World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

World Sportscar Championship 2020


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 01.09.2019 4 h Silverstone GB 31 31 29
2 06.10.2019 6 h Fuji J 30 30 29
3 17.11.2019 4 h Shanghai PRC 31 31 30
4 14.12.2019 8 h Bahrain BRN 31 31 27
5 23.02.2020 6 h Austin USA 30 30 30
6 15.08.2020 6 h Spa B 29 29 28
7 20.09.2020 24 h Le Mans F 60 59 43
8 14.11.2020 8 h Bahrain BRN 24 24 24

WSRP Home Page



World Championship Round: 1

4 h Silverstone

4 Hours of Silverstone, Silverstone Circuit Date: 1.9.2019

Practiced:31(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Started:31(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 11)

Circuit length: 5,901 km Race distance: 760,110 km Winner's average speed: 189,500 km/h Attendance: 49600

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:37,289218,400 km/h(lap 8)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 129 4:00:57,709 1. LMP1 1. 1:35,992
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 129 4:00:59,610 2. LMP1 2. 1:36,307
3. 3 Loic Duval (F)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 128 4:02:35,108 3. LMP1 4. 1:36,639
4. 5 Ben Hanley (GB)
Charlie Robertson (GB)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 124 4:01:20,815 4. LMP1 6. 1:37,019
5. 42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson new Cool Racing 124 4:01:22,238 1. LMP2 10. 1:41,273
6. 36 Thomas Laurent (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 124 4:02:11,549 2. LMP2 11. 1:41,698
7. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 124 4:02:13,971 3. LMP2 7. 1:40,850
8. 37 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 124 4:02:21,210 4. LMP2 9. 1:41,789
9. 38 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 124 4:02:21,695 5. LMP2 13. 1:42,002
10. 1 Bruno Senna (BR)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Norman Nato (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 123 4:02:12,702 5. LMP1 3. 1:36,521
11. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 122 4:01:19,970 6. LMP2 14. 1:42,755
12. 33 Kenta Yamashita (J)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson new High Class Racing 122 4:02:14,610 7. LMP2 12. 1:41,931
13. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 115 4:01:15,704 1. GTE Pro 18. 1:54,903
14. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 115 4:01:19,506 2. GTE Pro 20. 1:55,124
15. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 115 4:01:21,990 3. GTE Pro 17. 1:54,855
16. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 115 4:01:31,758 4. GTE Pro 15. 1:54,019
17. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 114 4:01:29,200 5. GTE Pro 19. 1:54,877
18. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 114 4:02:44,660 1. GTE Am 24. 1:55,054
19. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 113 4:01:08,923 2. GTE Am 23. 1:55,379
20. 70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 113 4:01:19,885 3. GTE Am 30. 1:56,841
21. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 113 4:01:24,669 4. GTE Am 29. 1:57,000
22. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 113 4:01:32,278 5. GTE Am 26. 1:56,496
23. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
David Kolkmann (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 113 4:01:41,570 6. GTE Am 22. 1:55,712
24. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 113 4:02:09,221 7. GTE Am 21. 1:55,277
25. 62 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 113 4:02:24,380 8. GTE Am 28. 1:56,969
26. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 113 4:02:43,473 9. GTE Am 25. 1:56,007
27. 57 Felipe Fraga (BR)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 112 4:00:59,253 10. GTE Am 31. no time
28. 6 Mike Simpson (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 112 4:01:35,831 6. LMP1 5. 1:37,030
29. 88 Thomas Preining (A)
Ricardo Sanchez (MEX)
Gianluca Giraudi (I)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 111 4:02:00,671 11. GTE Am 27. 1:56,511
Did not finish:
71 Davide Rigon (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 54 1:54:41,638/DNF GTE Pro 16. 1:54,287
22 Paul di Resta (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson new United Autosports 2 0:03:52,039/DNF LMP2 8. 1:41,211

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

6 h Fuji

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 6.10.2019

Practiced:30(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Started:30(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 1058,370 km Winner's average speed: 176,100 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:26,657189,600 km/h(lap 6)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 232 6:00:30,025 1. LMP1 1. 1:24,822
2. 7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 232 6:01:03,980 2. LMP1 2. 1:25,639
3. 1 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Norman Nato (F)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 230 6:01:48,901 3. LMP1 3. 1:25,959
4. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 222 6:01:00,959 1. LMP2 11. 1:28,332
5. 37 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Will Stevens (GB)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 221 6:00:45,427 2. LMP2 5. 1:29,175
6. 22 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 220 6:01:06,580 3. LMP2 6. 1:29,590
7. 33 Kenta Yamashita (J)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 219 6:00:53,048 4. LMP2 8. 1:29,474
8. 42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing 219 6:01:38,526 5. LMP2 9. 1:29,200
9. 6 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Mike Simpson (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 218 6:01:12,566 4. LMP1 30. no time
10. 36 Thomas Laurent (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 217 6:02:02,253 6. LMP2 10. 1:30,050
11. 5 Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Luca Ghiotto (I)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 216 6:00:45,034 5. LMP1 4. 1:26,732
12. 47 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 216 6:00:48,159 7. LMP2 12. 1:31,337
13. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 211 6:02:03,122 1. GTE Pro 15. 1:37,178
14. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 210 6:00:40,739 2. GTE Pro 18. 1:37,890
15. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 210 6:01:05,354 3. GTE Pro 17. 1:37,515
16. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 210 6:01:21,912 4. GTE Pro 14. 1:37,292
17. 71 Miguel Molina (E)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 209 6:01:25,115 5. GTE Pro 16. 1:37,536
18. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 208 6:01:03,442 6. GTE Pro 13. 1:37,330
19. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 208 6:01:45,760 1. GTE Am 19. 1:37,978
20. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 207 6:00:35,678 2. GTE Am 20. 1:37,944
21. 57 Felipe Fraga (BR)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 207 6:01:09,124 3. GTE Am 29. no time
22. 70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 207 6:01:36,940 4. GTE Am 27. 1:38,757
23. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 207 6:01:43,844 5. GTE Am 25. 1:39,016
24. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 206 6:01:05,189 6. GTE Am 24. 1:38,386
25. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 206 6:01:43,945 7. GTE Am 22. 1:38,394
26. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 204 6:00:30,167 8. GTE Am 26. 1:38,326
27. 88 Thomas Preining (A)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Adrien de Leener (B)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 198 6:00:51,301 9. GTE Am 23. 1:38,379
28. 62 Charlie Hollings (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 197 6:01:17,089 10. GTE Am 28. 1:39,222
29. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 186 6:01:46,697 11. GTE Am 21. 1:37,915
Disqualified:
38 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 222 6:01:26,767 LMP2 7. 1:29,346

Top of page

World Championship Round: 3

4 h Shanghai

4 Hours of Shanghai, Shanghai International Circuit Date: 17.11.2019

Practiced:31(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 12)
Started:31(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 12)
Classified:30(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 5,451 km Race distance: 681,490 km Winner's average speed: 169,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Charlie RobertsonNo. 6Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER1:48,428181,000 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Norman Nato (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 125 4:00:59,195 1. LMP1 1. 1:45,778
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 125 4:02:06,179 2. LMP1 5. 1:47,043
3. 7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 124 4:01:06,971 3. LMP1 4. 1:46,513
4. 5 Ben Hanley (GB)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Jordan King (USA)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 124 4:02:17,754 4. LMP1 3. 1:46,850
5. 6 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Mike Simpson (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 123 4:01:30,617 5. LMP1 2. 1:46,757
6. 38 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 121 4:01:57,448 1. LMP2 10. 1:48,746
7. 37 Will Stevens (GB)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 121 4:02:14,538 2. LMP2 7. 1:48,326
8. 22 Paul di Resta (GB)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 121 4:02:19,175 3. LMP2 8. 1:48,793
9. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 120 4:01:48,484 4. LMP2 12. 1:49,586
10. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 120 4:01:51,228 5. LMP2 31. 1:48,431
11. 33 Kenta Yamashita (J)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 120 4:02:27,091 6. LMP2 9. 1:48,336
12. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 119 4:02:21,029 7. LMP2 11. 1:50,470
13. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 115 4:02:02,387 1. GTE Pro 16. 1:59,558
14. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 115 4:02:09,144 2. GTE Pro 13. 1:59,024
15. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 115 4:02:22,572 3. GTE Pro 18. 2:00,082
16. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 115 4:02:31,099 4. GTE Pro 15. 1:59,427
17. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 115 4:02:37,304 5. GTE Pro 14. 1:59,486
18. 71 Miguel Molina (E)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 115 4:02:47,502 6. GTE Pro 17. 1:59,880
19. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 113 4:02:09,998 1. GTE Am 22. 2:00,632
20. 57 Larry ten Voorde (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 113 4:02:26,249 2. GTE Am 23. 2:01,934
21. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 113 4:02:38,459 3. GTE Am 20. 2:00,723
22. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 113 4:02:53,764 4. GTE Am 28. 2:01,025
23. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 112 4:01:02,416 5. GTE Am 19. 2:00,031
24. 88 Thomas Preining (A)
Will Bamber (NZ)
Angelo Negro (I)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 112 4:01:33,969 6. GTE Am 26. 2:00,952
25. 70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 112 4:01:47,768 7. GTE Am 25. 2:00,966
26. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 112 4:02:06,350 8. GTE Am 24. 2:00,975
27. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 112 4:02:20,429 9. GTE Am 27. 2:01,146
28. 62 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 112 4:02:56,211 10. GTE Am 30. 2:02,744
29. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 111 4:03:20,697 11. GTE Am 21. 2:00,800
30. 78 Louis Prette (I)
Vincent Abril (F)
Philippe Prette (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199919 Proton Competition 107 4:01:24,668 12. GTE Am 29. 2:01,252
Other starters:
42 Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing 30 0:59:20,744 LMP2 6. 1:48,089

Top of page

World Championship Round: 4

8 h Bahrain

Bapco 8 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 14.12.2019

Practiced:31(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Started:31(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:27(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1390,620 km Winner's average speed: 173,300 km/h

Fastest lap:Jordan KingNo. 5Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER1:45,24185,100 km/h(lap 52)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 257 8:01:23,599 1. LMP1 4. 1:43,446
2. 8 Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 256 8:01:38,714 2. LMP1 3. 1:42,986
3. 1 Bruno Senna (BR)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Norman Nato (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 254 8:02:00,414 3. LMP1 1. 1:42,396
4. 22 Paul di Resta (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 249 8:02:26,187 1. LMP2 6. 1:44,869
5. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 249 8:02:47,687 2. LMP2 9. 1:46,091
6. 37 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 248 8:02:06,448 3. LMP2 7. 1:45,079
7. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Aurus 01 Gibson G-Drive Racing 248 8:02:42,892 4. LMP2 8. 1:45,738
8. 36 Thomas Laurent (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 248 8:02:56,512 5. LMP2 12. 1:46,880
9. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 247 8:01:49,384 6. LMP2 13. 1:47,380
10. 42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing 245 8:01:38,871 7. LMP2 10. 1:46,713
11. 33 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Kenta Yamashita (J)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 244 8:03:07,487 8. LMP2 11. 1:46,101
12. 47 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 240 8:02:02,213 9. LMP2 14. 1:48,414
13. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 235 8:01:30,781 1. GTE Pro 19. 1:56,378
14. 71 Miguel Molina (E)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 235 8:01:44,579 2. GTE Pro 18. 1:55,808
15. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 235 8:01:53,103 3. GTE Pro 30. 1:56,253
16. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 235 8:01:56,745 4. GTE Pro 17. 1:55,824
17. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 233 8:01:36,082 5. GTE Pro 15. 1:55,342
18. 57 Larry ten Voorde (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 233 8:02:10,397 1. GTE Am 20. 1:57,089
19. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 233 8:02:22,444 6. GTE Pro 16. 1:55,473
20. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 233 8:02:47,724 2. GTE Am 25. 1:57,655
21. 86 Andrew Watson (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 233 8:03:10,666 3. GTE Am 24. 1:57,558
22. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 232 8:02:43,153 4. GTE Am 22. 1:56,128
23. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 232 8:03:03,428 5. GTE Am 31. 1:56,903
24. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 231 8:02:13,477 6. GTE Am 29. 1:59,048
25. 70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 230 8:03:01,784 7. GTE Am 28. 1:58,468
26. 62 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 229 8:01:26,180 8. GTE Am 27. 1:58,134
27. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 214 8:01:28,044 9. GTE Am 23. 1:57,280
Did not finish:
6 Mike Simpson (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Chris Dyson (USA)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 195 6:15:00,212/DNF LMP1 5. 1:43,609
90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 178 7:35:48,349/DNF GTE Am 26. 1:57,800
5 Jordan King (USA)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Charlie Robertson (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT 143 4:34:13,454/DNF LMP1 2. 1:42,688
88 Thomas Preining (A)
Adrien de Leener (B)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 109 3:46:55,748/DNF GTE Am 21. 1:56,269

Top of page

World Championship Round: 5

6 h Austin

6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas, Circuit of the Americas Date: 23.2.2020

Practiced:30(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 11)
Started:30(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:30(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 11)

Circuit length: 5,513 km Race distance: 1041,240 km Winner's average speed: 172,800 km/h Attendance: 22000

Fastest lap:Norman NatoNo. 1Rebellion R13 Gibson1:49,503181,200 km/h(lap 137)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Norman Nato (F)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 189 6:01:37,705 1. LMP1 1. 1:47,387
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 189 6:02:29,229 2. LMP1 3. 1:47,891
3. 7 José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 187 6:01:54,436 3. LMP1 2. 1:48,634
4. 22 Paul di Resta (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 182 6:02:18,381 1. LMP2 5. 1:49,478
5. 37 Will Stevens (GB)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 182 6:02:42,533 2. LMP2 7. 1:50,565
6. 38 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 181 6:01:38,296 3. LMP2 8. 1:50,627
7. 42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing 181 6:01:57,198 4. LMP2 4. 1:49,343
8. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 181 6:01:58,720 5. LMP2 11. 1:48,695
9. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 180 6:02:32,039 6. LMP2 6. 1:49,415
10. 33 Kenta Yamashita (J)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 179 6:02:10,867 7. LMP2 9. 1:50,771
11. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 178 6:01:59,800 8. LMP2 12. 1:52,889
12. 21 Ben Hanley (GB)
Colin Braun (USA)
Henrik Hedman (S)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed 177 6:02:19,047 9. LMP2 10. 1:50,995
13. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 173 6:03:45,630 1. GTE Pro 13. 2:00,725
14. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 172 6:01:39,601 2. GTE Pro 14. 2:00,798
15. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 172 6:01:47,544 3. GTE Pro 16. 2:00,790
16. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 172 6:02:00,827 4. GTE Pro 15. 2:00,958
17. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 172 6:03:15,966 5. GTE Pro 18. 2:00,980
18. 63 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 170 6:01:50,640 6. GTE Pro 22. 2:02,255
19. 90 Jonathan Adam (GB)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 170 6:03:11,698 1. GTE Am 21. 2:02,308
20. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 170 6:03:15,369 2. GTE Am 20. 2:01,281
21. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 170 6:03:29,081 7. GTE Pro 17. 2:00,923
22. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Laurents Hörr (D)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 170 6:03:32,925 3. GTE Am 19. 2:01,340
23. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 170 6:03:35,598 4. GTE Am 24. 2:01,400
24. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 169 6:02:25,223 5. GTE Am 23. 2:01,285
25. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 169 6:02:39,986 6. GTE Am 30. 2:03,128
26. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 168 6:01:54,536 7. GTE Am 26. 2:02,007
27. 62 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 168 6:02:06,457 8. GTE Am 29. 2:03,096
28. 88 Thomas Preining (A)
Adrien de Leener (B)
Bret Curtis (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 168 6:02:41,040 9. GTE Am 27. 2:01,946
29. 70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 168 6:02:55,469 10. GTE Am 28. 2:01,736
30. 57 Felipe Fraga (BR)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 160 6:03:24,507 11. GTE Am 25. 2:02,455
In entry list:
5 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Jordan King (USA)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT LMP1
6 Mike Simpson (GB)
Chris Dyson (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT LMP1

Top of page

World Championship Round: 6

6 h Spa

6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 15.8.2020

Practiced:29(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)
Started:29(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 9, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)
Classified:28(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 1001,150 km Winner's average speed: 166,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Gustavo MenezesNo. 1Rebellion R13 Gibson2:2,154206,400 km/h(lap 86)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 143 6:00:02,534 1. LMP1 3. 2:00,762
2. 8 Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 143 6:00:36,704 2. LMP1 2. 1:59,628
3. 1 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Norman Nato (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson Rebellion Racing 142 6:00:34,722 3. LMP1 1. 1:59,342
4. 22 Paul di Resta (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 140 6:01:53,374 1. LMP2 5. 2:01,888
5. 42 Antonin Borga (CH)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing 139 6:00:44,691 2. LMP2 7. 2:03,752
6. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 139 6:00:55,007 3. LMP2 29. 2:02,744
7. 38 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 139 6:01:32,622 4. LMP2 6. 2:02,396
8. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 137 6:01:21,630 5. LMP2 11. 2:04,681
9. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 135 6:00:21,491 1. GTE Pro 12. 2:14,191
10. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 135 6:00:27,114 2. GTE Pro 14. 2:14,519
11. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 135 6:00:56,608 3. GTE Pro 13. 2:14,406
12. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 135 6:00:58,114 4. GTE Pro 17. 2:15,160
13. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 135 6:00:58,481 5. GTE Pro 15. 2:14,797
14. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 135 6:01:22,364 6. GTE Pro 16. 2:14,996
15. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 134 6:01:09,883 1. GTE Am 22. 2:16,273
16. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 134 6:01:12,781 2. GTE Am 18. 2:15,300
17. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 134 6:02:06,034 3. GTE Am 23. 2:16,562
18. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Laurents Hörr (D)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 133 6:00:13,350 4. GTE Am 19. 2:16,030
19. 88 Lucas Légeret (CH)
Ricardo Sanchez (MEX)
Gianluca Giraudi (I)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 133 6:00:44,318 5. GTE Am 25. 2:17,058
20. 57 Felipe Fraga (BR)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 133 6:00:49,351 6. GTE Am 20. 2:16,171
21. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 133 6:01:34,818 7. GTE Am 24. 2:16,790
22. 62 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 132 6:00:12,202 8. GTE Am 26. 2:18,369
23. 37 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Will Stevens (GB)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 132 6:01:05,125 6. LMP2 8. 2:02,982
24. 33 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Kenta Yamashita (J)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 132 6:01:42,853 7. LMP2 10. 2:04,407
25. 98 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Ross Gunn (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 131 6:02:11,873 9. GTE Am 21. 2:16,638
26. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 130 6:00:08,562 10. GTE Am 27. 2:16,465
27. 4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Bruno Spengler (F)
Enso CLM P1/01 Gibson Bykolles Racing Team 126 6:00:17,188 4. LMP1 4. 2:01,589
28. 35 Roberto Merhi (E)
Nicholas Foster (AUS)
Nobuya Yamanaka (J)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson Eurasia Motorsport 122 6:01:11,819 8. LMP2 28. 2:06,823
Did not finish:
36 André Negrao (BR)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 106 4:37:45,427/Accident LMP2 9. 2:03,317
In entry list:
25 John Falb (USA) Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Pro Racing LMP2
70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Côme Ledogar (F)
Kei Cozzolino (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 7

24 h Le Mans

88o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 20.9.2020

Practiced:60(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 25, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 22, Innovat - 0)
Started:59(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 24, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 22, Innovat - 0)
Classified:43(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 17, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 16, Innovat - 0)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 5272,460 km Winner's average speed: 219,400 km/h Attendance: 0

Fastest lap:Bruno SennaNo. 1Rebellion R13 Gibson3:19,264246,200 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 19-12 Toyota Gazoo Racing 387 24:01:45,305 1. LMP1 3. 3:16,649
2. 1 Bruno Senna (BR)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Norman Nato (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 03 Rebellion Racing 382 24:03:05,492 2. LMP1 2. 3:15,822
3. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 19-10 Toyota Gazoo Racing 381 24:03:18,565 3. LMP1 1. 3:15,267
4. 3 Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Romain Dumas (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 381 24:04:27,973 4. LMP1 4. 3:18,330
5. 22 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports 370 24:02:33,577 1. LMP2 6. 3:24,528
6. 38 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 370 24:03:06,408 2. LMP2 12. 3:27,728
7. 31 Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Nicolas Jamin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 31 Panis Racing 368 24:01:57,436 3. LMP2 14. 3:27,791
8. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 08 Signatech Alpine Elf 367 24:03:13,572 4. LMP2 15. 3:27,794
9. 26 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Aurus 01 Gibson 60 G-Drive Racing 367 24:04:11,150 5. LMP2 7. 3:24,860
10. 28T Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Paul Lafargue (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 27 IDEC Sport 366 24:02:57,605 6. LMP2 58. no time
11. 25 Simon Trummer (CH)
John Falb (USA)
Matthew McMurry (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 45 Algarve Pro Racing 365 24:05:13,245 7. LMP2 20. 3:29,402
12. 42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson 43 Cool Racing 365 24:05:45,485 8. LMP2 17. 3:28,509
13. 50 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 62 Richard Mille Racing Team 364 24:02:34,603 9. LMP2 25. 3:31,020
14. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson 023 Cetilar Racing 363 24:03:34,377 10. LMP2 22. 3:29,880
15. 17 Patrick Pilet (F)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Kyle Tilley (GB)
DNS - Dwight Merriman (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 20 IDEC Sport 363 24:04:26,139 11. LMP2 59. no time
16. 27 Renger van der Zande (NL)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Henrik Hedman (S)
Oreca 07 Gibson 10 DragonSpeed USA 361 24:03:47,200 12. LMP2 16. 3:27,913
17. 32 Alex Brundle (GB)
William Owen (USA)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 02 United Autosports 359 24:02:34,108 13. LMP2 10. 3:25,671
18. 35 Nobuya Yamanaka (J)
Nicholas Foster (AUS)
Roberto Merhi (E)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson Eurasia Motorsport 351 24:01:57,100 14. LMP2 23. 3:30,497
19. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 61 Racing Team Nederland 349 24:02:13,424 15. LMP2 8. 3:25,062
20. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 346 24:03:11,428 1. GTE Pro 31. 3:50,925
21. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3832 AF Corse 346 24:04:44,592 2. GTE Pro 29. 3:51,115
22. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-3 Aston Martin Racing 343 24:03:11,461 3. GTE Pro 30. 3:50,872
23. 82 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Jules Gounon (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Risi Competizione 339 24:02:47,574 4. GTE Pro 35. no time
24. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-201-1 TF Sport 339 24:04:20,981 1. GTE Am 40. 3:52,299
25. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey-Proton Racing 339 24:05:10,733 2. GTE Am 37. 3:51,322
26. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 339 24:05:13,780 3. GTE Am 42. 3:53,621
27. 56 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Larry ten Voorde (NL)
Porsche 991 RSR ...9913 Team Project 1 339 24:05:22,100 4. GTE Am 38. 3:51,647
28. 24 Alex Kapadia (GB)
Garett Grist (CDN)
Tony Wells (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 63 Nielsen Racing 338 24:01:53,228 16. LMP2 24. 3:30,897
29. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR ...9917 Gulf Racing 337 24:05:18,282 5. GTE Am 41. 3:52,346
30. 66 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Richard Heistand (USA)
Maxwell Root (USA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 335 24:02:26,468 6. GTE Am 51. 3:56,383
31. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR-19 Porsche GT Team 335 24:02:32,655 5. GTE Pro 28. 3:50,874
32. 61 Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Côme Ledogar (F)
Francesco Piovanetti (PR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3822 Luzich Racing 335 24:05:16,339 7. GTE Am 36. 3:51,266
33. 98 Ross Gunn (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 333 24:04:11,477 8. GTE Am 39. 3:52,105
34. 85 Manuela Gostner (I)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 332 24:02:08,755 9. GTE Am 53. 3:56,833
35. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Porsche 991 RSR-19 Porsche GT Team 331 24:02:11,979 6. GTE Pro 33. 3:51,770
36. 99 Julien Andlauer (F)
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak (T)
Lucas Légeret (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey-Proton Racing 331 24:03:35,684 10. GTE Am 43. 3:53,670
37. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Sergio Pianezzola (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 331 24:05:10,804 11. GTE Am 54. 3:57,876
38. 78 Michele Beretta (I)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Max van Splunteren (NL)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 330 24:02:09,310 12. GTE Am 52. 3:56,475
39. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3814 AF Corse 330 24:03:20,670 13. GTE Am 45. 3:54,144
40. 57 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR ...9922 Team Project 1 326 24:04:13,737 14. GTE Am 44. 3:53,838
41. 34 Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
René Binder (A)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson 11 Inter Europol Competition 325 24:03:01,784 17. LMP2 26. 3:31,393
42. 62 Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Charlie Hollings (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 325 24:03:26,422 15. GTE Am 55. 4:00,084
43. 89 "Steve Brooks" (F)
Andreas Laskaratos (GR)
Julien Piguet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR ...9907 Team Project 1 313 24:02:46,180 16. GTE Am 56. 4:00,691
Not classified:
71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 340 23:58:50,020 GTE Pro 32. 3:51,515
88 Thomas Preining (A)
Dominique Bastien (USA)
Adrien de Leener (B)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey-Proton Racing 238 24:06:00,292 GTE Am 46. 3:54,281
Did not finish:
39 James Allen (AUS)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 SO24-Has by Graff 357 23:15:48,615/DNF LMP2 18. 3:28,574
72 Marcos Gomes (BR)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Morris Chen Chen (RC)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4452 Hub Auto Racing 273 20:06:06,209/DNF GTE Am 48. 3:55,308
75 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 211 15:42:35,591/DNF GTE Am 50. 3:56,141
21 Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Timothe Buret (F)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 47 DragonSpeed USA 192 12:57:52,187/Mechanical LMP2 21. 3:29,741
63 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3838 WeatherTech Racing 185 13:41:12,528/Accident GTE Pro 34. 3:52,508
70 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Vincent Abril (F)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo MR Racing 172 13:23:15,074/DNF GTE Am 47. 3:54,628
37 Will Stevens (GB)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 141 10:51:53,595/DQ: Outside assistance LMP2 11. 3:25,875
16 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Aurus 01 Gibson 54 G-Drive Racing by Algarve 105 7:44:11,624/Electrics LMP2 13. 3:27,767
30 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
Oreca 07 Gibson 57 Duqueine Team 100 6:30:06,632/DNF LMP2 19. 3:29,091
4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Bruno Spengler (F)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Enso CLM P1/01 Gibson 001 Bykolles Racing Team 97 6:49:35,608/DNF LMP1 5. 3:23,043
33 Kenta Yamashita (J)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 39 High Class Racing 88 11:33:21,552/Gearbox LMP2 9. 3:25,426
52 Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Steffen Görig (D)
Alexander West (S)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 80 5:40:44,154/DNF GTE Am 57. no time
55 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Duncan Cameron (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3812 Spirit of Race 78 6:20:12,957/DNF GTE Am 49. 3:55,772
11 Adrien Tambay (F)
Christophe d'Ansembourg (B)
Erik Maris (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-12 Eurointernational 26 1:40:32,248/Electrics LMP2 27. 3:33,747
Running in practice:
28 Richard Bradley (GB)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Paul Lafargue (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 51 IDEC Sport Accident in practice LMP2
In entry list:
5 Charlie Robertson (GB) Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT Withdrawn LMP1
6 Mike Simpson (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Chris Dyson (USA)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER Team LNT Withdrawn (COVID-19) LMP1
12 Cody Ware (USA) Riley Mk.30 Gibson Rick Ware Racing Withdrawn LMP2
20 Jan Magnussen (DK) Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing Reserve entry LMP2
23 Nigel Moore (GB) Ligier JS P217 Gibson Inter Europol Competition Reserve entry LMP2
45 Jack Manchester (GB) Dallara P217 Gibson Thunderhead Carlin Racing Withdrawn LMP2
48 Cameron Cassels (CDN) Oreca 07 Gibson Performance Tech Withdrawn LMP2
63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing Withdrawn (COVID-19) GTE Pro
64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing Withdrawn (COVID-19) GTE Pro
74 Nicola Cadei (I) Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Kessel Racing Withdrawn GTE Am
81 Christina Nielsen (DK) Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Gear Racing Withdrawn GTE Pro
84 Takuma Aoki (J)
Snoussi Ben Moussa (F)
Nigel Bailly (B)
Oreca 07 Gibson 76 Association SRT41 Withdrawn (COVID-19) Innovat
93 Nick Tandy (GB)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR-19 Porsche GT Team Withdrawn (COVID-19) GTE Pro
94 Patrick Pilet (F)
Mathieu Jaminet (F)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR-19 Porsche GT Team Withdrawn (COVID-19) GTE Pro
96 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing Reserve entry GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 8

8 h Bahrain

8 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 14.11.2020

Practiced:24(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)
Started:24(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)
Classified:24(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 10)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1423,090 km Winner's average speed: 177,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Kamui KobayashiNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:42,637189,800 km/h(lap 203)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 263 8:00:13,867 1. LMP1 1. 1:40,114
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 263 8:01:18,461 2. LMP1 2. 1:41,252
3. 37 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jackie Chan DC Racing 247 8:01:17,284 1. LMP2 4. 1:47,537
4. 38 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 247 8:01:19,278 2. LMP2 6. 1:47,912
5. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 247 8:01:34,002 3. LMP2 7. 1:47,472
6. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports 247 8:01:45,475 4. LMP2 3. 1:46,768
7. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Elf 246 8:00:26,161 5. LMP2 5. 1:47,898
8. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 235 8:00:44,676 1. GTE Pro 9. 1:56,236
9. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 235 8:00:47,562 2. GTE Pro 12. 1:56,713
10. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 235 8:01:58,111 3. GTE Pro 13. 1:56,970
11. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 234 8:00:43,080 4. GTE Pro 14. 1:57,153
12. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 233 8:00:43,238 5. GTE Pro 10. 1:56,367
13. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Larry ten Voorde (NL)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 232 8:00:52,072 1. GTE Am 18. 1:58,567
14. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 232 8:01:27,695 2. GTE Am 21. 1:58,112
15. 88 Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey-Proton Racing 232 8:01:28,705 3. GTE Am 22. 1:57,642
16. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 232 8:02:02,226 4. GTE Am 19. 1:58,412
17. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Alessio Picariello (B)
Ben Barker (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 232 8:02:04,387 5. GTE Am 23. 1:57,403
18. 57 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 991 RSR Team Project 1 231 8:00:28,092 6. GTE Am 20. 1:58,840
19. 51 James Calado (GB)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 231 8:00:33,331 6. GTE Pro 11. 1:56,572
20. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Dennis Olsen (N)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey-Proton Racing 231 8:00:35,014 7. GTE Am 24. 1:58,552
21. 90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 231 8:00:50,154 8. GTE Am 16. 1:58,348
22. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Ross Gunn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 231 8:00:50,733 9. GTE Am 15. 1:57,121
23. 62 Bonamy Grimes (GB)
Kei Cozzolino (I)
Colin Noble (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Red River Sport 231 8:00:51,461 10. GTE Am 17. 1:57,980
24. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson Cetilar Racing 231 8:02:02,908 6. LMP2 8. 1:50,132
In entry list:
42 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Antonin Borga (CH)
Alexandre Coigny (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson Cool Racing LMP2

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024