World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

World Sportscar Championship 2018


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 05.05.2018 6 h Spa B 37 34 32
2 17.06.2018 24 h Le Mans F 60 60 41
3 19.08.2018 6 h Silverstone GB 34 34 28
4 14.10.2018 6 h Fuji J 34 34 28
5 18.11.2018 6 h Shanghai PRC 35 35 32
6 15.03.2019 1000 mile Sebring USA 34 33 29
7 04.05.2019 6 h Spa B 34 34 34
8 16.06.2019 24 h Le Mans F 63 61 47

WSRP Home Page



World Championship Round: 1

6 h Spa

WEC 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps Date: 5.5.2018

Practiced:37(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Started:34(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:32(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 1141,320 km Winner's average speed: 189,800 km/h Attendance: 63000

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:57,442214,700 km/h(lap 7)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 18-09 Toyota Gazoo Racing 163 6:00:50,702 1. LMP1 1. 1:54,781
2. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 17-06 Toyota Gazoo Racing 163 6:00:52,146 2. LMP1 34. 1:54,488
3. 3 Mathias Beche (CH)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 161 6:02:02,819 3. LMP1 3. 1:56,756
4. 4 Oliver Webb (GB)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Tom Dillmann (F)
Enso CLM P1/01 Nismo 002 Bykolles Racing Team 158 6:00:57,850 4. LMP1 5. 1:58,206
5. 11 Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 002 SMP Racing 158 6:02:51,978 5. LMP1 4. 1:58,141
6. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Andrea Pizzitola (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 26 G-Drive Racing 156 6:01:05,972 1. LMP2 7. 2:01,568
7. 38 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 156 6:01:27,686 2. LMP2 8. 2:02,663
8. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 08 Signatech Alpine Matmut 156 6:02:01,709 3. LMP2 6. 2:01,476
9. 37 Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)
Weiron Tan (MAL)
Nabil Jeffri (MAL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 155 6:01:09,927 4. LMP2 9. 2:01,824
10. 28 François Perrodo (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 09 TDS Racing 155 6:01:21,103 5. LMP2 11. 2:02,021
11. 31 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 03 DragonSpeed 155 6:01:24,273 6. LMP2 10. 2:02,527
12. 50 Erwin Creed (F)
Romano Ricci (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 152 6:02:52,750 7. LMP2 13. 2:03,022
13. 66 Stefan Mücke (D)
Olivier Pla (F)
Billy Johnson (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 148 6:02:42,936 1. GTE Pro 15. 2:12,420
14. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199904 Porsche GT Team 148 6:02:56,867 2. GTE Pro 17. 2:13,158
15. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3824 AF Corse 147 6:01:08,069 3. GTE Pro 20. 2:14,780
16. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 147 6:01:11,448 4. GTE Pro 16. 2:13,004
17. 82 Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
BMW M8 GTE 1803 BMW Team MTEK 146 6:01:00,174 5. GTE Pro 18. 2:13,683
18. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 146 6:01:11,937 6. GTE Pro 21. 2:15,018
19. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-1 Aston Martin Racing 146 6:02:01,162 7. GTE Pro 23. 2:15,757
20. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
BMW M8 GTE 1801 BMW Team MTEK 145 6:02:07,143 8. GTE Pro 22. 2:15,121
21. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 144 6:01:22,580 1. GTE Am 25. 2:15,430
22. 90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Euan Alers-Hankey (GB)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 144 6:01:22,801 2. GTE Am 28. 2:16,511
23. 61 Weng Sun Mok (MAL)
Keita Sawa (J)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3816 Clearwater Racing 143 6:01:40,138 3. GTE Am 31. 2:16,617
24. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199916 Dempsey - Proton Racing 142 6:01:26,797 4. GTE Am 24. 2:14,790
25. 70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Edward Cheever (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 142 6:01:51,786 5. GTE Am 29. 2:16,560
26. 88 Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 Dempsey - Proton Racing 141 6:01:51,688 6. GTE Am 27. 2:14,766
27. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 139 6:01:15,428 9. GTE Pro 19. 2:14,383
28. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Jan Lammers (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson 005 Racing Team Nederland 139 6:02:49,938 8. LMP2 12. 2:03,920
29. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Alex Davison (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199912 Gulf Racing UK 137 6:01:08,841 7. GTE Am 32. 2:15,332
30. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 136 6:01:32,659 8. GTE Am 30. 2:16,919
31. 56 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913 Team Project 1 131 6:01:56,623 9. GTE Am 26. 2:16,052
Disqualified:
1 Neel Jani (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 161 6:01:21,569/Skid block size LMP1 2. 1:56,264
Did not finish:
17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 003 SMP Racing 132 4:54:16,946/Accident LMP1 33. no time
67 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Tony Kanaan (BR)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 26 1:02:06,857/Accident GTE Pro 14. 2:12,604
Did not start:
5 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Dean Stoneman (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 002 CEFC TRSM Racing Withdrawn, lack of funding LMP1
6 Oliver Rowland (GB)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 003? CEFC TRSM Racing Withdrawn, lack of funding LMP1
10 Henrik Hedman (S)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 004 DragonSpeed Accident in practice LMP1 1:59,158

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

24 h Le Mans

86o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Le Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 17.6.2018

Practiced:60(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 20, GTE Pro - 17, GTE Am - 13)
Started:60(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 20, GTE Pro - 17, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:41(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 10)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 5286,360 km Winner's average speed: 220,100 km/h Attendance: 256900

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota TS050 Hybrid3:17,658248,200 km/h(lap 5)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 18-09 Toyota Gazoo Racing 388 24:00:52,247 1. LMP1 1. 3:15,377
2. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 17-06 Toyota Gazoo Racing 386 24:00:52,478 2. LMP1 2. 3:17,377
3. 3 Thomas Laurent (F)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 376 24:02:32,484 3. LMP1 5. 3:19,945
4. 1 Andre Lotterer (D)
Neel Jani (CH)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 375 24:02:32,580 4. LMP1 3. 3:19,449
5. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 12 Signatech Alpine Matmut 367 24:03:11,085 3. LMP2 16. 3:26,681
6. 39 Vincent Capillaire (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 Graff-SO24 366 24:01:46,746 1. LMP2 17. 3:26,701
7. 32 Hugo de Sadeleer (CH)
William Owen (USA)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-07 United Autosports 365 24:03:13,589 2. LMP2 24. 3:28,159
8. 37 Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)
Nabil Jeffri (MAL)
Weiron Tan (MAL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 361 24:02:36,708 4. LMP2 20. 3:27,226
9. 31 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 03 Dragonspeed 360 24:03:09,415 5. LMP2 11. 3:24,883
10. 38 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 356 24:02:00,392 6. LMP2 19. 3:27,120
11. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Jan Lammers (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson 005 Racing Team Nederland 356 24:02:27,489 6. LMP2 23. 3:28,111
12. 33 David Cheng (PRC)
Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Pierre Nicolet (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-06 Jackie Chan DC Racing 355 24:00:54,049 7. LMP2 28. 3:35,237
13. 23 Timothe Buret (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Will Stevens (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-12 Panis Barthez Competition 352 24:02:59,009 8. LMP2 15. 3:25,376
14. 35 Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Harrison Newey (GB)
Norman Nato (F)
Dallara P217 Gibson 014 SMP Racing 345 24:00:53,375 9. LMP2 25. 3:28,629
15. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199904 Porsche GT Team 344 24:04:16,546 1. GTE Pro 32. 3:49,097
16. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 343 24:01:08,216 2. GTE Pro 31. 3:47,504
17. 68 Joey Hand (USA)
Dirk Müller (D)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Ford GT FP-GT07 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA 343 24:01:34,945 3. GTE Pro 35. 3:49,582
18. 63 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-007 Corvette Racing - GM 342 24:01:04,003 5. GTE Pro 39. 3:50,242
19. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Dallara P217 Gibson 004 Cetilar Villorba Corse 342 24:01:08,648 10. LMP2 22. 3:27,993
20. 52 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Antonio Giovanazzi (I)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3828 AF Corse 341 24:01:58,152 6. GTE Pro 46. 3:50,957
21. 66 Stefan Mücke (D)
Olivier Pla (F)
Billy Johnson (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 340 24:02:47,200 7. GTE Pro 33. 3:49,181
22. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 339 24:00:52,927 8. GTE Pro 34. 3:49,494
23. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-2 Aston Martin Racing 339 24:04:25,797 9. GTE Pro 56. 3:53,523
24. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3824 AF Corse 338 24:03:42,549 10. GTE Pro 40. 3:50,246
25. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Christian Ried (D)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199916 Dempsey - Proton Racing 335 24:02:15,039 1. GTE Am 48. 3:51,930
26. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 335 24:03:54,083 2. GTE Am 49. 3:51,956
27. 93 Patrick Pilet (F)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZHS199901 Porsche GT Team 334 24:01:16,697 11. GTE Pro 36. 3:49,589
28. 85 Ben Keating (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Luca Stolz (D)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3810 Keating Motorsports 334 24:01:45,791 3. GTE Am 58. 3:54,000
29. 99 Patrick Long (USA)
Tim Pappas (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199915a Proton Competition 334 24:03:08,602 4. GTE Am 59. 3:54,720
30. 84 Liam Griffin (GB)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Ferrari 488 GTE GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 332 24:00:52,819 5. GTE Am 55. 3:53,439
31. 80 Fabio Babini (I)
Christina Nielsen (DK)
Erik Maris (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 Ebimotors 332 24:00:55,691 6. GTE Am 53. 3:53,402
32. 50 Erwin Creed (F)
Romano Ricci (F)
Thomas Dagoneau (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 332 24:00:57,572 11. LMP2 29. 3:38,206
33. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Philipp Eng (A)
BMW M8 GTE 1801 BMW Team MTEK 332 24:01:16,446 12. GTE Pro 43. 3:50,596
34. 56 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913 Team Project 1 332 24:01:29,845 7. GTE Am 51. 3:52,985
35. 61 Weng Sun Mok (MAL)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Keita Sawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3816 Clearwater Racing 332 24:03:25,318 8. GTE Am 54. 3:53,409
36. 67 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Tony Kanaan (BR)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 332 24:04:31,007 4. GTE Pro 41. 3:50,429
37. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 327 24:01:48,484 13. GTE Pro 50. 3:52,486
38. 70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Edward Cheever (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 324 24:01:42,198 9. GTE Am 60. 3:54,951
39. 69 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Scott Dixon (NZ)
Ford GT FP-GT02 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA 309 24:03:34,795 14. GTE Pro 37. 3:49,761
40. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Alex Davison (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199912 Gulf Racing 283 24:00:56,772 10. GTE Am 47. 3:51,391
41. 5 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Mike Simpson (GB)
Leo Roussel (F)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 002 CEFC TRSM Racing 283 24:05:40,979 5. LMP1 14. 3:25,268
Disqualified:
26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Andrea Pizzitola (F)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 26 G-Drive Racing 369 24:01:07,299/Illegal refuelling device LMP2 12. 3:25,160
28 François Perrodo (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 09 TDS Racing 365 24:03:07,473/Illegal refuelling device LMP2 13. 3:25,240
Did not finish:
44 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-17 Eurasia Motorsport 334 22:38:36,227/DNF LMP2 27. 3:33,585
11 Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Jenson Button (GB)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 002 SMP Racing 315 23:02:25,286/Engine LMP1 7. 3:21,408
48 Paul Lafargue (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 20 Idec Sport 312 20:46:23,572/DNF LMP2 10. 3:24,842
90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Euan Hankey (GB)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 304 22:28:19,118/DNF GTE Am 52. 3:53,070
22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-09 United Autosports 288 18:55:51,304/DNF LMP2 18. 3:26,772
64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-006 Corvette Racing - GM 259 18:19:34,039/DNF GTE Pro 45. 3:50,952
10 Henrik Hedman (S)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Ben Hanley (GB)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 Dragonspeed 244 16:25:47,365/Accident damage LMP1 6. 3:21,110
25 Mark Patterson (USA)
Ate de Jong (NL)
Tacksung Kim (ROK)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-14 Algarve Pro Racing 237 20:25:57,494/DNF LMP2 30. 3:39,518
88 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199914 Dempsey - Proton Racing 225 15:59:06,981/Accident GTE Am 44. 3:50,728
82 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Alexander Sims (GB)
BMW M8 GTE 1803 BMW Team MTEK 223 15:31:09,255/Accident damage GTE Pro 42. 3:50,579
40 James Allen (AUS)
Jose Gutierrez (MEX)
Enzo Guibbert (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 24 G-Drive Racing 197 12:50:35,063/Accident LMP2 21. 3:27,280
34 Ricky Taylor (USA)
Côme Ledogar (F)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-16 Jackie Chan DC Racing 195 12:45:23,339/DNF LMP2 26. 3:29,474
6 Oliver Rowland (GB)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 003 CEFC TRSM Racing 137 9:43:18,738/Electrical LMP1 9. 3:23,757
17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 003 SMP Racing 123 7:52:57,094/Accident LMP1 4. 3:19,483
94 Romain Dumas (F)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Sven Müller (D)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZHS199902b Porsche GT Team 92 6:40:01,244/DNF GTE Pro 38. 3:50,089
98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 92 6:46:10,156/DNF GTE Am 57. 3:53,817
4 Oliver Webb (GB)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Tom Dillmann (F)
Enso CLM P1/01 Nismo 001 Bykolles Racing Team 65 4:12:59,555/Accident LMP1 8. 3:22,505
In entry list:
24 Norman Nato (F) Oreca 07 Gibson Repsol Racing Engineering Withdrawn reserve entry LMP2
27 Patrice Lafargue (F) Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-11 Idec Sport Withdrawn reserve entry LMP2
41 Louis Prette (I) Dallara P217 Gibson APM Monaco Team KCMG Withdrawn reserve entry LMP2
42 Mark Kvamme (USA) Riley Mk.30 Gibson Brian Alder Withdrawn reserve entry LMP2
43 Miro Konôpka (SK) Ligier JS P217 Gibson ARC Bratislava Withdrawn reserve entry LMP2
49 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Dallara P217 Gibson 007 High Class Racing Reserve entry LMP2
55 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3812 Spirit of Race Reserve entry GTE Am
62 Cooper MacNeil (USA) Ferrari 488 GTE Scuderia Corsa Withdrawn reserve entry GTE Am
83 Tracy Krohn (USA) Ferrari 488 GTE 3822 Krohn Racing Withdrawn reserve entry GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 3

6 h Silverstone

6 Hours of Silverstone, Silverstone Date: 19.8.2018

Practiced:34(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Started:34(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:28(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 5,901 km Race distance: 1139,030 km Winner's average speed: 188,700 km/h Attendance: 60240

Fastest lap:Gustavo MenezesNo. 3Rebellion R13 Gibson1:41,579209,100 km/h(lap 96)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Mathias Beche (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 193 6:02:10,579 1. LMP1 5. 1:38,806
2. 1 Neel Jani (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 192 6:01:11,778 2. LMP1 6. 1:39,593
3. 17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 192 6:01:39,732 3. LMP1 4. 1:38,535
4. 38 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 185 6:02:03,724 1. LMP2 10. 1:44,543
5. 37 Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)
Weiron Tan (MAL)
Nabil Jeffri (MAL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 185 6:02:05,695 2. LMP2 9. 1:44,372
6. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Matmut 183 6:02:26,179 3. LMP2 11. 1:44,848
7. 31 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed 181 6:00:52,089 4. LMP2 14. 1:46,404
8. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 181 6:01:38,513 5. LMP2 13. 1:45,142
9. 50 Erwin Creed (F)
Romano Ricci (F)
Yoshiharu Mori (J)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 176 6:01:33,467 6. LMP2 15. 1:47,884
10. 28 François Perrodo (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson TDS Racing 173 6:01:22,726 7. LMP2 12. 1:45,479
11. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 172 6:01:08,201 1. GTE Pro 24. 1:56,782
12. 67 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 172 6:01:43,911 2. GTE Pro 19. 1:56,117
13. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche GT Team 172 6:01:48,185 3. GTE Pro 20. 1:56,158
14. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 171 6:01:04,094 4. GTE Pro 17. 1:55,748
15. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 171 6:01:50,741 5. GTE Pro 23. 1:56,576
16. 66 Olivier Pla (F)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 170 6:00:51,958 6. GTE Pro 16. 1:55,658
17. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 168 6:01:11,238 1. GTE Am 27. 1:57,952
18. 90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 168 6:01:58,116 2. GTE Am 28. 1:58,258
19. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913 Team Project 1 168 6:02:10,265 3. GTE Am 26. 1:58,519
20. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 168 6:02:11,385 4. GTE Am 29. 1:58,337
21. 61 Keita Sawa (J)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Weng Sun Mok (MAL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Clearwater Racing 167 6:01:11,488 5. GTE Am 33. 1:58,348
22. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Alex Davison (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 167 6:01:35,478 6. GTE Am 34. 1:58,382
23. 70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Edward Cheever (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 167 6:02:32,268 7. GTE Am 32. 1:58,949
24. 88 Gianluca Roda (I)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 167 6:02:38,909 8. GTE Am 30. 1:57,973
25. 10 Ben Hanley (GB)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Henrik Hedman (S)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 DragonSpeed 165 6:01:04,843 4. LMP1 7. 1:41,224
26. 54 Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 158 6:01:24,818 9. GTE Am 31. 1:58,748
27. 71 Sam Bird (GB)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 157 6:01:39,066 7. GTE Pro 21. 1:56,142
28. 95 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 155 6:02:39,698 8. GTE Pro 18. 1:55,785
Disqualified:
7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 197 6:01:06,735 LMP1 1. 1:36,769
8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 197 6:00:47,471 LMP1 2. 1:36,789
91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 172 6:01:22,552 GTE Pro 25. 1:56,860
Did not finish:
82 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 116 4:04:54,212/DNF GTE Pro 22. 1:56,596
4 Oliver Webb (GB)
René Binder (A)
Enso CLM P1/01 Nismo Bykolles Racing Team 59 2:07:32,006/DNF LMP1 8. 1:41,543
11 Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Jenson Button (GB) - DND
Vitaly Petrov (RUS) - DND
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 23 0:41:28,371/DNF LMP1 3. 1:38,305
In entry list:
5 Charlie Robertson (GB)
Mike Simpson (GB)
Leo Roussel (F)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 002 CEFC TRSM Racing Withdrawn, engine change homologation LMP1
6 Oliver Rowland (GB)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome 003 CEFC TRSM Racing Withdrawn, engine change homologation LMP1

Top of page

World Championship Round: 4

6 h Fuji

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 14.10.2018

Practiced:34(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Started:34(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:28(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 1049,860 km Winner's average speed: 174,700 km/h

Fastest lap:José Maria LopezNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:25,603191,900 km/h(lap 153)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 230 6:00:21,800 1. LMP1 8. 1:23,678
2. 8 Fernando Alonso (E)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 230 6:00:33,240 2. LMP1 1. 1:23,203
3. 1 Neel Jani (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 226 6:00:26,437 3. LMP1 2. 1:24,031
4. 11 Jenson Button (GB)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 219 6:01:02,482 4. LMP1 5. 1:24,641
5. 4 Tom Dillmann (F)
James Rossiter (GB)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Enso CLM P1/01 Nismo Bykolles Racing Team 219 6:01:25,636 5. LMP1 6. 1:26,384
6. 37 Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)
Nabil Jeffri (MAL)
Weiron Tan (MAL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 217 6:00:22,831 1. LMP2 10. 1:28,534
7. 38 Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 217 6:00:48,918 2. LMP2 11. 1:28,731
8. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Matmut 217 6:01:07,229 3. LMP2 12. 1:28,844
9. 28 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson TDS Racing 216 6:01:11,992 4. LMP2 13. 1:28,769
10. 50 Romano Ricci (F)
Erwin Creed (F)
Keiko Ihara (J)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 211 6:00:56,552 5. LMP2 15. 1:32,252
11. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche GT Team 207 6:00:41,048 1. GTE Pro 25. 1:36,906
12. 82 Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 207 6:00:53,234 2. GTE Pro 17. 1:35,930
13. 67 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 207 6:01:06,290 3. GTE Pro 19. 1:36,301
14. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 207 6:01:31,181 4. GTE Pro 21. 1:36,300
15. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 207 6:01:59,982 5. GTE Pro 23. 1:36,534
16. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 206 6:00:28,560 6. GTE Pro 16. 1:35,884
17. 81 Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Martin Tomczyk (D)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 206 6:00:36,354 7. GTE Pro 22. 1:36,554
18. 66 Olivier Pla (F)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 206 6:00:54,508 8. GTE Pro 24. 1:36,811
19. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 206 6:01:34,697 9. GTE Pro 18. 1:36,125
20. 31 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed 205 6:01:13,553 6. LMP2 9. 1:28,011
21. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 204 6:00:32,211 7. LMP2 14. 1:29,367
22. 71 Sam Bird (GB)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 202 6:01:53,384 10. GTE Pro 20. 1:36,500
23. 56 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913 Team Project 1 201 6:00:42,101 1. GTE Am 29. 1:37,766
24. 90 Jonathan Adam (GB)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 201 6:01:10,535 2. GTE Am 30. 1:37,879
25. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 201 6:01:48,788 3. GTE Am 27. 1:38,020
26. 86 Thomas Preining (A)
Ben Barker (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 201 6:02:05,678 4. GTE Am 32. 1:37,632
27. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 200 6:00:56,949 5. GTE Am 33. 1:38,154
28. 61 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Keita Sawa (J)
Weng Sun Mok (MAL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Clearwater Racing 200 6:00:57,200 6. GTE Am 31. 1:37,892
Disqualified:
88 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 201 6:02:18,039 GTE Am 26. 1:37,148
77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 176 6:01:47,815 GTE Am 28. 1:36,992
Did not finish:
10 Ben Hanley (GB)
James Allen (AUS)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 DragonSpeed 179 4:58:48,816/DNF LMP1 7. 1:27,366
17 Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 132 3:48:33,029/DNF LMP1 4. 1:24,533
3 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Thomas Laurent (F) - DND
Mathias Beche (CH) - DND
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 23 0:47:22,796/Accident LMP1 3. 1:24,352
70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC) - DND
Edward Cheever (I) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 14 0:27:46,416/Accident GTE Am 34. 1:39,112
In entry list:
6 Oliver Rowland (GB)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Mike Simpson (GB)
Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER 003 CEFC TRSM Racing LMP1

Top of page

World Championship Round: 5

6 h Shanghai

6 Hours of Shanghai, Shanghai Date: 18.11.2018

Practiced:35(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 9)
Started:35(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:32(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 5,451 km Race distance: 616,650 km Winner's average speed: 102,100 km/h Attendance: 45000

Fastest lap:Kazuki NakajimaNo. 8Toyota TS050 Hybrid2:1,381161,700 km/h(lap 90)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 113 6:01:46,414 1. LMP1 1. 1:42,708
2. 8 Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 113 6:01:47,833 2. LMP1 2. 1:43,139
3. 11 Jenson Button (GB)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 112 6:02:12,181 3. LMP1 7. 1:44,396
4. 1 Andre Lotterer (D)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Neel Jani (CH)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 112 6:02:29,122 4. LMP1 3. 1:42,869
5. 3 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 110 6:02:04,331 5. LMP1 5. 1:44,110
6. 10 Ben Hanley (GB)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
James Allen (AUS)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 DragonSpeed 110 6:02:34,342 6. LMP1 6. 1:44,579
7. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 109 6:02:50,597 1. GTE Pro 21. 1:59,144
8. 38 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 109 6:02:57,583 1. LMP2 9. 1:48,635
9. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 109 6:03:00,126 2. GTE Pro 23. 1:59,258
10. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche GT Team 109 6:03:05,425 3. GTE Pro 19. 1:58,801
11. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR Aston Martin Racing 109 6:03:08,744 4. GTE Pro 18. 1:58,832
12. 31 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed 109 6:03:10,596 2. LMP2 11. 1:48,971
13. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 109 6:03:54,640 5. GTE Pro 24. 1:59,401
14. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson Signatech Alpine Matmut 109 6:04:03,971 3. LMP2 12. 1:48,598
15. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 109 6:04:08,467 6. GTE Pro 25. 1:59,359
16. 66 Stefan Mücke (D)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 109 6:04:08,980 7. GTE Pro 16. 1:58,464
17. 64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R Corvette Racing 109 6:04:10,424 8. GTE Pro 26. 1:59,802
18. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 109 6:04:23,198 9. GTE Pro 17. 1:58,441
19. 67 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 109 6:04:58,058 10. GTE Pro 22. 1:58,914
20. 82 Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
BMW M8 GTE BMW Team MTEK 108 6:01:48,964 11. GTE Pro 20. 1:59,012
21. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 108 6:03:05,962 1. GTE Am 28. 2:01,528
22. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913 Team Project 1 108 6:03:14,662 2. GTE Am 33. 2:01,357
23. 88 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Porsche 991 RSR Dempsey - Proton Racing 108 6:03:17,677 3. GTE Am 30. 2:00,128
24. 37 Nabil Jeffri (MAL)
Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)
Weiron Tan (MAL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 108 6:03:31,154 4. LMP2 10. 1:48,857
25. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 108 6:04:02,390 4. GTE Am 29. 2:00,281
26. 98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 108 6:04:13,225 5. GTE Am 27. 2:00,880
27. 70 Edward Cheever (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 107 6:01:46,887 6. GTE Am 35. 2:01,309
28. 61 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Keita Sawa (J)
Weng Sun Mok (MAL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Clearwater Racing 107 6:02:07,814 7. GTE Am 32. 2:00,804
29. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 105 6:02:03,495 8. GTE Am 31. 2:02,020
30. 86 Thomas Preining (A)
Ben Barker (GB)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR Gulf Racing 100 6:02:59,909 9. GTE Am 34. 2:01,155
31. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 99 6:03:39,899 5. LMP2 14. 1:48,912
32. 50 Erwin Creed (F)
Enzo Guibbert (F)
Romano Ricci (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 75 6:02:00,048 6. LMP2 15. 1:49,993
Not classified:
28 Loic Duval (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson TDS Racing 108 6:01:09,329 LMP2 13. 1:49,211
Did not finish:
17 Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER SMP Racing 100 5:38:27,411/DNF LMP1 4. 1:43,778
4 Tom Dillmann (F)
James Rossiter (GB) - DND
Oliver Webb (GB) - DND
Enso CLM P1/01 Nismo Bykolles Racing Team 50 3:34:50,212/DNF LMP1 8. 1:46,334

Top of page

World Championship Round: 6

1000 mile Sebring

1000 Miles of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway Date: 15.3.2019

Practiced:34(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 9)
Started:33(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 7, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 6, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 6,019 km Race distance: 1521,070 km Winner's average speed: 190,100 km/h

Fastest lap:Kamui KobayashiNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:41,8212,900 km/h(lap 44)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 253 8:00:38,186 1. LMP1 1. 1:40,124
2. 7 José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 252 8:01:08,145 2. LMP1 2. 1:40,544
3. 11 Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 002 SMP Racing 242 8:00:43,182 3. LMP1 5. 1:42,555
4. 37 Will Stevens (GB)
Jordan King (USA)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 239 8:00:51,753 1. LMP2 9. 1:47,232
5. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 12 Signatech Alpine Matmut 239 8:01:19,174 2. LMP2 10. 1:47,923
6. 31 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 03 DragonSpeed 237 8:00:54,134 3. LMP2 11. 1:48,977
7. 3 Thomas Laurent (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 237 8:00:57,934 4. LMP1 3. 1:42,640
8. 50 Erwin Creed (F)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Romano Ricci (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 234 8:01:12,417 4. LMP2 12. 1:49,486
9. 29 Nyck de Vries (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson 001 Racing Team Nederland 230 8:01:39,658 5. LMP2 33. no time
10. 91 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 226 8:01:10,119 1. GTE Pro 21. 1:57,389
11. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Alexander Sims (GB)
BMW M8 GTE 1804-010 BMW Team MTEK 226 8:01:10,935 2. GTE Pro 20. 1:57,597
12. 67 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 225 8:00:39,769 3. GTE Pro 15. 1:57,495
13. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 225 8:00:40,303 4. GTE Pro 22. 1:58,077
14. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199906 Porsche GT Team 225 8:00:44,908 5. GTE Pro 14. 1:57,384
15. 71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3824 AF Corse 225 8:00:46,486 6. GTE Pro 19. 1:57,464
16. 82 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Bruno Spengler (F)
BMW M8 GTE 1803-009 BMW Team MTEK 225 8:00:53,759 7. GTE Pro 17. 1:57,433
17. 63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R Corvette Racing 225 8:01:15,021 8. GTE Pro 18. 1:57,257
18. 97 Alex Lynn (GB)
Maxime Martin (B)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 224 8:00:44,000 9. GTE Pro 31. 1:57,306
19. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Darren Turner (GB)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-2 Aston Martin Racing 224 8:00:57,354 10. GTE Pro 23. 1:58,028
20. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199916 Dempsey - Proton Racing 221 8:00:56,374 1. GTE Am 24. 1:58,411
21. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 221 8:01:08,912 2. GTE Am 29. 1:59,262
22. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199922 Team Project 1 221 8:01:16,458 3. GTE Am 25. 1:58,878
23. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Thomas Preining (A)
Ben Barker (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199912 Gulf Racing 221 8:01:16,525 4. GTE Am 32. 1:59,436
24. 70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Edward Cheever (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 220 8:00:55,534 5. GTE Am 30. 1:59,786
25. 90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 220 8:01:03,459 6. GTE Am 28. 1:59,473
26. 88 Giorgio Roda (I)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 Dempsey - Proton Racing 219 8:00:45,760 7. GTE Am 27. 1:58,832
27. 98 Mathias Lauda (A)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 219 8:00:52,883 8. GTE Am 26. 1:58,999
28. 66 Stefan Mücke (D)
Olivier Pla (F)
Billy Johnson (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 216 8:00:58,526 11. GTE Pro 16. 1:57,642
29. 38 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 209 8:01:06,801 6. LMP2 8. 1:46,923
Did not finish:
28 Loic Duval (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 41 TDS Racing 232 7:45:30,876/DNF LMP2 13. 1:47,996
10 Renger van der Zande (NL)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Henrik Hedman (S)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 DragonSpeed 143 4:52:45,765/DNF LMP1 7. 1:44,049
1 Bruno Senna (BR)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Neel Jani (CH)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 138 4:41:26,612/DNF LMP1 6. 1:42,681
17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Sergey Sirotkin (RUS) - DND
BR Engineering BR1 AER 003 SMP Racing 62 1:52:43,005/DNF LMP1 4. 1:41,919
Did not start:
61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3816 Clearwater Racing GTE Am 1:59,396

Top of page

World Championship Round: 7

6 h Spa

Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 4.5.2019

Practiced:34(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Started:34(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:34(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 10, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 930,960 km Winner's average speed: 162,100 km/h Attendance: 52000

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota TS050 Hybrid1:57,394214,800 km/h(lap 39)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 133 5:44:41,101 1. LMP1 2. 1:54,144
2. 3 Thomas Laurent (F)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 132 5:44:58,794 2. LMP1 4. 1:55,581
3. 11 Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 002 SMP Racing 132 5:45:05,350 3. LMP1 5. 1:55,714
4. 17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 003 SMP Racing 131 5:45:01,895 4. LMP1 3. 1:54,303
5. 1 Neel Jani (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 130 5:44:44,193 5. LMP1 6. 1:55,963
6. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 129 5:44:45,682 6. LMP1 1. 1:53,683
7. 31 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Oreca 07 Gibson 03 DragonSpeed 129 5:44:55,919 1. LMP2 10. 2:01,281
8. 26 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Aurus 01 Gibson 26 G-Drive Racing 129 5:44:59,874 2. LMP2 7. 2:00,003
9. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 12 Signatech Alpine Matmut 129 5:45:00,351 3. LMP2 11. 2:01,104
10. 38 Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 129 5:45:04,546 4. LMP2 8. 2:00,985
11. 28 François Perrodo (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 41 TDS Racing 128 5:45:22,429 5. LMP2 14. 2:01,751
12. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson 001 Racing Team Nederland 127 5:45:02,620 6. LMP2 13. 2:01,357
13. 37 David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Jordan King (USA)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 127 5:45:24,016 7. LMP2 9. 2:00,815
14. 50 Romano Ricci (F)
Erwin Creed (F)
Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 126 5:45:29,348 8. LMP2 15. 2:04,593
15. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 124 5:44:45,343 1. GTE Pro 17. 2:12,698
16. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 124 5:44:46,231 2. GTE Pro 24. 2:13,803
17. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199906 Porsche GT Team 124 5:44:49,146 3. GTE Pro 22. 2:13,459
18. 82 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
BMW M8 GTE 1803-009 BMW Team MTEK 124 5:44:53,459 4. GTE Pro 18. 2:12,671
19. 67 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 124 5:44:53,575 5. GTE Pro 16. 2:12,797
20. 71 Sam Bird (GB)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3824 AF Corse 124 5:44:53,622 6. GTE Pro 25. 2:13,942
21. 95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-2 Aston Martin Racing 124 5:44:54,507 7. GTE Pro 20. 2:13,053
22. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 124 5:45:04,278 8. GTE Pro 23. 2:13,685
23. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
BMW M8 GTE 1804-010 BMW Team MTEK 124 5:45:05,877 9. GTE Pro 19. 2:12,879
24. 66 Stefan Mücke (D)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 123 5:44:53,812 10. GTE Pro 21. 2:13,284
25. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199916 Dempsey - Proton Racing 122 5:44:49,089 1. GTE Am 29. 2:15,840
26. 90 Salih Yoluc (TR)
Euan Alers-Hankey (GB)
Charles Eastwood (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 122 5:44:54,433 2. GTE Am 26. 2:15,016
27. 61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3822 Clearwater Racing 122 5:45:05,233 3. GTE Am 32. 2:16,267
28. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 122 5:45:21,806 4. GTE Am 31. 2:15,497
29. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913b Team Project 1 122 5:45:22,294 5. GTE Am 28. 2:15,235
30. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 121 5:44:49,972 6. GTE Am 30. 2:16,668
31. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Thomas Preining (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199912 Gulf Racing 121 5:45:26,932 7. GTE Am 33. 2:16,839
32. 70 Edward Cheever (I)
Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 120 5:45:23,027 8. GTE Am 34. no time
33. 88 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 Dempsey - Proton Racing 115 5:45:02,549 9. GTE Am 27. 2:14,246
34. 4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Enso CLM P1/01 Gibson 001 Bykolles Racing Team 95 5:45:25,920 7. LMP1 12. 2:00,970
In entry list:
10 Henrik Hedman (S)
Ben Hanley (GB)
James Allen (AUS)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 Dragonspeed LMP1

Top of page

World Championship Round: 8

24 h Le Mans

87o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 16.6.2019

Practiced:63(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 20, GTE Pro - 17, GTE Am - 17)
Started:61(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 20, GTE Pro - 17, GTE Am - 16)
Classified:47(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 16, GTE Pro - 13, GTE Am - 13)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 5245,250 km Winner's average speed: 218,600 km/h Attendance: 252500

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7TToyota TS050 Hybrid3:17,297248,600 km/h(lap 37)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Fernando Alonso (E)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 19-11 Toyota Gazoo Racing 385 24:00:10,574 1. LMP1 2. 3:15,908
2. 7T Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 17-06 Toyota Gazoo Racing 385 24:00:27,546 2. LMP1 1. 3:15,497
3. 11 Vitaly Petrov (RUS)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 002 SMP Racing 379 24:00:47,948 3. LMP1 5. 3:16,665
4. 1 Bruno Senna (BR)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Neel Jani (CH)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 02 Rebellion Racing 376 24:01:52,069 4. LMP1 6. 3:16,810
5. 3 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Nathanaël Berthon (F)
Rebellion R13 Gibson 01 Rebellion Racing 370 24:01:23,474 5. LMP1 4. 3:16,404
6. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Alpine A470 Gibson 08 Signatech Alpine Matmut 368 24:02:30,436 1. LMP2 11. 3:25,874
7. 38 Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Stéphane Richelmi (MC)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 25 Jackie Chan DC Racing 367 24:01:11,901 2. LMP2 15. 3:26,821
8. 28 Loic Duval (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 41 TDS Racing 366 24:00:40,659 3. LMP2 9. 3:25,345
9. 22 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-21 United Autosports 365 24:00:53,907 4. LMP2 14. 3:26,543
10. 48 Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Paul Lafargue (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 27 Idec Sport 364 24:00:35,435 5. LMP2 12. 3:26,011
11. 26 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Aurus 01 Gibson 26 G-Drive Racing 364 24:01:00,288 6. LMP2 13. 3:26,257
12. 30 Nicolas Jamin (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 14 Duqueine Engineering 363 24:00:28,815 7. LMP2 21. 3:28,195
13. 23 Will Stevens (GB)
René Binder (A)
Julien Canal (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-12 Panis Barthez Competition 362 24:00:19,203 8. LMP2 19. 3:27,790
14. 39 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 Graff 362 24:00:20,133 9. LMP2 22. 3:28,426
15. 25 Andrea Pizzitola (F)
David Zollinger (F)
John Falb (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 45 Algarve Pro Racing 357 24:03:32,245 10. LMP2 23. 3:28,457
16. 20 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 39 High Class Racing 356 24:02:59,659 11. LMP2 18. 3:27,610
17. 50 Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Erwin Creed (F)
Romano Ricci (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-18 Larbre Competition 355 24:01:24,643 12. LMP2 28. 3:34,913
18. 47 Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Lacorte (I)
Dallara P217 Gibson 004 Cetilar R. Villorba Corse 352 24:02:34,882 13. LMP2 25. 3:28,942
19. 32 Alex Brundle (GB)
William Owen (USA)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-08 United Autosports 348 24:00:23,515 14. LMP2 17. 3:27,509
20. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3826 AF Corse 342 24:00:29,469 1. GTE Pro 40. 3:49,655
21. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199903 Porsche GT Team 342 24:01:18,662 2. GTE Pro 41. 3:49,921
22. 93 Nick Tandy (GB)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZHS199901 Porsche GT Team 342 24:01:36,626 3. GTE Pro 32. 3:48,907
23. 67 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT05 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 342 24:03:52,597 4. GTE Pro 30. 3:48,112
24. 69 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Scott Dixon (NZ)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Ford GT FP-GT02 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA 341 24:02:12,468 5. GTE Pro 38. 3:49,546
25. 66 Olivier Pla (F)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Billy Johnson (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT08 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK 340 24:00:51,196 6. GTE Pro 37. 3:49,511
26. 29 Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Frits van Eerd (NL)
Dallara P217 Gibson 005 Racing Team Nederland 340 24:02:48,518 15. LMP2 16. 3:27,107
27. 94 Mathieu Jaminet (F)
Dennis Olsen (N)
Sven Müller (D)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199902 Porsche GT Team 339 24:00:34,560 7. GTE Pro 43. 3:50,278
28. 63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-007 Corvette Racing 337 24:01:57,941 8. GTE Pro 31. 3:48,830
29. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199906 Porsche GT Team 337 24:03:55,044 9. GTE Pro 35. 3:49,196
30. 82 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jesse Krohn (FIN)
BMW M8 GTE 1808-014 BMW Team MTEK 335 24:00:26,780 10. GTE Pro 33. 3:49,108
31. 56 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199913b Team Project 1 334 24:03:05,045 1. GTE Am 51. 3:52,750
32. 84 Jeff Segal (USA)
Rodrigo Baptista (BR)
Wei Lu (PRC)
Ferrari 488 GTE GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 334 24:03:49,229 2. GTE Am 49. 3:52,423
33. 62 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Rob Smith (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3838 WeatherTech Racing 333 24:03:05,409 3. GTE Am 58. 3:53,630
34. 77 Matt Campbell (AUS)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199916 Dempsey - Proton Racing 332 24:00:11,757 4. GTE Am 47. 3:51,645
35. 57 Kei Cozzolino (I)
Côme Ledogar (F)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3828 Car Guy Racing 332 24:02:13,057 5. GTE Am 53. 3:53,474
36. 78 Vincent Abril (F)
Louis Prette (I)
Philippe Prette (I)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199919 Proton Competition 332 24:03:01,454 6. GTE Am 50. 3:52,434
37. 61 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3822 Clearwater Racing 331 24:01:48,090 7. GTE Am 61. 3:54,799
38. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Thomas Preining (A)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199912 Gulf Racing 331 24:02:53,948 8. GTE Am 48. 3:51,944
39. 83 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Manuela Gostner (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3832 Kessel Racing 330 24:04:05,792 9. GTE Am 60. 3:54,083
40. 89 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Jules Gounon (F)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3840 Risi Competizione 329 24:02:43,517 11. GTE Pro 46. 3:51,454
41. 70 Motoaki Ishikawa (J)
Edward Cheever (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3818 MR Racing 328 24:03:51,293 10. GTE Am 59. 3:54,051
42. 90 Charles Eastwood (GB)
Euan Hankey (GB)
Salih Yoluc (TR)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-001 TF Sport 327 24:02:36,061 11. GTE Am 57. 3:53,606
43. 54 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3814 Spirit of Race 327 24:04:58,415 12. GTE Am 52. 3:52,826
44. 97 Maxime Martin (B)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-003-1 Aston Martin Racing 325 24:00:42,319 12. GTE Pro 42. 3:50,037
45. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Nigel Moore (GB)
James Winslow (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-16 Inter Europol Competition 325 24:02:12,317 16. LMP2 26. 3:30,744
46. 60 Sergio Pianezzola (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3830b Kessel Racing 324 24:04:05,536 13. GTE Am 55. 3:53,528
47. 81 Martin Tomczyk (D)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Philipp Eng (A)
BMW M8 GTE 1805-011 BMW Team MTEK 309 24:00:26,754 13. GTE Pro 44. 3:51,353
Disqualified:
68 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Dirk Müller (D)
Joey Hand (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT07 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA 342 24:02:41,630 GTE Pro 34. 3:49,116
85 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Ben Keating (USA)
Ford GT FP-GT04 Keating Motorsports 334 24:02:20,102 GTE Am 54. 3:53,492
Did not finish:
43 Norman Nato (F)
Arjun Maini (IND)
John Farano (CDN)
Oreca 07 Gibson 20 RLR M Sport / Tower Events 295 20:09:42,073/DNF LMP2 24. 3:28,803
31 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pastor Maldonado (YV)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 03 DragonSpeed 245 16:09:29,728/Accident LMP2 10. 3:25,667
37 Ricky Taylor (USA)
Jordan King (USA)
David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jackie Chan DC Racing 199 13:17:51,879/DNF LMP2 20. 3:28,049
4 Tom Dillmann (F)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Enso CLM P1/01 Gibson 001 Bykolles Racing Team 163 12:53:14,155/Accident LMP1 8. 3:23,109
17 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Egor Orudzhev (RUS)
Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)
BR Engineering BR1 AER 003 SMP Racing 163 10:18:13,785/DNF LMP1 3. 3:16,159
49 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Konstantin Tereschenko (RUS)
Henning Enqvist (S)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-15 ARC Bratislava 160 13:32:48,155/Accident LMP2 27. 3:34,146
71 Davide Rigon (I)
Sam Bird (GB)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3824 AF Corse 140 9:54:48,259/DNF GTE Pro 36. 3:49,391
95 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-002-2 Aston Martin Racing 132 9:18:25,054/DNF GTE Pro 29. 3:48,000
98 Pedro Lamy (P)
Mathias Lauda (A)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 87 7:01:33,766/DNF GTE Am 56. 3:53,530
64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R C7RGT-006 Corvette Racing 82 5:36:00,286/DNF GTE Pro 39. 3:49,573
88 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Giorgio Roda (I)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199915a Dempsey - Proton Racing 79 6:28:27,584/DNF GTE Am 45. 3:51,439
10 Ben Hanley (GB)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Henrik Hedman (S)
BR Engineering BR1 Gibson 005 DragonSpeed 76 8:30:14,175/Gearbox LMP1 7. 3:20,200
Did not start:
99 Patrick Long (USA)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199911 Dempsey - Proton Racing Accident in practice GTE Am
Running in practice:
7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota TS050 Hybrid 19-10 Toyota Gazoo Racing Accident in qualifying LMP1 3:17,161
In entry list:
5 xxx Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER 002 CEFC TRSM Racing Rejected LMP1
6 xxx Ginetta G60-LT-P1 AER 003 CEFC TRSM Racing Rejected LMP1
24 xxx Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-06 Panis Barthez Competition Reserve entry LMP2
27 xxx Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-11 Idec Sport Reserve entry LMP2
33 xxx Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-17 Eurasia Motorsport Reserve entry LMP2
44 xxx Oreca 07 Gibson Meyer Shank Racing Withdrawn LMP2
55 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 488 GTE 3812 Spirit of Race Unavoidable family commitment GTE Am
58 xxx Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199922 Team Project 1 Reserve entry GTE Am
79 xxx Aston Martin Vantage TF Sport Red River Sport Reserve entry GTE Am
80 xxx Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZJS199918 Ebimotors Reserve entry GTE Am

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024