World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Drivers Makes ADAC GT (info)

ADAC GT Masters 2012


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 1.4.2012 ADAC GT Oschersleben D 41 40 34
2 6.5.2012 ADAC GT Zandvoort NL 40 39 31
3 10.6.2012 ADAC GT Sachsenring D 39 38 33
4 15.7.2012 ADAC GT Nürburgring I D 41 40 37
5 12.8.2012 ADAC GT Red Bull Ring A 41 39 29
6 26.8.2012 ADAC GT Lausitzring D 37 36 27
7 16.9.2012 ADAC GT Nürburgring II D 33 32 28
8 30.9.2012 ADAC GT Hockenheim D 34 33 27

WSRP Home Page



ADAC GT Masters Round: 1

ADAC GT Oschersleben

Motorsport Arena Oschersleben Date: 1.4.2012

Practiced:41(GT3 - 41)
Started:40(GT3 - 40)
Classified:34(GT3 - 34)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,696 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 140,500 km/h

Fastest lap:René Bourdeaux/Alfred RenauerNo. 26Porsche 997 GT3 R1:1,674215,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 38 0:59:59,306 1. GT3 6. 1:28,831
2. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 38 1:00:00,192 2. GT3 8. 1:28,930
3. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 38 1:00:00,779 3. GT3 3. 1:28,588
4. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 38 1:00:17,019 4. GT3 16. 1:29,524
5. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 38 1:00:17,822 5. GT3 5. 1:28,688
6. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 38 1:00:18,801 6. GT3 18. 1:29,653
7. 4 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Florian Stoll (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 38 1:00:31,027 7. GT3 22. 1:29,778
8. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 38 1:00:34,433 8. GT3 23. 1:29,867
9. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 38 1:01:22,185 9. GT3 2. 1:28,464
10. 14 Christian Ott (D)
Alex Müller (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 37 1:00:07,745 10. GT3 33. 1:31,695
11. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 37 1:00:08,134 11. GT3 15. 1:29,498
12. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Seyffarth Motorsport 37 1:00:15,685 12. GT3 25. 1:30,320
13. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing 37 1:00:17,498 13. GT3 12. 1:29,247
14. 23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
Martin Matzke (CZ)
BMW Z4 WestCoastRacing 37 1:00:20,482 14. GT3 10. 1:29,134
15. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 37 1:00:23,835 15. GT3 24. 1:30,148
16. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 37 1:00:24,287 16. GT3 30. 1:31,094
17. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 37 1:00:26,211 17. GT3 14. 1:29,316
18. 21 Christer Jöns (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 37 1:00:28,976 18. GT3 1. 1:28,450
19. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 37 1:00:30,185 19. GT3 19. 1:29,661
20. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 37 1:00:37,203 20. GT3 13. 1:29,254
21. 40 Bernd Herndlhofer (A)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 37 1:00:47,859 21. GT3 21. 1:29,753
22. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 37 1:00:55,420 22. GT3 17. 1:29,579
23. 24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 37 1:01:02,021 23. GT3 35. 1:32,103
24. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 37 1:01:06,819 24. GT3 9. 1:29,063
25. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 36 1:00:21,315 25. GT3 29. 1:30,998
26. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Mario Dablander (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 36 1:00:25,808 26. GT3 37. 1:32,947
27. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 36 1:00:54,200 27. GT3 36. 1:32,286
28. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 36 1:00:55,141 28. GT3 11. 1:29,158
29. 35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 36 1:01:15,461 29. GT3 39. 1:33,138
30. 16 Otto Klohs (D)
Andrina Gugger (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 36 1:01:18,242 30. GT3 32. 1:31,536
31. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 36 1:01:20,432 31. GT3 27. 1:30,706
32. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 36 1:01:20,783 32. GT3 40. 1:38,936
33. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 0:56:25,647/DNF 33. GT3 26. 1:30,493
34. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:00:21,527 34. GT3 4. 1:28,685
35. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 35 1:00:33,767 35. GT3 38. 1:33,026
36. 31 Tobias Schulze (D)
Michael Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 33 1:00:19,777 36. GT3 34. 1:31,727
Did not finish:
28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 0:40:00,104/DNF GT3 7. 1:28,889
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 20 0:33:15,622/DNF GT3 20. 1:29,749
3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 18 0:32:16,432/DNF GT3 31. 1:31,496
34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 11 0:19:37,563/DNF GT3 28. 1:30,755
Did not start:
13 Erwin Stückle (D)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Molitor-Racing GT3 no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,696 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 144,000 km/h

Fastest lap:Sebastian Asch/Maximilian GötzNo. 5Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT31:29,185149,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 39 1:00:02,741 1. GT3 5. 1:28,025
2. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 39 1:00:03,133 2. GT3 3. 1:27,912
3. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 39 1:00:20,345 3. GT3 15. 1:28,779
4. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 39 1:00:39,863 4. GT3 1. 1:27,796
5. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 39 1:00:42,846 5. GT3 10. 1:28,681
6. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 39 1:00:43,361 6. GT3 14. 1:28,746
7. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 39 1:00:43,693 7. GT3 17. 1:28,865
8. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 39 1:00:44,598 8. GT3 9. 1:28,660
9. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 39 1:00:45,054 9. GT3 24. 1:29,316
10. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 39 1:00:55,989 10. GT3 6. 1:28,155
11. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 39 1:00:56,603 11. GT3 8. 1:28,592
12. 40 Bernd Herndlhofer (A)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 39 1:00:57,760 12. GT3 11. 1:28,686
13. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 39 1:01:03,807 13. GT3 19. 1:29,028
14. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Seyffarth Motorsport 39 1:01:13,172 14. GT3 7. 1:28,413
15. 32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 39 1:01:25,901 15. GT3 27. 1:29,396
16. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 39 1:01:26,476 16. GT3 29. 1:29,513
17. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 38 1:00:17,286 17. GT3 28. 1:29,471
18. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 38 1:00:17,542 18. GT3 36. 1:30,645
19. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 38 1:00:20,085 19. GT3 18. 1:28,964
20. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 38 1:00:21,573 20. GT3 30. 1:29,841
21. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:00:22,674 21. GT3 2. 1:27,879
22. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:00:25,919 22. GT3 39. 1:31,949
23. 31 Tobias Schulze (D)
Michael Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 38 1:01:02,490 23. GT3 38. 1:31,407
24. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 38 1:01:05,466 24. GT3 34. 1:30,171
25. 16 Otto Klohs (D)
Andrina Gugger (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 38 1:01:17,874 25. GT3 37. 1:31,236
26. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Mario Dablander (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 38 1:01:30,268 26. GT3 40. 1:32,645
27. 4 Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Florian Stoll (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 38 1:01:31,729 27. GT3 13. 1:28,711
28. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 34 0:56:05,342/DNF 28. GT3 35. 1:30,640
29. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 33 0:53:00,421/DNF 29. GT3 23. 1:29,229
Did not finish:
21 Christer Jöns (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 23 0:36:35,082/DNF GT3 12. 1:28,694
24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 22 0:35:24,702/DNF GT3 26. 1:29,374
2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 21 0:33:32,573/DNF GT3 25. 1:29,343
23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
Martin Matzke (CZ)
BMW Z4 WestCoastRacing 21 0:34:10,460/DNF GT3 20. 1:29,066
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 19 0:31:00,520/DNF GT3 22. 1:29,218
27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 13 0:20:03,792/DNF GT3 4. 1:27,992
34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 13 0:20:42,923/DNF GT3 32. 1:29,987
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing 12 0:18:47,672/DNF GT3 16. 1:28,783
35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 9 0:13:58,212/DNF GT3 31. 1:29,881
14 Christian Ott (D)
Alex Müller (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 0 DNF GT3 33. 1:30,027
Did not start:
13 Erwin Stückle (D)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Molitor-Racing GT3 no time
26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko GT3 21. 1:29,159

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 2

ADAC GT Zandvoort

Circuit Park Zandvoort Date: 6.5.2012

Practiced:40(GT3 - 40)
Started:39(GT3 - 39)
Classified:31(GT3 - 31)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,307 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 148,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Sebastian Asch/Maximilian GötzNo. 5Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT31:40,52154,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:00:56,370 1. GT3 1. 1:39,264
2. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:00:56,781 2. GT3 2. 1:39,556
3. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 35 1:01:31,211 3. GT3 9. 1:40,209
4. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 35 1:01:31,779 4. GT3 10. 1:40,216
5. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 35 1:01:32,111 5. GT3 4. 1:39,882
6. 32 Johannes Stuck (D)
Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:01:32,424 6. GT3 11. 1:40,353
7. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:34,380 7. GT3 3. 1:39,604
8. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:38,281 8. GT3 17. 1:40,694
9. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:41,719 9. GT3 14. 1:40,467
10. 23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
Martin Matzke (CZ)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 35 1:01:49,940 10. GT3 8. 1:40,132
11. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 35 1:01:54,381 11. GT3 18. 1:40,934
12. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing 35 1:01:58,305 12. GT3 12. 1:40,426
13. 9 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 35 1:01:58,796 13. GT3 20. 1:41,039
14. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:58,962 14. GT3 27. 1:41,957
15. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 35 1:01:59,380 15. GT3 23. 1:41,391
16. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:02:00,216 16. GT3 6. 1:40,006
17. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:02:00,390 17. GT3 22. 1:41,322
18. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 35 1:02:15,350 18. GT3 13. 1:40,449
19. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:02:16,986 19. GT3 24. 1:41,621
20. 24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 35 1:02:17,260 20. GT3 36. 1:43,624
21. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 35 1:02:18,551 21. GT3 29. 1:42,364
22. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:02:23,917 22. GT3 26. 1:41,887
23. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 35 1:02:30,872 23. GT3 21. 1:41,094
24. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 35 1:02:32,724 24. GT3 no time
25. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 35 1:02:33,222 25. GT3 25. 1:41,758
26. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 34 1:01:48,898 26. GT3 32. 1:43,004
27. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 34 1:02:04,333 27. GT3 30. 1:42,490
28. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Lamborghini Gallardo GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 1:02:12,012 28. GT3 35. 1:43,163
29. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 34 1:02:19,778 29. GT3 31. 1:42,588
30. 35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 34 1:02:19,971 30. GT3 37. 1:45,727
31. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 33 1:01:24,597 31. GT3 39. 1:53,375
32. 14 Alex Müller (D)
Christian Ott (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 33 1:02:04,936 32. GT3 34. 1:43,126
33. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 33 1:02:31,884 33. GT3 33. 1:43,041
34. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 31 1:00:59,324 34. GT3 15. 1:40,528
Did not finish:
27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 26 0:47:01,970/DNF GT3 5. 1:40,005
33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 19 0:34:48,732/DNF GT3 19. 1:40,980
10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 9 0:16:01,237/DNF GT3 16. 1:40,692
44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 8 0:14:27,866/DNF GT3 38. 1:46,611
Did not start:
21 Christer Jöns (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed GT3 7. 1:40,058
40 Bernd Herndlhofer (A)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing GT3 28. 1:42,236

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,307 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 148,500 km/h

Fastest lap:Dino Lunardi/Maxime MartinNo. 1BMW Alpina B6 GT31:40,703154,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:00:54,868 1. GT3 1. 1:38,745
2. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:00:58,589 2. GT3 2. 1:38,763
3. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:32,385 3. GT3 8. 1:39,679
4. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:01:40,835 4. GT3 6. 1:39,645
5. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:01:41,375 5. GT3 15. 1:40,051
6. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:43,122 6. GT3 22. 1:40,557
7. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:43,830 7. GT3 19. 1:40,271
8. 21 Christer Jöns (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:01:50,744 8. GT3 10. 1:39,739
9. 9 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 35 1:01:51,365 9. GT3 23. 1:40,592
10. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 35 1:01:54,082 10. GT3 24. 1:40,754
11. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:54,833 11. GT3 25. 1:40,783
12. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 35 1:02:04,005 12. GT3 14. 1:40,023
13. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:02:05,827 13. GT3 3. 1:39,094
14. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:02:23,245 14. GT3 21. 1:40,497
15. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 35 1:02:24,809 15. GT3 34. 1:41,820
16. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:00:56,063 16. GT3 36. 1:42,509
17. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 34 1:01:05,979 17. GT3 26. 1:40,790
18. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Lamborghini Gallardo GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 1:01:27,842 18. GT3 31. 1:41,384
19. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 34 1:01:28,298 19. GT3 37. 1:43,617
20. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 34 1:01:30,226 20. GT3 29. 1:41,065
21. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 34 1:01:32,031 21. GT3 5. 1:39,583
22. 14 Alex Müller (D)
Christian Ott (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 34 1:01:58,215 22. GT3 35. 1:41,928
23. 24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Reiter Engineering 34 1:02:04,916 23. GT3 12. 1:39,983
24. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 34 1:02:06,198 24. GT3 27. 1:40,897
25. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing 33 0:58:14,024/DNF 25. GT3 17. 1:40,210
26. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 33 1:01:20,092 26. GT3 30. 1:41,214
27. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 29 0:50:38,734/DNF 27. GT3 4. 1:39,158
28. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 29 1:02:24,123 28. GT3 18. 1:40,215
29. 35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 27 0:49:39,324/DNF 29. GT3 33. 1:41,607
Did not finish:
25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 26 0:47:07,967/DNF GT3 28. 1:40,922
32 Johannes Stuck (D)
Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 22 0:39:45,040/DNF GT3 16. 1:40,199
7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 19 0:32:51,748/DNF GT3 13. 1:40,022
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 18 0:32:24,432/DNF GT3 11. 1:39,892
23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
Martin Matzke (CZ)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 3 0:06:04,009/DNF GT3 20. 1:40,475
34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 2 0:03:45,667/DNF GT3 no time
36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 1 0:02:03,572/DNF GT3 9. 1:39,685
37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 1 0:02:09,441/DNF GT3 32. 1:41,454
29 Robert Renauer (D)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 0 DNF GT3 7. 1:39,659
Did not start:
40 Bernd Herndlhofer (A)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing GT3 no time
44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team GT3 no time

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 3

ADAC GT Sachsenring

ADAC Masters Weekend Sachsenring, Sachsenring Date: 10.6.2012

Practiced:39(GT3 - 39)
Started:38(GT3 - 38)
Classified:33(GT3 - 33)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,645 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 154,000 km/h

Fastest lap:Edward Sandström/Christopher MiesNo. 21Audi R8 LMS ultra1:22,353159,300 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:03,633 1. GT3 1.
2. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 43 1:01:05,629 2. GT3 8.
3. 5 Maximilian Götz (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 43 1:01:08,215 3. GT3 4.
4. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 43 1:01:20,367 4. GT3 10.
5. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 43 1:01:27,313 5. GT3 9.
6. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:28,599 6. GT3 16.
7. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 43 1:01:29,054 7. GT3 12.
8. 7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 43 1:01:43,831 8. GT3 15.
9. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 43 1:01:44,269 9. GT3 36.
10. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:50,545 10. GT3 21.
11. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 43 1:01:51,066 11. GT3 3.
12. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 43 1:01:58,094 12. GT3 29.
13. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 43 1:02:12,468 13. GT3 14.
14. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 43 1:02:18,860 14. GT3 7.
15. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 43 1:02:19,357 15. GT3 37.
16. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 43 1:02:19,456 16. GT3 18.
17. 23 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 43 1:02:19,772 17. GT3 19.
18. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 43 1:02:20,652 18. GT3 33.
19. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 43 1:02:20,949 19. GT3 2.
20. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 42 1:01:04,960 20. GT3 30.
21. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 42 1:01:18,420 21. GT3 32.
22. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 42 1:01:25,118 22. GT3 23.
23. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 42 1:01:54,200 23. GT3 11.
24. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 42 1:02:18,567 24. GT3 22.
25. 19 Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Mirko Bortolotti (I)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 42 1:02:21,594 25. GT3 38.
26. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Christian Bracke (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 41 1:01:19,313 26. GT3 34.
27. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 41 1:01:55,136 27. GT3 27.
28. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 41 1:02:20,200 28. GT3 24.
29. 24 Dennis Retera (NL)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering 39 0:59:55,674/DNF 29. GT3 35.
30. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 39 1:01:23,519 30. GT3 17.
Did not finish:
20 Dominik Schwager (D)
Claudia Hürtgen (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 30 0:45:03,149/DNF GT3 5.
14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 27 0:41:29,163/DNF GT3 20.
12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 25 0:39:40,463/DNF GT3 26.
17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 25 0:37:15,533/DNF GT3 31.
35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 21 0:33:39,671/DNF GT3 25.
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 19 0:27:38,167/DNF GT3 13.
37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 10 0:14:35,143/DNF GT3 28.
36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 4 0:05:41,783/DNF GT3 6.
Did not start:
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing GT3

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,645 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 153,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Dino Lunardi/Maxime MartinNo. 1BMW Alpina B6 GT31:22,021160,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 43 1:01:06,915 1. GT3 7. 1:22,195
2. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 43 1:01:08,137 2. GT3 4. 1:21,993
3. 19 Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Mirko Bortolotti (I)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 43 1:01:08,348 3. GT3 5. 1:21,998
4. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:13,700 4. GT3 1. 1:21,762
5. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:01:20,949 5. GT3 12. 1:22,362
6. 20 Dominik Schwager (D)
Claudia Hürtgen (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 43 1:01:27,814 6. GT3 2. 1:21,928
7. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 43 1:01:33,387 7. GT3 21. 1:22,703
8. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 43 1:01:35,149 8. GT3 6. 1:22,150
9. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 43 1:01:36,521 9. GT3 14. 1:22,432
10. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 43 1:01:43,130 10. GT3 9. 1:22,272
11. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 43 1:01:49,439 11. GT3 19. 1:22,633
12. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 43 1:01:50,165 12. GT3 25. 1:22,976
13. 7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 43 1:01:50,324 13. GT3 17. 1:22,618
14. 5 Maximilian Götz (D)
Sebastian Asch (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 43 1:01:50,867 14. GT3 15. 1:22,537
15. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 43 1:01:59,491 15. GT3 11. 1:22,333
16. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 43 1:02:04,625 16. GT3 3. 1:21,928
17. 24 Dennis Retera (NL)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering 43 1:02:08,360 17. GT3 10. 1:22,300
18. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 43 1:02:09,495 18. GT3 26. 1:23,063
19. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 43 1:02:17,699 19. GT3 31. 1:23,597
20. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 43 1:02:21,139 20. GT3 16. 1:22,608
21. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 43 1:03:17,543 21. GT3 30. 1:23,570
22. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 42 1:01:22,729 22. GT3 22. 1:22,704
23. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 42 1:01:33,139 23. GT3 23. 1:22,731
24. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 42 1:01:59,042 24. GT3 34. 1:25,280
25. 35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 42 1:02:09,109 25. GT3 33. 1:24,563
26. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Christian Bracke (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 42 1:02:16,937 26. GT3 36. 1:26,859
27. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 41 1:01:10,726 27. GT3 18. 1:22,632
28. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 40 1:02:13,359 28. GT3 28. 1:23,250
29. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 40 1:03:19,653 29. GT3 37. 1:36,013
30. 23 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 39 0:58:59,206/DNF 30. GT3 8. 1:22,262
Did not finish:
27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 29 0:42:08,210/DNF GT3 29. 1:23,310
11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 19 0:28:36,098/DNF GT3 24. 1:22,779
22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 18 0:31:16,308/DNF GT3 no time
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 18 0:25:44,929/DNF GT3 13. 1:22,390
4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 7 0:10:07,936/DNF GT3 20. 1:22,696
10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 2 0:03:00,639/DNF GT3 32. 1:23,635
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 0 DNF GT3 27. 1:23,139
Did not start:
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Farnbacher Eset Racing GT3 no time
14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing GT3 35. 1:25,568

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 4

ADAC GT Nürburgring I

27. Internationaler ADAC Truck-Grand-Prix, Nürburgring Date: 15.7.2012

Practiced:41(GT3 - 41)
Started:40(GT3 - 40)
Classified:37(GT3 - 37)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,618 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 124,300 km/h

Fastest lap:Sebastian Asch/Maximilian GötzNo. 5Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT31:31,696142,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 35 1:01:07,835 1. GT3 2. 1:26,872
2. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 35 1:01:09,463 2. GT3 7. 1:27,209
3. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 35 1:01:09,477 3. GT3 6. 1:27,173
4. 7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:25,797 4. GT3 5. 1:27,155
5. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 35 1:01:27,903 5. GT3 9. 1:27,379
6. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:01:31,674 6. GT3 3. 1:27,016
7. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:43,889 7. GT3 1. 1:26,555
8. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:47,901 8. GT3 23. 1:27,866
9. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 35 1:01:49,747 9. GT3 24. 1:27,927
10. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 35 1:01:56,789 10. GT3 10. 1:27,380
11. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 35 1:01:57,586 11. GT3 17. 1:27,585
12. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 35 1:02:08,422 12. GT3 25. 1:28,316
13. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:02:09,898 13. GT3 11. 1:27,404
14. 19 Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Mirko Bortolotti (I)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:02:13,668 14. GT3 18. 1:27,715
15. 32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:02:19,415 15. GT3 no time
16. 23 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 35 1:02:21,056 16. GT3 20. 1:27,756
17. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 35 1:02:22,156 17. GT3 27. 1:28,519
18. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 35 1:02:23,150 18. GT3 14. 1:27,522
19. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 35 1:02:27,266 19. GT3 35. 1:30,331
20. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:02:28,084 20. GT3 32. 1:29,519
21. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InternetX - Reiter Engineering 35 1:02:38,210 21. GT3 30. 1:28,871
22. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:02:38,412 22. GT3 12. 1:27,420
23. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 35 1:02:40,721 23. GT3 19. 1:27,738
24. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:03:08,383 24. GT3 15. 1:27,539
25. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:01:22,367 25. GT3 29. 1:28,820
26. 43 Daniel Bohr (L)
Gottfried Grasser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 1:01:49,432 26. GT3 34. 1:29,813
27. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 34 1:01:52,444 27. GT3 31. 1:29,512
28. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:01:57,532 28. GT3 22. 1:27,851
29. 22 Christian Abt (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 34 1:02:00,126 29. GT3 21. 1:27,799
30. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 34 1:02:09,894 30. GT3 16. 1:27,563
31. 35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 34 1:02:20,325 31. GT3 38. 1:33,084
32. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 34 1:03:15,815 32. GT3 36. 1:30,439
33. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 33 0:59:26,834/DNF 33. GT3 4. 1:27,082
34. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 33 1:01:19,133 34. GT3 33. 1:29,591
35. 14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 33 1:01:27,210 35. GT3 28. 1:28,729
36. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 32 1:01:28,122 36. GT3 37. 1:30,462
37. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 29 0:56:06,460/DNF 37. GT3 8. 1:27,362
38. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 28 0:50:14,234/DNF 38. GT3 13. 1:27,512
Did not finish:
12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 22 0:45:43,278/DNF GT3 39. 1:34,557
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 2 0:05:33,456/DNF GT3 26. 1:28,403
Did not start:
24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InternetX - Reiter Engineering GT3 no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,618 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 127,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Christiaan Frankenhout/Kenneth HeyerNo. 7Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT31:37,238133,900 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 36 1:01:19,818 1. GT3 3. 1:26,515
2. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 36 1:01:22,009 2. GT3 1. 1:25,933
3. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 36 1:01:39,201 3. GT3 12. 1:27,016
4. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 36 1:01:43,251 4. GT3 6. 1:26,780
5. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 36 1:01:50,552 5. GT3 2. 1:26,229
6. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 36 1:01:50,800 6. GT3 5. 1:26,757
7. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 36 1:01:51,568 7. GT3 20. 1:27,396
8. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 36 1:02:01,362 8. GT3 11. 1:26,951
9. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 36 1:02:01,823 9. GT3 8. 1:26,888
10. 7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 36 1:02:11,441 10. GT3 24. 1:27,591
11. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 36 1:02:13,603 11. GT3 18. 1:27,262
12. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 36 1:02:15,384 12. GT3 29. 1:27,889
13. 11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 36 1:02:16,953 13. GT3 28. 1:27,845
14. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 36 1:02:26,920 14. GT3 7. 1:26,839
15. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 36 1:02:28,203 15. GT3 21. 1:27,492
16. 19 Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Mirko Bortolotti (I)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 36 1:02:30,541 16. GT3 16. 1:27,187
17. 42 Maximilian Mayer (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 36 1:02:31,183 17. GT3 4. 1:26,535
18. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 36 1:02:42,819 18. GT3 33. 1:28,169
19. 23 Martin Matzke (CZ)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 36 1:02:43,964 19. GT3 19. 1:27,339
20. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 36 1:02:48,842 20. GT3 23. 1:27,541
21. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 36 1:02:58,589 21. GT3 30. 1:27,936
22. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 36 1:03:19,368 22. GT3 no time
23. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:32,851 23. GT3 10. 1:26,948
24. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 35 1:01:33,858 24. GT3 26. 1:27,746
25. 14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 35 1:01:35,990 25. GT3 17. 1:27,238
26. 32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:02:15,837 26. GT3 no time
27. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:02:16,303 27. GT3 31. 1:27,974
28. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 35 1:02:27,576 28. GT3 34. 1:28,301
29. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 35 1:02:32,644 29. GT3 36. 1:29,293
30. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InternetX - Reiter Engineering 35 1:02:36,165 30. GT3 25. 1:27,656
31. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 35 1:02:52,930 31. GT3 13. 1:27,049
32. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 34 1:01:34,471 32. GT3 37. 1:31,651
33. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 34 1:01:42,352 33. GT3 22. 1:27,532
34. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 34 1:02:33,791 34. GT3 9. 1:26,931
35. 43 Daniel Bohr (L)
Gottfried Grasser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 1:02:42,149 35. GT3 32. 1:28,014
36. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 33 1:02:45,391 36. GT3 38. 1:34,768
Did not finish:
28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 21 0:40:59,143/DNF GT3 15. 1:27,171
25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 19 0:32:21,606/DNF GT3 14. 1:27,134
22 Christian Abt (D)
Luca Ludwig (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 14 0:24:41,679/DNF GT3 27. 1:27,826
35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 2 0:03:42,000/DNF GT3 35. 1:29,039
Did not start:
24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InternetX - Reiter Engineering GT3 no time

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 5

ADAC GT Red Bull Ring

Red Bull Ring Date: 12.8.2012

Practiced:41(GT3 - 41)
Started:39(GT3 - 39)
Classified:29(GT3 - 29)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,326 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 149,600 km/h

Fastest lap:Swen Dolenc/Martin RaggingerNo. 15Porsche 997 GT3 R1:30,981171,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 35 1:00:43,435 1. GT3 3. 1:31,160
2. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 35 1:00:43,963 2. GT3 2. 1:31,097
3. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 35 1:00:55,392 3. GT3 1. 1:30,867
4. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 35 1:00:55,797 4. GT3 8. 1:31,970
5. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:00:58,517 5. GT3 5. 1:31,758
6. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:00:58,926 6. GT3 4. 1:31,190
7. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:17,475 7. GT3 10. 1:32,300
8. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 35 1:01:18,800 8. GT3 7. 1:31,943
9. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:19,346 9. GT3 12. 1:32,337
10. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 35 1:01:20,588 10. GT3 18. 1:32,547
11. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:22,692 11. GT3 6. 1:31,902
12. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 35 1:01:25,995 12. GT3 15. 1:32,408
13. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 35 1:01:31,029 13. GT3 9. 1:32,243
14. 32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:01:32,956 14. GT3 19. 1:32,595
15. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:01:33,745 15. GT3 28. 1:33,122
16. 7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:36,189 16. GT3 14. 1:32,388
17. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:01:36,823 17. GT3 13. 1:32,365
18. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:01:38,734 18. GT3 21. 1:32,728
19. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 35 1:01:42,582 19. GT3 23. 1:32,862
20. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 35 1:01:46,664 20. GT3 24. 1:32,942
21. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:01:46,975 21. GT3 no time
22. 11 Peter Ebner (A)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 35 1:01:47,163 22. GT3 30. 1:33,193
23. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering 35 1:01:55,054 23. GT3 27. 1:33,114
24. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:02:07,038 24. GT3 33. 1:33,252
25. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:02:13,701 25. GT3 37. 1:34,997
26. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 35 1:02:19,805 26. GT3 36. 1:33,752
27. 34 Philip Geipel (D)
Max Sandritter (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 35 1:03:02,899 27. GT3 35. 1:33,409
28. 30 Wolfgang Hageleit (D)
Sven Heyrowski (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 34 1:01:12,459 28. GT3 34. 1:33,308
29. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 33 1:01:42,128 29. GT3 38. 1:36,597
30. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 31 0:55:20,661/DNF 30. GT3 11. 1:32,306
31. 23 Martin Öhlin (S)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 31 0:56:14,819/DNF 31. GT3 17. 1:32,462
Did not finish:
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 24 0:45:22,063/DNF GT3 26. 1:33,107
26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 23 0:43:22,962/DNF GT3 16. 1:32,437
9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 22 0:41:23,133/DNF GT3 22. 1:32,745
14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 4 0:09:30,434/DNF GT3 31. 1:33,210
17 Remo Lips (CH)
Mario Dablander (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 1 0:02:37,763/DNF GT3 25. 1:32,986
24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering 0 DNF GT3 20. 1:32,612
43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 0 DNF GT3 29. 1:33,165
50 Roland Asch (D)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Mühlner Motorsport 0 DNF GT3 32. 1:33,220
Did not start:
31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport GT3 no time
35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer GT3 39. 1:38,961

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,326 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 159,300 km/h

Fastest lap:Diego Alessi/Daniel KeilwitzNo. 28Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:31,721169,800 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 38 1:01:54,970 1. GT3 7. 1:31,196
2. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 38 1:01:55,335 2. GT3 2. 1:30,799
3. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 38 1:01:55,425 3. GT3 12. 1:31,643
4. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:01:57,772 4. GT3 5. 1:31,006
5. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 38 1:01:57,948 5. GT3 11. 1:31,577
6. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:01:59,465 6. GT3 9. 1:31,400
7. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 38 1:01:59,614 7. GT3 21. 1:32,123
8. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 38 1:02:00,937 8. GT3 15. 1:31,802
9. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 38 1:02:01,179 9. GT3 14. 1:31,776
10. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 38 1:02:01,923 10. GT3 16. 1:31,860
11. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 38 1:02:02,266 11. GT3 25. 1:32,221
12. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 38 1:02:03,372 12. GT3 4. 1:30,941
13. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 38 1:02:04,749 13. GT3 10. 1:31,529
14. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 38 1:02:06,387 14. GT3 19. 1:32,024
15. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 38 1:02:08,005 15. GT3 18. 1:31,960
16. 23 Martin Öhlin (S)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 38 1:02:08,263 16. GT3 29. 1:32,364
17. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 38 1:02:08,435 17. GT3 39. 1:38,780
18. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 38 1:02:09,490 18. GT3 17. 1:31,926
19. 11 Peter Ebner (A)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 38 1:02:10,718 19. GT3 30. 1:32,405
20. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 38 1:02:10,873 20. GT3 24. 1:32,204
21. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 38 1:02:12,395 21. GT3 34. 1:32,960
22. 3 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Stefan Rosina (SK)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering 38 1:02:17,273 22. GT3 26. 1:32,233
23. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Mario Dablander (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 38 1:02:17,512 23. GT3 37. 1:33,092
24. 34 Philip Geipel (D)
Max Sandritter (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 38 1:02:18,651 24. GT3 33. 1:32,890
25. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 38 1:02:19,044 25. GT3 6. 1:31,095
26. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 0:53:43,963/DNF 26. GT3 3. 1:30,861
27. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 33 0:53:19,629/DNF 27. GT3 28. 1:32,361
28. 50 Roland Asch (D)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Mühlner Motorsport 32 0:51:59,226/DNF 28. GT3 23. 1:32,173
Did not finish:
12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Korbinian Baier (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 19 0:37:23,665/DNF GT3 38. 1:35,366
8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 18 0:30:20,336/DNF GT3 22. 1:32,158
7 Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Kenneth Heyer (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 17 0:28:00,762/DNF GT3 32. 1:32,693
25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 17 0:26:26,874/DNF GT3 8. 1:31,326
14 Christian Ott (D)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 16 0:25:05,073/DNF GT3 1. 1:30,619
4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 15 0:26:25,372/DNF GT3 13. 1:31,743
30 Wolfgang Hageleit (D)
Sven Heyrowski (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 3 0:05:03,901/DNF GT3 36. 1:32,989
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 3 0:05:04,841/DNF GT3 35. 1:32,973
22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 2 0:04:05,974/DNF GT3 31. 1:32,626
Did not start:
24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ InterNetX - Reiter Engineering GT3 20. 1:32,029
31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport GT3 no time
35 Achim Winter (D)
Charlie Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer GT3 no time
40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing GT3 27. 1:32,277

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 6

ADAC GT Lausitzring

Lausitzring Date: 26.8.2012

Practiced:37(GT3 - 37)
Started:36(GT3 - 36)
Classified:27(GT3 - 27)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,534 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 123,700 km/h

Fastest lap:Diego Alessi/Daniel KeilwitzNo. 28Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:45,192155,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 28 1:01:35,289 1. GT3 1. 1:43,911
2. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 28 1:01:35,710 2. GT3 5. 1:44,442
3. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 28 1:01:37,127 3. GT3 3. 1:44,136
4. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 28 1:01:45,435 4. GT3 6. 1:44,530
5. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 28 1:01:45,913 5. GT3 11. 1:44,846
6. 9 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 28 1:01:46,205 6. GT3 7. 1:44,646
7. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 28 1:01:46,319 7. GT3 8. 1:44,765
8. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 28 1:01:47,984 8. GT3 4. 1:44,333
9. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 28 1:01:49,186 9. GT3 2. 1:44,071
10. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 28 1:01:49,199 10. GT3 12. 1:44,977
11. 38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 28 1:01:49,291 11. GT3 15. 1:45,104
12. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 28 1:01:50,551 12. GT3 22. 1:45,640
13. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 28 1:01:51,079 13. GT3 27. 1:46,083
14. 23 Martin Öhlin (S)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 28 1:01:52,668 14. GT3 14. 1:45,055
15. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 28 1:01:53,867 15. GT3 26. 1:46,022
16. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 28 1:01:54,527 16. GT3 20. 1:45,521
17. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 28 1:01:55,164 17. GT3 13. 1:44,990
18. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 28 1:01:55,646 18. GT3 37. 1:48,015
19. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 28 1:01:57,162 19. GT3 30. 1:46,514
20. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 28 1:02:03,908 20. GT3 35. 1:47,433
21. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 28 1:02:04,266 21. GT3 31. 1:46,549
22. 31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 28 1:02:12,764 22. GT3 29. 1:46,311
23. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 28 1:02:18,350 23. GT3 16. 1:45,175
24. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 28 1:02:23,345 24. GT3 25. 1:45,848
25. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 27 1:03:17,545 25. GT3 28. 1:46,090
Did not finish:
26. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 26 0:58:42,050/DNF 26. GT3 9. 1:44,780
27. 42 Jan Seyffarth (D)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 25 0:58:53,133/DNF 27. GT3 18. 1:45,421
14 Christian Ott (D)
Fredy Barth (CH)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 20 0:48:32,818/DNF GT3 34. 1:47,229
44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 12 0:26:16,611/DNF GT3 36. 1:47,977
51 Christoph Schrezenmeier (D)
Norbert Janz (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 11 0:24:10,931/DNF GT3 24. 1:45,809
11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 10 0:22:10,249/DNF GT3 19. 1:45,482
34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 7 0:20:52,787/DNF GT3 33. 1:47,191
43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Carsten Seifert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 6 0:15:03,468/DNF GT3 32. 1:46,981
21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 1 0:02:38,884/DNF GT3 17. 1:45,300
27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 0 DNF GT3 10. 1:44,803
40 Christopher Haase (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 0 DNF GT3 21. 1:45,607
Did not start:
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR GT3 23. 1:45,723

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,534 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 150,900 km/h

Fastest lap:Dino Lunardi/Maxime MartinNo. 1BMW Alpina B6 GT31:44,739155,800 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 34 1:01:17,885 1. GT3 2. 1:43,438
2. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 34 1:01:18,610 2. GT3 7. 1:44,065
3. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:01:19,082 3. GT3 8. 1:44,143
4. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 34 1:01:19,671 4. GT3 5. 1:43,962
5. 9 Maximilian Buhk (D)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 34 1:01:20,287 5. GT3 16. 1:44,550
6. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 34 1:01:33,524 6. GT3 13. 1:44,330
7. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 34 1:01:34,012 7. GT3 20. 1:44,845
8. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 34 1:01:37,043 8. GT3 19. 1:44,726
9. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 34 1:01:38,023 9. GT3 10. 1:44,244
10. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 34 1:01:41,790 10. GT3 21. 1:44,946
11. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 34 1:01:42,554 11. GT3 3. 1:43,834
12. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 34 1:01:50,126 12. GT3 12. 1:44,287
13. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:01:59,197 13. GT3 11. 1:44,282
14. 8 Dominik Baumann (A)
Harald Proczyk (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 34 1:01:59,446 14. GT3 17. 1:44,713
15. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 34 1:01:59,750 15. GT3 24. 1:45,378
16. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 34 1:02:06,780 16. GT3 6. 1:44,045
17. 37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing 34 1:02:07,331 17. GT3 25. 1:45,443
18. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 34 1:02:11,119 18. GT3 15. 1:44,482
19. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 34 1:02:14,203 19. GT3 4. 1:43,902
20. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:02:37,250 20. GT3 30. 1:45,903
21. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 34 1:02:43,879 21. GT3 31. 1:46,216
22. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 34 1:02:44,620 22. GT3 32. 1:46,815
23. 42 Jan Seyffarth (D)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 SMS Seyffarth Motorsport 34 1:02:45,194 23. GT3 27. 1:45,575
24. 43 Gottfried Grasser (A)
Carsten Seifert (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GRT Grasser Racing Team 34 1:02:51,325 24. GT3 34. 1:48,055
25. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 34 1:02:52,748 25. GT3 22. 1:44,946
26. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 34 1:02:53,036 26. GT3 29. 1:45,898
27. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 32 0:57:40,144/DNF 27. GT3 1. 1:43,351
28. 14 Christian Ott (D)
Fredy Barth (CH)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 30 1:02:03,234 28. GT3 23. 1:45,249
29. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 26 1:02:41,308 29. GT3 9. 1:44,198
Did not finish:
23 Martin Öhlin (S)
Fredrik Lestrup (S)
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 17 0:32:34,069/DNF GT3 18. 1:44,716
31 Michael Schulze (D)
Tobias Schulze (D)
Nissan GT-R GT3 Schulze Motorsport 15 0:27:39,905/DNF GT3 1:46,290
11 David Mengesdorf (D)
Raffael Bader (CH)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 2 0:03:50,634/DNF GT3 28. 1:45,792
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 1 0:02:02,680/DNF GT3 no time
Did not start:
27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition GT3 1:44,331
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR GT3 26. 1:45,510
40 Christopher Haase (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing GT3 14. 1:44,348
51 Christoph Schrezenmeier (D)
Norbert Janz (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko GT3 33. 1:48,006

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 7

ADAC GT Nürburgring II

Nürburgring Grand Prix Circuit Date: 16.9.2012

Practiced:33(GT3 - 33)
Started:32(GT3 - 32)
Classified:28(GT3 - 28)

Race 1

Circuit length: 5,137 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 152,800 km/h

Fastest lap:Diego Alessi/Daniel KeilwitzNo. 28Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT31:57,595157,300 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 30 1:00:31,076 1. GT3 2. 1:56,474
2. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:00:31,902 2. GT3 1. 1:56,288
3. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 30 1:00:34,275 3. GT3 4. 1:56,839
4. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 30 1:00:38,595 4. GT3 5. 1:56,853
5. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 30 1:00:39,358 5. GT3 7. 1:57,125
6. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 30 1:00:52,479 6. GT3 8. 1:57,235
7. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 30 1:01:01,718 7. GT3 11. 1:57,570
8. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 30 1:01:02,106 8. GT3 15. 1:57,856
9. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 30 1:01:16,187 9. GT3 18. 1:58,065
10. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 30 1:01:17,721 10. GT3 14. 1:57,842
11. 23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
D. Roos
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 30 1:01:20,849 11. GT3 12. 1:57,596
12. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 30 1:01:29,246 12. GT3 21. 1:58,312
13. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 30 1:01:31,143 13. GT3 9. 1:57,357
14. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 30 1:01:34,071 14. GT3 13. 1:57,813
15. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 30 1:01:47,482 15. GT3 27. 1:59,527
16. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 30 1:01:53,489 16. GT3 23. 1:58,635
17. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 30 1:01:54,236 17. GT3 31. 2:00,819
18. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 30 1:01:59,430 18. GT3 32. 2:01,743
19. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 30 1:02:13,160 19. GT3 29. 1:59,698
20. 11 Raffael Bader (CH)
David Mengesdorf (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 30 1:02:15,909 20. GT3 24. 1:58,721
21. 14 Fredy Barth (CH)
Robert Bell (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 30 1:02:23,599 21. GT3 26. 1:58,971
22. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 30 1:02:31,302 22. GT3 30. 2:00,259
23. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 29 1:00:31,743 23. GT3 28. 1:59,608
24. 40 Frank Stippler (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 29 1:00:44,324 24. GT3 16. 1:57,928
25. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 29 1:01:31,937 25. GT3 33. 2:05,353
26. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 29 1:02:00,694 26. GT3 22. 1:58,612
27. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 25 1:01:43,334 27. GT3 20. 1:58,187
28. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 22 0:45:16,325/DNF 28. GT3 10. 1:57,442
Disqualified:
32 DNS - Ferdinand Stuck (D)
DNS - Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR GT3 3. 1:56,569
Did not finish:
17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 17 0:34:46,451/DNF GT3 25. 1:58,890
27 Henry Zumbrink (NL)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 8 0:16:00,282/DNF GT3 6. 1:57,055
8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 2 0:04:37,725/DNF GT3 17. 1:57,957
Did not start:
37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing GT3 19. 1:58,098

Race 2

Circuit length: 5,137 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 152,500 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert Renauer/Nicolas ArmindoNo. 29Porsche 997 GT3 R1:57,618157,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:00:37,812 1. GT3 2. 1:56,236
2. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 30 1:00:39,990 2. GT3 1. 1:56,201
3. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 30 1:00:41,105 3. GT3 5. 1:56,666
4. 32 DNS - Ferdinand Stuck (D)
DNS - Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 30 1:00:41,711 4. GT3 4. 1:56,641
5. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 30 1:00:58,015 5. GT3 3. 1:56,612
6. 27 Henry Zumbrink (NL)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:01:04,799 6. GT3 8. 1:57,157
7. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 30 1:01:12,913 7. GT3 13. 1:57,479
8. 40 Frank Stippler (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 30 1:01:14,996 8. GT3 10. 1:57,276
9. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 30 1:01:29,495 9. GT3 11. 1:57,337
10. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 30 1:01:30,173 10. GT3 28. 1:58,854
11. 23 Fredrik Lestrup (S)
D. Roos
BMW Z4 GT3 WestCoastRacing 30 1:01:30,393 11. GT3 29. 1:59,126
12. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 30 1:01:34,001 12. GT3 12. 1:57,383
13. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 30 1:01:48,688 13. GT3 7. 1:56,836
14. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 30 1:01:50,334 14. GT3 18. 1:58,021
15. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 30 1:01:53,781 15. GT3 9. 1:57,259
16. 25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Marco Seefried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 30 1:02:03,156 16. GT3 21. 1:58,156
17. 11 Raffael Bader (CH)
David Mengesdorf (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 30 1:02:03,554 17. GT3 23. 1:58,228
18. 14 Fredy Barth (CH)
Robert Bell (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 30 1:02:03,845 18. GT3 26. 1:58,627
19. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 30 1:02:08,025 19. GT3 30. 1:59,159
20. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 30 1:02:15,130 20. GT3 19. 1:58,082
21. 2 Johannes Leidinger (D)
Florian Spengler (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 30 1:02:22,042 21. GT3 25. 1:58,383
22. 34 Max Sandritter (D)
Philip Geipel (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 30 1:02:23,559 22. GT3 31. 1:59,663
23. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Fach Auto Tech 30 1:02:34,408 23. GT3 33. 2:01,252
24. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 29 1:00:45,824 24. GT3 15. 1:57,802
25. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 29 1:01:52,973 25. GT3 27. 1:58,660
26. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 28 0:57:28,525/DNF 26. GT3 22. 1:58,158
27. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 26 0:54:45,554/DNF 27. GT3 14. 1:57,629
28. 6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Farnbacher Eset Racing 24 0:58:20,850/DNF 28. GT3 24. 1:58,321
Did not finish:
18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 16 0:31:56,540/DNF GT3 6. 1:56,671
22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 15 0:30:47,795/DNF GT3 32. 1:59,817
8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 9 0:20:23,756/DNF GT3 17. 1:57,947
26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 1 0:02:27,665/DNF GT3 16. 1:57,910
Did not start:
37 Sascha Bert (D)
Christopher Brück (D)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gemballa Racing GT3 20. 1:58,102

Top of page

ADAC GT Masters Round: 8

ADAC GT Hockenheim

Großer Preis von Weingarten, Hockenheimring Date: 30.9.2012

Practiced:34(GT3 - 34)
Started:33(GT3 - 33)
Classified:27(GT3 - 27)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,574 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 158,200 km/h

Fastest lap:Claudia Hürtgen/Dominik SchwagerNo. 20BMW Z4 GT31:41,044163,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:00:44,009 1. GT3 2. 1:40,543
2. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 35 1:00:59,101 2. GT3 7. 1:40,878
3. 4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:01:03,526 3. GT3 12. 1:41,154
4. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:06,462 4. GT3 9. 1:40,943
5. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 35 1:01:07,402 5. GT3 17. 1:41,447
6. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799553 Fach Auto Tech 35 1:01:07,452 6. GT3 19. 1:41,482
7. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:01:11,628 7. GT3 8. 1:40,884
8. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:15,904 8. GT3 10. 1:41,080
9. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:01:27,999 9. GT3 16. 1:41,337
10. 14 Fredy Barth (CH)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 35 1:01:34,785 10. GT3 14. 1:41,166
11. 11 Raffael Bader (CH)
David Mengesdorf (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ 0-7-1001 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 35 1:01:35,506 11. GT3 20. 1:41,546
12. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:41,759 12. GT3 21. 1:41,769
13. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 35 1:01:56,622 13. GT3 1. 1:40,361
14. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:02:02,212 14. GT3 24. 1:41,985
15. 22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 35 1:02:06,672 15. GT3 29. 1:42,613
16. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:02:10,209 16. GT3 26. 1:42,258
17. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 35 1:02:11,916 17. GT3 5. 1:40,728
18. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 35 1:02:21,045 18. GT3 15. 1:41,212
19. 39 Riccardo Brutschin (D)
Francesco Lopez (I)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 35 1:02:29,075 19. GT3 30. 1:42,651
20. 50 Jörg van Ommen (D)
Marcel Lasée (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Mühlner Motorsport 34 1:00:49,163 20. GT3 28. 1:42,500
21. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 34 1:00:50,594 21. GT3 no time
22. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799540 Fach Auto Tech 34 1:00:55,258 22. GT3 27. 1:42,452
23. 19 Maximilian Partl (D)
Jörg Weidinger (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 34 1:00:55,580 23. GT3 25. 1:42,044
24. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 34 1:01:31,697 24. GT3 11. 1:41,105
25. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 34 1:01:23,917 25. GT3 32. 1:45,798
26. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 29 0:50:29,458/DNF 26. GT3 4. 1:40,662
27. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 26 0:47:02,846/DNF 27. GT3 no time
Did not finish:
2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 23 0:42:02,960/DNF GT3 18. 1:41,467
34 Philip Geipel (D)
Max Sandritter (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 RE-CAA-002 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 22 0:39:48,388/DNF GT3 31. 1:43,505
25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 12 0:21:02,519/DNF GT3 22. 1:41,826
33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 10 0:17:24,111/DNF GT3 23. 1:41,881
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 Farnbacher Eset Racing 5 0:08:33,083/DNF GT3 3. 1:40,557
28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 1 0:02:30,275/DNF GT3 13. 1:41,156
Did not start:
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance GT3 6. 1:40,728
Did not practice:
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR GT3

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,574 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 158,200 km/h

Fastest lap:Swen Dolenc/Martin RaggingerNo. 15Porsche 997 GT3 R1:40,576163,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Sebastian Asch (D)
Maximilian Götz (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 35 1:00:42,944 1. GT3 2. 1:40,072
2. 8 Harald Proczyk (A)
Dominik Baumann (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:00:51,711 2. GT3 11. 1:40,594
3. 29 Robert Renauer (D)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Frogreen CO2 neutral 35 1:00:53,787 3. GT3 4. 1:40,244
4. 20 Claudia Hürtgen (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:00:56,704 4. GT3 8. 1:40,374
5. 10 Lance Arnold (D)
Alex Margaritis (GR)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Schöner Wohnen Polarweiss Team 35 1:00:57,120 5. GT3 20. 1:40,998
6. 36 Christian Engelhart (D)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Geyer&Weinig EDV Schütz Motorsport 35 1:01:14,700 6. GT3 10. 1:40,412
7. 9 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Maximilian Buhk (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Junior Team 35 1:01:15,117 7. GT3 3. 1:40,216
8. 41 Simon Knap (NL)
Jeroen den Boer (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 DB Motorsport 35 1:01:15,283 8. GT3 12. 1:40,660
9. 40 René Rast (D)
Chris Mamerow (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Mamerow Racing 35 1:01:21,894 9. GT3 no time
10. 28 Diego Alessi (I)
Daniel Keilwitz (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:22,703 10. GT3 7. 1:40,362
11. 1 Maxime Martin (B)
Dino Lunardi (F)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Alpina 35 1:01:25,463 11. GT3 22. 1:41,155
12. 33 Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR 35 1:01:26,045 12. GT3 18. 1:40,957
13. 7 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico Motorsport 35 1:01:29,499 13. GT3 19. 1:40,979
14. 18 Toni Seiler (CH)
Frank Kechele (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:33,030 14. GT3 no time
15. 14 Fredy Barth (CH)
Philipp Eng (A)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 35 1:01:33,165 15. GT3 6. 1:40,341
16. 27 Andreas Wirth (D)
Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 35 1:01:38,701 16. GT3 5. 1:40,340
17. 26 René Bourdeaux (D)
Alfred Renauer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 35 1:01:54,897 17. GT3 25. 1:41,561
18. 34 Philip Geipel (D)
Max Sandritter (D)
Chevrolet Camaro GT3 RE-CAA-002 Yaco Racing powered by Jochen Schweizer 35 1:02:10,667 18. GT3 29. 1:43,733
19. 39 Riccardo Brutschin (D)
Francesco Lopez (I)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance 35 1:02:10,730 19. GT3 30. 1:48,060
20. 19 Maximilian Partl (D)
Jörg Weidinger (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Schubert Motorsport 35 1:02:11,305 20. GT3 27. 1:42,074
21. 44 Jan Šovíèek (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Heico-Gravity Charouz Team 35 1:02:24,993 21. GT3 no time
22. 16 Andrina Gugger (CH)
Otto Klohs (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799540 Fach Auto Tech 34 1:00:50,156 22. GT3 28. 1:42,837
23. 17 Remo Lips (CH)
Frank Schmickler (A)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 Callaway Competition 34 1:01:02,553 23. GT3 23. 1:41,203
24. 12 Oleg Petrishin (RU)
Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 34 1:01:32,689 24. GT3 21. 1:41,097
25. 2 Florian Spengler (D)
Johannes Leidinger (D)
BMW Alpina B6 GT3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 33 1:01:00,901 25. GT3 24. 1:41,275
26. 15 Swen Dolenc (A)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799553 Fach Auto Tech 32 0:55:42,257/DNF 26. GT3 1. 1:39,650
27. 21 Edward Sandström (S)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 29 0:53:09,847/DNF 27. GT3 17. 1:40,856
28. 11 Raffael Bader (CH)
David Mengesdorf (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ 0-7-1001 Team rhino's Leipert Motorsport 26 0:53:15,370/DNF 28. GT3 14. 1:40,783
Did not finish:
50 Jörg van Ommen (D)
Marcel Lasée (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Mühlner Motorsport 16 0:27:44,508/DNF GT3 26. 1:41,825
22 Carsten Tilke (D)
Christian Abt (D)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Prosperia uhc speed 12 0:21:49,424/DNF GT3 16. 1:40,849
25 Georg Engelhardt (D)
Nicki Thiim (DK)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Team GT 3 Kasko 12 0:20:49,447/DNF GT3 9. 1:40,378
4 Florian Stoll (D)
Daniel Dobitsch (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 kfzteile24 MS Racing Team 1 0:02:41,062/DNF GT3 15. 1:40,834
Did not start:
6 Mario Farnbacher (D)
Niclas Kentenich (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 Farnbacher Eset Racing GT3 13. 1:40,768
38 Jesse Krohn (SF)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Ford GT GT3 Lambda Performance GT3 no time
Did not practice:
32 Ferdinand Stuck (D)
Johannes Stuck (D)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Young Driver AMR GT3

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.6.2013