World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2007


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 6.1.2007 Daytona Test USA 68 68 64
2 24.1.2007 Sebring Test USA 18 18 18
3 23.2.2007 FIA GT Test Monza I 38 38 37
4 3.3.2007 Super GT Test Suzuka J 36 36 36
5 7.3.2007 FIA GT Test Nogaro F      
6 15.3.2007 British GT Silverstone Test GB 23   18
7 22.3.2007 Belcar Test Zolder B      
8 26.3.2007 LMS Test Paul Ricard F 37 37 37
9 28.3.2007 Super GT Test Fuji J 35 35 35
10 1.4.2007 JLMC Test Sugo J 8 8 8
11 19.4.2007 FIA GT3 Test Dijon F      
12 3.6.2007 Le Mans Test F 55 55 55
13 7.6.2007 FIA GT4 Test Dijon F      
14 17.6.2007 24 h Le Mans F 55 54 29
15 2.7.2007 FIA GT Test Spa B 33 33 33
16 2.8.2007 Super GT Test Motegi J 32 32 32
17 15.11.2007 Daytona November Test USA 44    
18 18.11.2007 6 h Vallelunga I 31 30 15

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

Test Days at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway Date: 6.1.2007

Practiced:68(DP - 28, GT - 40)
Started:68(DP - 28, GT - 40)
Classified:64(DP - 28, GT - 36)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Max Angelelli (I)
Jeff Gordon (USA)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 021 SunTrust Racing 0:01:43,483 1. DP .
2. 99 Alex Gurney (USA)
Jon Fogarty (USA)
Bob Stallings (USA)
Jim Vasser (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 026 Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing 0:01:43,730 2. DP .
3. 02 Scott Dixon (NZ)
Dan Wheldon (GB)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 002 Target Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 0:01:43,997 3. DP .
4. 59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Roberto Moreno (BR)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Brumos Porsche/Kendall 0:01:44,190 4. DP .
5. 05 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Matthew Alhadeff (E)
Gene Sigal (USA)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Riley Mk XI BMW 027 Sigalsport BMW 0:01:44,213 5. DP .
6. 01 Scott Pruett (USA) Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 TELMEX Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 0:01:44,259 6. DP .
7. 91 Jim Matthews (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 028 Lowe's Riley-Matthews Motorsports 0:01:44,286 7. DP .
8. 7 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Jeff Bucknum (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 017 SAMAX 0:01:44,372 8. DP .
9. 76 Colin Braun (USA)
Max Papis (I)
J.J. Lehto (SF)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 014 Krohn Racing 0:01:44,413 9. DP .
10. 58 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Buddy Rice (USA)
Scott Sharp (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Red Bull/Brumos Porsche 0:01:44,464 10. DP .
11. 19 Rob Finlay (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Bobby Labonte (USA)
Michael McDowell (USA)
Crawford DP03 Ford 012 Finlay Motorsports 0:01:44,516 11. DP .
12. 23 Patrick Long (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 Alex Job Racing 0:01:44,605 12. DP .
13. 84 George Robinson (USA)
Wally Dallenbach, Jr. (USA)
Paul Dallenbach (USA)
Katherine Legge (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 006 Robinson Racing 0:01:44,660 13. DP .
14. 75 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 014 Krohn Racing 0:01:44,676 14. DP .
15. 39 Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Eddie Cheever, Jr. (USA)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 014 Cheever Racing 0:01:44,689 15. DP .
16. 60 Mark Patterson (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Helio Castroneves (USA)
Sam Hornish, Jr. (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 023 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:44,841 16. DP .
17. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Rob Dyson (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 004 Howard Motorsports 0:01:44,863 17. DP .
18. 11 Milka Duno (YV)
Darren Manning (GB)
Patrick Carpentier (CDN)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 025 SAMAX 0:01:45,021 18. DP .
19. 6 Henry Zogaib (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Paul Tracy (CDN)
A. J. Allmendinger (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 005 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:45,280 19. DP .
20. 47 Charles Morgan (USA)
Rob Morgan (USA)
Timo Bernhard (D)
B. J. Zacharias (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 007 TruSpeed Motorsports 0:01:45,495 20. DP .
21. 00 Ed Carpenter (USA)
Tomas Scheckter (USA)
Tony George (USA)
Anthony Foyt (USA)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 015 Vision Racing 0:01:45,525 21. DP .
22. 77 Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Memo Gidley (USA)
Michel Jourdain (MEX)
Oriol Servia (F)
Doran JE4 Ford 003 Doran Racing 0:01:45,596 22. DP .
23. 20 Andy Wallace (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Tony Stewart (USA)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 001 Howard Motorsports 0:01:45,606 23. DP .
24. 61 Mark Wilkins (CDN)
David Empringham (CDN)
Brian Frisselle (USA)
Burt Frisselle (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 001 AIM Autosport 0:01:46,358 24. DP .
25. 51 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Harrison Brix (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 002 Cheever Racing 0:01:46,485 25. DP .
26. 3 Shane Lewis (USA)
Randy Ruhlman (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 031 Southard Motorsports 0:01:46,703 26. DP .
27. 12 Roger Schramm (USA)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Bill Lester (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 022 RVO Motorsports 0:01:47,335 27. DP .
28. 18 Uwe Alzen (D)
Robert Renauer (D)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Gastón Mazzacane (RA)
Nicky Pastorelli (NL)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 007 VICI Racing 0:01:47,511 28. DP .
29. 28 Bruce McQuiston (USA)
Joel Feinberg (USA)
Joseph Safina (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S798030 At Speed Motorsports 0:01:51,946 1. GT .
30. 85 Leh Keen (USA)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
Jorg Hardt (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798093 Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 0:01:52,016 2. GT .
31. 66 Andy Lally (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Mark Greenberg (USA)
Kevin Buckler (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798097 TRG 0:01:52,791 3. GT .
32. 86 Larry Bowman (USA)
Don Bell (USA)
Lance Willsley (USA)
Shawn Price (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798095 Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 0:01:52,815 4. GT .
33. 81 Steve Johnson (USA)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798091 Synergy Racing 0:01:52,991 5. GT .
34. 72 Andrew Davis (USA)
Nathan Swartzbaugh (USA)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Jim Tafel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798042 Tafel Racing 0:01:53,109 6. GT .
35. 74 Eric Lux (USA)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Jim Tafel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798033 Tafel Racing 0:01:53,168 7. GT .
36. 15 Tom Nastasi (USA)
Alex Tagliani (CDN)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Lou Gigliotti (USA)
Ford Mustang Cobra GT CR-003 Blackforest Motorsports 0:01:53,286 8. GT .
37. 70 David Haskell (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Nick Ham (USA)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-001 SpeedSource 0:01:53,408 9. GT .
38. 88 Dino Loles
Bryce Miller (USA)
Tom Pank (USA)
Hugh Plumb (USA) - DNP
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798099 Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 0:01:53,409 10. GT .
39. 87 Christian Zugel (D)
John Burke (USA)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798107 Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 0:01:53,567 11. GT .
40. 65 Michael Gomez (USA)
Murray Marden (USA)
Brent Milner (USA)
John Peterson (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798100 TRG 0:01:53,688 12. GT .
41. 64 Jim Lowe (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Ralf Kelleners (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798096 TRG 0:01:53,935 13. GT .
42. 07 Paul Edwards (USA)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R 006 Banner Racing 0:01:54,045 14. GT .
43. 06 Leighton Reese (USA)
Paul Edwards (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Pontiac GXP.R 005 Banner Racing 0:01:54,214 15. GT .
44. 69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-002 SpeedSource 0:01:54,239 16. GT .
45. 63 Dennis Spencer (USA)
Scott Spencer (USA)
Rich Grupp (USA)
Mazda RX-8 061 Team Spencer Motorsports 0:01:54,367 17. GT .
46. 89 Barry Ellis (USA)
Michael Grande (USA)
Frank Rossi (CDN)
Fraser Wellon (USA)
Cory Friedman (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Autometrics Motorsports 0:01:54,893 18. GT .
47. 73 Lars Nielsen (DK)
Dieter Quester (A)
Brent Martini (USA)
Philipp Peter (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798026 Tafel Racing 0:01:54,926 19. GT .
48. 68 Ted Ballou (USA)
Brad Jaeger (USA)
Chris Gleason (USA)
Rocco DeSimone II (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798052 TRG 0:01:55,202 20. GT .
49. 67 Piere Bourque (CDN)
Tom Cloet (B)
Mike Solley (USA)
Auston Harris (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798051 TRG 0:01:55,635 21. GT .
50. 57 Dominic Cicero II (USA)
Marc Bunting (USA)
James Gue (USA)
John Stevenson (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette GT06-004 Stevenson Motorsports 0:01:55,775 22. GT .
51. 21 Matt Connolly (USA)
Diego Alessi (I)
Romeo Kapudija (USA)
BMW M3 02-017 Matt Connolly Motorsports 0:01:55,955 23. GT .
52. 17 David Lacey (CDN)
Greg Wilkins (CDN)
Lance Arnold (D)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Tom Papadopoulos (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 Doncaster Racing 0:01:56,199 24. GT .
53. 22 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Scooter Gabel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798189 Alegra Motorsports/Fiorano Racing 0:01:56,385 25. GT .
54. 43 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette Team Sahlen 0:01:56,866 26. GT .
55. 14 Bransen Patch (USA)
Mac McGehee (USA)
Wes Allen (USA)
Jim Hamblin (USA)
Cory Friedman (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798090? Autometrics Motorsports 0:01:57,182 27. GT .
56. 83 Dave Gaylord (USA)
Don Pickering (USA)
Hal Hilton (USA)
Ben McCrackin (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798027 Synergy Racing 0:01:58,332 28. GT .
57. 24 Robert Dennard
Mike Pickett (USA)
Bill Cotter (USA)
BMW M3 02-041 Matt Connolly Motorsports 0:01:59,353 29. GT .
58. 08 Steve Goldin (USA)
Keith Goldin (USA)
John Finger (USA)
Mazda RX-8 001 Goldin Brothers Racing 0:01:59,629 30. GT .
59. 42 John Mayes (USA)
David Kaemmer (USA)
Michael Auriemma (USA)
Chris Willcox (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z2S698007 Team Sahlen 0:01:59,674 31. GT .
60. 82 Don Kitch (USA)
Chris Pennington (USA)
Chris Pallis (USA)
Tony Bawcutt (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798034 Synergy Racing 0:01:59,769 32. GT .
61. 49 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Pontiac GTO HOR9650205 Team Sahlen 0:01:59,885 33. GT .
62. 48 Hans Hauser (CH)
Robert Dubler (CH)
Ed Magner (USA)
Michael DeFontes (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette 1G1YSS60X5126379 WTF Engineering 0:02:00,092 34. GT .
63. 46 Michael Baughman (USA)
Bryan Collyer (USA)
John Connolly (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 1G1YY22G2X5125945 Michael Baughman Racing 0:02:02,324 35. GT .
64. 41 Robb Brent (USA)
Jim Michaelian (USA)
Bob Michaelian (USA)
Tom Malloy (USA)
Ernie Becker (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z1S698035 Team Sahlen 0:02:04,771 36. GT .
Other starters:
27 DNS - Kevin O'Connell (USA)
DNS - Mike Speakman (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z4S698050 O'Connell Racing 0:00:00,000/Or did not practice GT .
29 DNS - Anthony Puleo (USA)
DNS - Squeak Kennedy (USA)
DNS - Ray Webb
Nissan 350Z JN1AZ34D73T111529 Extreme Motorsports Group 0:00:00,000/Or did not practice GT .
52 DNS - Luis Monzón (E)
DNS - Luca Drudi (I)
DNS - Gabrio Rosa (I)
DNS - Ceccato Andrea
Ferrari 360 Modena GT 7FFYB51B000123437 Mastercar 0:00:00,000/Or did not practice GT .
97 DNS - Vic Rice (USA)
DNS - Tommy Riggins (USA)
DNS - John Stevenson (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette REGAGT05 Stevenson Motorsports 0:00:00,000/Or did not practice GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Sebring Test

Sebring Test Days, Sebring International Raceway Date: 24.1.2007

Practiced:18(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 10)
Started:18(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 10)
Classified:18(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 10)

Circuit length: 5,955 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 704 Dyson Racing 0:01:46,983 1. LMP2 .
2. 15 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Luis Diaz (MEX)
Lola B06/43 Acura B0540-HU07 Lowe's Fernandez Racing 0:01:47,006 2. LMP2 .
3. 7 Sascha Maassen (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 703 Penske Motorsports 0:01:47,166 3. LMP2 .
4. 6 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Helio Castroneves (USA)
Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 702 Penske Motorsports 0:01:47,219 4. LMP2 .
5. 26 Bryan Herta (USA)
Dario Franchitti (GB)
Danica Patrick (USA)
Courage LC75 Acura LC70-N°8 Andretti Green Racing 0:01:47,386 5. LMP2 .
6. 9 Stefan Johansson (S)
David Brabham (AUS)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Courage LC75 Acura LC70-N°7 Highcroft Racing 0:01:48,388 6. LMP2 .
7. 37 Jon Field (USA)
Clint Field (USA)
Richard Berry (USA)
Lola B05/40 AER HU04 Intersport Racing 0:01:48,481 7. LMP2 .
8. 12 Michael Lewis (USA)
Bryan Willman (USA)
Chris McMurry (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 004 Autocon Motorsports 0:01:54,426 2. LMP1 .
9. 71 Wolf Henzler (D)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799914 Tafel Racing 0:02:01,678 1. GT2 .
10. 62 Mika Salo (SF)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2406 Risi Competizione 0:02:01,944 2. GT2 .
11. 45 Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Darren Law (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799913 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:02:02,446 3. GT2 .
12. 73 Jim Tafel (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799915 Tafel Racing 0:02:02,704 4. GT2 .
13. 21 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Joey Hand (USA)
Panoz Esperante GTLM IP9PB48303B213012 (EGTLM 003b) Panoz Team PTG 0:02:03,253 5. GT2 .
14. 22 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Gene Sigal (USA)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Panoz Esperante GTLM IP9PB48363B213032 (EGTLM 004) Panoz Team PTG 0:02:03,602 6. GT2 .
15. 44 Seth Neiman (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Lonnie Pechnik (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799912 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:02:03,917 7. GT2 .
16. 54 Tim Pappas (USA)
Mike Fitzgerald (USA)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Marc Basseng (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799916 Team Trans Sport 0:02:04,287 8. GT2 .
17. 85 Dirk Werner (D)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Lars Nielsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799920 Farnbacher Loles Racing 0:02:04,312 9. GT2 .
18. 53 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
Arie Luyendyk, Jr. (NL)
Scott Maxwell (CDN)
David Murry (USA)
Panoz Esperante GTLM IP9PB88346B213011 (EGTLM 008) Roberston Racing 0:02:06,403 10. GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

FIA GT Test Monza

FIA GT Championship Test, Monza Date: 23.2.2007

Practiced:38(GT1 - 12, GT2 - 10, GT3 - 15, GT4 - 1)
Started:38(GT1 - 12, GT2 - 10, GT3 - 15, GT4 - 1)
Classified:37(GT1 - 12, GT2 - 10, GT3 - 14, GT4 - 1)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 23 Jamie Davies (GB)
Fabio Babini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin Racing BMS 0:01:45,504 1. GT1 .
2. 33 Karl Wendlinger (A)
Ryan Sharp (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 103 Race Alliance Motorsport GmbH 0:01:45,906 2. GT1 .
3. 3 Giorgio Mondini (CH)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 104 Phoenix Racing 0:01:46,837 3. GT1 .
4. 8 Jos Menten (NL)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT All-Inkl.com Racing 0:01:47,802 4. GT1 .
5. 22 Alessandro Bonetti (I)
Ferdinando Monfardini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 6 Aston Martin Racing BMS 0:01:48,037 5. GT1 .
6. 7 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Marc Basseng (D)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT All-Inkl.com Racing 0:01:48,478 6. GT1 .
7. 41 xxx Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT All-Inkl.com Racing 0:01:48,621 7. GT1 .
8. 40 Hubert Haupt (D) Maserati MC12 GT1 001/29438 Hubert Haupt Motorsport 0:01:48,775 8. GT1 .
9. 63 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Chris Niarchos (GR)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 0:01:49,505 1. GT2 .
10. 80 Jaime Melo (BR)
Mika Salo (SF)
Ferrari F430 GTC Michelotto 0:01:49,739 2. GT2 .
11. 53 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC Edil Cris Racing 0:01:49,764 3. GT2 .
12. 16 Ben Aucott (GB)
Joe Macari (GB)
Andrew Newey (GB)
Maserati MC12 GT1 004/15441 JMB Racing 0:01:49,829 9. GT1 .
13. 52 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Edil Cris Racing 0:01:50,481 4. GT2 .
14. 97 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR BMS Scuderia Italia 0:01:50,719 5. GT2 .
15. 50 Toni Vilander (SF)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 0:01:51,036 6. GT2 .
16. 99 Sean Edwards (GB)
Leo Machitski (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799922 Tech 9 Motorsport 0:01:51,976 7. GT2 .
17. 15 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Dick Waaijenberg (NL)
Maserati MC12 GT1 008/15444 JMB Racing 0:01:51,998 10. GT1 .
18. 12 Gianbattista Giannocaro (I)
Alessandro Guidi (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 010/22797 Scuderia Playteam Sara Free 0:01:52,084 11. GT1 .
19. 72 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 0:01:52,548 8. GT2 .
20. 70 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 0:01:53,381 9. GT2 .
21. 37 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Mikael Forsten (SF)
Henri Moser (CH)
Ivan Capelli (I)
René De Luigi
Freddy Kremer (D)
Ferrari F430 GT3 146596-10 Kessel Racing 0:01:53,841 1. GT3 .
22. 13 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS)
Jaromír Jiøík (CZ)
Hans Knauss (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 S-Berg 0:01:54,462 2. GT3 .
23. 31 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Miles Hulford (GB)
Klaas Zwart (NL)
Paulien Zwart (NL)
Ascari KZR1 Berlanga 0:01:54,767 3. GT3 .
24. 16A Christophe Bouchut (F)
Uli Berberich-Martini (D)
Klaus Ludwig (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Martini-Callaway Racing 0:01:55,078 4. GT3 .
25. 1 Dimitris Deverikos (GR)
Tom Ferrier (GB)
Jonathan Lang (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798118 Tech 9 Motorsport 0:01:55,367 5. GT3 .
26. 4 Tim Sugden (GB)
Bouchut
Cocker
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Trackspeed 0:01:55,484 6. GT3 .
27. 60 Albert Grob (CH)
Bruno Eichmann (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Carsport Schweiz 0:01:55,786 7. GT3 .
28. 29 Richard Stanton (GB)
Howard Spooner (GB)
Ascari KZR1 Damax 0:01:55,891 8. GT3 .
29. 28 Andrew Thompson (GB)
Martin Rich (GB)
Ascari KZR1 Damax 0:01:56,007 9. GT3 .
30. 20 Antonín Herbeck (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Pagani Zonda Rock Media Motors 0:01:56,187 12. GT1 .
31. 5 Ian Khan (GB)
David Ashburn (D)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Philippe Hesnault (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Trackspeed 0:01:56,331 10. GT3 .
32. 17 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Jiøí Skula (CZ)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Martini-Callaway Racing 0:01:56,867 11. GT3 .
33. 23A Giorgio Batocci
Luca Formilli Fendi
Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia 0:01:56,887 12. GT3 .
34. 71 Matteo Ciccaglioni (I)
Giovanni Sada (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Autorlando 0:01:57,579 10. GT2 .
35. 55 Scott Maxwell (CDN) Ford Mustang Multimatic Motorsport 0:01:57,987 13. GT3 .
36. 22A Diego Alessi (I) Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia 0:02:00,450 14. GT3 .
37. 80A Chris Porritt (GB) Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 Aston Martin 0:02:06,745 15. GT4 .
Not classified:
46 Andy Wallace (GB) Jaguar XKR Apex Motorsport 0:00:00,000 GT3 .
Did not practice:
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup SMS Seyfarth Motorsport GT3 .
11 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 007/15443 Scuderia Playteam Sara Free GT1 .
51 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Super GT Test Suzuka

Super GT Official Test, Suzuka Circuit Date: 3.3.2007

Practiced:36(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 19)
Started:36(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 19)
Classified:36(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 19)

Circuit length: 5,807 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Daisuke Itou (J)
Ralph Firman (GB)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 0:01:52,081 1. GT500 .
2. 18 Ryou Michigami (J)
Takashi Kogure (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Dome Racing Team 0:01:52,381 2. GT500 .
3. 100 Dominik Schwager (D)
Shin'ya Hosokawa (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Team Kunimitsu 0:01:52,914 3. GT500 .
4. 32 Loic Duval (F)
Fabio Carbone (BR)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Nakajima Racing 0:01:53,110 4. GT500 .
5. 17 Katsutomo Kaneishi (J)
Toshihiro Kaneishi (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Rolling Stone Real Racing 0:01:53,243 5. GT500 .
6. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J)
Toranosuke Takagi (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Cerumo 0:01:53,541 6. GT500 .
7. 23 Satoshi Motoyama (J)
Richard Lyons (GB)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:53,631 7. GT500 .
8. 22 Michael Krumm (D)
Tsugio Matsuda (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:53,861 8. GT500 .
9. 1 Juichi Wakisaka (J)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tom's 0:01:53,899 9. GT500 .
10. 350 xxx Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:54,368 10. GT500 .
11. 6 Tatsuya Kataoka (J)
Bjorn Wirdheim (S)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Forum Eng. Toyota Team Le Mans 0:01:54,435 11. GT500 .
12. 39 André Couto (P)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Sard 0:01:54,479 12. GT500 .
13. 12 Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Kazuki Hoshino (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Team Impul 0:01:55,039 13. GT500 .
14. 3 Sébastien Philippe (F)
Masataka Yanagida (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Hasemi Motorsport 0:01:55,210 14. GT500 .
15. 24 Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR)
Seiji Ara (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Kondo Racing 0:01:55,410 15. GT500 .
16. 35 Naoki Hattori (J)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Kraft 0:01:55,547 16. GT500 .
17. 25 Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Manabu Orido (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tsuchiya 0:01:56,162 17. GT500 .
18. 13 Masami Kageyama (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Endless Sports 0:02:04,067 GT300 .
19. 46 Kouta Sasaki (J)
Naoki Yokomizo (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:02:04,636 GT300 .
20. 7 Hiroyuki Iiri (J) Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) RE Amemiya Racing 0:02:04,661 GT300 .
21. 31 Kazuya Ooshima (J)
Hiroaki Ishiura (J)
Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) Apr 0:02:04,727 GT300 .
22. 62 Shinsuke Shibahara (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Vemac RD408R Willcom R&D Sport 0:02:05,063 GT300 .
23. 4 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Shinsuke Yamazaki (J)
Vemac RD350R Ebbro Team Nova 0:02:05,128 GT300 .
24. 43 Morio Nitta (J)
Shin'ichi Takagi (J)
ASL Garaiya Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 0:02:05,143 GT300 .
25. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J)
Hiroki Katou (J)
Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 0:02:05,451 GT300 .
26. 19 xxx Toyota Celica (ZZT231) Racing Project Bandoh 0:02:05,593 GT300 .
27. 88 xxx Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1 (GH-BC10E) JLOC 0:02:05,749 GT300 .
28. 666 Syougo Suhou (J)
Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J)
Vemac RD320R Avanzza x Bomex 0:02:05,792 GT300 .
29. 110 Takuya Kurosawa (J) Porsche 986 Boxster Arktech Motorsports 0:02:05,911 GT300 .
30. 47 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:02:06,378 GT300 .
31. 83 Tadao Uematsu (J)
Ryouhei Sakaguchi (J)
Vemac RD320R Yokoyama Racing 0:02:06,435 GT300 .
32. 26 Shin'ichi Yamaji (J)
Nobuteru Taniguchi (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Team Taisan With Nishizawa 0:02:06,573 GT300 .
33. 77 Tetsuya Yamano (J)
Takayuki Aoki (J)
Subaru Impreza (GD) Cusco Racing 0:02:06,801 GT300 .
34. 5 Tetsuji Tamanaka (J)
Hironori Takeuchi (J)
Vemac RD320R Team Mach 0:02:07,336 GT300 .
35. 118 Takshi Miyamoto (J)
Syouzou Tagahara (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Tomei Sports 0:02:10,442 GT300 .
36. 66 xxx Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 JLOC 0:02:39,037 GT300 .
Did not practice:
9 "Osamu" (J)
Masaki Jounai (J)
Mosler MT900R (OOX) A&S Racing GT300 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

FIA GT Test Nogaro

FIA GT Test, Nogaro Date: 7.3.2007


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
1 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798118 Tech9 Motorsport GT3 .
7 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 007 SRT GT1 .
8 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures GT1 .
9 xxx Saleen S7-R Oreca GT1 .
15 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Dick Waaijenberg (NL)
Maserati MC12 GT1 008/15444 JMB Racing GT1 .
19 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 PSI Experience GT1 .
20 Kurt Mollekens (B) Lotus Sport Exige GT4 .
22 Giorgio Mondini (CH)
Ferdinando Monfardini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 6 Aston Martin Racing BMS GT1 .
22A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia GT3 .
23 Fabio Babini (I)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin Racing BMS GT1 .
23A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia GT3 .
33 xxx Mosler MT900 GT3 014 Nat GT3 .
34 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 152264-01 JMB GT3 .
34A Kurt Mollekens (B) Nissan 350 Evo GT4 .
36 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Racing GT2 .
37 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693068 Estoril Racing Team GT2 .
46 Andy Wallace (GB) Jaguar XKR GT3 Apex Motorsport GT3 .
55 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 GT3 .
61 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe GT3 .
70 Antoine Gosse (F) Ferrari 360 Modena JMB GT2 .
77 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 Hexis Racing GT3 .
80 Kurt Mollekens (B) Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 GT4 .
97 Matteo Malucelli (I)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR BMS Scuderia Italia GT2 .
98 Kurt Mollekens (B) Ford Mustang FR500 GT GT4 .
99 Leo Machitski (RUS)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799922 Tech9 Motorsport GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

British GT Silverstone Test

British GT Media Day, Silverstone Date: 15.3.2007

Practiced:23(GT3 - 18, GT4 - 1, GTC - 4)
Classified:18(GT3 - 15, GT4 - 1, GTC - 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Alex Mortimer (GB)
Bradley Ellis (GB)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Team RPM 1 0:00:58,445 1. GT3 1. 0:58,445
2. 33 Martin Short (GB)
Ian Flux (GB)
Mosler MT900 GT3 Rollcentre Racing 1 0:00:58,498 2. GT3 2. 0:58,498
3. 10 Luke Hines (GB)
James Brodie (GB)
Ascari KZ1R GT3 Damax 1 0:00:58,832 3. GT3 3. 0:58,832
4. 2 Tom Alexander
Michael Bentwood (GB)
Aston Martin DBRS9 1 Barwell Motorsport 1 0:00:58,863 4. GT3 4. 0:58,863
5. 44 Craig Cole (GB)
Elliot Cole (GB)
Mosler MT900 GT3 Eclipse Motorsport 1 0:00:58,977 5. GT3 5. 0:58,977
6. 15 Alex Buncombe (GB) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Trackspeed 1 0:00:58,985 6. GT3 6. 0:58,985
7. 8 Peter Bamford (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Team RPM 1 0:00:59,217 7. GT3 7. 0:59,217
8. 4 Fergus Campbell
Mark Cole (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Team 4Car 1 0:00:59,388 8. GT3 8. 0:59,388
9. 3 Guy Harrington
Ben de Zille Butler (GB)
Aston Martin DBRS9 10 Barwell Motorsport 1 0:00:59,455 9. GT3 9. 0:59,455
10. 9 Oliver Bryant (GB)
Matt Harris (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tech 9 1 0:00:59,561 10. GT3 10. 0:59,561
11. 7 Nick Foster
Nigel Redwood (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Team RPM 1 0:00:59,613 11. GT3 11. 0:59,613
12. 5 Henry Fletcher (GB)
James Saggers
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Team RPM 1 0:01:00,149 12. GT3 12. 1:00,149
13. 16 David Ashburn (D) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Trackspeed 1 0:01:00,300 13. GT3 13. 1:00,300
14. 99 Andrew Howard (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Ferrari 360 Modena Beechdean Motorsport 1 0:01:01,771 1. GTC 14. 1:01,771
15. 19 Sam Blogg (GB) Lotus Sport Exige GT3 Lotus Sport Cadena 1 0:01:02,488 14. GT3 15. 1:02,488
16. 88 Nick Marsh
Richard Hollebon
Ginetta G20 GTR Richmond Racing 1 0:01:03,915 2. GTC 16. 1:03,915
17. 100 Chris Porritt (GB) Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 Aston Martin 1 0:01:04,685 1. GT4 17. 1:04,685
18. 1 Jonny Cocker (GB) Aston Martin DBRS9 3 Barwell Motorsport 1 0:01:27,330 15. GT3 18. 1:27,330
Not classified:
- Aaron Scott (GB) Ascari KZ1R GT3 Berlanga Ascari 0 No time recorded GT3
- Martin Short (GB) Mosler MT900 GT3 Rollcentre Racing 0 No time recorded GT3
17 Mike Gardiner (GB)
Paul Fenton (GB)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe VCC C92 Moore Racing 0 No time recorded GT3
50 Steve Hyde (GB) Morgan Aero 8 GT Team Aero Racing 0 No time recorded GTC
54 Graeme Mundy (GB)
Jamie Smyth (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup RSS Performance 0 No time recorded GTC
In entry list:
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tech 9 GT3
12 Phil Burton (GB)
Adam Wilcox (GB)
Ferrari F430 GT3 152595-02 VRS Motor Finance GT3
21 xxx Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Team Modena GT3
22 Godfrey Jones (GB)
David Jones (GB)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Team Eurotech GT3
26 Stuart Scott (GB)
Chris Ryan
Jaguar XKR GT3 Apex GT3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Belcar Test Zolder

Belcar Test Day, Zolder Date: 22.3.2007


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
none Marc Duez (B)
Guillaume Dumarey (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GPR Racing GT3 .
none Stefan Tavernier (B) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Speed Lover Racing GT3 .
none Ruben Maes (B)
Marc Duez (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GPR Racing GT3 .
none Kevin Leest-Steegmans Porsche AD Sport GT3 .
none Yves Lambert (B)
Christian Kelders (B)
Mosler MT900 Chevrolet Gravity Racing GT3 .
none Vincent Radermecker (B)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Mosler MT900 Chevrolet Gravity Racing International GT3 .
none Kenneth Heyer (D) Dodge Viper Competition Coupé GS Motorsport GT3 .
none Laurent Vanmoerkerke (B) Dodge Viper Competition Coupé GT3 .
none xxx Porsche JMT Racing GT3 .
none François Turco (B)
René Franchi (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GPR Racing GT3 .
0 Robert Dierick (B) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GPR Racing GT3 .
00 Franz Lamot (B)
Rudi Penders (B)
Frédéric Bouvy (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Prospeed Racing GT3 .
007 Wim Coekelberghs (B)
Ron Marchal (NL)
Aston Martin DBRS9 Racing for Belgium GT3 .
4 Kurt Mollekens (B) BMW Z4M Coupé GT4 .
6 Nigel Greensall (GB) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Chad Racing GT3 .
10 Hans Thiers (B)
Frank Thiers (B)
Porsche GT3 .
11 Tom Van de Plas (B)
Wim Lumbeeck (B)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupé A+ Racing GT3 .
12 Paul Grutman (B)
van Samang
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup GT3 .
28 Koen Wauters (B)
Kris Wauters (B)
Raf Vanthoor (B)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupé AD Sport GT3 .
29 Albert Vanierschot (B)
Patrick Schreurs (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AD Sport GT3 .
33 Guino Kenis (B)
Michael De Keersmaecker (B)
Mosler MT900 Chevrolet G A Racing GT3 .
50 Henk Haane (NL)
Gosse Stielstra (NL)
John Wolbers
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup First Motorsport GT3 .
70A Hans Thiers (B) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup GT3 .
70B Steegmans
Van Den Broeck
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup GT3 .
98 Eric de Doncker (B) Ford Mustang FR500C GT4 .
117 xxx Lotus Exige 255 Lotus Thierry Verhiest GT4 .
150 Pascal Nelissen-Grade (B)
Jan Van Uytsel (B)
Porsche GT3 .
199 xxx Ford Mustang FR500C GT4 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

LMS Test Paul Ricard

Le Mans Series Official Test, Le Castellet, Circuit Paul Ricard High Tech Test Track Date: 26.3.2007

Practiced:37(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 7, GT2 - 15)
Started:37(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 7, GT2 - 15)
Classified:37(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 7, GT2 - 15)

Circuit length: 5,791 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 0

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Marc Gené (E)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP Team Peugeot Total 0:01:43,705 1. LMP1 .
2. 18 Martin Short (GB)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Phil Keen (GB)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 004 Rollcentre Racing 0:01:44,025 2. LMP1 .
3. 15 Jan Charouz (CZ)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola B07/17 Judd HU03 Charouz Racing System 0:01:44,348 3. LMP1 .
4. 19 Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport 0:01:44,414 4. LMP1 .
5. 17 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Pescarolo 01 Judd Pescarolo Sport 0:01:44,592 5. LMP1 .
6. 14 Jan Lammers (NL)
David Hart (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Dome S101.5 Judd 02 Racing for Holland 0:01:45,780 6. LMP1 .
7. 45 Warren Hughes (GB)
Neil Cunningham (NZ)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Embassy Racing 0:01:46,160 1. LMP2 .
8. 32 Juan Barazi (DK)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek 07S 01 Barazi-Epsilon 0:01:46,358 2. LMP2 .
9. 40 Miguel Amaral (P) Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Quifel-asm Team 0:01:46,497 3. LMP2 .
10. 12 Jean-Marc Gounon (F) Courage LC70 AER Courage Competition 0:01:46,645 7. LMP1 .
11. 21 Tim Greaves (GB)
Stuart Moseley (GB)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Team Bruichladdich 0:01:47,550 4. LMP2 .
12. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 0:01:47,670 5. LMP2 .
13. 35 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Alain Filhol (F)
Bruce Jouanny (F)
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Saulnier Racing 0:01:48,681 6. LMP2 .
14. 20 Marc Rostan (F)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Simon Pullan (GB)
Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 0:01:51,876 7. LMP2 .
15. 55 xxx Saleen S7-R 066R (1S9SB18136S000066) Team Oreca 0:01:53,141 1. GT1 .
16. 54 Soheil Ayari (F) Saleen S7-R 067R (1S9SB18156S000067) Team Oreca 0:01:53,590 2. GT1 .
17. 50 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 2 Aston Martin Racing 0:01:53,629 3. GT1 .
18. 72 Jérôme Policand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:01:53,841 4. GT1 .
19. 73 Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:01:54,009 5. GT1 .
20. 3 Giovanni Lavaggi (I) Lavaggi LS1 Ford 1 Scuderia Lavaggi 0:01:54,650 8. LMP1 .
21. 51 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 1 Aston Martin Racing 0:01:54,891 6. GT1 .
22. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Saleen S7-R 080R (1S9SB18167S000080) Racing Box 0:01:55,581 7. GT1 .
23. 86 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799923 IMSA Performance Matmut 0:01:58,414 1. GT2 .
24. 96 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 Virgo Motorpsort 0:01:58,772 2. GT2 .
25. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799928 IMSA Performance Matmut 0:01:59,100 3. GT2 .
26. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 0:01:59,480 4. GT2 .
27. 98 Yves Lambert (B)
Christian Lefort (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC Ice Pol Racing Team 0:02:02,777 5. GT2 .
28. 83 Sergio Hernandez (E)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2402 GPC Sport 0:02:00,967 6. GT2 .
29. 94 Iradj Alexander (CH)
Andrea Chiesa (CH)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9AB01G97Z363193 Speedy Racing Team 0:02:01,176 7. GT2 .
30. 81 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Richard Dean (GB)
Panoz Esperante GTLM Team LNT 0:02:01,219 8. GT2 .
31. 79 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693085 Team Felbermayr Proton 0:02:02,325 9. GT2 .
32. 99 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 0:02:02,780 10. GT2 .
33. 88 Horst Felbermayr (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 0:02:03,028 11. GT2 .
34. 82 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Marc Hynes (GB)
Panoz Esperante GTLM Team LNT 0:02:04,049 12. GT2 .
35. 84 John Hartshorne (GB)
Sean McInerney (GB)
Michael McInerney (GB)
Panoz Esperante GTLM IP9PB88376B213018 (EGTLM 009) Chad Peninsula Panoz 0:02:04,662 13. GT2 .
36. 89 Henrik Moller Sorensen (DK)
Kurt Thiim (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 Z06 1G1YY26E265114144 Markland Racing 0:02:05,744 14. GT2 .
In entry list:
92 Philippe Hesnault (F)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799917 Thierry Perrier GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Super GT Test Fuji

Super GT Official Test, Fuji Speedway Date: 28.3.2007

Practiced:35(GT500 - 14, GT300 - 21)
Started:35(GT500 - 14, GT300 - 21)
Classified:35(GT500 - 14, GT300 - 21)

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 23 Satoshi Motoyama (J)
Richard Lyons (GB)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:33,857 1. GT500 .
2. 18 Ryou Michigami (J)
Takashi Kogure (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Dome Racing Team 0:01:33,876 2. GT500 .
3. 8 Daisuke Itou (J)
Ralph Firman (GB)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 0:01:34,183 3. GT500 .
4. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J)
Toranosuke Takagi (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Cerumo 0:01:34,354 4. GT500 .
5. 22 Michael Krumm (D)
Tsugio Matsuda (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:34,417 5. GT500 .
6. 99 xxx Honda NSX (LA-NA2) 0:01:34,455 6. GT500 .
7. 1 Juichi Wakisaka (J)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tom's 0:01:34,514 7. GT500 .
8. 100 Dominik Schwager (D)
Shin'ya Hosokawa (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Team Kunimitsu 0:01:34,596 8. GT500 .
9. 39 André Couto (P)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Sard 0:01:34,642 9. GT500 .
10. 17 Katsutomo Kaneishi (J)
Toshihiro Kaneishi (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Rolling Stone Real Racing 0:01:34,689 10. GT500 .
11. 35 Naoki Hattori (J)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Kraft 0:01:34,800 11. GT500 .
12. 32 Loic Duval (F)
Fabio Carbone (BR)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Nakajima Racing 0:01:34,876 12. GT500 .
13. 6 Tatsuya Kataoka (J)
Bjorn Wirdheim (S)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Forum Eng. Toyota Team Le Mans 0:01:35,024 13. GT500 .
14. 25 Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Manabu Orido (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tsuchiya 0:01:35,053 14. GT500 .
15. 88 Yasutaka Hinoi (J)
Atsushi Yogou (J)
Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1 (GH-BC10E) JLOC 0:01:39,657 1. GT300 .
16. 62 Shinsuke Shibahara (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Vemac RD408R Willcom R&D Sport 0:01:42,214 2. GT300 .
17. 43 Morio Nitta (J)
Shin'ichi Takagi (J)
ASL Garaiya Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 0:01:42,370 3. GT300 .
18. 4 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Shinsuke Yamazaki (J)
Vemac RD350R Ebbro Team Nova 0:01:42,435 4. GT300 .
19. 26 Shin'ichi Yamaji (J)
Nobuteru Taniguchi (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Team Taisan With Nishizawa 0:01:42,711 5. GT300 .
20. 13 Masami Kageyama (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Endless Sports 0:01:42,806 6. GT300 .
21. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J)
Hiroki Katou (J)
Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 0:01:42,987 7. GT300 .
22. 19 Akira Iida (J)
Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J)
Toyota Celica (ZZT231) Racing Project Bandoh 0:01:43,018 8. GT300 .
23. 31 Kyousuke Mineo (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Kazuya Ooshima (J)
Hiroaki Ishiura (J)
Toyota MR-S (GH-ZZW30) Apr 0:01:43,067 9. GT300 .
24. 11 Masayuki Ueda (J)
Hideshi Matsuda (J)
Ferrari 360 Modena (GF-F360) Jim Gainer 0:01:43,403 10. GT300 .
25. 33 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R Hankook Ktr 0:01:43,419 11. GT300 .
26. 46 Kouta Sasaki (J)
Naoki Yokomizo (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:01:43,589 12. GT300 .
27. 110 Takuya Kurosawa (J)
Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J)
Porsche 986 Boxster Arktech Motorsports 0:01:43,755 13. GT300 .
28. 666 Syougo Suhou (J)
Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J)
Vemac RD320R Avanzza x Bomex 0:01:43,852 14. GT300 .
29. 55 Daisuke Ikeda (J)
Taku Banba (J)
Ford GT (DHG-replica) Dhg Racing 0:01:44,141 15. GT300 .
30. 47 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:01:44,347 16. GT300 .
31. 9 "Osamu" (J)
Masaki Jounai (J)
Mosler MT900R (OOX) A&S Racing 0:01:44,558 17. GT300 .
32. 77 Tetsuya Yamano (J)
Takayuki Aoki (J)
Subaru Impreza (GD) Cusco Racing 0:01:44,723 18. GT300 .
33. 118 Takshi Miyamoto (J)
Syouzou Tagahara (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Tomei Sports 0:01:45,744 19. GT300 .
34. 66 Naohiro Furuya (J)
Muneyuki Kurihara (J)
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 JLOC 0:01:46,039 20. GT300 .
35. 67 Tsubasa Kurosawa (J)
Hisashi Wada (J)
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 JLOC 0:03:24,174 21. GT300 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

JLMC Test Sugo

Japan Le Mans Challenge Sugo Test, Sugo International Racing Course Date: 1.4.2007

Practiced:8(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 4)
Started:8(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 4)
Classified:8(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 4)

Circuit length: 3,704 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 22 xxx Zytek 04S 03 Hitotsuyama Racing 0:01:13,947 1. LMP1 .
2. 16 xxx Courage LC70 Mugen M-Tec 0:01:13,950 2. LMP1 .
3. 18 xxx GC21 Toyota AIM Sports 0:01:19,785 1. LMP2 .
4. 21 xxx Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000105849 (07) Hitotsuyama Racing 0:01:21,954 1. GT1 .
5. 27 xxx Ferrari F430 GT Team Kawamura 0:01:22,227 1. GT2 .
6. 20 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799940 Hitotsuyama Racing 0:01:25,913 2. GT2 .
7. 910 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 910 Racing 0:01:26,056 3. GT2 .
8. 17 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Scuderia Forme 0:01:31,665 4. GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

FIA GT3 Test Dijon

FIA GT3 Test, Dijon Date: 19.4.2007


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 31 Christophe Bouchut (F) Ascari KZ1R Berlanga 0:01:20,426 GT3 .
2. 43 Christophe Bouchut (F) Ford GT Matech Racing 0:01:20,611 GT3 .
Other starters:
1 Christophe Bouchut (F) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798118 Tech9 Motorsport GT3 .
2 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GT3 .
7 Christophe Bouchut (F) Ferrari F430 GT3 Oreca GT3 .
7A Christophe Bouchut (F) Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Oreca GT3 .
10 Christophe Bouchut (F) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 First Racing GT3 .
49 Christophe Bouchut (F) Morgan Aero 8 AutoGT Racing GT3 .
52 Christophe Bouchut (F) Ford Mustang FR500 GT Multimatic Motorsport GT3 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Le Mans Test

Essais des 24 Heures du Mans, Le Mans Date: 3.6.2007

Practiced:55(LMP1 - 16, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 15, GT2 - 13)
Started:55(LMP1 - 16, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 15, GT2 - 13)
Classified:55(LMP1 - 16, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 15, GT2 - 13)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 20045

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Pedro Lamy (P)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 03 Team Peugeot Total 0:03:26,707 1. LMP1 .
2. 1 Frank Biela (D)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Marco Werner (D)
Audi R10 TDI 202 Audi Sport North America 0:03:28,277 2. LMP1 .
3. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R10 TDI 204 Audi Sport North America 0:03:28,406 3. LMP1 .
4. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 005 Pescarolo Sport 0:03:28,574 4. LMP1 .
5. 7 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Marc Gené (E)
Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 02 Team Peugeot Total 0:03:30,314 5. LMP1 .
6. 3 Mattias Ekström (D)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Alexandre Prémat (F)
Audi R10 TDI 203 Audi Sport Team Joest 0:03:30,613 6. LMP1 .
7. 14 Jan Lammers (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
David Hart (NL)
Dome S101.5 Judd 02 Racing For Holland BV 0:03:34,035 7. LMP1 .
8. 10 Stefan Johansson (S)
Tom Chilton (GB)
Hayanari Shimoda (J)
Zytek 07S 02 Arena International 0:03:34,340 8. LMP1 .
9. 9 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Creation CA07 Judd 001 Creation Autosportif Ltd. 0:03:34,398 9. LMP1 .
10. 17 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Harold Primat (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 001 Pescarolo Sport 0:03:34,941 10. LMP1 .
11. 5 Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Iradj Alexander (CH)
Lola B07/10 Audi HU01 Swiss Spirit 0:03:35,672 11. LMP1 .
12. 18 Martin Short (GB)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 004 Rollcentre Racing 0:03:35,896 12. LMP1 .
13. 15 Jan Charouz (CZ)
Alex Yoong (MAL)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola B07/10 Judd HU03 Charouz Racing System 0:03:36,267 13. LMP1 .
14. 12 Bruno Besson (F)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Alexander Frei (CH)
Courage LC70 AER N°3 Courage Competition 0:03:36,373 14. LMP1 .
15. 19 Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport 0:03:36,567 15. LMP1 .
16. 33 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Robbie Kerr (GB)
Zytek 07S/2 03 Barazi Epsilon 0:03:39,016 1. LMP2 .
17. 32 Juan Barazi (DK)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek 07S/2 01 Barazi Epsilon 0:03:39,016 2. LMP2 .
18. 13 Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Courage LC70 AER N°4 Courage Competition 0:03:40,520 16. LMP1 .
19. 40 Miguel Amaral (P)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)
Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Quifel ASM Team 0:03:40,613 3. LMP2 .
20. 25 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Andy Wallace (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 0:03:41,025 4. LMP2 .
21. 31 William Binnie (GB)
Allen Timpany (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Lola B05/40 Zytek HU02 Binnie Motorsports 0:03:43,867 5. LMP2 .
22. 21 Tim Greaves (GB)
Stuart Moseley (GB)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Team Bruichladdich Radical 0:03:43,985 6. LMP2 .
23. 44 Jean de Portales
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Norbert Siedler (A)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 002 Kruse Motorsport 0:03:47,145 7. LMP2 .
24. 63 Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Ron Fellows (CDN)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 005 Corvette Racing 0:03:49,207 1. GT1 .
25. 20 Marc Rostan (F)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Chris MacAllister (USA)
Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 0:03:49,418 8. LMP2 .
26. 007 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Johnny Herbert (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 7 Aston Martin Racing 0:03:50,848 2. GT1 .
27. 64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Max Papis (I)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 Corvette Racing 0:03:51,628 3. GT1 .
28. 55 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Saleen S7-R 066R (1S9SB18136S000066) Team Oreca 0:03:51,721 4. GT1 .
29. 008 Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Aston Martin DBR9 3 AMR Larbre Competition 0:03:51,822 5. GT1 .
30. 35 Bruce Jouanny (F)
Jean Nicolet
Alain Filhol (F)
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Saulnier Racing 0:03:52,023 9. LMP2 .
31. 100 Jamie Davies (GB)
Fabio Babini (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin Racing BMS 0:03:52,028 6. GT1 .
32. 009 Darren Turner (GB)
David Brabham (AUS)
Rickard Rydell (S)
Aston Martin DBR9 10 Aston Martin Racing 0:03:52,170 7. GT1 .
33. 59 Antonio Garcia (E)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Jos Menten (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Team Modena 0:03:52,295 8. GT1 .
34. 72 Jérôme Policand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:03:52,938 9. GT1 .
35. 70 David Hallyday (F)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Philipp Peter (A)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 PSI Experience 0:03:53,527 10. GT1 .
36. 24 Liz Halliday (USA)
Romain Iannetta (F)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Noel del Bello 0:03:53,955 10. LMP2 .
37. 54 Laurent Groppi (F)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Saleen S7-R 067R (1S9SB18156S000067) Team Oreca 0:03:54,176 11. GT1 .
38. 73 Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:03:54,625 12. GT1 .
39. 006 Gregor Fisken (GB)
Roland Bervillé (F)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Aston Martin DBR9 1 AMR Larbre Competition 0:03:58,935 13. GT1 .
40. 53 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Marco Apicella (I)
Lamborghini Murcielago GTS-R ZA9BC10E04LA01063 (LB01-011) JLOC Isao Noritake 0:03:59,355 14. GT1 .
41. 67 Robert Pergl (CZ)
TomᚠKostka (CZ)
Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108391 (09) Convers Team MenX 0:04:01,593 15. GT1 .
42. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Richard Lietz (A)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799923 IMSA Performance Matmut 0:04:01,598 1. GT2 .
43. 93 Pierre Ehret (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Lars Nielsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799925 Autorlando Sport 0:04:02,192 2. GT2 .
44. 80 Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799913 Flying Lizard Motorsport 0:04:02,668 3. GT2 .
45. 97 Mika Salo (SF)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2406 Risi Competizione 0:04:03,422 4. GT2 .
46. 87 Chris Niarchos (GR)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 0:04:04,635 5. GT2 .
47. 81 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Tom Milner (USA)
Danny Watts (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB68313B213015 (EGTLM 005) Team LNT 0:04:06,838 6. GT2 .
48. 99 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Colin Braun (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2438b Risi Competizione 0:04:07,529 7. GT2 .
49. 82 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Richard Dean (GB)
Robert Bell (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB88334B213031 (EGTLM 006) Team LNT 0:04:08,961 8. GT2 .
50. 86 Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Jonny Kane (GB)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11H150363098 Spyker Squadron BV 0:04:09,236 9. GT2 .
51. 71 Philip Collin (USA)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799937 Seikel Motorsport 0:04:09,347 10. GT2 .
52. 85 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Alex Caffi (I)
Andrea Chiesa (CH)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11HX50363097 Spyker Squadron BV 0:04:09,904 11. GT2 .
53. 83 Mathew Marsh (GB)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Carl Rosenblad (S)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2410 GPC Sport 0:04:11,629 12. GT2 .
54. 78 Ben Aucott (GB)
Joe Macari (GB)
Andrew Newey (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 AF Corse 0:04:13,722 13. GT2 .
55. 29 Robin Longechal (F)
Yutaka Yamagishi (J)
Dome S101.5 Mader 001 T2M Motorsport 0:04:24,078 11. LMP2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

FIA GT4 Test Dijon

FIA GT4 Test, Dijon Date: 7.6.2007


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
none xxx Ferrari F430 GT3
none xxx Aston Martin GT4
2 xxx Ford Mustang FR500 C Multimatic GT4
4 xxx Maserati Trofeo JMB Racing GT4
98 xxx Ford Mustang FR500 C Motorsport 98 GT4
99 xxx Ford Mustang FR500 C Motorsport 98 GT4

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures Du Mans, Le Mans Date: 17.6.2007

Practiced:55(LMP1 - 15, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 16, GT2 - 13)
Started:54(LMP1 - 15, LMP2 - 11, GT1 - 15, GT2 - 13)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 2, GT1 - 13, GT2 - 5)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: 5029,100 km Winner's average speed: 209,152 km/h Attendance: 250920

Fastest lap:Allan McNishNo. 2Audi R10 TDI3:27,176 (lap 231)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Frank Biela (D)
Marco Werner (D)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Audi R10 TDI 202 Audi Sport North America 369 24:02:42,628 1. LMP1 4. 3:28,301
2. 8 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 03 Team Peugeot Total 359 24:02:47,285 2. LMP1 1. 3:26,344
3. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 005 Pescarolo Sport 358 24:09:50,191 3. LMP1 6. 3:33,590
4. 18 Joao Barbosa (P)
Martin Short (GB)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 004 Rollcentre Racing 347 24:05:25,144 4. LMP1 8. 3:35,559
5. 009 David Brabham (AUS)
Darren Turner (GB)
Rickard Rydell (S)
Aston Martin DBR9 10 Aston Martin Racing 343 24:07:43,683 1. GT1 27. 3:52,471
6. 63 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Ron Fellows (CDN)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 005 Corvette Racing 342 24:05:22,347 2. GT1 29. 3:52,657
7. 008 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 3 AMR Larbre Competition 341 24:06:38,293 3. GT1 23. 3:50,761
8. 15 Alex Yoong (MAL)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola B07/10 Judd HU03 Charouz Racing System 338 24:07:52,238 5. LMP1 11. 3:37,737
9. 007 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Johnny Herbert (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 7 Aston Martin Racing 337 24:02:44,097 4. GT1 34. 3:55,714
10. 54 Laurent Groppi (F)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Saleen S7-R 067R (1S9SB18156S000067) Team Oreca 337 24:08:31,550 5. GT1 31. 3:54,718
11. 100 Jamie Davies (GB)
Fabio Babini (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin Racing BMS 336 24:02:42,746 6. GT1 32. 3:55,141
12. 72 Jérôme Policand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 327 24:09:03,136 7. GT1 33. 3:55,668
13. 17 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Harold Primat (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 001 Pescarolo Sport 325 24:07:39,714 6. LMP1 13. 3:38,753
14. 67 Robert Pergl (CZ)
TomᚠKostka (CZ)
Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108391 (09) Convers Team MenX 322 24:05:49,339 8. GT1 46. 4:09,088
15. 76 Patrick Long (USA)
Richard Lietz (A)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799923 IMSA Performance Matmut 320 24:06:22,996 1. GT2 40. 4:04,622
16. 55 Soheil Ayari (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Saleen S7-R 066R (1S9SB18136S000066) Team Oreca 318 24:02:42,918 9. GT1 24. 3:51,240
17. 59 Antonio Garcia (E)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Jos Menten (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Team Modena 318 24:03:54,324 10. GT1 30. 3:53,727
18. 31 William Binnie (GB)
Allen Timpany (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Lola B05/40 Zytek HU02 Binnie Motorsports 318 24:07:46,988 1. LMP2 18. 3:48,173
19. 99 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Colin Braun (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2438b Risi Competizione 314 24:09:21,496 2. GT2 45. 4:09,065
20. 19 Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport 310 24:07:28,832 7. LMP1 16. 3:44,721
21. 93 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Lars Nielsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799925 Autorlando Sport 309 24:03:24,105 3. GT2 44. 4:08,211
22. 78 Joe Macari (GB)
Ben Aucott (GB)
Andrew Newey (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 AF Corse 308 24:07:40,847 4. GT2 53. 4:21,714
23. 82 Richard Dean (GB)
Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Robert Bell (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB88334B213031 (EGTLM 006) Team LNT 308 24:08:59,918 5. GT2 50. 4:13,049
24. 73 Didier André (F)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 306 24:07:04,832 11. GT1 37. 3:59,068
25. 14 Jan Lammers (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
David Hart (NL)
Dome S101.5 Judd 02 Racing For Holland 305 24:05:24,285 8. LMP1 9. 3:35,660
26. 12 Bruno Besson (F)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Alexander Frei (CH)
Courage LC70 AER N°3 Courage Competition 305 24:09:10,863 9. LMP1 12. 3:38,371
27. 33 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Robbie Kerr (GB)
Zytek 07S/2 03 Barazi Epsilon 301 24:02:47,800 2. LMP2 15. 3:44,158
28. 70 Philipp Peter (A)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 PSI Experience 289 24:09:05,722 12. GT1 35. 3:56,922
29. 006 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Roland Bervillé (F)
Gregor Fisken (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 1 AMR Larbre Competition 272 24:09:32,941 13. GT1 38. 4:01,674
Did not finish:
7 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Marc Gené (E)
Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 02 Team Peugeot Total 338 22:27:47,214/Engine injection LMP1 3. 3:27,724
2 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R10 TDI 204 Audi Sport North America 262 16:32:03,613/Lost wheel => accident LMP1 2. 3:26,916
32 Michael Vergers (NL)
Juan Barazi (DK)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek 07S/2 01 Barazi Epsilon 252 19:01:32,605/Accident LMP2 20. 3:48,935
83 Carl Rosenblad (S)
Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E)
Mathew Marsh (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2410 GPC Sport 252 20:42:19,738/Mechanical GT2 51. 4:15,669
25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Andy Wallace (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 251 18:57:40,207/Piston LMP2 21. 3:49,217
87 Tim Mullen (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Chris Niarchos (GR)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 241 17:45:10,062/Transmission GT2 39. 4:04,185
35 Bruce Jouanny (F)
Jean Nicolet
Alain Filhol (F)
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Saulnier Racing 224 18:32:24,019/Engine LMP2 22. 3:49,621
97 Jaime Melo (BR)
Mika Salo (SF)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2406 Risi Competizione 223 17:41:25,457/Water pump GT2 41. 4:05,358
24 Liz Halliday (USA)
Romain Iannetta (F)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Noel del Bello 198 17:32:40,171/Gear shift LMP2 36. 3:57,566
13 Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Courage LC70 AER N°4 Courage Competition 175 13:52:16,664/Engine LMP1 7. 3:35,171
85 Andrea Chiesa (CH)
Alex Caffi (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11HX50363097 Spyker Squadron BV 145 11:23:32,468/Transmission GT2 47. 4:10,719
40 Warren Hughes (GB)
Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Quifel ASM Team 137 11:11:38,558/Accident LMP2 17. 3:45,838
20 Marc Rostan (F)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Chris MacAllister (USA)
Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 126 12:45:48,570/Spun out LMP2 25. 3:51,342
80 Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799913 Flying Lizard Motorsport 124 9:30:40,070/Gearbox GT2 42. 4:05,588
44 Norbert Siedler (A)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Jean de Portales
Pescarolo 01 Judd 002 Kruse Motorsport 98 9:19:41,191/Engine LMP2 28. 3:52,552
86 Jonny Kane (GB)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11H150363098 Spyker Squadron BV 70 5:26:53,121/Engine GT2 49. 4:11,598
71 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Philip Collin (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799937 Seikel Motorsport 68 5:27:11,638/Electrics GT2 52. 4:17,750
5 Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Iradj Alexander (CH)
Lola B07/10 Audi HU01 Swiss Spirit 62 8:51:09,709/Electrics LMP1 14. 3:42,626
81 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Tom Milner (USA)
Danny Watts (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB68313B213015 (EGTLM 005) Team LNT 60 5:24:08,257/Gearbox GT2 48. 4:11,025
29 Yutaka Yamagishi (J)
Robin Longechal (F)
Yojiro Terada (J)
Dome S101.5 Mader 001 T2M Motorsport 56 5:23:47,300/Overheating LMP2 54. 4:53,983
9 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Creation CA07 Judd 001 Creation Autosportif Ltd. 55 7:04:53,978/Overheating LMP1 10. 3:36,279
3 Lucas Luhr (D)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Alexandre Prémat (F) - DND
Audi R10 TDI 203 Audi Sport Team Joest 23 1:31:23,413/Accident LMP1 5. 3:29,736
64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Max Papis (I)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 Corvette Racing 22 1:35:35,892/Propshaft GT1 26. 3:52,130
21 Stuart Moseley (GB)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Team Bruichladdich Radical 16 1:06:58,783/Accident LMP2 19. 3:48,332
53T Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Atsushi Yogou (J) - DND
Marco Apicella (I)
Lamborghini Murcielago GTS-R JLOC Isao Noritake 1 0:05:08,697/Drive shaft GT1 43. 4:06,223
Running in practice:
53 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Marco Apicella (I)
Atsushi Yogou (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago GTS-R ZA9BC10E04LA01063 (LB01-011) JLOC Isao Noritake Accident in practice GT1 43. 4:06,223
Prequalifying:
10 Stefan Johansson (S)
Hayanari Shimoda (J)
Zytek 07S 02 Arena International Accident in test day LMP1
In entry list:
- Rudi Penders (B)
Franz Lamot (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR ProSpeed Not accepted
22 xxx Radical SR9 Judd 001 Rollcentre Racing Withdrawn LMP2
77 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799937 Team Felbermayr-Proton Reserve entry 4 GT2
84 xxx Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB88376B213018 (EGTLM 009) Chad Peninsula Panoz Reserve entry 7 GT2
86 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799928 IMSA Performance Matmut Reserve entry 8 GT2
90 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2458b Petersen Motorsports/White Lightning Withdrawn GT2
92 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799917 Thierry Perrier Reserve entry 5 GT2
98 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2452 Ice Pol Racing Team Reserve entry 3 GT2
99 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2450 JMB Racing Reserve entry 6 withdrawn GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

FIA GT Test Spa

FIA GT Championship Test, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 2.7.2007

Practiced:33(GT1 - 14, GT2 - 8, GT3 - 11)
Started:33(GT1 - 14, GT2 - 8, GT3 - 11)
Classified:33(GT1 - 14, GT2 - 8, GT3 - 11)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Eric van de Poele (B)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Michael Bartels (D)
Thomas Biagi (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 0:02:17,096 1. GT1 .
2. 5 Mike Hezemans (NL)
Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 001 Carsport Holland 0:02:18,030 2. GT1 .
3. 4 Anthony Kumpen (B)
Bert Longin (B)
Frédéric Bouvy (B)
Kurt Mollekens (B)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 011 Pekaracing 0:02:18,390 3. GT1 .
4. 16 Philipp Peter (A)
Joe Macari (GB)
Ben Aucott (GB)
Maserati MC12 GT1 004/15441 JMB Racing 0:02:18,446 4. GT1 .
5. 3 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Gregory Franchi (B)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:02:18,643 5. GT1 .
6. 11 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 007/15443 Playteam Sarafree 0:02:19,947 6. GT1 .
7. 2 Miguel Ramos (P)
Christian Montanari (RSM)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 0:02:19,990 7. GT1 .
8. 23 Fabio Babini (I)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin Racing BMS 0:02:20,767 8. GT1 .
9. 30 Marc Duez (B)
Maxime Soulet (B)
Steve Van Bellingen (B)
Damien Coens (B)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 007 Selleslagh Racing Team 0:02:21,440 9. GT1 .
10. 33 Karl Wendlinger (A)
Ryan Sharp (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 103 JetAlliance 0:02:22,778 10. GT1 .
11. 36 Robert Lechner (A)
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Aston Martin DBR9 105 JetAlliance 0:02:23,146 11. GT1 .
12. 22 Enrico Toccacello (I)
Ferdinando Monfardini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 6 Aston Martin Racing BMS 0:02:25,152 12. GT1 .
13. 12 Giannocaro
Alessandro Guidi (I)
Maserati MC12 GT1 010/22797 Playteam Sarafree 0:02:26,801 13. GT1 .
14. 95 Paul Daniels (GB)
Dave Cox (GB)
Joël Camathias (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR James Watt 0:02:28,060 1. GT2 .
15. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799928 IMSA Performance 0:02:28,717 2. GT2 .
16. 15 Erik Janiš (CZ)
Jaromír Jiøík (CZ)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 S-Berg Racing 0:02:28,941 1. GT3 .
17. 60 Rudi Penders (B)
Franz Lamot (B)
Bart Couwberghs (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 0:02:29,078 3. GT2 .
18. 78 Paul Belmondo (F) Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 0:02:31,011 4. GT2 .
19. 97 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR BMS Scuderia 0:02:32,103 5. GT2 .
20. 27 Anthony Beltoise (F) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sofrev-Auto 0:02:33,558 2. GT3 .
21. 7 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 Sport Garage 0:02:34,487 3. GT3 .
22. 6 Heinz-Josef Bermes (D) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Mühlner Motorsport 0:02:35,510 4. GT3 .
23. 67 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Pilotage Passion 0:02:35,510 5. GT3 .
24. 99 Sean Edwards (GB)
Leo Machitski (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799922 Tech9 Motorsport 0:02:37,015 6. GT2 .
25. 74 Emanuele Busnelli (I)
Marcello Zani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Ebimotors 0:02:37,280 7. GT2 .
26. 17 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Harald Becker (D)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe GS-Motorsport 0:02:38,926 6. GT3 .
27. 111 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 JMB Racing 0:02:39,370 7. GT3 .
28. 103 Philippe Levy (F)
Jean Charles Levy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Pilotage Passion 0:02:40,990 8. GT3 .
29. 20 Antonín Herbeck (CZ) Pagani Zonda Rock Media Motors 0:02:43,591 14. GT1 .
30. 64 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Pilotage Passion 0:02:44,396 9. GT3 .
31. 14 Kuzminykh Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 S-Berg Racing 0:02:46,977 10. GT3 .
32. 90 David Dermont (B) Ferrari F430 GT3 152576-11? Boutsen Racing 0:02:49,586 11. GT3 .
33. 52 David Loix (B) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Prospeed Competition 0:02:53,772 12. GT3 .
Did not practice:
none xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures GT1 .
99T xxx Ferrari F430 GTC GT2 .
In entry list:
- xxx Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 S-Berg Racing GT3 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 16

Super GT Test Motegi

Super GT Official Test, Tin Ring Motegi Date: 2.8.2007

Practiced:32(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 15)
Started:32(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 15)
Classified:32(GT500 - 17, GT300 - 15)

Circuit length: 4,801 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Juichi Wakisaka (J)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tom's 0:01:45,855 1. GT500 .
2. 12 Kazuki Hoshino (J)
Jeremie Dufour (F)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Team Impul 0:01:45,863 2. GT500 .
3. 3 Sébastien Philippe (F)
Masataka Yanagida (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Hasemi Motorsport 0:01:45,902 3. GT500 .
4. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J)
Toranosuke Takagi (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Cerumo 0:01:45,905 4. GT500 .
5. 22 Michael Krumm (D)
Tsugio Matsuda (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:46,067 5. GT500 .
6. 6 Tatsuya Kataoka (J)
Bjorn Wirdheim (S)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Forum Eng. Toyota Team Le Mans 0:01:46,133 6. GT500 .
7. 100 Dominik Schwager (D)
Shin'ya Hosokawa (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Team Kunimitsu 0:01:46,136 7. GT500 .
8. 25 Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Manabu Orido (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Tsuchiya 0:01:46,221 8. GT500 .
9. 39 André Couto (P)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Sard 0:01:46,223 9. GT500 .
10. 18 Ryou Michigami (J)
Takashi Kogure (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Dome Racing Team 0:01:46,263 10. GT500 .
11. 17 Katsutomo Kaneishi (J)
Toshihiro Kaneishi (J)
Takuya Izawa (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Rolling Stone Real Racing 0:01:46,360 11. GT500 .
12. 23 Satoshi Motoyama (J)
Richard Lyons (GB)
Hironobu Yasuda (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:46,386 12. GT500 .
13. 32 Loic Duval (F)
Fabio Carbone (BR)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Nakajima Racing 0:01:46,393 13. GT500 .
14. 35 Naoki Hattori (J)
Ronnie Quintarelli (I)
Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Toyota Team Kraft 0:01:46,422 14. GT500 .
15. 8 Daisuke Itou (J)
Ralph Firman (GB)
Yuuji Ide (J)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 0:01:46,503 15. GT500 .
16. 350 xxx Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Nismo 0:01:47,041 16. GT500 .
17. 24 Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR)
Seiji Ara (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Kondo Racing 0:01:47,249 17. GT500 .
18. 5 Tetsuji Tamanaka (J)
Hironori Takeuchi (J)
Vemac RD320R Team Mach 0:01:55,163 1. GT300 .
19. 26 Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) Porsche 996 GT3-RS Team Taisan With Nishizawa 0:01:55,304 2. GT300 .
20. 110 Takuya Kurosawa (J)
Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J)
Porsche 986 Boxster Arktech Motorsports 0:01:55,900 3. GT300 .
21. 62 Shinsuke Shibahara (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Vemac RD408R Willcom R&D Sport 0:01:55,927 4. GT300 .
22. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J)
Hiroki Katou (J)
Hiroki Yoshimoto (J)
Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 0:01:56,157 5. GT300 .
23. 33 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R Hankook Ktr 0:01:56,168 6. GT300 .
24. 46 Kouta Sasaki (J)
Naoki Yokomizo (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:01:56,275 7. GT300 .
25. 13 Masami Kageyama (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Endless Sports 0:01:56,404 8. GT300 .
26. 666 Syougo Suhou (J)
Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J)
Masato Shimoyama (J)
Vemac RD320R Avanzza x Bomex 0:01:56,429 9. GT300 .
27. 55 Daisuke Ikeda (J)
Taku Banba (J)
Ford GT (DHG-replica) Dhg Racing 0:01:56,620 10. GT300 .
28. 111 Yasushi Kikuchi (J)
Takeshi Namekawa (J)
Masaki Jounai (J)
Porsche 986 Boxster Arktech Motorsports 0:01:56,702 11. GT300 .
29. 11 Masayuki Ueda (J)
Ichijou Suga (J)
Hideshi Matsuda (J)
Ferrari 360 Modena (GF-F360) Jim Gainer 0:01:57,101 12. GT300 .
30. 47 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) Mola 0:01:57,119 13. GT300 .
31. 77 Tetsuya Yamano (J)
Takayuki Aoki (J)
Katsuo Kobayashi (J)
Subaru Impreza (GD) Cusco Racing 0:01:57,464 14. GT300 .
32. 19 Akira Iida (J)
Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J)
Toyota Celica (ZZT231) Racing Project Bandoh 0:01:58,352 15. GT300 .
Other starters:
- xxx .
Did not practice:
4 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Shinsuke Yamazaki (J)
Vemac RD350R Ebbro Team Nova GT300 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 17

Daytona November Test

November Pirelli Test Days at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway Date: 15.11.2007

Practiced:44

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Max Angelelli (I)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 020 SunTrust Racing 0:01:41,196 DP .
2. 99 Jon Fogarty (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Jim Vasser (USA)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 026 Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing 0:01:41,455 DP .
01 Scott Pruett (USA)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 TELMEX Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates DP .
06 Leighton Reese (USA)
Tim Lewis, Jr. (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R 005 Banner Racing GT .
07 Paul Edwards (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R 006 Banner Racing GT .
09 Guy Cosmo (USA)
Marc-Antoine Camirand (CDN)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Evo Porsche 002 Spirit of Daytona Racing DP .
2 xxx Riley Mk XI Pontiac 025 SAMAX DP .
6 John Pew (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Riley Mk XI Ford 005 Michael Shank Racing DP .
7 Gene Sigal (USA) Riley Mk XI BMW 027 Sigalsport BMW DP .
11 Milka Duno (YV) Riley Mk XI Pontiac 017 SAMAX DP .
12 Roger Schramm (USA)
Justin Bell (GB)
Bill Lester (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 024 RVO Motorsports DP .
14 Cory Friedman (USA)
Mac McGehee (USA)
Derek Skea (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Autometrics Motorsports GT .
15 Tom Nastasi (USA)
David Empringham (CDN)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Ford Mustang Cobra GT CR-003 Blackforest Motorsports GT .
17 Gary Jensen (USA)
Mark Jensen (USA)
Ron Zitza (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 Terra Firma Motorsports GT .
21 Matt Connolly (USA)
Diego Alessi (I)
Pontiac GTO.R 003 Matt Connolly Motorsports GT .
22 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Scooter Gabel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alegra Motorsports/Fiorano Racing GT .
23 Bill Auberlen (USA) Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 Alex Job Racing DP .
26 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Scooter Gabel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alegra Motorsports/Fiorano Racing GT .
31 DNS - Matt Connolly (USA)
DNS - Keith Rossberg (USA)
Chase CCE-001 Pontiac 002 Matt Connolly Motorsports DP .
34 Lance Willsley (USA) Porsche 997 Orbit GT .
39 Matteo Bobbi (I)
Alberto Costa
Richard Antinucci (I)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Pontiac 008 Cheever Racing DP .
40 Joe Foster (USA) Mazda RX-8 003 Hyper Sport GT .
42 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette Team Sahlen GT .
43 Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette Team Sahlen GT .
55 Scott Maxwell (CDN) Ford Mustang GT Multimatic Motorsports GT .
58 Darren Law (USA)
Buddy Rice (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Brumos Porsche/Red Bull DP .
59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Brumos Porsche/Kendall DP .
60 Mark Patterson (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Riley Mk XI Ford 023 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:41,502 DP .
61 Elton Julian (USA)
Mark Wilkins (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Ford 001 AIM Autosport DP .
63 Jim Lowe (USA)
Piere Bourque (CDN)
Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT .
64 Jim Lowe (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT .
65 Duncan Ende (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Mark Greenberg (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT .
66 Bryce Miller (USA)
Ted Ballou (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
DNS - Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
DNS - Tim George, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 0:01:51,418 GT .
67 Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Tim George, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT .
68 Russ Oasis (USA)
Jason Daskalos (USA)
Jim Stout (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT .
69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Mazda RX-8 002 SpeedSource GT .
70 David Haskell (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Nick Ham (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-001 SpeedSource GT .
72 Lawson Aschenbach (USA)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Tim Lewis, Jr. (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R Autohaus Motorsports GT .
75 Tracy Krohn (USA) Riley Mk XI Pontiac 011 Krohn Racing DP .
76 Niclas Jönsson (S) Riley Mk XI Pontiac 014 Krohn Racing DP .
77 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Brad Jaeger (USA)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Memo Gidley (USA)
Doran JE4 Ford 007 Doran Racing DP .
87 Dirk Werner (D)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Eric Lux (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 0:01:51,398 GT .
91 Jim Matthews (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 028 Riley-Matthews Motorsports DP .
In entry list:
09 Jep Thornton (USA)
Joe Varde (USA)
Dave Russell (USA)
BMW M6 002 Automatic Racing GT .
24 Matt Connolly (USA)
Keith Rossberg (USA)
BMW M3 Matt Connolly Motorsports Not known if ran GT .
27 Kevin O'Connell (USA)
Kevin Roush (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798026 O'Connell Racing Not known if ran GT .
76 Niclas Jönsson (S) Lola B08/70 Pontiac 005 Krohn Racing Ran Riley DP .
88 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Leh Keen (USA)
Eric Lux (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports Not known if ran GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 18

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore di Vallelunga, Gold Cup, Vallelunga Date: 18.11.2007

Practiced:31(LMP2 - 2, CIP CN4 - 5, CIP CN2 - 3, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 5, FIA GT3 - 2, LM GT2 - 1, Open GTS - 1, Supercup - 3, 997 Cup - 3, 996 Cup - 2, BTCS T6 - 1, Bcar GT3 - 2)
Started:30(LMP2 - 1, CIP CN4 - 5, CIP CN2 - 3, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 5, FIA GT3 - 2, LM GT2 - 1, Open GTS - 1, Supercup - 3, 997 Cup - 3, 996 Cup - 2, BTCS T6 - 1, Bcar GT3 - 2)
Classified:15(LMP2 - 0, CIP CN4 - 2, CIP CN2 - 0, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 4, FIA GT3 - 1, LM GT2 - 1, Open GTS - 0, Supercup - 2, 997 Cup - 2, 996 Cup - 1, BTCS T6 - 0, Bcar GT3 - 1)

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 146,588 km/h

Fastest lap:Giuseppe Chiminelli/Antonio Vallebona/Mirko SavoldiNo. 2Courage C651:32,755158,546 km/h(lap 53)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Franco Ghiotto (I)
Marco Didao (I)
Davide Uboldi (I)
Norma - BMW WRC 216 6:01:09,505 1. CIP CN4 2. 1:30,984
2. 19 Peter Hardman (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Aston Martin DBR9 4 EDM Motorsport 215 6:01:13,280 1. FIA GT1 3. 1:33,331
3. 25 Emanuele Busnelli (I)
Luigi Moccia (I)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Ebimotors 211 6:02:17,783 1. FIA GT2 12. 1:36,544
4. 22 Maurice Basso (CH)
Roberto Plati (I)
Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Team Easyrace 207 6:01:39,302 2. FIA GT2 16. 1:38,087
5. 53 Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Alberto Scilla (I)
Giorgio Bartocci (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Crazy Horse 205 6:03:03,949 1. Supercup 17. 1:38,631
6. 33 Riccardo Romagnoli (I)
Elio Marchetti (I)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Scuderia la Torre 203 6:01:36,580 1. FIA GT3 15. 1:37,681
7. 51 Martin Rich (GB)
Philipp Peter (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Muehlner Motors 201 6:02:05,489 2. Supercup 21. 1:39,371
8. 27 Stefano Comandini (I)
Giacomo Cappella
Roberto Benedetti (I)
Porsche 996 GT3 AB Racing Team 198 5:55:05,827 3. FIA GT2 30. no time
9. 900 Loris de Sordi (B)
Gérard Lopez (L)
Eric Lux (USA)
Mosler MT900 Gravity Racing 194 6:01:32,079 1. Bcar GT3 24. 1:40,725
10. 54 Bill Cameron (GB)
Barry Horne (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Team Parker Racing LTD 193 6:01:56,200 1. 997 Cup 20. 1:39,284
11. 63 Roberto Silva
Fabio Armanini
Giorgio Massazza
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Masterproject 185 6:02:21,996 1. 996 Cup 27. 1:43,780
12. 26 Mariano Bellin (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
Massimo Zanin (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693078 Ebimotors 184 6:02:02,852 4. FIA GT2 19. 1:39,154
13. 55 Angelo Proietti (I)
Arturo Merzario (I)
Paolo Montin (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Bonaldi Motorsport 183 6:02:00,791 2. 997 Cup 22. 1:39,380
14. 29 Niccolo Valentini (I)
Matteo Meneghello (I)
Marco Maranelli (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Durango 170 5:00:55,592 1. LM GT2 13. 1:36,843
15. 9 Valentino Bianchet
Renato Leporelli (I)
Alessandro Spegna
Lucchini - BMW New Team Racing 158 4:42:38,866 2. CIP CN4 14. 1:37,275
Not classified:
52 Oliver Freymuth (D)
Wolfgang Kohler
Cristian Pigionanti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Muehlner Motors 148 6:01:25,651 Supercup 25. 1:43,433
Did not finish:
61 Mauro Angeletti (I)
Alex di Pede (I)
Sergio Scibetta (I)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Crazy Horse 130 4:03:27,891/DNF 996 Cup 29. 1:46,366
34 Paolo Rapetti (I)
Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
Roberto Fecchio (I)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Wheels Racing Motorsport 129 4:48:27,477/Accident FIA GT3 18. 1:38,837
8 Fabio Piccone
Walter Margelli
Diego Romanini (I)
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo New Team Racing 122 5:16:06,831/DNF CIP CN4 5. 1:33,933
56 Patrick Deblauwe (B)
Bert Van Rossem (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Gravity Racing 111 3:31:30,723/DNF 997 Cup 28. 1:44,549
11 Gianluca de Crescenzo
Michele Merendino (I)
Gianluca Colombo
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Cipriani Motorsport 107 3:41:48,895/DNF CIP CN4 4. 1:33,334
12 Ivan Bellarosa (I)
Massimo Armetta (I)
Adriano Zerla (I)
Ligier JS49 Avelon 101 4:43:01,853/DNF CIP CN2 6. 1:35,129
6 Marco Jacoboni (I)
Filippo Vita (I)
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Audisio & Benvenuto 76 2:52:11,264/DNF CIP CN4 9. 1:36,056
14 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Filippo Francioni (I)
Roberto Del Castello (I)
Ligier JS49 Avelon 63 2:45:10,374/DNF CIP CN2 8. 1:36,044
901 Vincent Vosse (B)
Christian Kelders (B)
Philippe Greich (B)
Mosler MT900 Gravity Racing 61 1:52:28,290/DNF Bcar GT3 10. 1:36,089
13 Marco Mocci (I)
Enrico Moncada (I)
Paolo Preda (I)
Ligier JS49 Avelon 60 2:58:06,855/DNF CIP CN2 7. 1:36,038
2 Giuseppe Chiminelli (I)
Antonio Vallebona (I)
Mirko Savoldi (I)
Courage C65 Audisio & Benvenuto 54 2:00:28,733/DNF LMP2 1. 1:28,662
45 Fabio Venier (CH)
Erich Prinoth (I)
Mauro Bortignon (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena F2 Motorsport 44 3:05:47,233/DNF Open GTS 23. 1:40,058
23 Maurizio Fratti (I)
Alex Caffi (I)
Denny Zardo (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Autorlando Sport 16 0:26:18,490/DNF FIA GT2 11. 1:36,487
68 Daniel Desbrueres (F)
Catherine Desbrueres (F)
Opel Astra Silhouette Protonic 7 0:12:38,156/DNF BTCS T6 26. 1:43,585
Did not start:
1 Anthony Kumpen (B)
Bert Longin (B)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Bcar GT3
3 Miles Hulford (GB)
Dean Stirling (GB)
Paul Cope (GB)
ProTran RS06/H AER 2KQ-009 ProTran Competition LMP2 31. no time
In entry list:
15 Lorenzo Scotti (I) Ligier JS49 CIP CN2
21 Antonio De Castro (I)
Renato Premoli (I)
Bruno Barbaro (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS AB Motorsport FIA GT2
22 Niccolo Valentini (I)
Enrico Moncada (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Durango FIA GT2
28 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC GPC Sport FIA GT2
32 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Scuderia la Torre FIA GT3
34 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Wheels Racing Motorsport FIA GT3
41 Giovanni Caligaris (I)
Mauro Casadei (I)
Luca Ferrari (I)
Claudio Padovani (I)
Porsche 996 GT2 Euroracing EGTS 5.0
43 "Yah-Man" (I) Porsche 996 GT3 Autorlando Sport EGTS GT3
57 Alberto Caneva (I)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport / Ciesse GT3 Cup
58 Andrea Cabianca (I) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Autorlando Sport GT3 Cup

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011