World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.


1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Drivers Teams Interserie (info)

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge 2000


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 21.5.2000 Interserie Most I CZ 12 11 7
2 13.8.2000 Interserie Most CZ 14 14 9
3 20.8.2000 Interserie A1-Ring A      
4 3.9.2000 Interserie Grobnik HR      
5 14.10.2000 Interserie Hockenheim D      
6 4.11.2000 Interserie Hockenheim D   13 10

WSRP Home Page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 1

Interserie Most I

Èeská Pojišovna Open 2000, Mezinárodní mistrovství Èeské republiky v závodech automobilù na okruzích (Interserie), Autodrom Most Date: 21.5.2000

Practiced:12(Class 3 - 4, Class 2 - 2, Class 1 - 6)
Started:11(Class 3 - 4, Class 2 - 1, Class 1 - 6)
Classified:7(Class 3 - 3, Class 2 - 1, Class 1 - 3)

2 qualifying sessions held on 20/5

Race 1

Circuit lenght: 4,148 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 187,146 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 52Minardi M190 Ford1:16,777194,496 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 16 0:21:16,680 1. Class 3 1:16,392
2. 53 Martin Rhis (A) Horag - Judd CanAm Achleitner Motorsport 16 0:21:58,694 2. Class 3 1:20,407
3. 50 Karl-Heinz Becker (D) Minardi M195B Ford 03 Karl-Heinz Becker 16 0:21:59,484 3. Class 3 1:42,513
4. 31 Ingo Gerstl (D) Reynard - Judd Action Motorsport 15 0:21:53,986 1. Class 2 1:39,950
5. 2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 15 0:22:36,075 1. Class 1 1:26,172
6. 10 Hans Debrunner (CH) Dallara 398 Opel Hans Debrunner 15 0:22:36,755 2. Class 1 1:28,488
7. 4 Heinz Baltensperger (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 14 0:22:09,243 3. Class 1 1:34,335
8. 39 Josef Sommerhalder (CH) Ralt RT37 Mugen Honda Franz Wöss Racing 13 0:21:33,081 4. Class 1 1:34,264
Did not finish:
9. 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D) Coloni - Ford Action Motorsport 8 0:11:07,459/DNF Class 3 1:21,775
10. 8 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 5 0:19:26,011/DNF Class 1 1:38,613
Did not start:
7 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus - Class 1 1:36,484
32 Arnold Wagner (D) Lola T94/50 Ford Arnold Wagner Class 2 1:24,648

Race 2

Circuit lenght: 4,148 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 189,998 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 52Minardi M190 Ford1:16,162196,067 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 16 0:20:57,516 1. Class 3 -
2. 50 Karl-Heinz Becker (D) Minardi M195B Ford 03 Karl-Heinz Becker 16 0:21:38,360 2. Class 3 -
3. 53 Martin Rhis (A) Horag - Judd CanAm Achleitner Motorsport 15 0:22:02,735 3. Class 3 -
4. 2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 15 0:22:13,660 1. Class 1 -
5. 10 Hans Debrunner (CH) Dallara 398 Opel Hans Debrunner 14 0:21:15,241 2. Class 1 -
6. 4 Heinz Baltensperger (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 14 0:22:13,533 3. Class 1 -
7. 7 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus - 13 0:21:11,851 4. Class 1 -
8. 31 Ingo Gerstl (D) Reynard - Judd Action Motorsport 13 0:21:34,381 1. Class 2 -
9. 8 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 13 0:22:49,998 5. Class 1 -
Did not start:
39 Josef Sommerhalder (CH) Ralt RT37 Mugen Honda Franz Wöss Racing Class 1 -
32 Arnold Wagner (D) Lola T94/50 Ford Arnold Wagner Class 2 -
54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D) Coloni - Ford Action Motorsport Class 3 -

Top of page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 2

Interserie Most

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint - Challenge, Autodrom Most Date: 13.8.2000

Practiced:14(Class 3 - 5, Class 2 - 4, Class 1 - 5)
Started:14(Class 3 - 5, Class 2 - 4, Class 1 - 5)
Classified:9(Class 3 - 3, Class 2 - 3, Class 1 - 3)

Race 1

Circuit lenght: 4,148 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 192,065 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 52Minardi M190 Ford1:16,393195,474 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 16 0:20:43,983 1. Class 3 1:15,501
2. 56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 16 0:21:00,483 2. Class 3 1:15,877
3. 51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 East Racing 14 0:20:46,163 3. Class 3 1:25,577
4. 30 Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 14 0:21:09,061 1. Class 2 1:27,285
5. 33 Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 14 0:21:50,447 2. Class 2 1:32,145
6. 4 Heinz Baltensperger (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 13 0:20:52,878 1. Class 1 1:34,221
7. 1 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 13 0:21:09,319 2. Class 1 1:35,962
8. 34 Torsten Lemm (D) Ralt - VW Spiess LS Motorsport 13 0:21:47,295 3. Class 2 1:37,104
9. 18 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 11 0:22:01,972 3. Class 1 1:38,153
Did not finish:
10. 2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 3 0:04:43,746/DNF Class 1 1:27,505
11. 50 Karl-Heinz Becker (D) Minardi M195B Ford 03 Karl-Heinz Becker 0 DNF Class 3 no time
Did not start:
3 Christian Zeller (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 0 Class 1 1:30,456
31 Ingo Gerstl (D) Reynard - Judd Action Motorsport 0 Class 2 1:20,790
54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D) Coloni - Ford Action Motorsport 0 Class 3 1:22,686

Race 2

Circuit lenght: 4,148 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 188,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 52Minardi M190 Ford1:17,136193,591 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 16 0:21:04,827 1. Class 3 -
2. 51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 East Racing 15 0:22:14,896 2. Class 3 -
3. 2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 14 0:21:10,203 1. Class 1 -
4. 3 Christian Zeller (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 14 0:21:42,965 2. Class 1 -
5. 33 Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 14 0:21:54,770 1. Class 2 -
6. 4 Heinz Baltensperger (D) Dallara 396 Opel Franz Wöss Racing 14 0:22:45,426 3. Class 1 -
7. 30 Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 13 0:21:07,039 2. Class 2 -
8. 1 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 13 0:21:25,172 4. Class 1 -
9. 34 Torsten Lemm (D) Ralt - VW Spiess LS Motorsport 13 0:21:52,238 3. Class 2 -
10. 56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 12 0:22:15,075 3. Class 3 -
Not classified:
11. 18 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 11 0:21:58,363 5. Class 1 -
Did not finish:
12. 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D) Coloni - Ford Action Motorsport 2 0:09:38,059/DNF Class 3 -
13. 31 Ingo Gerstl (D) Reynard - Judd Action Motorsport 0 DNF Class 2 -
Did not start:
50 Karl-Heinz Becker (D) Minardi M195B Ford 03 Karl-Heinz Becker Class 3 -

Top of page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 3

Interserie A1-Ring

GTP Weekend 2000, A1-Ring Austria, Zeltweg/Spielberg Date: 20.8.2000


Race 1

Circuit lenght: 4,314 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 1. Class 3
2. - Martin Rhis (A) Reynard 2. Class 3
- Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 1. Class 1
- Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 2. Class 1
- Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 1. Class 2
- Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 2. Class 2

Race 2

Circuit lenght: 4,314 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 1. Class 3 -
2. - Martin Rhis (A) Reynard 2. Class 3 -
- Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 1. Class 1 -
- Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 2. Class 1 -
- Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 1. Class 2 -
- Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 2. Class 2 -
- Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 3. Class 3 -

Top of page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 4

Interserie Grobnik

Automodrom Rijeka-Grobnik Date: 3.9.2000


Race 1

Circuit lenght: 4,168 km Race distance: 54,184 km Winner's average speed: 179,281 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 52Minardi M190 Ford1:16,388196,429 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 13 0:18:08,027 1. Class 3 1:14,959
2. 56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 13 0:18:10,605 2. Class 3 1:17,234
3. 30 Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 13 0:20:00,788 1. Class 2 1:27,979
4. 51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 Michael Schuster 12 3. Class 3 1:28,487
5. 18 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 11 1. Class 1 1:37,886
6. 1 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 11 2. Class 1 1:38,472
7. 7 Walter Nowotny (A) March 803B Toyota 022 Walter Nowotny 11 3. Class 1 1:39,839
8. 2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Woess Racing 11 Class 1 1:27,601

Race 2

Circuit lenght: 4,168 km Race distance: 50,016 km Winner's average speed: 193,097 km/h

Fastest lap:Karl-Heinz BeckerNo. 50Minardi M195B Ford1:16,403196,390 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 52 Josef Neuhauser (A) Minardi M190 Ford 005 Achleitner Motorsport 12 0:15:32,471 1. Class 3 -
2. 56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 12 0:15:55,553 2. Class 3 -
3. 50 Karl-Heinz Becker (D) Minardi M195B Ford 03 Karl-Heinz Becker 12 0:16:06,619 3. Class 3 -
4. 30 Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 11 1. Class 2 -
5. 51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 Michael Schuster 10 4. Class 3 -
6. 18 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus LS Motorsport 10 1. Class 1 -
7. 1 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Sputnik Motorsport 10 2. Class 1 -
8. 7 Walter Nowotny (A) March 803B Toyota 022 Walter Nowotny 10 3. Class 1 -
Did not start:
2 Franz Wöss (A) Dallara 398 Opel Franz Woess Racing Class 1 -

Top of page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 5

Interserie Hockenheim

Internationales FCR-Rennen (I.S.O.-Sprint-Challenge-Club - Interserie), Hockenheim Grand-Prix-Kurs Date: 14.10.2000


Race 1

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
- Stefan Mücke (D) ? ADAC 1. Class 1
- Enrico Toccacello (I) ? Prema Team S.R.L. 2. Class 1
- André Fibier (D) ? Franz Wöss Racing 3. Class 1
- Nicolas Stelandre (B) ? J. B. Motorsport 4. Class 1
- Pierre Koffer (D) ? HMS Motorsport 5. Class 1
- Mirco Schrepfer (CH) ? Jo Zeller Racing 6. Class 1
- Marco Schärf (A) ? Fritz Kopp Racing 7. Class 1
- Andreas Feichtner (D) ? A.I.L. Team 8. Class 1
- Diego Romanini (I) ? Franz Wöss Racing 9. Class 1
- Chin Ioon (CI) ? 10. Class 1
35 Horst Fendrich (D) ? 1. Class 2
33 Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 2. Class 2
- Ruedi Jauslin (CH) ? 3. Class 2
31 Ingo Gerstl (D) Reynard - Judd Action Motorsport 4. Class 2
56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 1. Class 3
51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 2. Class 3

Race 2

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
- Stefan Mücke (D) ? ADAC 1. Class 1 -
- Enrico Toccacello (I) ? Prema Team S.R.L. 2. Class 1 -
- Nicolas Stelandre (B) ? J. B. Motorsport 3. Class 1 -
- Phillip Clooslermans (B) ? 4. Class 1 -
- Val Hillebrand (NL{B}) ? 5. Class 1 -
- Mirco Schrepfer (CH) ? Jo Zeller Racing 6. Class 1 -
- Marco Schärf (A) ? Fritz Kopp Racing 7. Class 1 -
- Giorgio Mecaraf (CH) ? Swiss Racing Team AG 8. Class 1 -
- Bernhard Auinger (A) ? BSR Opel Racing Team 9. Class 1 -
- Diego Romanini (I) ? Franz Wöss Racing 10. Class 1 -
35 Horst Fendrich (D) ? 1. Class 2 -
34 Gerhard E. Kessler (D) Reynard - Ford Jo Zeller Racing 2. Class 2 -
30 Frank Schierig (D) Reynard - Ford LS Motorsport 3. Class 2 -
33 Helmut Bross (D) PRC - BMW Spedition Schuon 4. Class 2 -
- Ruedi Jauslin (CH) ? 5. Class 2 -
56 Robbie Stirling (CDN) Lola T92/10 Judd HU03 McNeil Engineering Ltd. 1. Class 3 -
51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 2. Class 3 -

Top of page

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint-Challenge Round: 6

Interserie Hockenheim

Preis der Stadt Heilbronn, 14. Int. MCH/ADAC Rundstreckenrennen, Hockenheim Kleiner Kurs Date: 4.11.2000

Started:13
Classified:10

Circuit lenght: 2,631 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 113,917 km/h

Fastest lap:Josef NeuhauserNo. 6Dallara 394 Opel1:18,324121,250 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 34 Gerhard E. Kessler (D) Reynard - Ford Jo Zeller Racing 24 0:33:20,766 1. Class 2
2. 21 Thomas Rössler (D) Dallara - Opel Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin 24 0:33:21,463 1. Class 1
3. 6 Josef Neuhauser (A) Dallara 394 Opel Achleitner Motorsport 24 0:33:28,127 2. Class 1
4. 37 "Frederico Careca" (GB) Reynard - Ford Wylock Race Preparation 24 0:33:39,615 2. Class 2
5. 20 Peter Rössler (D) Dallara - Opel Renngemeinschaft Graf Zeppelin 24 0:34:45,486 3. Class 1
6. 58 Ingo Gerstl (D) Argo - Ford Action Motorsport 23 0:34:11,512 1. Class 3
7. 1 Rolf-Thorsten Dietrich (A) Opel-Lotus Rolf-Torsten Dietrich 23 0:34:16,827 4. Class 1
8. 18 Dieter Müller (D) Opel-Lotus Dieter Müller 23 0:34:28,809 5. Class 1
9. 36 Ruedi Jauslin (CH) Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Ruedi Jauslin 22 0:34:14,159 3. Class 2
10. 51 Michael Schuster (D) Argo JM19C Judd 124 Michael Schuster 21 0:34:11,775 2. Class 3
Did not finish:
22 Tobias Blättler (D) Ralt Jo Zeller Racing 9 0:16:21,154/DNF Class 1
32 Arnold Wagner (D) Lola - Ford Arnold Wagner 2 0:02:55,187/DNF Class 2
54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer (D) Coloni - Ford Action Motorsport DNF Class 3

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 2.10.2005