World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Drivers Makes ADAC GT (info)

ADAC GT Masters 2013


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 28.4.2013 ADAC GT Oschersleben D 25 25 20
2 12.5.2013 ADAC GT Spa B 27 27 24
3 9.6.2013 ADAC GT Sachsenring D 28 28 23
4 4.8.2013 ADAC GT Nürburgring D 25 25 17
5 11.8.2013 ADAC GT Red Bull Ring A 26 26 22
6 1.9.2013 ADAC GT Lausitzring D 23 23 23
7 15.9.2013 ADAC GT Slovakia Ring SK 23 22 17
8 29.9.2013 ADAC GT Hockenheim D 27 27 20

WSRP Home Page



ADAC GT Masters Round: 1

ADAC GT Oschersleben

ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Date: 28.4.2013

Practiced:25(GT3 - 25)
Started:25(GT3 - 25)
Classified:20(GT3 - 20)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,696 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 119,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Christopher Mies/René RastNo. 27Audi R8 LMS ultra1:41,8631306,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 33 1:01:00,853 1. GT3 15. 1:29,376
2. 6 Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 33 1:01:09,132 2. GT3 3. 1:28,364
3. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 33 1:01:16,851 3. GT3 4. 1:28,415
4. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 33 1:01:17,734 4. GT3 22. 1:30,384
5. 14 Nico Verdonck (B)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 33 1:01:18,851 5. GT3 11. 1:29,088
6. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 33 1:01:23,439 6. GT3 8. 1:28,713
7. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 33 1:01:24,105 7. GT3 5. 1:28,639
8. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 33 1:01:35,800 8. GT3 12. 1:29,184
9. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 33 1:01:39,206 9. GT3 16. 1:29,380
10. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 33 1:01:40,938 10. GT3 6. 1:28,658
11. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 33 1:01:57,946 11. GT3 1. 1:28,049
12. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 33 1:02:02,846 12. GT3 20. 1:29,824
13. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 33 1:02:03,443 13. GT3 24. 1:30,630
14. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 33 1:02:14,135 14. GT3 9. 1:28,801
15. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 33 1:02:22,958 15. GT3 7. 1:28,667
16. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 33 1:02:23,684 16. GT3 17. 1:29,804
17. 23 Lorenz Frey (CH)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Fischer Racing 32 1:01:03,206 17. GT3 23. 1:30,482
18. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 32 1:01:11,652 18. GT3 18. 1:29,808
19. 22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 32 1:02:20,583 19. GT3 25. 1:32,487
20. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 29 0:54:44,697/DNF 20. GT3 14. 1:29,293
21. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 28 0:52:59,839/DNF 21. GT3 2. 1:28,328
Did not finish:
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 9 0:20:21,380/DNF GT3 19. 1:29,809
21 David Mengesdorf (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 2 0:03:56,089/DNF GT3 13. 1:29,271
9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 0 DNF GT3 21. 1:30,024
20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 0 DNF GT3 10. 1:29,004

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,696 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 144,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Maximilian Buhk/Maximilian GötzNo. 10Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT31:28,771499,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 40 1:01:19,923 1. GT3 2. 1:27,699
2. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 40 1:01:23,607 2. GT3 4. 1:27,827
3. 6 Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 40 1:01:31,139 3. GT3 7. 1:28,049
4. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 40 1:01:31,866 4. GT3 5. 1:27,895
5. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 40 1:01:33,686 5. GT3 6. 1:28,021
6. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 40 1:01:34,568 6. GT3 3. 1:27,759
7. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 40 1:01:34,963 7. GT3 8. 1:28,238
8. 14 Nico Verdonck (B)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 40 1:01:45,478 8. GT3 10. 1:28,390
9. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 40 1:01:46,484 9. GT3 1. 1:27,507
10. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 40 1:01:55,653 10. GT3 9. 1:28,297
11. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 40 1:02:02,202 11. GT3 13. 1:28,538
12. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 40 1:02:06,635 12. GT3 12. 1:28,498
13. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 40 1:02:22,312 13. GT3 16. 1:28,895
14. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 40 1:02:29,742 14. GT3 15. 1:28,585
15. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 40 1:02:30,205 15. GT3 18. 1:28,960
16. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 40 1:02:34,477 16. GT3 21. 1:29,625
17. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 40 1:02:35,421 17. GT3 22. 1:29,636
18. 21 David Mengesdorf (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 40 1:02:37,022 18. GT3 23. 1:29,811
19. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 40 1:02:39,457 19. GT3 17. 1:28,900
20. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 39 1:01:20,517 20. GT3 19. 1:29,062
21. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:01:22,624 21. GT3 24. 1:30,353
22. 23 Lorenz Frey (CH)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Fischer Racing 39 1:02:17,692 22. GT3 20. 1:29,091
Did not finish:
4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 24 0:37:40,611/DNF GT3 14. 1:28,545
27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 23 0:36:02,067/DNF GT3 11. 1:28,417
22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 14 0:21:34,523/DNF GT3 no time

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 2

ADAC GT Spa

Circuit Spa-Francorchamps Date: 12.5.2013

Practiced:27(GT3 - 27)
Started:27(GT3 - 27)
Classified:24(GT3 - 24)

Race 1

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 160,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Nico Verdonck/Frank KecheleNo. 14Ford GT GT32:21,992177,600 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Nico Verdonck (B)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 23 1:00:14,445 1. GT3 1. 2:20,789
2. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 23 1:00:21,663 2. GT3 3. 2:21,254
3. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 23 1:00:26,572 3. GT3 2. 2:21,202
4. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 23 1:00:50,148 4. GT3 12. 2:22,681
5. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 23 1:00:54,579 5. GT3 11. 2:22,637
6. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 23 1:00:55,101 6. GT3 20. 2:24,173
7. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 23 1:00:59,003 7. GT3 5. 2:21,342
8. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 23 1:01:04,248 8. GT3 6. 2:21,809
9. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 23 1:01:04,697 9. GT3 7. 2:22,049
10. 6 Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 23 1:01:09,989 10. GT3 13. 2:23,072
11. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 23 1:01:22,738 11. GT3 14. 2:23,239
12. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 23 1:01:25,701 12. GT3 8. 2:22,060
13. 21 Frank Schmickler (A)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 23 1:01:26,882 13. GT3 22. 2:24,654
14. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 23 1:01:29,149 14. GT3 4. 2:21,337
15. 46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 23 1:01:33,009 15. GT3 16. 2:23,331
16. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 23 1:01:35,108 16. GT3 10. 2:22,628
17. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 23 1:02:02,017 17. GT3 17. 2:23,360
18. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 23 1:02:21,482 18. GT3 25. 2:25,930
19. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 23 1:02:26,137 19. GT3 19. 2:23,773
20. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 23 1:02:27,743 20. GT3 15. 2:23,242
21. 47 Paul Green (D)
Jonas Giesler (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 23 1:03:08,011 21. GT3 21. 2:24,600
22. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 22 1:00:19,613 22. GT3 18. 2:23,678
23. 48 Charles Putman (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Prospeed Competition 22 1:00:23,307 23. GT3 26. 2:26,747
24. 22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 22 1:00:46,940 24. GT3 27. 2:27,602
25. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 22 1:02:33,628 25. GT3 23. 2:25,516
26. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 21 0:55:26,717/DNF 26. GT3 9. 2:22,621
27. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 21 1:00:38,741 27. GT3 24. 2:25,575

Race 2

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 138,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Nico Verdonck/Frank KecheleNo. 14Ford GT GT32:30,522167,500 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 20 1:00:39,206 1. GT3 5. 2:20,315
2. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 20 1:00:46,525 2. GT3 3. 2:20,005
3. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 20 1:00:47,893 3. GT3 8. 2:20,826
4. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 20 1:00:59,075 4. GT3 12. 2:21,439
5. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 20 1:01:05,348 5. GT3 2. 2:19,789
6. 46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 20 1:01:11,737 6. GT3 13. 2:21,597
7. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 20 1:01:31,004 7. GT3 14. 2:21,601
8. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 20 1:01:33,806 8. GT3 6. 2:20,439
9. 14 Nico Verdonck (B)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 20 1:01:35,171 9. GT3 1. 2:19,390
10. 21 Frank Schmickler (A)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 20 1:01:44,080 10. GT3 10. 2:21,385
11. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 20 1:01:47,372 11. GT3 18. 2:21,724
12. 47 Paul Green (D)
Jonas Giesler (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 20 1:01:58,845 12. GT3 23. 2:23,346
13. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 20 1:01:59,318 13. GT3 11. 2:21,386
14. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 20 1:02:08,420 14. GT3 7. 2:20,749
15. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 20 1:02:11,457 15. GT3 23. no time
16. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 20 1:02:11,720 16. GT3 20. 2:22,436
17. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 20 1:02:19,418 17. GT3 16. 2:21,667
18. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 20 1:02:19,594 18. GT3 26. 2:23,439
19. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 20 1:02:22,239 19. GT3 15. 2:21,653
20. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 20 1:02:36,302 20. GT3 21. 2:22,754
21. 48 Charles Putman (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Prospeed Competition 20 1:02:38,134 21. GT3 22. 2:22,822
22. 22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino´s Leipert 20 1:03:04,195 22. GT3 24. 2:23,380
23. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 19 1:01:03,102 23. GT3 9. 2:21,179
24. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 19 1:02:52,482 24. GT3 19. 2:21,983
Did not finish:
6 Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 1 0:03:14,580/DNF GT3 17. 2:21,706
20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Team Pixum Schubert 0 DNF GT3 25. 2:23,419
27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 0 DNF GT3 4. 2:20,211

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 3

ADAC GT Sachsenring

ADAC GT Masters Sachsenring, Sachsenring Date: 9.6.2013

Practiced:28(GT3 - 28)
Started:28(GT3 - 28)
Classified:23(GT3 - 23)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,645 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 154,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Simon Knap/Jeroen den BoerNo. 12BMW Z4 GT31:21,979160,100 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0536 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 43 1:00:47,457 GT3 1. 1:21,689
2. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799518 Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 43 1:00:55,319 GT3 2. 1:21,706
3. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jens Klingmann (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 43 1:00:55,669 GT3 3. 1:21,790
4. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 43 1:01:00,466 GT3 8. 1:22,002
5. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 43 1:01:00,750 GT3 4. 1:21,900
6. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 43 1:01:23,464 GT3 11. 1:22,216
7. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 43 1:01:23,883 GT3 16. 1:22,653
8. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 43 1:01:24,699 GT3 18. 1:22,730
9. 46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 43 1:01:25,127 GT3 15. 1:22,614
10. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0510 The Boss Yaco Racing 43 1:01:27,084 GT3 17. 1:22,715
11. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 43 1:01:35,622 GT3 9. 1:22,015
12. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 43 1:01:36,709 GT3 20. 1:23,172
13. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 43 1:01:37,367 GT3 7. 1:21,978
14. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 43 1:01:37,860 GT3 6. 1:21,954
15. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E865103097 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:39,511 GT3 12. 1:22,349
16. 45 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Schulze Motorsport 43 1:01:49,971 GT3 19. 1:22,740
17. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799517 Farnbacher Racing 43 1:01:51,486 GT3 24. 1:23,533
18. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:52,203 GT3 14. 1:22,585
19. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:53,966 GT3 25. 1:23,667
20. 22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Marcel Leipert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 09-7-1070 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 42 1:01:03,134 GT3 27. 1:24,966
21. 47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 42 1:01:04,374 GT3 26. 1:23,981
22. 21 Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 42 1:01:17,093 GT3 22. 1:23,411
23. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 35 0:53:37,979/DNF GT3 13. 1:22,421
Did not finish:
40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E375102361 RWT RacingTeam 26 0:43:20,011/DNF GT3 28. 1:27,082
17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 25 0:36:40,287/DNF GT3 21. 1:23,386
14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 23 0:33:08,398/DNF GT3 5. 1:21,923
12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 10 0:53:48,336/DNF GT3 10. 1:22,160
7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 1 0:02:07,214/DNF GT3 23. 1:23,448

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,645 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 143,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Christer Jöns/Markus WinkelhockNo. 28Audi R8 LMS ultra1:22,028160,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jens Klingmann (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 40 1:00:50,762 GT3 1. 1:20,782
2. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 40 1:00:51,368 GT3 3. 1:21,291
3. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0536 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 40 1:01:01,764 GT3 2. 1:20,866
4. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 40 1:01:04,877 GT3 14. 1:21,899
5. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 40 1:01:11,525 GT3 11. 1:21,763
6. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 40 1:01:14,029 GT3 9. 1:21,650
7. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 40 1:01:14,744 GT3 6. 1:21,362
8. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 40 1:01:20,078 GT3 10. 1:21,718
9. 45 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Schulze Motorsport 40 1:01:23,921 GT3 23. 1:22,323
10. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 40 1:01:28,499 GT3 8. 1:21,532
11. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799518 Team Geyer & Weining EDV Unternehmsberatung/Schütz Motorsport 40 1:01:30,907 GT3 5. 1:21,296
12. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 40 1:01:32,136 GT3 4. 1:21,293
13. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E865103097 Callaway Competition 40 1:01:40,899 GT3 12. 1:21,778
14. 46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 40 1:01:53,404 GT3 7. 1:21,398
15. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0510 The Boss Yaco Racing 40 1:02:31,573 GT3 17. 1:22,061
16. 40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E375102361 RWT RacingTeam 38 1:00:54,528 GT3 26. 1:23,078
17. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:01:58,722 GT3 27. 1:23,139
18. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 34 0:53:39,280/DNF GT3 21. 1:22,208
19. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 0:54:19,927/DNF GT3 24. 1:22,377
20. 47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 31 0:48:59,962/DNF GT3 20. 1:22,154
Disqualified:
8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport GT3 15. 1:21,954
Did not finish:
14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 28 0:44:34,635/DNF GT3 16. 1:22,014
5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799517 Farnbacher Racing 27 0:43:20,963/DNF GT3 22. 1:22,243
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 27 0:45:12,085/DNF GT3 25. 1:22,733
100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra MS Racing 26 0:41:42,087/DNF GT3 13. 1:21,879
22 Eduard Leganov (CZ)
Marcel Leipert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 09-7-1070 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 25 0:42:36,307/DNF GT3 18. 1:22,094
7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 16 0:27:48,840/DNF GT3 28. 1:23,690
21 Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 7 0:11:09,946/DNF GT3 19. 1:22,097

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 4

ADAC GT Nürburgring

Nürburgring Date: 4.8.2013

Practiced:25(GT3 - 25)
Started:25(GT3 - 25)
Classified:17(GT3 - 17)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,618 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 145,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Frank Kechele/Dominik SchwagerNo. 14Ford GT GT31:26,499150,600 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 41 1:01:06,405 1. GT3 5. 1:26,339
2. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:01:09,046 2. GT3 6. 1:26,479
3. 11 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 41 1:01:17,109 3. GT3 10. 1:26,655
4. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:01:18,931 4. GT3 1. 1:25,920
5. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:01:22,123 5. GT3 7. 1:26,549
6. 8 Michael Christensen (DK)
Robert Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 41 1:01:25,096 6. GT3 2. 1:26,064
7. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 41 1:01:25,508 7. GT3 12. 1:26,919
8. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 41 1:01:25,946 8. GT3 3. 1:26,072
9. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 41 1:01:26,543 9. GT3 8. 1:26,621
10. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:01:27,640 10. GT3 11. 1:26,864
11. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 41 1:01:27,865 11. GT3 13. 1:27,014
12. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:01:29,606 12. GT3 20. 1:27,500
13. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:01:41,182 13. GT3 16. 1:27,287
14. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 41 1:01:43,280 14. GT3 17. 1:27,387
15. 100 Aditya Patel
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 41 1:01:50,259 15. GT3 14. 1:27,199
16. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:01:55,684 16. GT3 15. 1:27,272
17. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:01:56,034 17. GT3 22. 1:27,946
18. 47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 41 1:01:56,911 18. GT3 24. 1:28,255
19. 46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Daniel Brown (GB)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 41 1:01:57,420 19. GT3 18. 1:27,445
20. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 41 1:01:58,360 20. GT3 23. 1:28,242
21. 40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 RWT Racing Team 41 1:02:16,949 21. GT3 25. 1:29,262
22. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 41 1:02:18,483 22. GT3 19. 1:27,468
23. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:02:26,803 23. GT3 21. 1:27,761
24. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 32 0:49:08,321/DNF 24. GT3 4. 1:26,253
Did not finish:
14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 24 0:36:47,855/DNF GT3 9. 1:26,628

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,618 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 139,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Toni Seiler/Jeroen BleekemolenNo. 18Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:25,664152,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 39 1:00:32,185 1. GT3 2. 1:25,814
2. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:00:41,479 2. GT3 1. 1:25,650
3. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 39 1:00:42,471 3. GT3 5. 1:25,964
4. 8 Michael Christensen (DK)
Robert Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 39 1:00:43,713 4. GT3 9. 1:26,048
5. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:00:44,350 5. GT3 7. 1:26,007
6. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 39 1:00:51,925 6. GT3 16. 1:26,370
7. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:00:52,406 7. GT3 4. 1:25,939
8. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 39 1:00:53,576 8. GT3 22. 1:27,250
9. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 39 1:00:54,509 9. GT3 12. 1:26,280
10. 11 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 39 1:00:54,793 10. GT3 18. 1:26,725
11. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 39 1:01:10,028 11. GT3 25. 1:27,844
12. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 39 1:01:14,253 12. GT3 3. 1:25,842
13. 100 Aditya Patel
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 39 1:01:14,792 13. GT3 21. 1:27,243
14. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:01:18,534 14. GT3 20. 1:27,243
15. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 39 1:01:21,734 15. GT3 15. 1:26,344
16. 40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 RWT Racing Team 39 1:01:42,158 16. GT3 10. 1:26,125
Did not finish:
12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 27 0:44:55,905/DNF GT3 8. 1:26,046
7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
TomᚠPivoda (CZ)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 14 0:23:55,388/DNF GT3 24. 1:27,267
46 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Daniel Brown (GB)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 14 0:24:04,689/DNF GT3 23. 1:27,267
26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 13 0:23:36,378/DNF GT3 13. 1:26,282
4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 3 0:04:28,924/DNF GT3 6. 1:25,986
47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 3 0:04:34,105/DNF GT3 19. 1:26,876
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 1 0:02:22,585/DNF GT3 17. 1:26,536
10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 1 0:02:05,235/DNF GT3 11. 1:26,239
27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 0 DNF GT3 14. 1:26,309

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 5

ADAC GT Red Bull Ring

Red Bull Ring Date: 11.8.2013

Practiced:26(GT3 - 26)
Started:26(GT3 - 26)
Classified:22(GT3 - 22)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,326 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 162,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Diego Alessi/Daniel KeilwitzNo. 2Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:31,289170,600 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:00:35,014 1. GT3 1. 1:31,370
2. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 38 1:00:35,869 2. GT3 3. 1:31,725
3. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 38 1:00:46,001 3. GT3 6. 1:32,016
4. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 38 1:00:47,858 4. GT3 7. 1:32,152
5. 10 Maximilian Götz (D)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 38 1:00:48,769 5. GT3 4. 1:31,808
6. 27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 38 1:00:52,571 6. GT3 8. 1:32,164
7. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 38 1:00:58,538 7. GT3 15. 1:32,581
8. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 38 1:00:59,884 8. GT3 5. 1:31,948
9. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 38 1:01:02,319 9. GT3 17. 1:32,758
10. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 38 1:01:11,293 10. GT3 11. 1:32,471
11. 100 Aditya Patel
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 38 1:01:11,646 11. GT3 13. 1:32,533
12. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 38 1:01:11,968 12. GT3 21. 1:32,918
13. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:01:18,254 13. GT3 2. 1:31,598
14. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 38 1:01:18,896 14. GT3 18. 1:32,772
15. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:01:26,447 15. GT3 22. 1:32,969
16. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 38 1:01:27,240 16. GT3 16. 1:32,743
17. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 38 1:01:27,727 17. GT3 19. 1:32,850
18. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 38 1:01:28,438 18. GT3 14. 1:32,554
19. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 38 1:01:28,656 19. GT3 10. 1:32,378
20. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 38 1:01:40,891 20. GT3 12. 1:32,502
21. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Filip Sladecka (SK)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 37 1:00:51,867 21. GT3 25. 1:33,533
22. 44 Hari Proczyk (A)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 0:56:06,028/DNF 22. GT3 9. 1:32,259
Did not finish:
43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Bernhard Auinger (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GRT Grasser Racing Team 24 0:40:47,649/DNF GT3 20. 1:32,865
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 5 0:10:22,462/DNF GT3 23. 1:33,142
41 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Peter Kox (NL)
Chevrolet Camaro GT SaReNi United 0 DNF GT3 26.
47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 0 DNF GT3 24. 1:33,354

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,326 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 164,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Toni Seiler/Mike ParisyNo. 18Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:31,781169,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:01:28,998 1. GT3 2. 1:31,418
2. 10 Maximilian Götz (D)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 39 1:01:29,231 2. GT3 4. 1:31,549
3. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 39 1:01:29,837 3. GT3 3. 1:31,421
4. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 39 1:01:30,429 4. GT3 1. 1:31,273
5. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 39 1:01:40,733 5. GT3 6. 1:31,782
6. 27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 39 1:01:41,023 6. GT3 8. 1:31,892
7. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 39 1:01:44,762 7. GT3 15. 1:32,281
8. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 39 1:01:54,105 8. GT3 13. 1:32,216
9. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:01:58,681 9. GT3 9. 1:32,100
10. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 39 1:02:01,832 10. GT3 22. 1:32,866
11. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 39 1:02:03,984 11. GT3 5. 1:31,637
12. 1 Florian Stoll (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 39 1:02:12,798 12. GT3 23. 1:32,888
13. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 39 1:02:16,013 13. GT3 11. 1:32,164
14. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:02:18,807 14. GT3 7. 1:31,868
15. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 39 1:02:22,572 15. GT3 24. 1:33,283
16. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Bernhard Auinger (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GRT Grasser Racing Team 39 1:02:36,238 16. GT3 17. 1:32,386
17. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 39 1:02:37,588 17. GT3 10. 1:32,112
18. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:02:38,531 18. GT3 21. 1:32,836
19. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Filip Sladecka (SK)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 39 1:02:38,821 19. GT3 25. 1:34,156
20. 41 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Peter Kox (NL)
Chevrolet Camaro GT SaReNi United 38 1:01:43,474 20. GT3 26. no time
21. 47 Paul Green (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Vita4One Racing Team 38 1:01:53,734 21. GT3 19. 1:32,428
22. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 29 0:47:09,207/DNF 22. GT3 12. 1:32,182
Did not finish:
4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 23 0:37:22,570/DNF GT3 20. 1:32,564
7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 22 0:34:39,763/DNF GT3 14. 1:32,220
100 Aditya Patel
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 16 0:25:17,764/DNF GT3 18. 1:32,396
44 Hari Proczyk (A)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GRT Grasser Racing Team 8 0:12:37,421/DNF GT3 16. 1:32,307

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 6

ADAC GT Lausitzring

Lausitzring Date: 1.9.2013

Practiced:23(GT3 - 23)
Started:23(GT3 - 23)
Classified:23(GT3 - 23)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,442 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 102,500 km/h

Fastest lap:Christina Nielsen/Nick TandyNo. 5Porsche 997 GT3 R1:21,935151,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:00:26,315 1. GT3 5. 1:21,480
2. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 30 1:00:27,091 2. GT3 6. 1:21,523
3. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 30 1:00:27,738 3. GT3 4. 1:21,461
4. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 30 1:00:28,281 4. GT3 10. 1:21,810
5. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 30 1:00:30,042 5. GT3 8. 1:21,623
6. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 30 1:00:30,424 6. GT3 7. 1:21,623
7. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 30 1:00:32,474 7. GT3 15. 1:22,214
8. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 30 1:00:33,364 8. GT3 11. 1:21,839
9. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 30 1:00:37,026 9. GT3 9. 1:21,762
10. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:00:39,910 10. GT3 16. 1:22,280
11. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 30 1:00:42,171 11. GT3 21. 1:22,490
12. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 30 1:00:42,590 12. GT3 18. 1:22,407
13. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:00:50,864 13. GT3 22. 1:22,612
14. 27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 30 1:00:54,854 14. GT3 2. 1:21,292
15. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 30 1:00:56,345 15. GT3 19. 1:22,432
16. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 30 1:00:58,499 16. GT3 13. 1:22,064
17. 22 Roland Rehfeld (D)
Carsten Seifert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 30 1:01:00,238 17. GT3 23. 1:24,293
18. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 30 1:01:14,590 18. GT3 20. 1:22,451
19. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 29 1:00:45,580 19. GT3 17. 1:22,384
20. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 27 1:01:09,483 20. GT3 3. 1:21,386
21. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 26 0:55:12,268/DNF 21. GT3 14. 1:22,213
Did not finish:
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 11 0:15:13,879/DNF GT3 1. 1:21,281
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 9 0:52:01,501/DNF GT3 12. 1:22,050

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,442 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 140,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert Renauer/Martin RaggingerNo. 8Porsche 997 GT3 R1:21,335152,300 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 41 1:00:08,173 1. GT3 1. 1:20,610
2. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 41 1:00:09,803 2. GT3 2. 1:20,756
3. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:00:11,419 3. GT3 6. 1:21,105
4. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 41 1:00:14,798 4. GT3 13. 1:21,268
5. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:00:17,415 5. GT3 14. 1:21,299
6. 27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:00:18,931 6. GT3 16. 1:21,366
7. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:00:19,647 7. GT3 17. 1:21,392
8. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:00:20,577 8. GT3 11. 1:21,149
9. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:00:22,293 9. GT3 4. 1:21,043
10. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 41 1:00:22,621 10. GT3 7. 1:21,111
11. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 41 1:00:23,715 11. GT3 10. 1:21,123
12. 11 Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 41 1:00:24,285 12. GT3 20. 1:21,661
13. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 41 1:00:24,979 13. GT3 21. 1:22,126
14. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 41 1:00:26,948 14. GT3 19. 1:21,564
15. 16 Philip Geipel (D)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra THE BOSS YACO Racing 41 1:00:27,010 15. GT3 22. 1:22,310
16. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 41 1:00:27,661 16. GT3 18. 1:21,429
17. 22 Roland Rehfeld (D)
Carsten Seifert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 41 1:00:29,386 17. GT3 23. 1:23,528
18. 26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 41 1:00:31,118 18. GT3 8. 1:21,113
19. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 40 1:00:30,025 19. GT3 5. 1:21,068
20. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 38 0:56:21,330/DNF 20. GT3 12. 1:21,204
21. 4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 32 0:46:45,687/DNF 21. GT3 9. 1:21,119
Did not finish:
1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 27 0:38:43,390/DNF GT3 15. 1:21,305
14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 23 0:33:18,240/DNF GT3 3. 1:20,944

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 7

ADAC GT Slovakia Ring

ADAC GT Masters, Slovakia Ring Date: 15.9.2013

Practiced:23(GT3 - 33)
Started:22(GT3 - 22)
Classified:17(GT3 - 17)

Race 1

Circuit length: 5,922 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 144,300 km/h

Fastest lap:Markus Winkelhock/Christer JönsNo. 28Audi R8 LMS ultra2:16,473156,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 1019 DB Motorsport 25 1:01:34,613 1. GT3 2. 2:03,000
2. 28 Markus Winkelhock (D)
Christer Jöns (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0534 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 25 1:01:43,887 2. GT3 7. 2:03,770
3. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 1043 Pixum Team Schubert 25 1:01:49,165 3. GT3 9. 2:04,317
4. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 006 Polarweiss Racing 25 1:01:49,191 4. GT3 4. 2:03,334
5. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0536 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 25 1:01:58,025 5. GT3 5. 2:03,482
6. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 25 1:02:03,136 6. GT3 10. 2:04,714
7. 11 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 075 Polarweiss Racing 25 1:02:03,568 7. GT3 12. 2:04,808
8. 26 Christopher Haase (D)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT312 0406 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 25 1:02:05,452 8. GT3 13. 2:04,934
9. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 Farnbacher Racing 25 1:02:15,882 9. GT3 3. 2:03,328
10. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 1042 Pixum Team Schubert 25 1:02:26,836 10. GT3 6. 2:03,631
11. 7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799528 Farnbacher Racing 25 1:02:33,426 11. GT3 8. 2:04,250
12. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E865103097 Callaway Competition 25 1:02:33,638 12. GT3 11. 2:04,720
13. 14 Dominik Schwager (D)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 ALAMBDAGT01130001 Lambda Performance 25 1:02:34,256 13. GT3 1. 2:02,341
14. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY25Y965100091 Callaway Competition 25 1:02:34,469 14. GT3 22. 2:09,043
15. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0503 MS Racing 25 1:02:35,013 15. GT3 20. 2:04,510
16. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 25 1:02:35,227 16. GT3 16. 2:06,503
17. 16 Filip Sladecka (SK)
Philip Geipel (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0510 The Boss Yaco Racing 25 1:02:35,762 17. GT3 14. 2:05,498
18. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799517 Farnbacher Racing 25 1:02:51,335 18. GT3 17. 2:06,616
19. 41 Stefan Rosina (SK)
Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT RE-CAA-004 SaReNi-United 25 1:02:53,105 19. GT3 21. 2:07,727
20. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY25Y765100123 Callaway Competition 25 1:03:30,662 20. GT3 15. 2:06,178
21. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E085121936 Callaway Competition 21 1:03:47,551 21. GT3 18. 2:07,093
Did not finish:
100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0501 MS Racing 8 0:21:39,556/DNF GT3 19. 2:07,280
In entry list:
4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799518 Team Geyer & Weinig EDV-Unternehmensberatung / Schütz Motorsport GT3

Race 2

Circuit length: 5,922 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 159,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Christopher Mies/René RastNo. 27Audi R8 LMS ultra2:5,706169,600 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY25Y965100091 Callaway Competition 27 1:00:02,323 1. GT3 10. 2:03,554
2. 27 Christopher Mies (D)
René Rast (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0536 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 27 1:00:04,070 2. GT3 3. 2:02,631
3. 10 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 006 Polarweiss Racing 27 1:00:08,754 3. GT3 5. 2:02,944
4. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 1042 Pixum Team Schubert 27 1:00:12,175 4. GT3 7. 2:03,136
5. 28 Markus Winkelhock (D)
Christer Jöns (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0534 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 27 1:00:14,064 5. GT3 1. 2:02,584
6. 26 Christopher Haase (D)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT312 0406 Prosperia C. Abt Racing 27 1:00:19,046 6. GT3 2. 2:02,606
7. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799524 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 27 1:00:22,948 7. GT3 15. 2:03,958
8. 12 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 1019 DB Motorsport 27 1:00:24,374 8. GT3 8. 2:03,388
9. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0501 MS Racing 27 1:00:51,498 9. GT3 12. 2:03,574
10. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 1043 Pixum Team Schubert 27 1:00:51,791 10. GT3 4. 2:02,644
11. 11 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 075 Polarweiss Racing 27 1:00:53,031 11. GT3 13. 2:03,594
12. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799517 Farnbacher Racing 27 1:01:02,046 12. GT3 18. 2:04,761
13. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY25Y765100123 Callaway Competition 27 1:01:09,171 13. GT3 21. 2:05,580
14. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Mike Parisy (F)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E085121936 Callaway Competition 27 1:01:15,273 14. GT3 6. 2:03,115
15. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799520 Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 27 1:01:26,413 15. GT3 16. 2:04,197
Did not finish:
3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 1G1YY26E865103097 Callaway Competition 18 0:41:40,444/DNF GT3 9. 2:03,425
41 Stefan Rosina (SK)
Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT RE-CAA-004 SaReNi-United 16 0:38:04,528/DNF GT3 19. 2:05,152
1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0503 MS Racing 13 0:30:48,629/DNF GT3 14. 2:03,770
14 Dominik Schwager (D)
Frank Kechele (D)
Ford GT GT3 ALAMBDAGT01130001 Lambda Performance 6 0:14:35,023/DNF GT3 22. 2:02,656
16 Filip Sladecka (SK)
Philip Geipel (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra AS42A0FGT313 0510 The Boss Yaco Racing 3 0:08:09,145/DNF GT3 17. 2:04,465
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 Farnbacher Racing 1 0:04:53,286/DNF GT3 11. 2:03,556
7 Jürg Aeberhard (D)
David Jahn (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799528 Farnbacher Racing 1 0:05:33,489/DNF GT3 20. 2:05,312
In entry list:
4 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZDS799518 Team Geyer & Weinig EDV-Unternehmensberatung / Schütz Motorsport GT3

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 8

ADAC GT Hockenheim

ADAC GT Masters, Hockenheimring Date: 29.9.2013

Practiced:27(GT3 - 27)
Started:27(GT3 - 27)
Classified:20(GT3 - 20)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,574 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Frank Kechele/Dominik SchwagerNo. 14Ford GT GT31:40,418164,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 24 1:11:04,302 1. GT3 1. 1:39,744
2. 10 Maximilian Götz (D)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 24 1:11:11,647 2. GT3 2. 1:40,102
3. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 24 1:11:23,727 3. GT3 5. 1:40,342
4. 19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 24 1:11:28,306 4. GT3 8. 1:40,710
5. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 1:11:33,742 5. GT3 10. 1:40,856
6. 12 Jeroen den Boer (NL)
Simon Knap (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 24 1:11:35,356 6. GT3 9. 1:40,796
7. 7 David Jahn (D)
Jürg Aeberhard (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 24 1:11:38,463 7. GT3 4. 1:40,289
8. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 24 1:11:39,217 8. GT3 11. 1:40,925
9. 11 Luca Ludwig (D)
Thomas Jäger (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 24 1:11:39,673 9. GT3 12. 1:41,006
10. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 1:11:46,509 10. GT3 18. 1:41,367
11. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 24 1:11:47,544 11. GT3 6. 1:40,554
12. 20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 24 1:11:52,249 12. GT3 17. 1:41,308
13. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 24 1:11:56,304 13. GT3 15. 1:41,203
14. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 24 1:11:59,338 14. GT3 14. 1:41,126
15. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 1:12:02,971 15. GT3 24. 1:41,981
16. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 1:12:03,566 16. GT3 23. 1:41,942
17. 49 Enzo Ide (B)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Phoenix Racing 24 1:12:04,080 17. GT3 25. 1:42,124
18. 25 Jody Fannin (GB)
Steven Kane (GB)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 JRM 24 1:12:21,322 18. GT3 26. 1:42,144
19. 24 Matt Bell (GB)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 JRM 24 1:12:22,975 19. GT3 16. 1:41,289
20. 16 Frank Schmickler (A)
Philip Geipel (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 24 1:12:34,637 20. GT3 22. 1:41,773
Did not finish:
28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 11 0:48:16,056/DNF GT3 7. 1:40,640
27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 9 0:45:42,501/DNF GT3 3. 1:40,171
4 Michael Christensen (DK)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 5 0:38:23,216/DNF GT3 13. 1:41,091
9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 5 0:38:11,210/DNF GT3 19. 1:41,407
26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 0 DNF GT3 20. 1:41,512
40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 RWT Racing Team 0 Accident GT3 27. 1:43,434
Did not start:
41 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT SaReNi United GT3 21. 1:41,615

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,574 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 158,500 km/h

Fastest lap:Diego Alessi/Daniel KeilwitzNo. 2Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:40,655163,600 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Frank Kechele (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 35 1:00:36,697 1. GT3 3. 1:39,912
2. 27 René Rast (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 35 1:00:38,076 2. GT3 5. 1:40,171
3. 28 Christer Jöns (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing 35 1:00:42,776 3. GT3 8. 1:40,283
4. 8 Robert Renauer (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 35 1:00:57,351 4. GT3 10. 1:40,365
5. 1 Sebastian Asch (D)
Florian Stoll (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 35 1:01:01,212 5. GT3 18. 1:40,969
6. 2 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:08,872 6. GT3 4. 1:40,129
7. 100 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Aditya Patel
Audi R8 LMS Ultra MS Racing 35 1:01:12,646 7. GT3 17. 1:40,910
8. 7 David Jahn (D)
Jürg Aeberhard (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 35 1:01:22,805 8. GT3 24. 1:41,600
9. 5 Christina Nielsen (DK)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 35 1:01:25,642 9. GT3 9. 1:40,296
10. 3 Andreas Wirth (D)
Christian Hohenadel (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:26,483 10. GT3 15. 1:40,771
11. 12 Jeroen den Boer (NL)
Simon Knap (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:01:26,651 11. GT3 7. 1:40,281
12. 11 Luca Ludwig (D)
Thomas Jäger (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 35 1:01:28,930 12. GT3 12. 1:40,474
13. 49 Enzo Ide (B)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Phoenix Racing 35 1:01:37,584 13. GT3 25. 1:41,247
14. 25 Jody Fannin (GB)
Steven Kane (GB)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 JRM 35 1:01:46,079 14. GT3 22. 1:41,424
15. 4 Michael Christensen (DK)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GW-Schütz 35 1:01:46,323 15. GT3 21. 1:41,057
16. 9 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Tonino powered by Herberth Motorsport 35 1:01:48,468 16. GT3 19. 1:40,976
17. 41 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT SaReNi United 35 1:01:51,841 17. GT3 13. 1:40,740
18. 16 Frank Schmickler (A)
Philip Geipel (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra The Boss Yaco Racing 35 1:01:52,361 18. GT3 16. 1:40,843
19. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Racing 35 1:01:52,675 19. GT3 11. 1:40,381
20. 24 Matt Bell (GB)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 JRM 35 1:01:59,167 20. GT3 23. 1:41,502
21. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Lennart Marioneck (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 33 1:00:50,398 21. GT3 20. 1:41,052
Did not finish:
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 25 0:45:05,597/DNF GT3 1. 1:39,806
19 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Baumann (A)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert 25 0:44:05,795/DNF GT3 6. 1:40,226
10 Maximilian Götz (D)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Polarweiss Racing 14 0:23:50,605/DNF GT3 2. 1:39,899
Did not start:
20 Max Sandritter (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Pixum Team Schubert GT3 14. 1:40,745
26 Rahel Frey (CH)
Christopher Haase (D)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Prosperia C. Abt Racing GT3 1:40,180
40 Gerd Beisel (D)
Sven Barth (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 RWT Racing Team GT3 1:40,993

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 13.6.2014