World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

FIA World Endurance Championship 2014


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 20.04.2014 6 h Silverstone GB 27 27 20
2 03.05.2014 6 h Spa B 28 28 27
3 15.06.2014 24 h Le Mans F 58 54 38
4 20.09.2014 6 h Austin USA 29 29 27
5 12.10.2014 6 h Fuji J 27 27 24
6 02.11.2014 6 h Shanghai PRC 27 27 24
7 15.11.2014 6 h Bahrain BRN 27 27 25
8 30.11.2014 6 h Interlagos BR 26 26 21

WSRP Home Page



FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 1

6 h Silverstone

RAC Tourist Trophy, 6 Hours of Silverstone, Silverstone Date: 20.4.2014

Practiced:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 8)
Started:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:20(LMP1-H - 3, LMP1-L - 1, LMP2 - 3, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 5,891 km Race distance: 983,760 km Winner's average speed: 182,900 km/h Attendance: 43000

Fastest lap:Andre LottererNo. 2Audi R18 e-tron quattro1:44,217203,500 km/h(lap 17)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 167 5:22:42,296 1. LMP1-H 5. 1:42,622
2. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-03 Toyota Racing 166 5:23:14,056 2. LMP1-H 1. 1:42,509
3. 20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1403 Porsche Team 165 5:22:47,120 3. LMP1-H 6. 1:42,593
4. 12 Nick Heidfeld (D)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Lola B12/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 159 5:23:52,071 1. LMP1-L 8. 1:43,788
5. 26 Olivier Pla (F)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Julien Canal (F)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-19 G-Drive Racing 154 5:24:15,065 1. LMP2 9. 1:48,916
6. 47 Tsugio Matsuda (J)
Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan KCMG 152 5:22:59,911 2. LMP2 10. 1:49,104
7. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Marco Holzer (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 147 5:23:11,855 1. GTE Pro 15. 1:59,170
8. 91 Nick Tandy (GB)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 147 5:23:57,636 2. GTE Pro 14. 1:58,401
9. 97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 147 5:24:39,700 3. GTE Pro 18. 1:59,313
10. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 147 5:25:11,062 4. GTE Pro 13. 1:58,524
11. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 146 5:25:06,489 5. GTE Pro 16. 1:59,158
12. 52 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Alvaro Parente (P)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2858 RAM Racing 146 5:25:09,645 6. GTE Pro 19. 1:59,485
13. 27 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03 Nissan SMP Racing 145 5:23:53,313 3. LMP2 12. 1:50,738
14. 99 Fernando Rees (BR)
Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 144 5:23:56,399 7. GTE Pro 23. 2:00,098
15. 95 David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 144 5:25:05,013 1. GTE Am 22. 2:00,602
16. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 144 5:25:12,509 2. GTE Am 20. 2:00,068
17. 81 Sam Bird (GB)
Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 143 5:25:12,924 3. GTE Am 17. 1:59,055
18. 88 Klaus Bachler (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 142 5:24:35,104 4. GTE Am 25. 1:59,723
19. 53 Ben Collins (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2860 RAM Racing 141 5:24:35,564 5. GTE Am 26. 2:01,117
20. 61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 141 5:24:40,020 6. GTE Am 21. 2:00,191
Did not finish:
90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2846 8 Star Motorsports 118 4:29:24,266/DNF GTE Am 27. 2:00,772
2 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 94 3:03:21,796/Accident LMP1-H 4. 1:42,829
75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 83 3:07:49,251/DNF GTE Am 24. 2:00,849
37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03 Nissan SMP Racing 65 2:19:23,736/DNF LMP2 11. 1:50,456
14 Neel Jani (CH)
Romain Dumas (F)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1401 Porsche Team 30 1:16:04,499/Engine LMP1-H 3. 1:42,646
1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 24 0:54:08,972/Accident LMP1-H 2. 1:42,477
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Lola B12/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 24 0:47:36,114/DNF LMP1-L 7. 1:43,725
In entry list:
9 Christijan Albers (NL)
James Rossiter (GB)
Thomas Holzer (D)
Lotus T129 AER 001 Lotus Car not ready LMP1-L
21 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
Dome Strakka S103 Nissan 1 Strakka Racing Car not ready LMP2
22 Fabien Giroix (F)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
John Martin (AUS)
Oreca 03 Nissan Millennium Racing LMP2
23 Stefan Johansson (S)
Mike Conway (GB)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Oreca 03 Nissan Millennium Racing LMP2

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 2

6 h Spa

WEC 6H of Spa-Francorchamps, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 3.5.2014

Practiced:28(LMP1-H - 7, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 8)
Started:28(LMP1-H - 7, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:27(LMP1-H - 7, LMP1-L - 1, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 1197,670 km Winner's average speed: 198,800 km/h Attendance: 46000

Fastest lap:Anthony DavidsonNo. 8Toyota TS040 Hybrid2:1,327207,800 km/h(lap 119)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 171 6:01:31,675 1. LMP1-H 2. 2:00,950
2. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 412 Audi Sport Team Joest 171 6:02:45,601 2. LMP1-H 6. 2:01,823
3. 7 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Alexander Wurz (A)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-03 Toyota Racing 171 6:02:52,536 3. LMP1-H 4. 2:02,924
4. 14 Neel Jani (CH)
Romain Dumas (F)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1401 Porsche Team 170 6:02:06,145 4. LMP1-H 1. 2:00,334
5. 2 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 413 Audi Sport Team Joest 170 6:02:58,145 5. LMP1-H 3. 2:02,023
6. 3 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 417 Audi Sport Team Joest 169 6:01:41,952 6. LMP1-H 7. 2:03,296
7. 12 Nick Heidfeld (D)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota 01 Rebellion Racing 161 6:03:43,512 1. LMP1-L 12. 2:09,458
8. 26 Olivier Pla (F)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Julien Canal (F)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-19 G-Drive Racing 160 6:02:16,828 1. LMP2 10. 2:08,826
9. 38 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Marc Gené (E)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-09 Jota Sport 160 6:03:28,024 2. LMP2 11. 2:12,545
10. 47 Richard Bradley (GB)
Matthew Howson (GB)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Oreca 03 Nissan 20 KCMG 159 6:03:13,494 3. LMP2 8. 2:10,165
11. 37T Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Oreca 03 Nissan 19 SMP Racing 158 6:01:32,946 4. LMP2 13. no time
12. 27 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03 Nissan 09 SMP Racing 158 6:02:42,799 5. LMP2 9. 2:12,152
13. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2878 AF Corse 152 6:03:44,950 1. GTE Pro 14. 2:30,556
14. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199904 Porsche Team Manthey 151 6:01:48,577 2. GTE Pro 17. 2:32,161
15. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2880 AF Corse 151 6:02:00,192 3. GTE Pro 19. 2:32,310
16. 97 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-002 Aston Martin Racing 151 6:02:10,181 4. GTE Pro 15. 2:30,615
17. 99 Fernando Rees (BR)
Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-005 Aston Martin Racing 150 6:02:40,637 5. GTE Pro 18. 2:32,166
18. 61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2876 AF Corse 149 6:01:46,306 1. GTE Am 20. 2:33,926
19. 95 Ritchie Stanaway (NZ)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-004b Aston Martin Racing 149 6:02:18,547 2. GTE Am 27. 2:38,853
20. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 149 6:02:42,378 3. GTE Am 26. 2:38,370
21. 92 Marco Holzer (D)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199905 Porsche Team Manthey 148 6:01:43,834 4. GTE Pro 16. 2:30,951
22. 88 Klaus Bachler (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199911 Proton Competition 148 6:02:41,399 5. GTE Am 23. 2:33,610
23. 20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1403 Porsche Team 148 6:02:58,784 7. LMP1-H 5. 2:01,362
24. 81 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 148 6:03:08,557 6. GTE Am 22. 2:32,944
25. 75 Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 146 6:03:10,224 7. GTE Am 21. 2:33,755
26. 60 Peter Mann (GB)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Lorenzo Case (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2848 AF Corse 145 6:02:03,295 8. GTE Am 25. 2:35,068
27. 90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2846 8 Star Motorsports 142 6:03:24,142 9. GTE Am 24. 2:33,606
Did not finish:
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota 02 Rebellion Racing 47 4:46:18,036/Electrics LMP1-L 28. no time
Running in practice:
37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03 Nissan 08 SMP Racing Accident in practice LMP2

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 3

24 h Le Mans

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 15.6.2014

Practiced:58(LMP1-H - 8, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 17, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 19, NewTech - 1)
Started:54(LMP1-H - 7, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 17, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 18, NewTech - 1)
Classified:38(LMP1-H - 4, LMP1-L - 1, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 14, NewTech - 0)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: 5167,130 km Winner's average speed: 214,900 km/h Attendance: 263300

Fastest lap:Andre LottererNo. 2Audi R18 e-tron quattro3:22,567242,200 km/h(lap 317)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 413 Audi Sport Team Joest 379 24:01:59,830 1. LMP1-H 6. 3:24,276
2. 1T Tom Kristensen (DK)
Marc Gené (E)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 415 Audi Sport Team Joest 376 24:02:00,046 2. LMP1-H 7. 3:25,814
3. 8 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 374 24:02:48,616 3. LMP1-H 3. 3:22,523
4. 12 Nick Heidfeld (D)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota 01 Rebellion Racing 360 24:04:23,295 1. LMP1-L 8. 3:29,763
5. 38 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
DNS - Marc Gené (E)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-09 Jota Sport 356 24:05:18,968 1. LMP2 11. 3:37,674
6. 46 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-02 Thiriet By TDS Racing 355 24:02:03,737 2. LMP2 10. 3:37,609
7. 36 Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Nelson Panciatici (F)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Alpine A450b Nissan 06=>A450B-001 Signatech Alpine 355 24:04:40,164 3. LMP2 14. 3:38,089
8. 24 René Rast (D)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Oreca 03R Nissan 12 Sebastien Loeb Racing 354 24:02:37,077 4. LMP2 20. 3:40,407
9. 35 Jann Mardenborough (GB)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Mark Shulzhitskiy (RUS)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 OAK Racing 354 24:04:24,828 5. LMP2 12. 3:37,892
10. 43 Christian Klien (A)
Gary Hirsch (CH)
Romain Brandela (F)
Morgan LM P2 Judd 01-15 Newblood By Morand Racing 352 24:04:50,564 6. LMP2 17. 3:39,135
11. 14 Neel Jani (CH)
Romain Dumas (F)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1401 Porsche Team 348 24:02:00,809 4. LMP1-H 2. 3:22,146
12. 33 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
David Cheng (PRC)
Adderly Fong (HK)
Ligier JS P2 HPD OR02-03 OAK Racing - Team Asia 347 24:02:09,711 7. LMP2 24. 3:42,988
13. 34 Franck Mailleux (F)
Jon Lancaster (GB)
Michel Frey (CH)
Oreca 03R Judd 2 Race Performance 342 24:04:20,403 8. LMP2 18. 3:39,993
14. 50 Pierre Ragues (F)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Keiko Ihara (J)
Morgan LM P2 Judd 01-17 Larbre Competition 341 24:07:24,504 9. LMP2 25. 3:43,843
15. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2878 AF Corse 339 24:02:02,453 1. GTE Pro 28. 3:53,700
16. 73 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-003 Corvette Racing 338 24:02:32,384 2. GTE Pro 30. 3:54,777
17. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Marco Holzer (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199905 Porsche Team Manthey 337 24:02:30,592 3. GTE Pro 34. 3:55,516
18. 29 Leo Roussel (F)
Julien Schell (F)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-20 Pegasus Racing 336 24:02:01,608 10. LMP2 23. 3:42,438
19. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-004b Aston Martin Racing 334 24:02:07,252 1. GTE Am 37. 3:55,944
20. 74 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-002 Corvette Racing 333 24:05:23,009 4. GTE Pro 32. 3:55,190
21. 88 Klaus Bachler (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199911 Proton Competition 332 24:04:19,744 2. GTE Am 40. 3:56,974
22. 61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2876 AF Corse 331 24:02:16,626 3. GTE Am 38. 3:55,977
23. 90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
DNS - Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Frankie Montecalvo (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2846 8 Star Motorsports 330 24:02:02,923 4. GTE Am 42. 3:57,217
24. 77 Patrick Long (USA)
Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Dempsey Racing - Proton 329 24:02:06,312 5. GTE Am 41. 3:57,004
25. 42 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Matthew McMurry (USA)
Chris Dyson (USA)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-08 Caterham Racing 329 24:02:10,667 11. LMP2 19. 3:40,035
26. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 329 24:02:49,288 6. GTE Am 35. 3:55,644
27. 66 Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Abdulaziz Al Faisal (KSA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 327 24:02:58,009 7. GTE Am 44. 3:57,757
28. 70 Shinji Nakano (J)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Martin Rich (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2868 Team Taisan 327 24:04:38,095 8. GTE Am 52. 4:01,446
29. 58 Soheil Ayari (F)
Fabien Barthez (F)
Anthony Pons (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2838 Team Sofrev ASP 325 24:02:35,128 9. GTE Am 50. 3:59,837
30. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Ben Collins (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2844 Krohn Racing 324 24:02:08,834 10. GTE Am 51. 4:01,006
31. 76 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZCS799917 IMSA Performance Matmut 323 24:02:03,614 11. GTE Am 47. 3:58,398
32. 53 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Archie Hamilton (NL)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2860 RAM Racing 319 24:04:04,804 12. GTE Am 45. 3:57,958
33. 79T Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
DNS - Sébastien Crubilé (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZCS799915 Prospeed Competition 319 24:05:21,315 5. GTE Pro 48. 3:59,012
34. 67 Eric Hélary (F)
Erik Maris (F)
Jean-Marc Merlin (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 317 24:06:04,896 13. GTE Am 53. 4:03,277
35. 97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-002 Aston Martin Racing 310 24:02:07,952 6. GTE Pro 31. 3:54,891
36. 91 Patrick Pilet (F)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199904 Porsche Team Manthey 309 24:02:30,661 7. GTE Pro 36. 3:55,745
37. 27 Mika Salo (FIN)
Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan 09 SMP Racing 303 24:04:38,239 12. LMP2 22. 3:42,131
38. 62 Yannick Mallegol (F)
Jean-Marc Bachelier (F)
Howard Blank (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2862 AF Corse 295 24:05:29,956 14. GTE Am 54. 4:10,354
Did not finish:
20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1403 Porsche Team 346 22:05:29,316/Oil pump LMP1-H 4. 3:22,908
7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-03 Toyota Racing 219 13:53:48,661/Electrics LMP1-H 1. 3:21,789
72 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2872 SMP Racing 196 15:57:47,838/Accident GTE Am 39. 3:56,063
75 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Markus Palttala (FIN)
François Perrodo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z9S799918b Prospeed Competition 194 17:05:27,577/Lost wheel GTE Am 49. 3:59,394
52 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Alvaro Parente (P)
Federico Leo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2858 RAM Racing 140 15:33:01,189/Gearbox GTE Pro 33. 3:55,347
26 Olivier Pla (F)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Julien Canal (F)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-19 G-Drive Racing 120 8:37:50,074/DNF LMP2 13. 3:38,000
60 Peter Mann (GB)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Lorenzo Case (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2848 AF Corse 115 8:58:40,598/DNF GTE Am 43. 3:57,274
47 Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Oreca 03R Nissan 20 KCMG 87 6:26:20,155/Accident LMP2 16. 3:38,689
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota 02 Rebellion Racing 73 5:35:57,725/Engine LMP1-L 9. 3:31,608
48 Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Rodolfo Gonzalez (YV)
Karun Chandhok (IND)
Oreca 03R Nissan 11 Murphy Prototypes 73 7:32:55,339/DNF LMP2 15. 3:38,207
41 James Winslow (GB)
Michael Munemann (GB)
Alessandro Latif (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-07 Greaves Motorsport 31 2:40:28,539/Accident damage LMP2 26. 3:44,293
71T Davide Rigon (I)
Pierre Kaffer (D)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2804 AF Corse 28 2:19:47,219/DNF GTE Pro 46. 3:58,086
3 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 417 Audi Sport Team Joest 25 1:29:25,945/Accident LMP1-H 5. 3:23,271
81 Sam Bird (GB)
Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 22 1:29:38,142/Accident GTE Am 29. 3:54,665
37 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Kirill Ladygin (RUS) - DND
Maurizio Mediani (I) - DND
Oreca 03R Nissan 18 SMP Racing 9 0:40:48,968/Engine LMP2 21. 3:41,297
0 Wolfgang Reip (B)
Lucas Ordonez (E) - DND
Satoshi Motoyama (J) - DND
Nissan ZEOD RC 1 Nissan Motorsports Global 5 0:19:33,042/Gearbox NewTech 27. 3:50,185
Did not start:
99 Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-005 Aston Martin Racing Accident in practice GTE Pro 3:57,258
Running in practice:
1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro 412 Audi Sport Team Joest Accident in practice LMP1-H no time
71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2880 AF Corse Accident in practice GTE Pro 3:58,086
79 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Bret Curtis (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition Accident in practice GTE Am 3:59,012
Prequalifying:
55 Duncan Cameron (GB) Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse GTE Am
In entry list:
6 Christijan Albers (NL) Lotus T129 AER 001 Lotus Withdrawn LMP1-L
21 Nick Leventis (GB) Dome Strakka S103 Nissan 1 Strakka Racing Accident in private test LMP2
22 Fabien Giroix (F)
John Martin (AUS)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Oreca 03R Nissan Millennium Racing Sponsorship not delivered LMP2
23 Stefan Johansson (S)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Mike Conway (GB)
Oreca 03B Nissan Millennium Racing Sponsorship not delivered LMP2
30 Nelson Panciatici (F) Alpine A450b Nissan 5=>A450B-002 Signatech Alpine Reserve 2 LMP2
35 Alex Brundle (GB)
Jann Mardenborough (GB)
Mark Shulzhitskiy (RUS)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan OAK Racing Ran Ligier LMP2
40 Vincent Capillaire (F) Oreca 03R Nissan Boutsen Ginion Racing LMP2
87 Frank Yu (HK) Aston Martin Vantage V8 Craft Racing Withdrawn GTE Am
89 Bruno Senna (BR) Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing Withdrawn GTE Pro
93 Rob Bell (GB) SRT Viper GTS-R SRT Motorsports Withdrawn GTE Pro
94 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) SRT Viper GTS-R SRT Motorsports Withdrawn GTE Pro
96 Stanaway Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-009 Aston Martin Racing Withdrawn GTE Am

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 4

6 h Austin

6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas, Austin Date: 20.9.2014

Practiced:29(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 8)
Started:29(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 5,513 km Race distance: 866,010 km Winner's average speed: 143,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien Buemi/Anthony Davidson/Nicolas LapierreNo. 8Toyota TS040 Hybrid1:50,39179,900 km/h(lap 138)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 157 6:01:52,122 1. LMP1-H 4. 1:50,177
2. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 157 6:02:45,138 2. LMP1-H 6. 1:50,097
3. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 157 6:02:56,067 3. LMP1-H 1. 1:48,993
4. 14 Romain Dumas (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1405 Porsche Team 156 6:01:56,755 4. LMP1-H 2. 1:49,567
5. 20 Mark Webber (AUS)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1404 Porsche Team 155 6:02:01,153 5. LMP1-H 3. 1:49,763
6. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-04 Toyota Racing 155 6:02:11,875 6. LMP1-H 5. 1:50,238
7. 12 Mathias Beche (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 149 6:02:07,889 1. LMP1-L 27. 1:53,269
8. 47 Richard Bradley (GB)
Matthew Howson (GB)
Tsugio Matsuda (J)
Oreca 03R Nissan KCMG 145 6:03:19,639 1. LMP2 9. 1:56,163
9. 27 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 145 6:04:04,002 2. LMP2 11. 1:57,581
10. 30 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Scott Sharp (USA)
Ed Brown (USA)
HPD ARX 03B Honda 08 Extreme Speed Motorsports 141 6:02:53,235 3. LMP2 10. 1:56,388
11. 97 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 141 6:03:00,639 1. GTE Pro 13. 2:05,956
12. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 141 6:03:09,958 2. GTE Pro 14. 2:06,363
13. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 141 6:03:18,875 3. GTE Pro 12. 2:05,245
14. 26 Olivier Pla (F)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 G-Drive Racing 141 6:03:37,000 4. LMP2 8. 1:55,494
15. 9 Christophe Bouchut (F)
James Rossiter (GB)
Lucas Auer (A)
Lotus CLM P1/01 AER 001 Lotus 140 6:02:41,822 2. LMP1-L 29. no time
16. 91 Nick Tandy (GB)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 139 6:01:54,143 4. GTE Pro 15. 2:05,516
17. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 138 6:03:47,721 1. GTE Am 25. 2:06,256
18. 95 Ritchie Stanaway (NZ)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 138 6:03:48,720 2. GTE Am 19. 2:05,665
19. 71 James Calado (GB)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 137 6:02:09,767 5. GTE Pro 17. 2:06,904
20. 88 Klaus Bachler (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 137 6:02:22,135 3. GTE Am 24. 2:08,545
21. 61 Mirko Venturi (I)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 137 6:02:28,309 4. GTE Am 21. 2:06,961
22. 99 Fernando Rees (BR)
Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 137 6:02:43,825 6. GTE Pro 16. 2:05,931
23. 90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 8 Star Motorsports 136 6:02:44,739 5. GTE Am 22. 2:07,172
24. 65 Tommy Milner (USA)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-001 Corvette Racing 135 6:02:08,152 7. GTE Pro 20. 2:06,878
25. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Ben Collins (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2844 Krohn Racing 135 6:02:45,118 6. GTE Am 26. 2:11,657
26. 81 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 133 6:03:25,929 7. GTE Am 23. 2:07,386
27. 75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Prospeed Competition 111 6:02:56,219 8. GTE Am 18. 2:07,685
Did not finish:
13 Fabio Leimer (CH)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 88 4:04:55,059/DNF LMP1-L 7. 1:54,173
37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 75 3:36:27,829/DNF LMP2 28. 1:58,125
In entry list:
75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition Raced Porsche 991 RSR

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 5

6 h Fuji

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 12.10.2014

Practiced:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Started:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Classified:24(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 5)

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 1076,860 km Winner's average speed: 179,200 km/h

Fastest lap:Mark WebberNo. 20Porsche 919 Hybrid1:27,759187,200 km/h(lap 12)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 236 6:00:39,367 1. LMP1-H 1. 1:26,473
2. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-04 Toyota Racing 236 6:01:04,994 2. LMP1-H 4. 1:27,316
3. 20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1404 Porsche Team 235 6:01:53,875 3. LMP1-H 2. 1:26,762
4. 14 Romain Dumas (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1405 Porsche Team 234 6:01:19,485 4. LMP1-H 3. 1:26,856
5. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 234 6:01:36,302 5. LMP1-H 6. 1:27,742
6. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 233 6:01:31,183 6. LMP1-H 5. 1:27,605
7. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Olivier Pla (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 G-Drive Racing 219 6:01:05,703 1. LMP2 12. 1:32,658
8. 47 Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Oreca 03R Nissan KCMG 219 6:01:11,137 2. LMP2 9. 1:33,518
9. 35 Keiko Ihara (J)
Gustavo Yacaman (CO)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Morgan LM P2 Judd OAK Racing 216 6:01:47,663 3. LMP2 27. 1:33,301
10. 27 Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 215 6:01:05,098 4. LMP2 10. 1:34,049
11. 13 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 215 6:01:28,985 1. LMP1-L 8. 1:31,092
12. 37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 212 6:02:08,311 5. LMP2 11. 1:34,641
13. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 208 6:01:30,795 1. GTE Pro 18. 1:39,673
14. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 208 6:01:33,697 2. GTE Pro 17. 1:39,837
15. 99 Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 208 6:02:12,747 3. GTE Pro 14. 1:39,147
16. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 207 6:01:01,266 4. GTE Pro 20. 1:39,993
17. 95 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 207 6:01:32,028 1. GTE Am 22. 1:39,495
18. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 207 6:02:08,470 2. GTE Am 19. 1:39,537
19. 75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Prospeed Competition 204 6:01:05,291 3. GTE Am 24. 1:39,944
20. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Klaus Bachler (A)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 204 6:01:05,952 4. GTE Am 25. 1:39,922
21. 97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 204 6:01:22,656 5. GTE Pro 15. 1:39,554
22. 61 Bret Curtis (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Mike Skeen (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 203 6:01:11,218 5. GTE Am 23. 1:40,417
23. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 202 6:02:09,083 6. GTE Pro 16. 1:39,375
24. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 179 6:01:49,808 LMP1-L 7. 1:30,403
Did not finish:
9 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Pierre Kaffer (D)
James Rossiter (GB)
Lotus CLM P1/01 AER 001 Lotus 181 5:01:57,280/DNF LMP1-L 13. 1:35,296
81 Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 169 4:58:29,781/DNF GTE Am 21. 1:40,251
90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Jeff Segal (USA) - DND
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 8 Star Motorsports 64 1:51:47,196/DNF GTE Am 26. 1:40,350

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 6

6 h Shanghai

6 Hours of Shanghai, Shanghai Date: 2.11.2014

Practiced:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 5)
Started:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 5)
Classified:24(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 5)

Circuit length: 5,451 km Race distance: 1024,780 km Winner's average speed: 170,200 km/h Attendance: 45000

Fastest lap:Anthony Davidson/Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota TS040 Hybrid1:48,694180,500 km/h(lap 131)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 188 6:01:15,319 1. LMP1-H 2. 1:47,847
2. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-04 Toyota Racing 188 6:02:27,883 2. LMP1-H 4. 1:47,926
3. 14 Romain Dumas (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1405 Porsche Team 187 6:01:28,933 3. LMP1-H 1. 1:47,036
4. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 187 6:02:37,510 4. LMP1-H 6. 1:48,801
5. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 187 6:02:49,047 5. LMP1-H 5. 1:48,620
6. 20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1404 Porsche Team 186 6:01:34,312 6. LMP1-H 3. 1:47,137
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 180 6:01:49,321 1. LMP1-L 7. 1:50,797
8. 13 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 180 6:02:28,927 2. LMP1-L 8. 1:51,865
9. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Olivier Pla (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 G-Drive Racing 177 6:02:36,817 1. LMP2 9. 1:53,914
10. 30 Scott Sharp (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
HPD ARX 03B Honda 08 Extreme Speed Motorsports 174 6:01:25,596 2. LMP2 15. 1:55,189
11. 27 Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 174 6:01:33,313 3. LMP2 12. 1:56,318
12. 37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 174 6:01:39,664 4. LMP2 11. 1:55,929
13. 31 Ed Brown (USA)
David Brabham (AUS)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
HPD ARX 03B Honda 06 Extreme Speed Motorsports 173 6:02:58,035 5. LMP2 14. 1:56,587
14. 9 Pierre Kaffer (D)
Lucas Auer (A)
Lotus CLM P1/01 AER 001 Lotus 171 6:02:08,347 3. LMP1-L 13. 1:56,079
15. 35 David Cheng (PRC)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Morgan LM P2 Judd OAK Racing 167 6:01:49,063 6. LMP2 16. 1:55,827
16. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 167 6:02:56,352 1. GTE Pro 18. 2:03,790
17. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 167 6:03:08,744 2. GTE Pro 19. 2:04,124
18. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 166 6:01:28,647 3. GTE Pro 21. 2:04,226
19. 99 Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 166 6:02:03,599 4. GTE Pro 22. 2:04,104
20. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 165 6:01:26,998 1. GTE Am 23. 2:03,899
21. 95 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Ritchie Stanaway (NZ)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 165 6:02:48,208 2. GTE Am 25. 2:03,649
22. 90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 8 Star Motorsports 164 6:02:45,665 3. GTE Am 26. 2:04,827
23. 75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Prospeed Competition 163 6:01:16,548 4. GTE Am 24. 2:04,904
24. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Klaus Bachler (A)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 161 6:03:13,204 5. GTE Am 27. 2:04,729
Did not finish:
97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 123 4:28:55,989/Engine GTE Pro 17. 2:03,784
47 Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Oreca 03R Nissan KCMG 0 Accident LMP2 10. 1:54,471
51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 0 Accident GTE Pro 20. 2:03,700
In entry list:
61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse GTE Am
81 Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse GTE Am

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 7

6 h Bahrain

6 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 15.11.2014

Practiced:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Started:27(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 5, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Classified:25(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1055,340 km Winner's average speed: 175,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Anthony Davidson/Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota TS040 Hybrid1:45,989183,800 km/h(lap 122)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-04 Toyota Racing 195 6:00:18,056 1. LMP1-H 4. 1:43,741
2. 14 Romain Dumas (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1405 Porsche Team 195 6:01:08,516 2. LMP1-H 1. 1:41,897
3. 20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1404 Porsche Team 195 6:01:15,324 3. LMP1-H 3. 1:43,094
4. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 194 6:02:01,016 4. LMP1-H 5. 1:44,792
5. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 193 6:01:31,231 5. LMP1-H 27. no time
6. 13 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 188 6:01:52,512 1. LMP1-L 7. 1:46,454
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 182 6:01:51,857 2. LMP1-L 6. 1:46,186
8. 47 Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Oreca 03R Nissan KCMG 181 6:02:05,985 1. LMP2 12. 1:50,448
9. 37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 178 6:00:52,239 2. LMP2 10. 1:50,430
10. 35 Mark Patterson (USA)
Keiko Ihara (J)
David Cheng (PRC)
Morgan LM P2 Judd OAK Racing 178 6:01:42,087 3. LMP2 13. 1:53,638
11. 8 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 177 6:00:18,376 6. LMP1-H 2. 1:42,500
12. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Olivier Pla (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 G-Drive Racing 177 6:02:02,077 4. LMP2 8. 1:50,143
13. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 173 6:00:26,170 1. GTE Pro 15. 1:58,122
14. 97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 173 6:00:28,049 2. GTE Pro 14. 1:58,137
15. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 173 6:01:11,913 3. GTE Pro 16. 1:58,660
16. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 173 6:01:14,437 4. GTE Pro 18. 1:58,702
17. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 172 6:00:31,896 5. GTE Pro 21. 1:58,929
18. 95 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 172 6:02:23,313 1. GTE Am 19. 1:58,418
19. 81 Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 171 6:01:01,141 2. GTE Am 26. 2:00,575
20. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 171 6:01:25,953 3. GTE Am 20. 1:59,245
21. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Klaus Bachler (A)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 170 6:00:19,916 4. GTE Am 25. 1:59,769
22. 90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 8 Star Motorsports 170 6:01:20,720 5. GTE Am 23. 1:59,517
23. 61 Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 170 6:01:33,264 6. GTE Am 22. 1:59,028
24. 99 Alex MacDowall (GB)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Abdulaziz Al Faisal (KSA)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 170 6:01:38,735 6. GTE Pro 17. 1:59,149
25. 75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Prospeed Competition 170 6:02:13,584 7. GTE Am 24. 2:00,514
Did not finish:
27 Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 171 5:45:33,303/DNF LMP2 9. 1:50,297
9 Pierre Kaffer (D)
Simon Trummer (CH)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Lotus CLM P1/01 AER 001 Lotus 1 0:01:59,627/DNF LMP1-L 11. 1:50,143

Top of page

FIA World Endurance Championship Round: 8

6 h Interlagos

6 h De Sao Paulo, Interlagos Date: 30.11.2014

Practiced:26(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Started:26(LMP1-H - 6, LMP1-L - 3, LMP2 - 4, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 7)
Classified:21(LMP1-H - 5, LMP1-L - 2, LMP2 - 2, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 4,309 km Race distance: 1072,940 km Winner's average speed: 178,000 km/h Attendance: 55000

Fastest lap:Andre LottererNo. 2Audi R18 e-tron quattro1:18,367197,900 km/h(lap 188)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Romain Dumas (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1405 Porsche Team 249 6:01:44,608 LMP1-H 2. 1:17,523
2. 8 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-01 Toyota Racing 249 6:01:44,778 LMP1-H 3. 1:17,902
3. 1 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 248 6:01:45,711 LMP1-H 6. 1:18,843
4. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS040 Hybrid 14-04 Toyota Racing 248 6:01:47,120 LMP1-H 5. 1:18,541
5. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro Audi Sport Team Joest 248 6:02:13,223 LMP1-H 4. 1:18,642
6. 47 Matthew Howson (GB)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Oreca 03R Nissan KCMG 225 6:01:45,262 LMP2 11. 1:24,504
7. 97 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 221 6:01:46,553 GTE Pro 14. 1:29,858
8. 92 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 221 6:01:54,148 GTE Pro 15. 1:30,154
9. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 221 6:01:59,219 GTE Pro 20. 1:30,447
10. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 220 6:01:51,558 GTE Pro 22. 1:30,056
11. 99 Alex MacDowall (GB)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 220 6:01:53,341 GTE Pro 16. 1:29,954
12. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche Team Manthey 220 6:01:55,627 GTE Pro 19. 1:30,494
13. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 219 6:01:56,921 GTE Am 17. 1:30,078
14. 95 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 219 6:02:02,019 GTE Am 18. 1:30,119
15. 81 Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 219 6:02:17,586 GTE Am 21. 1:30,622
16. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Klaus Bachler (A)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Proton Competition 217 6:01:57,724 GTE Am 26. 1:33,612
17. 75 François Perrodo (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZES199914 Prospeed Competition 217 6:02:12,547 GTE Am 25. 1:31,163
18. 13 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Fabio Leimer (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 214 6:01:55,263 LMP1-L 8. 1:21,451
19. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Rebellion R-One Toyota Rebellion Racing 211 6:02:15,021 LMP1-L 7. 1:20,876
20. 27 Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 207 6:02:01,121 LMP2 13. 1:25,059
21. 61 Jeff Segal (USA)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 186 6:02:03,318 GTE Am 23. 1:30,523
Did not finish:
20 Timo Bernhard (D)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Porsche 919 Hybrid 1404 Porsche Team 236 5:30:53,778/Accident LMP1-H 1. 1:17,442
90 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 8 Star Motorsports 205 5:30:43,463/Accident GTE Am 24. 1:31,433
37 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
DNS - Anton Ladygin (RUS)
Oreca 03R Nissan SMP Racing 136 3:31:09,715/DNF LMP2 12. 1:25,120
9 Pierre Kaffer (D)
Lucas Auer (A)
Lotus CLM P1/01 AER 001 Lotus 60 1:56:24,391/DNF LMP1-L 9. 1:22,000
26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Olivier Pla (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P2 Nissan OR02-01 G-Drive Racing 41 1:00:09,545/DNF LMP2 10. 1:24,173

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024