 3. | S2.0 | |||||
4. | 46 | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | 4. | S2.0 | |||||
5. | - | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 7610 RP75 | 5. | S2.0 | |||||
6. | - | Pierre Marx (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 059 | 6. | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 19 |
---|
Circuit de Bourgogne, Dijon | Date: 14.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 51,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Fritz Leinenweber | No. | Porsche 911 S | 1:43,2 | 118,604 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 911 S | 0:26:19,800 | ||||||
2. | - | Barret | Porsche 911 S | |||||||
3. | - | Wilmart | Hillman Imp | |||||||
4. | - | Noël del Bello (F) | Alfa Romeo | |||||||
5. | - | Eustache | Matra Djet |
Non Championship Races | Round: 20 |
---|
Warwick Farm | Date: 14.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. | - | Alan Hamilton (AUS) | Porsche 906 906-007° |
Non Championship Races | Round: 21 |
---|
Zandvoort | Date: 15.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 120,686 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Wim Loos | No. 48 | Lotus 47 Ford | 2:0,3 | 125,476 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 48 | Wim Loos (NL) | Lotus 47 Ford | 12 | 0:25:00,900 | 1. | FL1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 53 | Arie Ruska (NL) | Porsche 904 | 12 | 0:25:46,300 | 1. | FL+1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Tonio Hildebrand (NL) | Broadspeed GTS | 12 | 0:26:16,200 | 1. | FL1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ben Huisman (NL) | BMC Cooper | 12 | 0:26:57,900 | 1. | FL1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jan Manders (NL) | BMW PT2 | 12 | 2. | FL+1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Henk van Zalinge (NL) | Lotus Elan | 12 | 2. | FL1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | David van Lennep (NL) | Matra Jet 5S | 12 | 2. | FL1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Simon Heyndijk (NL) | Heyndijk Imp | 12 | 2. | FL1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Carry Smit (NL) | Porsche 356 Super 90 | 12 | 3. | FL1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | "P. Porceleyn" (NL) | MGB | 11 | 3. | FL+1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Bert Dolk (NL) | Lotus Elite | 11 | 3. | FL1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jan-Pieter Selle (NL) | NSU 1000 TTS | 11 | 3. | FL1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Cees van den Bos (NL) | Havas | FL1.6 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 22 |
---|
XI Australian Tourist Trophy, Surfers Paradise, Queensland | Date: 21.5.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Frank Matich | No. | Matich SR3 | ? |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Frank Matich (AUS) | Matich SR3 | 1. | Gr.7 | 1. | 1:11,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Alan Hamilton (AUS) | Porsche 906 906-007° | -1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | John Scott-Davies (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.2 Chevrolet SL71/31 | Engine |
Non Championship Races | Round: 23 |
---|
ADAC-Junioren-Trophy, Zandvoort | Date: 21.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 104,800 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Günter Werlich (D) | Porsche 904 GTS 032 | 1. | GT/S+1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | 1. | GT/S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ottfried Stopka (D) | Triumph Spitfire | 1. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Werner Ruf (D) | Porsche 911 S | 2. | GT/S+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D) | Porsche 356 SC | 2. | GT/S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Francesco Molino (D) | Abarth Bialbero | 2. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hub. Frenschkowski (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 3. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Pade (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL | 3. | GT/S+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | H.-P. Hochheim (D) | Porsche 356 | 3. | GT/S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Utz Schad (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 4. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Günter Trüller (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 5. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Trint (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 6. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Paprota (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 7. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | "Stephan" (D) | NSU Spider | 8. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Willi Offenborn (D) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | 9. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Dieter Fischer (D) | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 10. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Toni Schneider (D) | VW TSV 1300 | 11. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Günther Obid (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 OTS | DNF | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Martin (D) | MG Mk II | DNF | GT/S1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 24 |
---|
CKOC Challenge Cup, Harewood Acres | Date: 27.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Nat Adams (CDN) | Chinook |
Non Championship Races | Round: 25 |
---|
Grand Prix de Paris, Montlhéry | Date: 28.5.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 67,400 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 34 | Robert Buchet (F) | Porsche 906 114° 486 GU 86 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 32 | André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Sylvain Garant (F) | Ferrari 250 LM 5891 | 20 | 1. | IC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Firmin Dauwe (B) | Ford GT40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Gustav Schlup (CH) | Elva Mk.7 Porsche | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Rivillon | Ferrari 250 GTO 3451GT | 1. | IC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gilbert Delforge (F) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Michel Mosnier (F) | Alpine - Renault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Christopher St. Quintin (GB) | Abarth 1600 OT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 906 109 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 26 |
---|
Grand Prix de Paris, Montlhéry | Date: 28.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Gérard Larrousse (F) | Alpine A110 Renault | |||||||
2. | - | Gumprich | Alpine A110 Renault |
Non Championship Races | Round: 27 |
---|
Coppa Shell, Monza | Date: 28.5.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 81 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | 1. | S2.0 | 1. | ||||
2. | - | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||
- | Gildo de Guidi (CH) | Porsche 904 GTS 035 | 3. | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 28 |
---|
Ronde Cévenole | Date: 28.5.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Gérard Larrousse/Michael Callawaert | No. | Alpine A110 1600 Renault | 31:18 |   | (lap 1) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Gérard Larrousse (F) Michael Callawaert | Alpine A110 1600 Renault | 5:07:58,200 | ||||||
2. | - | Jean-Claude Gamet (F) Michel Gamet (F) | Alfa Romeo GTA | 5:38:50,400 | ||||||
3. | - | Jean-Claude Ogier (F) B. Ogier (F) | Citroën DS21 | 5:38:50,400 | ||||||
4. | - | Cyr Febbrairo (F) Mercadal | Porsche 904 GTS 083 | 5:40:26,300 | ||||||
5. | - | Barailler Sibon | Triumph GT6 | 5:40:27,100 | ||||||
6. | - | Claudine Trautmann (F) "Pitt" (F) | Lancia Fulvia | 5:46:44,400 | ||||||
7. | - | Villevielle Alvarez | Alpine A110 1300 Renault | 5:49:31,000 | ||||||
8. | - | Pointet Arnaud | Citroën DS21 | 5:51:51,100 | ||||||
9. | - | Perrier Murat | Porsche 911 S | 5:52:42,400 | ||||||
10. | - | Ottavi "Codi" (F) | Alpine A110 1300 Renault | 5:52:57,000 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 29 |
---|
3. Nationales Rundstreckenrennen in Hockenheim bei Heidelberg (Race 1 - Coppa BP-Benzin & Petroleum), Hockenheim | Date: 4.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Patrick Lier (CH) | Fiat 850 Spider | Patrick Lier | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Michel Piller (CH) | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTSS | Abarth Corse Svizzera | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Edwin Heusser (CH) | NSU Spider | Ecurie du Léman | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | André Bungener (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Scuderia Filipinetti | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Herbert Müller (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Scuderia Filipinetti | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Joe Kretschi (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Gebhard Winiger (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Squadra Bodania | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Michel Christen (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Ecurie La Meute | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Norbert Dousse (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Ecurie Fribourgeoise | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Bruno Tondo (CH) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | Bruno Tondo | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Jean-Pierre Luya (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Ecurie La Meute | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Ernst Schneiter (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | B.O.R.G. | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Walter Rheiner (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Leyland Triumph SRT | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Jean-Jacques Thuner (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Leyland Triumph SRT | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | Edwin Wildhaber (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Leyland Triumph SRT | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | Jim Bussolaro (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Ecurie La Meute | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | Ermes Bernardi (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Ermes Bernardi | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | Egon Gleich (CH) | Glas 1300 GT | FRC | Not known if ran | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | Eric Dupont (CH) | Lancia Fulvia | Ecurie de la Cote | Not known if ran | GT1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 30 |
---|
3. Nationales Rundstreckenrennen in Hockenheim bei Heidelberg (Race 2 - Coppa Kummli GmbH), Hockenheim | Date: 4.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | Hans Kuster (CH) | Lotus Elan S2 | Hermann Helbling | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | Martin Soland (CH) | Lotus Elan | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | Hermann Abplanalp (CH) | Lotus Elan | FRC | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | Roberto Crescenzi (CH) | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV | Ecurie Les Corsaires | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | Josef Burri (CH) | Lotus Elan | Squadra Bianco-Azzurro | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | Hermann Bürgi (CH) | Lotus Elan | Josef Felder | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | Hedy Ruoss (CH) | Lotus Elan | Helbling Racing Team | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | Werner Rüfenacht (CH) | Lotus Elan | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | Hermann Huber (CH) | Lotus Elan | Hermann Huber | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
115 | Charles Perrenoud (CH) | Lotus Elan | Ecurie des vin | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | Peter Bocco (CH) | Porsche 911 S | Ecurie Blanche Noire | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | Heinz Schiller (CH) | Porsche 911 S | Ecurie du Léman | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | Pierre Sudan (CH) | Ferrari 275 GTB | Squadra Caposcarico | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | Peter Baumberger (CH) | Ferrari Berlinetta | Three Bears, Inc. | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
120 | John Dorrance (CH) | Ferrari Berlinetta | Three Bears, Inc. | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | Benett Dorrance (CH) | Ferrari Berlinetta | Three Bears, Inc. | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
122 | Carl Breitenmoser (CH) | Jaguar E-type | Auto-Sportclub Winterthur | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
123 | Theo Hofer (CH) | Shelby GT350 | Squadra Bodania | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | Milo Rutishauser (CH) | Shelby GT350 | Squadra Bodania | Not known if ran | GT+1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 31 |
---|
3. Nationales Rundstreckenrennen in Hockenheim bei Heidelberg (Race 8 - Coppa Hermes), Hockenheim | Date: 4.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Rudolf Siegfried (CH) | NSU Prinz | FRC | Not known if ran | S850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Hans Affentranger (CH) | Fiat-Abarth 700 Sport | Abarth Corse Svizzera | Not known if ran | S850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Jürg Pfister (CH) | Saab 97 | FRC | Not known if ran | S850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Paul Macchi (CH) | Saab Sonett II | FRC | Not known if ran | S850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Reinhold Gräbner (CH) | Austin-Healey | Reinhold Gräbner | Not known if ran | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Ruedi Gygax (CH) | MRB Mini Junior | Equipe Bernoise | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Walter Flückiger (CH) | Lotus | Walter Flückiger | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Max Büsch (CH) | Brabham F2 Ford | Max Büsch | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Gérald Storrer (CH) | Cooper 72 BMC | Ecurie des 3 Chevrons | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Josef Frei (CH) | Lotus 20 | Josef Frei | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Hans Uhlmann (CH) | Lotus 22 | Equipe Bernoise | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Paul Fellay (CH) | Brabham F2 | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Jean Bouquet (CH) | Cooper Holbay | Midland Racing Team | Not known if ran | R1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Walter Kloter (CH) | Swiss V Formel V | FRC | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Walter Wolf (CH) | ZARP Mk 1 | Squadra Bianco-Azzurro | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Emil Voser (CH) | Swiss V Formel V | Emil Voser | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Heini Hiltebrand (CH) | Apal Formel V | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Manfred Schurti (FL) | Apal Formel V | FRC | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Hans Spörri (CH) | ZARP Formel V | Albisser Racing-Team | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Roger Rey (CH) | Apal VW | Garage Olympic | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Fritz Basler (CH) | ZARP Vau | Fibag ZARP | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Josef Albisser (CH) | Apal VW | Albisser Racing Team | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Alfred Hofstetter (CH) | HAS 2 | Alfred Hofstetter | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Markus Hotz (CH) | HAS 2 | Hotz Sulgen | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Werner Müller (D) | Formel V Monoposto | Albisser Racing-Team | Not known if ran | FV | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Dölf Rüesch (CH) | Saab Formel S | FRC | Not known if ran | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Walter Kienzle (CH) | Saab Formel S | FRC | Not known if ran | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Bruno Wernli (CH) | Saab Formel S | Bruno Wernli | Not known if ran | FS |
Non Championship Races | Round: 32 |
---|
3. Nationales Rundstreckenrennen in Hockenheim bei Heidelberg (Race 9 - Coppa Automobil-Revue), Hockenheim | Date: 4.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Peter Fröhlich (CH) | Fiat-Abarth Bialbero | Peter Fröhlich | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Theo Hofer (CH) | Fiat-Abarth Bialbero | Squadra Bodania | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Roland Stierli (CH) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP | Abarth Corse Svizzera | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Rolando Vaglio (CH) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP | Abarth Corse Svizzera | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Max Sammet (CH) | Minelli Sp. P | Max Sammet | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Gody Naef (CH) | Abarth Spider | Helbling Racing Team | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Roland Sandi (CH) | RS 1000 Prototyp | Roland Sandi | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Charly Cuénoud (CH) | Lotus Abarth | Ecurie des Lions | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Charles Graemiger (CH) | Imp Sport | Charles Graemiger | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Louis La Roche (CH) | Marcos Mini | Ecurie Basilisk | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Jean-Pierre Brun (CH) | Elva Abarth 1000 | Ecurie du Nord | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Jean-Claude Favre (CH) | Sunbeam Imp | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Peter Maier (CH) | NSU TT | Peter Maier | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Erwin Schnewlin (CH) | Osca - Maserati | FRC | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Heinz Hofer (CH) | Triumph Spitfire | Leyland Triumph SRT | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Léon Graf (CH) | Lola T4 Climax | Léon Graf | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Michel Linder (CH) | Lotus Elite | Ecurie des Lions | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Heinrich Wirth (CH) | Lotus 23 Abarth | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Walter Egger (CH) | Abarth-Simca | Squadra Caposcarico | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | René Grosjean (CH) | Abarth-Simca 1300 | René Grosjean | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Peter Maron (CH) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 OT | Abarth Corse Svizzera | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Willy Schöni (CH) | Alfa Romeo Z | Equipe Bernoise | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Primo Saligari (CH) | Alfa Romeo SS | Ecurie Basilisk | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Walter Dieziger (CH) | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce | Walter Dieziger | Not known if ran | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Rodolfo Cescato (CH) | Alfa Romeo Zagato | Rodolfo Cescato | Not known if ran | S1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 33 |
---|
3. Nationales Rundstreckenrennen in Hockenheim bei Heidelberg (Race 10 - Coppa ASAG), Hockenheim | Date: 4.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. | 83 | Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 81 | Gildo de Guidi (CH) | Porsche 904 GTS 035 | Gildo de Guidi | 3. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Mario Polla (CH) | Lotus Europa | Mario Polla | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Adolf Zeliska (CH) | Fiat 1500 | FRC | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Georges Hofer (CH) | Lotus Elan S2 | Squadra Bianco-Azzurro | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Piero Galfetti (CH) | Alfa Romeo TI Super | Piero Galfetti | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Pierre Zoia (CH) | Alfa Romeo Zagato | FRC | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Kurt Huber (CH) | Porsche Carrera | Kurt Huber | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Karl Foitek (CH) | Lotus Elan Racing | Squadra Foitek | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Gerhard Kobler (CH) | Lotus Elan Racing | FRC | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Willy Elsinger (CH) | Lotus Elan Racing | FRC | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Louis Morand (CH) | Lotus Elan Racing | Louis Morand | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Peter Mattli (CH) | Alfa Romeo Tubolare | Peter Mattli | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Harry Zweifel (CH) | Alfa Romeo Prototyp | Dr. Harry Zweifel | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Gustav Schlup (CH) | Elva - Porsche | Ecurie Biennoise | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Ruedi Jauslin (CH) | Porsche 904/6 906-002 | Scuderia Basilea | Not known if ran | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Georges de Geofroy (CH) | Porsche Carrera | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | Not known if ran | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 34 |
---|
Trophée Auvergne, 300 kms Clermond-Ferrand, Charade | Date: 18.6.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Jean-Pierre Beltoise | No. 21 | Matra M630 BRM | 3:28,4 | 139,143 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Ford GT40 AM GT-2 | Paul Hawkins | 38 | 2:17:55,000 | 5. | 3:51,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | Peter Sutcliffe (GB) | Ford GT40 GT/112 | Peter Sutcliffe | 38 | 2:18:50,000 | 1. | 3:37,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 5 | Jo Schlesser (F) | Ford GT40 1020 | Ford France | 38 | 2:19:22,800 | 4. | 3:49,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 21 | Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F) | Matra M630 BRM 03 | Matra Sports | 36 | 1. | S2.0 | 2. | 3:43,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 11 | David Prophet (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 6051 | David Prophet | 36 | 6. | 3:58,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 25 | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B6 BMW | 35 | 2. | S2.0 | 9. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 29 | Mark Konig (GB) | Nomad Mk.1 Ford | Nomad | 35 | 1. | S1.6 | 11. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 1 | David Piper (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 8165 | David Piper | 33 | 3. | 3:48,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 67 | Jean-Claude Andruet (F) | Alpine - Renault | 33 | 8. | 4:00,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 43 | Leo Cella (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 51 | Jean-Michel Giorgi (F) | Ferrari 275 GTB | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 49 | Sidney Charpilloz (CH) | Porsche 911 S | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 53 | Michel Martin (F) | Ford Mustang | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 73 | Jean-Pierre Rouget (F) | Jaguar | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 57 | Jean-Claude Parot (F) | Austin Cooper 1293 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 59 | Roland Charriere (F) | Renault R8 Gordini | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 31 | "Peter Rand" (F) | Alpine 1300 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 64 | Sylvain Garant (F) | Ford Mustang | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 45 | Jacques Rey (CH) | Porsche 911 S | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 41 | Maurice Caussignac (F) | CGA 100 tapie | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 55 | Noël Labaune (F) | Alfa Romeo | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 69 | Pierre Lelong (F) | Alfa Romeo GTV | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 63 | Xavier Mathiot (F) | BMW 2000 TI | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 23 | John Hine (GB) | Lotus 47 47-GT-03 | 25 | Ignition | 7. | 3:59,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Jean-Pierre Brun (CH) | Elva Mk.7 Abarth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Jean Rolland (F) | Alfa Romeo GTA | 10 | DNF | 10. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | P. Adamthwaite (GB) | Mini Cooper | 9 | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Don Marriott (GB) | Lotus Elan | 4 | Drive shaft |
Non Championship Races | Round: 38 |
---|
Coupes de l’A.C.I.F., Montlhéry | Date: 18.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 906 109 | 1. | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 39 |
---|
4. AvD-HMSC Flugplatzrennen Mainz-Finthen "Peter Lindner-Gedächtnisrennen", Mainz-Finthen | Date: 18.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Charles Vögele (CH) | Porsche 910 | 30 | 1. | P+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Hans Zschernitz (D) | Opel Commodore | 30 | 2. | P+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth-Simca 1300 GT | 1. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Walter Helfert (D) | Speedwell GT 2A | 2. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl-Heinz Reimann (D) | SWM BMW | 3. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean Hauser (L) | Costin-Nathan | DNF | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Wagner (D) | Ford Anglia | DNF | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Franz Rötzer (D) | Elva Mk VI | DNF | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Andreas Schmalbach (D) | Abarth 2000 | DNF | P+1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 40 |
---|
4. AvD-HMSC Flugplatzrennen Mainz-Finthen "Peter Lindner-Gedächtnisrennen", Mainz-Finthen | Date: 18.6.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 9 | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 906 124 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 30 | 0:31:09,000 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 6 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | 29 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 29 | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 29 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Günter Werlich (D) | Porsche 904 GTS 032 | 28 | 3. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Günther Bredow (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 26 | 3. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Robert Eberhardt (D) | Chevrolet Corvette | 25 | 1. | S+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Manfred Pade (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL | 24 | 2. | S+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Max-Egon Magner (D) | AC Cobra | DNF | S+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 | Accident | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mike De Udy (GB) | Porsche 906 129 | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 41 |
---|
12 Heures de Reims | Date: 25.6.1967 |
---|
Classified: | 17 |
Circuit length: 8,300 km | Race distance: 2458,256 km | Winner's average speed: 204,854 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Paul Hawkins | No. 4 | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet | 2:10,5 | 229,013 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Guy Ligier (F) Jo Schlesser (F) | Ford Mk IIB 1047 | Ford France | 296 | 1. | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 9 | David Piper (GB) Jo Siffert (CH) | Ferrari 365 P2/3 0836 | David Piper | 289 | 2. | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 35 | Robert Buchet (F) Hans Herrmann (D) | Porsche 906 114° | 284 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 27 | Dieter Spoerry (CH) Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 LH 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | 281 | 1. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 37 | Edgar Berney (CH) André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 | 277 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 36 | Vic Elford (GB) William Bradley (GB) | Porsche 906 144 | Midland Racing Partnership | 270 | 3. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 17 | Peter Sutcliffe (GB) Richard Bond (GB) | Ford GT40 GT/112 | Peter Sutcliffe | 267 | 1. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 18 | Colin Crabbe (GB) Roy Pierpoint (GB) | Ford GT40 1021 GUN805D | Colin Crabbe | 259 | 2. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 66 | Jean-Louis Marnat (F) Roger Delageneste (F) | Alpine A210 Renault | Automobiles Alpine | 258 | 1. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 65 | André de Cortanze (F) Alain LeGuellec (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1723 | Automobiles Alpine | 256 | 2. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 58 | Teddy Pilette (B) Serge Trosch (B) | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 | VDS | 252 | 1. | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 16 | Edward Nelson (GB) Eric Liddell (GB) | Ford GT40 1009 EN1000 | Ed Nelson | 249 | 3. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 67 | Alain Bertaut (F) André Guilhaudin (F) | C.D. SP66C Peugeot | C.D. | 243 | 3. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 45 | Sylvain Garant (F) Jacques Rey (CH) | Porsche 911 S | 233 | 1. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 61 | Gérard Larrousse (F) Jean-Claude Andruet (F) | Alpine A110 Renault | Automobiles Alpine | 232 | 1. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 49 | Roger Enever (GB) Alec Poole (IRL) | MGB | 204 | 2. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 46 | Alain Finkel (F) Jean-Pierre Hanrioud (F) | Porsche 911 S | 197 | 3. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Henri Pescarolo (F) | Matra M630 BRM 02 | Matra Sports | 77 | Transmission | P2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | John Surtees (GB) David Hobbs (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/121 | Lola Cars | DNF | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Denny Hulme (NZ) Frank Gardner (AUS) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/102 | Sid Taylor | DNF | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jackie Epstein (GB) Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/112 | Jackie Epstein | DNF | P+2.0 | 1. | 2:07,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mike De Udy (GB) Hugh Dibley (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/105 | Mike De Udy | DNF | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Henri Greder (F) Jean-Michel Giorgi (F) | Ford GT40 1003 JBH373C | Ford France | DNF | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Richard Attwood (GB) Mauro Bianchi (B) | Ferrari 250 LM 8165 | David Piper | DNF | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | David Prophet (GB) John Fitzpatrick (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 6051 | David Prophet | DNF | P+2.0 | 15. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Umberto Maglioli (I) Nino Vaccarella (I) | Ford GT40 1048 PKX852D | Brescia Corse | DNF | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Pedro Rodriguez (MEX) Jean Guichet (F) | Ferrari Dino 206S | North American Racing Team | DNF | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Mike Knight (GB) Simon Delatour | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-20 | Wingfield | DNF | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Julian Sutton (GB) Andrew Hedges (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-16 | Fawdington & Ramsey | DNF | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Roy Pike (USA) John Raeburn (AUS) | Porsche 906 129 | Mike De Udy | DNF | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Gahan "Pedro" (B) | Porsche 911 S | DNF | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Henri Grandsire (F) Patrick Depailler (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1724 | Automobiles Alpine | DNF | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Mauro Bianchi (B) Jean Vinatier (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1726 | Automobiles Alpine | DNF | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Mark Konig (GB) Rollo Fielding (GB) | Nomad Mk.1 Ford | Nomad | Clutch | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Ferrari | Ferrari |
Non Championship Races | Round: 42 |
---|
Internationales DMV-Avus-Rennen, Avus | Date: 25.6.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 8,290 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 219,100 km/h | Attendance: 20000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 54 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | 10 | 0:22:44,500 | 1. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 51 | Carlo Facetti (I) | Porsche 906 102 | 10 | 0:22:44,900 | 2. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Charles Vögele (CH) | Porsche 910 | 10 | 0:22:47,000 | 1. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 53 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | 10 | 3. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth-Simca 1300 | 10 | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth-Simca 1300 | 10 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 10 | 3. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Johannes Ortner (A) | Fiat-Abarth | DNF | P2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 43 |
---|
ADAC Norisring-Rennen International, 200 Meilen von Nürnberg (Race 4 - Lauf um die "Deutsche-Automobil-Rennsport-Trophäe"), Nürnberg | Date: 2.7.1967 |
---|
Started: | 21 | (SRP+2.0 - 8, SRP2.0 - 13) |
Classified: | 12 | (SRP+2.0 - 3, SRP2.0 - 9) |
Circuit length: 3,900 km | Race distance: 323,080 km | Winner's average speed: 163,010 km/h | Attendance: 50000 |
Fastest lap: | Frank Gardner | No. 10 | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet | 1:23 | 170,890 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 | Frank Gardner (AUS) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/102 | Sidney Taylor Racing | 82 | 1:58:54,800 | 1. | SRP+2.0 | 1. | 1:24,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 13 | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 | Alex Soler-Roig | 80 | 2:00:47,500 | 1. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 17 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | Gerhard Koch | 79 | 2:00:10,200 | 2. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Jackie Epstein (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/112 | Epstein Enterprizes Ltd. | 78 | 2:00:36,800 | 2. | SRP+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 24 | Heini Walter (CH) | Porsche 910 BL 29 | Heini Walter | 78 | 2:00:38,100 | 3. | SRP2.0 | 3. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 16 | André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 VD 200 095 | Andre Wicky Racing Team | 77 | 2:00:01,600 | 4. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 | Jürgen Neuhaus | 77 | 2:00:17,800 | 5. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 22 | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B6 BMW DBE1 | Robert Ashcroft Racing Ltd. | 76 | 2:00:30,000 | 6. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 20 | Peter Crossley (GB) | Brabham BT8 Climax SC-1-66 | Peter Crossley | 76 | 2:01:24,200 | 7. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 21 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | BP Racing Team | 75 | 2:01:28,200 | 8. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 26 | Gustav Schlup (CH) | Elva - Porsche | Ecurie Biennoise | 62 | 2:01:12,100 | 9. | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 9 | Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Ford GT40 AM GT-2 | Performance and Racing Equipment | 59 | 1:25:02,200/DNF | 3. | SRP+2.0 | 2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Dieter Spoerry (CH) | Ferrari 275 LMP 5899 | Squadra Tartaruga | DNF | SRP+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | David Piper (GB) | Ferrari 365 P2/3 0836 | David Piper Racing | DNF | SRP+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Robert Eberhardt (D) | Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray | Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler | DNF | SRP+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | David Prophet (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 6051 | David Prophet Racing | DNF | SRP+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Colin Crabbe (GB) | Ford GT40 1021 GUN805D | David Piper Racing | Gearbox | SRP+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 906 124 | Scuderia Lufthansa | Accident | SRP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 LH 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | Brakes | SRP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Brian Redman (GB) | Chevron B5 BRM CH-DBE-1 | David Bridges | Engine | SRP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 2000 EE 4 2711 | Auto Neuser | DNF | SRP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Peter Ettmüller (CH) | Ferrari 250 LM 6119 | DNS? | SRP+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Franz Albert (A) | Albert RS Porsche | Team Albert | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cox Kocher (CH) | McLaren M1A Chevrolet | Squadra Tartaruga | SRP+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Heini Walter (CH) | Ferrari 275 LMP 5905 | Heini Walter | SRP+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brian Muir (AUS) | McLaren - Ford | Performance and Racing Equipment | SRP+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ferdinando Latteri (I) | Ferrari Dino 206 S 018 | Scuderia Pegaso | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | Ecurie Basilisk | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Endrik Fleischmann (D) | Lotus - Martin | Endrik Fleischmann | SRP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Robert Huber (CH) | Lotus 47 47-GT-13 | Racing Team | SRP2.0 |
Circuit length: 3,900 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: | Attendance: 50000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 | Frank Gardner (AUS) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/102 | Sidney Taylor Racing | 41 | SRP+2.0 | ||||
2. | 9 | Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Ford GT40 AM GT-2 | Performance and Racing Equipment | 41 | 0:00:01,400 | SRP+2.0 | |||
3. | 13 | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 | Alex Soler-Roig | SRP2.0 | |||||
4. | 17 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | Gerhard Koch | SRP2.0 | |||||
5. | 16 | André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 VD 200 095 | Andre Wicky Racing Team | SRP2.0 |
Circuit length: 3,900 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: | Attendance: 50000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10 | Frank Gardner (AUS) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/102 | Sidney Taylor Racing | 41 | SRP+2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 44 |
---|
14° Circuito Internacional de Vila Real (Taça Conde da Covilha & 3º Taça Cidade de Vila Real), Vila Real | Date: 9.7.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 177,027 km | Winner's average speed: 150,000 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Mike De Udy | No. 39 | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet | 2:38 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 39 | Mike De Udy (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/105 | Michael de Udy | 25 | 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 35 | Carlos Santos (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-11 | 3. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 40 | Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) | Lotus 47 | 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 24 | Don Marriott (GB) | Lotus Elan | 1. | Gr.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 20 | João Carlos Ferreira Moura (P) | Jaguar E-type | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 30 | António Acácio Leite (P) | Sovam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 28 | C. Lagiere (P) | Lotus Elan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 27 | Jody Porter (USA) | Shelby GT350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 31 | José Lampreia (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-26 | 4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Ernesto Neves (P) | Lotus Elan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | John Woolfe (GB) | Shelby Cobra 427 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | José Manuel Oliveira | Lotus Elan | 5. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | William Bradley (GB) | Porsche 906 144 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | José Baptista dos Santos (P) | Hillman Imp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Lionel Moreira Meireies Monteiro (P) | NSU Prinz 1000 TTS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Mário Martins da Silva (P) | Lotus Elan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Roland Pelgrims de Bicard (B) | Honda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Mario Cabral (P) | Lotus 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | John Hine (GB) | Lotus 47 47-GT-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | John Miles (GB) | Lotus 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Luís Fernandes (P) | Lotus 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Joaquim Felipe Nogueira (P) | Porsche 906 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B6 BMW |
Non Championship Races | Round: 45 |
---|
1000 km Fuji | Date: 9.7.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Shihomi Hosoya (J) Yoshio Ohtsubo (J) | Toyota 2000 GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shintaro Taki (J) Tadashi Sakai (J) | Porsche 906 120 | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 46 |
---|
Int. AvD-Deutschland-Trophäe (Int AvD-Preis von Baden), Hockenheim | Date: 9.7.1967 |
---|
Started: | 22 | (S1.3 - 4, S1.0 - 1, GT1.3 - 3, GT1.0 - 8) |
Classified: | 16 | (S1.3 - 4, S1.0 - 1, GT1.3 - 3, GT1.0 - 8) |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 304,596 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Toine Hezemans (NL) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth Corse | 45 | 1. | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Ernst Furtmayr (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 45 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 45 | 3. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 4. | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | "Jean Pier" (B) | Matra Djet | 1. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Heinrich Baumgartner (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 2. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Karl-Heinz Panowitz (D) | NSU Spider | 1. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Karl Herd (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 3. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Gerd Rustige (D) | NSU Spider | 2. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Rolf Edel (D) | NSU Spider | 3. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | - | Heinz Schondelmaier (D) | NSU Spider | 4. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | - | Helmut Bez (D) | NSU Spider | 5. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | - | Horst Schmidt (D) | Honda S800 | 6. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | - | Pierre Soukry (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | 1. | S1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | - | "Sylvester" (D) | Honda S800 | 7. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | - | Herbert Heimer (D) | Honda S800 | 8. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl Bolzhauser (CH) | Fiat-Abarth | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | John Bloomfield (GB) | Diva GT | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Kurt Ahrens, Jr. (D) | Fiat-Abarth | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Kurt Geiss (D) | Fiat-Abarth | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gerhard Bodmer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Martin Braungart (D) | Honda S800 | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 47 |
---|
Criterium de Vitesse (Sport at Sport Prototypes - Groupes 4 & 6), Magny-Cours | Date: 16.7.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Jo Schlesser | No. 95 | Ford GT40 | 0:53,6 | 134,328 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 99 | Henri Pescarolo (F) | Matra M630 BRM 03 | Matra Sports | 0:18:22,400 | 1. | SP+1.3 | 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 92 | Jean-Michel Giorgi (F) | Ford GT40 1003 JBH373C | Ford France | 2. | SP+1.3 | 3. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 98 | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 7610 RP75 | -2 | 3. | SP+1.3 | 5. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 104 | Robert Huber (CH) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-13 | -2 | 4. | SP+1.3 | 8. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Gérard Larrousse (F) | Alpine 1300 Renault | 0:20:24,600 | 1. | SP1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Jean-Pierre Brun (CH) | Elva Mk.7 | 2. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Robert Mieusset (F) | Matra | 3. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Jacques Foucteau (F) | Alpine - Renault | 4. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | DNF | SP+1.3 | 4. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Jo Schlesser (F) | Ford GT40 1020 | Ford France | DNF | SP+1.3 | 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Gilbert Delforge (F) | Fiat-Abarth | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Philippe Weil (F) | Alpine | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Jacques Gallois (F) | Fournier-Marcadier | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Simon De Lautour (GB) | Lotus 47 47-GT-20 | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Pierre Marx (F) | Porsche 904 GTS | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Michel Presumey (F) | Fiat-Abarth Bialbero | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | "Cat Mast'art" (F) | Lotus Chamaillard | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | Jean-Michel Singer (F) | Alfa Romeo | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | Xavier de Thoury | TVR | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | Gilles Duval | Alpine | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | "Peter Rand" (F) | Alpine | Not known if ran | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | Schlup | Elva - Porsche | Not known if ran | SP+1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 48 |
---|
Criterium de Vitesse, Magny-Cours | Date: 16.7.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Gérard Larrousse (F) | Alpine - Renault | 0:21:59,100 | ||||||
2. | - | Jean Pier (F) | Matra | -1 | ||||||
3. | - | Sochar | Porsche 911 | -1 | ||||||
4. | - | Piller | Abarth | -1 | ||||||
5. | - | Piga | Alpine - Renault | -2 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 49 |
---|
Suzuka 12 Hours, Suzuka | Date: 23.7.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Sachio Fukuzawa (J) Hiroshi Fushida (J) | Toyota 1600 GT-RTX |
Non Championship Races | Round: 50 |
---|
Gran Premio de Madrid, Circuito de Jarama | Date: 23.7.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 100,583 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Alex Soler-Roig | No. | Porsche 906 | 1:42,4 | 119,606 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 906 130 | 30 | 0:52:42,600 | |||||
2. | 29 | André Wicky (CH) | Porsche 906 135 | 30 | ||||||
3. | - | Mauro Bianchi (B) | Alpine A210 Renault 1726 | Automobiles Alpine | 30 | |||||
4. | - | Jorge de Bagration (E) | Alpine A210 Renault 1724 | Automobiles Alpine | 30 | |||||
5. | - | Paolo de Leonibus (I) | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 | 29 | ||||||
6. | - | Geoffrey Mabbs (GB) | Unipower GT BMC | 28 | ||||||
7. | - | P. Spencer (GB) | Sunbeam Tiger | 28 | ||||||
8. | - | Deujumea | Porsche 911 S | 28 | ||||||
14. | 26 | Robert Buchet (F) | Porsche 906 114° 486 GU 86 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 51 |
---|
Lourenço Marques (Sports Cars), Lourenço Marques | Date: 23.7.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 3,315 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Doug Serrurier | No. | Lola T70 Ford | 1:20,3 | 148,600 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Doug Serrurier (ZA) | Lola T70 Ford SL70/5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Jack Holme (ZA) | Lotus Elan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Clive van Beuren (ZA) | Porsche RS 076 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Steve Mellet (ZA) | Mirage - Chevrolet | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 52 |
---|
VI Circuito de Montes Claros, Montes Claros | Date: 30.7.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | Mario Cabral (P) | Porsche 906 135 | André Wicky | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | José Lampreia (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-26 | 3. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) | Lotus 47 | 5. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Casteliano Júnior | Porsche Spyder | 9. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Américo Nunes (P) | Porsche 911 S | 8. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | de Brito | Lotus Elan | 7. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Luís Fernandes (P) | Lotus 47 | 6. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Carlos Santos (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-11 | 2. |
Non Championship Races | Round: 53 |
---|
Djurslands GP, Djursland | Date: 30.7.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 42 | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 54 |
---|
Dax | Date: 6.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Teddy Pilette (B) | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ | |||||||
2. | - | Philippe Farjon (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 020 | |||||||
3. | - | Robert Mieusset (F) | Matra Djet | |||||||
4. | - | Daugas | Porsche 904 GTS | |||||||
5. | - | Barthe | Abarth 1300 OT | |||||||
6. | - | Torgue | Matra Djet |
Non Championship Races | Round: 55 |
---|
Clubman Race, Fuji | Date: 6.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 32 | Kenjirou Tanaka (J) | Porsche 906 120 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 56 |
---|
Swerige GP, Karlskoga | Date: 13.8.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Jacky Ickx | No. 1 | Mirage M1 Ford | 1:22 | 131,757 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Jacky Ickx (B) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10003 | J. W. Automotive | 20 | 0:28:02,400 | 1. | 1:22,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Jo Bonnier (S) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 | J. W. Automotive | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Yngve Rosqvist (S) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/111 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson (S) | McLaren Elva Mark III Chevrolet | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 | 20 | 1. | SP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Julian Sutton (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 6 | Colin Crabbe (GB) | Ford GT40 1021 GUN805D | Colin Crabbe | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Edward Nelson (GB) | Ford GT40 1009 EN1000 | Ed Nelson | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Gustaf Dieden (S) | Ferrari Dino 206 S 006 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Simon De Lautour (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sten Axelsson (S) | Porsche 906 117 | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Ford GT40 AM GT-2 | Paul Hawkins | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 57 |
---|
Nogaro | Date: 13.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Régis Fraissinet (F) | Porsche 906 135 | 0:27:01,600 | ||||||
2. | - | Fontes | Lotus 23 Ford | |||||||
3. | - | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 7610 RP75 | |||||||
4. | - | Philippe Farjon (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 020 | |||||||
5. | - | Robert Mieusset (F) | Matra Djet |
Non Championship Races | Round: 58 |
---|
Internationales Flugplatzrennen Wunstorf | Date: 13.8.1967 |
---|
Started: | 14 | (SP2.0 - 10, SP1.3 - 4) |
Classified: | 10 | (SP2.0 - 7, SP1.3 - 3) |
Circuit length: 5,100 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: | Attendance: 20000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Heini Walter (CH) | Porsche 910 | 20 | 0:41:57,600 | 1. | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Charles Vögele (CH) | Porsche 910 | 20 | 0:42:36,800 | 2. | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 | 20 | 0:42:42,100 | 3. | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 16 | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 906 109 S-LW 1 | 20 | 0:43:26,300 | 4. | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 13 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 | 20 | 0:43:40,900 | 5. | SP2.0 | 1. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 17 | Helmut Leuze (D) | Porsche 906 116 | 19 | 0:42:16,800 | 6. | SP2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 20 | 0:46:37,800 | 1. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 20 | 0:48:00,400 | 2. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Robert Huber (CH) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-13 | 18 | 0:44:04,500 | 7. | SP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Francesco Molino (D) | Abarth | 17 | 0:49:07,700 | 3. | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | R. Cross (USA) | Cross | DNF | SP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Accident | SP1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | DNF | SP2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | DNF | SP2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 59 |
---|
All Japan Sportscar, Fuji | Date: 20.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Kenjirou Tanaka (J) | Porsche 906 120 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 60 |
---|
Jydsk Grand Prix Jyllandsring, Jyllandsringen | Date: 27.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20 | Sten Axelsson (S) | Porsche 906 117 | |||||||
3. | 18 | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 | |||||||
- | Charles Vögele (CH) | Porsche 910 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 61 |
---|
XII Circuito de Vila do Conde (Taça Câmara Municipal de Vila do Conde), Circuito de Vila do Conde | Date: 27.8.1967 |
---|
Practiced: | 11 | (P/TS - 8, GT/S - 3) |
Started: | 8 | (P/TS - 6, GT/S - 2) |
Classified: | 6 | (P/TS - 5, GT/S - 1) |
Fastest lap: | Luís Fernandes | No. 34 | Lotus 47 | 1:15,15 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 34 | Luís Fernandes (P) | Lotus 47 | 35 | 0:45:33,020 | 1. | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 37 | Carlos Santos (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-11 | 35 | 0:46:20,120 | 2. | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 30 | Carlos Gaspar (P) | Alfa Romeo GTA | 33 | 0:46:45,500 | 3. | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 33 | Américo Nunes (P) | Porsche 911 S | 32 | 0:46:34,870 | 1. | GT/S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 42 | António Acácio Leite (P) | Sovam | 28 | 0:45:58,550 | 4. | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 40 | Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) | Lotus 47 | 27 | 0:47:06,210 | 5. | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | João Carlos Ferreira Moura (P) | Jaguar E-type | 13 | 0:19:25,060/DNF | GT/S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | José Lampreia (P) | Lotus 47 47-GT-26 HC-84-38 | 10 | 0:19:45,860/DNF | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | António Peixinho (P) | Ford Lotus Cortina | P/TS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Casteliano Júnior | Hillman | GT/S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Paulo Colmora | Lamborghini | P/TS |
Non Championship Races | Round: 62 |
---|
1. DMV-Flugplatzrennen Mainz-Finthen | Date: 27.8.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 2,100 km | Race distance: 63,000 km | Winner's average speed: 108,700 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | 30 | 0:34:48,100 | 1. | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 911 S | 30 | 0:35:01,100 | 2. | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Wolfgang Seibel (D) | Porsche 911 S | 30 | 0:35:29,400 | 3. | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Karl Herd (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 28 | 0:35:28,800 | 1. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Gerd Rustige (D) | NSU Spider | 28 | 0:35:43,000 | 1. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Eckard Babendererde (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 28 | 0:35:57,100 | 2. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Edgar Kaib (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 27 | 0:35:05,600 | 3. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Josef Weber (D) | NSU Spider | 27 | 0:35:30,700 | 2. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Franz Maintz (D) | Porsche 911 S | 27 | 0:35:54,300 | 4. | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Bernd Küppers (D) | NSU Spider | 27 | 0:35:58,400 | 3. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | - | "Sylvester" (D) | Honda S800 | 27 | 0:36:03,000 | 4. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | - | William Aston (USA) | Triumph | 27 | 0:36:07,500 | 5. | GT+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | - | Frithjof Erpelding (D) | Honda S800 | 25 | 0:34:56,600 | 5. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Walter Lehmann (D) | Porsche 911 S | DNF | GT+1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Charles T. Greiner (D) | Austin-Healey Sprite | DNF | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Siegfried Dau (D) | Porsche 911 S | DNF | GT+1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 63 |
---|
Player's Grand Prix of Canada For The Player's Award (Sports Car Race for the CRDA Centennial Cup), Mosport Park | Date: 27.8.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Alfred Ruys de Perez (CDN) | Chinook Mk II | Alfred Ruys de Perez | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Craig Fisher (CDN) | Hayman SR3 | Roy Hayman | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Horst Kroll (CDN) | Kelly Special Porsche 001 | Horst Kroll | SRU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rudy Bartling (CDN) | Porsche 718 RS 61 | Rudy Bartling | SRU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Jacques Duval (CDN) | Porsche 906 | Fram Filters | Sp.9-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Don Horner (CDN) | Dailu | Don Horner | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Bill Brack (CDN) | Lotus 47 47-GT-09 | Sports Car Unlimited | SRU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Ian McAuley (CDN) | Astur | Astur Racing | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Eppie Wietzes (CDN) | Ford GT40 | Comstock Racing Team | Sp.12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | George Eaton (CDN) | McLaren Elva Mark III Ford | George Eaton | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Ross Murray (CDN) | Hayman - Oldsmobile | Ross Murray | SRO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | Craig Hill (CDN) | Triumph GT6 | Team Triumph | Sp.9-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
175 | Andre Samson (CDN) | Shelby Cobra | Andre Samson | Sp.12-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
247 | Jean-Paul Ostiguy (CDN) | Porsche 906 Spyder 132 | J. P. Ostiguy | Sp.9-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nat Adams (CDN) | Chinook | Veedol Racing Team | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Doug McArthur (CDN) | Kiki Mk III | Kiki Racing Team | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | D. L. Kinsman (CDN) | Lotus 23B | D. Lincoln Kinsman | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Reinhold Schill (CDN) | Porsche | Reinhold Schill | Not known if ran | Sp.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Ludwig Heimrath (CDN) | McLaren | B. Heimrath | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Max Nerriere (CDN) | Lotus Elan | Max Nerriere | Not known if ran | Sp.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Stanley Ward (CDN) | Shelby GT350 | Halton Auto Body | Not known if ran | Sp.12-13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Tom Ashwell (CDN) | Elva - BMW | Dr. Tom Ashwell | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | John Cordts (CDN) | McLaren Elva Mark III Chevrolet | David Billes | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Al Pease (CDN) | Lotus 47 47-GT-09 | Castrol Oil Limited | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Willy Goebbels (CDN) | Lotus Elan | Goebbel's Auto Body | Not known if ran | Sp.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | Fritz Hochreuter (CDN) | Porsche 550 RS | Knob Hill B.P. | Not known if ran | Sp.9-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | Frank Salem (CDN) | Lola - BMW | Team LASC | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | Ron Evans (CDN) | Merlyn 6A | Ron Evans | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
183 | Rainer Brezinka (CDN) | Porsche 904 | Rainer Brezinka | Not known if ran | Sp.9-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
217 | Francis Bradley (CDN) | Datsun 2000 | Roadsport | Not known if ran | Sp.9-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
260 | Al Mason (CDN) | Chevrolet Corvette | Mason Sunoco Service | Not known if ran | Sp.12-13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
273 | Gary Magwood (CDN) | Merlyn 6A | C.A.R.T. | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
289 | Harold Poole (CDN) | Shelby GT350 | Northtown Ford Sales | Not known if ran | Sp.12-13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
411 | Alistair Justason (CDN) | Elva Mk VI | Alistair Justason | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | Chris Harrison (CDN) | Scavenger | Les Enterprises Gilles Vincent Engineering | Not known if ran | SRU |
Non Championship Races | Round: 64 |
---|
Surfers Paradise 12 Hours, Surfers Paradise, Queensland | Date: 3.9.1967 |
---|
Started: | 27 | |
Classified: | 17 | (SR+2.0 - 3, SR2.0 - 7, GTS+2.0 - 2, GTS2.0 - 1) |
Circuit length: | Race distance: 1577,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Bill Brown (AUS) Greg Cusack (AUS) | Ferrari 250 LM 6321 | Scuderia Veloce | 490 | 1. | SR+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Paul Hawkins (AUS) Jackie Epstein (GB) | Lola T70 Mk 3 Chevrolet SL73/112 | Epstein Enterprises | 468 | 2. | SR+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 9 | Alan Hamilton (AUS) Glyn Scott (AUS) | Porsche 906 Spyder 906-007° | Porsche Distributors | 460 | 1. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 28 | John Roxburgh (AUS) Doug Whiteford (AUS) | Datsun 1600 | Datsun Racing Team | 447 | 1. | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 8 | Bob Holden (AUS) Don Holland (AUS) | Morris Cooper S | BMC (Australia) Pty Ltd. | 437 | 2. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Charlie Smith (AUS) Noel Hall (AUS) | MGB | Smith BMC | 427 | 2. | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 15 | Garry Lister (AUS) David Seldon (AUS) | Volvo 122S | Wynns Friction Proofing | 424 | 3. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 27 | Ron Kearns (AUS) Brian Lawler (AUS) Colin Wear (AUS) | Volvo 122S | Nat Zanardo Motors | 418 | 3. | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 17 | Ron Thorpe (AUS) R. Strong (AUS) | AC Cobra | Ron Thorp's Bargain Barn | 416 | 1. | GTS+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | John Keran (AUS) Colin Bond (AUS) M. Winkless | Volvo P1800S | John Keran | 416 | 4. | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 11 | Barry Ferguson (AUS) Max Stahl | MGB Fastback | Racing Car News | 412 | 4. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | - | Harry Cape Ian Ferguson | Triumph GT6 | HC Cape | 402 | 5. | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | - | D. Hallam (AUS) Robin Pare | Ford Anglia Super | Don Elliott | 374 | 5. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | - | Graham Wood D. Haldane Bruce Leer (AUS) | TVR Grantura | Peter Owen Racing | 367 | 6. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | - | Max de Jersey Bill Birmingham A. Shaw | Holden FJ | Race Car Engineering | 344 | 3. | SR+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 18 | Peter Whitelaw (AUS) K. Woolf P. Ganderton | Daimler SP250 | Peter E Whitelaw | 300 | 2. | GTS+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | - | Phil Barnes J. Leighton | Morris Cooper S | Phil Barnes | 238 | 7. | SR2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Ross Bond (AUS) Digby Cooke (AUS) Bill Stanley (AUS) | Austin-Healey 3000S | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Brian Foley (AUS) French | MG Midget | BMC (Australia) Pty Ltd. | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Kevin Bartlett (AUS) Chivas | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | Alec Mildren | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Doug MacArthur (AUS) Alec McArthur (AUS) | Lotus Elan | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | G. Munyard Richard Crawford A. Calvert | Holden FJ | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Harry Gapps (AUS) R. Drane | Renault R8 Gordini | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | B. Breen D. Frazer | Austin-Healey Sprite | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | B. Tapsall Henk Woelders | Datsun 1600 | Datsun Racing Team | DNF | GTS2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | D. Moline I. Hindmarsh | Elfin | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gates Bertam | Lotus Elan | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 65 |
---|
6 hodinový mezinárodní závod cestovních automobilù, Brno, okruh Velké ceny ÈSSR | Date: 3.9.1967 |
---|
Started: | 36 | |
Classified: | 22 |
Circuit length: 13,940 km | Race distance: 867,490 km | Winner's average speed: 144,900 km/h | Attendance: 100000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 75 | Dieter Spoerry (CH) Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | 63 | 1. | A4 2.0 | 1. | 5:26,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 59 | Günther Schwarz (D) Hermann Dorner (D) | Porsche 911 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 56 | 1. | A2+1.6 | 2. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 92 | Adolf Veømiøovský (CS) Stanislav Hajdušek (CS) | Tatra T2-603 | Tatra n. p. | 51 | 1. | B5 2.5 | 11. | 7:01,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 96 | Josef Chovanec (CS) Jiøí Pìlucha (CS) | Tatra T2-603 | Tatra n.p. | 51 | 2. | B5 2.5 | 15. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 88 | Vladimír Hubáèek (CS) Štìpán Hrdina (CS) | Renault R8 Gordini | Dukla Praha | 50 | 1. | B5 1.3 | 7. | 6:51,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 87 | Jiøí Somr (CS) Josef Bohuslav (CS) | Renault R8 Gordini | AMK Bílá labu | 49 | 2. | B5 1.3 | 13. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 16 | Stig Johansson (S) Ferdinand Gustavsson (S) | Saab 96 Sport | Team Amulett | 1. | A2 1.0 | 8. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 90 | Milan Žid (CS) Vladimír Krèek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP Mladá Boleslav | 3. | B5 1.3 | 17. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 83 | Siegfried Zirkel (D) Manfred Zirkel (D) | Fiat 850 Coupé | ZIMA München | 4. | B5 1.3 | 18. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 29 | Zdenìk Kec (CS) Zdenìk Válek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB KI-84-77 | Svazarm Havíøov | 2. | A2 1.0 | 25. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 33 | Boøivoj Koøínek (CS) Hanuš Hrabánek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MBG | AZNP | 3. | A2 1.0 | 21. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 49 | Theodor Pištìk (CS) Zdenìk Treybal (CS) | Saab 96 V4 | Stavby Praha | 1. | A2 1.6 | 19. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 23 | Karel Kapras (CS) Oldøich Malina (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | 4. | A2 1.0 | 31. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 18 | Václav Šlapáèek (CS) Antonín Uhøík (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | 5. | A2 1.0 | 26. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 22 | Jaroslav Jelínek (CS) Josef Roudnický (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | 6. | A2 1.0 | 30. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 19 | Karel Vokurka (CS) František Rùžièka (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | ÚV motorových vozidel | 7. | A2 1.0 | 28. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 85 | Václav Ptáèek (CS) Oldøich Šusta (CS) | Ford Consul Cortina GT | Stavby Praha | 5. | B5 1.3 | 6. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 84 | Vratislav Horník (CS) Libor Kroupa (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | 6. | B5 1.3 | 24. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 39 | Hanuš Holzer (CS) Bohumil Sticha (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | 8. | A2 1.0 | 12. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 34 | Oldøich Brunclík (CS) M. Souèek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | 9. | A2 1.0 | 14. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 37 | Reinhold Zink (CS) Miroslav Kunz (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | Zink-Kunz | 10. | A2 1.0 | 34. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 63 | Václav Syøištì (CS) Václav Chlustina (CS) | NSU Spider Wankel | ÚV motorových vozidel | 1. | A3 1.3 | 23. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Keld Willy Hansen (DK) Brage Sundström (S) | Saab 96 Sport KH 007 | K. W. Hansen | DNF | A2 1.0 | 16. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Cyril Svoboda (CS) Ladislav Veselý (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | Cyril Svoboda | DNF | A2 1.0 | 22. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Jaroslav Kováø (CS) Jiøí Èerva (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | Jaroslav Kováø | DNF | A2 1.0 | 35. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Jiøí Rosický (CS) Alois Gbelec (CS) | Saab 96 Monte Carlo 850 | Ing. J. Rosický | DNF | A2 1.0 | 20. | 7:48,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Miroslav Halada (CS) Zdenìk Turek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | Stavby Praha | DNF | A2 1.0 | 29. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Štìpán Køíž (CS) Otto Chaloupka (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB HD-44-86 | Štìpán Køíž | DNF | A2 1.0 | 32. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Mojmír Klíma (CS) Vladislav Paszek (CS) DNS - Ladislav Pechánek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | DNF | A2 1.0 | 33. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Antonín Koláø (CS) Václav Brož (CS) | Saab 96 | Stavby Praha | DNF | A2 | 36. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Nikolaus Killenberg (D) Friedhelm Rühse (D) | BMW 2000 TI | M. Killenberg | Clutch | A2+1.6 | 4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Milan Sedláèek (CS) Christian von Alphen (NL) | MG | Accident | A3 2.0 | 3. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Albert Pfuhl (D) Klaus Fritzinger (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | Maiers Motor OHG | DNF | A3+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Kurt Simonsen (S) Nils-Gunnar Svensson (S) | Saab Sonnet 054298 | K. Simonsen | Piston | A4 1.3 | 5. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Josef Mrázek (CS) Jiøí Srnský (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | Accident | B5 1.3 | 27. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Václav Bobek (CS) Miroslav Fousek (CS) - DND | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP Mladá Boleslav | Engine | B5 1.3 | 9. | 6:58,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Alois Mark (CS) Zdenìk Èechmánek (CS) | Tatra T2-603 | Tatra n. p. | Engine | B5 2.5 | 10. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Václav Mièan (CS) Hora | Renault R8 | Stavby Praha | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Günther Schorn (A) Harald Truchsess (A) | Steyr-Puch 650 TR | Puch Graz | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rudolf Turek (A) Hans Hainz (A) | Steyr-Puch 650 TR | RRC 13 Wien | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Michael Kugler (A) Walter Sembera (A) | Steyr-Puch 650 TR | M. Kugler | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | H. Ehrmann (A) G. Ludwig (A) | Steyr-Puch 650 TR | Z. V. Baden | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | W. Makowec (A) G. Janger (A) | Steyr-Puch 650 TR | ASC 18 Wien | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Myrteza Dani (A) | Fiat 850 Coupé | ASC 18 Wien | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E. Hausmann (A) Roland Wieser (A) | Morris Mini Cooper | E. Schiller | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Erich Glawitza (A) G. Mörth (A) | NSU TTS | NSU-Frey | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Dr. Prokesch (A) J. Czernin (A) | NSU TTS | NSU-Frey | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | P. Nidetzky (A) N. Orac (A) | NSU TTS | NSU-Frey | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Wolfram Isopp (A) D. Clementschitsch (A) | DKW F12 | Kärtner R. und R. C. | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Zdenìk Halada (CS) | Saab 96 Special | Stavby Praha | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Karel Štrébl (CS) Miloš Vodseïálek (CS) | Škoda 1000 MB | AZNP | A2 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Kurt Bergmann (A) G. Hruschka (A) | Opel Kadett Rallye | Bosch R. C. | A2 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Walter Roser (A) P. Lederer (A) | Renault R8 Gordini | Bosch R. C. | A2 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Siegfried Pust (A) Helmut Marko (A) | Alfa Romeo GTA | ASC Schart. Bombe | A2 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | M. Scotti (A) P. Bracher (A) | Ford Cortina Lotus | ASC 18 Wien | A2 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Milan Sedláèek (CS) Hasko Schreibe | Simca TA 1500 | A2 1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | A. Graf (A) H. Reisel (A) | Audi Super 90 DKW | ÖAMTC ZV Horn | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Günther Huber (A) Peter Peter (A) | Porsche 911 | Günther Huber | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | G. Hintersteiner (A) W. Pixner (A) | BMW 1800 TISA | ASC 18 Wien | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | F. Böhler (A) H. Frisch (A) | BMW 2000 TI | Bosch R. C. | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | P. Jakl (A) Gröger | BMW 2000 TI | ÖASC | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Berndt Brodner (A) Kurt Kaindl (A) | Porsche 911 | ASC 18 Wien | A2+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | von Pumb-Hofer | Honda 800S Coupé | E. Hofer Racing | A3 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Karger Scholz | Matra Sports Djet V | ZV Pol. Motor Sport | A3 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | V. Dietmayer (A) H. P. Moser (A) | Lancia Fulvia HF | Auto Revue | A3 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Hermann Bennier (A) | Alfa Romeo GT Junior | RAR Team Wien | A3 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Hans-Helmut Schachner (A) Richard Gerin (A) | Porsche 911 S | ÖAMTC Amstetten | A3 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Hans Haller (A) Peter Cech (A) | Sunbeam Tiger | ASC 18 Wien | A3+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | J. Peterlik (A) K. Radler (A) | Sunbeam Tiger | ASC 18 Wien | A3+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Wolfgang Stumpf (A) T. Sailer (A) | Ferrari 250 GT | Austria Motor Journal | A3+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Rolert Kutschera (A) Gerd Krammer (D) | Lotus Elan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | H. Hofmann (A) H. Beinkofer (A) | Austin Mini Cooper S | M. S. C. Enzian | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Josef Eitzenberger (A) Ganswohl | NSU 1000 TTS | Josef Eitzenberger | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Albert Seekar (A) Hans von Hellmann (A) | Lancia Fulvia HF | RRC 13 Wien | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Mörth Mokesch | Renault R8 Gordini | RAR Team Wien | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Alois Himmetsberger (A) Hans Himmetsberger (A) | Morris Mini Cooper | Racing Team Albatros | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Falco Jansen (D) | Austin Mini Cooper S | Falco Jansen | B5 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Kurt Schille (A) H. Magg (A) | VW 11 1500 Sport | Scuderia Graz | B5 2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | W. Pöltinger (A) Helmut Zwickl (A) | VW 11 1500 Sport | ÖASC | B5 2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Ch. Kletzer (A) Karl Ritter (A) | VW 1500 | RRC 13 Wien | B5 2.5 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 66 |
---|
ADAC 500-km-Rennen Nürburgring | Date: 3.9.1967 |
---|
Practiced: | 84 | (P1.6 - 10, P1.3 - 7, S1.6 - 8, S1.3 - 7, GT1.3 - 5, GT1.0 - 7, T1.6 - 7, T1.3 - 16, T1.0 - 7, T700 - 9) |
Started: | 81 | (P1.6 - 10, P1.3 - 7, S1.6 - 7, S1.3 - 6, GT1.3 - 5, GT1.0 - 7, T1.6 - 7, T1.3 - 16, T1.0 - 7, T700 - 9) |
Classified: | 42 | (P1.6 - 3, P1.3 - 4, S1.6 - 3, S1.3 - 5, GT1.3 - 1, GT1.0 - 7, T1.6 - 6, T1.3 - 5, T1.0 - 3, T700 - 5) |
Circuit length: 22,835 km | Race distance: 502,370 km | Winner's average speed: 136,600 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Henri Grandsire | No. 1 | Alpine A210 Renault | 9:30,5 | 144,000 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Roger Delageneste (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1723 | Automobiles Alpine | 22 | 3:40:25,700 | 1. | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 42 | Ernst Furtmayr (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth | 22 | 3:40:32,200 | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 44 | Johannes Ortner (A) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth | 22 | 3:40:58,200 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 5 | Teddy Pilette (B) | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 | Racing Team VDS | 22 | 3:43:40,700 | 2. | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 43 | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth Corse | 22 | 3:49:38,600 | 3. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 77 | Herbert Schultze (D) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Hähn | 21 | 3:42:42,200 | 1. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 73 | Serge Trosch (B) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Serge Trosch | 21 | 3:44:06,500 | 2. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 79 | Dieter Fröhlich (D) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Dieter Fröhlich | 21 | 3:44:06,700 | 2. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 22 | John Moore (GB) | Ginetta G12 Ford | Richard Groves | 21 | 3:48:27,700 | 1. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 78 | Dieter Gleich (D) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Dieter Gleich | 21 | 3:49:43,800 | 4. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 58 | Tetsu Ikuzawa (J) | Honda S800 | Motor Racing Stables | 20 | 3:45:17,800 | 1. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 46 | Doug Mockford (GB) | Diva GT | Diva | 20 | 3:50:27,300 | 4. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 99 | Toni Brenn (D) | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior | Altenhofen | 20 | 3:52:58,000 | 1. | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 39 | James Bernard Fortmann (CH) | Lotus Elan | Bardahl Switzerland | 19 | 3:40:29,800 | 1. | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 25 | Mike Walton (GB) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP | Mike Walton | 19 | 3:40:37,500 | 2. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 23 | Howard Fawsitt (GB) | Austin-Healey Sprite | Richard Groves | 19 | 3:40:41,300 | 3. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 6 | Mark Konig (GB) | Nomad Mk.1 Ford | Mark Konig | 19 | 3:41:26,100 | 3. | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 31 | Don Marriott (GB) | Lotus Elan | Don Marriott | 19 | 3:43:11,500 | 2. | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 107 | Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta | Gustav-Dieter Edelhoff | 19 | 3:48:15,600 | 1. | T1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 111 | Heinz Liedl (D) | Steyr-Puch 600 TR | Caltex Racing | 19 | 3:48:31,500 | 1. | T700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 21 | Jackie Bond-Smith (GB) | Marcos Mini GT | Marcos | 19 | 3:48:31,900 | 4. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 95 | Tony Mercx (B) | Austin Mini-Cooper S | Grafo Brussel | 19 | 3:49:36,500 | 2. | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 68 | Gerd Rustige (D) | NSU Spider | Gerd Rustige | 19 | 3:49:56,500 | 2. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 84 | Heinrich Oestreich (D) | Glas 1304 | Heinrich Östreich | 19 | 3:50:00,900 | 3. | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 89 | Alfred Krause (F) | Renault R8 | Alfred Krause | 19 | 3:51:15,300 | 4. | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 45 | Richard Joseph (GB) | Diva GT | Richard Joseph | 19 | 3:51:13,000 | 5. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 76 | Siegfried Dau (D) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Auto Fox Racing | 18 | 3:08:50,700/DNF | 5. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 102 | Ian Alexander (GB) | Austin Mini-Cooper S | Ian J. Alexander | 18 | 3:40:40,100 | 2. | T1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 34 | Peter Jackson (GB) | Lotus Elan | Robbie Gordon | 18 | 3:41:00,700 | 3. | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 115 | Jürgen Lenk (D) | BMW 700 S | Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld | 18 | 3:41:09,500 | 2. | T700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 59 | "Sylvester" (D) | Honda S800 | Wilfried Zahn | 18 | 3:41:12,000 | 3. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 60 | Armin Siefener (D) | Honda S800 | Sieglar Renngemeinschaft | 18 | 3:41:17,600 | 4. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 75 | Alex Aebersold (CH) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Humoristica | 18 | 3:41:41,600 | 6. | T1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 87 | Georges Houel (F) | Renault R8 | Georges Houel | 18 | 3:42:05,500 | 5. | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 65 | Heinz Schondelmaier (D) | NSU Spider | Heinz Schondelmaier | 18 | 3:42:42,600 | 5. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 106 | Gerhard Wiedemann (D) | NSU Prinz | Dr. Gerhard Wiedemann | 18 | 3:44:37,500 | 3. | T1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 119 | Wilfried Menden (D) | Steyr-Puch 600 TR | Wilfried Menden | 18 | 3:48:26,500 | 3. | T700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 53 | Girolamo Capra (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF | Scuderia Sant Ambroeus | 18 | 3:48:28,900 | 1. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 66 | Willibald Graul (D) | NSU Spider | Willibald Graul | 18 | 3:52:52,500 | 6. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 69 | Achim Zerbe (D) | NSU Spider | Achim Zerbe | 18 | 3:53:06,400 | 7. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 118 | Horst Linz (D) | BMW 700 | Horst Linz | 17 | 3:49:16,400 | 4. | T700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 114 | Anton Schramm (D) | BMW 700 | Anton Schramm | 17 | 3:53:27,700 | 5. | T700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18T | Mike Pignéguy (GB) | Austin Mini-Cooper S | Richard Groves | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Trevor Taylor (GB) | Lotus 47 47-GT-07 | Team Elite | 17 | Electrics | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Grandsire (F) | Alpine A210 Renault | Automobiles Alpine | Engine | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Patrick Depailler (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1724 | Automobiles Alpine | Gearbox | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mauro Bianchi (B) | Alpine A210 Renault 1726 | Automobiles Alpine | Clutch | P1.6 | 1. | 9:23,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Peter Taggart (GB) | Chevron B3 Ford | Chevron Cars | Fuel pump | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Christopher St. Quintin (GB) | Abarth 1600 OT | Christopher St. Quintin | Fuel feed | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | John Hine (GB) | Lotus 47 47-GT-03 | Chris Barber | Tyre | P1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Joey Cook (GB) | Marcos Mini GT | Marcos | Engine | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Helmut Krause (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP | Helmut Krause | DNF | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Ray Adlam (GB) | Lotus Elan | Chris Barber | Differential | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Per Brandström (S) | Lotus Elan | Lotus Sweden | DNF | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Manfred Hartung (D) | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ | Manfred Hartung | DNF | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Keith Burnand (GB) | Lotus Elan | Keith Burnand | Mechanical | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | John Bloomfield (GB) | Diva GT | Diva | Engine | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | "Jean Pier" (B) | Matra Djet 5S | Matra Benelux | DNF | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | David van Lennep (NL) | Matra Djet 5S | Matra Benelux | DNF | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Karl Herd (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Glas | DNF | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Gerhard Bodmer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Gerhard Bodmer | Mechanical | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Geoff Breakell (GB) | Alfa Romeo GTA | Tom R. Clapham | Wheel | T1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Roger Heavens (GB) | Austin Mini-Cooper S | Richard Miles | Oil pressure | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Richard Höhfeld (D) | Glas 1304 | Richard Höhfeld | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Charles Mynott (GB) | Austin Mini-Cooper | Charles Mynott | Mechanical | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Pierre Chausse (B) | Glas 1304 | Mille Miglia | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Horst Eiteneuer (D) Dieter Mohr (D) | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior | Dieter Mohr | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Ragnar Eklund (S) | Austin Mini-Cooper | Ragnar Eklund | Accident | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Thierry Béguelin (B) | Renault R8 | Thierry Béguelin | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Horst Rack (D) | Glas 1304 | Horst Rack | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Picko Troberg (S) | Austin Mini-Cooper | Picko Troberg | Starter | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Bill Vanderford (USA) | Austin Mini-Cooper | Stiletto | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Helmut Eck (D) | Glas 1304 | Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld | DNF | T1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | Heinrich Wiese (D) | DKW F12 | Heinrich Wiese | DNF | T1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | Karl-Heinz Scholl (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta | Karl-Heinz Scholl | DNF | T1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | Willy Kauhsen (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta | Abarth Deutschland | DNF | T1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | Hans Hessel (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Berlina | Abarth Deutschland | DNF | T1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | Hans-Jürgen Drexl (D) | BMW 700 | Hans-Jürgen Drexl | DNF | T700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | Heinz-Josef Derichs (D) | BMW 700 | Heinz-Josef Derichs | DNF | T700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | Wolfgang Frye (D) | Steyr-Puch 600 TR | Wolfgang Frye | DNF | T700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | Peter Otto (D) | BMW 700 | Dr. Peter Otto | DNF | T700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Willy Elsinger (CH) | Lotus Elan | Formel Rennsport Xclub, Zurich | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | John Corfield (GB) | Diva GT | Diva | Fire | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Mike Pignéguy (GB) | Austin-Healey Sprite | Richard Miles | Accident, raced T-car | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Robert Huber (CH) | Lotus 47 47-GT-13 | Ecurie Biennoise | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Jack Wheeler (GB) | Austin-Healey Sprite | Coburn | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Raymond Nash (GB) | Tavenor - Ford | Raymond Nash | P1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Gabriele Konig (GB) | Austin-Healey Sprite | Mark Konig | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Peter Anslow (GB) | Marcos Mini GT | Peter Anslow | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Rolf Örell (S) | Lotus Elan | Lotus Sweden | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Heinz Schulthess (CH) | Honda S800 | Corsaires | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Martin Braungart (D) | Honda S800 | Steinwinter Automobile | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Heinz Esser (D) | NSU Spider | Heinz Esser | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Josef Weber (D) | NSU Spider | Josef Weber | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Phil De Banks (GB) | Austin Mini-Cooper | Phil de Banks | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Christian Schmarje (D) | Austin Mini-Cooper | J. A. Woodhouse | T1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | John Aley (GB) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Berlinetta | John Aley | T1.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 67 |
---|
Coupes de Paris, Montlhéry | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: 63,202 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Jo Schlesser | No. 68 | Ford GT40 | 2:30,6 | 151,075 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 68 | Jo Schlesser (F) | Ford GT40 1020 | Ford France | 10 | 0:25:13,700 | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 40 | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 906 109 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 66 | Sylvain Garant (F) | Ferrari 250 LM 5891 | Scuderia Filipinetti | 10 | 2. | IC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 7610 RP75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Robert Huber (CH) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Corentin | Porsche 904 GTS | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | John Hine (GB) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-03 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | J. Brel | Abarth 1300 OT | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | J. Michalczac | AC Ace Ford | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | Gandre | Abarth 1000 OT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gustav Schlup (CH) | Elva Mk.7 Porsche | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Peter de Merritt (USA) | Lotus 47 Ford | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean-M. Beaumont (F) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F) | Matra M630 Ford 02 | Matra Sports | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 68 |
---|
Coupes de Paris, Montlhéry | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | "Alain Dex" | No. | Lotus Elan | 2:45,6 | 137,276 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Ulf Karlsson (S) | Lotus Elan | 10 | 0:28:14,600 | |||||
2. | - | Fritz Leinenweber (D) | Porsche 911 S | 10 | ||||||
3. | - | "Alain Dex" (B) | Lotus Elan | 10 | ||||||
4. | - | Sylvain Garant (F) | Porsche 911 S | 10 | ||||||
5. | - | Mauroy | Porsche 911 S | 10 | ||||||
6. | - | David van Lennep (NL) | Matra Djet | 9 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 69 |
---|
ADAC Flugplatzrennen Laupheim, Ulm-Laupheim | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 4,200 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 123,100 km/h | Attendance: 10000 |
Fastest lap: | Klaus Steinmetz | No. 153 | Lola T110 BMW | ? | 132,500 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 153 | Klaus Steinmetz (D) | Lola T110 BMW | 15 | 0:33:44,300 | 1. | P+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Helmut Leuze (D) | Porsche 906 116 RT-HL 80 | 14 | 0:33:47,000 | 1. | S+1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Malte Huth (D) | Porsche 911 S | 14 | 0:35:12,800 | 1. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dieter Schmid (D) | Glas RS | 14 | 2. | P+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Werner Blendel (D) | Porsche 904 GTS 101 | 14 | 0:35:39,200 | 2. | S+1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rolf Göring (D) | Porsche 911 S | 13 | 2. | GT2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Liebl (D) | Behnke Condor Mk.I BMW C 001 | 13 | 3. | P+1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Günther Bredow (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 12 | 0:34:30,200 | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Frank Schöne (D) | Honda S800 | 12 | 0:34:44,500 | 1. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl Hurler (D) | SWM BMW | 12 | 0:34:05,200 | 1. | SR1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | 12 | 0:32:06,900 | 1. | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Otto Arnold (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 12 | 0:35:10,900 | 1. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gerhard Vögtlin (D) | Lotus Elan | 12 | 0:34:05,800 | 2. | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gustav Rentschler (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 12 | 0:35:12,600 | 2. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Johannes Munk (D) | Honda S800 | 12 | 0:35:48,200 | 2. | GT1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl Manhard (D) | BMW 700 Coupé DKW | 12 | 0:35:16,000 | 2. | SR1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Walter Helfert (D) | Speedwell GT | 12 | 0:38:26,000 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Utz Schad (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 12 | 0:35:20,500 | 3. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rudolf Starek (D) | SWM BMW | 12 | 0:36:31,600 | 3. | SR1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Peter Hartmetz (D) | Glas 1204 | 11 | 3. | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rolf Edel (D) | NSU Spider | 11 | 3. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dieter Schröder (D) | Honda S800 | 11 | 4. | GT1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Klaus Porsch (D) | Fiat | 11 | 0:33:40,900 | 4. | SR1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Horst Godel (D) | Lotus Elan | 10 | 3. | GT1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Martin Braungart (D) | Honda S800 | DNF | GT1.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 70 |
---|
ADAC Internationales Avus Rennen, Grosser Preis Der Avus, Berlin | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Started: | 12 | (P2.0 - 5, P1.3 - 4, S2.0 - 3) |
Classified: | 11 | (P2.0 - 4, P1.3 - 4, S2.0 - 3) |
Circuit length: 8,300 km | Race distance: 83,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Gerhard Koch | No. 15 | Porsche 906 | 2:13,5 | 223,800 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 15 | Gerhard Koch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | 10 | 1. | S2.0 | 1. | 2:16,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 LM 153 | 10 | 1. | P2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 17 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | 10 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B6 BMW | 2. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 16 | Sten Axelsson (S) | Porsche 906 117 | 3. | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Julian Sutton (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-16 | 3. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | John Wagstaff (GB) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-07 | 4. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 1. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | Jean-Pierre Brun (CH) | Elva Mk.7 Abarth | 2. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | - | John Nicholson (GB) | Lotus 23 Ford | 3. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | - | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 4. | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Charles Vögele (CH) | Porsche 910 | DNF | P2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 71 |
---|
All Japan Fuji 2 Hours, Fuji | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 19 | Shintaro Taki (J) | Porsche 906 120 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 72 |
---|
Trois-Rivieres | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Jacques Duval (CDN) | Porsche 906 121 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 73 |
---|
III Premio Ciudad de Alcaniz, Ciudad de Alcaniz | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Juan Fernandez (E) | Porsche 906 122 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 74 |
---|
MHSTC/AvD 100 Meilen von Hockenheim, Hockenheim Motodrom | Date: 10.9.1967 |
---|
Started: | 16 | (SP - 5, TS+1.6 - 3, TS1.6 - 5, TS1.15 - 3) |
Classified: | 16 | (SP - 5, TS+1.6 - 3, TS1.6 - 5, TS1.15 - 3) |
Circuit length: 6,769 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Siegfried Dau | No. | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA-SA | 2:30,9 | 161,400 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Siegfried Dau (D) | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA-SA | Auto Fox Wiesbaden | 10 | 0:25:28,700 | 1. | TS+1.6 | 1. | |
2. | - | Erich Bitter (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth Corse Deutschland | 10 | 0:25:57,700 | 1. | SP | 2. | |
3. | - | Hermann Dorner (D) | Porsche 911 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 10 | 0:26:06,900 | 2. | TS+1.6 | 3. | |
4. | - | Gerhard Schüler (D) | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA | 10 | 0:26:18,100 | 1. | TS1.6 | |||
5. | - | Willy Bayer (D) | Porsche 911 | 10 | 0:26:43,600 | 3. | TS+1.6 | |||
6. | - | Fritz Tröndlin (D) | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA | 10 | 0:26:44,000 | 2. | TS1.6 | |||
7. | - | Wolfgang Gras (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 10 | 0:27:28,600 | 2. | SP | |||
8. | - | Clemens Schickentanz (D) | BMW 1600/2 | 10 | 0:27:43,900 | 3. | TS1.6 | |||
- | Peter Hoffmann (D) | BMW 1600/2 | 9 | 3. | SP | |||||
- | Bernd Sobek (D) | BMW | 9 | 4. | SP | |||||
- | Karl Bergner (D) | BMW 1600/2 | 9 | 4. | TS1.6 | |||||
- | Horst Hoffmann (D) | BMW 1600/2 | 9 | 5. | TS1.6 | |||||
- | Manfred Füllenbach (D) | BMC Mini Cooper S | 8 | 0:25:36,600 | 1. | TS1.15 | ||||
- | Rolf Keimes (D) | Ford Anglia | 8 | 0:25:55,400 | 2. | TS1.15 | ||||
- | Franz Heine (D) | Opel Kadett | 8 | 0:26:38,200 | 3. | TS1.15 | ||||
- | Pierre Soukry (D) | Abarth 850 TC | 8 | 5. | SP |
Non Championship Races | Round: 75 |
---|
Zeltweg | Date: 11.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Mike Spence (GB) | Ford GT40 1021 | Colin Crabbe |
Non Championship Races | Round: 76 |
---|
Phoenix Park | Date: 17.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | William Bradley (GB) | Porsche 906 144 | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 77 |
---|
Player's 200, a Can-Am Series Event (Race 3 - Group 7 Cars under 2000 cc), Mosport Park | Date: 23.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
247 | Jean-Paul Ostiguy (CDN) | Porsche 906 Spyder 132 | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Paul Richard (CDN) | Unipower | Team Unipower | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Maurice McCaig (CDN) | Lotus 23B | MacCann Transport | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Doug Durrell (CDN) | Kiki | Kiki Racing Team | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Leighton Irwin (CDN) | Elva Mk.6 | Canadian Automobile Racing Team | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Horst Kroll (CDN) | Kelly Special Porsche 001 | Altona Motors | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Harvey Craig (CDN) | Lotus 23 | Harvey Craig | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Max Nerriere (CDN) | Lotus Elan | Max Nerriere | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Alfred Ruys de Perez (CDN) | Chinook | Alfred Ruys de Perez | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rudy Bartling (CDN) | Porsche 718 RS 61 | Air Cool Machine Shop | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Phil Seitz (CDN) | Elva - BMW | Phil Seitz | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Tom Ashwell (CDN) | Elva - BMW | Dr. Tom Ashwell | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Don Horner (CDN) | Dailu | Horner & Greenway | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Roger McCaig (CDN) | Lotus 23 C | Redi-Mix Concrete | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Craig Fisher (CDN) | Hayman SR3 | Roy Hayman | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Bill Brack (CDN) | Lotus 47 47-GT-09 | Sporst Car Unlimited | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Ross Murray (CDN) | Hayman - Oldsmobile | Russ Murray | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | Frank Salem (CDN) | Lola - BMW | Frank Salem | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | Ron Evans (CDN) | Merlyn | Ron Evans | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
141 | Louis Donolo (CDN) | Elva - BMW | Louis Donolo, Jr. | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
144 | Dale Neil (CDN) | Dacar | Dale Neil | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
189 | Brian Weightman (CDN) | Sadler | Brian Weightman | Not known if ran | SRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
273 | Gary Magwood (CDN) | Merlyn | Canadian Auto Racing Team | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
411 | Al Justasson (CDN) | Elva Mk.6 | Alistair Justason | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
424 | Hugh MacGregor (CDN) | Reptune GT | Hugh MacGregor Racing | Not known if ran | SRU | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
710 | Wern Brubaker (CDN) | BTK | Wern Brubaker | Not known if ran | SRU |
Non Championship Races | Round: 78 |
---|
Pacific Race, Westwood | Date: 23.9.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Monte Shelton (USA) | Porsche 906 140 | |||||||
2. | 1 | Lew Florence (USA) | Porsche 906 136 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 79 |
---|
Stockholmsloppet, Skarpnack Airfield | Date: 24.9.1967 |
---|
Started: | 7 | |
Classified: | 5 |
Fastest lap: | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson | No. 4 | McLaren Elva Mark III | 0:57,44 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Jo Bonnier (S) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10001 | JW Automotive Engineering Ltd. | 20 | 0:19:41,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10003 | JW Automotive Engineering Ltd. | 20 | 0:19:44,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 8 | Svante Vorrsjö (S) | Focus Mk.6 Ford | AB Sportscars | 20 | 0:19:45,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 11 | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B6 BMW | Robert Ashcroft Racing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 7 | Hans Wängstre (S) | Bam-Bam Volvo 23-S-117 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson (S) | McLaren Elva Mark III | Beverly Hill Racing | 6 | Steering | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Julian Sutton (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-16 | Fawdington Racing | 1 | Engine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Gustaf Dieden (S) | Ferrari Dino 206 S 006 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Göte-Ingvar Johansson (S) | Lotus 30 | F:a Bilsport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Jan Bellander (S) | Elva – Oldsmobile | - |
Non Championship Races | Round: 80 |
---|
Donaupokalrennen, Wien-Aspern | Date: 1.10.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Dieter Quester | No. | Lola T110 BMW | 1:0,74 | 154,190 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Dieter Quester (A) | Lola T110 BMW | 40 | 1. | SR | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Peter Schetty (CH) | Abarth 3000 SP | 40 | 2. | SR | 2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 51 | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 910 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 40 | 1. | P | 3. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 | 39 | 2. | P | 6. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 | 38 | 1. | S | 10. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B8 BMW | 3. | P | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | 2. | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | - | "Khandaru" (I) | Porsche 906 115 | "Khandaru" | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Krause (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1300 | 1. | P1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Johannes Ortner (A) | Abarth 1300 OT | Abarth | 3. | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Scuderia Lufthansa | 4. | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Liebl (D) | Behnke Condor Mk.I BMW C 001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson (S) | McLaren Elva Mark III Chevrolet | SR | 7. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Umberto Maglioli (I) | Ford GT40 | 8. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dieter Schmid (D) | Lotus - Glas | P1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Rudi Lins (A) | Porsche 906 111 | Rudi Lins | DNF | S2.0 | 5. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mario Casoni (I) | Ferrari Dino | Scuderia Brescia | 4. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sepp Greger (D) | Porsche 906 127 | Sepp Greger | 9. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | 11. |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Dieter Quester (A) | Lola T110 BMW | 20 | SR | |||||
2. | - | Peter Schetty (CH) | Abarth 3000 SP | 20 | SR | |||||
3. | 51 | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 910 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 20 | P | ||||
4. | - | Mario Casoni (I) | Ferrari Dino | Scuderia Brescia | ||||||
5. | - | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson (S) | McLaren Elva Mark III Chevrolet | SR | ||||||
6. | - | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 | P |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Dieter Quester (A) | Lola T110 BMW | 20 | SR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 910 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 20 | P | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Peter Schetty (CH) | Abarth 3000 SP | 20 | SR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mario Casoni (I) | Ferrari Dino | Scuderia Brescia | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Sven-Olof Gunnarsson (S) | McLaren Elva Mark III Chevrolet | Engine | SR |
Non Championship Races | Round: 81 |
---|
Suzuka 1000 km. Suzuka | Date: 1.10.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | Shintaro Taki (J) Kenjirou Tanaka (J) | Porsche 906 120 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 82 |
---|
Int. AvD Hockenheimring-Rennen, Preis der Nationen, Hockenheim | Date: 1.10.1967 |
---|
Started: | 5 | (P - 2, S - 3) |
Classified: | 5 | (P - 2, S - 3) |
Circuit length: 6,768 km | Race distance: 67,680 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 249 | Edward Nelson (GB) | Ford GT40 1009 | Ed Nelson | 10 | 1. | S | |||
2. | - | Heini Walter (CH) | Porsche 910 Spider | 10 | 1. | P | ||||
3. | 251 | Rico Steinemann (CH) | Porsche 906 LM 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | 10 | 2. | P | |||
4. | - | Günter Werlich (D) | Porsche 904 GTS 032 | 10 | 2. | S | ||||
5. | - | Robert Eberhardt (D) | Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray | 3. | S |
Non Championship Races | Round: 83 |
---|
Coupes du Salon | Date: 8.10.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Henri Pescarolo | No. 11 | Matra M630 Ford | 1:27,1 |   |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 11 | Henri Pescarolo (F) | Matra M630 Ford 02 | Matra Sports | 1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Peter Schetty (CH) | Abarth 2000 | 3. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 37 | Toine Hezemans (NL) | Abarth 2000 SE04 | Abarth Corse | 3. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Robert Buchet (F) | Porsche 906 114° | 6. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | Edward Nelson (GB) | Ford GT40 1009 EN1000 | Ed Nelson | 5. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Jacky Dechaumel (F) | Porsche 904 GTS 049 7610 RP75 | 9. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Roger Nathan (GB) | Costin-Nathan Imp | 1. | 1.0 | 10. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Brel | Abarth | 1. | 1.3 | 12. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gérard Larrousse (F) | Alpine - Renault | DNF | 8. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jo Schlesser (F) | Ford Mk IIB 1047 | Ford France | DNF | 2. |
Non Championship Races | Round: 84 |
---|
Flugplatzrennen "Preis von Tirol", Innsbruck | Date: 8.10.1967 |
---|
Started: | 15 | (GT+2.0 - 1, GT2.0 - 8, GT1.6 - 6) |
Circuit length: 2,800 km | Race distance: 28,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Anton Fischhaber (D) | Porsche 911 S | 10 | 0:13:06,460 | 1. | GT2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Malte Huth (D) | Porsche 911 S | 10 | 2. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Sepp Greger (D) | Porsche 911 S | 10 | 3. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Hermann Unold (D) | Lotus Elan | 10 | 1. | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Willy König (D) | Ferrari 275 GTB | 10 | 1. | GT+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rolert Kutschera (A) | Lotus Elan | 10 | 2. | GT1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gerhard Bodmer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 10 | 3. | GT1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Roland Bauer (D) | Porsche 911 S | 4. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hermann Neureuther (D) | Porsche 911 S | 5. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) | Porsche 911 S | 6. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | GT1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | GT2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 85 |
---|
Flugplatzrennen "Preis von Tirol", Innsbruck | Date: 8.10.1967 |
---|
Classified: | 14 | (, S+2.0 - 3) |
Circuit length: 2,800 km | Race distance: 58,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Fastest lap: | Dieter Quester | No. | Lola T110 BMW | 1:5,6 | 153,659 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Dieter Quester (A) | Lola T110 BMW | 20 | 0:23:49,710 | 1. | SR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 910 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 20 | 1. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 27 | Rudi Lins (A) | Porsche 906 111 | 20 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Umberto Maglioli (I) | Ford GT40 1042 | Scuderia Brescia Corse | 19 | 1. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 26 | Anders Josephson (S) | Porsche 906 | 19 | 2. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Digby Martland (GB) | Chevron B8 BMW | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 21 | Dieter Spoerry (CH) | Porsche 906 LM 153 | Squadra Tartaruga | 19 | 3. | P2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 25 | Helmut Leuze (D) | Porsche 906 116 | 19 | 3. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 24 | Hans Tschiemer (CH) | Porsche 906 143 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Pierre Sudan (CH) | Ferrari 275 GTB 06785 | 19 | 1. | P+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Heinz Schiller (CH) | Lotus 23 BMW | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Robert Eberhardt (D) | Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray | 15 | 2. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Franz Esser (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL | 14 | 3. | S+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | 4. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other starters: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Alex Soler-Roig (E) | Porsche 910 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 86 |
---|
Flugplatzrennen "Preis von Tirol", Innsbruck | Date: 8.10.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: 2,800 km | Race distance: 58,000 km | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Franz Albert (A) | Porsche 1600 RS | 20 | 0:25:26,960 | 1. | SR1.6 | |||
2. | - | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Scuderia Lufthansa | 20 | 1. | S1.3 | |||
3. | - | Manfred Liebl (D) | Behnke Condor Mk.I BMW C 001 | 20 | 2. | SR1.6 | ||||
4. | - | Dieter Schmid (D) | Lotus - Glas | 20 | 1. | P1.3 | ||||
5. | - | I. Caprioli (I) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 Spider | 20 | 2. | P1.3 | ||||
- | Alfred Krohe (D) | Fiat-Abarth | 19 | 2. | S1.3 | |||||
- | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | 19 | 3. | P1.3 | |||||
- | Arduino Becchetti (I) | Abarth 1300 OT | 19 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 87 |
---|
Welschap | Date: 8.10.1967 |
---|
Circuit length: | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 98,862 km/h |
Fastest lap: | David van Lennep | No. | Matra Djet 5S | 1:41,1 | 101,484 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Arie Ruska (NL) | Porsche 904 | 0:17:17,800 | 1. | FL+1.3 | ||||
2. | - | David van Lennep (NL) | Matra Djet 5S | 0:17:19,600 | 1. | FL1.3 | ||||
- | Jan Manders (NL) | BMW PT2 | 2. | FL+1.3 | ||||||
- | Bert Dolk (NL) | Lotus Elite | 2. | FL1.3 | ||||||
- | Cees van den Bos (NL) | Havas | 3. | FL+1.3 | ||||||
- | Simon Heyndijk (NL) | Sunbeam Imp | 3. | FL1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 88 |
---|
Trofeo Ettore Bettoja, Vallelunga | Date: 14.10.1967 |
---|
Classified: | 8 |
Fastest lap: | Andrea de Adamich | No. | Alfa Romeo T33 | 1:25,1 | 131,774 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Andrea de Adamich (I) | Alfa Romeo T33 | Autodelta | 35 | 1:31:19,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | - | Ignazio Giunti (I) | Alfa Romeo T33 | Autodelta | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | - | Carlo Facetti (I) | Porsche 910 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | - | Giovanni Alberti (I) | Porsche 910 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | - | "Noris" (I) | Porsche 906 110 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | Ferdinando Latteri (I) | Ferrari Dino 206 S | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | - | Lopfusc | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | - | Mirto Antigoni (I) | Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rudi Lins (A) | Porsche 906 111 | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 89 |
---|
Trofeo Ettore Bettoja, Vallelunga | Date: 14.10.1967 |
---|
Classified: | 5 |
Fastest lap: | I. Caprioli | No. | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | 1:37,1 | 115,489 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | I. Caprioli (I) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | 1:30:37,000 | ||||||
2. | - | Enzo Buzzetti (I) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | |||||||
3. | - | Silvano Scodellari (I) | Osca | -8 | ||||||
4. | - | Luigi Tommasi (I) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | -11 | ||||||
5. | - | Faenza | Fiat-Abarth 1000 | -11 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 90 |
---|
Trofeo Ettore Bettoja, Vallelunga | Date: 14.10.1967 |
---|
Classified: | 13 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Trudis | Lancia Fulvia HF R | 1:10:54,600 | 1. | GT1.3 | ||||
2. | - | Paolo Brambilla (I) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 OTS | 1. | GT1.0 | |||||
3. | - | Pinzo | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
4. | - | Piero Conte (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
5. | - | Piero Rossi (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
6. | - | Angiolini | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
7. | - | Cesare Poretti (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
8. | - | "Shangri-La" (I) | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -1 | ||||||
9. | - | Catalano | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -2 | ||||||
10. | - | Salvi | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -3 | ||||||
11. | - | Ramon | Lancia Fulvia HF R | -3 | ||||||
12. | - | Amos Cecchi (I) | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | -5 | ||||||
13. | - | Bertocci | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | -8 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 91 |
---|
Trofeo Ettore Bettoja, Vallelunga | Date: 14.10.1967 |
---|
Fastest lap: | Carlo Falli | No. | Ferrari 275 GTB | 1:34,3 | 118,918 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Marchesi | Ferrari 275 GTB | 1:11:25,700 | 1. | GT+2.0 | ||||
2. | - | Franco Bernabei (I) | Fiat Dino | 1. | GT2.0 | |||||
3. | - | "Black & White" (I) | Alfa Romeo Giulia SS | 1. | GT1.6 | |||||
4. | - | Raffaello Matteucci (I) | Alfa Romeo Duetto | |||||||
5. | - | Ceccato | Fiat 124 S | -1 | ||||||
6. | - | Renzo Sinibaldi (I) | Ferrari 275 GTB | -1 | GT+2.0 | |||||
7. | - | Ansano Cecchini (I) | Alfa Romeo Duetto | -1 | ||||||
8. | - | Raffaele Restivo (I) | Fiat 124 S | -2 | ||||||
9. | - | "Ran" (I) | Alfa Romeo Giulia | -2 | GT1.6 | |||||
10. | - | Ferrera | Alfa Romeo Giulia SS | -3 | GT1.6 | |||||
11. | - | Catalano | Fiat 124 S | -3 | ||||||
12. | - | Carlo Falli (I) | Ferrari 275 GTB | -3 | GT+2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 92 |
---|
750 MC Race Meeting, Silverstone | Date: 14.10.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Mike De Udy (GB) | Porsche 906 129 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 93 |
---|
1000 Kms de Paris, Linas Montlhéry | Date: 15.10.1967 |
---|
Practiced: | 35 | (P - 18, S - 9, GT - 7) |
Started: | 34 | (P - 18, S - 9, GT - 7) |
Classified: | 20 | (P - 12, S - 4, GT - 4) |
Fastest lap: | Jo Siffert | No. 9 | Ferrari 412 P | 2:52,8 | 162,728 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Jacky Ickx (B) Paul Hawkins (AUS) | Mirage M1 Ford M.10003 | J. W. Automotive | 128 | 7:18:19,800 | 1. | P | 1. | 2:47,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 10 | Lucien Bianchi (B) "Jean Beurlys" (B) | Ferrari 412 P 0850 | Equipe Nationale Belge | 128 | 2. | P | 4. | 2:50,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 17 | Hans Herrmann (D) Udo Schütz (D) | Porsche 910 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 128 | 3. | P | 9. | 2:58,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 1 | Jo Schlesser (F) Guy Ligier (F) | Ford Mk IIB 1047 | Ford France | 128 | 4. | P | 6. | 2:53,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 9 | Jo Siffert (CH) David Piper (GB) | Ferrari 412 P 0854 | Maranello Concessionaires | 128 | 5. | P | 3. | 2:48,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Richard Attwood (GB) Brian Redman (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 8165 | David Piper | 124 | 1. | S | 7. | 2:53,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 15 | Mauro Bianchi (B) Henri Grandsire (F) | Alpine A211 Renault 1727 | Alpine | 121 | 6. | P | 11. | 2:59,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 18 | André Wicky (CH) Régis Fraissinet (F) | Porsche 910 | 121 | 7. | P | 15. | 3:03,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 16 | Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Johnny Servoz-Gavin (F) | Matra M630 BRM 03 | Matra Sports | 117 | 8. | P | 12. | 2:59,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 24 | Robert Buchet (F) Herbert Linge (D) | Porsche 911 S ......75 | 116 | 1. | GT | 26. | 3:24,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 27 | Jean-Pierre Gaban (B) Roger Vanderschrieck (B) | Porsche 911 S SA233 | 116 | 2. | GT | 29. | 3:27,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 40 | Mark Konig (GB) Tony Lanfranchi (GB) | Nomad Mk.1 Ford | Nomad | 114 | 9. | P | 22. | 3:12,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 14 | Paul Vestey (GB) Paul Ridgway (GB) | Ferrari 250 LM 6167 | Paul Vestey | 113 | 2. | S | 17. | 3:07,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 19 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) Rolf Stommelen (D) | Porsche 906 124 | Scuderia Lufthansa | 112 | 3. | S | 14. | 3:00,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 23 | Guy Chasseuil (F) Guy Verrier (F) | Porsche 911 S | 112 | 3. | GT | 32. | 3:31,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 31 | Jacques Cheinisse (F) Roger Delageneste (F) | Alpine A210 Renault | 111 | 10. | P | 25. | 3:21,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 25 | Sylvain Garant (F) Jean Sage (F) | Porsche 911 S | 111 | 4. | GT | 31. | 3:30,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 36 | Pierre Maublanc (F) Albert Cognet (F) | Porsche 906 107 | 105 | DNF | 4. | S | 18. | 3:09,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 34 | Claude Swietlik (F) Johnny Rives (F) | Mini-Marcos BMC | 101 | 11. | P | 34. | 3:45,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 35 | Roger Nathan (GB) Frank Ruata (F) | Costin-Nathan Imp | Roger Nathan | 101 | 12. | P | 30. | 3:28,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 21 | Digby Martland (GB) Brian Muir (AUS) | Chevron - BMW | DNF | P | 21. | 3:12,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 26 | Jean-Pierre Hanrioud (F) Alain Finkel (F) | Porsche 911 S | DNF | GT | 28. | 3:25,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 29 | Patrick Depailler (F) Jean Vinatier (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1726 | Automobiles Alpine | DNF | P | 19. | 3:09,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 33 | Gérard Larrousse (F) Jean-François Piot (F) | Alpine A110 Renault | Alpine | DNF | GT | 33. | 3:32,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 30 | André de Cortanze (F) Alain LeGuellec (F) | Alpine A210 Renault 1723 | Alpine | DNF | P | 24. | 3:17,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 28 | Julian Sutton (GB) Andrew Hedges (GB) | Lotus 47 Climax 47-GT-16 | DNF | P | 20. | 3:11,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 7 | Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F) Henri Pescarolo (F) | Matra M630 Ford 02 | Matra Sports | 54 | Gearbox | P | 5. | 2:50,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 6 | Nino Vaccarella (I) Umberto Maglioli (I) | Ford GT40 1048 PKX852D | Scuderia Brescia Corse | DNF | S | 8. | 2:53,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 11 | Patrick McNally (AUS) Edward Nelson (GB) | Ferrari 275 GTB/C 9027GT | Ecurie Francorchamps | Accident | GT | 27. | 3:24,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Max Wilson (GB) David Hobbs (GB) | Lola T70 Mk.3 GT Chevrolet SL73/101 | Max Wilson | Oil leak | P | 2. | 2:48,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F) Jean-Michel Giorgi (F) | Ford GT40 1003 JBH373C | Ford France | DNF | S | 16. | 3:04,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Neil Corner (GB) John Blades (GB) | Ford GT40 1014 NNO 14 C | Neil Corner | DNF | S | 23. | 3:15,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Gerhard Koch (D) Jochen Neerpasch (D) | Porsche 906 155 | Gerd Koch | DNF | S | 10. | 2:59,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | William Bradley (GB) Vic Elford (GB) | Porsche 906 144 | Gear selector | S | 13. | 3:00,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Gijs van Lennep (NL) Pier | Matra Djet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Jean Rolland (F) Henri Greder (F) | Alfa Romeo T33 | Autodelta | Fatal accident in test | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | John Hine (GB) John Miles (GB) | Lotus 47 Ford 47-GT-03 | P |
Non Championship Races | Round: 94 |
---|
Mosport 6 Hours, Mosport | Date: 15.10.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4. | - | Jacques Duval (CDN) Jim Netterstrom (USA) | Porsche 906 121 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 95 |
---|
ADAC-Rhein-Ruhr-Pokalrennen, Zolder | Date: 22.10.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Günther Obid (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 OTS | 1. | GT/S1.3a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Becker (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 1. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Günter Werlich (D) | Porsche 904 GTS 032 | 1. | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D) | Mercedes-Benz 250 SL | 1. | GT/S+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 W-TE 1 | 1. | GT/S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Christian Rötzel (D) | Porsche 911 S | 2. | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Helmut Kelleners (D) | Porsche 911 S | 2. | GT/S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Karl Ostheimer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 2. | GT/S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Herbert Sticher (D) | Glas 1300 GT | 2. | GT/S1.3a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Bergmann (D) | Porsche 911 S | 3. | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) | Porsche 911 S | 3. | GT/S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Hartwig Bertrams (D) | Alfa Romeo Spider Veloce | 4. | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Franz Maintz (D) | Porsche 356 SC | DNF | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Günter Krapohl (D) | Porsche 911 S | DNF | GT/S2.0a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Eckard Babendererde (D) | Glas 1300 GT | DNF | GT/S1.3a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Manfred Herbert (D) | Glas 1300 GT | DNF | GT/S1.3 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 96 |
---|
3-Stunden-FHR-Rennen, Hockenheim | Date: 29.10.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Gildo de Guidi (CH) | Porsche 904 GTS 035 | 1. | S | ||||||
- | Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Peter Ditzler (CH) | Porsche 904/6 906-002 | 2. | IC |
Non Championship Races | Round: 97 |
---|
All Japan Sportscar, Fuji | Date: 3.11.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20 | Shintaro Taki (J) | Porsche 906 120 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 98 |
---|
Rundstreckenrennen, 2. ADAC-Hansa-Automobilprüfung, Flugplatzrennen Celle (Race 6 - Grand-Tourismo-Wagen bis 2000 ccm), Flugplatz Celle | Date: 5.11.1967 |
---|
Started: | 14 | (GT2.0 - 4, GT1.3 - 10) |
Classified: | 13 | (GT2.0 - 4, GT1.3 - 9) |
Circuit length: 4,500 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: 107,844 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Hans-Dieter Weigel | No. 627 | Porsche 911 S | 2:26,2 | 110,807 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 627 | Hans-Dieter Weigel (D) | Porsche 911 S | Hans-Dieter Weigel | 12 | 0:30:02,600 | 1. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 626 | Wolfgang Schmidt (D) | Lotus Elan | Wolfgang Schmidt | 12 | 0:30:46,700 | 2. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 612 | Gerhard Bodmer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Gerhard Bodmer | 12 | 0:32:21,800 | 1. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 623 | Christian Rötzel (D) | Porsche 911 S | Christian Rötzel | 12 | 0:32:27,200 | 3. | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 609 | Karl Herd (D) | Honda S800 | Karl Herd | 12 | 0:32:37,600 | 2. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
606 | Günther Obid (D) | Fiat-Abarth 1000 OTS | Günter Obid | 11 | 0:30:32,600 | 3. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
601 | Karlheinz Meub (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Maiers-Motors | 4. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
624 | Helmut Kelleners (D) | Porsche 911 S | Igfa Racingteam | 4. | GT2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
611 | Wolfgang Funk (D) | Honda S800 | Wolfgang Funk | 5. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Dieter Franke (D) | Honda S800 | 6. | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
608 | Holger Veith (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Holger Veith | 7. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
603 | Hermann Hausmann (D) | Honda S800 | Hermann Hausmann | 8. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
602 | Bernd Frieß (D) | NSU Spider | Bernd Friess | 9. | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
604 | Eckard Babendererde (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Eckard Babendererde | DNF | GT1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
605 | Karl Ostheimer (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Karl Ostheimer | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
607 | Manfred Herbertz (D) | Glas 1300 GT | Manfred Herbertz | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
610 | Egbert Köthe (D) | Honda S800 | Egbert F. Koethe | GT1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
621 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 911 S | Scuderia Lufthansa | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
622 | Hubertus van der Borch (D) | Porsche 911 S | Freiherr v. d. Borch | GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
625 | Jürgen Rose (D) | Porsche 911 S | Jürgen Rose | GT2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 99 |
---|
Rundstreckenrennen, 2. ADAC-Hansa-Automobilprüfung, Flugplatzrennen Celle (Race 8 - Tourenwagen über 2000 ccm and Sportwagen bis 2000 ccm), Flugplatz Celle | Date: 5.11.1967 |
---|
Started: | 9 | (S2.0 - 1, S1.3 - 1, T+2.0 - 7) |
Classified: | 8 | (S2.0 - 1, S1.3 - 1, T+2.0 - 6) |
Circuit length: 4,500 km | Race distance: 54,000 km | Winner's average speed: 106,719 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Jürgen Neuhaus | No. 821 | Porsche 906 | 2:26 | 110,956 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 821 | Jürgen Neuhaus (D) | Porsche 906 119 | Jürgen Neuhaus | 12 | 0:30:21,600 | 1. | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 811 | Helmut Krause (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Helmut Krause | 12 | 0:32:32,100 | 1. | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 806 | Klaus Behrmann (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | Klaus Behrmann | 12 | 0:33:24,100 | 1. | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 808 | Heinz Walter (D) | Mercedes-Benz 250 SE | Heinz Walter | 12 | 0:33:35,600 | 2. | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 804 | Ernst-Dieter Heine (D) | Opel L 6 A | Ernst-Dieter Heine | 12 | 0:33:49,800 | 3. | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | - | H. Melzer (D) | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE | 4. | T+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 805 | Kurt Belz (D) | Mercedes-Benz 250 SE | Kurt Belz | 5. | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 802 | Peter Peters (D) | Ford Mustang | Peter Peters | 6. | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
801 | Bernd Lange (D) | Ford Mustang | AMRC-Wuppertal | DNF | T+2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
807 | Fred Damss (D) | Lancia Flaminia | Fred Damss | T+2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
812 | Wilhelm Geiss (D) | Abarth-Simca 1300 | Wilhelm Geiss | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
813 | Reinhold Jöst (D) | Abarth 1300 OT | Scuderia Lufthansa | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
822 | Hans-Dieter Dechent (D) | Porsche 906 124 | Scuderia Lufthansa | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 100 |
---|
All Japan Suzuka 2 Hours, Suzuka | Date: 12.11.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Shintaro Taki (J) | Porsche 906 120 | DNF |
Non Championship Races | Round: 101 |
---|
Fuji 12 Hours, Fuji | Date: 3.12.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Hitoshi Utigoshi (J) Watabiki | Datsun Fairlady 2000 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 102 |
---|
Mexico City-Puebla Road Race | Date: 4.12.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Moises Solana (MEX) | Lola T70 Mk.3 Chevrolet SL73/109 | Moises Solana |
Non Championship Races | Round: 103 |
---|
SAR-Abschlussrennen Hockenheim - November | Date: 10.12.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. | - | Peter Ditzler (CH) | Porsche 904/6 906-002 | |||||||
- | Hans Kühnis (CH) | Porsche 906 126 | 1. | S2.0 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 104 |
---|
Cuernavaca Race | Date: 11.12.1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Moises Solana (MEX) | Lola T70 Mk.3 Chevrolet SL73/109 | Moises Solana |
Non Championship Races | Round: 201 |
---|
ACAM 6 Std. St. Jovite - October | Date: 1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Jean-Paul Ostiguy (CDN) Jacques Duval (CDN) | Porsche 906 132 |
Non Championship Races | Round: 202 |
---|
Zandvoort - July | Date: 1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Roger Vanderschrieck (B) | Porsche 904 GTS 084 | 1. | S |
Non Championship Races | Round: 203 |
---|
Johore Coronation Grand Prix, Johore | Date: 1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8 | Lee Han Seng (SGP) | Lotus 23B Ford | |||||||
2. | 21 | Rodney Seow (SGP) | Elva Mk.7S BMW | Stanley Leong |
Non Championship Races | Round: 204 |
---|
Tungku Abdul Rahman - Rothmans Trophy Selangor Malaysia Batu Tiga Circuit | Date: 1967 |
---|
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 21 | Rodney Seow (SGP) | Elva Mk.7S BMW | Stanley Leong |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.