World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 Drivers Makes Teams World Championship (info)

World Sportscar Championship 2021


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 01.05.2021 6 h Spa B 34 33 29
2 13.06.2021 8 h Algarve P 32 32 30
3 18.07.2021 6 h Monza I 37 36 33
4 22.08.2021 24 h Le Mans F 64 61 44
5 30.10.2021 6 h Bahrain BRN 31 31 31
6 06.11.2021 8 h Bahrain BRN 31 31 29

WSRP Home Page



World Championship Round: 1

6 h Spa

Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps Date: 1.5.2021

Practiced:34(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 12)
Started:33(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 14, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:29(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: 1134,220 km Winner's average speed: 188,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota GR010 Hybrid2:3,93203,500 km/h(lap 140)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 162 6:00:17,733 1. Hypercar 2. 2:01,266
2. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 02 Alpine Elf Matmut 162 6:01:24,929 2. Hypercar 4. 2:02,652
3. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 161 6:00:46,363 3. Hypercar 1. 2:00,747
4. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports USA 161 6:01:55,453 1. LMP2 3. 2:02,404
5. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 160 6:00:47,699 2. LMP2 10. 2:03,625
6. 28T Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 160 6:00:59,804 3. LMP2 9. 2:03,516
7. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 159 6:00:32,548 4. LMP2 6. 2:03,435
8. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 159 6:02:06,270 5. LMP2 14. 2:04,207
9. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Loic Duval (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Realteam Racing 158 6:00:58,103 6. LMP2 7. 2:03,475
10. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed USA 158 6:01:00,342 7. LMP2 11. 2:03,816
11. 1 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 158 6:02:22,851 8. LMP2 15. 2:05,284
12. 20 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 157 6:00:23,109 9. LMP2 16. 2:05,522
13. 25 John Falb (USA)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Roberto Merhi (E)
Aurus 01 Gibson G-Drive Racing 157 6:01:11,900 10. LMP2 8. 2:03,485
14. 24 Patrick Kelly (USA)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Simon Trummer (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson PR1 Motorsports 157 6:01:16,839 11. LMP2 12. 2:03,869
15. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 153 6:00:39,401 1. GTE Pro 18. 2:11,219
16. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 153 6:01:14,037 2. GTE Pro 21. 2:12,443
17. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 153 6:02:28,427 3. GTE Pro 19. 2:12,351
18. 63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing 152 6:01:03,835 4. GTE Pro 22. 2:13,106
19. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 152 6:01:20,845 5. GTE Pro 20. 2:12,370
20. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 152 6:01:37,303 1. GTE Am 27. 2:17,560
21. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 152 6:02:21,764 2. GTE Am 23. 2:14,660
22. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Cetilar Racing 151 6:01:25,630 3. GTE Am 28. 2:17,719
23. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 151 6:01:34,474 4. GTE Am 26. 2:16,367
24. 88 Andrew Haryanto (RI)
Marco Seefried (D)
Alessio Picariello (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 151 6:01:52,403 5. GTE Am 25. 2:16,319
25. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 151 6:02:24,865 6. GTE Am 24. 2:15,615
26. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 150 6:00:22,375 7. GTE Am 33.
27. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Katherine Legge (GB)
Manuela Gostner (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 150 6:01:53,357 8. GTE Am 29. 2:18,452
28. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 149 6:00:38,128 9. GTE Am 31. 2:20,356
29. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Team WRT 127 6:01:42,133 12. LMP2 13. 2:03,915
Did not finish:
77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 138 5:29:25,036/DNF GTE Am 32. no time
26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Franco Colapinto (RA)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Aurus 01 Gibson G-Drive Racing 125 4:40:45,426/DNF LMP2 5. 2:02,984
44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Tom Jackson (GB) - DND
Darren Burke (GB) - DND
Ligier JS P217 Gibson ARC Bratislava 0 DNF LMP2 17. 2:07,051
86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB) - DND
Tom Gamble (GB) - DND
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 0 DNF GTE Am 30. 2:18,813
Did not start:
56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 GTE Am no time
Running in practice:
28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 17 Jota Accident in practice LMP2
In entry list:
46 Dennis Olsen (N)
Anders Burchardt (N)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 GTE Am
708 Gustavo Menezes (USA) Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing Hypercar
709 Ryan Briscoe (AUS) Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing Hypercar

Top of page

World Championship Round: 2

8 h Algarve

8 Hours of Portimao, Autodromo Internacional do Algarve Date: 13.6.2021

Practiced:32(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Started:32(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:30(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 11)

Circuit length: 4,653 km Race distance: 1395,630 km Winner's average speed: 174,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Nicolas LapierreNo. 36Alpine A480 Gibson1:30,919184,200 km/h(lap 212)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 300 8:00:15,414 1. Hypercar 2. 1:30,458
2. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 300 8:00:17,214 2. Hypercar 3. 1:30,540
3. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 02 Alpine Elf Matmut 300 8:01:24,011 3. Hypercar 1. 1:30,364
4. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 296 8:01:16,228 1. LMP2 5. 1:31,255
5. 28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 296 8:01:20,917 2. LMP2 4. 1:31,210
6. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Paul di Resta (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports USA 295 8:00:21,890 3. LMP2 7. 1:31,598
7. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Team WRT 295 8:00:52,085 4. LMP2 8. 1:31,648
8. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 293 8:00:29,186 5. LMP2 9. 1:31,737
9. 1 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 290 8:00:28,349 6. LMP2 14. 1:32,748
10. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Mathias Beche (CH)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Realteam Racing 290 8:01:06,800 7. LMP2 10. 1:31,854
11. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed USA 288 8:01:35,919 8. LMP2 12. 1:32,526
12. 20 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 285 8:01:41,204 9. LMP2 13. 1:32,626
13. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 280 8:00:52,926 10. LMP2 6. 1:31,545
14. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 279 8:00:44,728 1. GTE Pro 17. 1:38,359
15. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 279 8:01:09,794 2. GTE Pro 19. 1:38,743
16. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 279 8:01:29,771 3. GTE Pro 16. 1:37,986
17. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 278 8:00:53,322 4. GTE Pro 18. 1:38,389
18. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Cetilar Racing 274 8:00:21,640 1. GTE Am 22. 1:40,885
19. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 274 8:00:27,470 2. GTE Am 20. 1:40,191
20. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 274 8:01:12,873 3. GTE Am 23. 1:41,001
21. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 274 8:01:40,360 4. GTE Am 27. 1:41,366
22. 57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Scott Andrews (AUS)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Kessel Racing 274 8:01:54,470 5. GTE Am 26. 1:41,276
23. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 273 8:00:26,271 6. GTE Am 31. 1:42,521
24. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Manuela Gostner (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 273 8:01:39,125 7. GTE Am 24. 1:41,085
25. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 272 8:00:58,435 8. GTE Am 30. 1:41,993
26. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 271 8:00:29,488 9. GTE Am 29. 1:41,604
27. 88 Dominique Bastien (USA)
Marco Seefried (D)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 269 8:00:46,324 10. GTE Am 32. 1:43,374
28. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 267 8:00:46,023 11. GTE Am 25. 1:41,141
29. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Tom Jackson (GB)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson ARC Bratislava 261 8:01:07,754 11. LMP2 15. 1:34,224
30. 709 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Romain Dumas (F)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing 246 8:00:18,660 4. Hypercar 11. 1:32,167
Did not finish:
77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS) - DND
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 88 2:38:37,860/DNF GTE Am 21. 1:40,236
777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 69 2:02:10,649/DNF GTE Am 28. 1:41,499
In entry list:
46 Dennis Olsen (N) Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 GTE Am
63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R Corvette Racing GTE Pro

Top of page

World Championship Round: 3

6 h Monza

6 Hours of Monza, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Date: 18.7.2021

Practiced:37(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 16)
Started:36(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 12, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 15)
Classified:33(Hypercar - 4, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 14)

Circuit length: 5,793 km Race distance: 1181,450 km Winner's average speed: 196,300 km/h

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:36,951215,100 km/h(lap 181)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 204 6:01:12,290 1. Hypercar 1. 1:35,899
2. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 02 Alpine Elf Matmut 204 6:02:13,198 2. Hypercar 3. 1:36,121
3. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson United Autosports USA 200 6:01:28,074 1. LMP2 7. 1:38,557
4. 709 Romain Dumas (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing 200 6:01:56,384 3. Hypercar 5. 1:38,323
5. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Team WRT 200 6:02:25,770 2. LMP2 6. 1:38,527
6. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 200 6:02:50,983 3. LMP2 9. 1:38,726
7. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 199 6:02:15,188 4. LMP2 13. 1:39,491
8. 28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 199 6:02:27,670 5. LMP2 17. no time
9. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed USA 199 6:02:51,647 6. LMP2 8. 1:38,663
10. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Loic Duval (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Realteam Racing 198 6:01:20,443 7. LMP2 12. 1:39,472
11. 1 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 198 6:02:22,632 8. LMP2 14. 1:39,905
12. 20 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 197 6:02:13,670 9. LMP2 15. 1:40,026
13. 82 Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Oreca 07 Gibson Risi Competizione 196 6:02:54,086 10. LMP2 10. 1:38,829
14. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Matej Konôpka (SK)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson ARC Bratislava 191 6:02:48,039 11. LMP2 16. 1:40,413
15. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 190 6:01:17,213 1. GTE Pro 18. 1:45,412
16. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 190 6:01:49,316 2. GTE Pro 19. 1:45,477
17. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 190 6:02:08,359 3. GTE Pro 20. 1:45,844
18. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 190 6:02:11,784 4. GTE Pro 21. 1:46,214
19. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 187 6:01:43,886 1. GTE Am 36. no time
20. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 187 6:02:27,933 2. GTE Am 28. 1:48,457
21. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 187 6:02:28,732 3. GTE Am 31. 1:49,128
22. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 187 6:02:46,482 4. GTE Am 24. 1:48,057
23. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 186 6:01:29,804 5. GTE Am 30. 1:48,766
24. 88 Andrew Haryanto (RI)
Marco Seefried (D)
Alessio Picariello (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 186 6:01:56,249 6. GTE Am 32. 1:49,211
25. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 186 6:02:01,153 7. GTE Am 26. 1:48,403
26. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 185 6:01:14,527 8. GTE Am 27. 1:48,437
27. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 185 6:01:29,699 9. GTE Am 33. 1:49,244
28. 61 Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Simon Mann (GB)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 185 6:01:14,527 10. GTE Am 25. 1:48,227
29. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Cetilar Racing 184 6:01:42,509 11. GTE Am 23. 1:47,950
30. 46 Dennis Olsen (N)
Anders Burchardt (N)
Maxwell Root (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 183 6:01:56,405 12. GTE Am 34. 1:51,051
31. 388 Pierre Ehret (D)
Christian Hook (D)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Rinaldi Racing 182 6:03:47,423 13. GTE Am 29. 1:48,700
32. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 175 6:02:07,679 14. GTE Am 22. 1:47,272
33. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 161 6:01:17,340 4. Hypercar 2. 1:35,961
Not classified:
38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 112 6:02:46,524 LMP2 11. 1:38,890
Did not finish:
708 Pipo Derani (BR)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Olivier Pla (F) - DND
Glickenhaus 007 LMH Glickenhaus Racing 90 2:51:05,377/DNF Hypercar 4. 1:36,686
60 Andrea Piccini (I)
Claudio Schiavoni (I) - DND
Matteo Cressoni (I) - DND
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 37 3:41:10,399/DNF GTE Am 35. no time
Did not start:
71 Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Inception Racing GTE Am
In entry list:
57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
David Fumanelli (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Kessel Racing GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 4

24 h Le Mans

89o Edition des 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 22.8.2021

Practiced:64(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 25, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 24, Innovat - 1)
Started:61(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 24, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 23, Innovat - 1)
Classified:44(Hypercar - 5, LMP2 - 18, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 14, Innovat - 1)

Circuit length: 13,626 km Race distance: 5054,500 km Winner's average speed: 210,500 km/h Attendance: 50000

Fastest lap:Brendon HartleyNo. 8Toyota GR010 Hybrid3:27,607236,300 km/h(lap 60)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 20-03 Toyota Gazoo Racing 371 24:00:50,768 1. Hypercar 1. 3:23,900
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid 20-02 Toyota Gazoo Racing 369 24:00:50,861 2. Hypercar 2. 3:24,195
3. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 04 (01) Elf Alpine Matmut 367 24:01:13,643 3. Hypercar 3. 3:25,574
4. 708 Pipo Derani (BR)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH SCG 008 Glickenhaus Racing 367 24:03:47,746 4. Hypercar 4. 3:25,639
5. 709 Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Romain Dumas (F)
Glickenhaus 007 LMH SCG 009 Glickenhaus Racing 367 24:03:08,937 5. Hypercar 5. 3:27,656
6. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 73 Team WRT 363 24:00:53,576 1. LMP2 16. 3:30,182
7. 28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 363 24:00:54,303 2. LMP2 12. 3:29,835
8. 65 Julien Canal (F)
Will Stevens (GB)
James Allen (AUS)
Oreca 07 Gibson 31 Panis Racing 362 24:02:56,556 3. LMP2 8. 3:28,586
9. 23 Paul di Resta (GB)
Alex Lynn (GB)
Wayne Boyd (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 30 United Autosports 361 24:04:26,174 4. LMP2 11. 3:29,830
10. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 59 Inter Europol Competition 360 24:01:38,757 5. LMP2 22. 3:30,908
11. 48 Paul Lafargue (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 75 IDEC Sport 359 24:02:12,856 6. LMP2 15. 3:30,166
12. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Franco Colapinto (RA)
Nyck de Vries (NL)
Aurus 01 Gibson 63 G-Drive Racing 358 24:01:22,547 7. LMP2 9. 3:28,943
13. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 358 24:02:09,758 8. LMP2 6. 3:27,950
14. 30 René Binder (A)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 57 Duqueine Team 357 24:00:54,199 9. LMP2 20. 3:30,691
15. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Oreca 07 Gibson 79 DragonSpeed USA 356 24:01:29,753 10. LMP2 18. 3:30,323
16. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 36 Racing Team Nederland 356 24:01:59,005 11. LMP2 21. 3:30,843
17. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Loic Duval (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 82 Realteam Racing 356 24:03:49,671 12. LMP2 13. 3:29,861
18. 20 Dennis Andersen (DK)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Marco Sorensen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 64 High Class Racing 353 24:01:47,930 13. LMP2 25. 3:32,252
19. 39 Vincent Capillaire (F)
Arnold Robin (F)
Maxime Robin (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 05 SO24-Dirob by Graff 352 24:02:21,811 14. LMP2 29. 3:34,005
20. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Côme Ledogar (F)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3856 AF Corse 345 24:00:53,654 1. GTE Pro 34. 3:46,581
21. 63 Antonio Garcia (E)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 004 Corvette Racing 345 24:01:35,340 2. GTE Pro 38. 3:49,643
22. 92T Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZKS199904 Porsche GT Team 344 24:04:19,356 3. GTE Pro 36. 3:46,779
23. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199903 Porsche GT Team 343 24:04:02,596 4. GTE Pro 35. 3:47,624
24. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Matej Konôpka (SK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 342 24:01:29,078 15. LMP2 26. 3:32,446
25. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3822 AF Corse 340 24:04:24,967 1. GTE Am 49. 3:49,881
26. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-202-2 TF Sport 339 24:02:05,682 2. GTE Am 44. 3:49,663
27. 80 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Callum Ilott (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3858 Iron Lynx 338 24:01:50,393 3. GTE Am 45. 3:49,693
28. 74 James Winslow (GB)
John Corbett (AUS)
Tom Cloet (B)
Ligier JS P217 Gibson OR05-17 Racing Team India Eurasia 338 24:03:57,555 16. LMP2 30. 3:36,012
29. 49 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Kevin Magnussen (DK)
Oreca 07 Gibson 39 High Class Racing 336 24:01:47,968 17. LMP2 24. 3:31,830
30. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3850 Iron Lynx 335 24:02:55,737 4. GTE Am 56. 3:50,768
31. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199920 Dempsey-Proton Racing 335 24:03:28,782 5. GTE Am 50. 3:49,913
32. 84 Takuma Aoki (J)
Nigel Bailly (B)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 76 Association SRT41 334 24:03:22,554 Innovat 28. 3:33,538
33. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-016-1 D'Station Racing 333 24:01:20,816 6. GTE Am 57. 3:51,107
34. 18 Andrew Haryanto (RI)
Alessio Picariello (B)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199915 Absolute Racing 332 24:00:54,484 7. GTE Am 51. 3:50,016
35. 95 John Hartshorne (GB)
Ollie Hancock (GB)
Ross Gunn (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 16A-014-1 TF Sport 332 24:01:21,055 8. GTE Am 53. 3:50,059
36. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Michelle Gatting (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3852 Iron Lynx 332 24:03:14,207 9. GTE Am 55. 3:50,314
37. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Sam Bird (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3854 AF Corse 331 24:03:27,666 5. GTE Pro 32. 3:46,011
38. 69 Robert Renauer (D)
Ralf Bohn (D)
Rolf Ineichen (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199921 Herberth Motorsport 330 24:01:35,871 10. GTE Am 61. 3:52,960
39. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3866 AF Corse 329 24:04:15,815 11. GTE Am 48. 3:49,829
40. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 328 24:01:51,294 18. LMP2 17. 3:30,234
41. 71T Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4256 Inception Racing 327 24:00:58,759 12. GTE Am 43. 3:49,462
42. 88 Julien Andlauer (F)
Dominique Bastien (USA)
Lance Arnold (D)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199919 Dempsey-Proton Racing 327 24:02:04,599 13. GTE Am 39. 3:47,987
43. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 322 24:02:59,412 14. GTE Am 40. 3:48,560
44. 64 Tommy Milner (USA)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Alexander Sims (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C8.R 005 Corvette Racing 313 24:04:09,820 6. GTE Pro 33. 3:47,074
Did not finish:
41 Robert Kubica (PL)
Louis Deletraz (CH)
Yifei Ye (PRC)
Oreca 07 Gibson 72 Team WRT 362 23:56:37,967/Electrical short cut LMP2 7. 3:28,470
82 Ryan Cullen (GB)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Oreca 07 Gibson 54 Risi Competizione 275 19:08:27,205/Engine LMP2 19. 3:30,418
388 Pierre Ehret (D)
Christian Hook (D)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3868 Rinaldi Racing 271 20:21:46,823/DNF GTE Am 52. 3:50,018
24 Patrick Kelly (USA)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Simon Trummer (CH)
Oreca 07 Gibson 56 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports 261 19:28:50,174/Electrical LMP2 14. 3:30,123
72 Dries Vanthoor (B)
Alvaro Parente (P)
Maxime Martin (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199917 HubAuto Racing 227 16:26:23,653/DNF GTE Pro 31. 3:46,882
79 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Earl Bamber (NZ)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199916 WeatherTech Racing 139 10:27:21,538/DNF GTE Pro 37. 3:47,682
46 Dennis Olsen (N)
Anders Burchardt (N)
Robby Foley (USA)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199914 Team Project 1 138 10:48:47,118/DNF GTE Am 58. 3:51,411
57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Scott Andrews (AUS)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 128 9:46:32,228/DNF GTE Am 46. 3:49,715
66 Thomas Neubauer (F)
Rodrigo Sales (USA)
Jody Fannin (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo GT3 4404 JMW Motorsport 117 9:20:35,788/DNF GTE Am 60. 3:52,304
55 Duncan Cameron (GB)
David Perel (ZA)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3812 Spirit of Race 109 8:36:05,287/DNF GTE Am 59. 3:52,088
25 John Falb (USA)
Roberto Merhi (E)
Rui Andrade (ANG)
Aurus 01 Gibson 45 G-Drive Racing 108 7:57:54,957/Accident LMP2 23. 3:31,203
47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3836 Cetilar Racing 90 6:56:22,572/DNF GTE Am 42. 3:49,102
56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199918 Team Project 1 84 6:20:24,435/DNF GTE Am 41. 3:48,876
32 Nicolas Jamin (F)
Jonathan Aberdein (ZA)
Manuel Maldonado (YV)
Oreca 07 Gibson 02 United Autosports 75 5:10:04,179/Accident LMP2 10. 3:29,078
1 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson 48 Richard Mille Racing Team 74 5:05:41,433/Accident LMP2 27. 3:32,598
99 Harry Tincknell (GB)
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak (T)
Florian Latorre (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199911 Proton Competition 66 4:54:53,633/DNF GTE Am 47. 3:49,788
98 Nicki Thiim (DK)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN) - DND
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-1 Aston Martin Racing 45 3:11:43,090/Accident GTE Am 54. 3:50,156
Did not start:
17 Dwight Merriman (USA)
Thomas Laurent (F)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 20 IDEC Sport Accident in practice LMP2 3:30,709
Running in practice:
71 Brendan Iribe (USA)
Ollie Millroy (GB)
Ben Barnicoat (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Inception Racing Accident in practice GTE Am 3:49,462
92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team Accident in practice GTE Pro 3:46,779
In entry list:
27 Mark Patterson (USA)
Naveen Rao (USA)
Oreca 07 Gibson Algarve Racing Reserve entry LMP2
59 Alexander West (S) Aston Martin Vantage AMR Garage 59 Reserve entry GTE Am
61 Francesco Piovanetti (PR) Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse Reserve entry GTE Am
62 Simon Mann (GB)
Christoph Ulrich (CH)
Toni Vilander (FIN)
Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse Reserve entry GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 5

6 h Bahrain

6 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 30.10.2021

Practiced:31(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Started:31(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:31(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1000,960 km Winner's average speed: 166,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien BuemiNo. 8Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:48,926178,900 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 185 6:00:33,356 1. Hypercar 2. 1:47,447
2. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 185 6:01:24,757 2. Hypercar 1. 1:47,049
3. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 04 (01) Alpine Elf Matmut 184 6:01:45,842 3. Hypercar 3. 1:48,003
4. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Team WRT 180 6:01:01,723 1. LMP2 10. 1:51,043
5. 28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 180 6:02:03,595 2. LMP2 4. 1:49,932
6. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 180 6:02:18,022 3. LMP2 6. 1:50,198
7. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 180 6:02:25,992 4. LMP2 5. 1:49,994
8. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 178 6:02:18,022 5. LMP2 9. 1:50,942
9. 1 Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Gabriel Aubry (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 178 6:02:07,544 6. LMP2 14. 1:51,736
10. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Loic Duval (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Realteam Racing 178 6:02:07,778 7. LMP2 7. 1:50,559
11. 20 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 177 6:02:19,204 8. LMP2 13. 1:51,506
12. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 175 6:00:36,554 9. LMP2 8. 1:50,658
13. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 174 6:01:41,098 1. GTE Pro 15. 1:56,144
14. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 174 6:01:41,788 2. GTE Pro 16. 1:56,178
15. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 174 6:02:16,922 3. GTE Pro 18. 1:57,573
16. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 174 6:02:19,047 4. GTE Pro 17. 1:57,327
17. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 172 6:00:55,364 1. GTE Am 24. 1:59,538
18. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 172 6:00:55,364 2. GTE Am 27. 2:00,294
19. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 172 6:00:58,474 3. GTE Am 21. 1:59,404
20. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Aston Martin Racing 172 6:01:15,622 4. GTE Am 20. 1:59,331
21. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oliver Webb (GB)
Kush Maini (IND)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 172 6:01:33,370 10. LMP2 12. 1:51,487
22. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 172 6:02:17,843 5. GTE Am 26. 2:00,263
23. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 171 6:01:36,369 6. GTE Am 30. 2:00,939
24. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 171 6:01:58,536 7. GTE Am 23. 1:59,534
25. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Katherine Legge (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 171 6:02:01,134 8. GTE Am 29. 2:00,457
26. 57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Scott Andrews (AUS)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 170 6:00:39,468 9. GTE Am 31. 2:01,877
27. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Cetilar Racing 170 6:02:16,198 10. GTE Am 22. 1:59,410
28. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 169 6:00:40,696 11. GTE Am 28. 2:00,300
29. 60 Rino Mastronardi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 169 6:01:34,408 12. GTE Am 19. 1:58,687
30. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed USA 166 6:02:08,566 11. LMP2 11. 1:51,312
31. 88 Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Adrien de Leener (B)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 166 6:02:37,186 13. GTE Am 25. 1:59,923
In entry list:
46 Dennis Olsen (N) Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199914 Team Project 1 GTE Am

Top of page

World Championship Round: 6

8 h Bahrain

8 Hours of Bahrain, Bahrain International Circuit Date: 6.11.2021

Practiced:31(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Started:31(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 13)
Classified:29(Hypercar - 3, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 11)

Circuit length: 5,412 km Race distance: 1336,500 km Winner's average speed: 166,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Mike ConwayNo. 7Toyota GR010 Hybrid1:49,448178,000 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 247 8:01:25,441 1. Hypercar 2. 1:46,540
2. 7 Mike Conway (GB)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
José Maria Lopez (RA)
Toyota GR010 Hybrid Toyota Gazoo Racing 247 8:01:32,792 2. Hypercar 1. 1:46,250
3. 36 André Negrao (BR)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)
Alpine A480 Gibson 04 (01) Alpine Elf Matmut 241 8:03:19,446 3. Hypercar 3. 1:47,025
4. 31 Robin Frijns (NL)
Ferdinand Habsburg (A)
Charles Milesi (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Team WRT 240 8:01:55,473 1. LMP2 10. 1:51,063
5. 38 Roberto Gonzalez (MEX)
Antonio Felix Da Costa (P)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 50 Jota 240 8:03:09,793 2. LMP2 6. 1:49,910
6. 28 Sean Gelael (RI)
Stoffel Vandoorne (B)
Tom Blomqvist (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson 74 Jota 240 8:03:14,451 3. LMP2 12. 1:51,145
7. 22 Phil Hanson (GB)
Fabio Scherer (CH)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oreca 07 Gibson 44 United Autosports USA 240 8:03:18,861 4. LMP2 4. 1:49,525
8. 34 Jakub Smiechowski (PL)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson Inter Europol Competition 238 8:02:38,468 5. LMP2 13. 1:51,187
9. 29 Frits van Eerd (NL)
Giedo Van Der Garde (NL)
Job van Uitert (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Racing Team Nederland 238 8:02:42,162 6. LMP2 7. 1:50,149
10. 70 Esteban Garcia (CH)
Loic Duval (F)
Norman Nato (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson Realteam Racing 238 8:03:01,308 7. LMP2 5. 1:49,819
11. 20 Anders Fjordbach (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Robert Kubica (PL)
Oreca 07 Gibson High Class Racing 237 8:02:30,265 8. LMP2 8. 1:50,372
12. 1 Tatiana Calderón (CO)
Sophia Floersch (D)
Beitske Visser (NL)
Oreca 07 Gibson Richard Mille Racing Team 237 8:02:46,944 9. LMP2 9. 1:50,744
13. 21 Henrik Hedman (S)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Ben Hanley (GB)
Oreca 07 Gibson DragonSpeed USA 236 8:01:33,150 10. LMP2 11. 1:51,134
14. 44 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Oliver Caldwell (GB)
Nelson Panciatici (F)
Oreca 07 Gibson 38 ARC Bratislava 235 8:01:50,576 11. LMP2 14. 1:51,424
15. 51 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
James Calado (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 233 8:02:35,811 1. GTE Pro 16. 1:56,201
16. 92 Kevin Estre (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 233 8:02:39,060 2. GTE Pro 15. 1:56,041
17. 52 Daniel Serra (BR)
Miguel Molina (E)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 233 8:02:54,204 3. GTE Pro 18. 1:56,603
18. 91 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Richard Lietz (A)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Porsche GT Team 231 8:01:28,318 4. GTE Pro 17. 1:56,541
19. 83 François Perrodo (F)
Nicklas Nielsen (DK)
Alessio Rovera (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 229 8:02:37,234 1. GTE Am 20. 1:58,759
20. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Jaxon Evans (NZ)
Matt Campbell (AUS)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 229 8:01:32,447 2. GTE Am 27. 1:59,936
21. 56 Egidio Perfetti (CH)
Matteo Cairoli (I)
Riccardo Pera (I)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Team Project 1 229 8:01:32,570 3. GTE Am 22. 1:58,989
22. 47 Roberto Lacorte (I)
Giorgio Sernagiotto (I)
Antonio Fuoco (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Cetilar Racing 229 8:02:06,615 4. GTE Am 19. 1:58,712
23. 57 Takeshi Kimura (J)
Mikkel Jensen (DK)
Scott Andrews (AUS)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo 3864 Kessel Racing 228 8:01:38,975 5. GTE Am 28. 2:00,301
24. 60 Claudio Schiavoni (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 228 8:03:25,238 6. GTE Am 31. 2:01,941
25. 54 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo AF Corse 227 8:01:26,403 7. GTE Am 26. 1:59,492
26. 777 Satoshi Hoshino (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Andrew Watson (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR D'Station Racing 227 8:01:54,194 8. GTE Am 29. 2:00,364
27. 85 Rahel Frey (CH)
Sarah Bovy (B)
Katherine Legge (GB)
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Iron Lynx 225 8:01:42,827 9. GTE Am 21. 1:58,958
28. 86 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ben Barker (GB)
Tom Gamble (GB)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 WP0ZZZ99ZLS199913 GR Racing 224 8:01:36,605 10. GTE Am 30. 2:01,282
29. 98 Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Marcos Gomes (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR 15A-004-2 Aston Martin Racing 223 8:02:12,670 11. GTE Am 24. 1:59,096
Did not finish:
33 Ben Keating (USA)
Dylan Pereira (L)
Felipe Fraga (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage AMR TF Sport 128 6:02:43,988/DNF GTE Am 23. 1:59,087
88 Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Axcil Jefferies (ZW)
Julien Andlauer (F)
Porsche 991 RSR 19 Dempsey-Proton Racing 90 3:10:36,849/DNF GTE Am 25. 1:59,359

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 14.01.2024