World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

World Sportscar Championship 2022


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 18.03.2022 1000 mile Sebring USA 36 36 33
2 07.05.2022 6 h Spa B 37 37 32
3 12.06.2022 24 h Le Mans F 62 62 53
4 10.07.2022 6 h Monza I 38 38 35
5 11.09.2022 6 h Fuji J 36 36 35
6 12.11.2022 8 h Bahrain BRN 37 37 35

WSRP Home Page



World Championship Round: 1

1000 mile Sebring

1000 Miles of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway Date: 18.3.2022

Practiced:36(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 15, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)
Started:36(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 15, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)
Classified:33(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 15, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 10)

Circuit length: 6,019 km Race distance: 1166,670 km Winner's average speed: 160,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Matthieu VaxiviereNo. 36Alpine A480 Gibson1:49,033198,700 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Alpine A480 Gibson 02 Alpine Elf Team 194 7:15:37,293 1. Hypercar 1. 1:47,407
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 194 7:16:14,759 2. Hypercar 4. 1:49,217
3. 708 Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing 193 7:15:47,801 3. Hypercar 2. 1:48,741
4. 23 Paul di Resta (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 87 United Autosports USA 192 7:16:19,526 1. LMP2 6. 1:49,510
5. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
René Rast (D)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson WRT 192 7:16:23,236 2. LMP2 8. 1:49,670
6. 41 Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Norman Nato (F)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 192 7:19:34,747 3. LMP2 9. 1:49,688
7. 9 Robert Kubica (PL)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 192 7:19:38,729 4. LMP2 10. 1:50,057
8. 28 Edward Jones (GB)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 192 7:19:41,209 5. LMP2 11. 1:50,178
9. 38 Will Stevens (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 192 7:19:43,496 6. LMP2 12. 1:50,596
10. 22 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
William Owen (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 192 7:19:48,518 7. LMP2 5. 1:49,388
11. 5 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 85 Team Penske 192 7:19:56,740 8. LMP2 13. 1:50,629
12. 83 Alessio Rovera (I)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
François Perrodo (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 83 AF Corse 191 7:19:48,196 9. LMP2 3. 1:49,014
13. 35 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
François Heriau (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 190 7:19:44,933 10. LMP2 15. 1:50,954
14. 45 René Binder (A)
James Allen (AUS)
Steven Thomas (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Pro Racing 190 7:19:47,614 11. LMP2 18. 1:51,332
15. 1 Charles Milesi (F)
Sébastien Ogier (F)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Richard Mille Racing Team 189 7:19:42,093 12. LMP2 14. 1:50,916
16. 44 Mathias Beche (CH)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 188 7:16:12,445 13. LMP2 17. 1:51,182
17. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 183 7:15:49,273 1. GTE Pro 19. 1:57,233
18. 64 Nick Tandy (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 183 7:15:58,580 2. GTE Pro 21. 1:57,696
19. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 183 7:16:00,835 3. GTE Pro 20. 1:57,383
20. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 183 7:19:35,390 4. GTE Pro 23. 1:59,299
21. 98 David Pittard (GB)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 180 7:15:59,556 1. GTE Am 25. 2:00,570
22. 52 Miguel Molina (E)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3874 AF Corse 180 7:16:13,723 5. GTE Pro 24. 1:59,388
23. 33 Florian Latorre (F)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Ben Keating (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 180 7:19:23,417 2. GTE Am 22. 1:59,204
24. 56 Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Brendan Iribe (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 Team Project 1 180 7:19:24,692 3. GTE Am 26. 2:00,649
25. 77 Seb Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 180 7:19:29,308 4. GTE Am 29. 2:02,079
26. 85 Michelle Gatting (DK)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Dames 179 7:19:25,945 5. GTE Am 27. 2:01,140
27. 777 Charlie Fagg (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 179 7:19:39,474 6. GTE Am 28. 2:01,379
28. 21 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 178 7:19:36,073 7. GTE Am 32. 2:03,116
29. 60 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 178 7:19:44,214 8. GTE Am 34. 2:03,726
30. 54 Francesco Castellacci (I)
Nick Cassidy (NZ)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 178 7:19:45,251 9. GTE Am 30. 2:02,264
31. 34 Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 174 6:37:50,629 14. LMP2 36. 1:51,872
32. 88 Julien Andlauer (F)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Fred Poordad (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey - Proton Racing 169 7:19:35,028 10. GTE Am 33. 2:03,560
33. 10 Nico Müller (CH)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 157 5:53:41,658 15. LMP2 16. 1:50,955
Did not finish:
71 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Dezoteux (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3870 Spirit of Race 122 5:26:06,852/DNF GTE Am 31. 2:02,800
7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 110 3:28:51,927/DNF Hypercar 7. 1:49,581
46 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 86 2:59:57,081/DNF GTE Am 35. no time
In entry list:
26 James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson G-Drive Racing Team LMP2
86 Mike Wainwright (GB) Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

6 h Spa

TotalEnergies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 7.5.2022

Practiced:37(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 15, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Started:37(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 15, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:32(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 720,990 km Winner's average speed: 120,000 km/h Attendance: 54000

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota GR010 Hybrid2:5,298201,200 km/h(lap 5)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 103 6:00:31,052 1. Hypercar 3. 2:03,087
2. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 02 Alpine Elf Team 103 6:00:58,525 2. Hypercar 2. 2:02,999
3. 31 Sean Gelael (RI)
Robin Frijns (NL)
René Rast (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson WRT 103 6:01:37,237 1. LMP2 6. 2:04,290
4. 41 Rui Andrade (ANG)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 103 6:02:11,728 2. LMP2 9. 2:04,640
5. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 103 6:02:19,623 3. LMP2 10. 2:04,692
6. 5 Dane Cameron (USA)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Oreca 07 Gibson 85 Team Penske 103 6:02:28,662 4. LMP2 12. 2:04,887
7. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
William Owen (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 103 6:02:28,953 5. LMP2 7. 2:04,451
8. 23 Alex Lynn (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 87 United Autosports USA 102 6:00:51,555 6. LMP2 18. 2:05,849
9. 708 Olivier Pla (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing 102 6:01:27,670 3. Hypercar 1. 2:02,771
10. 9 Robert Kubica (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 102 6:02:11,572 7. LMP2 8. 2:04,548
11. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 102 6:02:27,343 1. GTE Pro 23. 2:15,102
12. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 102 6:02:27,866 2. GTE Pro 21. 2:14,481
13. 52 Miguel Molina (E)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3874 AF Corse 102 6:02:28,599 3. GTE Pro 24. 2:15,443
14. 1 Lilou Wadoux (F)
Sébastien Ogier (F)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Richard Mille Racing Team 101 6:00:39,159 8. LMP2 14. 2:05,148
15. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 83 AF Corse 101 6:01:01,754 9. LMP2 5. 2:04,246
16. 10 Nico Müller (CH)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 101 6:01:02,254 10. LMP2 13. 2:04,985
17. 45 Steven Thomas (USA)
James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Pro Racing 101 6:01:09,553 11. LMP2 15. 2:05,370
18. 64 Tommy Milner (USA)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 101 6:02:04,285 4. GTE Pro 22. 2:14,606
19. 35 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
François Heriau (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 100 6:01:48,001 12. LMP2 17. 2:05,843
20. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 100 6:02:20,208 5. GTE Pro 20. 2:14,301
21. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Seb Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 99 6:01:18,670 1. GTE Am 30. 2:21,027
22. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Henrique Chaves (P)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 99 6:01:20,209 2. GTE Am 25. 2:17,408
23. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
David Pittard (GB)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 99 6:01:22,351 3. GTE Am 26. 2:18,912
24. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Nick Cassidy (NZ)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3822 AF Corse 99 6:01:50,607 4. GTE Am 32. 2:21,787
25. 46 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 99 6:02:20,575 5. GTE Am 29. 2:20,937
26. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Ben Barker (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 98 6:01:49,371 6. GTE Am 36. 2:24,384
27. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Charlie Fagg (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 97 6:01:10,265 7. GTE Am 31. 2:21,168
28. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 97 6:02:19,405 8. GTE Am 34. 2:23,856
29. 88 Fred Poordad (USA)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey - Proton Racing 96 6:01:06,566 9. GTE Am 33. 2:22,622
30. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Doriane Pin (F)
Christina Nielsen (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Dames 96 6:02:49,735 10. GTE Am 28. 2:20,789
31. 21 Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 94 6:00:42,263 11. GTE Am 37. no time
32. 71 Franck Dezoteux (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3870 Spirit of Race 91 6:02:14,390 12. GTE Am 35. 2:23,963
Did not finish:
56 Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 93 5:54:55,352/DNF GTE Am 27. 2:19,700
28 Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Edward Jones (GB)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 82 5:15:01,826/DNF LMP2 11. 2:04,717
34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 52 3:06:45,121/DNF LMP2 16. 2:05,383
8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 29 1:05:47,905/DNF Hypercar 4. 2:03,137
44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Bent Viscaal (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 25 1:00:13,344/DNF LMP2 19. 2:06,667

Top of page

World Championship Round: 3

24 h Le Mans

90o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 12.6.2022

Practiced:62(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 28, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 23)
Started:62(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 27, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 23)
Classified:53(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 26, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 17)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 5177,170 km Winner's average speed: 215,400 km/h Attendance: 244200

Fastest lap:José Maria LopezNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid3:27,749236,100 km/h(lap 371)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 20-05 Toyota Gazoo Racing 380 24:02:07,996 1. Hypercar 1. 3:24,408
2. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 20-04 Toyota Gazoo Racing 380 24:04:09,218 2. Hypercar 2. 3:24,828
3. 709 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH SCG 009 Glickenhaus Racing 375 24:02:09,625 3. Hypercar 4. 3:25,841
4. 708 Olivier Pla (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 370 24:04:07,641 4. Hypercar 5. 3:26,359
5. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Will Stevens (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 369 24:02:12,363 1. LMP2 8. 3:30,124
6. 9 Robert Kubica (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 369 24:04:34,283 2. LMP2 10. 3:30,651
7. 28 Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Edward Jones (GB)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 368 24:02:12,423 3. LMP2 18. 3:32,138
8. 13T Mathias Beche (CH)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
DNS - Philippe Cimadomo (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 102 TDS Racing x Vaillante 368 24:03:06,649 4. LMP2 30. no time
9. 5 Dane Cameron (USA)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Oreca 07 Gibson 85 Team Penske 368 24:03:31,822 5. LMP2 14. 3:31,462
10. 23 Alex Lynn (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 87 United Autosports USA 368 24:04:42,738 6. LMP2 11. 3:30,568
11. 37 Yifei Ye (PRC)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Niklas Krütten (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson 100 Cool Racing 367 24:04:55,347 7. LMP2 17. 3:32,008
12. 48 Paul Lafargue (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 75 IDEC Sport 366 24:02:31,743 8. LMP2 19. 3:32,285
13. 1 Lilou Wadoux (F)
Sébastien Ogier (F)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 62 Richard Mille Racing Team 366 24:04:14,706 9. LMP2 12. 3:31,368
14. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
William Owen (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 366 24:04:25,531 10. LMP2 7. 3:30,070
15. 32 Rolf Ineichen (CH)
Mirko Bortolotti (I)
Dries Vanthoor (B)
Oreca 07 Gibson 78 Team WRT 366 24:04:27,465 11. LMP2 15. 3:31,808
16. 65 Julien Canal (F)
Nicolas Jamin (F)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 31 Panis Racing 366 24:05:17,854 12. LMP2 13. 3:31,382
17. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 59 Inter Europol Competition 365 24:05:17,662 13. LMP2 20. 3:32,549
18. 43 David Heinemeier Hansson (DK)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)
Oreca 07 Gibson 10 Inter Europol Competition 364 24:03:21,865 14. LMP2 29. 3:38,491
19. 45 Steven Thomas (USA)
James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson 101 Algarve Pro Racing 363 24:02:19,197 15. LMP2 61. no time
20. 24 Rodrigo Sales (USA)
Matt Bell (GB)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 89 Nielsen Racing 362 24:04:08,004 16. LMP2 21. 3:32,956
21. 41 Rui Andrade (ANG)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 362 24:04:28,719 17. LMP2 9. 3:30,440
22. 3 Laurents Hörr (D)
Jean Glorieux (B)
Alexandre Cougnaud (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 DKR Engineering 362 24:04:32,884 18. LMP2 25. 3:34,524
23. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 04 (01) Alpine Elf Team 362 24:04:37,074 5. Hypercar 3. 3:24,850
24. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 95 AF Corse 361 24:02:25,963 19. LMP2 27. 3:36,548
25. 47 Sophia Floersch (D)
John Falb (USA)
Jack Aitken (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 45 Algarve Pro Racing 361 24:04:43,281 20. LMP2 26. 3:36,371
26. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Bent Viscaal (NL)
Tristan Vautier (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 360 24:03:14,756 21. LMP2 23. 3:33,480
27. 10 Nico Müller (CH)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 357 24:02:42,505 22. LMP2 62. no time
28. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199903 Porsche GT Team 350 24:04:52,108 1. GTE Pro 33. 3:50,377
29. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 350 24:05:34,792 2. GTE Pro 36. 3:51,502
30. 52 Miguel Molina (E)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Davide Rigon (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3874 AF Corse 349 24:05:36,840 3. GTE Pro 35. 3:51,614
31. 92 Michael Christensen (DK)
Kevin Estre (F)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199904 Porsche GT Team 348 24:04:02,137 4. GTE Pro 34. 3:50,522
32. 74 Felipe Fraga (BR)
Sam Bird (GB)
Shane Van Gisbergen (NZ)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3878 Riley Motorsports 347 24:04:12,735 5. GTE Pro 37. 3:54,116
33. 39 Eric Trouillet (F)
Sébastien Page (CH)
David Droux (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 76 Graff Racing 344 24:04:41,286 23. LMP2 24. 3:33,483
34. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Henrique Chaves (P)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-202-2 TF Sport 343 24:03:37,664 1. GTE Am 56. 3:57,044
35. 79 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Thomas Merrill (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 Weathertech Racing 343 24:04:22,110 2. GTE Am 47. 3:54,912
36. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
David Pittard (GB)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 342 24:05:22,088 3. GTE Am 41. 3:52,559
37. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Ben Barker (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 340 24:04:24,064 4. GTE Am 44. 3:54,323
38. 88 Fred Poordad (USA)
Maxwell Root (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199911 Dempsey-Proton Racing 340 24:04:51,138 5. GTE Am 55. 3:56,516
39. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Nick Cassidy (NZ)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3822 AF Corse 340 24:05:00,725 6. GTE Am 42. 3:53,690
40. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3858 Iron Dames 339 24:02:10,199 7. GTE Am 43. 3:53,869
41. 21 Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 339 24:03:17,392 8. GTE Am 50. 3:55,308
42. 61 Louis Prette (I)
Conrad Grunewald (USA)
Vincent Abril (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3866 AF Corse 339 24:03:29,454 9. GTE Am 38. 3:52,594
43. 55 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
David Perel (ZA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3854 Spirit of Race 339 24:04:17,500 10. GTE Am 51. 3:55,617
44. 99 Andrew Haryanto (RI)
Alessio Picariello (B)
Martin Rump (EST)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199915 Hardpoint Motorsport 338 24:04:54,909 11. GTE Am 48. 3:55,076
45. 57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Frederik Schandorff (DK)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 336 24:02:53,572 12. GTE Am 39. 3:52,751
46. 80 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Richard Heistand (USA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3862 Iron Lynx 336 24:04:38,387 13. GTE Am 59. 4:23,223
47. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Seb Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey-Proton Racing 336 24:05:08,645 14. GTE Am 40. 3:53,006
48. 35 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
François Heriau (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 335 24:02:31,404 24. LMP2 22. 3:33,463
49. 27 Christophe Cresp (F)
Michael Jensen (DK)
Steven Palette (F)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-12 CD Sport 333 24:03:10,353 25. LMP2 28. 3:38,136
50. 66 Renger van der Zande (NL)
Mark Kvamme (USA)
Jason Hart (USA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 331 24:02:42,326 15. GTE Am 53. 3:56,008
51. 93 Michael Fassbender (IRL)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Zacharie Robichon (CDN)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199912 Proton Competition 329 24:04:51,791 16. GTE Am 58. 4:07,907
52. 30 Richard Bradley (GB)
Guillermo Rojas (MEX)
Reshad de Gerus (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 57 Duqueine Team 326 24:04:20,481 26. LMP2 16. 3:32,000
53. 75 Pierre Ehret (D)
Christian Hook (D)
Nicolás Varrone (RA)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3872 Iron Lynx 324 24:03:56,592 17. GTE Am 52. 3:55,672
Did not finish:
60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3860 Iron Lynx 289 20:49:43,957/DNF GTE Am 57. 4:05,633
31 Sean Gelael (RI)
Robin Frijns (NL)
René Rast (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson 72 WRT 285 18:39:24,922/Accident LMP2 6. 3:28,394
64 Tommy Milner (USA)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Alexander Sims (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 004 Corvette Racing 260 17:48:06,898/Accident GTE Pro 31. 3:49,985
56 Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199914 Team Project 1 241 16:35:42,822/Accident GTE Am 45. 3:54,510
63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 005 Corvette Racing 214 15:53:20,947/Mechanical GTE Pro 32. 3:50,177
59 Alexander West (S)
Côme Ledogar (F)
Marvin Klein (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3836 Inception Racing 190 13:03:15,012/Mechanical GTE Am 49. 3:55,162
71 Franck Dezoteux (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3870 Spirit of Race 127 9:49:49,725/Engine GTE Am 60. no time
777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Charlie Fagg (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-016-1 D'Station Racing 112 7:52:30,427/Chassis GTE Am 54. 3:56,437
46 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199911 Team Project 1 77 5:55:46,174/Engine GTE Am 46. 3:54,533
Running in practice:
13 Philippe Cimadomo (F)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 60 TDS Racing x Vaillante Accident in practice LMP2 no time

Top of page

World Championship Round: 4

6 h Monza

6 Hours of Monza, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Date: 10.7.2022

Practiced:38(Hypercar - 6, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Started:38(Hypercar - 6, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:35(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 5,793 km Race distance: 1123,520 km Winner's average speed: 186,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Romain DumasNo. 708Glickenhaus 007 LMH1:36,589215,900 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 04 (01) Alpine Elf Team 194 6:00:47,738 1. Hypercar 3. 1:36,489
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 194 6:00:50,500 2. Hypercar 2. 1:36,335
3. 7 José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 192 6:01:01,526 3. Hypercar 4. 1:36,919
4. 41 Rui Andrade (ANG)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 188 6:01:31,651 1. LMP2 8. 1:38,780
5. 38 Will Stevens (GB)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 188 6:01:43,533 2. LMP2 38. 1:39,723
6. 10 Ryan Cullen (GB)
Nico Müller (CH)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 188 6:01:43,917 3. LMP2 12. 1:39,481
7. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson 59 Inter Europol Competition 188 6:01:52,569 4. LMP2 15. 1:39,692
8. 23 Alex Lynn (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 87 United Autosports USA 188 6:02:06,769 5. LMP2 37. no time
9. 9 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 188 6:02:18,683 6. LMP2 11. 1:39,203
10. 45 Steven Thomas (USA)
James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Oreca 07 Gibson 63 Algarve Pro Racing 187 6:01:04,952 7. LMP2 10. 1:39,122
11. 35 François Heriau (F)
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 187 6:01:07,332 8. LMP2 16. 1:40,387
12. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 83 AF Corse 187 6:01:07,980 9. LMP2 9. 1:38,817
13. 28 Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Edward Jones (GB)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 186 6:01:46,378 10. LMP2 17. 1:44,763
14. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Tijmen van der Helm (NL)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 186 6:02:21,631 11. LMP2 7. 1:38,731
15. 64 Nick Tandy (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 003 Corvette Racing 181 6:01:01,192 1. GTE Pro 19. 1:45,324
16. 52 Antonio Fuoco (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3874 AF Corse 181 6:01:20,604 2. GTE Pro 20. 1:45,328
17. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3876 AF Corse 181 6:01:48,891 3. GTE Pro 18. 1:45,270
18. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199904 Porsche GT Team 181 6:01:56,102 4. GTE Pro 22. 1:46,024
19. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199905 Porsche GT Team 180 6:02:37,224 5. GTE Pro 21. 1:45,804
20. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Seb Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey-Proton Racing 179 6:02:36,558 1. GTE Am 25. 1:48,206
21. 31 Sean Gelael (RI)
Robin Frijns (NL)
René Rast (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson 72 WRT 178 6:01:04,810 12. LMP2 13. 1:39,654
22. 85 Sarah Bovy (B)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3862 Iron Dames 178 6:01:23,768 2. GTE Am 23. 1:47,431
23. 22 William Owen (USA)
Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 178 6:01:29,916 13. LMP2 6. 1:38,403
24. 46 Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZNS199911 Team Project 1 178 6:01:33,566 3. GTE Am 32. 1:48,966
25. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3852 Iron Lynx 178 6:02:22,924 4. GTE Am 35. 1:50,296
26. 71 Franck Dezoteux (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3870 Spirit of Race 177 6:00:49,693 5. GTE Am 33. 1:49,990
27. 88 Fred Poordad (USA)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199911 Dempsey-Proton Racing 177 6:01:12,396 6. GTE Am 34. 1:50,221
28. 21 Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 177 6:01:32,068 7. GTE Am 26. 1:48,296
29. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
David Pittard (GB)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 177 6:02:29,466 8. GTE Am 28. 1:48,534
30. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Nick Cassidy (NZ)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3822 AF Corse 177 6:02:37,065 9. GTE Am 27. 1:48,406
31. 56 Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199914 Team Project 1 176 6:01:39,193 10. GTE Am 29. 1:48,813
32. 777 Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Charlie Fagg (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-016-2 D' Station Racing 171 6:01:01,794 11. GTE Am 31. 1:48,957
33. 94 Loic Duval (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
James Rossiter (GB)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot Totalenergies 169 6:00:53,480 4. Hypercar 5. 1:37,253
34. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Ben Barker (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 163 6:01:24,996 12. GTE Am 30. 1:48,842
35. 1 Charles Milesi (F)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Richard Mille Racing Team 146 6:01:30,494 14. LMP2 14. 1:39,682
Did not finish:
708 Romain Dumas (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Pipo Derani (BR)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 96 3:11:17,287/Turbo Hypercar 1. 1:35,416
33 Ben Keating (USA)
Henrique Chaves (P)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-202-2 TF Sport 73 2:32:43,893/Accident GTE Am 24. 1:47,658
93 Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot Totalenergies 46 3:19:55,989/Technical issues Hypercar 36. no time

Top of page

World Championship Round: 5

6 h Fuji

6 Hours of Fuji, Fuji Speedway Date: 11.9.2022

Practiced:36(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 13, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Started:36(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 13, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:35(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 13, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)

Circuit length: 4,263 km Race distance: 1058,340 km Winner's average speed: 175,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Kamui KobayashiNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:30,735181,000 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 232 6:01:23,341 1. Hypercar 2. 1:29,254
2. 7 Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Mike Conway (GB)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 232 6:02:31,723 2. Hypercar 1. 1:29,234
3. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson Alpine Elf Team 230 6:02:14,166 3. Hypercar 3. 1:29,446
4. 93 Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 225 6:01:31,614 4. Hypercar 4. 1:30,000
5. 31 Dries Vanthoor (B)
Robin Frijns (NL)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson WRT 225 6:02:40,272 1. LMP2 9. 1:32,210
6. 38 Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Will Stevens (GB)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 224 6:01:25,440 2. LMP2 6. 1:31,649
7. 28 Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Edward Jones (GB)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 224 6:01:50,916 3. LMP2 13. 1:32,439
8. 41 Norman Nato (F)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 224 6:01:51,479 4. LMP2 8. 1:32,143
9. 23 Alex Lynn (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports USA 224 6:01:58,860 5. LMP2 12. 1:32,342
10. 9 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 224 6:02:04,856 6. LMP2 14. 1:32,479
11. 22 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Phil Hanson (GB)
William Owen (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 224 6:02:35,370 7. LMP2 11. 1:32,337
12. 1 Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Charles Milesi (F)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 223 6:01:55,266 8. LMP2 15. 1:32,529
13. 10 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 223 6:02:17,680 9. LMP2 10. 1:32,297
14. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
François Perrodo (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson AF Corse 223 6:02:18,454 10. LMP2 7. 1:31,929
15. 34 Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 222 6:02:26,268 11. LMP2 16. 1:32,800
16. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
François Heriau (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 221 6:02:16,911 12. LMP2 18. 1:33,155
17. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 217 6:01:53,049 1. GTE Pro 20. 1:36,566
18. 52 Antonio Fuoco (I)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 217 6:01:53,333 2. GTE Pro 22. 1:36,851
19. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 217 6:02:24,937 3. GTE Pro 19. 1:36,371
20. 94 Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Loic Duval (F)
James Rossiter (GB)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 217 6:02:52,754 5. Hypercar 5. 1:30,152
21. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 216 6:01:34,776 4. GTE Pro 21. 1:36,800
22. 64 Nick Tandy (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 215 6:02:44,245 5. GTE Pro 23. 1:37,127
23. 33 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Henrique Chaves (P)
Ben Keating (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 213 6:02:43,276 1. GTE Am 24. 1:39,309
24. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Dames 212 6:01:38,861 2. GTE Am 25. 1:39,371
25. 777 Charlie Fagg (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 212 6:01:55,643 3. GTE Am 36. no time
26. 54 Davide Rigon (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 212 6:01:57,907 4. GTE Am 27. 1:39,809
27. 98 Nicki Thiim (DK)
David Pittard (GB)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 212 6:02:41,874 5. GTE Am 35. no time
28. 46 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 211 6:01:26,578 6. GTE Am 34. 1:39,796
29. 71 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Dezoteux (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Spirit of Race 211 6:01:37,091 7. GTE Am 26. 1:39,461
30. 56 Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Takeshi Kimura (J)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 211 6:02:22,538 8. GTE Am 28. 1:39,853
31. 88 Jan Heylen (B)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Fred Poordad (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey - Proton Racing 211 6:02:36,573 9. GTE Am 30. 1:40,052
32. 21 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 211 6:02:40,564 10. GTE Am 32. 1:40,418
33. 60 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 211 6:02:53,930 11. GTE Am 33. 1:40,683
34. 45 James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Steven Thomas (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Pro Racing 199 6:02:12,116 13. LMP2 17. 1:32,879
35. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 193 6:02:32,720 12. GTE Am 31. 1:40,271
Did not finish:
77 Seb Priaulx (GB)
Christian Ried (D)
Harry Tincknell (GB) - DND
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 128 3:40:42,051/DNF GTE Am 29. 1:39,874

Top of page

World Championship Round: 6

8 h Bahrain

Bapco 8 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 12.11.2022

Practiced:37(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Started:37(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:35(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 13, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 13)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1325,680 km Winner's average speed: 165,500 km/h

Fastest lap:Jean-Eric VergneNo. 93Peugeot 9X81:49,709177,600 km/h(lap 62)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 245 8:00:40,920 1. Hypercar 3. 1:47,738
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Ryou Hirakawa (J)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 245 8:01:26,391 2. Hypercar 1. 1:46,800
3. 36 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
André Negrao (BR)
Alpine A480 Gibson Alpine Elf Team 243 8:02:24,884 3. Hypercar 5. 1:48,343
4. 94 Nico Müller (CH)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 239 8:01:37,241 4. Hypercar 4. 1:48,334
5. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
René Rast (D)
Sean Gelael (RI)
Oreca 07 Gibson WRT 237 8:01:18,240 1. LMP2 13. 1:50,802
6. 23 Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Josh Pierson (USA)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports USA 237 8:02:07,504 2. LMP2 11. 1:50,661
7. 38 Will Stevens (GB)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Oreca 07 Gibson Jota 236 8:00:42,327 3. LMP2 7. 1:50,467
8. 9 Louis Deletraz (CH)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Lorenzo Colombo (I)
Oreca 07 Gibson 86 Prema Orlen Team 236 8:00:47,370 4. LMP2 15. 1:51,110
9. 41 Norman Nato (F)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Realteam by WRT 236 8:00:55,804 5. LMP2 6. 1:50,330
10. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
William Owen (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 236 8:01:08,234 6. LMP2 8. 1:50,497
11. 28 Edward Jones (GB)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Oliver Rasmussen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 236 8:01:32,156 7. LMP2 25. 1:59,503
12. 1 Charles Milesi (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Lilou Wadoux (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 235 8:00:50,679 8. LMP2 14. 1:50,857
13. 10 Renger van der Zande (NL)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Vector Sport 235 8:00:56,887 9. LMP2 12. 1:50,766
14. 83 Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
François Perrodo (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson AF Corse 235 8:01:36,619 10. LMP2 9. 1:50,546
15. 35 Jean-Baptiste Lahaye (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
François Heriau (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 Ultimate 235 8:02:24,369 11. LMP2 18. 1:51,821
16. 45 James Allen (AUS)
René Binder (A)
Steven Thomas (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Pro Racing 235 8:02:36,587 12. LMP2 16. 1:51,479
17. 52 Miguel Molina (E)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 231 8:02:14,565 1. GTE Pro 20. 1:56,419
18. 64 Nick Tandy (GB)
Tommy Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 230 8:01:02,549 2. GTE Pro 23. 1:57,539
19. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 230 8:01:57,823 3. GTE Pro 21. 1:56,439
20. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 230 8:02:13,876 4. GTE Pro 19. 1:56,143
21. 51 James Calado (GB)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 227 8:00:46,859 5. GTE Pro 22. 1:56,472
22. 44 Mathias Beche (CH)
Richard Bradley (GB)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 227 8:02:11,656 13. LMP2 10. 1:50,619
23. 46 Matteo Cairoli (I)
Mikkel Pedersen (DK)
Niki Leutwiler (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 226 8:00:51,795 1. GTE Am 28. 2:00,030
24. 56 Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
P. J. Hyett (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 226 8:01:07,460 2. GTE Am 35. 2:01,307
25. 85 Michelle Gatting (DK)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Dames 226 8:01:10,634 3. GTE Am 24. 1:59,186
26. 33 Marco Sorensen (DK)
Henrique Chaves (P)
Ben Keating (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 226 8:01:34,982 4. GTE Am 26. 1:59,698
27. 98 David Pittard (GB)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Northwest AMR 226 8:02:11,918 5. GTE Am 33. 2:01,100
28. 86 Ben Barker (GB)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 226 8:02:21,927 6. GTE Am 30. 2:00,597
29. 54 Nick Cassidy (NZ)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Thomas Flohr (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 226 8:02:22,074 7. GTE Am 29. 2:00,489
30. 77 Seb Priaulx (GB)
Harry Tincknell (GB)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey - Proton Racing 226 8:02:27,740 8. GTE Am 27. 1:59,708
31. 60 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 225 8:00:43,355 9. GTE Am 34. 2:01,303
32. 777 Charlie Fagg (GB)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 225 8:01:48,139 10. GTE Am 37. 2:01,730
33. 21 Toni Vilander (FIN)
Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 225 8:02:30,210 11. GTE Am 31. 2:00,715
34. 88 Jan Heylen (B)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Fred Poordad (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey - Proton Racing 224 8:00:50,146 12. GTE Am 36. 2:01,361
35. 71 Gabriel Aubry (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Dezoteux (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Spirit of Race 224 8:02:34,903 13. GTE Am 32. 2:00,733
Did not finish:
34 Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 231 7:55:29,745/DNF LMP2 17. 1:51,661
93 Jean-Eric Vergne (F)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Peugeot 9X8 Peugeot TotalEnergies 171 5:45:41,212/DNF Hypercar 2. 1:47,610

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024