World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1974


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 2.3.1974 Pomeroy Trophy Silverstone GB      
2 17.3.1974 Coupes de l'ACIF F      
3 23.3.1974 Moçâmedes ANG      
4 24.3.1974 Le Mans Test F 27 27 27
5 24.3.1974 4 h Le Mans F 32 26 12
6 15.4.1974 Nogaro F      
7 28.4.1974 Zolder [GT/T] B      
8 5.5.1974 100 mile Hockenheim [GT] D      
8 5.5.1974 100 mile Hockenheim [GT CH] D      
9 5.5.1974 Neubiberg [GT/T+2.0] D   25 18
10 5.5.1974 Neubiberg [SRP] D   22 13
11 12.5.1974 Junioren Trophy Zandvoort NL      
12 12.5.1974 Benguela ANG      
13 12.5.1974 Sembach [Sports] D      
14 18.5.1974 Silverstone GB      
15 19.5.1974 Jarama E      
16 26.5.1974 Salzburgring A      
17 26.5.1974 Zolder B      
18 26.5.1974 Avus [GT] D      
19 2.6.1974 Mainz-Finthen [GT1.6] D      
20 2.6.1974 Mainz-Finthen [SRP] D      
21 4.6.1974 Varano I      
22 9.6.1974 Targa Florio I 62 59 34
23 9.6.1974 Ronde Cévenole F      
24 30.6.1974 Luanda ANG      
25 7.7.1974 Dijon [GT] F      
26 7.7.1974 Nogaro F      
27 15.7.1974 Circuito de Carmona ANG      
28 21.7.1974 Diepholz [GT2.0/T1.6] D      
29 21.7.1974 Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT/T2.0] D   19 14
30 21.7.1974 Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [SRP] D      
31 21.7.1974 Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT/T+2.0] D      
32 21.7.1974 3 h Algodao ANG      
33 21.7.1974 Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT1.6] D      
34 28.7.1974 6 h Nova Lisboa ANG      
35 28.7.1974 24 h Spa B   58 30
36 28.7.1974 1000 km Fuji J      
37 4.8.1974 500 km Benguela ANG      
38 4.8.1974 Schleiz DDR      
39 11.8.1974 Hessen Hockenheim [GT] D      
40 18.8.1974 500 km Fuji J      
41 25.8.1974 Hockenheim [GT CH] D      
42 25.8.1974 Hockenheim [SRP CH] D      
43 1.9.1974 Avus D 18 17 13
44 1.9.1974 Knutstorp [T/GT] S      
45 1.9.1974 Zolder [GT/SR] B      
46 1.9.1974 500 km Interlagos BR      
47 8.9.1974 Nürburgring [GT] D      
48 8.9.1974 Zolder [GT/T+2.0] B      
49 14.9.1974 Mainz Hockenheim [GT] D      
50 15.9.1974 Düren/Nordheim Zolder [GT2.0/Gr.3/T] B      
51 15.9.1974 Düren/Nordheim Zolder [GT+2.0/T2.0] B   27 13
52 15.9.1974 EG Trophy Zolder (Heat 1) B   9 6
53 15.9.1974 Norisring Trophäe D   20 15
54 15.9.1974 Ulm [GT] D      
55 15.9.1974 Ulm [SRP] D      
56 22.9.1974 EG Trophy Zolder (Heat 2) B      
57 29.9.1974 Brands Hatch GB      
58 5.10.1974 Watkins Glen [Shadows] USA      
59 6.10.1974 Zolder B      
60 12.10.1974 Laguna Seca [Shadows] USA      
61 13.10.1974 Zolder [GT] B      
62 13.10.1974 Zolder [GT2.0/T2.0] B      
63 13.10.1974 Zolder [GT+2.0/T+2.0] B      
64 19.10.1974 Giro d'Italia I      
65 10.11.1974 Hockenheim D      
66 1.12.1974 Hockenheim Finale [Race G] D   15 11
67 1.12.1974 Hockenheim Finale [Race K] D   28 18
101   2 h Luanda ANG      
102   3 h Sá Bandeira ANG      
103   Oulton Park GB      
104   Castle Combe GB      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Pomeroy Trophy Silverstone

Pomeroy Trophy, Silverstone Date: 2.3.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
43 Richard Pilkington (GB) Alfa Romeo T33/3-71 75080-005 priv.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Coupes de l'ACIF

Coupes de l'ACIF, Montlhéry Date: 17.3.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
1 Henri Greder (F) Chevrolet Corvette 194679S706401 Greder Racing Team

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Moçâmedes

Circuito de Moçâmedes Date: 23.3.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 BMW HU59
2. - Manuel Nogueira Pinto (P) GRD S73
4. - Santos Peras Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-015 4.
Did not finish:
- Teixeira da Silva (P) Lotus 62 Accident
- Emílio Marta Ford GT40 1022 Accident
Other starters:
- Herculano Areias (ANG) Porsche 906
- Ben Heiderich (E) Porsche 908/02 012?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Le Mans Test

Le Mans Test, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 24.3.1974

Practiced:27
Started:27
Classified:27

Circuit length: 13,640 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Arturo Merzario (I) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA 0:03:31,000 S3.0 .
2. 3 Rolf Stommelen (D) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA 0:03:31,800 S3.0 .
3. 5 Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F)
Jean-Pierre Jarier (F)
Matra-Simca MS670B B-02 Equipe Gitanes 0:03:35,500 S3.0 .
4. 104 Derek Bell (GB)
Mike Hailwood (GB)
Gulf GR7 Ford 704 Gulf Research Racing Company 0:03:35,700 S3.0 .
5. 103 Vern Schuppan (AUS)
Derek Bell (GB)
Gulf GR7 Ford 702 Gulf Research Racing Company 0:03:42,800 S3.0 .
6. 10 Helmuth Koinigg (A) Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo 911 460 9102 R13 Martini Racing Team 0:03:55,000 S3.0 .
7. 9 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
Herbert Müller (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo 911 460 9016 R9 Martini Racing Team 0:03:56,000 S3.0 .
8. 6 Guy Chasseuil (F) Ligier JS2 Maserati Automobiles Ligier 0:03:57,500 S3.0 .
9. 28 Mario Casoni (I) De Tomaso Pantera Ford Wicky Racing Team 0:04:09,000 GT .
10. 102 Alain De Cadenet (GB) De Cadenet LM Ford LM-1 Alain De Cadenet 0:04:09,200 S3.0 .
11. 17 Michel Dupont (CH) Chevron B23/26 Ford Michel Dupont Scato 0:04:13,500 S2.0 .
12. 38 Peter Zbinden (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9052 Porsche Club Romand 0:04:16,700 GT .
13. 21 Paul Blancpain (CH)
Laurent Ferrier (F)
Chevron B21 Ford Michel Dupont 0:04:19,100 S2.0 .
14. 36 Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9070 Robert Buchet 0:04:19,100 GT .
15. 37 Eric Chapuis (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR Porsche Club Romand 0:04:21,700 GT .
16. 20 Claude Michy (F) Chevron B23 Ford "Christine" - Ecurie Seiko Scato 0:04:28,200 S2.0 .
17. 39 Jean-Marc Seguin (F) Porsche Carrera Jean-Marc Seguin 0:04:29,600 GT .
18. 29 Marcel Mignot (F) Ferrari 365 GTB/4 13367 Marcel Mignot 0:04:31,200 GT .
19. 34 Hubert Striebig (F) Porsche Carrera RSR Louis Meznarie 0:04:31,300 GT .
20. 41 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Porsche Carrera RSR Jean-Claude Lagniez 0:04:32,300 GT .
21. 16 Jean-Louis Gama (F) Porsche 910 014 Gérard Cuynet 0:04:33,100 S2.0 .
22. 2 Philippe Carron (CH) Porsche 908/02 010 Wicky Racing Team 0:04:35,200 S3.0 .
23. 47 Jean-Claude Aubriet (F) BMW 3.0 CSL Jean-Claude Aubriet 0:04:36,000 T .
24. 26 Henri Greder (F) Chevrolet Corvette 194679S706401 Henri Greder 0:04:39,200 GT .
25. 35 Jacques Borras (F) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9059 ASA Cachia 0:05:07,000 GT .
26. 53 Claude Buchet (F) Mazda RX-3 Claude Buchet 0:05:33,500 T .
27. 19 Philippe Montels (F)
P. Le Greves (F)
Jide - Renault 2000 Philippe Montels 0:07:30,500 S2.0 .
In entry list:
50 xxx Ford Capri RS Francesco Torredemer T .
100 xxx Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA S3.0 .
101 xxx Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA S3.0 .
125 xxx Porsche Carrera RSR Pierre Mauroy GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

4 h Le Mans

4 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 24.3.1974

Practiced:32
Started:26
Classified:12

Circuit length: 13,640 km Race distance: 818,400 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Rolf StommelenNo. 3Alfa Romeo T33/TT/123:34,2229,244 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Guy Chasseuil (F)
DNS - Guy Ligier (F)
Ligier JS2 Maserati Automobiles Ligier 60 1. S3.0 6. 4:07,900
2. 17 Michel Dupont (CH) Chevron B23/26 Ford Michel Dupont 58 1. S2.0 16. 4:27,100
3. 36 Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9070 Robert Buchet 58 1. GT 10. 4:17,100
4. 26 Henri Greder (F)
Alain Cudini (F)
Chevrolet Corvette 194679S706401 Greder Racing Team 57 2. GT 9. 4:15,400
5. 30 Cyril Grandet (F) Ferrari 365 GTB/4 14407 Shark Team 57 3. GT 14. 4:23,500
6. 35 Raymond Touroul (F)
Denis Rua (F)
DNS - Henri Cachia (F)
DNS - Jacques Borras (F)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9059 ASA Cachia 56 4. GT 13. 4:21,300
7. 47 Jean-Claude Aubriet (F)
"Depnic" (F)
DNS - Francisco Torredemer (E)
DNS - Claude Haldi (CH)
BMW 3.0 CSL Jean-Claude Aubriet 56 1. T 19. 4:29,900
8. 34 Hubert Striebig (F) Porsche Carrera RSR Louis Meznarie 56 5. GT 27. 5:19,100
9. 39 Jean-Marc Seguin (F) Porsche Carrera Jean-Marc Seguin 55 6. GT 20. 4:32,000
10. 21 Laurent Ferrier (F)
Paul Blancpain (CH)
Chevron B21 Ford Michel Dupont 54 DNF 2. S2.0 29. 23:52,900
11. 29 Harry Jones (USA)
Marcel Mignot (F)
DNS - René Mazzia (F)
Ferrari 365 GTB/4 13367 Marcel Mignot 54 7. GT 18. 4:29,200
12. 22 Xavier Lapeyre (F)
Max Mamers (F)
Grac-Gotti MT20 JRD Pierre-Marie Painvin 52 3. S2.0 22. 4:34,100
13. 41 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F)
Marc Houllier (F)
Porsche Carrera RSR Jean-Claude Lagniez 48 DNF 8. GT 21. 4:33,600
14. 16 Jean-Louis Gama (F)
Yves Evrard (F)
DNS - Gérard Cuynet (F)
Porsche 910 014 Gérard Cuynet 42 4. S2.0 26. 4:45,200
Not classified:
5 Henri Pescarolo (F)
Gérard Larrousse (F)
DNS - Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F)
Matra-Simca MS670B B-02 Equipe Gitanes 34 S3.0 3. 3:37,200
Did not finish:
37 William Vollery (CH)
Eric Chapuis (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR Porsche Club Romand 38 DNF GT 15. 4:27,000
38 Bernard Cheneviere (CH)
Peter Zbinden (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9052 Porsche Club Romand 38 DNF GT 12. 4:18,300
3 Rolf Stommelen (D) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA 34 DNF S3.0 2. 3:35,500
20 Christine Beckers (B)
Claude Michy (F)
Chevron B23 Ford "Christine" - Ecurie Seiko Scato 34 DNF S2.0 17. 4:27,300
23 Emile Elias (F)
Jean-Claude Favre (CH)
Chevron B23 Ford E. A. Elias 34 DNF S2.0 23. 4:34,200
9 Gijs van Lennep (NL)
Herbert Müller (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo 911 460 9101 R12 Martini Racing Team 30 DNF S3.0 5. 4:02,400
28 Mario Casoni (I)
DNS - Max Cohen-Olivar (MA)
De Tomaso Pantera Wicky Racing Team 29 DNF GT 8. 4:11,100
14 Max Mamers (F) Grac MT20 JRD Max Mamers 23 DNF S2.0 24. 4:39,700
10 Helmuth Koinigg (A)
DNS - Manfred Schurti (FL)
DNS - Guy Chasseuil (F)
DNS - Herbert Müller (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo 911 460 9102 R13 Martini Racing Team 4 DNF S3.0 4. 3:56,500
15 Emilio Zapico (E) March 74S BMW Paulenco Racing 2 DNF S2.0 11. 4:18,200
1 Francisco Torredemer (E)
DNS - Claude Haldi (CH)
Porsche 908/03 013 Ecurie Tibidabo 1 DNF S3.0 7. 4:09,700
Did not start:
2 Philippe Carron (CH) Porsche 908/02 010 Wicky Racing Team S3.0 28. 5:27,900
4 Arturo Merzario (I) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA S3.0 1. 3:33,100
18 Michel Lateste (F) A.C.E. PB2 Ford Michel Lateste S2.0 no time
19 Philippe Montels (F) Jide - Renault 2000 Philippe Montels S2.0 6:21,700
50 Luis Rosal (E)
Jose Clot (E)
Ford Capri RS Francesco Torredemer T 25. 4:44,300
53 Claude Buchet (F) Mazda RX-3 Mazda France T 5:33,100
54 Jean-Louis Ravenel (F)
Dany Wauters (B)
Opel Commodore "Archie-Shope" T 5:07,900
In entry list:
7 Christian Poirot (F) Porsche 908/02 016 Christian Poirot S3.0
8 Jacques Boucard
Louis Cosson (F)
Porsche 910 Jacques Boucard S2.0
11 Yves Courage (F) Grac MT20 JRD Media Courses S2.0
12 Anny-Charlotte Verney (F)
Raymond Touroul (F)
March 74S BMW Anny-Charlotte Verney S2.0
24 Giorgio Pianta (I)
Pino Pica (I)
Lola T282 Ford HU6 Giorgio Pianta S3.0
27 xxx De Tomaso Pantera Franco-Brittanic GT
31 Lucien Nageotte (F) Porsche Carrera Lucien Nageotte GT
32 Dominique Thiry (F) Porsche Carrera Dominique Thiry GT
33 Claude Haldi (CH)
Juan Fernandez (E)
Niki Bosch (E)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9058 Escuderia Montjuich GT
40 Jean Selz (CH)
Florian Vetsch (CH)
Porsche Carrera RS Heinz Schiller GT
42 Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) Porsche 911 Wicky Racing Team GT
48 Jean-Claude Guérie (F) Ford Capri Shark Team T
49 Dominique Fornage (F) Ford Capri Shark Team T
51 Jean-Pierre Frimat (F) Ford Capri Jean-Pierre Frimat T
52 Michel Barboza (F) Ford Capri Michel Barboza T

Heat 1

Circuit length: 13,640 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Rolf Stommelen (D) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA 32 2:00:00,000 S3.0
Did not start:
5 Henri Pescarolo (F)
Gérard Larrousse (F)
Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F)
Matra-Simca MS670B B-02 Equipe Gitanes S3.0

Heat 2

Circuit length: 13,640 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Henri Pescarolo (F)
Gérard Larrousse (F)
DNS - Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F)
Matra-Simca MS670B B-02 Equipe Gitanes 34 S3.0
Did not finish:
3 Rolf Stommelen (D) Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 Autodelta SpA 2 DNF S3.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Nogaro

Nogaro Date: 15.4.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
4. - Henri Greder (F) Chevrolet Corvette 194679S706401 Greder Racing Team

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Zolder [GT/T]

Grote Prijs van Zolder, Zolder Date: 28.4.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Cees Siewertsen (NL) Porsche Carrera RSR Wallys Jeans 1. GT/T+2.0 2.
2. - Hughes de Fierlant (B) BMW 3.0 2. GT/T+2.0
3. - "Alain Dex" (B) Ford Escort RS 1600 1. GT/T2.0
Did not finish:
- Alain Peltier (B) BMW 3.0 CSL Précision Liegeoise DNF GT/T+2.0 1.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

100 mile Hockenheim [GT]

Internationales AvD/MHSTC-Rundstreckenrennen 100 Meilen Hockenheim, Hockenheim Date: 5.5.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieter Miltz (D) Porsche Carrera 20 1. GT+2.0
2. - Günter Paritschke (D) Porsche Carrera 2. GT+2.0
- Peter Brand (D) Alpine A110 Renault Peter Brand 1. GT1.6
520 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm H. Siegle 1. GT2.0
- Hans-Dieter Humm (D) Alpine A110 Renault MSC Stuttgart 2. GT1.6
- Ronald Arzdorf (D) Porsche 914/6 Ronald Arzdorf 2. GT2.0
- Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 Renault MSC Stuttgart 3. GT1.6
- Peter Karl Nowak (D) Porsche 914/6 Sixtant-Racing-Team 3. GT2.0
- Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Alfa Romeo-Hähn 4. GT1.6
Did not finish:
- Armin Vogt (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Armin Vogt DNF GT1.6
- Frank Lampe (D) Lotus Elan Frank Lampe DNF GT1.6
- Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan Wolfgang Schmidt DNF GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

100 mile Hockenheim [GT CH]

Internationales AvD/MHSTC-Rundstreckenrennen 100 Meilen Hockenheim, Hockenheim Date: 5.5.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
In entry list:
500 Gilbert Jenny (CH) Alpine A110 1600S Renault Gilbert Jenny Gr.3+1.6
501 Rico Kurrus (CH) Porsche 914/6 Scuderia Basilea Gr.3+1.6
502 Daniel Brixner (CH) Porsche 911 S Wicky Racing Team Gr.3+1.6
503 Edy Welti (CH) Porsche Carrera SAR Gr.3+1.6
504 Eugen Strähl (CH) Porsche Carrera RS Lista Racing Team Gr.3+1.6
505 Willi Spavetti (CH) Porsche Carrera RS Equipe Bernoise Gr.3+1.6
506 Jean-Claude Béring (CH) Porsche Carrera Ecurie des Ordons Gr.3+1.6
507 Jörg Schellenberg (CH) Porsche Carrera RS FRC Gr.3+1.6
508 Gerhard Maurer (CH) Porsche Carrera RS FRC Gr.3+1.6
509 Georges Bosshard (CH) Porsche Carrera FRC Gr.3+1.6
510 Jean-Pierre Aeschlimann (CH) Porsche Carrera RS Lista Racing Team Gr.3+1.6
511 Theo Hofer (CH) Porsche Carrera RS Lista Racing Team Gr.3+1.6
512 Friedrich Straumann (CH) Porsche Carrera Ecurie Basilisk Gr.3+1.6
515 Max Häubi (CH) Lotus Elan Scuderia Basilea GT2.0
516 Peter Weiss (CH) Alpine A110 1600S Renault FRC GT2.0
517 Charly Blaser (CH) Alpine A110 1600S Renault Sport-Team Liechtenstein GT2.0
518 Peter Wolf (CH) Opel GT FRC GT2.0
519 René Lampert (CH) Porsche 914/6 SAR GT2.0
520 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm H. Siegle GT2.0
526 Heinz Grieder (CH) Porsche 911 S FRC GT3.0
527 Peter Christen (CH) Porsche 911 S FRC GT3.0
528 Edi Kofel (CH) Porsche Carrera RS Mascotte Racing Team GT3.0
529 Rolf Neff (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR SAR GT3.0
530 Kurt Peter (CH) Porsche Carrera FRC GT3.0
531 Charly Schirmer (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR FRC GT3.0
532 Harry Blumer (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9053 Bretscher-Racing GT3.0
533 Peter Bernhard (CH) Porsche Carrera SAR GT3.0
534 Edy Brandenberger (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9069 Scuderia Basilea GT3.0
535 Fredy Lienhard (CH) Porsche Carrera Lista Racing Team GT3.0
540 Nicolas Bührer (CH) Ferrari 365 GTB/4 SAR GT+3.0
541 Ruedi Eggenberger (CH) De Tomaso Pantera Sport Team Liechtenstein GT+3.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Neubiberg [GT/T+2.0]

7. Internationales ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, "Preis der Olympiastadt München", München-Neubiberg Date: 5.5.1974

Started:25(GT+2.0 - 10, GT2.0 - 5, T+2.0 - 10)
Classified:18(GT+2.0 - 6, GT2.0 - 5, T+2.0 - 7)

Circuit length: 5,750 km Race distance: 57,500 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 256 Reinhardt Stenzel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9060 Foto-Quelle - Max Moritz Racing Team 10 0:25:02,300 1. GT+2.0
2. 254 Anton Fischhaber (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Toni Fischhaber 10 2. GT+2.0
3. 255 Jürgen Lässig (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 10 3. GT+2.0
4. 252 Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 10 4. GT+2.0
5. 251 Herbert Kummle (D) Porsche Carrera RS Schwarzwälder Möbelversand Wehr/Baden 10 5. GT+2.0
6. 253 Ralf-Dieter Schreiber (D) Porsche Carrera RS Ralf D. Schreiber 10 6. GT+2.0
241 Manfred Laub (D) Porsche 914/6 914 143 0178 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 10 0:25:39,700 1. GT2.0
243 Hans Kreuzinger (D) Alpine A110 1600S Renault Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler 10 2. GT2.0
246 Herbert Keller (D) Alpine A110 Renault RG Sohler - Ski Racing Team 10 3. GT2.0
242 Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 2075 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 9 4. GT2.0
244 Günther Kimmich (D) Alpine A110 Renault SAC Racing Team in ADAC 9 5. GT2.0
274 Robert Eberhardt (D) Chevrolet Camaro Chevrolet Tuning Baretta 1. T+2.0
271 Sepp Reiter (D) Ford Mustang Sepp Reiter 2. T+2.0
267 Klaus Peglow (D) Ford Capri RS Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier 3. T+2.0
273 Friedrich Reysen (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Friedrich Reysen 4. T+2.0
268 Werner Ogiermann (D) Ford Capri Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier 5. T+2.0
270 Willi D. Werb (D) Ford Automobilclub Stein 6. T+2.0
276 Michael Mario Barretta (D) Chevrolet Camaro Chevrolet Tuning Baretta 7. T+2.0
Did not finish:
249 James Graser (D) De Tomaso Pantera James Graser DNF GT+2.0
250 Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9078 Rallye-Gemeinschaft Ulm DNF GT+2.0
259 Hans Forster (D) Porsche Carrera Hans Forster DNF GT+2.0
262 Herbert Mohr (D) Porsche Carrera RS Walter Blume GmbH DNF GT+2.0
266 Detlef Heise (D) Ford Capri Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier DNF T+2.0
272 Alfons Reiter (D) Ford Capri RS Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier DNF T+2.0
275 Alfred Sigl (D) Chevrolet Camaro Chevrolet Tuning Baretta DNF T+2.0
In entry list:
245 Dieter Merz (D) Lancia HF Dieter Merz GT2.0
257 Heinz Blind (D) Porsche Carrera RS SCCS of Stuttgart GT+2.0
258 Leo Eigner (D) Porsche Carrera SCCS GT+2.0
260 Rolf Blind (D) Porsche Carrera SCCS GT+2.0
261 Richard Leder (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Team Firestone GT+2.0
265 Rolf Schnurr (D) Ford Capri Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier T+2.0
269 Harald Hinz (D) Ford Capri Harald Hinz T+2.0
277 Wolfgang Richter (D) Opel Commodore Wolfgang Richter T+2.0
278 Marek Lehmann (D) Ford Capri RS Marek Lehmann T+2.0
279 Siegfried Müller (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Siegfried Müller T+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Neubiberg [SRP]

7. Internationales ADAC-Flugplatzrennen, "Preis der Olympiastadt München", München-Neubiberg Date: 5.5.1974

Started:22(SRP+2.0 - 8, SRP2.0 - 8, SRP1.6 - 3, SRP1.3 - 3)
Classified:13(SRP+2.0 - 5, SRP2.0 - 4, SRP1.6 - 1, SRP1.3 - 3)

Circuit length: 5,750 km Race distance: 86,250 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Reinhold Jöst (D) Porsche 908/03 008? 15 0:37:32,700 1. SRP+2.0
2. - Hans Müller-Perschl (D) KMW SP30 Porsche Turbo 15 2. SRP+2.0
3. - Rolf Götz (D) McLaren M8E Chevrolet 80-07 14 3. SRP+2.0
4. - Siegfried Rieger (D) Rieger - Chevrolet 14 4. SRP+2.0
5. - Roland Heiler (D) Porsche 908/03 012? 13 5. SRP+2.0
- Manfred Anspann (D) Behnke Condor PBD Mk.4 C 014 13 1. SRP1.6
- Günther Lehmann (D) Dulon - Ford 13 1. SRP1.3
- Wilfried Schnier (D) Alfa Romeo G7-73 13 2. SRP1.3
- Jörg Obermoser (D) TOJ SS02 1. SRP2.0
- Dave Walker (AUS) TOJ SS02 2. SRP2.0
- Giovanni Morelli (I) Lola T294 3. SRP2.0
- Holger Veith (D) VNS 1300 S 3. SRP1.3
- Ralf Walter (D) Chevron 4. SRP2.0
Did not finish:
- Georg Moritz (D) Behnke Condor Porsche C 008 DNF SRP2.0
- Kurt Hild (D) KMW SP30 Porsche 008 Kurt Hild DNF SRP+2.0
- Peter Schäbitz (D) Behnke Condor unnumbered DNF SRP1.6
- Bernd Burger (CH) Burger P3 DNF SRP1.6
- Franz Esser (D) Porsche 906 109 DNF SRP+2.0
- Ernst Kraus (D) Porsche 917/10 Turbo DNF SRP+2.0
- Gertraud Esser (D) Porsche 910 DNF SRP2.0
- Mauro Nesti (I) Lola T292 DNF SRP2.0
- Ludwig Schoberth (D) KMW SP20 Porsche DNF SRP2.0
Did not start:
- Rauch Behnke Condor 0010

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Junioren Trophy Zandvoort

ADAC-Junioren Trophy (Race 5 - Group 2 and Group 4), Zandvoort Date: 12.5.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 62,895 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 307 Dieter Gorges (D) Porsche Carrera Dieter Gorges 15 1. GT+2.0
2. 304 Jürgen Oppermann (D) Porsche Carrera RS Jürgen Oppermann 2. GT+2.0
3. 302 Georg Freiberger (D) Porsche 911 S Georg Freiberger 3. GT+2.0
4. 308 Hans Halfmann (D) Porsche Carrera RS Hans Halfmann 4. GT+2.0
5. 306 Klaus Hartig (D) Porsche 911 SC Klaus Hartig 5. GT+2.0
6. 303 Peter Pospieszczyk (D) Porsche 911 S Peter Pospieszczyk 6. GT+2.0
7. 305 Hubert Schmidt (D) Porsche Carrera RS Hubert Schmidt 7. GT+2.0
1 Harald Grohs (D) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW-Faltz, Alpina Tuning-Essen 1. T+2.0
28 Gerhard Badtke (D) BMW 2002 Gerhard Badtke 1. T2.0
311 Hubert Schlieckmann (D) Porsche 914/6 Hubert Schlieckmann 1. GT2.0
317 Dieter Franke (D) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Dieter Franke 1. GT1.3
3 Wolfgang Müller (D) Ford Capri RS Herbert Müller 2. T+2.0
29 Manfred Daedlow (D) BMW 2002 Manfred Daedlow 2. T2.0
316 Olaf Manthey (D) Simca 1200 S Olaf Manthey 2. GT1.3
2 Manfred Keienburg (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Manfred Keienburg 3. T+2.0
18 Thomas Bachem (D) BMW 2002 Thomas Bachem 3. T2.0
12 Bodo Stöhr (D) BMW 2002 Ti Bado Stöhr 4. T2.0
26 Hans Schorn (D) BMW 2002 Ti Hans Schorn 5. T2.0
19 Gerd Kaldewey (D) BMW 2002 Ti Gerd Kaldewey 6. T2.0
22 Willi Kottmann (D) BMW 2002 Ti Willi Kottmann 7. T2.0
14 Jürgen Brauers (D) BMW 2002 Jürgen Brauers 8. T2.0
23 Heinz-Josef Paulussen (D) BMW 2002 Heinz Jos. Paulussen 9. T2.0
- Günter Bühner (D) BMW Günter Bühner 10. T2.0
15 Jürgen Peters (D) BMW 2002 Jürgen Peters 11. T2.0
Did not finish:
16 Wilhelm Kühn (D) BMW 2002 Ti SFG Köln DNF T2.0
17 Franz-Josef Otten (D) BMW 2002 Franz-Josef Otten DNF T2.0
24 Wolfgang Schröder (D) BMW 2002 Wolfgang Schröder DNF T2.0
25 Hermann Hüsken (D) BMW 2002 Ti Hermann Hüsken DNF T2.0
30 Erwin Müller (D) BMW 2002 Matthes Racing GmbH DNF T2.0
301 Günther Chrzanowski (D) Porsche 911 S Günther Chrzanowski DNF GT+2.0
In entry list:
4 Klaus Breitenbach (D) Ford Capri Klaus Breitenbach T+2.0
11 Adolf Klapproth (D) BMW 2002 Adolf Klapproth T2.0
13 Günter Kapp (D) BMW 2002 Renngemeinschaft MSC-Langenfeld T2.0
20 Raymund Grewe (D) Opel Ascona 19 N Raymund Grewe T2.0
21 Hans Joest (D) BMW 2002 Ti Renngemeinschaft MSC-Langenfeld T2.0
27 Bodo Jähn (D) BMW 2002 Ti Bodo Jähn T2.0
31 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D) BMW 2002 Hans-Wöltje Kaemena T2.0
32 Uwe Thies (D) BMW 2002 Ti Uwe Thies T2.0
300 Herbert Kummle (D) Porsche Carrera RS Schwarzwälder Möbelversand Wehr/Baden GT+2.0
309 Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D) Porsche 911 S Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen GT+2.0
310 Mathias Fels (D) Porsche 911 S Mathias Fels GT+2.0
312 Arena Giorgio (D) Lancia HF Arena Giorgio Entered with smaller Touring cars GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Benguela

Circuito de Benguela Date: 12.5.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Herculano Areias (ANG) Porsche 906 40
2. - Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 BMW HU59 39 1.
3. - Carlos Conde (ANG) Lotus 23 Ford 38 2.
4. - Cardoso Albernaz Lotus 47 37
5. - "Mabeco" Opel Commodore GS/E 37
Did not finish:
- Bandeira Vieira Chevron B23 Ford ex-Heavens DNF 3.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

Sembach [Sports]

Int. AvD/ISCC-Flugplatz-Rennen Sembach, Kaiserslautern Date: 12.5.1974


Circuit length: 5,610 km Race distance: 56,100 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Alfred Kunze (D) Lola T290 Berga-Sicherheitsbatterie 10 1. SRP2.0
2. - Georg Moritz (D) Behnke Condor Porsche C 008 Georg Moritz 2. SRP2.0
- Dieter Schulz (D) Behnke Eigenbau Dieter Schulz 1. SRP1.15
- Heinz Koch (D) DLR 812 C B + L-Rennsport 1. SRP1.6
- Bodo Lorenzen (D) Abarth 1000 Bodo Lorenzen 2. SRP1.15
Did not finish:
- Kenneth Sellers (USA) Bobsy SR3 Kenneth H. Sellers DNF SRP1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

Silverstone

Eight Clubs Meeting, Silverstone Date: 18.5.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
6. 116 Martin Hone (GB) Porsche 906 144

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

Jarama

Circuito del Jarama Date: 19.5.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 135,160 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jorge de Bagration (E) Abarth-Osella PA2 001 40
2. - Emilio Zapico (E) March 74S BMW 40
3. - John Sheldon (GB) March 74S BMW 39
4. - Luciano Ottero (E) Abarth-Osella PA1 008
5. - Callas Abarth-Osella
Other starters:
- Javier Juncadella (E) Lola 1.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 16

Salzburgring

Int. ADAC-Bavaria-Rennen, Salzburgring Date: 26.5.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,712 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9078 Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 24 1. GT+2.0
2. - Hans Forster (D) Porsche Carrera Hans Forster 2. GT+2.0
3. - Siegfried Gerlsbeck (D) Porsche 911 C Siegfried Gerlsbeck 3. GT+2.0
Did not finish:
- Hanno Maurer-Stroh (A) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9064 Hanno Maurer-Stroh DNF GT+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 17

Zolder

Int. ADAC-Rhein-Ruhr-Pokal-Rennen, Zolder Date: 26.5.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 104,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Uwe Reich (D) Porsche Carrera RS Uwe Reich 25 1. GT+2.0
2. - Hans Halfmann (D) Porsche Carrera RS Hans Halfmann 2. GT+2.0
3. - Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup 3. GT+2.0
4. - Hubert Schmidt (D) Porsche Carrera Hubert-T. Schmidt 4. GT+2.0
5. - Klaus Hartig (D) Porsche 911 SC Klaus Hartig 5. GT+2.0
6. - Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D) Porsche 911 Heinz-J. Dahmen 6. GT+2.0
7. - Dieter Gorges (D) Porsche Carrera Dieter Georges 7. GT+2.0
- Heinz Blind (D) Porsche Carrera Sports Car Club of Stuttgart 1. Gr.3+2.0
- Edgar Dören (D) Porsche 914/6 Bergischer Motorclub 1. GT2.0
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 2. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Walter (D) Opel GT Wolfgang Walter 3. GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 18

Avus [GT]

Int. BAC-(AvD)-Rundstreckenrennen, 'Goldener Bär von Berlin'. Avus Date: 26.5.1974


Circuit length: 8,100 km Race distance: 81,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 10 1. GT+2.0
2. - Helmut Königsdorff (D) Porsche Carrera Helmut Königsdorff 2. GT+2.0
3. - Peter Pospieszczyk (D) Porsche 911 S VBA 3. GT+2.0
4. - Wilfried Schmitz (D) Porsche 911 S Wilfried Schmitz 4. GT+2.0
5. - Jürgen Berg (D) Porsche Carrera Jürgen Berg 5. GT+2.0
6. - Helmut Huber (D) Porsche Carrera Helmut Huber 6. GT+2.0
7. - Peter Bulian (D) Porsche 911 S Peter Bulian 7. GT+2.0
- Claus Kathner-Diercks (D) Porsche Carrera Claus Kathner-Diercks 1. Gr.3+2.0
- Armin Vogt (D) Alfa Romeo Armin Vogt 1. GT1.6
- Egbert Waskowitz (D) De Tomaso Egbert Waskowitz 2. Gr.3+2.0
- Udo Wollbrink (D) Honda S800 Udo Wollbrink 2. GT1.6
- Heinz Palluth (D) Porsche 911 E Heinz Palluth 3. Gr.3+2.0
- James Graser (D) De Tomaso James Graser 4. Gr.3+2.0
Did not finish:
- Lutz Homßen (D) Porsche Carrera Lutz Homßen DNF GT+2.0
- Richard Leder (D) Porsche Carrera Richard Leder DNF GT+2.0
- Jürgen Krzikalla (D) Porsche Carrera Jürgen Krzikalla DNF GT+2.0
- Ralf-Dieter Schreiber (D) Porsche Carrera Ralf-D. Schreiber DNF Gr.3+2.0
- Otto-Karl Freese (D) Alpine A110 Renault Otto Freese DNF GT1.6
- Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo Bernd Fischer DNF GT1.6
- Jörg Bornhöft (D) Porsche 911 S Jörg Bornhöft DNF GT+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 19

Mainz-Finthen [GT1.6]

Int. AvD/HMSC-Flugplatz-Rennen, Mainz-Finthen Date: 2.6.1974


Circuit length: 2,150 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Peter Brand (D) Alpine A110 Renault Caramba-Renngemeinschaft 1. GT1.6
2. - Armin Vogt (D) Alfa Romeo Armin Vogt 2. GT1.6
3. - Dieter Merz (D) Lancia Dieter Merz 3. GT1.6
- Kurt Schwaibold (CH) Alpine A110 Renault SAR-Racing-Team 1. GT1.3
- Hans Kreuzinger (D) Alpine A110 Renault VSA 2. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 Renault MSC Stuttgart DNF GT1.6
- Dieter Franke (D) Alpine A110 Renault Dieter Franke DNF GT1.3
- Alfred Guldi (D) Alpine A110 Renault Alfred Guldi DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 20

Mainz-Finthen [SRP]

Int. AvD/HMSC-Flugplatz-Rennen, Mainz-Finthen Date: 2.6.1974


Circuit length: 2,150 km Race distance: 64,500 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Helmut Kelleners (D) Porsche 917 Felder-Racing-Team 30 1. SRP+2.0
2. - Jörg Obermoser (D) TOJ SS02 Team Obermoser-Jörg-Eurorace 1. SRP2.0
- Günther Hauser (D) NSU Eigenbau Günther Hauser 1. SRP1.15
- Hans Peter Richrath (D) Royale ASC Bergheim 1. SRP1.3
- Sepp Peschek (D) Lotus Sepp Peschek 1. SRP1.6
- Bodo Lorenzen (D) Abarth Bodo Lorenzen 2. SRP1.15
- Kenneth Sellers (USA) Bobsy Kenneth Sellers 2. SRP1.3
- Hans Müller-Perschl (D) KMW - Porsche Hans Müller-Perschl 2. SRP+2.0
- Dave Walker (AUS) TOJ Team Obermoser-Jörg-Eurorace 2. SRP2.0
- Heinz Koch (D) DRL 812 B + L-Rennsport 2. SRP1.6
- Harald Link (D) KMW - Porsche Harald Link 3. SRP+2.0
- Ralf Walter (D) Chevron Ralf Walter 3. SRP2.0
- Siegfried Rieger (D) McLaren Siegfried Rieger 4. SRP+2.0
- Bernd Becker (D) Porsche Bernd Becker 4. SRP2.0
- Jörg Zaborowski (D) Chevron Jörg Zaborowski 5. SRP2.0
- Bernd Seidler (CH) Porsche Bernd Seidler 5. SRP+2.0
- Kurt Lotterschmid (D) LWB Kurt Lotterschmid 6. SRP+2.0
- Helmut Bross (D) Lola Scuderia Lang-Verpackungen 6. SRP2.0
- Alfred Wade (D) Behnke Condor Alfred Wade 7. SRP+2.0
- Heinz Behr (D) LBS Heinz Behr 7. SRP2.0
Did not finish:
- Peter Auras (D) Lotus Peter Auras DNF SRP2.0
- Rolf Götz (D) Chevron Rolf Götz DNF SRP2.0
- Gantner Lola Peter Gantner DNF SRP2.0
- Wilhelm Schmid (D) BMW Wilhelm Schmid DNF SRP+2.0
- Peter Hoffmann (D) Opel Commodore Steinmetz-Autosport DNF SRP+2.0
- Dieter Schulz (D) Behnke Condor Dieter Schulz DNF SRP1.15
- Georg Moritz (D) Porsche MSC 'Gottlieb Daimler' DNF SRP2.0
- Lorenz Fischer (D) URD 773 Lorenz Fischer DNF SRP1.6
- Bernd Burger (CH) Lotus Bernd Burger DNF SRP1.6
- Dieter Kox (D) Sauber 002 Dieter Kox DNF SRP1.6
- Ludwig Wallrapp (D) Lotus Ludwig Wallrapp DNF SRP1.6
- Holger Veith (D) EB Holger Veith DNF SRP1.3
- Dieter Dietz (D) Porsche Dieter Dietz DNF SRP+2.0
Did not start:
24 Manfred Pade (D) Porsche 906 162 SRP2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 21

Varano

Varano Date: 4.6.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
- Roberto Curatolo (I) Lola T212 SL212/19

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 22

Targa Florio

Targa Florio, Piccolo Circuito delle Madonie, Sicilia Date: 9.6.1974

Practiced:62(S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 4, S1.6 - 2, S1.3 - 4, S1.0 - 2, GT+2.0 - 9, GT2.0 - 12, GT1.6 - 12, GT1.3 - 7, T2.0 - 5)
Started:59(S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 4, S1.6 - 2, S1.3 - 3, S1.0 - 2, GT+2.0 - 8, GT2.0 - 12, GT1.6 - 11, GT1.3 - 7, T2.0 - 5)
Classified:34(S3.0 - 2, S2.0 - 2, S1.6 - 2, S1.3 - 3, S1.0 - 2, GT+2.0 - 8, GT2.0 - 6, GT1.6 - 6, GT1.3 - 6, T2.0 - 4)

Circuit length: 72,000 km Race distance: 576,000 km Winner's average speed: 109,946 km/h

Fastest lap:Giorgio PiantaNo. 2Lola T282 Ford37:36,2114,883 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Gérard Larrousse (F)
Amilcare Balestrieri (I)
Lancia Stratos HF 1513 Lancia 8 4:35:02,600 1. S3.0 3. 37:54,500
2. 22 Raffaele Restivo (I)
Alfonso Merendino (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR Ateneo 8 4:37:57,600 1. GT+2.0 4. 39:26,800
3. 12 Giovanni Boeris (I)
Achille Soria (I)
Abarth-Osella PA2 009 Nord-Ovest 8 4:40:17,000 1. S2.0 20. 42:17,200
4. 5 Emilio Paleari (I)
Piercarlo Pregliasco (I)
Lancia Stratos Ateneo 8 2. S3.0 11. 41:00,100
5. 43 Pier Giorgio Mussa (I)
Giancarlo Galimberti (I)
GRD S74 Ford Monzeglio 8 4:48:01,000 1. S1.6 5. 39:34,900
6. 27 Girolamo Capra (I)
Angelino Lepri (I)
Porsche Carrera Palladio 8 4:49:40,000 2. GT+2.0 22. 42:50,500
7. 10 Pasquale Anastasio (I)
"Gianfranco" (I)
Chevron - Ford Torino Corse 8 2. S2.0 13. 41:20,900
8. 20 Guido Fossati (I)
Angelo Mola (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR Torino Corse 8 3. GT+2.0 25. 43:45,200
9. 21 Artemisio Carducci (I)
Sergio Rappa (I)
Porsche Carrera Artemisio Carducci 8 4. GT+2.0 17. 42:16,500
10. 28 "Victor" (I)
Piero Monticone (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9086 Nord-Ovest 8 5. GT+2.0 14. 41:31,000
11. 74 Paolo de Luca (I)
Giovanni La Mantia (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Pegaso 8 1. GT1.6 38. 44:31,200
12. 100 Francesco Patané (I)
"Oras" (I)
Fiat-Abarth 1000S Etna 8 2. S1.0 28. 43:53,900
13. 31 Alex Pesenti-Rossi (I)
Alvaro Valtellina (I)
De Tomaso Pantera Citta dei Mille 8 6. GT+2.0 15. 41:32,400
14. 70 Vincenzo Mirto Randazzo (I)
Giuseppe Vassallo (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Pegaso 8 2. GT1.6 31. 44:00,000
15. 63 "Bramen" (I)
Mauro Nesti (I)
AMS 274 Ford "Bramen" 8 1. S1.3 8. 40:42,100
16. 47 Valerio Monaco (I)
Guadagnini
Fiat 124 Rally Valerio Monaco 8 1. GT2.0 30. 44:03,200
17. 40 Salvatore Lo Jacono (I)
Cilia
Chevron - Ford Sant Paul 7 2. S1.6 34. 44:15,000
18. 108 Piero Donato (I)
Vincenzo Donato (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Lloyd Italia 7 1. T2.0 26. 43:49,500
19. 48 Carlo Fabri (I)
Marco Micangeli (I)
Porsche 914/6 Blue 7 1. GT2.0 35. 44:17,200
20. 84 Vito Coco (I)
Spartaco Dini (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA 7 3. GT1.6 9. 40:47,000
21. 72 Roberto Fioravanti (I)
Mario Spataro (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Roberto Fioravanti 7 4. GT1.6 36. 44:21,000
22. 30 Marcello Gallo (I)
Martignone
De Tomaso Pantera Blue 7 7. GT+2.0 51. 45:49,200
23. 49 Francesco Jemma (I)
Grimaudo
Fiat 124 Cefalu 7 3. GT2.0 47. 45:28,000
24. 122 Salvatore Cucinotta (I)
Salvatore Consolo (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Salvatore Cucinotta 7 1. GT1.3 39. 44:33,100
25. 55 Patrice Sanson (F)
Christain Arnaud (F)
Alpine A110 Renault Patrice Sanson 7 5. GT1.6 50. 45:45,400
26. 132 Tommaso Casiglia (I)
Marino
Alpine A110 Renault Ateneo 7 2. GT1.3 42. 44:57,700
27. 131 Petrola
Alessandro Federico (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo 7 3. GT1.3 52. 45:59,400
28. 25 Guido Garufi (I)
Giuseppe Spatafora (I)
Porsche 911 S Guido Garufi 7 8. GT+2.0 48. 45:31,900
29. 126 Vincenzo Crescimanno (I)
Giambanco
Lancia Fulvia HF Vincenzo Crescimanno 7 4. GT1.3 56. 46:24,000
30. 114 Giorlando
Salvatore Pirrello (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Cefalu 7 2. T2.0 60. no time
31. 71 Ferruccio Caliceti (I)
Paolo Monti (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Giada Auto 6 DNF 6. GT1.6 12. 41:03,200
32. 130 Gaetano Lo Jacono (I)
Antonio Accardi (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo 6 DNF 5. GT1.3 45. 45:22,000
33. 54 "Karpoff" (I)
"Saint Clair" (I)
Fiat 124 Spider "Karpoff" 6 DNF 4. GT2.0 57. 46:24,300
34. 51 Luciano Dal Ben (I)
Felice Besenzoni (I)
Fiat 124 Mirabella 6 5. GT2.0 58. no time
35. 109 Piraino
"Freemann" (I)
BMW 2002 Ateneo 6 3. T2.0 53. 46:06,000
36. 95 Domenico Cedrati (I)
Giancarlo Galmozzi (I)
Abarth 1300 OTS Giada Auto 6 6. GT1.3 40. 44:46,400
37. 96 "Popsy Pop" (I)
Giampaolo Ceraolo (I)
AMS 274 Ford Ateneo 6 2. S1.0 18. 42:16,500
38. 64 Eris Tondelli (I)
Francesco di Matteo (I)
DNS - Antonio Runfola (I)
Chevron B26 Ford Eris Tondelli 5 DNF 2. S1.3 6. 39:59,000
39. 59 Giuseppe Panto (I)
Angelo Bonaccorsi (I)
Opel GT Giuseppe Panto 5 DNF 6. GT2.0 23. 43:07,500
40. 66 Brancato
Domante
Abarth-Osella Cefalu 5 DNF 3. S1.3 41. 44:57,700
41. 111 Raffaele Romano (I)
Gioacchino di Giuseppe (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Cefalu 5 DNF 4. T2.0 29. 43:56,400
Did not finish:
2 Giorgio Pianta (I)
Pino Pica (I)
Lola T282 Ford HU6 Giorgio Pianta 4 DNF S3.0 1. 34:35,200
15 "Amphicar" (I)
Mario Savona (I)
Chevron B23 Ford Senesi Piloti 4 DNF S2.0 7. 40:22,500
18 Vito Veninata (I)
Vincenzo Ferlito (I)
Chevron B23 Ford Vito Veninata 4 DNF S2.0 10. 40:57,400
53 Giorgio Schön (I)
Giovanni Vasari (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Giada Auto 4 DNF GT2.0 27. 43:50,400
69 Luigi Casarotto (I)
Vincenzo Arena (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Palladio 4 DNF GT1.6 55. 46:10,600
83 Mario Litrico (I)
Mario Radicella (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Litrico/Radicella 4 DNF GT1.6 21. 42:30,500
90 Antonio Bona (I)
Marco de Bartoli (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA 4 DNF GT1.6 46. 45:27,500
6 Giulio Pucci (I)
Vittorio Maione (I)
Porsche 910 Giulio Pucci 3 DNF S3.0 44. 45:09,500
24 Silvestre Semilia (I)
Girolama Caci (I)
Porsche 911 S Ateneo 3 DNF GT+2.0 49. 45:35,600
112 Emanuele Trapani (I)
Domenico Cottone (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Ateneo 3 DNF T2.0 54. 46:07,500
3 Sandro Munari (I)
Jean-Claude Andruet (F) - DND
Lancia Stratos HF Lancia 2 DNF S3.0 2. 36:33,100
50 Salvatore Geraci (I)
"Sven Hassel" (I) - DND
Porsche 914/6 Cefalu 2 DNF GT2.0 59. no time
58 "King" (I)
G. Cangemi (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Lloyd Italia 2 DNF GT2.0 37. 44:25,100
75 Vittoriano Cuttitta (I)
Della Vedova - DND
Lancia Fulvia HF Vittoriano Cuttitta 2 DNF GT1.6 43. 45:07,200
123 Erasmo Bologna (I)
Sergio Mantia (I) - DND
Lancia Fulvia Sport Erasmo Bologna 2 DNF GT1.3 24. 43:09,200
26 Filippo Bonaccorsi (I)
Matteo Vasta (I) - DND
Porsche 911 S Filippo Bonaccorsi 1 DNF GT+2.0 16. 42:10,100
33 Odoardo Govoni (I)
Luigi Moreschi (I) - DND
Porsche 911 S Odoardo Govoni 1 DNF GT+2.0 19. 42:16,600
89 Giuseppe D'Amico (I)
Marino
Alfa Romeo GTA 1 DNF GT1.6 32. 44:09,700
Did not start:
32 Carlo Pietromarchi (I)
Maurizio Micangeli (I)
De Tomaso Pantera Carlo Pietromarchi GT+2.0 44:30,100
62 Paolo Solinas (I)
Ledy Zampolli (I)
Abarth-Osella PA2 009 Torino Corse S1.3 45:38,000
82 Salvatore Barraco (I)
Roberto Chiaramonte Bordonaro (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Salvatore Barraco GT1.6 33. 44:11,600
In entry list:
4 Bruno Ottomano (I)
Paolo Cargano (I)
Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 Bruno Ottomano S3.0
7 Franco Lisitano (I)
U. Fichera (I)
Abarth 3000 SP Sant Paul S3.0
9 Carlo Facetti (I)
Enrico Pasolini (I)
Lola T290 Ford Scuderia Brescia Corse S2.0
11 Franco Berruto (I)
Leandro Terra (I)
Lola T290 Ford Scuderia Brescia Corse S2.0
14 Giuseppe Pacifico (I)
Petrosemolo
BMW 2002 Giuseppe Pacifico S2.0
16 Gianfranco Bonetto (I)
Giovanni Alberti (I)
Chevron B21 Ford Gianfranco Bonetto S2.0
23 Antonio Guagliardo (I)
Vincenzo Traina (I)
Porsche 911 S Ateneo GT+2.0
29 Giuseppe de Gregorio (I)
Florindo Mollica (I)
De Tomaso Pantera Cefalu GT+2.0
37 Francesco Virzi (I)
Giuseppe de Gregorio (I)
Pastorello - Alfa Romeo Lloyd Italia S1.6
38 Mario Battistiol (I)
V. Lo Bue (I)
Cobra Paga Lloyd Italia S1.6
39 Pasquale Barberio (I)
Carlo Bilotti (I)
Abarth-Osella PA2 Torino Corse S1.6
41 Antonio Palangio (I)
Antonio Carrotta (I)
AMS 274 Ford Romani Piloti S1.6
42 Salvatore Pellegrino (I)
Francesco Cosentino (I)
Chevron B26 Ford Nord-Ovest S1.6
44 "Joney" (I)
Serio
Lola T290 Ford Cefalu S1.6
52 Luigi Rampa (I)
Antonio Fassina (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Giada Auto GT2.0
56 Ugo Gerbino (I)
Doria
Alpine A110 Renault Nissena GT2.0
57 Sergio Montalto (I)
Rubino
Fiat 124 Spider Sergio Montalto GT2.0
65 Paolo de Luca (I)
Mario Rovella (I)
AMS 274 Ford Cefalu S1.3
67 Vincenzo Seminara (I)
Stivala
Alfa Romeo GTA Etna GT1.6
68 Antonio Sabato (I)
Paolo Russo (I)
Alfa Romeo GTA Lloyd Italia GT1.6
73 Gianpiero Lauro (I)
Iurato
Lancia Fulvia HF Aretusa GT1.6
76 Francesco Dell'Aria (I)
Giovanni Chiappisi (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo GT1.6
77 Settimino Balistreri (I)
Benedetto Rosolia (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo GT1.6
78 R. Barraja (I)
Piero Bellavia (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Ateneo GT1.6
79 G. Alduina (I)
Antonio Mascari (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo GT1.6
80 Evola
Girolama Gulotta (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Ateneo GT1.6
81 Giuseppe Vassallo (I)
Vincenzo Mirto Randazzo (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Pegaso GT1.6
94 Ignazio Scaletta (I)
Guarnera
Fiat-Abarth 1000S Cefalu S1.0
97 Centonze
Molinari
AMS 274 Ford Ateneo S1.0
98 Gianni Scalera (I)
Mario Virzi (I)
Fiat-Abarth 1000 SP Ateneo S1.0
104 Rosario Papa (I)
Romeo Menza (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Etna T2.0
105 Gioncardi
Sergio Vittoria (I)
Ford Escort RS Aretusa T2.0
106 Francesco Jemma (I)
Salvatore de Simone (I)
Ford Capri Salvatore de Simone T2.0
107 Giuseppe Perico (I)
Vincenzo Anselmi (I)
Ford GT Mexico Giuseppe Perico T2.0
110 Antonio Carrotta (I)
Gaetano Lo Jacono (I)
Opel Ascona Ateneo T2.0
113 Sergio Punzo (I)
Natale Spinnato (I)
BMW 2002 Cefalu T2.0
115 S. Ganci (I)
Sergio Montalto (I)
Alfa Romeo GTV Ateneo T2.0
120 Giuseppe Saporito (I)
Asaro
Lancia Fulvia HF Giuseppe Saporito GT1.3
121 "Athos" (I)
Giovanni Giordano (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Nissena GT1.3
124 Tarcisio Fornera (CH)
Paolo Zuercher (CH)
Fiat X1/9 Citte dei Mille GT1.3
125 Bruno Bocconi (I)
Ivana Giustri (I)
Alpine A110 Renault Giada Auto GT1.3
127 Franco Tagliavia (I)
Guido Garufi (I)
Lancia Fulvia HF Franco Tagliavia GT1.3
128 Luigi Parrinello (I)
Morabito
Lancia Fulvia HF Aspromonte GT1.3
129 Paterno
Iemmolo
Matra-Simca Bagheera Ateneo GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 23

Ronde Cévenole

VIIIeme Ronde Cévenole Internationale Date: 9.6.1974


Fastest lap:Bernard DarnicheNo. 25:34 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Henry Alpine 4:24:04,400 1. Gr.5
2. - Chasseuil Porsche 4:25:33,600 1. Gr.3
3. - Piot Renault R17 Proto 4:36:53,000 Gr.5
4. - Pinto Fiat Spider 4:38:38,000 1. Gr.4
5. - Philippe Porsche 4:44:20,000 Gr.3
6. - Filippi Alpine A110 1600S Renault 4:48:50,700 Gr.4
7. - Labaune Porsche 4:51:51,000 Gr.3
8. - Clarr Opel Ascona 4:51:53,800 1. Gr.2
9. - Barbasio Fiat Spider 4:53:28,500 Gr.4
10. - Masquelet Alpine 5:00:57,800 Gr.3
11. - Souche Renault Dauphine proto 5:05:45,300 Gr.5
12. - Destezet Opel Commodore 5:08:42,000 1. Gr.1
13. - "La Gugue" Opel Ascona 5:09:56,900 Gr.2
14. - Tarpel Alpine 5:11:20,700 Gr.3
15. - Fayard Renault R12 Gordini 5:11:30,300 Gr.2
16. - "Bunny" Alpine 5:12:55,100 Gr.3
17. - Passebois Alfa Romeo 5:13:08,100 Gr.1
18. - Tarnaud Alfa Romeo 5:14:25,300 Gr.1
19. - Puech Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:14:58,200 Gr.1
20. - Errani Opel Ascona 5:16:41,900 Gr.2
21. - Marcq Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:18:42,900 Gr.1
22. - "Man" Alfa Romeo 5:20:10,200 Gr.1
23. - Morel Opel Commodore 5:21:01,200 Gr.1
24. - "Le Rhodésien" Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:21:08,900 Gr.1
25. - Bour Alpine 5:23:49,900 Gr.3
26. - Royot Renault R12 Gordini 5:24:33,900 Gr.2
27. - Corio Fiat 124 Spider 5:36:02,100 Gr.4
28. - Quarante Alfa Romeo 5:36:41,600 Gr.1
29. - Bregnard Audi 80 5:37:13,000 Gr.1
30. - Marcon Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:40:57,500 Gr.1
31. - Bully Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:42:57,500 Gr.1
32. - Ardiloé Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:56:53,600 Gr.1
33. - Régine Foulquier Simca 1000 Rallye 2 5:59:00,000 Gr.1
Did not finish:
- Bernard Darniche (F) DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 24

Luanda

Luanda, Autódromo de Luanda Date: 30.6.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 BMW HU59
2. - Santos Peras Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-015
3. - "Larama" (ANG) Lotus Europa TC
4. - Jorge Pego (P) Lola T212 Ford SL210/16a
5. - Fernando Soreiro Lotus Europa TC
Other starters:
- Jaime C. Melo (P) Alfa Romeo GTAm
- xxx De Tomaso Pantera ser.GT
- António José Oliveira (P) BMW 2002
- Fernando Carneiro Mini Cooper
- Emílio Marta Ford GT40 1022
- "Mabeco" Opel Commodore GS/E
- Fernando Coelho Lotus Chana II
8 Hélder de Sousa (ANG) Lotus Europa TC

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 25

Dijon [GT]

Championat Du Mode F1, Grand Prix de France (Confrontation Mondiale des Voitures de Grand Tourisme), Circuit Dijon Prenois Date: 7.7.1974


Circuit length: 3,289 km Race distance: 98,670 km Winner's average speed: 151,702 km/h

Fastest lap:Gérard LarrousseNo. 3Porsche Carrera1:17,1153,571 km/h(lap 10)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Gérard Larrousse (F) Porsche Carrera Porsche Club Romand 30 0:39:01,510
2. 26 Cyril Grandet (F) Porsche Carrera Cyril Grandet 30 0:39:41,000
3. 30 Dominique Bardini (F) Porsche Carrera Dominique Bardini 30
4. 25 Bernard de Dryver (B) De Tomaso Pantera Gr.3 Team Bang et Olufsen 29 Gr.3
5. 2 "Davit" (B) De Tomaso Pantera Claude Dubois 28
6. 19 Pierre Lelong (F) Porsche 911 S Pierre Lelong 28
Other starters:
- xxx Ferrari Boxer
- xxx Ligier JS2 Maserati Guy Ligier
6 Guy Chasseuil (F) Porsche Sonauto
9 Georges Benoit BMW Turbo Georges Benoit
12 Derek Bell (GB) BMW 2002 Turbo BMW France
14 Michel Leclere (F) BMW Turbo BMW France
21 Henri Greder (F) Opel Manta 2800 Greder Racing
In entry list:
1 Manfred Jantke (D) Porsche Manfred Jantke Not known if ran
4 Jean-Claude Lagniez (F) Porsche Jean-Claude Lagniez Not known if ran
7 xxx Maserati Maserati Not known if ran
8 xxx Maserati Maserati Not known if ran
10 Guy Ligier (F) Ligier JS2 Maserati Guy Ligier Not known if ran
11 Jacques Laffite (F) Ligier JS2 Maserati Guy Ligier Not known if ran
15 Georg Loos (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Polifac Racing Team Not known if ran
16 John Fitzpatrick (GB) Porsche Carrera RSR Polifac Racing Team Not known if ran
17 Ugo Celotto Alpine - Renault Ugo Celotto Not known if ran
18 Raymond Touroul (F) Porsche Echappement Not known if ran
20 xxx Ferrari Charles Pozzi Not known if ran
22 xxx Ferrari Charles Pozzi Not known if ran
23 Gérard Méo (F) Porsche Gerard Meo Not known if ran
24 Lucien Nageotte (F) Porsche Lucien Nageotte Not known if ran
27 Jean-Pierre Aeschlimann (CH) Porsche J.-P. Aeschlimann Not known if ran
28 xxx Lancia Lancia Racing Not known if ran
29 xxx Lancia Lancia Racing Not known if ran
31 Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) De Tomaso Pantera Wicky Racing Team Lausanne Not known if ran

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 26

Nogaro

Nogaro Date: 7.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean-Pierre Jabouille (F) Alpine A441 Renault
2. - Gérard Larrousse (F) Alpine A441 Renault
3. - Alain Cudini (F) Alpine A440 Renault
4. - Pedro de Lamare (BR) March 74S Ford

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 27

Circuito de Carmona

VIII Circuito de Carmona, Uíge Date: 15.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Santos Peras Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-015
2. 30 Fernando Carneiro Austin Mini Cooper S
3. - Borges de Sousa Chevrolet Camaro Z38
4. - A. Santos Mini Cooper S
5. - Raul Esperto Ford Capri
Other starters:
- Jaime C. Melo (P) Alfa Romeo GTAm
1 Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 BMW HU59
2 Jorge Pego (P) Lola T212 Ford SL210/16a

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 28

Diepholz [GT2.0/T1.6]

7. Internationales ADAC-Flugplatzrennen (Race 1 - TW bis 1600 ccm unde GT bis 2000 ccm), Diepholz Date: 21.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
In entry list:
53 Walter Struckmann (D) BMW 1600 Benedens-Automobiltechnik Not known if ran T1.6
191 Dieter Fiedler (D) Opel Ascona Dieter Fiedler Not known if ran T1.6
192 Josef Austermann (D) BMW 1602 Josef Austermann Not known if ran T1.6
193 Klaus-Dieter Meier (D) BMW 1602 Klaus-Dieter Meier Not known if ran T1.6
194 Hans-Werner Giese (D) BMW 1602 Hans-Werner Giese Not known if ran T1.6
195 Alfred Ulshöfer (D) BMW 1602 Alfred Ulshöfer Not known if ran T1.6
196 Günther Scherf (D) BMW 1602 Günther Scherf Not known if ran T1.6
197 Willi Hatje (D) BMW 1602 Willi Hatje Not known if ran T1.6
198 Friedrich Scharnhorst (D) BMW 1602 Friedrich Scharnhorst Not known if ran T1.6
199 Klaus Riemer (D) BMW 1602 Klaus Riemer Not known if ran T1.6
200 Peter Koch (D) BMW 1602 Peter Koch Not known if ran T1.6
201 Manfred Dietz (D) BMW 1602 Manfred Dietz Not known if ran T1.6
202 Peter Schaar (D) BMW 1602 Peter Schaar Not known if ran T1.6
203 Hermann Schütte (D) Alfa Romeo Hermann Schütte Not known if ran T1.6
204 Helmut Müller (D) BMW 1602 Helmut Müller Not known if ran T1.6
205 Hans-Michael Griep (D) BMW 1602 Hans-Michael Griep Not known if ran T1.6
207 Ludger Guntermann (D) VW 1302S Ludger Guntermann Not known if ran T1.6
208 Georg Stummeyer (D) BMW 1602 Automobilclub Harburg i. ADAC Not known if ran T1.6
209 Detlef Finkelmeier (D) BMW 1602 Detlef Finkelmeier Not known if ran T1.6
210 Peter Kuhlmann (D) BMW 1602 BMW-Faltz Alpina-Tuning Not known if ran T1.6
235 Erhard Engelmann (D) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Erhard Engelmann Not known if ran GT1.3
236 Michael Fleisch (D) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Michael Fleisch Not known if ran GT1.3
237 Dieter Franke (D) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Dieter Franke Not known if ran GT1.3
240 Franz Konrad (A) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0462 Franz Konrad Not known if ran GT2.0
241 Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan Wolfgang Schmidt Not known if ran GT2.0
242 Wolfgang Martin (D) Alpine A110 1600S Renault Wolfgang Martin Not known if ran GT2.0
243 Klaus Erle (D) Porsche 914/6 Klaus Erle Not known if ran GT2.0
244 Horst Hahne (D) Alpine A110 1600S Renault RCK-Team-Hannover Not known if ran GT2.0
245 Dieter Bohnhorst (D) Porsche 914/6 Jägermeister-Racing-Team Not known if ran GT2.0
246 Hubert Schlieckmann (D) Porsche 914/6 Hubert Schlickmann Not known if ran GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 29

Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT/T2.0]

Int. 4. ADAC Rundstrecken Rennen, Preis der Stadt Karlsruhe (Race 12 - Spezialtourenwagen ud Spezial-GT bis 2000 ccm), Motodrom Hockenheim Date: 21.7.1974

Started:19(GT2.0 - 6, T2.0 - 13)
Classified:14(GT2.0 - 5, T2.0 - 9)

Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 390 Manfred Laub (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 20 1. GT2.0
2. 391 Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 2. GT2.0
3. 389 Peter Karl Nowak (D) Porsche 914/6 sixtant-racing-team 3. GT2.0
4. 387 René Lampert (CH) Porsche 914/6 SAR 4. GT2.0
5. 392 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm H. Siegle 5. GT2.0
370 Andreas Schall (D) BMW 2002 Renngemeinschaft Ulm 1. T2.0
375 Klaus Heit (D) BMW 2002 Klaus Heit 2. T2.0
374 Horst Hoffmann (D) BMW 2002 Horst Hoffmann 3. T2.0
362 Heinrich Baier (D) BMW 2002 Heinrich Baier 4. T2.0
364 Hugo Lutz (D) BMW 2002 Hugo Lutz 5. T2.0
377 Alois Matter (CH) BMW 2002 FRC 6. T2.0
369 Uwe Köhler (D) BMW 2002 Uwe Köhler 7. T2.0
371 Edgar Grund (D) BMW 2002 Edgar Grund 8. T2.0
381 Moritz Wäger (CH) Ford Escort Helbling Racing Team 9. T2.0
Did not finish:
363 Manuel Pertiera (E) BMW 2002 Manuel Pertiera DNF T2.0
367 Peter Schumacher (D) BMW 2002 Peter Schumacher DNF T2.0
378 Jacob Hiltebrand (CH) BMW 2002 FRC DNF T2.0
379 Klaus Assmuth (D) Opel Ascona Steinmetz Autosport GmbH DNF T2.0
386 Peter Wolf (CH) Opel GT FRC DNF GT2.0
In entry list:
365 Martin Haug (D) BMW 2002 Matthes Racing GmbH T2.0
366 Anton Göser (D) BMW 2002 Anton Göser T2.0
368 Martin Marschall (D) BMW 2002 Martin Marschall T2.0
373 Heinz Kessler (D) BMW 2002 BMW Fighter Tuning Philipp Müller KG T2.0
376 Peter Linden (D) BMW 2002 Peter Linden T2.0
380 Otto Kälberer (D) Opel Ascona Otto Kälberer T2.0
388 xxx Porsche 914/6 Mannheim Heidelberg Sports Touring Club GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 30

Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [SRP]

Int. 4. ADAC Rundstrecken Rennen, Preis der Stadt Karlsruhe (Sportwagen und zweisitzige Rennwagen), Motodrom Hockenheim Date: 21.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
17 DNS - Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lola T294 Quaker State Racing Team 20 1. SRP2.0
23 DNS - Heinz Schulthess (CH) Lola T284 Ford T280/4-HU2 Ecurie Gulf Suisse 20 1. SRP5.0
- Friedrich Hürzeler (CH) Sauber C1 001 1. SRP1.0
- Hubert Ihle (CH) Spartan 1. SRP1.3
10 DNS - Jean-François Renold (CH) Sauber C3B 002 Gertsch Zürich Racing Team 1. SRP1.6
- Hans-Ulrich Wyss (CH) Sauber C1 002 2. SRP1.0
- Georges Morand (CH) Royale Morand 2. SRP1.3
5 DNS - Florian Vetsch (CH) MCC Griffon Team Rasemotte 2. SRP1.6
18 DNS - Peter Cramer (D) TOJ SS02 Team Obermoser Joerg Eurorace 2. SRP2.0
- Gerhard Kobler (CH) Chevron 3. SRP1.3
- Dieter Schulz (D) Behnke Condor Dieter Schulz 3. SRP1.0
3 DNS - Heinz Koch (D) DLR 812 C Btl. Rennsport Essen 3. SRP1.6
13 DNS - Miguel Vignolo (EC) Abarth Miguel Vignolo 3. SRP2.0
- Günther Hauser (D) Hauser NSU Günther Hauser 4. SRP1.3
8 DNS - Ludwig Wallrapp (D) Lotus Ludwig Wallrapp 4. SRP1.6
- Dieter Pflüger (D) Brixner - NSU Dieter Pflüger 5. SRP1.3
Did not finish:
- Roland Starke (D) Abarth AMC Hellertal DNF SRP1.3
11 DNS - Charly Kiser (CH) Abarth-Osella PA1 005 Luethi Racing DNF SRP2.0
14 DNS - Georg Moritz (D) Chevron MSC Gottlieb Daimler DNF SRP2.0
19 DNS - Rodolfo Cescato (CH) Sauber C2 001 FRC Zürich DNF SRP2.0
20 DNS - Gerd Biechteler (A) KMW SP30 Ford 007 Gerd Biechteler DNF SRP5.0
25 DNS - Gregory Fischer (CH) ACA S74 ACA Sbarro DNF SRP5.0
In entry list:
2 Herbert Tulodziecki (D) Coldwell Herbert Tulodziecki SRP1.6
4 Michel Gneissatz (CH) Grac MT14S Ecurie 13 Etoiles SRP1.6
6 Georges Blättler (CH) Lola T212 Bretscher Racing SRP1.6
7 Knut Jäger (D) Royale Ernst Ungar Racing Developments SRP1.6
9 Paul Fischer (D) URD 772 Ernst Ungar Racing Developments SRP1.6
12 Walter Friedrich (CH) Abarth FRC SRP2.0
15 xxx Chevron Bricolens Interracing Switzerland SRP2.0
16 Henri Bürgisser (CH) Lola T292 Ecurie Leman Geneve SRP2.0
22 Heinz Behr (D) LBS 3 Rheydter Club für Motosport SRP5.0
24 Corrado Manfredini (I) Lola T284 Jolly Club Switzerland SRP5.0
26 Peter Hoffmann (D) Opel Commodore Jumbo Steinmetz Autosport GmbH SRP5.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 31

Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT/T+2.0]

Int. 4. ADAC Rundstrecken Rennen, Preis der Stadt Karlsruhe, Motodrom Hockenheim Date: 21.7.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Edy Brandenberger (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9069 20 1. GT+2.0
2. - Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 2. GT+2.0
3. - Charly Schirmer (CH) Porsche Carrera 3. GT+2.0
4. - Horst Godel (D) Porsche Carrera Horst Godel 4. GT+2.0
5. - Hans Forster (D) Porsche Carrera Hans Forster 5. GT+2.0
6. - Dieter Gorges (D) Porsche Carrera Dieter Gorges 6. GT+2.0
7. - Rudi Thibault (D) Porsche Carrera Rudi Thibault 7. GT+2.0
- Heinz Martin (D) Opel Commodore Heinz Martin 1. T+2.0
- Karsten Ruhrmann (D) Ford Capri Reifag-Racing-Team 2. T+2.0
- Sepp Reiter (D) Ford Mustang Sepp Reiter 3. T+2.0
- Harald Hinz (D) Ford Capri Harald Hinz 4. T+2.0
- Herbert Göbertshan (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Matthes-Racing GmbH 5. T+2.0
- Manfred Sturm (D) Ford Capri Manfred Sturm 6. T+2.0
- Rainer Baisch (D) Ford Capri Rainer Baisch 7. T+2.0
- Horst Brändle (D) Ford Capri MSC Kirchheim/Teck 8. T+2.0
- Wolfgang Vogt (D) Ford Capri Wolfgang Vogt 9. T+2.0
Did not finish:
- Walter Brun (CH) BMW 3.0 CSL DNF T+2.0
- Fredy Lienhard (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9050 DNF GT+2.0
- Peter Hoffmann (D) Chevrolet Camaro Peter Hoffmann DNF GT+2.0
- Peter Wüst (D) Chevrolet Corvette Peter Wüst DNF GT+2.0
- Alfons Reiter (D) Ford Capri Ford-Racing-Team Diermeier DNF T+2.0
- Johann Köhler (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Matthes-Racing GmbH DNF T+2.0
- Jürgen Karich (D) Ford Mustang Jürgen Karich DNF T+2.0
- Johannes-Georg Jantos (D) Ford Mustang Johannes-Georg Jantos DNF T+2.0
- Alfred W. Stutz (D) Opel Commodore Fred Stutz DNF T+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 32

3 h Algodao

3 Horas do Algodao, Circuito de Malange Date: 21.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 BMW HU59 1.
2. 5 Santos Peras Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-015 2.
3. - Fernando Carneiro Austin Mini Cooper S
4. - Fernando Soeiro Lotus Europa TC
5. - "Larama" (ANG) Lotus Europa TC
Other starters:
2 Jorge Pego (P) Lola T212 SL210/16a 3.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 33

Karlsruhe-Hockenheim [GT1.6]

Int. 4. ADAC Rundstrecken Rennen, Preis der Stadt Karlsruhe, Motodrom Hockenheim Date: 21.7.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 1600 Renault MSC Stuttgart 20 1. GT1.6
2. - Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Alfa Romeo-Hähn 2. GT1.6
3. - Horst Deutsch (D) Alpine A110 1600 Renault Freiburger MC 3. GT1.6
4. - Günther Kimmich (D) Alpine A110 1600 Renault SAC-Racing-Team 4. GT1.6
5. - Dieter Merz (D) Lancia Fulvia Dieter Merz 5. GT1.6
- Richard Döther (D) Honda S800 Pforzheimer AMC 1. GT1.0
- Hans Kreuzinger (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault VSA 1. GT1.3
- Kurt Schwaibold (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault SAC-Racing-Team 2. GT1.3
Did not finish:
- Manfred Hahn (D) Honda S800 Akamot DNF GT1.0
- Fritz Hofmeister (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault AC Eberstein DNF GT1.3
- Hans Weinmann (D) Alpine A110 1600 Renault Hans Weinmann DNF GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 34

6 h Nova Lisboa

6 Horas de Nova Lisboa, Nova Lisboa Date: 28.7.1974


Circuit length: 3,245 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG)
António Peixinho (P)
Lola T292 BMW HU59 209
2. - Roy Johnson (GB)
"Larama" (ANG)
March 74S Ford 204
3. - Ian Harrower (GB)
Brian Jones (GB)
Chevron B19/21 Ford 71-09 196
4. 25 Lopes de Almeida
Herculano Areias (ANG)
Porsche Carrera RS 186 1. Gr.1/3
5. - Fernando Carneiro
Fernando Coelho
Austin Mini Cooper S 184
6. - Emílio Marta
Cardoso Albernaz
Ford GT40 1022
Other starters:
- Tony Birchenhough (GB)
Roger Heavens (GB)
Lola T294 Ford T290-HU22 Dorset Racing Associates
- António Faria Ford Capri
- Cílio Gonçalves Chevrolet Camaro
- Carlos Figueiras Ford Capri
- Júdice Ford Capri
- Borges de Sousa Chevrolet Camaro
- Hélder de Sousa (ANG) March 74S BMW 11 Team ETA-Mocar
16 Tino Pereira (P) De Tomaso Pantera 06277

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 35

24 h Spa

24 Hours of Spa, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 28.7.1974

Started:58
Classified:30

Circuit length: 14,100 km Race distance: 4147,000 km Winner's average speed: 172,804 km/h Attendance: 176000

Fastest lap:Pierre RubensNo. 1Ford Mustang 428 SCJ?192,181 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Alain Peltier (B)
Jean Xhenceval (B)
Pierre Dieudonné (B)
BMW 3.0 CSL Luigi Racing 294 8. 4:34,000
2. 33 Claude Ballot-Léna (F)
Bernard Béguin (F)
DNS - "Pooky" (I)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Autodelta S.p.A. 291 17. 4:49,900
3. - Walter Dona (I)
Teodoro Zeccoli (I)
DNS - "Pooky" (I)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Autodelta S.p.A. 289 19. 4:50,500
4. 24 Huub Vermeulen (NL)
Fred Frankenhout (NL)
Opel Commodore GS/E Dutch National Racing Team 282 16. 4:49,600
5. 48 Andy Rouse (GB)
Tony Dron (GB)
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Team Butch Broadspeed 280 28. 4:57,400
6. - Claude Chamaillard (F)
John Byttebier (B)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Promoteam 279 26. 4:56,600
7. 40 Eric Mandron (GB)
Edgard Gillesen (B)
"Tin Tin" (B)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Promoteam 277 30. 4:59,300
8. - Dany Wauters (B)
Francis Polak (B)
Patrick Neve (B)
Opel Commodore GS/E 276 14. 4:49,300
9. - John Hine (GB)
Fredy Grainal (B)
DNS - John Handley (GB)
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Bill Shaw Racing 273 24. 4:55,200
10. 14 Hughes de Fierlant (B)
Pierre Dieudonné (B)
Marc Demol (B)
BMW 3.0 CSi Luigi Racing 273 3. 4:29,100
11. - Arcadio Pezzali (I)
Possumato
Aladino Stefanelli (I)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 273 37. 5:08,600
12. - Loek Vermeulen (NL)
Wim Boshuis (NL)
Opel Manta 19 SR Dutch National Racing Team 270 35. 5:07,600
13. - "James" (B)
"Steve" (B)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 269 23. 4:54,600
14. - Deschamps
Jeannot Sauvage (B)
"Tin Tin" (B)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 269 29. 4:56,600
15. - Richard Mattozza (B)
Jean Degey (B)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 267 33. 5:05,800
16. 50 Lucien Guitteny (F)
Jean-Claude Boucher (F)
Audi 80 GT Audi France 264 34. 5:07,100
17. - Romain Feitler (L)
Jean-Marie Détrin (B)
Michel Delcourt (B)
BMW 3.0 CSi 263 7. 4:34,000
18. - Freddy Vandecaveye (B)
Nico van Kerkhoven (B)
Renault R17 TS 261 41. 5:18,400
19. - A. Beziat (F)
Charrier
Audi 80 GT Audi France? 259 39. 5:12,900
20. - Ken Coffey (GB)
Nigel Moores (GB)
Ford Escort RS 2000 256 46. 5:17,500
21. - Jean-Louis Hecq (B)
Landeloos
Jeannot Laurent (B)
Audi 80 GT Audi France 254 45. 5:17,000
22. - Martin
Roland de Jamblinne (B)
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV 252 47. 5:17,500
23. 85 René Laplume (B)
Toni di Stefano (B)
Fiat 128 East Belgian Racing Team 252 50. 5:25,100
24. - Pierre Laffeach (F)
Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)
Zeppelini
DNS - Henry Miroux (B)
Datsun Cherry 120A 248 54. 5:26,600
25. - Hans Gerckens (B)
Szameit
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior 245 51. 5:25,300
26. - Gonay
J. Delvenne (B)
Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)
Datsun Cherry 120A 244 58. 5:31,200
27. - Jean-Louis Ravenel (F)
Marcel Grue (F)
Eddy Joosen (B)
Opel Commodore GS/E 235 15. 4:49,500
28. - "Chavan" (B)
Henri Sonveau (B)
Henry Miroux (B)
Jean-Daniel Raulet (F)
DNS - Pierre Laffeach (F)
Datsun Cherry 120A 234 56. 5:30,800
29. - Daniel Dupré (F)
Alex Soulard (F)
Audi 80 GT Audi France 232 42. 5:15,500
30. - Remy Marquet (B)
Robert Laine (B)
Simca 1000 Rallye 2 48. 5:18,200
Did not finish:
- Wansart
Michel Beviaire (B)
Jean-Pierre Rieu (B)
BMW 3.0 CS DNF 21. 4:53,500
- Hans Deen (NL)
Han Akersloot (NL)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV DNF 31. 5:00,700
- Philippe Stevens (B)
Touchard
Datsun Cherry 120A DNF 55. 5:30,100
- Michele Lauria (I)
Nello Brunetti (B)
Alfa Romeo GT DNF 53. 5:28,200
- "Marco" (B)
Jacky Delhaes (B)
Simca 1000 Rallye 2 DNF 52. 5:26,200
- Bernier
Gaudin
Audi 80 GT Audi France DNF 49. 5:20,200
- Hollebecq
Jeannot Laurent (B)
Audi 80 GT Audi France DNF 44. 5:17,000
- Claude Holvoet (B)
Engels
Toyota Celica GT DNF 40. 5:14,300
- Roland Imbert (F)
Alain Serpaggi (F)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV DNF 18. 4:50,200
- Van der Elst
"Mac Intosh" (B)
BMW 2002 DNF 32. 5:03,200
- Willy Braillard (B)
Bernard de St. Hubert (B)
DNS - René Tricot (B)
Opel Commodore GS/E DNF 11. 4:43,400
- Dennis Thorne (GB)
Leeson
Vauxhall Firenza Magnum 2300 DNF 25. 4:55,500
- Claude de Wael (B)
Etienne Stalpaert (B)
John Handley (GB)
DNS - Fredy Grainal (B)
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Leyland Suspension 22. 4:53,500
- Jean-Louis Haxhe (B)
Jacques Berger (B)
"Pooky" (I)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Autodelta Accident 20. 4:51,200
- Carlo Facetti (I)
Spartaco Dini (I)
DNS - "Pooky" (I)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV DNF 13. 4:47,200
- "Pedro" (B)
Serge Laurent (F)
BMW 3.0 CSi DNF 12. 4:43,900
- Nicolas Koob (L)
Aloyse Kridel (L)
Ford Mustang DNF 36. 5:08,000
1 Pierre Rubens (B)
Hermes Delbar (B)
Ford Mustang 428 SCJ Team Claude Dubois Kingpin 1. 4:23,200
3 Pierre-Yves Bertinchamps (B)
Yves Deprez (B)
Plymouth Hemicuda Driver unwell 4. 4:29,300
16 René Tricot (B)
Patrick Neve (B)
Opel Commodore GS/E Gearbox 5. 4:30,300
20 John Fitzpatrick (GB)
Tom Walkinshaw (GB)
Ford Capri II Ford UK/Hermetite Halfshaft 2. 4:27,900
21 Claude Bourgoignie (B)
Yvette Fontaine (B)
Ford Capri II BP Belgium Head gasket 6. 4:30,900
22 Mike Crabtree (GB)
Les Blackburn (GB)
Ford Capri I 3000 GT Hermetite Products Piston 9. 4:40,200
25 Guy Chasseuil (F)
François Migault (F)
Citroën SM Maserati Ligier Accident 10. 4:40,800
47 John Handley (GB)
Julien Vernaeve (B)
DNS - Etienne Stalpaert (B)
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Leyland DNF 27. 4:56,700
75 Lothar Moll (D)
Bodo Eichner (D)
Fiat 128 C Haribo Racing Team DNF 57. 5:31,000
77 Emmanuel Remion (B)
Pascal Witmeur (B)
Fiat 128 East Belgian Racing Team DNF
86 Jim Vermeulen (NL)
Arthur van Dedem (NL)
Simca 1000 Rallye 2 Accident 43. 5:16,900
Did not start:
- Hans Deen (NL)
Han Akersloot (NL)
Han Tjan (NL)
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Team Nederlandsche Middenstands Bank Accident
39 Johann Abt (D)
Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)
Weber
Audi 80 GT Abt Accident 38. 5:09,300
Did not qualify:
76 Ugo Meloni (I)
Wilfried van Dyck (B)
Fiat 128 Renstal Excelsior
In entry list:
- xxx Ford
- xxx Simca 1000 Rallye
- xxx Audi 80 GT
78 "Alix" (B)
Georges Cremer (B)
Fiat 128 East Belgian Racing Team
90 Fornera
Zuercher
Fiat 128 Scuderia Mille Miglia Reserve entry

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 36

1000 km Fuji

Fuji 1000 km, Fuji Date: 28.7.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Harukuni Takahashi (J)
Hiroshi Fushida (J)
Chevron B21/23 Ford

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 37

500 km Benguela

500 Km de Benguela, Angola Date: 4.8.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Tony Birchenhough (GB)
Roger Heavens (GB)
Lola T294 Ford T290-HU22 Dorset Racing Associates 127
2. - Mario Cabral (P)
Teixeira da Silva (P)
Chevron B23 Ford 123
3. - "Larama" (ANG)
Roy Johnson (GB)
March 74S Ford 120
4. 25 Herculano Areias (ANG)
Lopes de Almeida
Porsche Carrera RS 118
5. - Emílio Marta
Cardoso Albernaz
Ford GT40 1022 116
6. - T. Perrira De Tomaso Pantera 116
Did not finish:
5 Santos Peras Alfa Romeo T33/2 75033-015 DNF 3.
Other starters:
8 Hélder de Sousa (ANG) March 74S Ford 11 Team ETA-Mocar

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 38

Schleiz

Schleiz Date: 4.8.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 148,055 km/h Attendance: 100000

Fastest lap:Karel JílekNo. 46MTX 2-01 BMW3:1,8151,109 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 46 Karel Jílek (CS) MTX 2-01 BMW 0201 8 0:30:55,500 B5
2. 45 Jaroslav Bobek (CS) Škoda Spider Škoda 8 0:30:56,800 B5
3. 47 Josef Srnský (CS) Škoda 180 RS CSSR 8 0:33:16,400 B5
4. 33 Joachim Anger (DDR) Shiguli-Spyder DDR 7 B5
5. 15 Klaus Ludwig (DDR) Spyder DDR 7 B5
6. 42 Wolfgang Krug Lada-Spyder DDR 7 B5
7. 49 Jiøí Gajdoš (CS) MTX 2-01 Fiat 0203 7 B5
8. 50 Vasil Lešèenko (CS) MTX 2-01 Fiat 0202 CSSR 7 B5
9. 2 Heinz Melkus (DDR) Melkus RS 1000 DDR 7 B5
10. 10 Klaus Günther (D) Melkus RS 1000 DDR 7 B5
11. 14 Peter Städler (DDR) Melkus RS 1000 DDR 7 B5
12. 26 Wilfred Danilowski (DDR) Melkus RS 1000 DDR 7 B5
13. 32 Wilhelm Greve Melkus RS 1000 DDR 6 B5
14. 19 Eberhard Hänsel Melkus RS 1000 DDR 6 B5
15. 35 Hans-Joachim Scharfe Melkus RS 1000 DDR 6 B5
16. 30 Joachim Kuphal Melkus RS 1000 DDR 6 B5
17. 34 Volker Kurze Melkus RS 1000 DDR 5 B5
18. 17 Dieter Kloss Melkus RS 1000 DDR 5 B5
19. 31 Bernd Garleb Melkus RS 1000 DDR 3 B5
Other starters:
- Josef Michl (CS) ?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 39

Hessen Hockenheim [GT]

DMV-Rundstrecken-Rennen Hessen, Hockenheim Date: 11.8.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 52,680 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 20 1. GT+2.0
2. - Dieter Franke (D) Porsche Carrera RSR sixtant-Racing-Team 2. GT+2.0
3. - Hans Großmann (D) Porsche MSC Stuttgart 3. GT+2.0
- Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 Renault MSC Stuttgart 1. GT1.6
- Manfred Laub (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 1. GT2.0
- Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo Hähn 2. GT1.6
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 2. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Martin (D) Alpine A110 Renault Wolfgang Martin 3. GT1.6
14 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm Siegle 3. GT2.0
- Hubert Schlieckmann (D) Porsche 914/6 Hubert Schlieckmann 4. GT2.0
- Peter Karl Nowak (D) Porsche 914/6 sixtant-Racing-Team 5. GT2.0
- Klaus Erle (D) Porsche 914/6 Klaus Erle 6. GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 40

500 km Fuji

MSCC Fuji 500 km, Fuji Date: 18.8.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Yojiro Terada (J)
Yasuhiro Okamoto (J)
Sigma GC73 Mazda

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 41

Hockenheim [GT CH]

Int. AvD Preis der Nationen, Preis des AC Schweiz, Hockenheim Date: 25.8.1974


Circuit length: 6,789 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 20000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jürgen Lässig (D) Porsche Carrera Autohaus Max Moritz 1. GT3.0
2. - Fredy Lienhard (CH) Porsche Carrera 2. GT3.0
3. - Harry Blumer (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9053 3. GT3.0
4. - Charly Schirmer (CH) Porsche Carrera 4. GT3.0
5. - Gerhard Maurer (CH) Porsche Carrera 5. GT3.0
6. - Georges Bosshard (CH) Porsche Carrera 6. GT3.0
7. - Heinz Grieder (CH) Porsche 911 S 7. GT3.0
- Heinrich Keller (CH) De Tomaso Pantera 1. GT+3.0
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 1. GT2.0
- Kurt Schwaibold (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault SAC-Racing-Team 1. GT1.3
- Charly Blaser (CH) Alpine A110 Renault 2. GT2.0
- François Trisconi (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault 2. GT1.3
- Hans Stähli (CH) Porsche 914/6 3. GT2.0
- Peter Wolf (CH) Opel GT 4. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Peter Bernhard (CH) Porsche Carrera DNF GT3.0
- Nicolas Bührer (CH) Ferrari 365 GTB/4 DNF GT+3.0
- Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 Wilhelm Siegle DNF GT2.0
- Edi Kofel (CH) Porsche Carrera DNF GT3.0
- Philippe Mottaz (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF GT1.3
- Ulrich Müller (CH) Alpine A110 1300 Renault DNF GT1.3
- Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo Hähn DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 42

Hockenheim [SRP CH]

Int. AvD Preis der Nationen, Preis des AC Schweiz, Hockenheim Date: 25.8.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lola T294 15 1. SRP2.0
- Heinz Schulthess (CH) Lola T284 T280/4-HU2 15 1. SRP+2.0
- Gerhard Kobler (CH) Chevron S 1. SRP1.3
- Friedrich Hürzeler (CH) Sauber C1 001 1. SRP1.0
- Georges Blättler (CH) Lola T212 1. SRP1.6
- Ludwig Wallrapp (D) Lotus - BMW 2. SRP1.6
- Miguel Vignolo (EC) Abarth 2. SRP2.0
- Kenneth Sellers (USA) Bobsy SR3 2. SRP1.3
- Hans Affentranger (CH) Chevron 3. SRP2.0
- Walter Kraiss (D) Brixner - NSU 3. SRP1.3
- Rodolfo Cescato (CH) Sauber C2 001 4. SRP2.0
- Henri Bürgisser (CH) Lola T292 5. SRP2.0
Did not finish:
- Bruno Huber (CH) Mungo T13 DNF SRP1.0
- Hubert Ihle (CH) Spartan 721 DNF SRP1.3
- Georges Morand (CH) Royale Morand GP DNF SRP1.3
- Florian Vetsch (CH) HCC Griffon DNF SRP1.6
- Silvio Vaglio (CH) Abarth DNF SRP2.0
- Charly Kiser (CH) Abarth-Osella PA1 005 DNF SRP2.0
- Jean-François Renold (CH) Sauber C3B 002 DNF SRP1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 43

Avus

Internationales ADAC-Formel-V-1600-Rennen, Avus Date: 1.9.1974

Practiced:18(S2.0 - 14, S1.6 - 4)
Started:17(S2.0 - 13, S1.6 - 4)
Classified:13(S2.0 - 9, S1.6 - 4)

Circuit length: Race distance: 81,000 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Ian GrobNo. Chevron B23 Ford2:35,8189,160 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ian Grob (GB) Chevron B23 Ford KVG Racing 10 0:26:23,200 1. S2.0 5. 2:43,200
2. - Tony Rouff (USA) Chevron B23 Ford Chubb Racing 10 0:26:36,700 2. S2.0 3. 2:39,700
3. - Peter Scharmann (D) TOJ SS02 BMW Team Obermoser-Jörg-Eurorace 10 0:27:09,300 3. S2.0 10. 2:46,800
4. - Helmut Bross (D) Lola T290 Ford Scuderia Lang-Verpackungen 10 0:27:09,400 4. S2.0 7. 2:43,800
5. - Jörg Obermoser (D) TOJ SS02 BMW Team Obermoser-Jörg-Eurorace 10 0:27:23,000 5. S2.0 1. 2:37,600
6. 24 Brian Joscelyne (GB) Lola T294 Ford T290-HU22 Dorset Racing Associates 10 0:27:24,800 6. S2.0 4. 2:42,700
7. - John Sabourin (GB) March 74S Ford 10 0:28:27,600 7. S2.0 13. 2:52,000
8. - Roy Johnson (GB) March 74S Ford 10 0:28:53,500 8. S2.0 8. 2:45,300
9. - Tony Charnell (GB) Lola T212 Ford HU28 9 1. S1.6 11. 2:48,600
10. - Werner Muschak (D) Porsche 910 Akamot 9 9. S2.0 14. 3:10,500
11. - Heinz Koch (D) DLR 812 C B + L-Rennsport 2. S1.6 15. 3:11,500
12. - Manfred Beckers (D) Behnke EB Manfred Beckers 3. S1.6 17. 3:20,000
13. - Holger Veith (D) Nova Ford Holger Veith 4. S1.6
Did not finish:
- Philipp Gantner (D) Lola T294 BMW 3 Dropped valve S2.0 3. 2:40,600
- Jörg Zaborowski (D) Chevron - Ford Overheating S2.0 6. 2:43,400
- Georg Moritz (D) Chevron BMW DNF S2.0 12. 2:49,400
- Pedro de Lamare (BR) March DNF S2.0 9. 2:46,100
Did not start:
- Wolfgang Thiele (D) Alfa Romeo T33 S2.0 16. 3:12,700

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 44

Knutstorp [T/GT]

Kvällsposten Newsrace, Ring Knutstorp Date: 1.9.1974


Circuit length: 2,070 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Rune Tobiasson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL SMK Munkedal
Did not finish:
1 Ronnie Peterson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW Motorsport 2:Brake disc 1. 1:03,900
Other starters:
- Bo Emanuelsson (S) Ford Capri RS 2600 LW Göteborgs MF/STP Timex
3 Bengt Odelfors (S) Ford Escort RS 1600 STP Timex
6 Jan Lundgardh (S) Porsche Carrera RSR Hässelholms MK 2. 1:06,000
8 Bengt Ekberg (S) Porsche Carrera RSR KAK

Heat 1

Circuit length: 2,070 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Ronnie Peterson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW Motorsport
2. - Rune Tobiasson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL SMK Munkedal
3. 6 Jan Lundgardh (S) Porsche Carrera RSR Hässelholms MK
4. - Bo Emanuelsson (S) Ford Capri RS 2600 LW Göteborgs MF/STP Timex
Other starters:
3 Bengt Odelfors (S) Ford Escort RS 1600 STP Timex
8 Bengt Ekberg (S) Porsche Carrera RSR KAK

Heat 2

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Rune Tobiasson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL SMK Munkedal
Did not finish:
1 Ronnie Peterson (S) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW Motorsport Brake disc

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 45

Zolder [GT/SR]

Int. 8. ADAC-Westfalen-Pokal-Rennen, Zolder Date: 1.9.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 1. GT+1.6
2. - Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup 2. GT+1.6
3. - Hubert Schmidt (D) Porsche Carrera RS MSC Calw 3. GT+1.6
- Peter Brand (D) Alpine A110 Renault Caramba-Renngemeinschaft 1. GT1.6
- Richard Berk (D) Porsche Carrera RS Richard Berk 1. Gr.3+1.3
- Günther Kimmich (D) Alpine A110 Renault SAC-Racing-Team 2. GT1.6
- Maurice Dantinne (B) De Tomaso Pantera 2. Gr.3+1.3
- Dieter Franke (D) Alpine A110 S Renault Dieter Franke 3. GT1.6
Did not finish:
- Heinz Philipp (D) Brixner - NSU Reifag-Racing-Team 24 DNF SR1.3
- Ernst Zupp (D) Porsche 911 S 002 0024 Ernst Zupp DNF GT+1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 46

500 km Interlagos

15° 500 Km de Interlagos, Interlagos Date: 1.9.1974


Circuit length: 3,207 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 173,465 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - José Renato Catapani (BR) Ford Maverick 156 2:53:02,800
2. - Edgar de Melo Filho (BR) Chevrolet Opala 148
3. - Nelson Silva (BR) Chevrolet Opala 146
4. - Ingo Hoffmann (BR) VW Brasília 140
5. - Luiz Landi (BR) Ford Maverick 132
6. - Fábio Sotto Mayor (BR) VW Sedan 131

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 47

Nürburgring [GT]

Int. ADAC-Redlefsen-Super-Sprint, Nürburgring, Start-Ziel Schleife Date: 8.9.1974


Circuit length: 2,292 km Race distance: 57,300 km Winner's average speed: Attendance: 12000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Richard Leder (D) Porsche Carrera Richard Leder 25 1. GT
2. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9078 Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 2. GT
3. - Anton Stocks (D) Porsche Carrera Anton Stocks 3. GT
4. - Josef Brambring (D) Porsche Carrera Josef Brambring 4. GT
5. - Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele 5. GT
6. - Hartmut Jacques (D) Porsche Carrera Hartmut Jacques 6. GT
7. - Franz-Josef Weißkopf (D) Porsche Carrera Porsche-Tebernum 7. GT
8. - Dieter Götting (D) Porsche Carrera sixtant-Racing-Team 8. GT
9. - Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup 9. GT
10. - Giorgio Arena (D) Lancia Fulvia Giorgio Arena 10. GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 48

Zolder [GT/T+2.0]

Bekers der Toekomst, Zolder Date: 8.9.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Alain Peltier (B) BMW 3.0 CSL Précision Liegeoise 1. GT/T+2.0
2. - Cees Siewertsen (NL) Porsche Carrera RSR Wallys Jeans 2. GT/T+2.0
3. - Jean-Louis Haxhe (B) Porsche Carrera RSR 3. GT/T+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 49

Mainz Hockenheim [GT]

2. AvD/MAC-Rundstreckenrennen "Preis der Stadt Mainz", Hockenheim Date: 14.9.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 52,680 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Horst Godel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR sixtant-Racing-Team 20 1. GT+1.6
2. - Klaus Erle (D) Porsche 914/6 Klaus Erle 2. GT+1.6
3. - Peter Karl Nowak (D) Porsche 914/6 sixtant-Racing-Team 3. GT+1.6
- Peter Brand (D) Alpine A110 1600 Renault Caramba-Renngemeinschaft 1. GT1.6
- Arthur Schmidt (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault Pforzheimer AMC 1. GT1.3
- Claus Kathner-Diercks (D) Porsche Carrera Claus Kathner-Diercks 1. Gr.3+1.6
- Miroslav Lochmann (CS) Alpine A110 Renault Miroslav Lochmann 1. Gr.3 1.6
- Detlef Bülling (D) Honda S800 Detlef Bülling 2. GT1.3
- Rolf Blind (D) Porsche Carrera Sports Car-Club of Stuttgart 2. Gr.3+1.6
- Helmut Sauter (D) Fiat X1/9 Helmut Sauter 3. GT1.3
- Paul Klöpfer (D) Porsche Carrera MSC Stuttgart 3. Gr.3+1.6
- Siegfried Dörr (D) Porsche Carrera Siegfried Dörr 4. Gr.3+1.6
Did not finish:
- Wolfgang Schmidt (D) Lotus Elan Wolfgang Schmidt DNF GT1.6
- Richard Döther (D) Alpine A110 1300 Renault Pforzheimer AMC DNF GT1.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 50

Düren/Nordheim Zolder [GT2.0/Gr.3/T]

Int. 3. ADAC-Rundstreckenrennen Düren/Nordheim, Zolder Date: 15.9.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 101,304 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 15 Graziano Cancian (D) BMW 3.0 CSL 2210270 Benedens Automobiltechnik 24 1. T+2.0
194 Günther Scherf (D) BMW 1602 Günther Scherf 1. T1.6
232 Richard Berk (D) Porsche Carrera RS BM-AJ 90 Richard Berk 1. Gr.3+2.0
236 Michael Fleisch (D) Alpine A110 1300S Renault Michael Fleisch 1. GT1.3
239 Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Porsche 914/6 Hans Christian Jürgensen 1. GT2.0
199 Horst Bonefeld (D) BMW 1602 BMW Faltz-Alpina-Tuning 2. T1.6
229 Johann Köhler (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Matthes-Racing GmbH 2. T+2.0
233 Hugo Nückel (D) Porsche Carrera Hugo Nückel 2. Gr.3+2.0
240 Hubert Schlieckmann (D) Porsche 914/6 Hubert Schlieckmann 2. GT2.0
197 Wolfgang Gunetsreiner (D) BMW 1602 Wolfgang Gunetsreiner 3. T1.6
193 Peter Fausten (D) BMW 1602 MSC Langenfeld 4. T1.6
180 Hans Schiffer (D) Ford Escort Hans Schiffer 5. T1.6
184 Peter Pautke (D) BMW 1602 Automobilclub Harburg 6. T1.6
195 Manfred Grossendorf (D) BMW 1602 AMC Duisburg 7. T1.6
186 Henri Van Gompel (NL) Toyota Duckhams Remco Team 8. T1.6
196 Klaus Riemer (D) BMW 1602 Klaus Riemer 9. T1.6
Not classified:
188 Günter Winters (D) Opel Ascona Günter Winters T1.6
Did not finish:
- Heinz Werner (D) BMW 1602 Heinz Werner DNF T1.6
181 Alfred Ulshöfer (D) BMW 1602 Alfred Ulshöfer DNF T1.6
182 Hans-Jürgen Maukisch (D) BMW 1602 Hans-Jürgen Maukisch DNF T1.6
183 Theo Thelen (D) BMW 1602 Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld DNF T1.6
185 Holger Soltwedel (D) Ford Escort Holger Soltwedel DNF T1.6
187 Reinhard Rehnen (D) BMW Müller KG, BMW Fighter Tuning DNF T1.6
189 Peter Koch (D) BMW 1602 Peter Koch DNF T1.6
198 Georg Stummeyer (D) BMW 1602 AMC Harburg DNF T1.6
200 Hans Schnock (D) BMW 1602 Hans Schnock DNF T1.6
201 Josef Austermann (D) BMW 1602 Josef Austermann DNF T1.6
231 Maurice Dantinne (B) De Tomaso Pantera Scuderia Mille Miglia DNF Gr.3+2.0
In entry list:
190 Herbert Engels (D) BMW 1602 Herbert Engels T1.6
192 Günter Malbertz (D) BMW 1602 Günter Malbertz T1.6
228 Werner Cleef (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Werner Cleef T+2.0
230 Hervé Regout (B) De Tomaso Pantera Hervé Regout Gr.3+2.0
234 Klaus Drees (D) Porsche Carrera RS Klaus Drees Gr.3+2.0
237 Franz Konrad (A) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0462 Franz Konrad GT2.0
238 Eugen Herrmuth (D) Lotus Eugen Herrmuth GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 51

Düren/Nordheim Zolder [GT+2.0/T2.0]

Int. 3. ADAC-Rundstreckenrennen Düren/Nordheim, Zolder Date: 15.9.1974

Started:27(GT+2.0 - 8, T2.0 - 19)
Classified:13(GT+2.0 - 3, T2.0 - 10)

Circuit length: Race distance: 101,304 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 245 Anton Stocks (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Team STP Schweden 24 1. GT+2.0
2. 246 Josef Brambring (D) Porsche Carrera RS Josef Brambring 2. GT+2.0
226 Peter Sieben (D) BMW 2002 Rheydter Club für Motorsport 1. T2.0
218 Bodo Jähn (D) BMW 2002 TI Bodo Jähn 2. T2.0
224 Hermann Husken (D) BMW 2002 TI Hermann Husken 3. T2.0
249 Ernst Zupp (D) Porsche 911 S 002 0024 Ernst Zupp 3. GT+2.0
221 Hans Joest (D) BMW 2002 TI MSC Langenfeld 4. T2.0
223 Gerd Kaldewey (D) BMW 2002 TI Gerd Kaldewey 5. T2.0
216 Bodo Stöhr (D) BMW 2002 TI Bodo Stöhr 6. T2.0
225 Hartmut Sperr (D) BMW 2002 Hartmut Sperr 7. T2.0
222 Heinz-Josef Paulussen (D) BMW 2002 Heinz-Josef Paulussen 8. T2.0
219 Rainer Jansen (D) BMW 2002 Rainer Jansen 9. T2.0
210 Wilfried Schmitz (D) BMW 2002 Wilfried Schmitz 10. T2.0
Did not finish:
- Joachim Utsch (D) BMW 2002 TI DNF T2.0
- Hans-Gerd Wessels (D) BMW 2002 DNF T2.0
- Mike Minninger (D) Opel Ascona DNF T2.0
- Peter Stammeyer (D) BMW 2002 DNF T2.0
212 Wilhelm Kühn (D) BMW 2002 SFG Köln DNF T2.0
213 Franz-Josef Otten (D) BMW 2002 Chevron Renngemeinschaft DNF T2.0
214 Hans Schorn (D) BMW 2002 TI Hans Schorn DNF T2.0
215 Erwin Müller (D) BMW 2002 SFG Köln DNF T2.0
217 K.-Heinz Wissling (D) BMW 2002 K.-Heinz Wissling DNF T2.0
234 Klaus Drees (D) Porsche Carrera RS DNF GT+2.0
247 Peter Pospieszczyk (D) Porsche 911 S Peter Pospieszczyk DNF GT+2.0
248 Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D) Porsche 911 S Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen DNF GT+2.0
256 Jürgen Kannacher (D) Porsche Carrera RS Kannacher Porsche Team DNF GT+2.0
259 Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup DNF GT+2.0
In entry list:
209 Adolf Klapproth (D) BMW 2002 Adolf Klapproth T2.0
211 Waldemar Warmbold (D) BMW 2002 TI Waldemar Warmbold T2.0
220 Gerhard Badtke (D) BMW 2002 Gerhard Badtke T2.0
227 Bernd Naas (D) BMW 2002 TI Bernd Naas T2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 52

EG Trophy Zolder (Heat 1)

Int. 3. ADAC-Rundstreckenrennen Düren/Nordheim (EG Trophy - Sonderlauf), Zolder Date: 15.9.1974

Started:9
Classified:6

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Alain Peltier (B) BMW 3.0 CSL 1.
2. 260 Anton Stocks (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Team STP Schweden 2.
3. 246 Josef Brambring (D) Porsche Carrera RS Josef Brambring 4.
4. 15 Graziano Cancian (D) BMW 3.0 CSL 2210270 Benedens Automobiltechnik 3.
5. 224 Johann Köhler (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Matthes Racing Team
6. 261 Hans Schnock (D) BMW 2002 Hans Schnock
Did not finish:
32 H. Gustavson (B) BMW 3.0 CSL DNF
258 Franz Heine (D) Opel Manta Franz Heine DNF 5.
259 Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup DNF 6.
Did not start:
310 Wilfried Schmitz (D) BMW 2002
In entry list:
255 Jean Xhenceval (B) BMW 3.0 CSL Luigi Racing with Holykote
256 Jürgen Kannacher (D) Porsche Carrera RS Kannacher Porsche Team
257 Jean-Jacques Feider (B) BMW 3.0 CSI Georges Deloster

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 53

Norisring Trophäe

Int. ADAC-Norisring-Rennen, 200 Meilen von Nürnberg (Endlauf), Norisring Date: 15.9.1974

Started:20
Classified:15

Circuit length: 2,300 km Race distance: 170,200 km Winner's average speed: 142,520 km/h

Fastest lap:Niki LaudaNo. 3Ford Capri RS 31000:57145,260 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW Motorsport GmbH 74 1:11:13,840 1.
2. 11 Hans Heyer (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Samson Kremer Team 74 1:11:47,100
3. 6 Herbert Müller (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR Polifac Racing Team Gelo 74 1:11:52,900
4. 5 Tim Schenken (AUS) Porsche Carrera RSR Polifac Racing Team Gelo 74 1:12:17,800
5. 9 John Fitzpatrick (GB) Porsche Carrera RSR Samson Kremer Team 74 1:12:21,500
6. 7 Rolf Stommelen (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Polifac Racing Team Gelo 74 1:12:23,200
7. 30 Klaus Ludwig (D) Ford Capri RS 2600 Ford Tuning Siegen Bernhard Grab 73 1:12:24,900
8. 10 Paul Keller (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR Samson Kremer Team 72 1:12:08,000
9. 23 Hartwig Bertrams (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9067 Hartwig Bertrams 71 1:11:38,700
10. 43 Dieter Glemser (D) Ford Escort Castrol-Team Zakspeed-RTL 71 1:11:39,400
11. 20 Werner Schommers (D) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning 70 1:12:25,400
12. 18 Siegfried Müller (D) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW-Alpina 69 1:12:21,600
13. 48 Thomas Betzler (D) BMW 2002 BMW-Alpina 68 1:12:12,300
14. 2 Derek Bell (GB) BMW 3.0 CSL BMW Motorsport GmbH 55 0:54:42,300/DNF
15. 14 Claude Haldi (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9052 Porsche Club Romand 51 0:50:33,200/DNF
16. 4 Toine Hezemans (NL) Ford Capri RS 3100 Ford 49 0:48:20,300/DNF
17. 16 Waltraud Odenthal (D) Ford Capri RS Waltraud Odenthal 48 0:46:31,200/DNF
18. 49 Dieter Hegels (D) BMW 2002 H. Philipp Müller KG/BMW-Fighter-Tuning 46 0:44:36,000/DNF
19. 26 Richard Leder (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Team Firestone Hamburg 42 DNF
20. 3 Niki Lauda (A) Ford Capri RS 3100 Ford 17 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 54

Ulm [GT]

9. Int. ADAC-Rundstrecken-Rennen, Ulm-Mengen Date: 15.9.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 57,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Fredy Lienhard (CH) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9050 20 1. GT+2.0
2. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9078 Eberhard Sindel 2. GT+2.0
3. - Jürgen Lässig (D) Porsche Carrera Autohaus Max Moritz 3. GT+2.0
4. - Hanno Maurer-Stroh (A) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9064 4. GT+2.0
5. - Franz Müller (D) Porsche Carrera Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin 5. GT+2.0
- Günther Kimmich (D) Alpine A110 Renault SAC-Racing-Team 1. GT1.6
- Peter Wolf (CH) Opel GTJ 1. GT2.0
- Albrecht Schütz (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 2. GT2.0
- Alfred Guldi (D) Alpine A110 Renault Alfred Guldi 2. GT1.6
- Hans Stähli (CH) Porsche 914/6 3. GT2.0
- René Lampert (CH) Porsche 914/6 4. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Armin Vogt (D) Alfa Romeo GTA Armin Vogt DNF GT1.6
- Mohr Porsche Carrera Mohr DNF GT+2.0
- Walter Kuder (D) Porsche Carrera Walter Kuder DNF GT+2.0
- Hans Forster (D) Porsche Carrera Hans Forster DNF GT+2.0
- Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele DNF GT+2.0
- Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 Renault Hermann Bauer DNF GT1.6
- Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm Siegle DNF GT2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 55

Ulm [SRP]

9. Int. ADAC-Rundstrecken-Rennen, Ulm-Mengen Date: 15.9.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 57,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Charly Kiser (CH) Abarth-Osella PA1 005 20 1. SRP2.0
2. - Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lola T294 2. SRP2.0
3. - Rodolfo Cescato (CH) Sauber C2 001 3. SRP2.0
4. - Dieter Schäfenacker (D) Behnke Condor Porsche Dieter Schäfenacker 4. SRP2.0
- Alfred Wade (D) Behnke Condor PDB Turbo Alfred Wade 1. SRP+2.0
- Jean-François Renold (CH) Sauber 002 1. SRP1.6
- Bruno Huber (CH) Mungo T13 1. SRP1.0
- Dieter Schulz (D) Behnke Condor Dieter Schulz 2. SRP1.0
- Georges Blättler (CH) Lola T212 2. SRP1.6
- Hubert Ihle (CH) Spartan 3. SRP1.6
- Kenneth Sellers (USA) Bobsy - Renault Kenneth H. Sellers 4. SRP1.6
Did not finish:
- Erich Küstner (D) URD 774 Erich Küstner DNF SRP1.6
- Friedrich Hürzeler (CH) Sauber C1 001 DNF SRP1.0
- Alois Hartinger (D) Behnke Condor Lotus Alois Hartinger DNF SRP1.6
- Siegfried Ahlers (D) Lola Siegfried Ahlers DNF SRP+2.0
- Klaus Oestreich (D) Lola T294 Chrysler Klaus Östreich DNF SRP2.0
- Hans Peter Richrath (D) Royale RP4 Hans Peter Richrath DNF SRP1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 56

EG Trophy Zolder (Heat 2)

Int. EEG-Trophy, Zolder Date: 22.9.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Alain Peltier (B) BMW 3.0 CSL
2. 77 Josef Brambring (D) Porsche Carrera RS Josef Brambring
3. 161 Anton Stocks (D) Porsche Carrera RSR
4. - Graziano Cancian (D) BMW 3.0 CSL 2210270 Benedens Automobiltechnik
5. - Cees Siewertsen (NL) Porsche Carrera RSR Wallys Jeans
6. - Johann Köhler (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Matthes Racing Team
7. - H. Gustavson (B) BMW 3.0 CSL
8. - Dahmen Porsche Carrera
9. - Joachim Utsch (D) BMW 2002

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 57

Brands Hatch

Brands Hatch Date: 29.9.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 174,500 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Brize Modus

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 58

Watkins Glen [Shadows]

United States GP, Watkins Glen Date: 5.10.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 George Follmer (USA) Shadow DN4 Chevrolet Phoenix Racing Organizations, Inc. 15
2. 101 Jackie Oliver (GB) Shadow DN4 Chevrolet Phoenix Racing Organizations, Inc. 1. 1:39,900
3. 102 Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Shadow DN4 Chevrolet Phoenix Racing Organizations, Inc.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 59

Zolder

Solingen AvD/MVBL-Kreuzritter-Rennen, Zolder Date: 6.10.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 50,652 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Franz-Josef Weißkopf (D) Porsche Carrera Porsche-Tebernum 1. GT+2.0
2. - Eberhard Sindel (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9078 Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm 2. GT+2.0
3. - Georg Freiberger (D) Porsche Carrera Georg Freiberger 3. GT+2.0
4. - Hubert Schmidt (D) Porsche Carrera H. T.h Schmidt 4. GT+2.0
5. - Ralf-Dieter Schreiber (D) Porsche Carrera Ralf-Dieter Schreiber 5. GT+2.0
6. - Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 Gerhard Holup 6. GT+2.0
7. - Alex Hoven (D) Porsche 911 Alexander Hoven 7. GT+2.0
- Edgar Dören (D) Porsche 914/6 Berg. Motor Club 1. GT2.0
- Hubert Schlieckmann (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 2. GT2.0
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Dieter Ankele 3. GT2.0
Did not finish:
- Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Porsche 914/6 H. Chr. Jürgensen DNF GT2.0
- Eugen Kiemele (D) Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9068 Eugen Kiemele DNF GT+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 60

Laguna Seca [Shadows]

Laguna Seca Date: 12.10.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 17 Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) Shadow DN3 Ford 27 2.
2. - James Hunt (GB) Shadow DN3 Ford 27 0:00:06,000 1. 1:58,731
3. - George Follmer (USA) Shadow DN4 Chevrolet 26
Did not finish:
- Jackie Oliver (GB) Shadow DN4 Chevrolet Clutch

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 61

Zolder [GT]

Int. III- ADAC/SFG-Saisonabschlußrennen Zolder, "H.-P--Joisten-Trophy", Zolder Date: 13.10.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 50,208 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Franz-Josef Weißkopf (D) Porsche Carrera Franz-J. Weißkopf 12 1. GT
2. - Günther Chrzanowski (D) Porsche 911 S 2. GT
2. - Ernst Zupp (D) Porsche 911 S 002 0024 Ernst Züpp 3. GT
4. - Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz 4. GT
- Herbert Asselborn (D) Porsche Carrera Porsche-Tebernum 1. Gr.3
- Hugo Nückel (D) Porsche Carrera Hajo Nückel 2. Gr.3
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF GT
- xxx DNF Gr.3
- Herbert Kummle (D) Porsche Carrera Schwarzwälder Möbelversand F. Kummle DNF Gr.3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 62

Zolder [GT2.0/T2.0]

Int. III- ADAC/SFG-Saisonabschlußrennen Zolder, "H.-P--Joisten-Trophy", Zolder Date: 13.10.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 62,760 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Peter Hennige (D) Ford Escort Castrol-Team-Zakspeed 15 1. GT/T2.0
2. - Edgar Dören (D) Porsche 914/6 Edgar Dören 2. GT/T2.0
3. - Gerd Herrmann (D) BMW 2002 BMW-Faltz-Alpina-Tuning 3. GT/T2.0
4. - Dieter Hegels (D) BMW 2002 H. Ph. Müller KG BMW-Fighter-Tuning 4. GT/T2.0
5. - Joachim Utsch (D) BMW 2002 TI AMC Hellertal 5. GT/T2.0
6. - Lothar Wagner (D) BMW 2002 Balafre-Lancome 6. GT/T2.0
7. - Walter Prüser (D) BMW 2002 Rheydter Club für Motorsport 7. GT/T2.0
8. - Edmund Gastes (D) BMW 2002 TI Edmund Gastes 8. GT/T2.0
9. - P. van Custem (B) BMW 2002 9. GT/T2.0
- Albert Vanierschot (B) Alpine A110 Renault 1. GT/T1.6
- Klaus Fritzinger (D) Toyota Celica Deutsche-Toyota 2. GT/T1.6
- Jörg Denzel (D) BMW 1602 Jörg Denzel 3. GT/T1.6
- Jakob Hürtgen (D) BMW 1602 Jakob Hürtgen 4. GT/T1.6
- Henri Van Gompel (NL) Toyota 5. GT/T1.6
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF GT/T2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 63

Zolder [GT+2.0/T+2.0]

Int. III- ADAC/SFG-Saisonabschlußrennen Zolder, "H.-P--Joisten-Trophy", Zolder Date: 13.10.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 62,760 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Albrecht Krebs (D) Ford Capri RS Ford-Gerstmann-Racing-Team 15 1. GT/T+2.0
2. - Siegmund Ogrodowczyk (D) Porsche Carrera RS Samson-Kremer-Team 2. GT/T+2.0
3. - Josef Brambring (D) Porsche Carrera RS Josef Brambring 3. GT/T+2.0
4. - Hartwig Bertrams (D) Porsche Carrera RSR Hartwig Bertrams 4. GT/T+2.0
5. - Siegfried Müller (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Siegfried Müller 5. GT/T+2.0
6. - Norbert Przybilla (D) BMW 3.0 CSL Norbert Przybilla 6. GT/T+2.0
7. - Gerhard Holup (D) Porsche 911 S Gerhard Holup 7. GT/T+2.0
8. - Karl-Josef Römer (D) Porsche Carrera Karl-Josef Römer 8. GT/T+2.0
9. - Günter Ergenzinger (D) Opel Commodore Günther Ergenzinger 9. GT/T+2.0
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF GT/T+2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T+2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T+2.0
- xxx DNF GT/T+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 64

Giro d'Italia

Giro d'Italia Date: 19.10.1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 576 Jean-Claude Andruet (F)
"Biche" (F)
Lancia Stratos 1:18:41,200
2. 527 Giorgio Pianta (I)
Christine Beckers (B)
Fiat-Abarth SE-030 1:22:43,100
3. - Odoardo Govoni (I)
Angelelli
De Tomaso Pantera 1:24:10,200
4. - Enrico Pinto (I)
Bernacchini
Fiat124 Abarth 1:24:43,500
5. - Martino Finotto (I)
Colzani
Ford Escort 1:25:24,500
6. - Monticone
"Victor" (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9086 1:25:40,200
7. - Luigi Moreschi (I)
Bini
De Tomaso Pantera 1:26:14,600
8. - Gabriele Gottifredi (I)
Renzo Zorzi (I)
De Tomaso Pantera 1:26:15,700
9. - Parpinelli
Grassetti
De Tomaso Pantera 1:26:44,900
10. - Duilio Ghislotti (I)
Uboldi
Alfa Romeo GTA 1:26:45,400
13. 522 Franco Berruto (I)
Mario Ilotte (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR
235 Finotto
Colzani
Ford Escort 1. Gr.2
Did not finish:
- Ennio Bonomelli (I)
Pino Pica (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1159 DNF
- Arturo Merzario (I) Lancia Stratos DNF
525 Fulvio Bacchelli (I)
Piero Scabini (I)
Fiat X1/9 Abarth TOL65335 Engine Gr.5
529 Clay Regazzoni (CH)
Gino Macaluso
Fiat X1/9 Abarth TOL65336 Engine Gr.5
Other starters:
- Pittoni Opel Commodore GS/E Gr.1
- Sandro Munari (I) Lancia Stratos
457 xxx De Tomaso Pantera Gr.4
458 Giorgio Schön (I)
Giovanni Borri (I)
Porsche Carrera RSR
526 Drago Lancia Stratos

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 65

Hockenheim

4. Int. ADAC-Rheintal-Rundstrecken-Rennen, Hockenheim Date: 10.11.1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 54,240 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jürgen Lässig (D) Porsche Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 8 1. GT+2.5
2. - Hubert Striebig (F) Porsche 2. GT+2.5
3. - Anton Stocks (D) Porsche AMC Duisburg 3. GT+2.5
4. - Klaus Drees (D) Porsche Klaus Drees 4. GT+2.5
5. - Nicolas Bührer (CH) Ferrari 365 GTB/4 5. GT+2.5
6. - Hubert Schmidt (D) Porsche Hubert Schmitt 6. GT+2.5
7. - Hans Habermann (D) Porsche Hans Habermann 7. GT+2.5
8. - Peter Wüst (D) Chevrolet Corvette Peter Wüst 8. GT+2.5
9. - Richard Leder (D) Porsche Richard Leder 9. GT+2.5
- Günther Chrzanowski (D) Porsche Günther Chrzanowski 1. GT2.5
- Peter Brand (D) Alpine A110 Renault Caramba-Renngemeinschaft 1. GT1.6
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 1. GT2.0
- Hermann Bauer (D) Alpine A110 Renault Hermann Bauer 2. GT1.6
- André Haller (F) Datsun 2. GT2.5
335 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm Siegle 2. GT2.0
- Frank Lampe (D) Lotus MHSTC 3. GT1.6
- Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Porsche Hans Jürgensen 3. GT2.0
- Bernd Fischer (D) Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo Hähn 4. GT1.6
- Peter Karl Nowak (D) Porsche sixtant-Racing-Team 4. GT2.0
- Wolfgang Martin (D) Alpine A110 Renault Wolfgang Martin 5. GT1.6
- Armin Vogt (D) Alfa Romeo Armin Vogt 6. GT1.6
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF GT1.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 66

Hockenheim Finale [Race G]

Saisonabschluß-Rennen 1974, Hockenheim Date: 1.12.1974

Started:15(LG1 - 4, LG2 - 11)
Classified:11(LG1 - 4, LG2 - 7)

Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Reinhardt Stenzel (D) Porsche Carrera RS Team Foto-Quelle Max Moritz-Racing 20 1. LG1
2. - Jürgen Lässig (D) Porsche Carrera RS Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 2. LG1
3. - Franz-Josef Weißkopf (D) Porsche Carrera RS Porsche Tebernum 3. LG1
4. - Peter Lanz (CH) Chevrolet ZZ 8 RS 4. LG1
- Georg Moritz (D) Behnke Condor Porsche C 008 Georg Moritz 1. LG2
- Georges Bosshard (CH) Porsche Carrera RS 2. LG2
- Manfred Laub (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 3. LG2
- Klaus Utz (D) Porsche Carrera RS Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 4. LG2
- Dieter Ankele (D) Porsche 914/6 Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 5. LG2
- Karl-Friedrich Hunold (D) Porsche 910 Akamot 6. LG2
- Jürgen Berg (D) Porsche Carrera RS J. Berg 7. LG2
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF LG2
- xxx DNF LG2
- xxx DNF LG2
- xxx DNF LG2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 67

Hockenheim Finale [Race K]

Saisonabschluß-Rennen 1974, Hockenheim Date: 1.12.1974

Started:28(LG4 - 28)
Classified:18(LG4 - 18)

Circuit length: Race distance: 52,600 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Peter Ettmüller (CH) Toyota Celica 20 1. LG4
2. - Henri van Oorschot (NL) NSU 1200 TT 2. LG4
3. - Hans Schuller (D) Datsun 260Z Hans Schuller 3. LG4
4. 21 Wilhelm Siegle (D) Porsche 914/6 914 043 0734 Wilhelm Horst Siegle 4. LG4
5. - Hermann-Peter Duge (D) Porsche Carrera Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH 5. LG4
6. - Josef Kufner (D) NSU 1200 TT 3-Flüsse-Renngemeinschaft 6. LG4
7. - Klaus Diebel (D) NSU 1200 TT Klaus Diebel 7. LG4
8. - Peter Stammeyer (D) BMW 2002 AMC Duisburg 8. LG4
9. - Günther Hildenbrand (D) BMW 2002 TI Freiburger MC 9. LG4
10. - Fritz Müller (D) Porsche Carrera RS Fritz Müller 10. LG4
11. - Siegfried Sommer (D) BMW 2002 Siegfried Sommer 11. LG4
12. - Hugo Nückel (D) Porsche Carrera Hugo Nückel 12. LG4
13. - Götz Ruppmann (D) BMW 2002 Götz Ruppmann 13. LG4
14. - Hans Habermann (D) Porsche Carrera RS Hans Habermann 14. LG4
15. - Heinrich Werner (D) Porsche 911 Heinrich Werner 15. LG4
16. - Hubert Schmidt (D) BMW 2002 MSC Calw 16. LG4
17. - Norbert Unger (CH) BMW 2002 17. LG4
18. - Klaus Heit (D) BMW 2002 Klaus Jürgen Heit 18. LG4
Did not finish:
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4
- xxx DNF LG4

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 101

2 h Luanda

Grande Prémio do Café de Angola (2 Horas de Luanda), Luanda - August Date: 1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - "Larama" (ANG)
John Sabourin (GB)
March 74S 2. 1:37,980
2. - Tony Birchenhough (GB)
Roger Heavens (GB)
Lola T294 7. 1:40,380
3. - Robin Smith (GB)
Carlos Conde (ANG)
Chevron B23 3. 1:38,310
4. - Hélder de Sousa (ANG)
Artmi Prats
March 74S 11 Team ETA-Mocar 6. 1:39,180
5. - Elénio Turilli
Fernando Soeiro
Alfa Romeo GTA 9. 1:58,540
6. - Tino Pereira (P) De Tomaso Pantera 06277 13. 2:08,720
7. - Henrique Cardao Chevrolet Camaro Z28 12. 2:07,020
8. - "Mabeco" Opel Commodore GS/E 10. 2:05,480
9. - Nelo Costeira
Jaime C. Melo (P)
Alfa Romeo GTA 15. 2:24,660
10. 11 José Rebocho (ANG) Lotus Super Seven 11. 2:05,860
11. - Fernando Lamas Opel Ascona
Other starters:
- Borges de Sousa Chevrolet Camaro Z28 14. 2:10,250
- Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG) Lola T292 HU59 1. 1:37,300
- Mario Cabral (P)
Teixeira da Silva (P)
Chevron B23 4. 1:38,420
- Ian Harrower (GB)
Brian Jones (GB)
Chevron B23 5. 1:38,970
- Waldemar Teixeira Chevron B23 8. 1:52,300

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 102

3 h Sá Bandeira

3 Horas de Sá da Bandeira Date: 1974


Circuit length: Race distance: 374,850 km Winner's average speed: 124,302 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mabílio de Albuquerque (ANG)
Hélder de Sousa (ANG)
Lola T292 BMW HU59 147
2. - Lopes de Almeida Porsche Carrera RS 145
3. - Waldemar Teixeira
José Rebocho (ANG)
De Tomaso Pantera 137
4. - Tino Pereira (P) De Tomaso Pantera 06277 131
5. - Henrique Cardao Chevrolet Camaro Z28 126
6. - Fernando Carneiro Mini Cooper S 119
7. - "Mabeco"
Borges de Sousa
Opel Commodore GS/E 119
8. - António Gonçalves Honda S800 114
9. - Fernando Teixeira Subaru 103
10. - Jaime C. Melo (P) Fiat-Abarth Corsa 95

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 103

Oulton Park

Oulton Park Date: 1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
98 Martin Hone (GB) Porsche 906 144

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 104

Castle Combe

Castle Combe Date: 1974


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
82 Martin Hone (GB) Porsche 906 144

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011