The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.
Round | Date | Race | State | Practiced | Started | Classified |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06.02.1977 | 24 h Daytona | USA | 60 | 57 | |
2 | 20.03.1977 | 6 h Mugello | I | 21 | 21 | 11 |
3 | 15.05.1977 | 6 h Silverstone | GB | 29 | 28 | 19 |
4 | 29.05.1977 | 1000 km Nürburgring | D | 78 | 57 | 31 |
5 | 09.07.1977 | 6 h Watkins Glen | USA | 44 | 44 | |
6 | 20.08.1977 | 6 h Mosport | CDN | 25 | 23 | 11 |
7 | 25.09.1977 | 6 h Brands Hatch | GB | 22 | 21 | 17 |
8 | 09.10.1977 | 6 h Hockenheim | D | 30 | 26 | 15 |
9 | 23.10.1977 | 6 h Vallelunga | I | 20 | 17 | 9 |
11 | 17.04.1977 | 500 km Dijon | F | 21 | 18 | 5 |
12 | 24.04.1977 | 500 km Monza | I | 44 | 34 | 15 |
13 | 02.06.1977 | 400 km Vallelunga | I | 29 | 24 | 13 |
14 | 19.06.1977 | Coppa Florio | I | 26 | 21 | 11 |
15 | 10.07.1977 | 2 h 30 min Estoril | P | 9 | 8 | 6 |
16 | 24.07.1977 | 500 km Le Castellet | F | 33 | 29 | |
17 | 04.09.1977 | 250 km Imola | I | 33 | 26 | 15 |
18 | 18.09.1977 | 300 km Salzburgring | A | 10 | 9 | 7 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 1 |
---|
24 Hours of Daytona, Championship of Makes, Daytona International Speedway | Date: 6.2.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 60 | (GTO - 37, GTU - 14, Gr.5 - 3, Sports - 3) |
Started: | 57 | (GTO - 35, GTU - 14, Gr.5 - 3, Sports - 3) |
Circuit length: 6,180 km | Race distance: 4208,499 km | Winner's average speed: 175,098 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Jacky Ickx | No. 1 | Porsche 935 | 1:52,004 | 198,632 km/h | (lap 142) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 43 | Hurley Haywood (USA) John Graves (USA) Dave Helmick (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 560 9112 | Ecurie Escargot | 681 | 24:02:06,174 | 1. | GTO | 12. | 2:01,499 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Martino Finotto (I) Carlo Facetti (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | 679 | 24:03:51,257 | Gr.5 | 5. | 1:55,047 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 8 | Reinhold Jöst (D) Bob Wollek (F) Albrecht Krebs (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 670 | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:49,099 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 30 | George Dyer (USA) Brad Frisselle (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9048 | George Dyer | 663 | 2. | GTO | 21. | 2:04,410 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 64 | Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) Paul Newman (USA) Milt Minter (USA) | Ferrari 365 GTB/4 14437 | Ramsey Ferrari/Modena | 631 | 3. | GTO | 22. | 2:05,059 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 48 | Luis Sereix (USA) John Carusso (USA) Emory Donaldson (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Autodyne | 628 | 4. | GTO | 34. | 2:12,359 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 42 | Bob Hindson (USA) Frank Carney (USA) Dick Davenport (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Bob Hindson Racing | 624 | 1. | GTU | 31. | 2:11,208 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 28 | Richard Weiss (USA) Bill Alsup (USA) Raymond Gage (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Weiss Motor Racing | 596 | 2. | GTU | 41. | 2:19,223 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 07 | Charles Mendez (USA) Dave Cowart (USA) Dave Panaccione (USA) | Porsche 911 T 1290486 | Charles Mendez | 591 | 3. | GTU | 37. | 2:13,918 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 61 | Peter Gregg (USA) Jim Busby (USA) | Porsche 934 930 670 0175 | Brumos Racing | 590 | 5. | GTO | 7. | 1:56,894 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 60 | Rusty Bond (USA) Ren Tilton (USA) John Thomas (USA) | Porsche 911 S | R & R Racing | 586 | 4. | GTU | 36. | 2:13,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 27 | Ray Mummery (USA) Jack Refenning (USA) Ralph Noseda (USA) | Porsche 911 S 304823 | SVD Automotive | 581 | 5. | GTU | 51. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 58 | Diego Febles (PR) Mandy Gonzalez (PR) Hiram Cruz (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9054 | Diego Febles Racing | 537 | 6. | GTO | 18. | 2:03,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 73 | Clark Howey (USA) David Crabtree (USA) Dale Koch (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Howey Farms | 515 | 7. | GTO | 49. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 71 | John Higgins (USA) Chip Mead (USA) Dave White (USA) | Porsche 911 | The Foreign Exchange | 508 | 6. | GTU | 40. | 2:18,041 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 6 | Amos Johnson (USA) Dennis Shaw (USA) Steve Anderson (USA) | AMC Gremlin | Levi's Team Highball | 506 | 8. | GTO | 50. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 18 | Jack Swanson (USA) Terry Wolters (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Terry Wolters | 484 | 9. | GTO | 45. | 2:22,582 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 02 | Al Levenson (USA) Guido Levetto (USA) Dan Rice (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Al Levenson | 475 | 10. | GTO | 44. | 2:22,579 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 77 | Burt Greenwood (USA) Rick Mancuso (USA) John Cargill (USA) Dave Heinz (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette Greenwood 007 | Mancuso Chevrolet | 470 | 11. | GTO | 23. | 2:05,769 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 10 | M. L. Speer (USA) Windle Turley (USA) Hal Sahlman (USA) | Porsche 911 S | M. L. Speer | 464 | 7. | GTU | 33. | 2:12,294 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 33 | Ara Dube (USA) Harro Zitza (USA) Joe Castellano (I) | Porsche 911 | Ara Dube | 441 | 8. | GTU | 46. | 2:23,033 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 50 | Tom Waugh (USA) John Rulon-Miller (USA) Bob Punch (USA) | AMC Hornet | Tom Waugh | 394 | 12. | GTO | 52. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 72 | Bill Arnold (USA) Carl Thompson (USA) Billy Hagan (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Bill Arnold Racing | 378 | 13. | GTO | 25. | 2:07,579 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 34 | George Drolsom (USA) Bill Scott (USA) Tom Bagley (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Drolsom Racing | 377 | DNF | 9. | GTU | 43. | 2:21,818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 47 | John Fitzpatrick (GB) Kenper Miller (USA) Paul Miller (USA) | BMW 3.5 CSL 2275986 | KWM Racing | 368 | Engine | 14. | GTO | 9. | 1:58,042 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 13 | Bob Fryer (USA) Richard Bostyan (USA) Ed Lowther (USA) | AMC Javelin | University of Pittsburgh | 366 | 15. | GTO | 53. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 9 | Klaus Bytzek (CDN) Harry Bytzek (CDN) Rudy Bartling (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Bytzek Automotive Design | 343 | DNF | 16. | GTO | 26. | 2:08,682 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 20 | Jean Rondeau (F) Jean-Pierre Beltoise (F) DNS - Al Holbert (USA) | Inaltera Ford 001 | Inaltera Motors | 336 | Suspension | 1. | Sports | 3. | 1:52,720 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 05 | Jim Trueman (USA) Jerry Thompson (USA) Don Yenko (USA) | Chevrolet Monza Trueman | Red Roof Inns, Inc. | 300 | DNF | 17. | GTO | 10. | 1:59,728 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 66 | Tony Adamowicz (USA) John Cannon (CDN) Dick Barbour (USA) | Ferrari 365 GTB/4 15685 | Ramsey Ferrari/Modena | 286 | DNF | 18. | GTO | 29. | 2:10,306 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 96 | Gene Felton (USA) Buzz Cason (USA) James Reeve (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Clay Young | 251 | DNF | 19. | GTO | 14. | 2:02,487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 70 | Adrian Gang (USA) W. K. Gonzalez (USA) Tim Duke (USA) DNS - Peter Papke (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Michael Callas | 247 | DNF | 20. | GTO | 30. | 2:10,715 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 14 | Al Holbert (USA) Michael Keyser (USA) Claude Ballot-Léna (F) | Chevrolet Monza DeKon 1014 | Dickinson/Holbert Racing | 246 | Head gasket | 21. | GTO | 8. | 1:57,417 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 38 | John Paul (USA) John O'Steen (USA) Bob Hagestad (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9113 | John Paul | 217 | DNF | 22. | GTO | 35. | 2:12,456 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 46 | Mauricio DeNarvaez (CO) Albert Naon (USA) John Freyre (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 0865 | Mauricio de Narvaez | 199 | DNF | 23. | GTO | 32. | 2:12,031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 99 | Phil Currin (USA) Rob Hoskins (USA) Peter Knab (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Phil Currin | 196 | Engine | 24. | GTO | 20. | 2:03,597 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 39 | Wiley Doran (USA) Jim Barnett (USA) Charles Pelz (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Wiley Doran | 191 | DNF | 25. | GTO | 39. | 2:15,365 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 40 | Andre Sepelon (F) Bob Lee (USA) Larry Parker (USA) | Ford Mustang | Robert V. LeMay | 180 | DNF | 26. | GTO | 59. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 24 | Tom Frank (USA) Carl Shafer (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9056 | Executive Industries | 178 | DNF | 27. | GTO | 16. | 2:02,845 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 2 | David Hobbs (GB) Ronnie Peterson (S) Sam Posey (USA) | BMW 320 E21-R1-12 | BMW Motorsport GmbH | 177 | Engine | 28. | GTO | 19. | 2:03,031 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 41 | Herb Jones, Jr. (USA) Steve Faul (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Jones Ind. Racing | 154 | DNF | 29. | GTO | 13. | 2:02,070 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 55 | Rick Thompkins (USA) Dave Heinz (USA) Lamar Mann (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Rick Thompkins | 151 | Engine | 30. | GTO | 11. | 2:01,399 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 49 | Sam Fillingham (USA) Mike Williamson (USA) K. P. Jones (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Fillingham Racing | 117 | DNF | 31. | GTO | 48. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 84 | Russ Boykin (USA) Sam Henderson (USA) C. C. Canada (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Camaro | Lenton B. McGill | 106 | DNF | 32. | GTO | 47. | 2:23,174 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 7 | Anatoly Arutunoff (USA) José Marina (USA) Brian Goellnicht (USA) | Lancia Stratos | Hallet Motor Racing Circuit | 99 | Fuel system | 10. | GTU | 54. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 78 | Babe Headley (USA) Sam Feinstein (USA) Skip Panzarella (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette | Babe's Garage | 85 | DNF | 33. | GTO | 15. | 2:02,791 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 21 | Christine Beckers (B) Lella Lombardi (I) DNS - Jean Rondeau (F) | Inaltera Ford 002 | Inaltera Motors | 78 | Accident | 2. | Sports | 4. | 1:54,262 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 63 | Ted Field (USA) Jon Woodner (USA) Howdy Holmes (USA) - DND DNS - Danny Ongais (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Interscope Racing | 72 | Accident | 34. | GTO | 17. | 2:02,893 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 36 | Bill Boye (USA) Jere Gillan (USA) | AMC Gremlin | Bill Boye | 60 | DNF | 35. | GTO | 57. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 98 | Ralph Tolman (USA) Mike Brockman (USA) - DND Sam Sommers (USA) - DND | Lotus Europa | Ralph Tolman | 50 | DNF | 11. | GTU | 56. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 80 | Carm Solomone (USA) Fred Lang (USA) Buzz Fyhrie (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Camaro | Carmon Solomone | 48 | DNF | 36. | GTO | 28. | 2:10,029 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 51 | Robert Kirby (USA) John Hotchkis (USA) Dennis Aase (USA) - DND | Porsche 914/6 | Kirby Hitchcock Racing | 47 | Engine | 12. | GTU | 38. | 2:13,666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 00 | Danny Ongais (USA) George Follmer (USA) - DND Ted Field (USA) - DND | Porsche GTP 911 460 9102 R13 | Interscope Racing | 35 | Piston | 3. | Sports | 6. | 1:56,738 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 01 | Bob Bergstrom (USA) Jim Cook (USA) - DND | Porsche 911 S | Sports Ltd. Racing | 29 | DNF | 13. | GTU | 42. | 2:19,335 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 17 | Vince Gimondo (USA) Tim Chitwood (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Nova | Tim Chitwood | 20 | DNF | 37. | GTO | 58. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 03 | Bruno Beilcke (D) Alf Gebhardt (USA) - DND | BMW 2002 | Bavarian Motors | 8 | DNF | 14. | GTU | 55. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jacky Ickx (B) DNS - Jürgen Barth (D) | Porsche 935 002 | Martini Racing Porsche System | 452 | Puncture, accident | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:48,289 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | Dale Kreider (USA) Bob DeMarco (USA) | Pontiac Astre | Bill Nelson, Sr. | GTO | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Bobby Carradine (USA) John Morton (USA) Roy Woods (USA) | Ferrari 365 GTB/4 16407 | Ramsey Ferrari/Modena | Accident in practice | GTO | 24. | 2:06,003 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Michael Callas (USA) Jerry Jolly (USA) Pierre Laffeach (F) Peter Papke (USA) | Porsche Carrera | Michael Callas | GTO | 27. | 2:09,341 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Carlos Moran (ES) "Jamsal" (ES) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 0727 | Carlos Moran | GTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pedro Vazquez (USA) Jorge DeCardenas (USA) Bertin Garcia (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Pedro Vazquez, Jr. | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Bill Freeman (USA) Paul Newman (USA) Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Bill Freeman Racing | GTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Javier Garcia (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette Greenwood 006 | Javier Garcia | GTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Paul Spruell (USA) Gene Budd (USA) Walter Johnston (USA) | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT | Paul Spruell | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Stephen Bond (USA) Dale Kreider (USA) | Chevrolet Monza | Stephen E. Bond | GTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Ernie Smith (USA) John Foshee (USA) Red Brennan (USA) | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT | Eleven Tenths Racing | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | David Sauers (USA) James Duke (USA) | Honda Civic Turbo | Turbo Systems | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | John Poulos (USA) Lee Wiese (USA) Jerry Walsh (USA) | Ford Pinto | Team Loon Racing | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Bill Bean (USA) John Kelly (USA) | Fiat X1/9 TOH0294 | MAZA | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Don Haines (USA) Bill McVey (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Don Haines | GTO | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Jim Cook (USA) | Porsche 914/6 914 043 1325 | Porsche Racing | GTU | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Steve Jones (USA) Pete Levine (USA) | Ford Pinto | Joe Jones Ford | GTU |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 2 |
---|
6 h Mugello | Date: 20.3.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 21 | (Gr.5 - 9, GT - 11, T - 1) |
Started: | 21 | (Gr.5 - 9, GT - 11, T - 1) |
Classified: | 11 | (Gr.5 - 5, GT - 7, T - 0) |
Circuit length: 5,245 km | Race distance: 844,445 km | Winner's average speed: 140,659 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Jochen Mass | No. 1 | Porsche 935/77 | 1:57,2 | 161,109 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Manfred Schurti (FL) | Porsche 935 002 | Martini Racing | 161 | 6:00:12,560 | 1. | Gr.5 | 2. | 2:11,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 5 | Martino Finotto (I) Carlo Facetti (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | 155 | 2. | Gr.5 | 4. | 2:15,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 26 | "Victor" (I) Piero Monticone (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0906 | "Victor" | 154 | 3. | Gr.5 | 5. | 2:18,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 18 | Arturo Merzario (I) Giuseppe Bianco (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0157 | Jolly Club | 149 | 1. | GT | 6. | 2:19,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 14 | "Amphicar" (I) Luigi Moreschi (I) DNS - Girolamo Capra (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Ateneo | 147 | 2. | GT | 7. | 2:20,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 38 | Klaus Utz (D) Rolf Blind (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn Sportwagen | 145 | 3. | GT | 10. | 2:24,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 7 | Claude Haldi (CH) Laurent Ferrier (F) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Schiller Racing Team | 144 | 4. | GT | 8. | 2:21,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 16 | Anna Cambiaghi (I) Emilio Paleari (I) DNS - Carlo Facetti (I) | Lancia Stratos | Jolly Club | 140 | 5. | GT | 9. | 2:22,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 31 | Mario Ruoso (I) "Pal Joe" (I) | Ford Escort RS | Mario Ruoso | 137 | 4. | Gr.5 | 16. | 2:27,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 24 | Guido Agazzotti Cavazza (I) Roberto Nardini (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Guido Agazzotti Cavazza | 134 | 6. | GT | 20. | 2:34,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 22 | Odoardo Govoni (I) Vincenzo Angelelli (I) | Porsche 911 S | Odoardo Govoni | 129 | 7. | GT | 18. | 2:32,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Umberto Grano (I) Giorgio Schön (I) | Ford Escort RS 1800 | Jolly Club | 108 | Gr.5 | 11. | 2:24,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Franco Berruto (I) Mario Radicella (I) | Porsche Carrera | Franco Berruto | 103 | DNF | GT | 21. | 3:10,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Girolamo Capra (I) Gabriele Gottifredi (I) DNS - Duilio Ghislotti (I) DNS - Angelino Lepri (I) DNS - Carlo Rebai (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0169 | Gabriele Capoferri | 77 | DNF | GT | 13. | 2:26,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 64 | Accident | Gr.5 | 3. | 2:13,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jürgen Barth (D) DNS - Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 004 | Martini Racing | 63 | Accident | Gr.5 | 1. | 2:11,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Roberto Curatolo (I) Guglielmo Manini (I) | Dallara X1/9 | Roberto Curatolo | 57 | Brakes | Gr.5 | 12. | 2:26,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Cosimo Turizio (I) Piero Nappi (I) | Ford Escort | Vesuvio | 44 | Fuel injection | T | 17. | 2:27,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Maurizio Micangeli (I) Carlo Pietromarchi (I) - DND | De Tomaso Pantera 2862 | Maurizio Micangeli | 13 | Oil system | GT | 15. | 2:26,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Luigi Laschi (I) Santini - DND Carlos Lara (I) - DND | Alfa Romeo GTA | Citta di Firenze | 6 | Oil pressure | Gr.5 | 19. | 2:33,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Carlo Rebai (I) Duilio Ghislotti (I) - DND | Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo | Gabriele Capoferri | 2 | Engine | Gr.5 | 14. | 2:26,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Egon Evertz (D) Leo Kinnunen (FIN) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0155 | Egon Evertz | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | John Cooper (GB) John Goss (AUS) | Porsche 934/5 | John Cooper | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Reinhold Jöst (D) Jürgen Barth (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9116 | Joest Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Arturo Merzario (I) Spartaco Dini (I) | BMW 3.0 CSL | Arturo Merzario | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Enrico Grasso (I) "Gimax" (I) | Porsche 911 S | Sesto Corse | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Ricciardo Ricci (I) | BMW 2002 | Vesuvio | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Alessandro Fracastoro (I) Ettore Bogani (I) | Alfa Romeo GTV | Alessandro Fracastoro | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Marcello Gallo (I) Luciano Galluzzo (I) | Alfa Romeo GTV | Marcello Gallo | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Francesco Vintaloro (I) | Lancia Stratos | Francesco Vintaloro | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Franco Bernabei (I) Gianluigi Ticchi (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9077 | Franco Bernabei | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Mario Radicella (I) | Porsche Carrera | Mario Radicella | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Palmerino Caputo (I) Giovanni Ognio (I) | Lotus Europa | Palmerino Caputo | GT |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 3 |
---|
Kosset World Manufacturers 6 Hours, Silverstone | Date: 15.5.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 29 | (Gr.5 - 15, GT - 6, ser.GT - 1, T - 1, ser.T - 6) |
Started: | 28 | (Gr.5 - 14, GT - 6, ser.GT - 1, T - 1, ser.T - 6) |
Classified: | 19 | (Gr.5 - 9, GT - 4, ser.GT - 1, T - 0, ser.T - 5) |
Circuit length: 4,719 km | Race distance: 1085,324 km | Winner's average speed: 180,887 km/h | Attendance: 20000 |
Fastest lap: | Jochen Mass | No. 1 | Porsche 935/77 | 1:27,28 | 194,626 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing Porsche System | 231 | 6:00:00,000 | 1. | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:25,910 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 228 | 2. | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:26,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0908 | Gelo Racing Team | 223 | 3. | Gr.5 | 4. | 1:27,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 51 | DNS - Harald Grohs (D) Ronnie Peterson (S) Helmut Kelleners (D) | BMW 320 | Jägermeister - BMW Faltz Team | 216 | 4. | Gr.5 | 7. | 1:34,410 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 11 | Franz Konrad (A) Peter Hähnlein (D) | Porsche 935 006 00019-K1 | Kannacher GT Racing | 215 | 5. | Gr.5 | 6. | 1:29,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 8 | Martino Finotto (I) Carlo Facetti (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | 212 | 6. | Gr.5 | 5. | 1:29,680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 9 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) Gianpiero Moretti (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | 209 | 1. | GT | 8. | 1:34,720 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 10 | Claude Haldi (CH) Reinhold Jöst (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | GVEA | 207 | 2. | GT | 9. | 1:37,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 31 | Kurt Simonsen (S) Kenneth Leim (S) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kenneth Leim | 206 | 7. | Gr.5 | 12. | 1:39,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 33 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn Sportwagen GmbH | 200 | 3. | GT | 14. | 1:40,620 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 35 | Mike Franey (GB) Ian Bracey (GB) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9075 | Chandler Ibec International - Team Lloyds | 196 | 8. | Gr.5 | 13. | 1:40,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 14 | Girolamo Capra (I) "Archimede" (I) Gabriele Gottifredi (I) DNS - Duilio Ghislotti (I) DNS - Carlo Rebai (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0169 | Capoferri Engineering | 195 | 9. | Gr.5 | 16. | 1:44,230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 12 | Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Jean-Louis Lafosse (F) Philippe Dagoreau (F) | Porsche 934 930 670 0177 | ASA Cachia | 194 | 4. | GT | 10. | 1:37,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 36 | Pete Lovett (GB) Tony Wingrove (GB) | Porsche Carrera | Tony Wingrove | 191 | 1. | ser.GT | 18. | 1:47,330 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 41 | Gordon Spice (GB) Peter Clark (GB) | Ford Capri III | Gordon Spice Group | 189 | 1. | ser.T | 19. | 1:47,350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 42 | Win Percy (GB) Stuart Rolt (GB) | Ford Capri III | Samuri Racing with Bradshaw Hire Plant | 188 | 2. | ser.T | 20. | 1:48,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 43 | Brian Robinson (GB) Les Blackburn (GB) | Ford Capri III | Brian Robinson | 183 | 3. | ser.T | 25. | 1:51,260 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 39 | John Myerscough (GB) Phil Dowsett (GB) Stuart Patterson (GB) | Ford Capri III | Nu-Luxe Foam with Draka Foam | 179 | 4. | ser.T | 23. | 1:50,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 40 | Chris Craft (GB) Alain De Cadenet (GB) | Ford Capri III | Hammonds Sauce Group | 175 | 5. | ser.T | 22. | 1:48,520 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Clive Richardson (GB) Jeremy Walton (GB) | Datsun 240Z | Samuri Conversions with B & W Motors Ltd. | 158 | 5. | GT | 29. | 5:55,310 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Tony Lanfranchi (GB) Gerry Marshall (GB) Barrie Williams (GB) | BMW 3.0 Si | Mayfair Magazine | 157 | 6. | ser.T | 26. | 1:56,550 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Alec Poole (IRL) Han Tjan (NL) John Handley (GB) | Datsun Sunny | Janspeed Engineeing Ltd. | 128 | Gr.5 | 24. | 1:50,230 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Robin Hamilton (GB) David Preece (GB) | Aston Martin AM V8 RHAM/001 | Robin Hamilton Aston Martin Specialists | 115 | Gr.5 | 15. | 1:43,490 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tim Schenken (AUS) Derek Bell (GB) DNS - Rolf Stommelen (D) DNS - Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Gelo Racing Team | 61 | Engine | Gr.5 | 3. | 1:27,150 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Brian Classick (GB) Mike Fisher (GB) Frank Sytner (GB) | Porsche Carrera | Casbah Racing Organisation | 60 | Clutch | GT | 17. | 1:44,460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Martino Finotto (I) Umberto Grano (I) Siegfried Müller (D) | Ford Escort II RS 2000 | Jolly Club | 50 | Steering | Gr.5 | 11. | 1:37,990 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Ken Coffey (GB) Cyd Williams (GB) - DND Marc Smith (GB) - DND | Ford Escort I RS 2000 | Ken Coffey | 38 | Piston | T | 27. | 1:57,090 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Tim Goss (GB) Mike Gidden (GB) Bob Neville (GB) | MGB GT V8 | Stratstone Ltd. | 23 | Engine | Gr.5 | 28. | 2:03,880 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Gabriele Gottifredi (I) Duilio Ghislotti (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR Turbo | Capoferri Engineering | Clutch bearing | Gr.5 | 21. | 1:48,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sepp Manhalter (A) | BMW 3.5 CSL 2275982 | Memphis Team International | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Tony Brennan (IRL) Jody Carr (IRL) | Ford Capri | Tony Brennan | ser.T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Vince Woodman (GB) Jonathan Buncombe (GB) | Ford Capri | Team Esso Uniflo | ser.T |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 4 |
---|
Int. XXIII ADAC 1000-Km-Rennen Nürburgring, Nürburgring Nordschleife | Date: 29.5.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 78 | (Gr.5+3.0 - 11, Gr.5 3.0 - 4, Gr.5 2.0 - 5, T/GT+3.0 - 3, T/GT3.0 - 19, T/GT2.0 - 36) |
Started: | 57 | (Gr.5+3.0 - 11, Gr.5 3.0 - 4, Gr.5 2.0 - 4, T/GT+3.0 - 3, T/GT3.0 - 13, T/GT2.0 - 22) |
Classified: | 31 | (Gr.5+3.0 - 8, Gr.5 3.0 - 3, Gr.5 2.0 - 1, T/GT+3.0 - 2, T/GT3.0 - 9, T/GT2.0 - 8) |
Circuit length: 22,835 km | Race distance: 1004,740 km | Winner's average speed: 168,153 km/h | Attendance: 80000 |
Fastest lap: | Rolf Stommelen | No. 2 | Porsche 935 | 7:40,1 | 178,670 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Tim Schenken (AUS) Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) DNS - Derek Bell (GB) | Porsche 935 930 770 0908 | Gelo-Racing-Team, Georg Loos KG | 44 | 5:58:30,500 | 1. | Gr.5+3.0 | 5. | 7:40,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 4 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) | Porsche 935 K2 007 00016 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 43 | 2. | Gr.5+3.0 | 3. | 7:37,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 26 | Marc Surer (CH) Manfred Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320i E21-R1-22? | BMW-Junior-Team | 43 | 6:05:46,400 | 1. | Gr.5 2.0 | 10. | 8:11,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 5 | Franz Konrad (A) Paul Keller (CH) DNS - John Fitzpatrick (GB) | Porsche 935 006 00019-K1 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 42 | 3. | Gr.5+3.0 | 11. | 8:15,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 6 | Dieter Schornstein (D) Götz von Tschirnhaus (D) DNS - Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0158 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 41 | 4. | Gr.5+3.0 | 12. | 8:20,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 7 | Manfred Schurti (FL) Helmut Kelleners (D) DNS - Jürgen Barth (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0905 | Jägermeister-Max-Moritz-Team | 41 | 5. | Gr.5+3.0 | 4. | 7:39,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 32 | Claude Haldi (CH) Reinhold Jöst (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Schiller Racing Team | 40 | 1. | T/GT+3.0 | 13. | 8:32,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 15 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn Sportwagen GmbH | 40 | 1. | Gr.5 3.0 | 14. | 8:42,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 18 | Kurt Simonsen (S) Kenneth Leim (S) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kenneth Leim | 40 | 2. | Gr.5 3.0 | 16. | 8:48,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 16 | Eckhard Schimpf (D) Anton Fischhaber (D) DNS - Edgar Dören (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9073 | Jägermeister-Max-Moritz-Team | 39 | 3. | Gr.5 3.0 | 17. | 8:49,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 36 | Gerhard Fetzer (D) Dietrich Krumm (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH | 39 | 1. | T/GT3.0 | 20. | 9:04,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 37 | Jürgen Lässig (D) Hermann-Peter Duge (D) | Porsche Carrera RS 911 460 9018 | Autohaus Max Moritz GmbH | 39 | 2. | T/GT3.0 | 21. | 9:04,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 8 | Jürgen Barth (D) Edgar Dören (D) DNS - Manfred Schurti (FL) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0168 | Jägermeister-Max-Moritz-Team | 37 | 6. | Gr.5+3.0 | 9. | 8:10,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 35 | Hans Habermann (D) Romain Feitler (L) DNS - Anton Fischhaber (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Jägermeister-Max-Moritz-Team | 37 | 3. | T/GT3.0 | 22. | 9:06,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 40 | Matthias Lörper (D) Kurt Beise (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Valvoline-Racing | 37 | 4. | T/GT3.0 | 28. | 9:22,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 34 | Franz-Josef Rieder (D) Horst Hoier (D) | Porsche 930 KO A 8530 | Franz-Josef Rieder | 37 | 2. | T/GT+3.0 | 25. | 9:18,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 39 | Wolfgang Walter (D) Werner Prinz (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Wolfgang Walter | 37 | 5. | T/GT3.0 | 27. | 9:20,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 76 | Ottmar Ickenroth (D) Richard Bremmekamp (D) | BMW 2002 | Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach | 37 | 1. | T/GT2.0 | 34. | 9:34,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 14 | Girolamo Capra (I) Gabriele Gottifredi (I) "Archimede" (I) DNS - Bruno Rebai (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0169 | Citta dei Mille | 36 | 7. | Gr.5+3.0 | 30. | 9:30,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 88 | DNS - Dieter Gartmann (D) Herbert Kummle (D) Peter Prang (D) | Ford Escort RS 1800 | Eichberg-Racing | 36 | 2. | T/GT2.0 | 51. | 9:51,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 87 | Dieter Selzer (D) Karl Mauer (D) | Ford Escort II RS 2000 | Ford Berkenkamp Racing | 36 | 3. | T/GT2.0 | 43. | 9:43,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 46 | Johann Weisheidinger (D) Dietmar Hackner (D) Heinz-Jürgen Mählenhoff (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | Abex-Pagid-Valvoline-Racing-Team | 35 | 6. | T/GT3.0 | 52. | 9:53,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 45 | Chris Craft (GB) Gordon Spice (GB) DNS - Peter Clark (GB) | Ford Capri | Gordon Spice | 35 | 7. | T/GT3.0 | 40. | 9:41,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 42 | Axel Sonntag (D) Werner Dittert (D) | Opel Commodore | Valvoline-Racing | 35 | 8. | T/GT3.0 | 29. | 9:29,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 10 | Klaus Drees (D) Wolfgang Kauwertz (D) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0540 | Schultz-Gruppe | 35 | 8. | Gr.5+3.0 | 19. | 8:54,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 44 | Michael Lehmacher (D) Udo Lohmann (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | AC Radevormwald/ADAC "Team Fuffu" | 35 | 9. | T/GT3.0 | 56. | 9:55,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 70 | Peter Kuhlmann (D) Peter Ochs (D) | BMW 2002 | IFM Electronic-Efector | 34 | 4. | T/GT2.0 | 33. | 9:33,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 80 | Tripo Gölz (A) Lothar Moll (D) Egon Timmer (A) Bodo Eichner (D) | BMW 2002 | Haribo L. Racing-Team | 34 | 5. | T/GT2.0 | 47. | 9:49,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 64 | Peter Valder (D) Axel Sonntag (D) Josef Wilhelmy (D) | VW Golf | Valvoline Racing | 31 | 6. | T/GT2.0 | 36. | 9:35,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 63 | Bernd Renneisen (D) Wolfgang Wolf (D) | VW Golf | Kamei-Autoextras | 30 | 7. | T/GT2.0 | 26. | 9:20,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 73 | Wolfgang Dimmendaal (D) Franz Prentzel (D) | BMW 2002 | Franz Prentzel | 30 | 8. | T/GT2.0 | 58. | 9:58,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Leo Kinnunen (FIN) Jürgen Neuhaus (D) Albrecht Krebs (D) DNS - Josef Brambring (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0907 | Josef Brambring | 19 | Engine | Gr.5+3.0 | 6. | 7:59,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Siegfried Herzog (D) Robert Rupitsch (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | Valvoline Deutschland | 18 | DNF | T/GT3.0 | 59. | 9:58,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Wolfgang Köster (D) Rolf Krepschik (D) | BMW 2002 | Team Wietis, BMW Wietis & Co. | 18 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 35. | 9:35,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Peter Schumacher (D) Josef Stockhausen (D) | BMW 2002 | Valvoline-Racing | 17 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 37. | 9:35,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Helmut Henzler (D) Willi Bergmeister (D) | VW Scirocco | Spiess-Tuning | 14 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 23. | 9:11,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27T | Harald Grohs (D) Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) | BMW 320 | BMW Faltz | 13 | Gearbox | Gr.5 2.0 | 8. | 8:10,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Helmut Kreinberg (D) Hartmut Gambalat (D) | BMW 2002 | Team Wietis, BMW Wietis & Co. | 13 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 53. | 9:54,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Gert Englerth (D) Hans Weißgerber (D) | BMW 2002 | MSTC Erbach DMV | 13 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 31. | 9:30,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Hans Heyer (D) Armin Hahne (D) | Ford Escort RS | Zakspeed Racing | 12 | Oil pressure | Gr.5 2.0 | 7. | 8:02,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Mathias Schneider (D) Holger Soltwedel (D) | Ford Escort RS | Ford Berkenkamp Racing | 12 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 50. | 9:50,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing | 11 | Fuel injection | Gr.5+3.0 | 1. | 7:31,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Jean-Louis Schlesser (F) Rudolf Dötsch (D) | Ford Escort | KWS-Freizeit-Racing-Team 77 | 11 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 39. | 9:39,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Peter Zbinden (CH) Edi Kofel (CH) | Porsche Carrera RS | Scuderia Basilea | 10 | DNF | T/GT3.0 | 15. | 8:47,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D) Peter Hähnlein (D) | BMW 2002 | Heinz-Jürgen Dahmen | 9 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 42. | 9:43,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Kurt Hens (D) Norbert Lehmann (D) | BMW 1600/2 | Valvoline-Racing | 8 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 45. | 9:45,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Eberhard Sindel (D) Günter Steckkönig (D) - DND | Porsche 934 930 670 0160 | Valvoline Deutschland | 7 | DNF | T/GT+3.0 | 24. | 9:13,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Hubert Weis (D) Helmut Sauter (D) - DND Hartmut Böhme (D) - DND | Opel Commodore GS/E | Helmut Sauter | 7 | DNF | T/GT3.0 | 54. | 9:54,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Dieter Gartmann (D) Herbert Kummle (D) - DND | Ford Capri | Eichberg Racing | 6 | DNF | Gr.5 3.0 | 32. | 9:32,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Rudolf Gülker (D) Wulf Schumacher (D) - DND | BMW 2002 | Kneipp-Sanatorium "Sonnenhof" | 5 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 38. | 9:36,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Berthold Doll (D) Norbert Schommer (D) - DND Hartmut Bauer (D) - DND | Ford Escort RS | KWS-Autotechnik-Team | 5 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 49. | 9:49,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Rolf Koerner (D) Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D) - DND Lothar Schörg (A) - DND | Opel Commodore GS/E | Bachem Opel | 4 | DNF | T/GT3.0 | 48. | 9:49,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Peter Ernst (D) Rainer Zweibäumer (D) - DND Lothar vom Stein (D) - DND | BMW 2002 | Valvoline-Auto-Budde-Racing | 4 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 46. | 9:47,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) - DND DNS - Tim Schenken (AUS) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Gelo Racing Team | 3 | Final drive | Gr.5+3.0 | 2. | 7:36,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Martino Finotto (I) - DND Umberto Grano (I) Siegfried Müller (D) - DND | Ford Escort II RS | Jolly Club | 2 | DNF | Gr.5 2.0 | 18. | 8:51,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Rudolf Beck (D) Klaus Miebach (D) - DND | BMW 2002 | Rudi Beck | 1 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 44. | 9:43,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Helmut Döring (D) Hartmut Bauer (D) - DND | Ford Escort | KWS-Freizeit-Racing-Team 77 | 1 | DNF | T/GT2.0 | 41. | 9:42,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Johann Weisheidinger (D) Dietmar Hackner (D) Heinz-Jürgen Mählenhoff (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | Valvoline Deutschland | DNF | T/GT3.0 | 55. | 9:55,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D) Otto Kälberer (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | Opel Bachem | T/GT3.0 | 60. | 10:02,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Kurt Auer (D) Udo Schneider (D) | Opel Commodore | Kurt Auer | T/GT3.0 | 57. | 9:57,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Martin Stein (D) Horst Willems (D) | Triumph Dolomite | AC Rübenach eV. im ADAC | T/GT2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Josef Wilhelmy (D) Udo Piesack (D) | Opel Kadett GT/E | Valvoline Racing | T/GT2.0 | 10:05,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Dieter Fiedler (D) Uwe Reich (D) Knut Jäger (D) | Opel Ascona | Dieter Fiedler | T/GT2.0 | 10:19,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Harald Hinz (D) Walter | Ford Capri | Diermeier Ford | T/GT3.0 | 10:27,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Herbert Stenger (D) Helmut Schroeder (D) Paul Smith (GB) | Ford Capri | KWS Motorsport | T/GT3.0 | 10:17,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Werner Dittert (D) Clemens Diewald (D) | Opel Commodore GS/E | Valvoline Deutschland | T/GT3.0 | 10:24,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Ingolf Lucas (D) Wilfried Schmitz (D) Alexander Nickisch (D) | VW Scirocco | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar eV. | T/GT2.0 | 10:09,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Michael Sanden (D) Helmut Klinkhammer (D) | Ford Escort RS | Michael Sanden | T/GT2.0 | 10:20,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Girolamo Capra (I) Bruno Rebai (I) "Archimede" (I) | Porsche 914/6 | Scuderia Citta dei Mille | T/GT2.0 | 11:18,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Alexander Nickisch (D) Dieter Walterscheid (D) Joachim Schramm (D) | BMW 2002 | Renngemeinschaft Sieglar eV. | T/GT2.0 | 10:11,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Hanno Schumacher (D) Hans Schell (D) Horst Klauke (D) | BMW 2002 | Valvoline Deutschland | T/GT2.0 | 10:23,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Jens Schmidt (D) Hilde Schmidt (D) Gerhard Tappe (D) | BMW 2002 | Hilde Schmidt | T/GT2.0 | 11:17,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Günter Wohlfahrter (D) Karl Pathe (D) Günter Paritschke (D) | Ford Escort II RS 2000 WOL I | Scuderia Colonia | T/GT2.0 | 10:09,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Helmut Gries (D) Karl-Ernst Brune (D) Arthur Eickenberg (D) Ludwig Dreeser (D) | Alfa Romeo GTV | AC Hilden | T/GT2.0 | 10:18,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Karl-Ernst Brune (D) Helmut Gries (D) Siegfried Schlacks (D) Ludwig Dreeser (D) | Alfa Romeo Alfetta | AC Hilden | T/GT2.0 | 10:29,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Ludwig Nieberle (D) Friedrich-Wilhelm Fricke (D) | VW Golf GTI | Ludwig Nieberle | T/GT2.0 | 10:52,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Karl-Friedrich Hunold (D) Werner Muschak (D) Hermann Molitor (D) | Opel Kadett GT/E | Karl-Friedrich Hunold | T/GT2.0 | 10:20,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Harald Grohs (D) | BMW 320 | BMW Faltz | Accident in practice | Gr.5 2.0 | 8:10,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Gerhard Holup (D) | Porsche 935 006 00019-K1 | Jürgen Kannacher | Gr.5+3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 935 930 770 0904 | Kannacher GT Racing | Gr.5+3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Martino Finotto (I) Carlo Facetti (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | Gr.5+3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | xxx | Porsche Carrera RSR | Autohaus Max Moritz | Gr.5 3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Carlo Rebai (I) "Archimede" (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Citta dei Mille | Gr.5 3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Jörg Obermoser (D) | BMW 320 | Jörg Obermoser | Gr.5 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Heinz-Jörgen Dahmen (D) | BMW 2002 | GVEA | Gr.5 2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Manfred Mohr (D) | VW Scirocco | Manfred Mohr | T/GT2.0 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 5 |
---|
6-Hours Trans-Am and The Can-Am for the SCCA Citicorp Can-Am Challenge, The Glen, Toyota Paces The Races, Watkins Glen Grand Prix Circuit | Date: 9.7.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 44 | (Gr.5 - 15, GT - 10, T - 1, - - 18) |
Started: | 44 | (Gr.5 - 15, GT - 10, T - 1, - - 18) |
Circuit length: 5,435 km | Race distance: 940,213 km | Winner's average speed: 155,860 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Jochen Mass | No. 1 | Porsche 935/77 | 1:53,277 | 172,720 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing Porsche System | 173 | 6:01:56,685 | 1. | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:52,518 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 16 | George Follmer (USA) Brett Lunger (USA) | Porsche 935 930 770 0913 | Vasek Polak Racing | 170 | 2. | Gr.5 | 3. | 1:56,062 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 95 | Hurley Haywood (USA) Bob Hagestad (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0957 | Bob Hagestad Porsche Audi | 169 | 6:02:12,277 | 3. | Gr.5 | 5. | 1:57,824 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 66 | Dick Barbour (USA) Johnny Rutherford (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0959 | Dick Barbour Performance | 166 | 4. | Gr.5 | 10. | 2:01,831 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 0 | Danny Ongais (USA) Ted Field (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0953 | Interscope Racing | 165 | 5. | Gr.5 | 8. | 1:58,380 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 59 | Peter Gregg (USA) Claude Ballot-Léna (F) John Gunn (USA) - DNP | Porsche 934 930 770 0952 | Brumos Racing | 163 | 6. | Gr.5 | 6. | 1:57,879 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 51 | Robert Frostrom (USA) Monte Shelton (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 560 9122 | Monte's Motors | 162 | 7. | Gr.5 | 22. | 2:08,323 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 7 | Ludwig Heimrath (CDN) Paul Miller (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0958 | Heimrath Racing | 160 | 8. | Gr.5 | 9. | 2:00,460 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 57 | Bob Lazier (USA) John Wood (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera | John Wood Racing | 158 | - | 30. | 2:11,224 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 20 | Janet Guthrie (USA) Randy Lewis (USA) | Porsche 934 930 670 0179 | Vasek Polak Racing | 157 | 9. | Gr.5 | 13. | 2:03,516 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 98 | John Bauer (USA) Tom Spalding (USA) | Porsche 911 | John Bauer Racing | 156 | 1. | GT | 25. | 2:09,759 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 61 | Jim Busby (USA) Tom Frank (USA) | Porsche 935 930 770 0910 | Jim Busby Racing | 156 | 10. | Gr.5 | 7. | 1:58,353 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 78 | Babe Headley (USA) Sam Feinstein (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Babe's Garage | 155 | - | 28. | 2:10,242 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 44 | Brian Fuerstenau (USA) Bob Tullius (USA) | Jaguar XJS | Group 44, Inc. | 154 | - | 21. | 2:08,182 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 2 | Gary Belcher (USA) Roy Woods (USA) | Porsche 934/5 | Vasek Polak Racing | 153 | 11. | Gr.5 | 14. | 2:03,884 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 74 | Bruce Jennings (USA) Bill Bean (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Bruce Jennings | 147 | 2. | GT | 38. | 2:19,538 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 31 | Warren Agor (USA) Paul Nichter (USA) | Chevrolet Monza Agor | Warren Agor | 145 | - | 16. | 2:06,065 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 93 | Michael Oleyar (USA) John Brandt (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Little Foreign Car Shop | 140 | - | 33. | 2:13,378 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 45 | William Coykendall (USA) James Mancuso (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette/Greenwood Greenwood 010 | Motion Marketing | 137 | - | 24. | 2:09,286 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 79 | Michael Callas (USA) Peter Papke (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Michael Callas Rennsport Porsche | 136 | 3. | GT | 29. | 2:10,395 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 30 | Alex Davidson (USA) Kerry Hitt (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Alex Davidson Racing | 135 | 4. | GT | 34. | 2:13,652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 80 | Nick Engels (USA) Bob Nagel (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Nagel Racing | 124 | - | 27. | 2:10,079 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 9 | John Huber (USA) Ron Weaver (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C3 | Team Apple/Monoca Huber | 121 | Engine | - | 26. | 2:09,839 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 76 | Paul DePirro (USA) Buzz Fyhrie (USA) DNS - Burt Greenwood (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette/Greenwood GT Greenwood 007 | Rick Mancuso Chevrolet Corvettes | 120 | Engine | - | 15. | 2:05,931 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 18 | David Kicak (USA) Bob Young (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Free Spirit Racing | 120 | - | 39. | 2:19,680 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 96 | Neil Kassel (USA) Rex Franklin (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | GTS/Kassel Auto Parts | 117 | - | 43. | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 92 | John Orr (USA) Bill Jobe (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | E. F. Miller | 112 | - | 36. | 2:15,151 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 4 | DNS - Harald Grohs (D) Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Benny Parsons (USA) | BMW 320i | BMW Faltz Assen | 110 | Overheating | Gr.5 | 12. | 2:03,399 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 64 | Bob Baechle (USA) Earl Hurlbut (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | Auto Barn | 98 | Engine | - | 37. | 2:16,784 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 28 | Richard Weiss (USA) DNS - Bill Wolfe (USA) | Porsche 911 SC | Weiss Motor Racing | 95 | GT | 40. | 2:21,094 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 77 | John Greenwood (USA) Dick Smothers (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette/Greenwood TF 001 | John Greenwood Racing | 92 | Valve | - | 4. | 1:56,814 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 56 | Craig Carter (USA) David Laughlin (USA) | Chevrolet Camaro | Carter Brothers Racing | 90 | Off course | - | 19. | 2:07,608 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 83 | Bill Scott (USA) Joe Colontonio (USA) | Porsche 911 S | Bill Scott Racing | 89 | Body damage | GT | 35. | 2:13,666 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 90 | Thomas Rynone (USA) Neil Wiernicki (USA) Michael Wiernicki (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette | Rynone Industries | 72 | Engine | GT | 32. | 2:13,293 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 94 | Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) Mike Tillson (USA) | Porsche 934 930 670 0152 | Mike Tillson Enterprises, Inc. | 68 | Oil leak | GT | 17. | 2:06,120 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 13 | Hal Shaw, Jr. (USA) Randolph Townsend (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hal Shaw, Jr. | 59 | Unknown | Gr.5 | 31. | 2:12,677 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 38 | John Paul (USA) Phil Currin (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9113 | John Paul | 58 | Suspension | - | 18. | 2:07,565 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 6 | Greg Pickett (USA) Tom Gloy (USA) Dave Mock (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Monza DeKon 1010 | Pickett Racing | 55 | Accident | - | 11. | 2:02,713 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 48 | Len LaCue (USA) Doug Mills (CDN) | Chevrolet Camaro Z28 | LaCue Racing | 52 | Engine failure | - | 23. | 2:09,240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 75 | Norm Ridgely (CDN) Jim Cook (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Ridgely Racing | 48 | Off course | Gr.5 | 20. | 2:07,692 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 71 | Ted Sullivan (USA) David Jones (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Camaro Z28 | Triumph Manufacturing | 40 | Engine failure | T | 42. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 15 | Bill Schumacher (USA) Rick Hay (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette | Iroquois Racing Associates | 31 | Transmission | GT | 44. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 3 | Ronnie Peterson (S) David Hobbs (GB) | BMW 320i Turbo E21-R1-03=>001 | McLaren North America | 20 | Accident, handling | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:52,997 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 17 | Brian Goellnicht (USA) Anatoly Arutunoff (USA) - DND | Lancia Stratos | Hallet Motor Racing Circuit | 6 | Throttle linkage | GT | 41. | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
00 | Ted Field (USA) Danny Ongais (USA) | Porsche 934 930 670 0180 | Interscope Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Ron Brown (USA) Joe Chamberlain (USA) | Porsche 934 930 770 0960 | Ron W. Brown Investments | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Brian Hardacre (CDN) Horst Petermann (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Climax Autoquip Inc. | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Dave Heinz (USA) R. V. Shulnburg (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette Greenwood Greenwood 008 | Robert Schunberg | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Sylvan Cornblatt (USA) Richard Mandelson (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | American 76 Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | John Brandt (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | John Brandt, Jr. | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Bill Arnold (USA) Billy Hagan (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette/Greenwood GT | Bill Arnold Racing | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Peter Overing (CDN) Marcel Talbot (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Dicom Corporation | GT |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 6 |
---|
Molson Diamond Can-Am Trans-Am Weekend (Molson Diamond 6 Hour Trans-Am and World Manufacturers Championship), Mosport Park | Date: 20.8.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 25 | (Gr.5 - 5, TA2 - 11, TA1 - 9) |
Started: | 23 | (Gr.5 - 5, TA2 - 10, TA1 - 8) |
Classified: | 11 | (Gr.5 - 5, TA2 - 9, TA1 - 8) |
Circuit length: 3,957 km | Race distance: 949,770 km | Winner's average speed: 158,303 km/h | Attendance: 48000 |
Fastest lap: | Jacky Ickx | No. 1 | Porsche 935/77 | 1:21,948 | 173,849 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 7 | Ludwig Heimrath (CDN) Paul Miller (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0958 | Heimrath Racing | 240 | 5:59:58,827 | 2. | TA2 | 5. | 1:25,175 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 23 | Eddie Cheever (USA) Gilles Villeneuve (CDN) | BMW 320i | BMW Faltz Assen | 234 | 6:01:08,387 | 1. | Gr.5 | 11. | 1:30,106 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 44 | Bob Tullius (USA) Brian Fuerstenau (USA) | Jaguar XJS | Group 44 Inc. | 229 | 6:00:06,608 | 1. | TA1 | 14. | 1:31,347 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 98 | Tom Spalding (USA) John Bauer (USA) Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | Tom Spalding Racing | 227 | 6:00:19,365 | 2. | TA1 | 17. | 1:34,040 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 9 | Klaus Bytzek (CDN) Rudy Bartling (CDN) Harry Bytzek (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Bytzek Automotive Design | 224 | 3. | TA2 | 13. | 1:30,564 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 13 | Hal Shaw, Jr. (USA) Howard Meister (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Bankrupt Inc. Racing | 224 | 4. | TA2 | 16. | 1:33,822 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 88 | Peter Overing (CDN) Fritz Hochreuter (CDN) Marcel Talbot (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Dicom Corporation | 222 | 5. | TA2 | 20. | 1:35,915 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 2 | David Hobbs (GB) Ronnie Peterson (S) | BMW 320i Turbo 002 | McLaren North America | 215 | 2. | Gr.5 | 3. | 1:22,905 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 60 | John Brandt (USA) Michael Oleyar (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C3 350 | Brandt Moving & Storage | 214 | 3. | TA1 | 23. | 1:37,199 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 18 | Eitel Maier (CDN) Jerry Jolly (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9057 | Eitel Maier | 200 | 6. | TA2 | 22. | 1:36,809 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 90 | Thomas Rynone (USA) Michael Wiernicki (USA) Neil Wiernicki (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C3 427 | Rynone Industries | 199 | 4. | TA1 | 19. | 1:35,632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 57 | John Wood (USA) Chip Mead (USA) | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR | John Wood Racing | 187 | Engine | 5. | TA1 | 18. | 1:34,043 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 0 | Monte Shelton (USA) Skeeter McKitterick (USA) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0179 | Vasek Polak Racing | 154 | 7. | TA2 | 7. | 1:26,015 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 75 | Norm Ridgely (CDN) Jim Cook (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Ridgely Racing | 114 | Engine | 8. | TA2 | 10. | 1:29,665 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 31 | Warren Agor (USA) Paul Nichter (USA) | Chevrolet Monza 350 Agor | Warren Agor | 94 | Differential | 9. | TA2 | 9. | 1:27,318 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 80 | Nick Engels (USA) Bob Nagel (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette C3 427 | Nagel Racing | 92 | Engine | 6. | TA1 | 15. | 1:32,077 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 16 | George Follmer (USA) Brett Lunger (USA) | Porsche 935 930 770 0913 | Vasek Polak Racing | 80 | Valve rocker | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:22,167 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 61 | Jim Busby (USA) Eppie Wietzes (CDN) | Porsche 935 930 770 0910 | Jim Busby Racing | 45 | Engine | Gr.5 | 6. | 1:25,302 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 19 | Chris Cord (USA) Jim Adams (USA) | Chevrolet Monza 350 DeKon 1011 | Chris Cord Racing | 42 | Engine | 10. | TA2 | 8. | 1:26,294 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 45 | James Mancuso (USA) William Coykendall (USA) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette 355 Greenwood 010 | Motion Marketing | 37 | Differential | 7. | TA1 | 24. | 1:43,781 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 1 | Manfred Schurti (FL) - DND Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing Porsche System | 34 | Head gasket | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:20,123 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 5 | Bill Adam (CDN) Cam Champion (CDN) - DND | Chevrolet Corvette C3 | Dead Bear Racing | 15 | Accident | 8. | TA1 | 12. | 1:30,176 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disqualified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Peter Gregg (USA) Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 934/5 930 770 0952 | Brumos Porsche+Audi | 243 | 5:59:51,288/Illegal suspension | 1. | TA2 | 4. | 1:23,416 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Greg Pickett (USA) Tom Gloy (USA) | Chevrolet Monza 350 DeKon 1010 | Pickett Racing | Transmission | TA2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Murray Edwards (CDN) Karl Karlson (USA) | Chevrolet Corvette | M. E. Racing | TA1 | 21. | 1:36,005 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Brian Hardacre (CDN) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Brian Hardacre | Co-driver not named | TA2 | 25. | 1:44,340 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 7 |
---|
Rivet Supply 6 Hours, Brands Hatch | Date: 25.9.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 22 | (Gr.5 - 15, GT - 6, T - 1) |
Started: | 21 | (Gr.5 - 15, GT - 6, T - 1) |
Classified: | 17 | (Gr.5 - 11, GT - 5, T - 1) |
Circuit length: 4,207 km | Race distance: 433,237 km | Winner's average speed: 158,007 km/h | Attendance: 7000 |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Jochen Mass (D) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing | 103 | 2:44:30,800 | 1. | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:26,250 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 7 | Manfred Schurti (FL) Edgar Dören (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0905 | Max Moritz | 101 | 2. | Gr.5 | 3. | 1:27,720 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Reinhold Jöst (D) Bob Wollek (F) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 935 930 770 0907 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 97 | 3. | Gr.5 | 5. | 1:29,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 2 | Bob Wollek (F) Nick Faure (GB) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 95 | 4. | Gr.5 | 4. | 1:27,760 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 14 | Eberhard Sindel (D) Günter Steckkönig (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0904 | Valvoline Deutschland | 94 | 5. | Gr.5 | 6. | 1:34,260 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Claude Haldi (CH) Angelo Pallavicini (CH) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Schiller Racing Team | 92 | 1. | GT | 9. | 1:37,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 25 | Mike Franey (GB) Barrie Williams (GB) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9075 | Bracey/Charnell | 92 | 2. | GT | 17. | 1:40,690 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 33 | Manfred Winkelhock (D) Tom Walkinshaw (GB) | BMW 320i | Faltz Racing | 92 | 6. | Gr.5 | 7. | 1:35,240 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 26 | Jan Lundgardh (S) Preben Kristoffersen (DK) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Jan Lundgardh | 91 | 7. | Gr.5 | 15. | 1:39,640 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 4 | Dieter Schornstein (D) Alain Peltier (B) | Porsche 934 930 670 0158 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 90 | 3. | GT | 14. | 1:39,620 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 24 | Danny Sullivan (USA) Brian Classick (GB) Mike Fisher (GB) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Mike Fisher | 90 | 4. | GT | 11. | 1:38,720 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 23 | Pete Lovett (GB) John Rulon-Miller (USA) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Charles Ivey | 87 | 8. | Gr.5 | 16. | 1:40,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Gabriele Gottifredi (I) Girolamo Capra (I) "Archimede" (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0169 | Citta dei Mille | 86 | 5. | GT | 19. | 1:44,640 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 17 | Maurizio Micangeli (I) Marco Micangeli (I) Carlo Pietromarchi (I) | De Tomaso Pantera 2862 | Maurizio Micangeli | 85 | 9. | Gr.5 | 13. | 1:39,610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 31 | Mike Chittenden (GB) David Mercer (GB) DNS - Fred Taylor (GB) | Lotus Elan | Chaminot | 84 | 10. | Gr.5 | 18. | 1:42,130 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 15 | Tim Goss (GB) Bob Neville (GB) | MGB GT V8 | Stratstone | 80 | 11. | Gr.5 | 21. | 1:45,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 34 | Brian Muir (AUS) Andrew Shanks (GB) Michael Ostroumoff (GB) | Colt Lancer G-2 | Colt | 78 | 1. | T | 22. | 1:52,790 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Volkert Merl (D) Peter Hähnlein (D) - DND | Porsche 935 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 36 | DNF | Gr.5 | 8. | 1:35,850 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) - DND | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn Sportwagen | 31 | DNF | Gr.5 | 10. | 1:37,530 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Win Percy (GB) Clive Richardson (GB) | Datsun 240Z | Spike Anderson | 29 | Accident | GT | 20. | 1:45,350 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Lella Lombardi (I) Kenneth Leim (S) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Kenneth Leim | 16 | DNF | Gr.5 | 12. | 1:39,130 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Ronnie Peterson (S) | BMW 320 Turbo E21-R1-16 | BMW Motorsport GmbH | 0 | 1:Accident; 2:DNS | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:26,370 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | xxx | Porsche 935 | Autohaus Max Moritz | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Michel Leclere (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0912 | JMS Racing | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 | Gelo Racing Team | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Roger Bell (GB) | Mazda RX-2 | Smith-Kendon Travel Sweets | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Wendy Markey (GB) Tom Hunt (GB) | Mazda RX-2 | Smith-Kendon Travel Sweets | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Carlo Rebai (I) Bruno Rebai (I) | Porsche 934 | Citta dei Mille | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Wolfgang Sell (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0161 | Hans Christian Jürgensen | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | John Markey (GB) David Palmer (GB) | Mazda Cosmo RX-5 | Smith-Kendon Travel Sweets | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Alec Poole (IRL) Tom Coronel, Sr. (NL) | Datsun Sunny Coupé GX | Datsun Nederlands | Gr.5 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 8 |
---|
ADAC-Rennsport Finale '77 (Marken-Weltmeisterschaft), Hockenheim | Date: 9.10.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 30 | (Gr.5 - 14, GT - 11, T - 5) |
Started: | 26 | (Gr.5 - 14, GT - 11, T - 1) |
Classified: | 15 | (Gr.5 - 9, GT - 6, T - 0) |
Circuit length: 6,789 km | Race distance: 1120,103 km | Winner's average speed: 184,574 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Jacky Ickx | No. 1 | Porsche 935/77 | 2:3,02 | 198,379 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) DNS - Claude Haldi (CH) | Porsche 935 K2 007 00016 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 167 | 6:04:07,100 | 1. | Gr.5 | 1. | 2:02,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 7 | Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Jean-Louis Lafosse (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0912 | JMS Racing | 159 | 2. | Gr.5 | 9. | 2:13,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 41 | Marc Surer (CH) Eddie Cheever (USA) | BMW 320i | BMW-Motorsport-GmbH | 158 | 3. | Gr.5 | 11. | 2:15,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 5 | Claude Haldi (CH) Werner Christmann (D) Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 157 | 4. | Gr.5 | 6. | 2:06,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 16 | Volkert Merl (D) Peter Hähnlein (D) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 935 006-00019-K1 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 153 | 5. | Gr.5 | 10. | 2:15,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 14 | Eberhard Sindel (D) Günter Steckkönig (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0904 | Valvoline-Racing | 153 | 6. | Gr.5 | 8. | 2:10,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 17 | Edgar Dören (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Gerhard Holup (D) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0168 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | 151 | 7. | Gr.5 | 12. | 2:15,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 6 | Dieter Schornstein (D) Alain Peltier (B) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0158 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 150 | 8. | Gr.5 | 17. | 2:21,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 22 | Peter Zbinden (CH) Edi Kofel (CH) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9069 | Scuderia Basilea | 149 | 1. | GT | 18. | 2:21,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 10 | Angelo Pallavicini (CH) Enzo Calderari (CH) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Angelo Pallavicini | 147 | 2. | GT | 16. | 2:20,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 3 | Tim Schenken (AUS) Hans Heyer (D) Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Gelo-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG | 146 | 9. | Gr.5 | 5. | 2:05,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 27 | Gerhard Fetzer (D) Dietrich Krumm (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Autohaus Max-Moritz-GmbH | 145 | 3. | GT | 21. | 2:26,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 25 | Anton Fischhaber (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Hans Habermann (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9073 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | 144 | 4. | GT | 23. | 2:29,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 21 | Kenneth Leim (S) Lella Lombardi (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kenneth Leim | 144 | 10. | Gr.5 | 25. | 2:31,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 50 | Jan Lundgardh (S) Kurt Simonsen (S) | Porsche 911 | Jan Lundgardh | 135 | 11. | Gr.5 | 24. | 2:30,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Harald Grohs (D) Manfred Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320 | BMW Faltz | 150 | Gr.5 | 14. | 2:19,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Manfred Schurti (FL) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing | 156 | 1:Head gasket | Gr.5 | 2. | 2:02,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Franz Konrad (A) Reinhold Jöst (D) DNS - Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0907 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 148 | 1:Drive shaft | Gr.5 | 7. | 2:08,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0908 | Gelo Racing | 124 | 2:Head gasket | Gr.5 | 3. | 2:03,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | 122 | 1:DNF | GT | 15. | 2:19,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Harald Ertl (A) Jürgen Barth (D) Edgar Dören (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0905 | Autohaus Max Moritz | 112 | 2:Head gasket | Gr.5 | 4. | 2:05,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Bernd Renneisen (D) Wolfgang Wolf (D) | VW Golf | Kamei-Autoextras | 77 | 2:DNF | T | 26. | 2:33,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Heinz Tubbesing (D) | Fiat X1/9 | Weidensees Automobil Club | 28 | 2:DNF | GT | 22. | 2:26,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Jürgen Lässig (D) Hermann-Peter Duge (D) | Porsche Carrera RS 911 460 9018 | Autohaus Max Moritz | 23 | 1:DNF | GT | 19. | 2:24,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Rolf Blind (D) Heinz Blind (D) Leo Eigner (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | 10 | 2:DNF | GT | 20. | 2:24,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Wolfgang Sell (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0161 | Hans Christian Jürgensen | 7 | 2:DNF | GT | 13. | 2:18,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Kurt Mayer (D) | BMW 2002 | T | 2:47,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rudolf Gülker (D) | BMW 2002 | T | 2:39,100 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Helmut Hesse (D) | BMW 2002 | T | 2:45,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Paul Wunsch (D) Horst Führers (D) | VW Scirocco | T | 2:36,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Giorgio Schön (I) Giorgio Pianta (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Willy Braillard (B) Jean-Pierre Gaban (B) | Porsche 934 930 670 0153 | GT |
Circuit length: 6,789 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 4 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) DNS - Claude Haldi (CH) | Porsche 935 K2 007 00016 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 84 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 14 | Eberhard Sindel (D) Günter Steckkönig (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0904 | Valvoline-Racing | 80 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 41 | Marc Surer (CH) Eddie Cheever (USA) | BMW 320i | BMW-Motorsport-GmbH | 78 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 7 | Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Jean-Louis Lafosse (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0912 | JMS Racing | 78 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 2 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0908 | Gelo Racing | 76 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 16 | Volkert Merl (D) Peter Hähnlein (D) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 935 006-00019-K1 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 74 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 42 | Harald Grohs (D) Manfred Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320 | BMW Faltz | 74 | 3:01:05,100 | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 6 | Dieter Schornstein (D) Alain Peltier (B) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0158 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 74 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 5 | Claude Haldi (CH) Werner Christmann (D) Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 74 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 17 | Edgar Dören (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Gerhard Holup (D) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0168 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | 74 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Angelo Pallavicini (CH) Enzo Calderari (CH) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Angelo Pallavicini | 74 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 22 | Peter Zbinden (CH) Edi Kofel (CH) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9069 | Scuderia Basilea | 74 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 11 | Harald Ertl (A) Jürgen Barth (D) Edgar Dören (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0905 | Autohaus Max Moritz | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 27 | Gerhard Fetzer (D) Dietrich Krumm (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Autohaus Max-Moritz-GmbH | 74 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 25 | Anton Fischhaber (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Hans Habermann (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9073 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 3 | Tim Schenken (AUS) Hans Heyer (D) Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Gelo-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 21 | Kenneth Leim (S) Lella Lombardi (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kenneth Leim | 73 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 50 | Jan Lundgardh (S) Kurt Simonsen (S) | Porsche 911 | Jan Lundgardh | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 47 | Bernd Renneisen (D) Wolfgang Wolf (D) | VW Golf | Kamei-Autoextras | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Franz Konrad (A) Reinhold Jöst (D) DNS - Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0907 | Porsche Kremer Racing | Drive shaft | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Manfred Schurti (FL) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing | Head gasket | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Wolfgang Sell (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0161 | Hans Christian Jürgensen | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Jürgen Lässig (D) Hermann-Peter Duge (D) | Porsche Carrera RS 911 460 9018 | Autohaus Max Moritz | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Rolf Blind (D) Heinz Blind (D) Leo Eigner (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Heinz Tubbesing (D) | Fiat X1/9 | Weidensees Automobil Club | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Kurt Mayer (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rudolf Gülker (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Helmut Hesse (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Paul Wunsch (D) Horst Führers (D) | VW Scirocco | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Giorgio Schön (I) Giorgio Pianta (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Willy Braillard (B) Jean-Pierre Gaban (B) | Porsche 934 930 670 0153 | GT |
Circuit length: 6,789 km | Race distance: | Winner's average speed: |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Manfred Schurti (FL) Jacky Ickx (B) | Porsche 935/77 005 | Martini Racing | 82 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 5 | Claude Haldi (CH) Werner Christmann (D) Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0903 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 81 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 4 | Bob Wollek (F) John Fitzpatrick (GB) DNS - Claude Haldi (CH) | Porsche 935 K2 007 00016 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 83 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 15 | Franz Konrad (A) Reinhold Jöst (D) DNS - Bob Wollek (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0907 | Porsche Kremer Racing | 80 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 7 | Claude Ballot-Léna (F) Jean-Louis Lafosse (F) | Porsche 935 930 770 0912 | JMS Racing | 79 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 41 | Marc Surer (CH) Eddie Cheever (USA) | BMW 320i | BMW-Motorsport-GmbH | 78 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 16 | Volkert Merl (D) Peter Hähnlein (D) Franz Konrad (A) | Porsche 935 006-00019-K1 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 77 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 17 | Edgar Dören (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Gerhard Holup (D) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0168 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | 75 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 28 | Klaus Utz (D) Armin Jahn (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | 75 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 42 | Harald Grohs (D) Manfred Winkelhock (D) | BMW 320 | BMW Faltz | 75 | 3:01:16,200 | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 6 | Dieter Schornstein (D) Alain Peltier (B) | Porsche 934/5 930 670 0158 | Vaillant-Kremer-Team | 74 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 22 | Peter Zbinden (CH) Edi Kofel (CH) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9069 | Scuderia Basilea | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 3 | Tim Schenken (AUS) Hans Heyer (D) Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Gelo-Racing-Team Georg Loos KG | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 26 | Jürgen Lässig (D) Hermann-Peter Duge (D) | Porsche Carrera RS 911 460 9018 | Autohaus Max Moritz | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 14 | Eberhard Sindel (D) Günter Steckkönig (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0904 | Valvoline-Racing | 71 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 21 | Kenneth Leim (S) Lella Lombardi (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kenneth Leim | 71 | Gr.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 27 | Gerhard Fetzer (D) Dietrich Krumm (D) | Porsche Carrera RS | Autohaus Max-Moritz-GmbH | 71 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 10 | Angelo Pallavicini (CH) Enzo Calderari (CH) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Angelo Pallavicini | 71 | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 25 | Anton Fischhaber (D) Eckhard Schimpf (D) Hans Habermann (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9073 | Jägermeister Max-Moritz-Team | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 50 | Jan Lundgardh (S) Kurt Simonsen (S) | Porsche 911 | Jan Lundgardh | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Toine Hezemans (NL) | Porsche 935 930 770 0908 | Gelo Racing | Head gasket | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Harald Ertl (A) Jürgen Barth (D) Edgar Dören (D) | Porsche 935 930 770 0905 | Autohaus Max Moritz | Head gasket | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) Wolfgang Sell (D) | Porsche 934 930 670 0161 | Hans Christian Jürgensen | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Rolf Blind (D) Heinz Blind (D) Leo Eigner (D) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Hahn-Sportwagen-GmbH | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Heinz Tubbesing (D) | Fiat X1/9 | Weidensees Automobil Club | DNF | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Bernd Renneisen (D) Wolfgang Wolf (D) | VW Golf | Kamei-Autoextras | DNF | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Kurt Mayer (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rudolf Gülker (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Helmut Hesse (D) | BMW 2002 | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Paul Wunsch (D) Horst Führers (D) | VW Scirocco | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Giorgio Schön (I) Giorgio Pianta (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | GT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Willy Braillard (B) Jean-Pierre Gaban (B) | Porsche 934 930 670 0153 | GT |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 9 |
---|
6 Ore di Vallelunga, Vallelunga | Date: 23.10.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 20 | (Gr.5 - 10, GT - 10, T - 0) |
Started: | 17 | (Gr.5 - 9, GT - 8, T - 0) |
Classified: | 9 | (Gr.5 - 4, GT - 5, T - 0) |
Circuit length: 3,200 km | Race distance: 796,800 km | Winner's average speed: 132,756 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Carlo Facetti | No. 1 | Porsche 935 | 1:17,2 | 149,223 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 3 | Luigi Moreschi (I) "Dino" (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0911 | Scuderia Vesuvio | 249 | 6:00:07,100 | 1. | Gr.5 | 2. | 1:17,720 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | "Victor" (I) Piero Monticone (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0906 | "Victor" | 248 | 2. | Gr.5 | 3. | 1:19,220 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 6 | Maurizio Micangeli (I) Carlo Pietromarchi (I) | De Tomaso Pantera 2862 | Maurizio Micangeli | 241 | 3. | Gr.5 | 4. | 1:21,520 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 19 | Lella Lombardi (I) Kenneth Leim (S) | Porsche Carrera RSR | Kenneth Leim | 240 | 1. | GT | 8. | 1:24,810 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 16 | Michele di Gioia (I) Guido Agazzotti Cavazza (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR | 238 | 2. | GT | 10. | 1:25,210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 12 | Franco Bernabei (I) Gianluigi Picchi (I) Bruno Del Fante (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 460 9077 | 227 | 3. | GT | 7. | 1:23,610 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 8 | "Spiffero" (I) "Baronio" (I) | De Tomaso Pantera 1070 | "Spiffero" | 213 | 4. | GT | 12. | 1:28,340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 38 | Guglielmo Manini (I) Roberto Curatolo (I) | Dallara X1/9 | 204 | 4. | Gr.5 | 15. | 1:29,850 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 7 | "Kabibo" (I) "Willer" (I) | De Tomaso Pantera 5855 | 182 | 5. | GT | 16. | 1:30,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Dante Gargan (I) Sergio Rombolotti (I) Angelino Lepri (I) | Fiat X1/9 | 158 | DNF | Gr.5 | 13. | 1:28,760 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Roberto Nardini (I) Bruno Ripani (I) | Porsche Carrera RSR | 94 | DNF | GT | 17. | 1:55,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Giorgio Schön (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | 82 | DNF | Gr.5 | 9. | 1:25,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Martino Finotto (I) - DND Romeo Camathias (CH) Duilio Ghislotti (I) - DND | Ford Escort RS 1800 | Jolly Club | 60 | DNF | Gr.5 | 5. | 1:21,840 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Girolamo Capra (I) Gabriele Gottifredi (I) - DND Claude Haldi (CH) - DND | Porsche 935 930 670 0169 | 53 | DNF | Gr.5 | 6. | 1:22,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Luigi Rampa (I) Claudio Francisci (I) Antonio Palangio (I) - DND | Alfa Romeo GTA | 37 | DNF | GT | 14. | 1:29,110 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Jan Lundgardh (S) Kurt Simonsen (S) | Porsche Carrera | 20 | DNF | GT | 11. | 1:25,560 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Martino Finotto (I) - DND Carlo Facetti (I) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | 5 | Stub axle | Gr.5 | 1. | 1:16,230 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Claude Haldi (CH) Angelo Pallavicini (CH) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | Accident in practice | GT | 1:22,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mario Radicella (I) | Porsche Carrera | GT | 1:27,820 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Harald Grohs (D) Umberto Grano (I) Eddie Cheever (USA) | BMW 320 | BMW Motorsport GmbH | Accident in practice | Gr.5 | 1:25,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Felice Besenzoni (I) Luciano Dal Ben (I) | Ferrari 308 GTB 20457 | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Pietro Casella (I) Aldo Frisiani (I) | BMW 3.0 CSi | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Odoardo Govoni (I) | Porsche 911 S | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Franco Bianco (I) | Lancia Stratos | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Claudio Magnani (I) | Lancia Stratos | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Cosimo Turizio (I) Gennaro di Tonno (I) | Ford Escort | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Eugenio Breard (RA) Juan-Pablo Zampa (RA) | Ford Escort | T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | "Pal Joe" (I) Guido Filipinni (I) | Ford Escort RS | Gr.5 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 11 (1) |
---|
500 kms de I'ACF, Dijon-Prenois | Date: 17.4.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 21 | (S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 15) |
Started: | 18 | (S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 13) |
Classified: | 5 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 7) |
Circuit length: 3,800 km | Race distance: 501,600 km | Winner's average speed: 165,084 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Arturo Merzario | No. 1 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:17,4 | 176,744 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 11512-015 | Autodelta SpA | 132 | 3:02:18,400 | 1. | S3.0 | 2. | 1:16,280 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 29 | "Amphicar" (I) Giuseppe Virgilio (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 052 | Ateneo | 125 | 1. | S2.0 | 11. | 1:22,060 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 24 | Alain De Cadenet (GB) Ernst Berg (NL) | Lola T294S Ford | Dorset Racing Associates | 123 | 2. | S2.0 | 13. | 1:22,670 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 23 | Ermanno Pettiti (I) Giovanni Bormida (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 060 | Torino Corse | 122 | 3. | S2.0 | 18. | 1:24,950 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 21 | Michel Pignard (F) Jean-Louis Bos (F) Fred Stalder (F) | Chevron B36 ROC | Racing Organisation Course | 119 | Accident | 4. | S2.0 | 8. | 1:21,440 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 34 | Mario Luini (CH) Sandro Plastina (CH) Jean-Pierre Pochon (CH) | Cheetah G601 BMW | Cheetah Automobiles | 116 | 5. | S2.0 | 14. | 1:22,840 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 35 | Herbert Müller (CH) Rodolfo Cescato (CH) | Chevron B21/25 Ford | Formel Rennsport Club, Zurich | 115 | DNF | S2.0 | 15. | 1:22,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 7 | Reinhold Jöst (D) Claude Haldi (CH) | Porsche 908/3 Turbo 008 | Joest Racing | 94 | Fuel injection pump belt | S3.0 | 4. | 1:17,040 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 6 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Hans Heyer (D) - DND | TOJ SC302 Ford | Jörg Obermoser | 93 | Gearbox oil pipe | S3.0 | 3. | 1:16,860 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 22 | Dieter Quester (A) Giorgio Francia (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 056 | Enzo Osella | 92 | Fuel injection pump | S2.0 | 5. | 1:19,550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Jean-Marie Lemerle (F) Alain Levié (F) | Lola T294 ROC | Jean-Marie Lemerle | 84 | S2.0 | 19. | 1:26,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) John Watson (GB) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 11512-014 | Autodelta SpA | 87 | Engine | S3.0 | 1. | 1:16,210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Brett Lunger (USA) Skeeter McKitterick (USA) - DND | Porsche 908/3 012 | Joest Racing | 50 | Ignition | S3.0 | 7. | 1:20,840 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Daniel Brillat (F) Eric Vuagnat (F) - DND | Cheetah G601 BMW | Daniel Brillat | 16 | Gearbox | S2.0 | 17. | 1:24,850 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Tony Charnell (GB) Ian Bracey (GB) | Chevron B31 Hart 75-04 | Bracey/Charnell | 14 | Flywheel | S2.0 | 12. | 1:22,380 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Richard Jenvey (GB) Boy Hayje (NL) - DND | Vogue SP2 Ford DM6 | Lester Ray | 6 | Head gasket | S2.0 | 16. | 1:24,740 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Eugen Strähl (CH) Peter Bernhard (CH) - DND | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | 5 | Wishborne | S2.0 | 10. | 1:21,790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Jean-Louis Lafosse (F) Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) - DND | Chevron B36 ROC | Racing Organisation Course | 1 | Oil pump belt | S2.0 | 9. | 1:21,580 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Guy Edwards (GB) Ian Harrower (GB) Chris Craft (GB) | Lola T294S Ford T290-HU22 | Dorset Racing Associates | Engine | S2.0 | 6. | 1:20,630 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Jean-Claude Justice (F) Rémy Julienne (F) | Lola T294 Ford | Rémy Julienne | Accident | S2.0 | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2T | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta SpA | T-car | S3.0 | 1:16,280 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mario Casoni (I) Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford HU9 | Marco Capoferri | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Otto Stuppacher (A) Hans-Peter Plöderl (A) | Deutsch Special Porsche 908/02-018 | Deutsch Brothers | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Dieter Schulz (D) | Lola T390 Ford HU3 | Dieter Schulz | S2.0 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 12 (2) |
---|
Trofeo Filippo Caracciolo, Campionato Mondiale Vetture Sport, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza | Date: 24.4.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 44 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 9, S2.0 - 20, S1.6 - 9, S1.3 - 3) |
Started: | 34 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 7, S2.0 - 17, S1.6 - 7, S1.3 - 2) |
Classified: | 15 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 2, S2.0 - 8, S1.6 - 3, S1.3 - 1) |
Circuit length: 5,800 km | Race distance: 493,000 km | Winner's average speed: 184,759 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Arturo Merzario | No. 3 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:42,53 | 203,648 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) DNS - Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 11512-014 | Autodelta | 85 | 2:40:06,000 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:42,530 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 37 | Giorgio Francia (I) Silvio Artina (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 056 | Osella Squadra Corse | 84 | 2:41:00,000 | 1. | S2.0 | 4. | 1:48,780 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 42 | Danilo Tesini (I) "Gianfranco" (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | Danilo Tesini (Torino Corse) | 81 | 2:41:04,000 | 2. | S2.0 | 6. | 1:49,440 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 19 | Peter Hoffmann (D) | McLaren M8F Chevrolet 72-02 | Autohaus Karell Mainz | 81 | 2:41:34,700 | 1. | S5.0 | 10. | 1:52,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 28 | Luigi Colzani (I) Gabriele Ciuti (I) | Osella PA4 BMW 047 | Jolly Club | 80 | 3. | S2.0 | 19. | 1:55,210 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 39 | Giorgio Schön (I) "Pal Joe" (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Jolly Club | 79 | 4. | S2.0 | 22. | 1:57,610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 35 | Ernst Berg (NL) DNS - Alain De Cadenet (GB) Simon Phillips (GB) | Lola T294S Ford T290-HU22 | Dorset Racing Associates | 76 | 5. | S2.0 | 26. | 1:58,610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 52 | Claudio Francisci (I) Giuseppe Fiaccadori (I) | Chevron B31 Ford | Claudio Francisci | 76 | 1. | S1.6 | 21. | 1:56,810 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 50 | Ian Bracey (GB) Tony Charnell (GB) | Chevron B31 Hart 75-04 | Chandler Ibec International Team Lloyds | 76 | 6. | S2.0 | 23. | 1:57,620 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 67 | Pasquale Anastasio (I) Giampaolo Ceraolo (I) | Osella PA4 BMW | Pasquale Anastasio (Scuderia Nord Ovest) | 76 | 1. | S1.3 | 33. | 2:01,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 58 | Pier Ugo Prati (I) "Raul" (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | Pier Ugo Prati (Scuderia S. Marco) | 74 | 2. | S1.6 | 35. | 2:02,260 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 7 | Kurt Hild (D) Jörg Obermoser (D) | TOJ S301 Ford SC 304 11 76? | Team Warsteiner Eurorace | 72 | 2. | S3.0 | 11. | 1:53,430 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 51 | Stefano Sebastiani (I) Ranieri Randaccio (I) | Chevron B23 Ford | Stefano Sebastiani | 71 | 3. | S1.6 | 34. | 2:01,840 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 40 | Georges Morand (CH) Christian Blanc (CH) | Lola T296 Ford HU82 | G.V.E.A. | 71 | 7. | S2.0 | 24. | 1:58,380 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 34 | Skeeter McKitterick (USA) Ian Harrower (GB) DNS - Simon Phillips (GB) | Lola T294S Ford | Ultramar Lola | 66 | 8. | S2.0 | 23. | 1:59,550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Reinhold Jöst (D) Brett Lunger (USA) | Porsche 908/3 Turbo 008 | Joest Racing | 75 | Engine | S3.0 | 5. | 1:49,340 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Arturo Merzario (I) DNS - Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 11512-015 | Autodelta | 61 | Collision with Giliberti | S3.0 | 2. | 1:42,890 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Angelo Giliberti (I) Domenico Giannotti (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 058 | Lloyd Centauro Italiano | 61 | Collision | S2.0 | 17. | 1:54,950 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rolf Stommelen (D) Jörg Obermoser (D) - DND | TOJ SC302 Ford | Team Warsteiner Eurorace | 27 | Fuel pump | S3.0 | 3. | 1:46,030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Lella Lombardi (I) Giorgio Pianta (I) - DND | Lola T282 Ford HU6 | Jolly Club | 26 | Fuel pump | S3.0 | 8. | 1:50,740 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Pier Giorgio Mussa (I) Carlo Giorgio (I) - DND | GRD S74 Ford | Pier Giorgio Mussa (Scuderia Nord Ovest) | 0 | Accident | S2.0 | 16. | 1:54,920 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mauro Nesti (I) Lorenzo Niccolini (I) - DND | Chevron B27S Ford 73/21-8D | Mauro Nesti (Scuderia Nord Ovest) | DNF | S3.0 | 7. | 1:49,540 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Daniel Brillat (F) Eric Vuagnat (F) | Cheetah G601 BMW | Daniel Brillat | DNF | S2.0 | 29. | 2:00,340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Arcadio Pezzali (I) Giuseppe Ranzolin (I) DNS - Fabio Siliprandi (I) | Osella PA4 BMW | Arcadio Pezzali | DNF | S2.0 | 12. | 1:53,590 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Giovanni Anzeloni (I) "Gimax" (I) | Lola T296 BMW | Giovanni Anzeloni (Torino Corse) | DNF | S2.0 | 9. | 1:51,930 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | "Amphicar" (I) Giuseppe Virgilio (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 052 | Scuderia Ateneo | DNF | S2.0 | 14. | 1:53,890 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Ermanno Pettiti (I) Roby Filannino (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 060 | Ermanno Pettiti (Torino Corse) | DNF | S2.0 | 18. | 1:55,170 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Eugen Strähl (CH) Peter Bernhard (CH) - DND | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | Engine | S2.0 | 15. | 1:53,940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Loris Kessel (CH) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 001 | Francy Racing | Engine | S2.0 | 13. | 1:53,650 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Ubaldo Smittarello (I) Ivano Giuliani (I) | Chevron B21 Ford | Ubaldo Smittarello | DNF | S1.6 | 28. | 1:59,920 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Franco Milano (I) Luigi Pozzo (I) | Osella PA4 BMW | Franco Milano (Torino Corse) | DNF | S1.6 | 25. | 1:58,530 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Marco Onori (I) Maurizio Orsi (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Marco Onori | DNF | S1.6 | 31. | 2:00,560 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Adelino Zenone (I) Italo Pain (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Adelino Zenone (Scuderia S. Marco) | DNF | S1.6 | 30. | 2:00,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | "Gero" (I) | AMS 277 Ford | A M S | DNF | S1.3 | 36. | 2:03,490 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Manrico Zanuso (I) Günther Egermann (A) Gary Hirsch (CDN) | Deutsch Special Porsche 908 908/02-018 | Deutsch Brothers Racing | Engine | S3.0 | 32. | 2:00,930 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Rodolfo Cescato (CH) Herbert Müller (CH) | Chevron B21/25 Ford | Herbert Mueller Racing | S2.0 | 1:57,020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Anna Cambiaghi (I) Ruggero Parpinelli (I) | Osella PA2 Ford | Ruggero Parpinelli (Jolly Club) | S2.0 | 1:57,610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | "Pal Joe" (I) Giancarlo Gagliardi (I) | Osella PA4 Ferraris | "Pal Joe" (Scuderia Escolette) | S2.0 | 20. | 1:56,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Bruno Ottomano (I) Paolo Gargano (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 | Bruno Ottomano | S3.0 | 2:07,510 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sandro Plastina (CH) Mario Luini (CH) | Cheetah G501 BMW | G.V.E.A. | S2.0 | 2:00,340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Giuseppe Bottura (I) Giuseppe Pellin (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | Giuseppe Bottura (Scuderia S. Marco) | S1.6 | 2:02,980 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Paolo Solinas (I) Renato Benusiglio (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Paolo Solinas (Torino Corse) | S1.6 | 2:02,950 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Marcello Gallo (I) "Pibo" (I) | Osella PA5 Alfa Romeo 053 | Marcello M. Gallo | S1.3 | 2:10,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta | T-car | S3.0 | 1:46,480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Brett Lunger (USA) | Porsche 908/3 012 | Joest Racing | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Mario Casoni (I) Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford HU9 | Mario Casoni | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Corrado Manfredini (I) Duilio Ghislotti (I) | Lola T284 Ford | Corrado Manfredini | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Alain De Cadenet (GB) Chris Craft (GB) | De Cadenet Lola LM Ford LM-3 | Alain De Cadenet | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Martin Raymond (GB) John Blanckley (GB) | Chevron B31 Ford 75-05 | Martin Raymond | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Giovanni Alberti (I) Erasmo Bologna (I) | Chevron B21 Ford | Giovanni Alberti | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Arcadio Pezzali (I) Giuseppe Ranzolin (I) | Chevron B36 Hart | Arcadio Pezzali | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Bob Marsland (GB) | Chevron B36 Ford-Hart B26-74-02 | Hayseech Grey Iron Castings | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Raffaele Restivo (I) Alfonso Merendino (I) | Chevron B36 BMW 76-01 | Scuderia Ateneo | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Luigi Colzani (I) | Chevron B36 Ford | Jolly Club | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Giuseppe Piazzi (I) | Chevron B36 BMW | Giuseppe Piazzi | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Roland Binder (D) | Lola T292 BMW | Roland Binder | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Richard Jenvey (GB) | Vogue SP2 Ford DM6 | Lester Ray Racing With Polaroof | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Salvatore Pellegrino (I) Achille Soria (I) | Chevron B36 | Salvatore Pellegrino (Scuderia Nord Ovest) | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Giovanni Costantino (I) Antonio Bonis (I) | Chevron B21/23 Ford | Giovanni Costantino (Scuderia Dolomiti) | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Alessandro Guidetti (I) Giuseppe Fiaccadori (I) | Dallara 1600 cmc Fiat | Alessandro Guidetti (Scuderia S. Marco) | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Fabio Siliprandi (I) | Dallara 1600 cmc Fiat | Fabio Siliprandi | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Ferdinando Ernesti (I) Antonio Palangio (I) | AMS - Alfa Romeo | Ferdinando Ernesti | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Oscar Costantini (I) Luigino Grassi (I) | Chevron B26 Alfa Romeo | Oscar Costantini | S1.3 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 13 (3) |
---|
Trofeo Ignazio Giunti, Vallelunga | Date: 2.6.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 29 | (S3.0 - 4, S2.0 - 12, S1.6 - 8, S1.3 - 5) |
Started: | 24 | (S3.0 - 4, S2.0 - 10, S1.6 - 6, S1.3 - 4) |
Classified: | 13 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 6, S1.6 - 3, S1.3 - 1) |
Circuit length: 3,200 km | Race distance: 400,000 km | Winner's average speed: 153,560 km/h | Attendance: 8000 |
Fastest lap: | Vittorio Brambilla | No. 2 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:22,2 | 159,557 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) DNS - Spartaco Dini (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 125 | 2:36:17,200 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:10,800 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) DNS - Spartaco Dini (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 124 | 2. | S3.0 | 2. | 1:12,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 22 | Giorgio Francia (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 056 | 123 | 1. | S2.0 | 3. | 1:13,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 33 | Claudio Francisci (I) | Chevron B31 Ford | 120 | 1. | S1.6 | 7. | 1:14,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 18 | "Amphicar" (I) Luigi Moreschi (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 052 | 119 | 2. | S2.0 | 11. | 1:16,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 14 | Danilo Tesini (I) "Gianfranco" (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | 118 | 3. | S2.0 | 6. | 1:14,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 31 | Francesco Cerulli-Irelli (I) Carlo Giorgio (I) | AMS 277 Fiat | 118 | 2. | S1.6 | 9. | 1:15,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 27 | Giuseppe Piazzi (I) Renzo Zorzi (I) | Chevron B36 BMW | 115 | 4. | S2.0 | 13. | 1:16,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 23 | Ruggero Parpinelli (I) Anna Cambiaghi (I) | Osella PA2 Abarth | 114 | 5. | S2.0 | 18. | 1:18,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 7 | Bruno Ottomano (I) Paolo Gargano (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 | 107 | 3. | S3.0 | 25. | 1:23,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 37 | Arcadio Pezzali (I) Adelino Zenone (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | 105 | 3. | S1.6 | 14. | 1:17,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 15 | Roby Filannino (I) Ermanno Pettiti (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 060 | 104 | 6. | S2.0 | 10. | 1:16,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 56 | "Robin Hood" (I) | AMS - Ford | 91 | 1. | S1.3 | 24. | 1:21,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Ranieri Randaccio (I) Stefano Sebastiani (I) | Chevron B26 Ford | 86 | DNF | S1.6 | 17. | 1:18,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Luigino Grassi (I) Antonio Palangio (I) | Chevron B26 Alfa Romeo | 55 | DNF | S1.3 | 19. | 1:18,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lella Lombardi (I) | Lola T282 Ford HU6 | 42 | Gearbox | S3.0 | 8. | 1:15,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jean-Claude Justice (F) Rémy Julienne (F) | Lola T294 ROC | 40 | Cooling system | S2.0 | 22. | 1:19,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Giovanni Anzeloni (I) Maurizio Flammini (I) - DND | Lola T296 BMW | 32 | Fuel pump | S2.0 | 5. | 1:14,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Marcello Gallo (I) "Pibo" (I) - DND | Osella PA5 Alfa Romeo 053 | 27 | Oil pressure | S1.3 | 21. | 1:19,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Paolo Solinas (I) Giorgio Maggiora (I) - DND | Osella PA5 Ford | 18 | Engine | S1.6 | 15. | 1:18,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | "Gimax" (I) Cosimo Turizio (I) - DND | Osella PA5 Armaroli 057 | 10 | Brakes | S2.0 | 4. | 1:13,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Pasquale Anastasio (I) Giampaolo Ceraolo (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | 5 | DNF | S1.3 | 20. | 1:18,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Domenico Giannotti (I) Angelo Gilberti (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | 2 | DNF | S2.0 | 16. | 1:18,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Roberto Marazzi (I) "Gero" (I) | AMS - Ford | 2 | Engine | S1.6 | 12. | 1:16,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Duilio Ghislotti (I) | Chevron B36 Hart | S2.0 | 1:20,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Giuseppe Bottura (I) Giuseppe Pellin (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | S1.6 | 1:20,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | "Tore" (I) Giovanni Migliatini (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | S1.6 | 1:21,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Gianpiero Lauro (I) | Dallara 1300 cmc Fiat | S1.3 | 23. | 1:21,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Anna Cambiaghi (I) Mario Tropia (I) | Osella PA5 BMW PA4-045 | S2.0 | 1:26,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mario Casoni (I) Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford HU9 | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Corrado Manfredini (I) | Lola T284 Ford | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | John Blanckley (GB) Rolf Götz (D) | Chevron B31 Ford 75-05 | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Fabio Siliprandi (I) Giuseppe Ranzolin (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Luigi Colzani (I) | Chevron B36 Ford | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Alessandro Guidetti (I) Federico D'Amore (I) | Dallara 1600 cmc Fiat | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Marco Onori (I) Maurizio Orsi (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | S1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Francesco Rafanelli (I) Renato Righi (I) | Chevron B23 Ford B19-71-14 | S1.3 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 14 (4) |
---|
Coppa Florio, Pergusa | Date: 19.6.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 26 | (S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 10, S1.6 - 6, S1.3 - 3, S1.0 - 1) |
Started: | 21 | (S3.0 - 4, S2.0 - 9, S1.6 - 5, S1.3 - 2, S1.0 - 1) |
Classified: | 11 | (S3.0 - 2, S2.0 - 3, S1.6 - 4, S1.3 - 1, S1.0 - 1) |
Circuit length: 4,950 km | Race distance: 495,000 km | Winner's average speed: 167,164 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Arturo Merzario | No. 1 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:39,1 | 179,818 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 100 | 2:57:40,200 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:35,700 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 16 | Eugen Strähl (CH) Peter Bernhard (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | 97 | 1. | S2.0 | 7. | 1:43,800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 41 | Giampaolo Ceraolo (I) Pasquale Anastasio (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Scuderia Ateneo | 94 | 1. | S1.3 | 13. | 1:48,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 31 | Fabio Siliprandi (I) Antonio Castro (I) | Chevron B36 Ford | Fabio Siliprandi | 89 | 1. | S1.6 | 18. | 1:55,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 6 | Mario Casoni (I) Corrado Manfredini (I) | Lola T380 Ford HU2 | Citta dei Mille | 88 | 2. | S3.0 | 9. | 1:44,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 32 | Adelino Zenone (I) Marco de Bartoli (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | Adelino Zenone | 87 | 2. | S1.6 | 14. | 1:50,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 11 | "Amphicar" (I) Luigi Moreschi (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 052 | Scuderia Ateneo | 84 | Engine | 2. | S2.0 | 3. | 1:39,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 33 | Girolama Caci (I) "Bronson" (I) | Chevron B23 Ford | Girolama Caci | 80 | 3. | S1.6 | 16. | 1:51,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 15 | Danilo Tesini (I) Ermanno Pettiti (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | Torino Corse | 77 | 3. | S2.0 | 6. | 1:43,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 52 | "Jumbo" (I) Mario La Pera (I) | AMS Dallara 1000 Ford | Catania Corse | 77 | 1. | S1.0 | 20. | 1:57,600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 37 | "Bollinger" (I) Enrico Grimaldi (I) DNS - Girolamo Perniciaro (I) | Chevron B23 Ford | Etna | 76 | DNF | S1.6 | 12. | 1:46,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Mario Rovella (I) "Joney" (I) | Lola T294 Ford | Rovella | 69 | 4. | S1.6 | 21. | 2:01,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Armando Floridia (I) Vito Veninata (I) | Chevron B36 Ford 76-05 | Armando Floridia | 65 | DNF | S2.0 | 17. | 1:51,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Lella Lombardi (I) Giovanni Anzeloni (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Osella Squadra Corse | 61 | Accident | S2.0 | 4. | 1:40,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Pasquale Barberio (I) Giuseppe Virgilio (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Catania Corse | 44 | Stalled | S2.0 | 8. | 1:44,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Rito Gruttadauria | Osa - Fiat | Nissena | 42 | DNF | S1.3 | 22. | 2:13,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Giorgio Schön (I) "Pal Joe" (I) - DND | Osella PA4 BMW | Jolly Club | 33 | Ignition | S2.0 | 5. | 1:42,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Raffaele Restivo (I) Alfonso Merendino (I) - DND | Chevron B36 BMW 76-01 | Scuderia Ateneo | 31 | Accident | S2.0 | 11. | 1:45,000 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Duilio Ghislotti (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) - DND DNS - Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T296 BMW | Citta dei Mille | 18 | DNF | S2.0 | 10. | 1:44,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Giorgio Francia (I) Spartaco Dini (I) - DND DNS - Arturo Merzario (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 1 | DQ: start infringement | S3.0 | 2. | 1:36,900 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bruno Ottomano (I) Paolo Gargano (I) - DND | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 | Bruno Ottomano | 0 | DNF | S3.0 | 15. | 1:51,400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Gabriele Gottifredi (I) Mario Casoni (I) Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford Turbo HU9 | Citta dei Mille | S3.0 | 2:06,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Luigi Colzani (I) Caio | Chevron B36 Ford | Jolly Club | S2.0 | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Carmelo Barberi (I) Prinzivalli | Lola T292 Ford | Carmelo Barberi | S1.6 | no time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | "Gero" (I) "Robin Hood" (I) | AMS - Ford | "Robin Hood" | S1.3 | 19. | 1:55,200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1T | Spartaco Dini (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta SpA | S3.0 | 1:40,200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rolf Stommelen (D) | TOJ SC302 Ford SC302-16-77 | Jörg Obermoser | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kurt Hild (D) Manrico Zanuso (I) | TOJ S301 Ford SC 304 11 76 | Vienna Racing | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | "Mascaleros" (I) | Osella PA5 Ford-Hart | Lloyd Italia | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Piero Fortuna (I) | Osella PA5 | Piero Fortuna | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Cosimo Turizio (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Osella PA5 BMW 057 | Vesuvio | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Daniel Brillat (F) Eric Vuagnat (F) | Cheetah G601 BMW | Daniel Brillat | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Fernando Spreafico (I) | Lola T294 Ferraris T292-HU62 | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Salvatore Pellegrino (I) | Osella PA4 | Nord-Ovest | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | "Popsy Pop" (I) Rosalis | Chevron B36 Ford | Scuderia Ateneo | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Antonio Bono (I) Umberto Fichera (I) | Lola T292 Ford | Sant Paul | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Sebastiano di Nooe (I) | Gigi P2 Lancia | Sebastiano Di Nooe | S1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | xxx | Chevron B23 Ford | S1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | "Alfred" (I) "Joney" (I) | AMS - Ford | Lloyd Italia | S1.0 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 15 (5) |
---|
Prémio International da Costa do Sol, Estoril | Date: 10.7.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 9 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 6) |
Started: | 8 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 5) |
Classified: | 6 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 3) |
Circuit length: 4,350 km | Race distance: 387,150 km | Winner's average speed: 153,191 km/h | Attendance: 50000 |
Fastest lap: | Vittorio Brambilla | No. 2 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:37,73 | 160,237 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 89 | 2:30:56,680 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:38,430 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 89 | 2:03:56,790 | 2. | S3.0 | 2. | 1:38,770 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Giorgio Francia (I) Spartaco Dini (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta SpA | 86 | 3. | S3.0 | 3. | 1:38,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 8 | Chris Craft (GB) | Lola T296 Ford | Lola Cars | 84 | 1. | S2.0 | 4. | 1:43,950 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 7 | Eugen Strähl (CH) Peter Bernhard (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | 82 | 2. | S2.0 | 5. | 1:44,670 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 5 | Ian Bracey (GB) Tony Birchenhough (GB) | Lola T294S Ford T290-HU22 | Dorset Racing | 72 | 3. | S2.0 | 8. | 2:07,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 6 | Martin Birrane (IRL) Peter Clark (GB) | Lola T294S Ford | Dorset Racing | 52 | S2.0 | 6. | 1:57,280 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 9 | Orlando Gonçalves (P) | Bravo BR77 Ford S73-072 | O. Concalves | 10 | DNF | S2.0 | 7. | 1:58,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | "Sídio Viana" (P) | GRD S73 Ford 073 | S2.0 | 9. |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 16 (6) |
---|
500 km Paul Ricard, Le Castellet | Date: 24.7.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 33 | (S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 20, Gr.5 - 2, GT - 5) |
Started: | 29 | (S3.0 - 5, S2.0 - 19, Gr.5 - 2, GT - 3) |
Circuit length: 3,263 km | Race distance: 489,450 km | Winner's average speed: 144,488 km/h | Attendance: 2000 |
Fastest lap: | Vittorio Brambilla | No. 2 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:17,3 | 151,964 km/h | (lap 10) |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) Jean-Pierre Jarier (F) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 150 | 3:23:14,900 | 1. | S3.0 | 2. | 1:15,520 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 3 | Jörg Obermoser (D) Pierre-François Rousselot (F) | TOJ SC302 Ford SC302-16-77 | Jörg Obermoser | 148 | 3:23:34,500 | 2. | S3.0 | 3. | 1:16,740 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 28 | Jean-Pierre Jaussaud (F) Jacques Henry (F) | Chevron B31 ROC | 145 | 3:24:39,200 | 1. | S2.0 | 8. | 1:19,570 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 11 | Tony Charnell (GB) Robin Smith (GB) | Chevron B31 Ford 75-04 | Mogil Motors | 144 | 3:24:31,800 | 2. | S2.0 | 15. | 1:21,540 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 37 | Eugen Strähl (CH) Peter Bernhard (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | 142 | 3:23:16,200 | 3. | S2.0 | 10. | 1:20,390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 23 | Georges Morand (CH) Christian Blanc (CH) Fréderic Alliot (F) | Lola T296 Ford HU82 | 141 | 2:23:23,700 | 4. | S2.0 | 9. | 1:20,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 17 | Danilo Tesini (I) Ermanno Pettiti (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | 140 | 2:23:36,700 | 5. | S2.0 | 12. | 1:21,050 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 50 | Martino Finotto (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Porsche 935 930 770 0902 | Jolly Club | 140 | 3:24:01,900 | 1. | Gr.5 | 21. | 1:22,670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 18 | Franco Milano (I) Luigi Pozzo (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | 140 | 3:24:06,600 | 6. | S2.0 | 17. | 1:22,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 42 | Claude Haldi (CH) Laurent Ferrier (F) | Porsche 934 930 670 0171 | 137 | 3:24:18,000 | 2. | Gr.5 | 25. | 1:24,030 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 15 | Bob Marsland (GB) Ian Bracey (GB) | Chevron B36 Hart B26-74-02 | 137 | 3:24:19,700 | 7. | S2.0 | 20. | 1:22,580 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 19 | Marco Onori (I) Maurizio Orsi (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | 137 | 3:24:20,200 | 8. | S2.0 | 23. | 1:23,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 40 | Kurt Simonsen (S) Kenneth Leim (S) | Porsche Carrera RSR 911 360 1045 | Kurt Simonsen | 133 | 3:24:19,900 | 1. | GT | 30. | 1:28,600 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 46 | Gianpiero Moretti (I) Giorgio Schön (I) | Porsche 934 930 670 0167 | Jolly Club | 128 | 2. | GT | 27. | 1:26,690 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 47 | Anny-Charlotte Verney (F) Hubert Striebig (F) | Porsche Carrera RSR | 110 | 3. | GT | 29. | 1:27,870 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Silvio Vaglio (CH) Rolando Vaglio (CH) | Osella PA1 Abarth | 132 | DNF | S2.0 | 26. | 1:25,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kurt Hild (D) Freddy Link (A) DNS - Karl-Adolf Kneip (D) | KMW SP30 Porsche 008 | Karl-Adolf Kneip | 124 | Tyre | S3.0 | 28. | 1:27,300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 119 | Engine | S3.0 | 1. | 1:15,500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Albert Dufréne (F) François Servanin (F) DNS - Michel Dubois (F) | Chevron B31 ROC | 110 | Oil pressure | S2.0 | 22. | 1:23,460 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Jean-Marie Lemerle (F) Alain Levié (F) | Lola T294 ROC | Jean-Marie Lemerle | 109 | Oil loss | S2.0 | 13. | 1:21,130 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | John Morrison (GB) Richard Jenvey (GB) | Vogue SP2 Ford DM6 | 107 | Clutch | S2.0 | 16. | 1:21,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Mario Luini (CH) Michel Gueissaz (CH) Sandro Plastina (CH) | Cheetah G501 Ford | 96 | Fuel pressure | S2.0 | 24. | 1:23,940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ray Mallock (GB) "Steve" (B) | Lola T296 Ford | Ultramar Racing Lola | 75 | Electrics | S2.0 | 7. | 1:19,250 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34T | Dieter Quester (A) Duilio Truffo (I) - DND | Osella PA5 BMW | Osella Squadra Corse | 67 | Engine | S2.0 | 5. | 1:18,350 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Leopold von Bayern (D) Klaus Walz (D) - DND DNS - Jörg Obermoser (D) | TOJ SC302 Ford | Jörg Obermoser | 51 | Oil pressure | S3.0 | 4. | 1:17,060 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Eric Vuagnat (F) Daniel Brillat (F) - DND | Cheetah G601 BMW | 45 | DQ: pushed start | S2.0 | 18. | 1:22,420 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Michel Pignard (F) Michel Dubois (F) - DNP Jean-Louis Bos (F) - DND | Chevron B31 ROC | 22 | Valve | S2.0 | 6. | 1:18,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Max Cohen-Olivar (MA) Patrick Daire (F) - DND | Lola T294 Ford | 12 | Clutch | S2.0 | 19. | 1:22,470 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | "Amphicar" (I) Pasquale Anastasio (I) - DND | Osella PA5 BMW 052 | 11 | Accident | S2.0 | 14. | 1:21,440 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Hervé Bayard (F) Pascal Foix (F) | Lola T296 ROC | S2.0 | 11. | 1:21,010 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Thierry Perrier (F) | Porsche 911 S | Thierry Perrier | GT | 32. | 1:31,060 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Guido Agazzotti Cavazza (I) Dino Mallet (I) | Porsche 934 | GT | 31. | 1:29,150 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Running in practice: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Dieter Quester (A) Duilio Truffo (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 056 | Osella Squadra Corse | Accident in practice | S2.0 | no time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Martin Raymond (GB) Rolf Götz (D) | Chevron B31 Ford 75-05 | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Richard Bond (GB) Simon Phillips (GB) | Lola T380 Ford HU1=>LM-2 | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Bruno Ottomano (I) Paolo Gargano (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Martin Birrane (IRL) Ian Harrower (GB) | Lola T294S Ford T290-HU22 | Dorset Racing | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Skeeter McKitterick (USA) Ernst Berg (NL) | Lola T294S Ford | Dorset Racing | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Giorgio Schön (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Ruggero Parpinelli (I) Anna Cambiaghi (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Rodolfo Cescato (CH) Herbert Müller (CH) | Chevron B21/25 Ford | S2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Bruno Rebai (I) | Lola | S3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Jacques Guérin (F) Jean-Pierre Delaunay (F) | Porsche Carrera | GT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sepp Manhalter (A) | BMW 3.5 CSL 2275982 | Gr.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Hubert Striebig (F) | Porsche Carrera | Gr.5 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 17 (7) |
---|
250 km Imola | Date: 4.9.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 33 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 4, S2.0 - 17, S1.6 - 10, S1.3 - 1) |
Started: | 26 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 2, S2.0 - 16, S1.6 - 6, S1.3 - 1) |
Classified: | 15 | (S5.0 - 1, S3.0 - 1, S2.0 - 10, S1.6 - 3) |
Circuit length: 5,000 km | Race distance: 250,000 km | Winner's average speed: 167,177 km/h | Attendance: 15000 |
Fastest lap: | Arturo Merzario | No. 1 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:43,4 | 147,081 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 50 | 1:29:53,500 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:41,730 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 35 | Giorgio Francia (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 056 | Osella Squadra Corse | 49 | 1. | S2.0 | 4. | 1:46,540 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 27 | Giovanni Anzeloni (I) Lella Lombardi (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Osella Squadra Corse | 47 | 2. | S2.0 | 7. | 1:49,370 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 61 | Francesco Cerulli-Irelli (I) | AMS 277 Ford | Francesco Cerulli-Irelli | 47 | 1. | S1.6 | 11. | 1:50,440 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 34 | Renzo Zorzi (I) Giuseppe Piazzi (I) | Chevron B36 BMW | Giuseppe Piazzi | 47 | 3. | S2.0 | 8. | 1:49,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 44 | Duilio Ghislotti (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Lola T296 BMW | Citta dei Mille | 46 | 4. | S2.0 | 6. | 1:48,530 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 28 | Pasquale Barberio (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Pasquale Barberio | 45 | 5. | S2.0 | 15. | 1:51,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 11 | Peter Hoffmann (D) | McLaren M8F Chevrolet 72-02 | Peter Hoffmann Racing | 45 | 1. | S5.0 | 12. | 1:50,480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 32 | Arcadio Pezzali (I) Giordano Perego (I) | Osella PA4 BMW | Arcadio Pezzali | 44 | 6. | S2.0 | 17. | 1:53,270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 55 | Ubaldo Smittarello (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | Trentina | 44 | 2. | S1.6 | 22. | 1:56,430 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 54 | "Robin Hood" (I) Claudio Francisci (I) | Chevron B31 Ford | "Robin Hood" | 43 | 3. | S1.6 | 16. | 1:52,160 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 24 | Daniel Brillat (F) | Cheetah G601 BMW | Daniel Brillat | 42 | 7. | S2.0 | 19. | 1:54,880 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 22 | Ettore Bogani (I) "Luca Massimo" (I) | Osella PA4 BMW 043 | Firenze Centro Vetrine | 42 | 8. | S2.0 | 20. | 1:55,290 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 30 | Franco Locci (I) DNS - Angelo Giliberti (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 058 | Angelo Giliberti | 41 | 9. | S2.0 | 18. | 1:53,360 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 28 | Laurence Jacobsen (GB) Robin Smith (GB) | Chevron B26 Ford 74-08 | Robin Smith | 40 | 10. | S2.0 | 14. | 1:51,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Not classified: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Roberto Marazzi (I) DNS - Luciano Lovato (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Roberto Marazzi | 32 | S2.0 | 3. | 1:45,970 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Ruggero Parpinelli (I) Anna Cambiaghi (I) | Osella PA2 Ford | Ruggero Parpinelli | 30 | S2.0 | 21. | 1:55,830 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Adelino Zenone (I) Marco de Bartoli (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | San Marco | 26 | S1.6 | 23. | 1:57,050 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Giampaolo Ceraolo (I) Pasquale Anastasio (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Nord-Ovest | 26 | S1.3 | 26. | 1:57,770 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | "Gero" (I) | AMS 277 Ford | AMS | 20 | Brakes | S1.6 | 25. | 1:57,750 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Eugen Strähl (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | 19 | Engine | S2.0 | 10. | 1:50,230 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Luigi Pozzo (I) Franco Milano (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | Torino Corse | 19 | DNF | S2.0 | 9. | 1:49,690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Ermanno Pettiti (I) Danilo Tesini (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | Torino Corse | 13 | Engine | S2.0 | 13. | 1:51,190 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arturo Merzario (I) DNS - Spartaco Dini (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 12 | Accident damage | S3.0 | 2. | 1:43,350 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Guy Edwards (GB) | Lola T296 Ford | Guy Edwards | 12 | Fuel system | S2.0 | 5. | 1:47,650 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Maurizio Orsi (I) Marco Onori (I) - DND | Osella PA5 Ford | Torino Corse | 5 | Engine | S1.6 | 24. | 1:57,680 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not qualify: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gian Piero Gatti (I) Attilio Mercadante (I) | Chevron B23 Ford | Torino Corse | S3.0 | 2:10,470 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bruno Ottomano (I) Paolo Gargano (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/3 | Bruno Ottomano | S3.0 | 2:00,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Federico Cipriani (I) | March 76S BMW | Federico Cipriani | S2.0 | 1:58,180 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Francesco Migliorini (I) "Tore" (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | Torino Corse | S1.6 | 1:58,890 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Giuseppe Bottura (I) | Osella PA3 Ford | San Marco | S1.6 | 2:00,910 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | "Raul" (I) Pier Ugo Prati (I) | Dallara 1600 cmc Fiat | San Marco | S1.6 | 1:58,270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Franco Selvatici (I) | GRD S74 Ford | Franco Selvatici | S1.6 | 2:46,280 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | xxx | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta SpA | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford HU9 | Marco Capoferri | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | John Blanckley (GB) Rolf Götz (D) | Chevron B31 Ford 75-05 | John Blanckley | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | "Gimax" (I) | March 75S BMW | Sesto Corse | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | xxx | Osella PA5 BMW | Osella Squadra Corse | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Sandro Plastina (CH) Michel Gueissaz (CH) | Cheetah G501 Ford | GVEA | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Martin Birrane (IRL) Ian Harrower (GB) | Lola T294S Ford T290-HU22 | Dorset Racing | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Tony Rosen (GB) Richard Down (GB) | Lola T294 Ford | Tony Rosen | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Mario Tropia (I) | Osella PA5 BMW PA4-045 | Mario Tropia | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Mario Benusiglio (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | Escolette | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Melchiorre Lascari (I) Antonio Adamo (I) | Lola T212 Ford | Melchiorre Lascari | S1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Francesco Rafanelli (I) Renato Righi (I) | Chevron B21 Ford B19-71-14 | Lucca Corse | S1.3 |
World Championship for Makes | Round: 18 (8) |
---|
"Salzburg Festspielpreis" (Elan Trophae), Salzburgring | Date: 18.9.1977 |
---|
Practiced: | 10 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 6, S1.6 - 1) |
Started: | 9 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 5, S1.6 - 1) |
Classified: | 7 | (S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 4, S1.6 - 0) |
Circuit length: 4,241 km | Race distance: 296,870 km | Winner's average speed: 203,693 km/h |
Fastest lap: | Vittorio Brambilla | No. 2 | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | 1:24,45 | 180,789 km/h |
Pos. | No. | Driver / Nationality | Car | Entrant | Laps | Time/retired | Pos. | Group | Pos. | Practice | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2 | Vittorio Brambilla (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 | Autodelta SpA | 70 | 1:27:26,790 | 1. | S3.0 | 1. | 1:12,650 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 1 | Arturo Merzario (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/SC/12 Turbo 11512-016 | Autodelta SpA | 69 | 2. | S3.0 | 2. | 1:12,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 3 | Spartaco Dini (I) Giorgio Francia (I) | Alfa Romeo T33/TT/12 11512-012 | Autodelta SpA | 68 | 3. | S3.0 | 3. | 1:14,140 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 4 | Ray Mallock (GB) Guy Edwards (GB) | Lola T296 Ford | Ultramar Racing Lola | 65 | 1. | S2.0 | 4. | 1:18,150 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 5 | Herbert Müller (CH) | March 75S BMW 4 | Herbert Müller | 64 | 2. | S2.0 | 7. | 1:19,440 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 17 | Duilio Ghislotti (I) Romeo Camathias (CH) | Lola T296 BMW | Citta dei Mille | 62 | 3. | S2.0 | 6. | 1:19,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 6 | Ermanno Pettiti (I) Danilo Tesini (I) | Osella PA5 BMW 055 | Torino Corse | 62 | 4. | S2.0 | 8. | 1:20,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Eugen Strähl (CH) | Sauber C5 BMW 002a | Francy Racing | Engine | S2.0 | 5. | 1:18,390 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Giuseppe Bottura (I) Giuseppe Pellin (I) | Osella PA3/5 Ford | San Marco | DNF | S1.6 | 9. | 1:27,850 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not start: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Daniel Brillat (F) | Cheetah G601 BMW | Daniel Brillat | S2.0 | 1:24,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In entry list: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Franco Milano (I) Luigi Pozzo (I) | Osella PA4 Ford | Torino Corse | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Marco Onori (I) Maurizio Orsi (I) | Osella PA5 Ford | Torino Corse | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Lella Lombardi (I) | Osella PA5 BMW | Torino Corse | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kurt Hild (D) Kurt Lotterschmid (D) | Deutsch Special Porsche | Deutsch Brothers | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Maurizio Flammini (I) | AMS - Ford | AMS | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | G. Peruggi (I) Eugen Strähl (CH) | AMS - Ford | AMS | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Marco Capoferri (I) | Lola T286 Ford HU9 | Marco Capoferri | S3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Franz Albert (A) | Albert-Chevron B34 | Albert Nockenwallen | S2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Fabio Siliprandi (I) | Chevron B36 Ford | Fabio Siliprandi | S2.0 |
© 1997-2014 WSRP
All information contained in this website belongs to it's original author. Any kind of reproduction, in whole or in part is expressly forbidden without the consent of the author. If you want to use this information, please contact Martin Krejci.
This information is gathered from various sources. It is used in good faith for informative purposes only.