World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

World Sportscar Championship 2023


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 17.03.2023 1000 mile Sebring USA 37 36 31
2 16.04.2023 6 h Portimao P 37 37 35
2 29.04.2023 6 h Spa B 39 37 31
3 11.06.2023 24 h Le Mans F 64 62 40
5 09.07.2023 6 h Monza I 36 36 31
6 10.09.2023 6 h Fuji J      
7 04.11.2023 8 h Bahrain BRN      

WSRP Home Page



World Championship Round: 1

1000 mile Sebring

1000 Miles of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway Date: 17.3.2023

Practiced:37(Hypercar - 11, LMP2 - 12, GTE Am - 14)
Started:36(Hypercar - 11, LMP2 - 12, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:31(Hypercar - 9, LMP2 - 10, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 6,019 km Race distance: 1437,530 km Winner's average speed: 179,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:47,885200,800 km/h(lap 31)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 239 8:00:19,877 1. Hypercar 3. 1:45,548
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 239 8:00:22,045 2. Hypercar 2. 1:45,281
3. 50 Antonio Fuoco (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 237 8:00:20,318 3. Hypercar 1. 1:45,067
4. 2 Earl Bamber (NZ)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Cadillac V-Series.R Cadillac Racing 237 8:00:30,445 4. Hypercar 5. 1:46,082
5. 5 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Porsche 963 Porsche Penske Motorsport 235 8:00:36,916 5. Hypercar 7. 1:47,210
6. 6 Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Kevin Estre (F)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Porsche 963 Porsche Penske Motorsport 235 8:01:00,913 6. Hypercar 6. 1:47,193
7. 48 Will Stevens (GB)
Yifei Ye (PRC)
David Beckmann (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson Hertz Team Jota 230 8:00:31,211 1. LMP2 16. 1:50,218
8. 22 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Frederick Lubin (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 230 8:00:34,074 2. LMP2 18. 1:50,408
9. 63 Mirko Bortolotti (I)
Daniil Kvyat
Doriane Pin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 90 Prema Racing 230 8:01:03,209 3. LMP2 21. 1:50,726
10. 34 Albert Costa (E)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 230 8:01:26,934 4. LMP2 22. 1:50,889
11. 41 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 230 8:01:27,884 5. LMP2 17. 1:50,291
12. 28 Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 230 8:01:34,475 6. LMP2 13. 1:50,067
13. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 230 8:01:59,894 7. LMP2 14. 1:50,155
14. 9 Bent Viscaal (NL)
Andrea Caldarelli (I)
Filip Ugran (RO)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Racing 229 8:01:29,758 8. LMP2 19. 1:50,417
15. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 228 8:00:39,158 7. Hypercar 4. 1:45,874
16. 36 Charles Milesi (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Alpine Elf Team 228 8:01:55,864 9. LMP2 15. 1:50,174
17. 33 Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 006 Corvette Racing 221 8:01:42,512 1. GTE Am 25. 1:59,345
18. 77 Julien Andlauer (F)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 219 8:00:22,417 2. GTE Am 34. 2:01,054
19. 57 Daniel Serra (BR)
Scott Huffaker (USA)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 219 8:00:37,009 3. GTE Am 30. 2:00,591
20. 21 Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Simon Mann (GB)
Stefano Costantini (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 219 8:01:28,002 4. GTE Am 28. 1:59,992
21. 54 Davide Rigon (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 219 8:01:48,754 5. GTE Am 33. 2:01,041
22. 60 Alessio Picariello (B)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Iron Lynx 219 8:02:16,262 6. GTE Am 36. 2:02,820
23. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 218 8:00:28,611 7. GTE Am 35. 2:02,588
24. 85 Michelle Gatting (DK)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Iron Dames 218 8:00:29,222 8. GTE Am 24. 1:58,949
25. 10 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Matthias Kaiser (FL)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 218 8:00:44,277 10. LMP2 20. 1:50,710
26. 25 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)
Michael Dinan (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR ORT by TF 217 8:01:57,229 9. GTE Am 26. 1:59,657
27. 777 Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Casper Stevenson (GB)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 217 8:02:07,467 10. GTE Am 32. 2:00,941
28. 98 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Axcil Jefferies (ZW)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 216 8:01:29,706 11. GTE Am 31. 2:00,807
29. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
P. J. Hyett (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Project 1 - AO 215 8:00:32,953 12. GTE Am 29. 2:00,588
30. 4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Esteban Guerrieri (RA)
Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)
Vanwall Vandervell 680 LMH-101 Floyd Vanwall Racing Team 215 8:02:11,972 8. Hypercar 11. 1:49,329
31. 93 Paul di Resta (GB)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 213 8:02:02,691 9. Hypercar 9. 1:48,205
Not classified:
94 Nico Müller (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 141 8:01:07,745 Hypercar 8. 1:47,455
Did not finish:
35 Oliver Caldwell (GB)
André Negrao (BR)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 99 Alpine Elf Team 139 4:56:43,210/DNF LMP2 23. 1:51,284
23 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Tom Blomqvist (GB) - DND
Oreca 07 Gibson 106 United Autosports 91 3:15:54,916/DNF LMP2 12. 1:49,974
708 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F) - DND
Glickenhaus 007 Glickenhaus Racing 62 2:17:21,494/Electrics Hypercar 10. 1:49,164
83 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Alessio Rovera (I) - DND
Lilou Wadoux (F) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Richard Mille AF Corse 4 0:09:53,931/Accident GTE Am 27. 1:59,733
Did not start:
88 Ryan Hardwick (USA)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Zacharie Robichon (CDN)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199911? Proton Competition Accident in practice GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

6 h Portimao

6 Hours of Portimao, Portimao Date: 16.4.2023

Practiced:37(Hypercar - 11, LMP2 - 12, GTE Am - 14)
Started:37(Hypercar - 11, LMP2 - 12, GTE Am - 14)
Classified:35(Hypercar - 10, LMP2 - 12, GTE Am - 13)

Circuit length: 4,653 km Race distance: 1032,700 km Winner's average speed: 171,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:32,135181,800 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 222 6:01:26,343 1. Hypercar 1. 1:30,171
2. 50 Miguel Molina (E)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 221 6:01:35,075 2. Hypercar 3. 1:31,596
3. 6 Andre Lotterer (D)
Kevin Estre (F)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Porsche 963 Porsche Penske Motorsport 221 6:02:41,573 3. Hypercar 5. 1:32,404
4. 2 Earl Bamber (NZ)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Cadillac V-Series.R Cadillac Racing 220 6:01:34,830 4. Hypercar 8. 1:32,582
5. 94 Nico Müller (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 220 6:02:45,271 5. Hypercar 6. 1:32,517
6. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 219 6:01:35,080 6. Hypercar 4. 1:31,923
7. 93 Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 219 6:01:50,191 7. Hypercar 9. 1:32,703
8. 708 Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Glickenhaus 007 Glickenhaus Racing 217 6:02:01,939 8. Hypercar 10. 1:33,343
9. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 215 6:01:39,921 9. Hypercar 2. 1:30,444
10. 23 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 106 United Autosports 215 6:02:20,950 1. LMP2 16. 1:34,590
11. 22 Ben Hanley (GB)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Frederick Lubin (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 215 6:02:21,634 2. LMP2 17. 1:34,451
12. 41 Robert Kubica (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 215 6:02:26,222 3. LMP2 20. 1:34,776
13. 63 Mirko Bortolotti (I)
Daniil Kvyat
Doriane Pin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 90 Prema Racing 215 6:02:38,815 4. LMP2 12. 1:34,303
14. 48 Yifei Ye (PRC)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
David Beckmann (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson Hertz Team Jota 215 6:02:52,673 5. LMP2 14. 1:34,493
15. 9 Bent Viscaal (NL)
Juan Manuel Correa (USA)
Filip Ugran (RO)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Racing 215 6:02:53,064 6. LMP2 19. 1:34,770
16. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 215 6:02:53,717 7. LMP2 18. 1:34,618
17. 28 Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 215 6:02:57,010 8. LMP2 23. 1:35,361
18. 36 Charles Milesi (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Alpine Elf Team 215 6:02:58,785 9. LMP2 22. 1:35,238
19. 34 Fabio Scherer (CH)
Albert Costa (E)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 214 6:02:05,836 10. LMP2 15. 1:34,586
20. 35 Oliver Caldwell (GB)
André Negrao (BR)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 99 Alpine Elf Team 213 6:01:29,573 11. LMP2 21. 1:34,996
21. 33 Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 006 Corvette Racing 206 6:02:13,893 1. GTE Am 24. 1:41,362
22. 83 Alessio Rovera (I)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3884 Richard Mille AF Corse 206 6:02:14,153 2. GTE Am 29. 1:41,934
23. 85 Michelle Gatting (DK)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Iron Dames 206 6:02:38,297 3. GTE Am 25. 1:41,579
24. 54 Davide Rigon (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 206 6:02:41,714 4. GTE Am 27. 1:41,899
25. 21 Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Diego Alessi (I)
Simon Mann (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 206 6:02:52,309 5. GTE Am 26. 1:41,628
26. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Guilherme Oliveira (P)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Project 1 - AO 205 6:01:42,612 6. GTE Am 31. 1:42,024
27. 77 Julien Andlauer (F)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 205 6:02:55,474 7. GTE Am 32. 1:42,105
28. 25 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)
Michael Dinan (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR ORT by TF 205 6:03:02,734 8. GTE Am 28. 1:41,904
29. 88 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Zacharie Robichon (CDN)
Ryan Hardwick (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199905 Proton Competition 204 6:02:21,206 9. GTE Am 33. 1:42,198
30. 57 Daniel Serra (BR)
Scott Huffaker (USA)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 204 6:02:26,040 10. GTE Am 30. 1:42,014
31. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 204 6:02:36,455 11. GTE Am 36. 1:43,273
32. 60 Alessio Picariello (B)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Iron Lynx 203 6:02:38,803 12. GTE Am 37. 1:43,528
33. 98 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Axcil Jefferies (ZW)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 202 6:01:28,389 13. GTE Am 35. 1:43,207
34. 10 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Matthias Kaiser (FL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 193 6:01:37,129 12. LMP2 13. 1:34,304
35. 5 Michael Christensen (DK)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Porsche 963 Porsche Penske Motorsport 189 6:02:43,571 10. Hypercar 7. 1:32,560
Did not finish:
4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Esteban Guerrieri (RA)
Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)
Vanwall Vandervell 680 LMH-101 Floyd Vanwall Racing Team 174 4:52:29,282/Brakes => accident Hypercar 11. 1:33,836
777 Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Casper Stevenson (GB) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 42 1:32:11,225/DNF GTE Am 34. 1:43,035

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

6 h Spa

6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 29.4.2023

Practiced:39(Hypercar - 13, LMP2 - 11, GTE Am - 15)
Started:37(Hypercar - 13, LMP2 - 11, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:31(Hypercar - 9, LMP2 - 10, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 1036,210 km Winner's average speed: 172,600 km/h Attendance: 72224

Fastest lap:Kamui KobayashiNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid2:2,327206,100 km/h(lap 128)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 148 6:00:24,798 1. Hypercar 1. 2:00,812
2. 8 Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 148 6:00:36,435 2. Hypercar 36. no time
3. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 148 6:01:34,237 3. Hypercar 3. 2:00,973
4. 5 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Porsche 963 110 Porsche Penske Motorsport 148 6:01:37,062 4. Hypercar 10. 2:03,650
5. 2 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Cadillac V-Series.R 006? Cadillac Racing 147 6:00:47,686 5. Hypercar 4. 2:01,043
6. 38 Yifei Ye (PRC)
Will Stevens (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Porsche 963 109 Hertz Team JOTA 147 6:01:52,235 6. Hypercar 7. 2:02,907
7. 41 Robert Kubica (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 146 6:00:49,302 1. LMP2 14. 2:06,318
8. 23 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 106 United Autosports 146 6:00:55,344 2. LMP2 13. 2:05,979
9. 34 Albert Costa (E)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 104 Inter Europol Competition 146 6:01:04,759 3. LMP2 20. 2:06,825
10. 9 Bent Viscaal (NL)
Andrea Caldarelli (I)
Filip Ugran (RO)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Racing 146 6:01:12,408 4. LMP2 18. 2:06,601
11. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Frederick Lubin (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 146 6:01:16,618 5. LMP2 19. 2:06,684
12. 31 Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Robin Frijns (NL)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 146 6:01:17,288 6. LMP2 16. 2:06,532
13. 708 Olivier Pla (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Glickenhaus 007 SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 146 6:01:25,443 7. Hypercar 8. 2:02,960
14. 93 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 146 6:01:27,539 8. Hypercar 9. 2:03,217
15. 36 Charles Milesi (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Alpine Elf Team 146 6:01:51,449 7. LMP2 23. 2:07,157
16. 35 André Negrao (BR)
Oliver Caldwell (GB)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 99 Alpine Elf Team 146 6:02:08,648 8. LMP2 22. 2:07,099
17. 94 Loic Duval (F)
Nico Müller (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 146 6:02:18,532 9. Hypercar 11. 2:03,879
18. 28 Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 145 6:01:48,641 9. LMP2 17. 2:06,556
19. 63 Mirko Bortolotti (I)
Daniil Kvyat
Doriane Pin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 90 Prema Racing 144 6:00:40,619 10. LMP2 15. 2:06,506
20. 83 Alessio Rovera (I)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3884 Richard Mille AF Corse 140 6:02:16,459 1. GTE Am 28. 2:19,723
21. 33 Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 006 Corvette Racing 140 6:02:35,112 2. GTE Am 27. 2:19,506
22. 25 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Michael Dinan (USA)
Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-014-1 ORT by TF 140 6:02:35,361 3. GTE Am 24. 2:17,216
23. 88 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Zacharie Robichon (CDN)
Ryan Hardwick (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199905 Proton Competition 139 6:00:34,566 4. GTE Am 26. 2:19,481
24. 85 Michelle Gatting (DK)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Iron Dames 139 6:00:45,035 5. GTE Am 25. 2:19,150
25. 21T Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Diego Alessi (I)
Simon Mann (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3866 AF Corse 139 6:00:48,012 6. GTE Am 37.
26. 98 Alex Riberas (E)
Daniel Mancinelli (I)
Ian James (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 139 6:01:13,190 7. GTE Am 29. 2:19,976
27. 57 Daniel Serra (BR)
Scott Huffaker (USA)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 139 6:02:06,031 8. GTE Am 32. 2:20,515
28. 77 Julien Andlauer (F)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 138 6:00:40,970 9. GTE Am 33. 2:21,247
29. 777 Casper Stevenson (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-016-1 D'Station Racing 138 6:01:47,519 10. GTE Am 31. 2:20,507
30. 60 Alessio Picariello (B)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Iron Lynx 137 6:02:24,593 11. GTE Am 35. 2:23,097
31. 86 Riccardo Pera (I)
Ben Barker (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 136 6:00:48,900 12. GTE Am 34. 2:22,469
Did not finish:
50 Miguel Molina (E)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 106 4:21:39,687/Accident Hypercar 2. 2:00,836
4 Esteban Guerrieri (RA)
Tom Dillmann (F)
Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)
Vanwall Vandervell 680 LMH-101 Floyd Vanwall Racing Team 80 3:29:16,461/Accident Hypercar 12. 2:04,614
54 Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Davide Rigon (I) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 79 3:41:39,046/Accident GTE Am 30. 2:20,382
6 Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Andre Lotterer (D) - DND
Kevin Estre (F) - DND
Porsche 963 111 Porsche Penske Motorsport 53 2:12:25,146/Electrics Hypercar 6. 2:02,306
3 Renger van der Zande (NL)
Sébastien Bourdais (F) - DND
Jack Aitken (GB) - DND
Cadillac V-Series.R P222 003 Cadillac Racing 40 1:36:58,531/Accident Hypercar 5. 2:02,138
10 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Matthias Kaiser (FL) - DND
Ryan Cullen (GB) - DND
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 14 0:38:45,308/Lost wheel LMP2 21. 2:07,035
Did not start:
56 P. J. Hyett (USA)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199911 Project 1 - AO Accident in qualifying GTE Am 38. 2:20,017
Running in practice:
21 Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Diego Alessi (I)
Simon Mann (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse Accident in practice GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 3

24 h Le Mans

91o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 11.6.2023

Practiced:64(Hypercar - 16, LMP2 - 25, GTE Am - 22, Innovat - 1)
Started:62(Hypercar - 16, LMP2 - 24, GTE Am - 21, Innovat - 1)
Classified:40(Hypercar - 13, LMP2 - 17, GTE Am - 9, Innovat - 1)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 4659,400 km Winner's average speed: 194,100 km/h Attendance: 325000

Fastest lap:Antonio Fuoco/Nicklas Nielsen/Miguel MolinaNo. 50Ferrari 499P3:27,218236,700 km/h(lap 307)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 499P 12 10P Ferrari AF Corse 342 24:00:18,099 1. Hypercar 2. 3:23,755
2. 8 Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 22-06 Toyota Gazoo Racing 342 24:01:39,892 2. Hypercar 3. 3:24,451
3. 2 Earl Bamber (NZ)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Cadillac V-Series.R P222 006 Cadillac Racing 341 24:02:37,016 3. Hypercar 6. 3:25,170
4. 3 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Scott Dixon (NZ)
Cadillac V-Series.R P222 007 Cadillac Racing 340 24:02:37,292 4. Hypercar 8. 3:25,521
5. 50 Antonio Fuoco (I)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 499P 12 12P Ferrari AF Corse 337 24:01:31,657 5. Hypercar 1. 3:22,982
6. 708 Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Glickenhaus 007 SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 335 24:02:47,956 6. Hypercar 12. 3:28,497
7. 709 Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Glickenhaus 007 SCG 009 Glickenhaus Racing 333 24:01:11,563 7. Hypercar 14. 3:29,082
8. 93 Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Peugeot 9X8 2022 07 Peugeot TotalEnergies 330 24:00:24,895 8. Hypercar 10. 3:27,260
9. 34 Albert Costa (E)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 112 Inter Europol Competition 328 24:00:50,903 1. LMP2 28. 3:35,755
10. 41 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 328 24:01:11,918 2. LMP2 18. 3:33,240
11. 30 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Pino (RCH)
René Binder (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson 57 Duqueine Team 327 24:01:36,133 3. LMP2 35. 3:37,584
12. 36 Charles Milesi (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 62 Alpine Elf Team 327 24:02:54,479 4. LMP2 38. 3:59,171
13. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 327 24:03:09,957 5. LMP2 30. 3:35,853
14. 48 Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Laurents Hörr (D)
Paul Lafargue (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 75 IDEC Sport 327 24:03:35,890 6. LMP2 16. 3:32,923
15. 10 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Matthias Kaiser (FL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 325 24:03:06,939 7. LMP2 23. 3:34,985
16. 5 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Porsche 963 110 Porsche Penske Motorsport 325 24:05:15,061 9. Hypercar 7. 3:25,176
17. 311 Jack Aitken (GB)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Alexander Sims (GB)
Cadillac V-Series.R P222 009 Action Express Racing 324 24:02:37,519 10. Hypercar 13. 3:28,767
18. 23 Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 106 United Autosports 323 24:01:35,109 8. LMP2 29. 3:35,853
19. 35 André Negrao (BR)
Oliver Caldwell (GB)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 99 Alpine Elf Team 322 24:00:42,622 9. LMP2 34. 3:37,498
20. 45 James Allen (AUS)
Colin Braun (USA)
George Kurtz (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 101 Algarve Pro Racing 322 24:03:21,775 10. LMP2 24. 3:35,578
21. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Frederick Lubin (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 321 24:03:00,196 11. LMP2 25. 3:35,587
22. 6 Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Kevin Estre (F)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Porsche 963 111 Porsche Penske Motorsport 320 24:00:46,345 11. Hypercar 9. 3:26,900
23. 37 Malthe Jakobsen (DK)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson 43 Cool Racing 317 24:02:44,458 12. LMP2 31. 3:36,271
24. 28 Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 316 24:02:10,556 13. LMP2 17. 3:33,035
25. 65 Job van Uitert (NL)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Manuel Maldonado (YV)
Oreca 07 Gibson 31 Panis Racing 316 24:02:57,177 14. LMP2 27. 3:35,691
26. 33 Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 006 Corvette Racing 313 24:02:46,635 1. GTE Am 40. 3:52,228
27. 94 Loic Duval (F)
Nico Müller (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Peugeot 9X8 2023 08 Peugeot TotalEnergies 312 24:00:24,883 12. Hypercar 11. 3:27,850
28. 25 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)
Michael Dinan (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-014-1 ORT by TF 312 24:00:49,023 2. GTE Am 41. 3:52,431
29. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 312 24:01:46,477 3. GTE Am 49. 3:53,531
30. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Iron Dames 312 24:01:51,789 4. GTE Am 51. 3:53,603
31. 54 Davide Rigon (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 312 24:03:25,620 5. GTE Am 42. 3:51,914
32. 43 Maxime Martin (B)
Ugo de Wilde (B)
Tom Van Rompuy (B)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 DKR Engineering 311 24:03:24,032 15. LMP2 33. 3:37,146
33. 98 Alex Riberas (E)
Daniel Mancinelli (I)
Ian James (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 310 24:00:35,192 6. GTE Am 57. 3:54,498
34. 9 Juan Manuel Correa (USA)
Filip Ugran (RO)
Bent Viscaal (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Racing 310 24:02:56,677 16. LMP2 22. 3:34,658
35. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
P. J. Hyett (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199911 Project 1 - AO 309 24:00:23,755 7. GTE Am 54. 3:53,947
36. 100 Jeff Segal (USA)
Chandler Hull (USA)
Andrew Haryanto (RI)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3882 Walkenhorst Motorsport 307 24:00:18,540 8. GTE Am 50. 3:53,590
37. 39 Patrick Pilet (F)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 76 Graff Racing 303 24:01:39,143 17. LMP2 37. 3:49,288
38. 74 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Naoki Yokomizo (J)
Yorikatsu Tsujiko (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 4256 Kessel Racing 303 24:03:20,586 9. GTE Am 47. 3:53,263
39. 24 Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Jenson Button (GB)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 002 Hendrick Motorsports 285 24:02:14,466 1. Innovat 39. 3:47,976
40. 38 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Yifei Ye (PRC)
Will Stevens (GB)
Porsche 963 109 Hertz Team JOTA 244 24:01:06,637 13. Hypercar 60. no time
Did not finish:
57 Daniel Serra (BR)
Scott Huffaker (USA)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 254 20:08:23,674/DNF GTE Am 45. 3:52,459
911 Richard Lietz (A)
Martin Rump (EST)
Michael Fassbender (IRL)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199920 Proton Competition 246 19:37:05,142/Accident damage GTE Am 55. 3:54,129
80 Norman Nato (F)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
François Perrodo (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 83 AF Corse 183 14:31:45,292/DNF LMP2 32. 3:36,483
88 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Jonas Ried (D)
Don Yount (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199911 Proton Competition 170 13:57:04,547/DNF GTE Am 59. 3:58,486
4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Tristan Vautier (F)
Esteban Guerrieri (RA)
Vanwall Vandervell 680 LMH-101 Floyd Vanwall Racing Team 165 15:11:45,309/Engine Hypercar 15. 3:29,745
777T Casper Stevenson (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-205-1 D'Station Racing 163 13:41:58,671/DNF GTE Am 62. no time
47 Reshad de Gerus (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Vladislav Lomko
Oreca 07 Gibson 98 Cool Racing 158 12:41:03,838/Accident damage LMP2 19. 3:33,580
77 Julien Andlauer (F)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 118 10:31:03,703/DNF GTE Am 48. 3:53,481
32 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Mark Kvamme (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 104 Inter Europol Competition 117 11:07:55,755/DNF LMP2 36. 3:39,303
63 Mirko Bortolotti (I)
Daniil Kvyat
Doriane Pin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 90 Prema Racing 113 9:35:28,976/Accident LMP2 20. 3:33,983
7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 22-07 Toyota Gazoo Racing 103 7:58:44,496/Accident Hypercar 5. 3:24,933
66 Louis Prette (I)
Thomas Neubauer (F)
Giacomo Petrobelli (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 89 7:58:43,009/Accident GTE Am 58. 3:55,991
923 Dries Vanthoor (B)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Oreca 07 Gibson 91 Racing Team Turkey 87 7:50:02,331/DNF LMP2 26. 3:35,658
75 Felipe Nasr (BR)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Mathieu Jaminet (F)
Porsche 963 122 Porsche Penske Motorsport 84 6:44:44,339/Fuel pressure Hypercar 4. 3:24,531
72 Valentin Hasse-Clot (F)
Arnold Robin (F)
Maxime Robin (F) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-204-1 TF Sport 58 5:15:31,186/DNF GTE Am 53. 3:53,703
83 Alessio Rovera (I)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Lilou Wadoux (F) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3884 Richard Mille AF Corse 33 2:46:32,766/DNF GTE Am 44. 3:51,877
16 Ryan Hardwick (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Zacharie Robichon (CDN) - DND
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199905 Proton Competition 28 2:20:56,968/DNF GTE Am 56. 3:54,293
60 Alessio Picariello (B)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I) - DND
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Iron Lynx 28 2:20:55,129/Accident GTE Am 52. 3:53,626
21 Simon Mann (GB)
Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Julien Piguet (F) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3866 AF Corse 21 1:45:27,935/Accident GTE Am 43. 3:52,968
55 Gustav Dahlmann Birch (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Jens Reno Müller (DK) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-005-1 GMB Motorsport 21 1:45:27,414/Accident GTE Am 46. 3:52,484
13T Ricky Taylor (USA)
René Rast (D) - DND
Steven Thomas (USA) - DND
Oreca 07 Gibson 113 Tower Motorsports 19 1:34:25,191/Accident LMP2 61. no time
14 Rodrigo Sales (USA)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Ben Hanley (GB) - DND
Oreca 07 Gibson 89 Nielsen Racing 18 1:27:23,328/Accident LMP2 21. 3:34,021
Running in practice:
13 Ricky Taylor (USA)
René Rast (D)
Steven Thomas (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 94 Tower Motorsports Accident in practice LMP2
777 Casper Stevenson (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-016-1 D'Station Racing Accident in practice GTE Am
In entry list:
15 Tony Wells (GB)
Matt Bell (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Nielsen Racing Reserve entry LMP2
27 Ian James (USA) Aston Martin Vantage AMR Heart of Racing Team Withdrawn reserve entry GTE Am
44 Miro Konôpka (SK) Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava Reserve entry LMP2
46 Timo Glock (D) Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 Reserve entry GTE Am
52 Johnny Laursen (DK)
Conrad Laursen (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Formula Racing Reserve entry GTE Am
59 Alexander West (S) Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Garage 59 Reserve entry GTE Am
81 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Sebastian Montoya (CO)
Oreca 07 Gibson Dragonspeed USA Reserve entry LMP2
82 Toni Vilander (FIN) Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Risi Competizione Withdrawn reserve entry GTE Am
95 John Hartshorne (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport Reserve entry GTE Am
555 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
David Perel (ZA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Spirit of Race Reserve entry GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 5

6 h Monza

6 Hours of Monza, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Date: 9.7.2023

Practiced:36(Hypercar - 13, LMP2 - 11, GTE Am - 12)
Started:36(Hypercar - 13, LMP2 - 11, GTE Am - 12)
Classified:31(Hypercar - 12, LMP2 - 9, GTE Am - 10)

Circuit length: 5,793 km Race distance: 1158,280 km Winner's average speed: 192,800 km/h Attendance: 65000

Fastest lap:Kamui KobayashiNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:36,696215,700 km/h(lap 180)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 200 6:00:31,922 1. Hypercar 1. 1:35,358
2. 50 Antonio Fuoco (I)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 200 6:00:48,442 2. Hypercar 2. 1:35,375
3. 93 Paul di Resta (GB)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 200 6:01:50,101 3. Hypercar 4. 1:35,662
4. 5 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 963 122 Porsche Penske Motorsport 199 6:01:06,073 4. Hypercar 8. 1:35,973
5. 51 Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 499P Ferrari AF Corse 199 6:01:39,046 5. Hypercar 6. 1:35,771
6. 8 Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 199 6:01:42,368 6. Hypercar 3. 1:35,460
7. 6 Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 963 Porsche Penske Motorsport 199 6:01:56,338 7. Hypercar 10. 1:36,497
8. 708 Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Glickenhaus 007 SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 199 6:02:04,398 8. Hypercar 11. 1:36,614
9. 38 Will Stevens (GB)
Yifei Ye (PRC)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Porsche 963 109 Hertz Team JOTA 198 6:01:10,289 9. Hypercar 9. 1:36,188
10. 2 Alex Lynn (GB)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Cadillac V-Series.R Cadillac Racing 198 6:01:24,273 10. Hypercar 5. 1:35,720
11. 28 Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 193 6:01:50,362 1. LMP2 15. 1:39,707
12. 36 Charles Milesi (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 62 Alpine Elf Team 192 6:00:42,430 2. LMP2 22. 1:40,214
13. 41 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 192 6:00:48,187 3. LMP2 14. 1:39,354
14. 23 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 106 United Autosports 192 6:00:49,075 4. LMP2 24. 1:40,379
15. 34 Albert Costa (E)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 104 Inter Europol Competition 192 6:01:06,236 5. LMP2 18. 1:39,894
16. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Frederick Lubin (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 192 6:01:20,792 6. LMP2 16. 1:39,790
17. 63 Mathias Beche (CH)
Daniil Kvyat
Doriane Pin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 90 Prema Racing 192 6:01:29,356 7. LMP2 20. 1:39,976
18. 35 Oliver Caldwell (GB)
André Negrao (BR)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 99 Alpine Elf Team 192 6:01:40,328 8. LMP2 21. 1:40,061
19. 94 Loic Duval (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Nico Müller (CH)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 191 6:00:44,720 11. Hypercar 7. 1:35,780
20. 4 Tristan Vautier (F)
Esteban Guerrieri (RA)
Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR)
Vanwall Vandervell 680 LMH-101 Floyd Vanwall Racing Team 191 6:00:44,856 12. Hypercar 13. 1:38,089
21. 9 Bent Viscaal (NL)
Andrea Caldarelli (I)
Filip Ugran (RO)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Racing 191 6:01:11,165 9. LMP2 23. 1:40,340
22. 77 Julien Andlauer (F)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919b Dempsey - Proton Racing 185 6:02:06,876 1. GTE Am 27. 1:48,116
23. 60 Alessio Picariello (B)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Iron Lynx 185 6:02:18,060 2. GTE Am 36. 1:49,883
24. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 184 6:01:29,781 3. GTE Am 29. 1:48,464
25. 33 Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 006 Corvette Racing 184 6:01:40,732 4. GTE Am 30. 1:48,519
26. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Iron Dames 184 6:02:04,443 5. GTE Am 25. 1:47,632
27. 83 Alessio Rovera (I)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3884 Richard Mille AF Corse 183 6:00:40,365 6. GTE Am 28. 1:48,221
28. 25 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Michael Dinan (USA)
Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-014-1 ORT by TF 183 6:01:06,219 7. GTE Am 26. 1:48,058
29. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Guilherme Oliveira (P)
Efrin Castro (DOM)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199911 Project 1 - AO 183 6:01:25,887 8. GTE Am 34. 1:49,232
30. 21 Ulysse de Pauw (B)
Simon Mann (GB)
Julien Piguet (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 182 6:01:52,526 9. GTE Am 32. 1:48,713
31. 54 Davide Rigon (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 180 6:00:41,975 10. GTE Am 31. 1:48,599
Did not finish:
31 Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Robin Frijns (NL)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 179 5:38:02,857/DNF LMP2 19. 1:39,957
99 Neel Jani (CH)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Porsche 963 Proton Competition 134 4:04:39,852/DNF Hypercar 12. 1:36,668
57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Scott Huffaker (USA)
Kei Cozzolino (I) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Kessel Racing 70 2:23:59,801/DNF GTE Am 33. 1:48,962
10 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Matthias Kaiser (FL)
Ryan Cullen (GB) - DND
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 66 2:05:47,924/DNF LMP2 17. 1:39,887
777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Casper Stevenson (GB) - DND
Tomonobu Fujii (J) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-002-1 D'Station Racing 7 0:13:06,475/Accident GTE Am 35. 1:49,509
In entry list:
98 Ian James (USA)
Daniel Mancinelli (I)
Alex Riberas (E)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 6

6 h Fuji

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 10.9.2023


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

World Championship Round: 7

8 h Bahrain

8 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 4.11.2023


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024