World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




2010 2011 Drivers ILMC (info)

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup 2011


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 19.3.2011 12 h Sebring USA 56 56  
2 7.5.2011 1000 km Spa B 55 53 41
3 12.6.2011 24 h Le Mans F 56 56 28
4 3.7.2011 6 h Imola I 49 48 37
5 11.9.2011 6 h Silverstone GB 49 48 42
6 1.10.2011 Petit Le Mans USA 56 52  
7 13.11.2011 6 h Zhuhai PRC 29 29 23

WSRP Home Page



Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 1

12 h Sebring

59th Annual Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring presented by Fresh from Florida, Sebring International Raceway Date: 19.3.2011

Practiced:56(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 4, LMPC - 8, GT - 19, GTE Am - 5, GTC - 9)
Started:56(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 4, LMPC - 8, GT - 19, GTE Am - 5, GTC - 9)

Circuit length: 5,955 km Race distance: 1976,918 km Winner's average speed: 164,634 km/h

Fastest lap:Alexander WurzNo. 7Peugeot 9081:48,141198,228 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut 332 12:00:28,423 1. LMP1 5. 1:48,569
2. 01 David Brabham (AUS)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
HPD ARX-01e 11 Highcroft Racing 332 12:01:00,291 2. LMP1 7. 1:49,802
3. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Peugeot 908 09 Peugeot Sport Total 332 12:01:12,925 3. LMP1 1. 1:46,571
4. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R15 TDI 101 Audi Sport Team Joest 327 12:01:01,468 4. LMP1 4. 1:48,173
5. 1 Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Audi R15 TDI 203 Audi Sport Team Joest 326 12:00:51,939 5. LMP1 2. 1:47,680
6. 016 Chris Dyson (USA)
Jay Cochran (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B09/86 Mazda HU01 Dyson Racing Team Inc. 324 12:00:29,665 6. LMP1 10. 1:52,233
7. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0980-HU01S Rebellion Racing 320 12:01:51,015 7. LMP1 8. 1:50,756
8. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Marc Gené (E)
Peugeot 908 04 Peugeot Sport Total 315 12:01:41,987 8. LMP1 3. 1:48,020
9. 036 Mike Guasch (USA)
Jens Petersen (D)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 15 Genoa Racing 312 12:00:40,220 1. LMPC 12. 1:55,232
10. 56 Dirk Müller (D)
Joey Hand (USA)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
BMW M3 E92 GT 1101 BMW Motorsport 312 12:00:53,759 1. GT 25. 2:02,139
11. 005 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Jon Bennett (USA)
Frankie Montecalvo (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 20 Core Autosport 312 12:01:24,534 2. LMPC 13. 1:55,430
12. 55 Dirk Werner (D)
Bill Auberlen (USA)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
BMW M3 E92 GT 1102 BMW Motorsport 312 12:01:31,637 2. GT 24. 2:01,841
13. 03 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Tom Milner (USA)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-003 Corvette Racing 312 12:01:43,053 3. GT 30. 2:02,633
14. 04 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-004 Corvette Racing 311 12:00:40,548 4. GT 23. 2:01,743
15. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse 311 12:00:50,602 5. GT 22. 2:01,561
16. 045 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799912 Flying Lizard Motorsports 310 12:02:14,580 6. GT 27. 2:02,334
17. 044 Darren Law (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799913 Flying Lizard Motorsports 306 12:01:12,830 7. GT 52. 2:11,909
18. 006 Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
Rudy Junco (MEX)
Oreca FLM 09 12 Core Autosport 305 12:02:17,216 3. LMPC 14. 1:55,905
19. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Krohn Racing 302 12:02:40,082 1. GTE Am 36. 2:03,500
20. 055 Luis Diaz (MEX)
Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
DNS - Scott Tucker (USA)
Lola B11/40 Honda HU04 Level 5 Motorsports 300 12:01:54,591 1. LMP2 17. 1:57,168
21. 054 Damien Faulkner (IRL)
Tim Pappas (USA)
Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798210 Black Swan Racing 299 12:01:11,870 1. GTC 46. 2:07,433
22. 066 Duncan Ende (USA)
Allan Li (HK)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798081 TRG 299 12:02:19,881 2. GTC 50. 2:08,723
23. 030 Sean Edwards (GB)
Henrique Cisneros (USA)
Carlos Kauffmann (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798208 NGT Motorsports 296 12:01:51,547 3. GTC 56. no time
24. 011 Nick Ham (USA)
Scott Blackett (USA)
Chris Cumming (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZAS798195 JDX Racing 295 12:00:49,423 4. GTC 51. 2:08,887
25. 068 Dion von Moltke (USA)
Jim Norman (USA)
Peter Ludwig (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798212 TRG 295 12:01:11,024 5. GTC 49. 2:08,578
26. 040 Boris Said (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
David Robertson (USA)
Ford GT JE5-004066-004 Robertson Racing 294 12:02:01,033 8. GT 35. 2:03,454
27. 063 Christian Zugel (D)
Elton Julian (USA)
Eric Lux (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 294 12:02:16,645 4. LMPC 18. 1:57,957
28. 59 Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 292 12:02:03,933 9. GT 29. 2:02,524
29. 034 Peter LeSaffre (USA)
Andrew Davis (USA)
Bob Faieta (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZAS798115 Kelly Moss Motorsports 291 12:02:06,016 6. GTC 48. 2:08,248
30. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 3 Signatech Nissan 290 12:01:59,501 2. LMP2 11. 1:53,815
31. 35 Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 OAK Racing 287 12:01:15,617 3. LMP2 21. 2:00,880
32. 077 Craig Stanton (USA)
John Potter (USA)
Mathew Marsh (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798197 Magnus Racing 282 12:01:13,470 7. GTC 45. 2:07,395
33. 33 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 Honda HU06 Level 5 Motorsports 280 12:02:18,098 4. LMP2 53. 2:23,917
34. 023 Leh Keen (USA)
Bill Sweedler (USA)
Brian Wong (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798073 Alex Job Racing 279 12:00:41,436 8. GTC 44. 2:07,373
35. 002 Guy Cosmo (USA)
Ed Brown (USA)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2818 Extreme Speed Motorsports 268 12:00:09,881/Mechanical 10. GT 28. 2:02,406
36. 062 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
DNS - Mika Salo (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2806 Risi Competizione 266 10:33:39,675/Mechanical 11. GT 26. 2:02,290
37. 004 Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Colin Braun (USA)
Ford GT JE5-004066-002 Robertson Racing 261 10:43:54,030/Mechanical 12. GT 34. 2:03,309
38. 098 P. J. Jones (USA)
Ken Wilden (CDN)
Rocky Moran, Jr. (USA)
Jaguar XKR RS GT-01/002 Jaguar RSR 256 12:01:42,821 13. GT 41. 2:05,327
39. 63 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Proton Competition 252 12:01:06,460 2. GTE Am 32. 2:02,942
40. 018 Jan-Dirk Lueders (D)
Anthony Nicolosi (USA)
Jarrett Boon (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 04 Performance Tech Motorsports 246 12:00:40,101 5. LMPC 54. no time
41. 048 Bryce Miller (USA)
Sascha Maassen (D)
René Rast (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799914 Paul Miller Racing 231 9:38:54,869/Gearbox 14. GT 42. 2:05,784
42. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Willis (NZ)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 226 9:19:16,186/Mechanical 3. GTE Am 43. 2:05,993
43. 15 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 10 OAK Racing 222 8:34:21,434/Mechanical 9. LMP1 9. 1:51,781
44. 017 Bryan Sellers (USA)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZAS799912 Team Falken Tire 220 8:48:06,053/Gearbox 15. GT 33. 2:03,004
45. 038 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Luca Moro (I)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Oreca FLM 09 22 Iconik Energy Drinks - WRO 203 8:37:35,353/Mechanical 6. LMPC 19. 1:58,231
46. 052 Ryan Lewis (GB)
Ken Dobson (USA)
Henri Richard (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 21 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports 185 7:26:50,756/Engine 7. LMPC 15. 1:56,494
47. 06 Greg Pickett (USA)
Klaus Graf (D)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Lola B08/62 Aston Martin B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Muscle Milk Aston Martin Racing 151 6:10:38,856/Mechanical 10. LMP1 6. 1:49,679
48. 24 Richard Hein (MC)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 110 4:39:50,891/Engine 11. LMP1 16. 1:56,498
49. 032 James Sofronas (USA)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Bret Curtis (USA) - DND
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZAS798176 Spectra Resources, GMG Racing 87 3:33:00,054/Mechanical 9. GTC 47. 2:08,187
50. 089 Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Rusty Mitchell (USA)
Tomy Drissi (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 16 Intersport Racing 85 3:22:06,879/Engine 8. LMPC 20. 1:58,391
51. 001 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D) - DND
Ferrari 458 Italia 2816 Extreme Speed Motorsports 49 1:58:00,220/Accident 16. GT 31. 2:02,877
52. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrick Bornhauser (F) - DND
Julien Canal (F) - DND
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 37 1:25:53,748/Electrics 4. GTE Am 40. 2:04,567
53. 099 Bruno Junqueira (BR)
Cristiano da Matta (BR)
Oriol Servia (F)
Jaguar XKR RS GT-01/001 Jaguar RSR 35 12:02:48,849 17. GT 38. 2:04,260
54. 050 Ian James (GB)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH) - DND
Panoz Abruzzi 001 Panoz Racing 19 1:25:51,518/Mechanical 18. GT 39. 2:04,372
55. 008 Nicky Pastorelli (NL)
Dominik Schwager (D) - DND
Brett Sandberg (USA) - DND
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 09-7-1063 West Yokohama Racing 10 0:43:28,951/Mechanical 19. GT 55. no time
56. 60 Ronald Goethe (D) - DND
Mike Wainwright (GB) - DND
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East 5 2:48:40,595/Mechanical 5. GTE Am 37. 2:04,098
Running in practice:
023T Leh Keen (USA)
Bill Sweedler (USA)
Brian Wong (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alex Job Racing Used in test GTC
In entry list:
007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing LMP1
037 Jon Field (USA)
Clint Field (USA)
Lola B06/10 AER HU01S Intersport Racing LMP1
05 Andrew Prendeville (USA)
Rusty Mitchell (USA)
Luke Hines (GB)
Radical SR9 Ginetta 006 LNT LMP2
5 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing LMP1
58 François Jakubowski (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing GT
61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse GT

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 2

1000 km Spa

1000 KM of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit Spa-Francorchamps Date: 7.5.2011

Practiced:55(LMP1 - 13, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 11)
Started:53(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:41(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 9, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 34600

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Simon Pagenaud/Pedro LamyNo. 9Peugeot 9082:3,699203,800 km/h(lap 146)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Marc Gené (E)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 04 Peugeot Sport Total 161 6:02:03,799 1. LMP1 2:10,725
2. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 05 Peugeot Sport Total 161 6:02:46,764 2. LMP1 no time
3. 3 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R18 TDI 105 Audi Sport North America 160 6:03:04,061 3. LMP1 2:02,145
4. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R18 TDI 104 Audi Sport Team Joest 159 6:03:15,347 4. LMP1 2:01,502
5. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 TDI 106 Audi Sport Team Joest 158 6:03:07,212 5. LMP1 2:01,788
6. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 156 6:02:35,422 6. LMP1 2:07,528
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 156 6:03:35,687 7. LMP1 2:06,767
8. 9 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Peugeot 908 03 Peugeot Sport Total 155 6:02:04,268 8. LMP1 2:12,108
9. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 155 6:03:08,028 9. LMP1 no time
10. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut 152 6:02:05,497 10. LMP1 2:05,482
11. 46 Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 150 6:02:06,549 1. LMP2 2:10,141
12. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 1 Boutsen Energy Racing 150 6:02:50,248 2. LMP2 2:11,183
13. 42 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 150 6:03:40,554 3. LMP2 2:10,016
14. 43 Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 147 6:04:03,415 4. LMP2 2:14,122
15. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 5 Signatech Nissan 146 6:03:03,065 5. LMP2 2:10,474
16. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 144 6:03:28,765 1. GTE Pro 2:21,086
17. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farnbacher 144 6:03:40,448 2. GTE Pro 2:21,779
18. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 1106 BMW Motorsport 144 6:03:41,879 3. GTE Pro 2:22,219
19. 95 Mirco Schultis (D)
Patrick Simon (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Pegasus Racing 144 6:04:23,090 1. FLM 2:18,757
20. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 1103 BMW Motorsport 143 6:03:36,687 4. GTE Pro 2:21,460
21. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 141 6:03:22,255 5. GTE Pro no time
22. 75 Marc Goossens (B)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 141 6:04:19,362 6. GTE Pro 2:23,639
23. 93 Jens Petersen (D)
Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 141 6:04:28,365 2. FLM 2:18,219
24. 67 Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b IMSA Performance Matmut 140 6:02:03,996 1. GTE Am 2:23,007
25. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 140 6:04:31,472 2. GTE Am 2:23,269
26. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 139 6:02:26,196 3. GTE Am 2:24,773
27. 63 Christian Ried (D)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Proton competition 139 6:03:06,746 4. GTE Am 2:26,797
28. 88 Horst Felbermayr (A)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr Proton 137 6:02:38,737 5. GTE Am 2:24,599
29. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 137 6:02:58,370 6. GTE Am 2:25,617
30. 70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2632 Kessel Racing 135 6:03:31,919 7. GTE Am 2:24,050
31. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Krohn Racing 134 6:04:08,504 8. GTE Am 2:28,677
32. 35 Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 OAK Racing 134 6:04:11,042 6. LMP2 2:12,373
33. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 132 6:02:39,448 7. GTE Pro 2:20,915
34. 40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 132 6:03:35,287 7. LMP2 2:11,306
35. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 129 6:02:56,444 8. GTE Pro 2:21,291
36. 92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 23 Neil Garner Motorsport 125 6:02:46,072 3. FLM 2:13,592
37. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 123 6:02:52,506 8. LMP2 2:11,218
38. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Jean-Pierre Luco (CH)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 122 6:02:11,477 9. LMP2 2:11,842
39. 23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Zytek 09 Hybrid Z09SH-01 MIK Corse 120 6:04:13,509 11. LMP1 2:08,821
40. 64 Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Martin Rich (GB)
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 119 6:02:43,962 9. GTE Pro no time
41. 99 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 117 6:02:13,249 4. FLM 2:17,120
Not classified:
60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East 108 6:04:08,523 GTE Am 2:23,727
Disqualified:
91 Luca Moro (I)
Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 144 6:02:08,845 FLM 2:14,431
Did not finish:
71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 137 5:47:23,791/DNF GTE Pro 2:20,743
82 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Adam Christidoulou (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 137 5:57:46,260/DNF GTE Am 2:23,485
20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team 106 4:13:42,140/DNF LMP1 2:07,290
72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 105 5:13:42,794/DNF GTE Am no time
59 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing 64 2:53:15,595/DNF GTE Pro 2:27,098
39 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU01 Pecom Racing 60 3:02:53,960/DNF LMP2 2:13,584
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P) - DND
Lola B11/80 HPD HU06 Level 5 Motorsports 59 2:34:42,902/Accident LMP2 2:13,851
65 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
James Rossiter (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 21 0:53:17,335/DNF GTE Pro 2:25,124
76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 16 0:39:16,503/DNF GTE Pro 2:22,955
58 François Jakubowski (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 4 0:10:19,087/DNF GTE Pro 2:23,063
Did not start:
15 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 10 OAK Racing Accident in qualifying LMP1 2:07,729
36 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 12 RML Accident in practice LMP2 no time
In entry list:
007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Christian Klien (A)
Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing Car not ready LMP1
009 Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Aston Martin AMR-One 2 Aston Martin Racing Car not ready LMP1
5 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing Car not ready LMP1
18 Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Guess Racing Europ LMP1
24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 09 OAK Racing Accident in Le Mans test LMP1

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 3

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 12.6.2011

Practiced:56(LMP1 - 17, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 18, GTE Am - 10)
Started:56(LMP1 - 17, LMP2 - 11, GTE Pro - 18, GTE Am - 10)
Classified:28(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 4)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 249500

Fastest lap:Benoit Tréluyer/Marcel Fässler/Andre LottererNo. 2Audi R18 TDI3:25,289 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 355 1. LMP1 1. 3:25,738
2. 9 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Peugeot 908 Team Peugeot Total 355 0:00:13,854 2. LMP1 3. 3:26,010
3. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 353 3. LMP1 4. 3:26,156
4. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Marc Gené (E)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 351 4. LMP1 6. 3:26,272
5. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut 339 5. LMP1 7. 3:30,084
6. 12 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 338 6. LMP1 8. 3:32,883
7. 22 Vanina Ickx (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Bas Leinders (B)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B1060-HU01S (DBR1-2/3) Kronos Racing 328 7. LMP1 12. 3:36,551
8. 41 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 326 1. LMP2 20. 3:43,802
9. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 5 Signatech Nissan 320 2. LMP2 14. 3:41,458
10. 33 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 HPD HU05 Level 5 Motorsports 319 3. LMP2 28. 3:48,863
11. 73 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Tom Milner (USA)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-003 Corvette Racing 314 1. GTE Pro 34. 3:59,633
12. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 8 RML 314 4. LMP2 23. 3:47,308
13. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse SRL 314 2. GTE Pro 30. 3:58,040
14. 49 Shinji Nakano (J)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
DNS - Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd BMW 11 OAK Racing 313 5. LMP2 19. 3:43,479
15. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Dirk Müller (D)
Joey Hand (USA)
BMW M3 GT 1106 BMW Motorsport 313 3. GTE Pro 31. 3:58,426
16. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr-Proton 312 4. GTE Pro 35. 3:59,662
17. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b Imsa Performance Matmut 311 5. GTE Pro 45. 4:02,548
18. 80 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports 310 6. GTE Pro 40. 4:01,024
19. 40 Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Michel Frey (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd BMW 2 Race Performance 304 6. LMP2 21. 3:44,294
20. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 302 1. GTE Am 52. 4:05,955
21. 70 Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Christophe Bourret (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Larbre Competition 301 2. GTE Am 48. 4:03,918
22. 65 James Rossiter (GB)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 295 7. GTE Pro 54. 4:07,465
23. 75 Marc Goossens (B)
Marco Holzer (D)
Jaap Van Lagen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 293 8. GTE Pro 37. 3:59,962
24. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Xavier Maassen (B)
Ferrari 458 Italia JMW Motorsport 290 9. GTE Pro 39. 4:00,890
25. 35 Patrice Lafargue (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd BMW OAK Racing 288 7. LMP2 27. 3:48,665
26. 68 David Murry (USA)
David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
Ford GT-Doran Robertson Racing LLC 285 3. GTE Am 55. 4:08,208
27. 83 Nicolas Marroc (F)
Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 272 4. GTE Am 49. 4:04,640
28. 44 Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Fabien Rosier (F)
Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Norma M200P Judd BMW 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 247 8. LMP2 26. 3:48,420
Did not finish:
16 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 305 Accident LMP1 9. 3:33,066
55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
BMW M3 GT BMW Motorsport 251 DNF GTE Pro 29. 3:57,592
74 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-004 Corvette Racing 211 Accident GTE Pro 32. 3:59,519
81 Darren Law (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports 211 DNF GTE Am 47. 4:03,648
48 Alexandre Prémat (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca 03 Nissan 1 Team Oreca Matmut 200 Accident damage LMP2 17. 3:43,098
63 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 199 Accident GTE Am 46. 4:03,532
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 190 Accident LMP1 10. 3:34,573
61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse SRL 188 DNF GTE Am 42. 4:01,282
59 Jaime Melo (BR)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 183 DNF GTE Pro 36. 3:59,901
71 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 178 DNF GTE Pro 44. 4:02,216
88 Nick Tandy (GB)
Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr-Proton 169 DNF GTE Pro 43. 4:01,752
42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 144 DNF LMP2 16. 3:42,615
60 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage Gulf AMR Middle East 141 DNF GTE Am 50. 4:04,825
39 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Lola B11/40 Judd BMW HU01 Pecom Racing 139 DNF LMP2 18. 3:43,223
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Leh Keen (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 137 DNF GTE Pro 33. 3:59,519
58 Anthony Beltoise (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 136 DNF GTE Pro 41. 4:01,176
64 Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Martin Rich (GB)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 126 DNF GTE Pro 56. 4:12,569
57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 123 DNF GTE Am 51. 4:05,211
24 Jean-François Yvon (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 119 DNF LMP1 15. 3:41,908
1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 116 Accident LMP1 2. 3:25,799
5 Jan Lammers (NL)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing 115 DNF LMP1 24. 3:47,691
62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 84 DNF GTE Am 53. 4:07,236
15 Pierre Ragues (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Tiago Monteiro (P)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 80 DNF LMP1 11. 3:34,933
79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 74 DNF GTE Pro 38. 4:00,747
20 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team 48 Engine LMP1 13. 3:37,393
3 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK) - DND
Rinaldo Capello (I) - DND
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport North America 14 Accident LMP1 5. 3:26,165
007 Darren Turner (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Christian Klien (A)
Aston Martin AMR-One Aston Martin Racing 4 DNF LMP1 22. 3:45,918
009 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Harold Primat (CH)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Aston Martin AMR-One Aston Martin Racing 2 Engine LMP1 25. 3:48,355
In entry list:
- TomᚠEnge (CZ) Aston Martin V8 Vantage V8/X2 Young Driver AMR Reserve entry GTE Pro
- Sascha Maassen (D) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Tolimit Arabia Reserve entry GTE
- Romain Grosjean (F) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR BMS Scuderia Italia Reserve entry GTE
- Paul van Splunteren (NL) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR ProSpeed Competition Reserve entry GTE
- David Murry (USA) Ford GT-Doran Robertson Racing Reserve entry GTE
- Julien Schell (F) Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing Reserve entry LMP2
- Ferdinando Geri (I) Zytek Hybrid Rangoni Motorsports Reserve entry LMP1
- xxx WR Not accepted LMP2
- Dominik Kraihamer (A) Oreca 03 Nissan 7 Boutsen Energy Racing Reserve entry LMP2
19 David Brabham (AUS) HPD ARX-01e 11 Highcroft Racing Withdrawn LMP1
27 Tiago Monteiro (P) Oreca 03 Nissan 3 Signatech Nissan Withdrawn LMP2

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 4

6 h Imola

6 Ore di Imola, Circuito Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari di Imola Date: 3.7.2011

Practiced:49(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 13, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 8)
Started:48(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 13, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:37(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 4,909 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Anthony DavidsonNo. 7Peugeot 9081:33,112189,800 km/h(lap 206)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 03 Peugeot Sport Total 220 6:01:01,623 1. LMP1 1. 1:31,736
2. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 04 Peugeot Sport Total 220 6:02:10,311 2. LMP1 3. 1:32,732
3. 1 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Audi R18 TDI 103 Audi Sport Team Joest 219 6:02:01,803 3. LMP1 2. 1:32,354
4. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R18 TDI 107 Audi Sport Team Joest 219 6:02:04,437 4. LMP1 4. 1:32,974
5. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 213 6:01:29,784 5. LMP1 7. 1:35,700
6. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 213 6:01:47,416 6. LMP1 6. 1:35,047
7. 16 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 207 6:02:13,727 7. LMP1 8. 1:35,996
8. 41 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 205 6:02:09,101 1. LMP2 14. 1:38,533
9. 26 Soheil Ayari (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Oreca 03 Nissan 3 Signatech Nissan 203 6:02:17,265 2. LMP2 13. 1:38,351
10. 33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/40 Honda HU04 Level 5 Motorsports 201 6:02:07,214 3. LMP2 15. 1:38,959
11. 39 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU02 Pecom Racing 201 6:02:17,748 4. LMP2 18. 1:39,198
12. 49 Alexandre Prémat (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 11 OAK Racing 200 6:02:10,673 5. LMP2 17. 1:39,130
13. 71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 198 6:02:21,271 1. GTE Pro 27. 1:44,691
14. 42 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 197 6:01:02,626 6. LMP2 12. 1:38,118
15. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 197 6:01:33,244 2. GTE Pro 31. 1:45,130
16. 55 Jörg Müller (D)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
BMW M3 1103 BMW Motorsport 197 6:01:52,075 3. GTE Pro 25. 1:44,468
17. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799911b Team Felbermayr - Proton 196 6:01:27,782 4. GTE Pro 30. 1:44,895
18. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 196 6:02:30,942 5. GTE Pro 33. 1:45,467
19. 99 Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 195 6:01:37,437 1. FLM 23. 1:42,755
20. 95 Patrick Simon (D)
Mirco Schultis (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Pegasus Racing 195 6:02:16,668 2. FLM 24. 1:43,285
21. 46 Jody Firth (GB)
Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 194 6:01:22,113 7. LMP2 10. 1:37,208
22. 67 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b IMSA Performance Matmut 194 6:01:42,569 1. GTE Am 40. 1:46,283
23. 91 Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Tor Graves (GB)
Luca Moro (I)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 194 6:02:19,042 3. FLM 45. 1:44,550
24. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 193 6:02:04,164 8. LMP2 19. 1:39,848
25. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 193 6:02:53,654 2. GTE Am 41. 1:46,614
26. 93 Elton Julian (USA)
Jens Petersen (D)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 192 6:02:02,720 4. FLM 46. 1:42,574
27. 61 Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 192 6:02:57,694 3. GTE Am 38. 1:45,906
28. 75 Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 191 6:01:02,180 6. GTE Pro 35. 1:45,767
29. 35 Patrice Lafargue (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 OAK Racing 191 6:01:44,136 9. LMP2 20. 1:40,146
30. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/008 Jota 191 6:02:03,453 7. GTE Pro 37. 1:45,841
31. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 7 Boutsen Energy Racing 191 6:02:19,291 10. LMP2 11. 1:37,476
32. 15 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 07 OAK Racing 188 6:02:20,935 8. LMP1 5. 1:34,746
33. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 187 6:02:15,897 4. GTE Am 42. 1:48,176
34. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 8 RML 186 6:02:16,981 11. LMP2 22. 1:40,642
35. 82 Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Klaas Hummel (NL)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 185 6:02:03,768 5. GTE Am 47. 1:46,798
36. 56 Dirk Werner (D)
Pedro Lamy (P)
BMW M3 1106 BMW Motorsport 182 6:02:19,570 8. GTE Pro 26. 1:44,683
37. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Krohn Racing 170 6:02:21,136 6. GTE Am 39. 1:46,219
Not classified:
88 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 147 6:01:11,485 GTE Am 43. 1:48,197
Disqualified:
63 Patrick Long (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Proton Competition 194 6:02:25,645/Long driving more than 3.5 hours GTE Am 34. 1:45,650
Did not finish:
58 Ralph Firman (GB)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 189 5:50:42,595/Off course GTE Pro 36. 1:45,779
23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Zytek 09 Z09SC-01 MIK Corse 157 4:57:42,346/DNF LMP1 9. 1:36,084
66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 143 4:34:07,493/Gearbox GTE Pro 29. 1:44,730
43 Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
Barry Gates (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 140 5:30:12,827/DNF LMP2 21. 1:40,543
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farmbacher 101 4:18:03,033/DNF GTE Pro 32. 1:45,384
40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH) - DND
Marc Rostan (F) - DND
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 69 2:05:03,315/DNF LMP2 16. 1:38,991
64 Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Martin Rich (GB) - DND
Oskar Slingerland (NL) - DND
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 26 0:49:58,835/Overheating GTE Pro 44. 1:50,053
65 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
James Rossiter (GB) - DND
Johnny Mowlem (GB) - DND
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 8 0:15:19,173/Engine GTE Pro 48. 1:49,037
59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F) - DND
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing 1 0:43:08,729/Electrics GTE Pro 28. 1:44,725
Did not start:
92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 23 Neil Garner Motorsport FLM
In entry list:
- xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing Reserve entry GTE Am
- xxx Courage-Oreca LC75 LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing Reserve entry LMP2
007 xxx Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing LMP1
5 Steve Zacchia (CH) Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing LMP1
10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut Not ready after Le Mans LMP1
18 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Guess Racing Europ Withdrawn LMP1
20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team Engine reliability LMP1
24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing Withdrawn in favour of no.49 car LMP1
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 HPD HU05 Level 5 Motorsports Raced B11/40 LMP2
47 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB) Radical SR9 IES 006 Team LNT LMP2
60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East Not ready after Le Mans GTE Am
78 Stephen Jelley (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799919 Gruppe M-Eterniti Racing Reserve entry; no.78 and drivers dle MEDIA KIT GTE Pro

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 5

6 h Silverstone

Autosport 6 Hours of Silverstone, Silverstone Circuit Date: 11.9.2011

Practiced:49(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 9)
Started:48(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:42(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 12, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 5,891 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Simon PagenaudNo. 7Peugeot 9081:46,586198,900 km/h(lap 127)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 190 6:00:13,255 1. LMP1 1. 1:43,924
2. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 190 6:01:43,018 2. LMP1 4. 1:46,621
3. 24 Olivier Pla (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Alexandre Prémat (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 185 6:00:56,404 3. LMP1 7. 1:47,890
4. 13 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 185 6:01:37,150 4. LMP1 8. 1:48,287
5. 15 Pierre Ragues (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 185 6:02:04,834 5. LMP1 6. 1:47,785
6. 16 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd Pescarolo Team 185 6:02:05,162 6. LMP1 9. 1:48,624
7. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 184 6:01:16,957 7. LMP1 2. 1:44,856
8. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 181 6:01:14,361 8. LMP1 3. 1:45,102
9. 007 Christian Klien (A)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 179 6:01:33,899 9. LMP1 12. 1:52,151
10. 41 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 178 6:01:37,156 1. LMP2 11. 1:50,922
11. 40 Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Michel Frey (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 177 6:01:21,430 2. LMP2 14. 1:52,457
12. 45 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca 03 Nissan Boutsen Energy Racing 176 6:01:00,329 3. LMP2 16. 1:53,247
13. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d new RML 176 6:02:00,987 4. LMP2 18. 1:55,236
14. 43 Warren Hughes (GB)
Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 171 6:00:34,241 5. LMP2 47. no time
15. 35 Jean-François Yvon (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 171 6:01:58,033 6. LMP2 19. 1:57,817
16. 26 Lucas Ordonez (E)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan Signatech Nissan 170 6:02:01,679 7. LMP2 15. 1:53,233
17. 95 Patrick Simon (D)
Mirco Schultis (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Pegasus Racing 169 6:00:55,071 1. FLM 23. 2:00,061
18. 93 Jordan Grogor (ZA)
Bassam Kronfi (F)
Aldous Mitchell (AUS)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 169 6:01:15,396 2. FLM 22. 1:59,907
19. 99 Luca Moro (I)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 168 6:00:55,300 3. FLM 21. 1:59,053
20. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 168 6:01:36,350 1. GTE Pro 31. 2:02,971
21. 59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 167 6:00:35,500 2. GTE Pro 28. 2:02,934
22. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 167 6:00:42,194 3. GTE Pro 27. 2:02,787
23. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 167 6:01:04,037 4. GTE Pro 25. 2:02,096
24. 75 Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 167 6:01:21,939 5. GTE Pro 30. 2:02,950
25. 42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
HPD ARX-01d Strakka Racing 167 6:01:39,293 8. LMP2 10. 1:49,619
26. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 167 6:01:44,312 6. GTE Pro 24. 2:01,768
27. 76 Wolf Henzler (D)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 167 6:01:56,424 7. GTE Pro 29. 2:02,937
28. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farmbacher 167 6:02:10,702 8. GTE Pro 36. 2:03,864
29. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia JMW Motorsport 166 6:02:20,364 9. GTE Pro 32. 2:03,118
30. 58 Anthony Beltoise (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 164 6:01:04,423 10. GTE Pro 35. 2:03,659
31. 67 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 164 6:01:47,858 1. GTE Am 37. 2:04,028
32. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage Jota 164 6:01:48,090 11. GTE Pro 34. 2:03,433
33. 63 Patrick Long (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 163 6:01:55,864 2. GTE Am 38. 2:04,172
34. 92 Phil Keen (GB)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 Neil Garner Motorsport 162 6:00:35,586 4. FLM 20. 1:58,143
35. 62 Tim Mullen (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 162 6:01:13,886 3. GTE Am 39. 2:04,427
36. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 162 6:01:19,910 4. GTE Am 48. no time
37. 61 Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 162 6:01:26,516 5. GTE Am 41. 2:05,103
38. 88 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 162 6:02:21,673 6. GTE Am 43. 2:06,392
39. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 161 6:01:32,060 7. GTE Am 40. 2:04,987
40. 65 James Rossiter (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 161 6:02:04,698 12. GTE Pro 42. 2:05,143
41. 60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage Gulf AMR Middle East 153 6:01:26,276 8. GTE Am 44. 2:06,976
42. 82 Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Klaas Hummel (NL)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 133 6:00:19,336 9. GTE Am 46. 2:13,219
Not classified:
64 David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Martin Rich (GB)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 114 6:02:23,989 GTE Pro 45. 2:07,831
Did not finish:
12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 159 5:22:34,917/DNF LMP1 5. 1:47,684
70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 118 4:49:48,569/DNF GTE Pro 33. 2:03,295
39 Matías Russo (RA)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd Pecom Racing 103 3:35:19,305/DNF LMP2 17. 1:53,791
71 Toni Vilander (SF)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 92 3:32:09,488/DNF GTE Pro 26. 2:02,744
46 Jody Firth (GB)
Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan TDS Racing 23 0:46:05,696/DNF LMP2 13. 1:52,224
Did not start:
23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Zytek 09 Hybrid Z09SC-01 MK Corse LMP1 no time
In entry list:
10 Nicolas Lapierre (F) Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut LMP1
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
HPD ARX-01g Level 5 Motorsports LMP2
44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris LMP2
72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse GTE Am
91 xxx Oreca FLM 09 HopeRacing FLM

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 6

Petit Le Mans

Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta Date: 1.10.2011

Practiced:56(LMP1 - 13, LMP2 - 5, LMPC - 7, GT - 19, GTE Am - 6, GTC - 6)
Started:52(LMP1 - 13, LMP2 - 5, LMPC - 6, GT - 18, GTE Am - 6, GTC - 4)

Circuit length: 4,088 km Race distance: 1610,567 km Winner's average speed: 168,234 km/h

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/*Simon Pagenaud/*Anthony DavidsonNo. 7Peugeot 9081:8,836 (lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Alexander Wurz (A)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 394 9:34:23,972 1. LMP1 3. 1:07,881
2. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Marc Gené (E)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut 389 9:34:27,633 2. LMP1 5. 1:09,777
3. 007 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Harold Primat (CH)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola B09/60 Aston Martin Aston Martin Racing 388 9:34:53,496 3. LMP1 8. 1:10,485
4. 24 Alexandre Prémat (F)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 384 9:34:28,872 4. LMP1 7. 1:10,355
5. 12 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 381 9:34:26,613 5. LMP1 6. 1:10,123
6. 33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
HPD ARX-01g Level 5 Motorsports 375 9:34:28,357 1. LMP2 15. 1:12,729
7. 15 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 370 9:34:38,324 6. LMP1 10. 1:10,864
8. 52 Ryan Lewis (GB)
Ken Dobson (USA)
Henri Richard (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports 368 9:34:41,812 1. LMPC 18. 1:15,649
9. 89 Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Tomy Drissi (USA)
DNS - David Ducote (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Intersport Racing 368 9:34:41,984 2. LMPC 51. 1:14,848
10. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 367 9:34:57,475 1. GT 23. 1:18,699
11. 045 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports 367 9:35:04,160 2. GT 26. 1:19,511
12. 55 Dirk Werner (D)
Bill Auberlen (USA)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
BMW M3 E92 GT BMW Motorsports 367 9:35:04,342 3. GT 24. 1:18,786
13. 22 Stefan Johansson (S)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Zak Brown (USA)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd United Autosports 367 9:35:10,127 2. LMP2 17. 1:15,158
14. 4 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 Corvette Racing 366 9:35:20,811 4. GT 29. 1:19,586
15. 17 Bryan Sellers (USA)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Falken Tire 365 9:35:00,594 5. GT 34. 1:20,777
16. 01 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia Extreme Speed Motorsports 365 9:35:04,800 6. GT 27. 1:19,519
17. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Jay Cochran (USA)
Lola B09/86 Mazda Dyson Racing Team Inc. 363 9:19:50,953/Mechanical 7. LMP1 12. 1:11,396
18. 58 Ralph Firman (GB)
David Hallyday (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 361 9:35:04,030 7. GT 32. 1:20,294
19. 044 Darren Law (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports 361 9:35:05,577 8. GT 38. 1:21,090
20. 56 Joey Hand (USA)
Dirk Müller (D)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
BMW M3 E92 GT BMW Motorsports 359 9:35:14,594 9. GT 25. 1:19,219
21. 02 Guy Cosmo (USA)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ed Brown (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia Extreme Speed Motorsports 357 9:35:05,124 10. GT 31. 1:19,705
22. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan Signatech Nissan 357 9:35:06,111 3. LMP2 14. 1:12,640
23. 48 Bryce Miller (USA)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Paul Miller Racing 357 9:35:21,778 11. GT 42. 1:21,577
24. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 355 9:35:18,337 1. GTE Am 35. 1:20,880
25. 50 Julien Canal (F)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 353 9:35:22,200 2. GTE Am 39. 1:21,164
26. 40 David Murry (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
Melanie Snow (USA)
Doran Ford GT Robertson Racing 350 9:35:26,581 12. GT 52. no time
27. 54 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Tim Pappas (USA)
Sebastiaan Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Black Swan Racing 346 9:35:03,360 1. GTC 46. 1:24,543
28. 23 Leh Keen (USA)
Brian Wong (USA)
Bill Sweedler (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alex Job Racing 346 9:35:11,490 2. GTC 49. 1:24,861
29. 66 Duncan Ende (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Peter Ludwig (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 345 9:34:41,237 3. GTC 47. 1:24,596
30. 06 Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Rudy Junco (MEX)
Oreca FLM 09 CORE Autosport 340 9:34:54,644 3. LMPC 19. 1:15,688
31. 61 Rui Aguas (P)
Robert Kauffman (USA)
Justin Bell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 338 9:35:33,347 3. GTE Am 33. 1:20,619
32. 012 Chris McMurry (USA)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Bryan Willman (USA)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Autocon 336 8:50:29,138/Mechanical 8. LMP1 22. 1:18,420
33. 60 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage Gulf AMR Middle East 332 9:35:22,549 4. GTE Am 44. 1:23,075
34. 063 Eric Lux (USA)
Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
DNS - Jordan Grogor (ZA)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 327 9:34:52,330 4. LMPC 20. 1:16,069
35. 05 Jon Bennett (USA)
Frankie Montecalvo (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 CORE Autosport 324 9:17:42,601/DNF 5. LMPC 21. 1:16,553
36. 35 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 324 9:34:50,753 4. LMP2 16. 1:14,654
37. 59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 316 8:44:38,479/Mechanical 13. GT 28. 1:19,539
38. 055 Luis Diaz (MEX)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Scott Tucker (USA)
HPD ARX-01g Level 5 Motorsports 314 9:35:03,586 5. LMP2 13. 1:12,335
39. 62 Tim Mullen (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Willis (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 310 9:35:19,158 5. GTE Am 40. 1:21,294
40. 2 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 302 8:28:05,781/Mechanical 9. LMP1 4. 1:08,013
41. 1 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 296 7:11:22,279/Accident 10. LMP1 2. 1:07,556
42. 18 Jan-Dirk Lueders (D)
Anthony Nicolosi (USA)
Jarrett Boon (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Performance Tech Motorsports 293 9:35:03,873 6. LMPC 45. 1:23,810
43. 68 Jim Norman (USA)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 247 9:35:07,304 4. GTC 48. 1:24,844
44. 65 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
James Rossiter (GB)
David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 237 9:35:17,733 14. GT 43. 1:22,560
45. 64 Martin Rich (GB)
Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Jensen Kasper (DK)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 197 6:24:27,172/Accident 15. GT 50. 1:23,760
46. 63 Richard Lietz (A)
Mark Bullit
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 163 4:24:41,248/Mechanical 6. GTE Am 36. 1:20,897
47. 99 Bruno Junqueira (BR)
Ken Wilden (CDN)
DNS - Ian James (GB)
Jaguar XKR JaguarRSR 92 5:03:35,817/DNF 16. GT 37. 1:20,996
48. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F) - DND
Anthony Davidson (GB) - DND
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 78 2:03:10,091/Mechanical 11. LMP1 1. 1:07,428
49. 3 Tom Milner (USA)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Antonio Garcia (E) - DND
Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 Corvette Racing 76 2:06:20,238/Mechanical 17. GT 30. 1:19,619
50. 6 Greg Pickett (USA)
Klaus Graf (D)
Lucas Luhr (D) - DND
Lola B08/62 Aston Martin B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Muscle Milk Aston Martin Racing 63 1:44:36,251/Mechanical 12. LMP1 11. 1:10,948
51. 20 Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Humaid Al Masaood (UAE) - DND
Steven Kane (GB) - DND
Lola B09/86 Mazda Oryx Dyson Racing 29 1:14:38,574/Accident 13. LMP1 9. 1:10,811
52. 98 Rocky Moran, Jr. (USA)
P. J. Jones (USA) - DND
DNS - Shane Lewis (USA)
Jaguar XKR JaguarRSR 27 0:45:20,663/Mechanical 18. GT 41. 1:21,335
Did not start:
062 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Raphael Matos (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia Risi Competizione GT 1:19,247
11 Nick Ham (USA)
Chris Thompson (USA)
Scott Blackett (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup JDX Racing Accident in practice GTC no time
36 Jordan Grogor (ZA)
Aldous Mitchell (AUS)
Bassam Kronfi (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing LMPC 1:15,591
77 John Potter (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Magnus Racing GTC 1:25,206
Did not practice:
26T xxx Oreca 03 Nissan Signatech Nissan Spare car LMP2
37 Jon Field (USA)
Clint Field (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Intersport Racing LMPC
In entry list:
34 Peter LeSaffre (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Green Hornet/ Black Swan Racing GTC

Top of page

Interncontinental Le Mans Cup Round: 7

6 h Zhuhai

6 Hours of Zhuhai, Zhuhai Date: 13.11.2011

Practiced:29(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 2, FLM - 1, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6, GTC - 4)
Started:29(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 2, FLM - 1, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6, GTC - 4)
Classified:23(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 2, FLM - 1, GTE Pro - 5, GTE Am - 5, GTC - 2)

Circuit length: 4,300 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Sébastien BourdaisNo. 7Peugeot 9081:23,177186,100 km/h(lap 179)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 249 6:01:24,879 1. LMP1 1. 1:21,769
2. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 249 6:02:03,530 2. LMP1 2. 1:21,844
3. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 248 6:01:39,682 3. LMP1 4. 1:22,538
4. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 242 6:02:30,650 4. LMP1 5. 1:23,931
5. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Alexandre Prémat (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 240 6:02:16,492 5. LMP1 6. 1:24,684
6. 007 Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 239 6:01:55,863 6. LMP1 7. 1:25,119
7. 15 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 238 6:01:54,255 7. LMP1 8. 1:25,170
8. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan Signatech Nissan 228 6:02:07,480 1. LMP2 9. 1:27,929
9. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 221 6:02:29,114 1. GTE Pro 13. 1:34,506
10. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 220 6:01:26,967 2. GTE Pro 17. 1:34,992
11. 59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 218 6:01:55,925 3. GTE Pro 21. 1:35,413
12. 63 Richard Lietz (A)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 217 6:02:07,451 1. GTE Am 19. 1:35,279
13. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 216 6:01:45,930 2. GTE Am 23. 1:35,639
14. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 215 6:01:46,666 3. GTE Am 22. 1:35,598
15. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Roger Wills (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 215 6:02:49,366 4. GTE Am 18. 1:35,229
16. 35 Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 213 6:02:40,683 2. LMP2 10. 1:30,214
17. 90 Zhang Shanqi (PRC)
Wei Liang Chen (PRC)
Oreca FLM 09 Ptrs Racing 213 6:02:46,182 1. FLM 12. 1:33,783
18. 98 Edoardo Mortara (I)
Darryl O'Young (HK)
Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport C Racing China 210 6:02:23,589 1. GTC 14. 1:34,777
19. 97 Jeffrey Lee (PRC)
Florian Gruber (D)
Hing Tak Mak (HK)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Race Experience China 203 6:02:23,682 2. GTC 27. 1:36,417
20. 60 Fabien Giroix (F)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage Gulf AMR Middle East 198 6:02:26,431 5. GTE Am 25. 1:36,081
21. 64 Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Martin Rich (GB)
Rene Rasmussen (DK)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 194 6:01:35,889 4. GTE Pro 29. 1:38,622
22. 23 Mitsuyama Shogo (J)
Yokomizo Naoki (J)
Courage-Oreca LC70 YGK N°6 Tokai Univ YGK Power 187 6:02:12,930 8. LMP1 11. 1:30,614
23. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 186 6:01:48,663 5. GTE Pro 16. 1:34,945
Not classified:
94 Akihiro Tsuduki (J)
Michael Kim (USA)
Carlo van Dam (NL)
Audi R8 LMS Hitotsuyama Racing 169 6:01:38,682 GTC 15. 1:34,934
65 James Rossiter (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 163 6:02:10,897 GTE Pro 28. 1:36,618
Did not finish:
2 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 139 3:46:43,558/DNF LMP1 3. 1:22,038
58 Anthony Beltoise (F)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ralph Firman (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 110 3:31:50,837/DNF GTE Pro 24. 1:35,867
96 Mika Häkkinen (SF)
CongFu Cheng (PRC)
Lance Arnold (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Team AMG China 73 2:17:41,114/DNF GTC 20. 1:35,296
61 Marco Cioci (I)
Philip Ma (HK)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 22 0:37:36,067/DNF GTE Am 26. 1:36,111

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.1.2012