World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 Drivers FFSA GT (info)

Championnat de France FFSA GT 2012


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 29.4.2012 FFSA GT Lédenon F 20 20 15
2 20.5.2012 FFSA GT Dijon F 20 18 14
3 24.6.2012 FFSA GT Val de Vienne F 21 20 13
4 15.7.2012 FFSA GT Magny-Cours F 21 18 12
5 9.9.2012 FFSA GT Navarra E 19 19 13
6 30.9.2012 FFSA GT Le Mans F 20 20 16
7 28.10.2012 FFSA GT Paul Ricard F 25 24 15

WSRP Home Page



Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 1

FFSA GT Lédenon

Lédenon, Circuit de Ledenon Date: 29.4.2012

Practiced:20(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 5)
Started:20(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 5)
Classified:15(Championnat - 11, Coupe - 4)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,150 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Lamic/Grégory GuilvertNo. 4Audi R8 LMS1:21,138139,760 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc 43 1:01:18,733 Championnat 13. 1:22,745
2. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:22,421 Championnat 4. 1:20,976
3. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Team Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:36,580 Championnat 8. 1:21,547
4. 11 Gabriel Abergel (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799527 Ruffier Racing 43 1:01:40,691 Championnat 12. 1:22,642
5. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:42,748 Championnat 9. 1:21,605
6. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Sebastien Loeb Racing 43 1:01:44,089 Championnat 7. 1:21,157
7. 32 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 43 1:01:45,999 Championnat 6. 1:21,155
8. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perrera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 43 1:01:54,723 Championnat 3. 1:20,865
9. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 43 1:02:14,817 Championnat 1. 1:20,780
10. 44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper GTS-R Pouchelon Racing 43 1:02:44,795 Coupe 10. 1:22,072
11. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 42 1:01:44,600 Championnat 15. 1:24,266
12. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 42 1:02:21,882 Coupe 14. 1:23,438
13. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 42 1:02:23,239 Championnat 17. 1:25,915
14. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0281 Saintéloc 41 1:02:17,946 Coupe 16. 1:24,609
15. 40 Mario Martins
Lonni Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z6S798177 Sport 5 40 1:01:44,341 Coupe 20. 1:27,835
16. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799522 Pro GT by Almeras 32 0:45:54,860/DNF Championnat 2. 1:20,810
17. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 32 1:02:17,506 Coupe 19. 1:27,630
Did not finish:
3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799552 Pro GT by Almeras 31 0:44:23,548/DNF Championnat 5. 1:20,996
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 20 0:30:53,190/DNF Championnat 11. 1:22,602
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT312 0409 Saintéloc 16 0:22:55,619/DNF Championnat 18. 1:27,089

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,150 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Bruno Hernandez/Dino LunardiNo. 5Audi R8 LMS1:21,481139,170 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perrera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 43 1:00:48,287 Championnat 3. 1:19,360
2. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Sebastien Loeb Racing 43 1:01:01,989 Championnat 13. 1:20,422
3. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:03,278 Championnat 1. 1:18,955
4. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Team Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:07,235 Championnat 4. 1:19,536
5. 32 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 43 1:01:12,858 Championnat 5. 1:19,633
6. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 43 1:01:15,279 Championnat 10. 1:19,929
7. 3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799552 Pro GT by Almeras 43 1:01:36,603 Championnat 11. 1:19,931
8. 11 Gabriel Abergel (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799527 Ruffier Racing 43 1:01:44,694 Championnat 7. 1:19,895
9. 5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT312 0409 Saintéloc 42 1:01:44,935 Championnat 6. 1:19,862
10. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 42 1:02:10,663 Coupe 17. 1:22,602
11. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 41 1:00:54,370 Championnat 16. 1:21,576
12. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT310 0281 Saintéloc 41 1:01:40,342 Coupe 18. 1:22,805
13. 44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper GTS-R Pouchelon Racing 41 1:01:42,891 Coupe 14. 1:21,156
14. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 38 1:01:24,308 Coupe 20. 1:31,244
15. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc 33 0:47:34,582/DNF Championnat 9. 1:19,915
Did not finish:
28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 21 0:29:23,560/DNF Championnat 8. 1:19,910
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 15 0:21:15,003/DNF Championnat 15. 1:21,214
2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799522 Pro GT by Almeras 12 0:16:55,820/DNF Championnat 2. 1:19,286
12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 6 0:09:23,720/DNF Championnat 12. 1:20,267
40 Mario Martins
Lonni Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z6S798177 Sport 5 0 DNF Coupe 19. 1:27,303

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 2

FFSA GT Dijon

Dijon Prenois Date: 20.5.2012

Practiced:20(Championnat - 17, Coupe - 3)
Started:18(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 3)
Classified:14(Championnat - 11, Coupe - 3)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,801 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:David Hallyday/Stéphane OrtelliNo. 32Audi R8 LMS Ultra1:18,539174,230 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:00:04,269 1. Championnat 3. 1:17,717
2. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 44 1:00:08,242 2. Championnat 1. 1:17,444
3. 28 Philippe Gaillard (F)
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 44 1:00:14,400 3. Championnat 8. 1:18,488
4. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:27,802 4. Championnat 9. 1:18,620
5. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:00:30,177 9. Championnat 4. 1:17,811
6. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:36,074 5. Championnat 10. 1:19,008
7. 3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:00:53,066 6. Championnat 7. 1:18,481
8. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 44 1:00:53,513 7. Championnat 11. 1:19,045
9. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:54,777 8. Championnat 12. 1:19,070
10. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 43 1:00:09,013 10. Championnat 6. 1:18,192
11. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 42 1:00:11,989 1. Coupe 17. 1:20,301
12. 42 Marc Sourd (F)
Patrice Madeleine (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 42 1:00:15,357 1. Coupe 15. 1:20,142
13. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 42 1:00:31,843 11. Championnat 18. 1:23,846
Did not finish:
30 Romain Brandela (F)
Georges Cabanne (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cabanne Georges 26 0:39:41,005/DNF Championnat 14. 1:19,670
44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe SS Team Pouchelon 23 0:32:18,549/DNF Coupe 5. 1:17,998
12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 19 0:25:52,209/DNF Championnat 16. 1:20,228
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 15 0:25:05,456/DNF Championnat 2. 1:17,455
11 Gabriel Abergel (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 1 0:01:32,426/DNF Championnat 13. 1:19,238
Did not start:
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat no time
77 Romain Brandela (F)
Georges Cabanne (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo Ruffier Racing Championnat no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,801 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Eric Debard/Olivier PanisNo. 10Ferrari 458 Italia1:18,76173,740 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:00:19,966 1. Championnat 3. 1:16,828
2. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:21,523 2. Championnat 9. 1:17,398
3. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:00:22,463 3. Championnat 2. 1:16,813
4. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 44 1:00:26,179 4. Championnat 6. 1:16,958
5. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 44 1:00:39,480 5. Championnat 7. 1:17,245
6. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:50,465 6. Championnat 10. 1:17,451
7. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 44 1:00:54,077 7. Championnat 8. 1:17,308
8. 5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 44 1:01:07,142 8. Championnat 4. 1:16,839
9. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 44 1:01:11,410 9. Championnat 1. 1:16,437
10. 3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 44 1:01:22,960 10. Championnat 14. 1:17,901
11. 28 Philippe Gaillard (F)
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 44 1:01:24,790 11. Championnat 11. 1:17,451
12. 11 Gabriel Abergel (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 44 1:01:43,874 12. Championnat 5. 1:16,851
13. 44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe SS Team Pouchelon 43 1:00:24,849 1. Coupe 12. 1:17,680
14. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 43 1:01:24,420 1. Coupe 15. 1:19,022
15. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 43 1:01:44,802 13. Championnat 16. 1:19,038
16. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 40 1:00:37,992 14. Championnat 13. 1:17,699
17. 42 Marc Sourd (F)
Patrice Madeleine (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 40 1:01:26,624 2. Coupe 17. 1:19,244
Did not finish:
30 Romain Brandela (F)
Georges Cabanne (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cabanne Georges 15 0:21:21,567/DNF Championnat 18. 1:20,720
Did not start:
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat no time
77 Romain Brandela (F)
Georges Cabanne (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo Ruffier Racing Championnat no time

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 3

FFSA GT Val de Vienne

Circuit du Val de Vienne Date: 24.6.2012

Practiced:21(Championnat - 16, Coupe - 5)
Started:20(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 5)
Classified:13(Championnat - 11, Coupe - 2)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Lamic/Grégory GuilvertNo. 4Audi R8 LMS1:33,095144,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 38 1:01:17,698 1. Championnat 2. 1:33,774
2. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 38 1:01:21,875 2. Championnat 5. 1:34,068
3. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 38 1:01:22,280 3. Championnat 3. 1:33,964
4. 3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 38 1:01:23,948 4. Championnat 1. 1:33,624
5. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 38 1:01:25,503 5. Championnat 6. 1:34,407
6. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 38 1:01:32,493 6. Championnat 4. 1:34,002
7. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 38 1:01:47,871 7. Championnat 11. 1:34,534
8. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 38 1:01:53,051 8. Championnat 9. 1:34,482
9. 7 Jean Pierre Champeau (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 38 1:01:56,429 9. Championnat 14. 1:36,093
10. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 38 1:02:32,260 10. Championnat 13. 1:34,995
11. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 37 1:01:35,104 1. Coupe 16. 1:37,259
12. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 37 1:02:23,286 1. Coupe 17. 1:38,136
13. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 36 1:01:55,532 11. Championnat 15. 1:36,486
Did not finish:
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 12 0:20:23,526/DNF Championnat 18. 1:38,980
44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper GTS-R Pouchelon Racing 2 0:03:52,327/DNF Coupe 8. 1:34,474
16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 2 0:03:48,959/DNF Championnat 12. 1:34,602
50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 1 0:02:13,545/DNF Coupe 19. 1:45,085
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 1 0:07:08,105/DNF Championnat 7. 1:34,435
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 1 0:02:03,817/DNF Championnat 10. 1:34,489
Did not start:
40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 Coupe 20. no time
11 Jean-Claude Ruffier (F)
Paul Lafargue
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing Championnat no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Henry Hassid/Anthony BeltoiseNo. 2Porsche 997 GT3 R1:33,698143,270 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 31 0:51:30,658 1. Championnat 2. 1:32,342
2. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 31 0:51:31,852 2. Championnat 5. 1:32,801
3. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 31 0:51:34,774 3. Championnat 1. 1:32,004
4. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 31 0:51:35,634 4. Championnat 9. 1:33,127
5. 3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 31 0:51:37,303 5. Championnat 8. 1:33,056
6. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 31 0:51:37,855 6. Championnat 6. 1:32,863
7. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 31 0:51:38,449 7. Championnat 11. 1:33,260
8. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 31 0:51:39,249 8. Championnat 4. 1:32,798
9. 7 Jean Pierre Champeau (F)
Matthieu Vaxiviere
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 31 0:51:41,093 9. Championnat 10. 1:33,208
10. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 31 0:51:42,382 10. Championnat 17. 1:35,313
11. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing 31 0:51:51,192 11. Championnat 15. 1:34,760
12. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 30 0:51:33,474 1. Coupe 16. 1:34,779
13. 5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 29 0:47:17,218/DNF 12. Championnat 3. 1:32,699
14. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 29 0:47:19,060/DNF 13. Championnat 7. 1:33,038
15. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 29 0:51:32,559 1. Coupe 18. 1:35,426
16. 40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 28 0:51:36,693 1. Coupe 20. no time
17. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 27 0:51:40,203 14. Championnat 12. 1:33,368
Did not finish:
17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 14 0:22:20,387/DNF Championnat 13. 1:33,859
Did not start:
44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper GTS-R Pouchelon Racing Coupe 14. 1:34,160
50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 Coupe 19. 1:41,844
11 Jean-Claude Ruffier (F)
Paul Lafargue
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing Championnat no time

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 4

FFSA GT Magny-Cours

Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours Date: 15.7.2012

Practiced:21(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 6)
Started:18(Championnat - 12, Coupe - 6)
Classified:12(Championnat - 8, Coupe - 4)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,411 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Lamic/Grégory GuilvertNo. 4Audi R8 LMS Ultra1:40,973157,270 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 34 1:01:13,951 1. Championnat 11. 1:49,213
2. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 34 1:01:14,264 2. Championnat 1. 1:43,865
3. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 34 1:01:14,393 3. Championnat 6. 1:46,121
4. 5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Renaud Derlot (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 34 1:01:25,115 4. Championnat 10. 1:48,841
5. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 34 1:01:26,631 5. Championnat 13. 1:52,665
6. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 34 1:01:39,524 6. Championnat 7. 1:46,149
7. 11 Nicolas Tardif (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 34 1:01:40,153 7. Championnat 14. 1:53,450
8. 44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 34 1:01:55,347 1. Coupe 2. 1:45,277
9. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:02:09,090 8. Championnat 9. 1:48,718
10. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 34 1:03:01,515 2. Coupe 15. 1:57,606
11. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 33 1:01:40,624 9. Championnat 5. 1:46,073
12. 60 Gilles Lallement
Steve Compain
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Saintéloc Racing 33 1:02:37,058 1. Coupe 16. 1:57,898
13. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 32 1:01:29,050 1. Coupe 12. 1:49,570
14. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 29 1:02:35,817 1. Coupe 18. 2:12,540
Not classified:
40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 14 1:02:29,222 Coupe 21. no time
Did not finish:
32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 6 0:11:03,286/DNF Championnat 3. 1:45,593
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 3 0:10:16,353/DNF Championnat 4. 1:45,727
3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 1 0:01:49,676/DNF Championnat 8. 1:47,538
Did not start:
1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras Championnat 19. no time
28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat 20. no time
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing Championnat 17. 2:05,244

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,411 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Bruno Hernandez/Renaud DerlotNo. 5Audi R8 LMS Ultra1:40,889157,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 35 1:01:15,201 1. Championnat 9. 1:40,727
2. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 35 1:01:16,662 2. Championnat 1. 1:39,342
3. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:01:21,820 3. Championnat 5. 1:40,094
4. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 35 1:01:34,108 4. Championnat 8. 1:40,633
5. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:01:35,692 5. Championnat 6. 1:40,114
6. 11 Nicolas Tardif (F)
Mike Parisy (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 35 1:01:46,322 6. Championnat 11. 1:40,963
7. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 35 1:01:52,737 7. Championnat 12. 1:41,089
8. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:02:02,668 8. Championnat 4. 1:40,063
9. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:01:18,771 9. Championnat 13. 1:41,405
10. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 34 1:01:38,536 1. Coupe 15. 1:43,722
11. 60 Gilles Lallement
Steve Compain
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Saintéloc Racing 33 1:01:48,662 1. Coupe 16. 1:46,346
12. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 32 1:01:41,097 1. Coupe 14. 1:43,649
13. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 30 1:01:50,074 1. Coupe 17. 1:49,448
Did not finish:
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 14 0:51:15,304/DNF Championnat 2. 1:39,779
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Renaud Derlot (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 12 0:22:53,073/DNF Championnat 3. 1:40,025
44 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 7 0:12:06,190/DNF Coupe 10. 1:40,875
40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 0 DNF Coupe 21. no time
Did not start:
1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras Championnat 18. no time
3 Jean-Claude Police (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras Championnat 7. 1:40,515
28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat 19. no time
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS JWS Racing Championnat 20. no time

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 5

FFSA GT Navarra

Circuit de Navarra Date: 9.9.2012

Practiced:19(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 4)
Started:19(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 4)
Classified:13(Championnat - 11, Coupe - 2)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,933 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Lamic/Grégory GuilvertNo. 4Audi R8 LMS Ultra1:40,028141,550 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 35 1:00:22,719 1. Championnat 1. 1:39,145
2. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:00:27,862 2. Championnat 3. 1:40,550
3. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 35 1:00:28,700 3. Championnat 9. 1:41,066
4. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:00:35,031 4. Championnat 4. 1:40,558
5. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:00:44,634 5. Championnat 2. 1:40,282
6. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:00:58,513 6. Championnat 6. 1:40,892
7. 63 Cédric Leimer (CH)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Autovitesse 35 1:01:04,607 7. Championnat 13. 1:41,823
8. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 35 1:01:07,328 8. Championnat 11. 1:41,731
9. 5 Marc Sourd (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 35 1:01:07,757 9. Championnat 12. 1:41,774
10. 44 Franck Morel (F)
Erwin France (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 35 1:01:35,672 1. Coupe 5. 1:40,870
11. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 35 1:01:39,721 10. Championnat 17. 1:43,420
12. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:00:23,867 11. Championnat 15. 1:42,766
13. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc 34 1:00:42,253 12. Championnat 16. 1:42,904
14. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 34 1:01:01,165 1. Coupe 14. 1:42,605
15. 42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Pierre Hirschi (CH)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 33 1:00:58,290 2. Coupe 19. 1:44,267
16. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 30 0:52:33,252/DNF 13. Championnat 10. 1:41,260
Did not finish:
60 Gilles Lallement
Lionel Mazars
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Saintéloc Racing 23 0:46:03,446/DNF Coupe 18. 1:43,815
17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 22 0:39:34,869/DNF Championnat 8. 1:41,048
3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 12 0:20:35,189/DNF Championnat 7. 1:40,949

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,933 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Henry Hassid/Anthony BeltoiseNo. 2Porsche 997 GT3 R1:40,333141,120 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:00:39,855 1. Championnat 2. 1:40,282
2. 1 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:00:43,687 2. Championnat 4. 1:40,558
3. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:00:44,299 3. Championnat 3. 1:40,550
4. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 35 1:00:55,950 4. Championnat 9. 1:41,066
5. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:00:58,182 5. Championnat 6. 1:40,892
6. 5 Marc Sourd (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 35 1:01:06,690 6. Championnat 12. 1:41,774
7. 3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 35 1:01:07,139 7. Championnat 7. 1:40,949
8. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 35 1:01:26,316 8. Championnat 10. 1:41,260
9. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:00:46,249 9. Championnat 15. 1:42,766
10. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:00:50,622 10. Championnat 17. 1:43,420
11. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 34 1:02:15,517 1. Coupe 14. 1:42,605
12. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 31 0:54:44,707/DNF 11. Championnat 8. 1:41,048
Did not finish:
60 Gilles Lallement
Lionel Mazars
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Saintéloc Racing 23 0:44:17,045/DNF Coupe 18. 1:43,815
44 Franck Morel (F)
Erwin France (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 16 0:32:39,141/DNF Coupe 5. 1:40,870
63 Cédric Leimer (CH)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Autovitesse 14 1:00:50,656/DNF Championnat 13. 1:41,823
42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Pierre Hirschi (CH)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 5 0:09:09,347/DNF Coupe 19. 1:44,267
4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 3 0:06:04,926/DNF Championnat 11. 1:41,731
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc 1 0:05:51,355/DNF Championnat 16. 1:42,904
12 Grégoire Demoustier (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 0 0:00:04,181/DNF Championnat 1. 1:39,145

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 6

FFSA GT Le Mans

Circuit Bugatti Le Mans Date: 30.9.2012

Practiced:20(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 5)
Started:20(Championnat - 15, Coupe - 5)
Classified:16(Championnat - 12, Coupe - 4)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,185 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Lamic/Grégory GuilvertNo. 4Audi R8 LMS Ultra1:36,98155,350 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:00:21,860 1. Championnat 5. 1:36,318
2. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:24,580 2. Championnat 7. 1:36,516
3. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 36 1:00:44,214 3. Championnat 11. 1:37,094
4. 3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:50,233 4. Championnat 12. 1:37,146
5. 12 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 36 1:00:51,906 5. Championnat 1. 1:36,005
6. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 36 1:00:52,498 6. Championnat 4. 1:36,251
7. 1 Roland Bervillé (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:59,153 7. Championnat 2. 1:36,015
8. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 36 1:01:04,775 8. Championnat 9. 1:36,635
9. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:01:07,172 9. Championnat 6. 1:36,461
10. 26 Jacques Laffite (F)
Renaud Derlot (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 36 1:01:22,193 10. Championnat 8. 1:36,631
11. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc 36 1:01:50,982 11. Championnat 13. 1:37,571
12. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 34 1:00:30,083 1. Coupe 15. 1:40,571
13. 44 Franck Morel (F)
Erwin France (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 34 1:01:47,417 1. Coupe 14. 1:39,041
14. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:01:51,673 12. Championnat 10. 1:36,695
15. 40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 34 1:01:56,873 1. Coupe 17. 1:43,435
16. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 33 1:01:45,735 2. Coupe 18. 1:45,810
Did not finish:
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 4 0:07:21,098/DNF Championnat 3. 1:36,203
42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Pierre Hirschi (CH)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing 2 0:03:39,790/DNF Coupe 16. 1:41,346
5 Marc Sourd (F)
Bruce Lorgeré-Roux (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 0 DNF Championnat 19. no time
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 0 DNF Championnat 20. no time
Did not practice:
68 Michel Nourry (F) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 Coupe no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,185 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Roland Bervillé/Franck PereraNo. 1Porsche 997 GT3 R1:36,638155,900 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 12 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 36 1:00:33,685 1. Championnat 4. 1:38,468
2. 1 Roland Bervillé (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:46,904 2. Championnat 5. 1:38,686
3. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:00:47,424 3. Championnat 1. 1:38,018
4. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:48,000 4. Championnat 3. 1:38,209
5. 3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:49,081 5. Championnat 2. 1:38,096
6. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Frédéric Gabillon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sebastien Loeb Racing 36 1:00:53,883 6. Championnat 6. 1:38,748
7. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 36 1:01:00,726 7. Championnat 8. 1:38,928
8. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 36 1:01:04,855 8. Championnat 7. 1:38,807
9. 20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:01:05,091 9. Championnat 9. 1:38,975
10. 38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc 36 1:01:45,368 10. Championnat 12. 1:41,237
11. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 35 1:01:38,285 1. Coupe 14. 1:41,377
12. 26 Jacques Laffite (F)
Renaud Derlot (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 35 1:01:45,738 11. Championnat 13. 1:41,350
13. 28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 34 1:01:53,190 12. Championnat 16. 1:45,538
14. 40 Lonni Martins
Mario Martins
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 33 1:00:40,009 1. Coupe 17. 1:46,734
15. 50 Jose Martins
Baptista Mapril
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 33 1:01:57,334 2. Coupe 18. 1:50,210
Did not finish:
44 Franck Morel (F)
Erwin France (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe CC S2 Team Pouchelon 21 0:39:14,278/DNF Coupe 11. 1:39,128
16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 19 0:30:57,474/DNF Championnat 10. 1:38,984
Did not start:
42 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Pierre Hirschi (CH)
Audi R8 LMS Saintéloc Racing Coupe 15. 1:42,626
5 Marc Sourd (F)
Bruce Lorgeré-Roux (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing Championnat 19. no time
27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat 20. no time
Did not practice:
68 Michel Nourry (F) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Sport 5 Coupe no time

Top of page

Championnat de France FFSA GT Round: 7

FFSA GT Paul Ricard

Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet Date: 28.10.2012

Practiced:25(Championnat - 23, Coupe - 2)
Started:24(Championnat - 22, Coupe - 2)
Classified:15(Championnat - 13, Coupe - 2)

Race 1

Circuit length: 3,793 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Eric Debard/Olivier PanisNo. 10Ferrari 458 Italia1:21,188168,190 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799522 Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:06,047 1. Championnat 3. 1:32,783
2. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:00:13,068 2. Championnat 4. 1:33,079
3. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Sébastien Loeb (F)
McLaren MP4-12C Sébastien Loeb Racing 36 1:00:14,596 3. Championnat 7. 1:33,342
4. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 36 1:00:16,641 4. Championnat 12. 1:33,951
5. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 36 1:00:17,007 5. Championnat 1. 1:32,284
6. 3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799552 Pro GT by Almeras 36 1:00:17,871 6. Championnat 8. 1:33,350
7. 12 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 36 1:00:29,208 7. Championnat 6. 1:33,223
8. 26 Nicolas Metairie
Nathanaël Berthon
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 36 1:00:33,309 8. Championnat 2. 1:32,443
9. 33 Yves Weerts (B)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 36 1:00:48,307 9. Championnat 20. 1:36,342
10. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 36 1:00:57,227 10. Championnat 18. 1:34,660
11. 21 Tanakorn Ramindra (T)
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 36 1:01:15,791 11. Championnat 17. 1:34,598
12. 29 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 36 1:01:18,058 12. Championnat 19. 1:35,361
13. 31 Karim Doguet
Adrien Tambay (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 36 1:01:23,739 13. Championnat 21. 1:36,669
14. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 35 1:00:19,047 14. Championnat 13. 1:34,074
15. 30 Georges Cabanne (F)
Romain Brandela (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP520 Ruffier Racing 35 1:00:54,879 1. Coupe 24. 1:39,111
16. 9 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 35 1:00:59,761 15. Championnat 22. 1:36,784
17. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 33 1:01:20,460 1. Coupe 23. 1:37,389
Disqualified:
18 Nicolas Tardif (F)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sébastien Loeb Racing 36 1:00:56,489 Championnat 10. 1:33,705
Did not finish:
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 1 0:03:07,696/DNF Championnat 11. 1:33,723
63 Cédric Leimer (CH)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 Autovitesse / Garrage 1 0:02:23,635/DNF Championnat 9. 1:33,378
1 Roland Bervillé (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799534 Pro GT by Almeras 0 0:00:10,543/DNF Championnat 5. 1:33,117
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 0 0:00:05,046/DNF Championnat 14. 1:34,134
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc 0 0:00:05,564/DNF Championnat 15. 1:34,236
83 Eric Clement (F)
Philippe Gache (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R SMG 0 0:00:05,302/DNF Championnat 16. 1:34,287
Did not start:
28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 3,793 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Fabien Barthez/Morgan Moullin-TraffortNo. 16Ferrari 458 Italia1:21,151168,260 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 32 David Hallyday (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 39 1:00:44,080 1. Championnat 4. 1:31,396
2. 10 Eric Debard (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 39 1:00:45,096 2. Championnat 5. 1:31,600
3. 17 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Sébastien Loeb (F)
McLaren MP4-12C Sébastien Loeb Racing 39 1:00:46,794 3. Championnat 7. 1:31,923
4. 1 Roland Bervillé (F)
Franck Perera
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799534 Pro GT by Almeras 39 1:00:48,682 4. Championnat 6. 1:31,912
5. 3 Romain Monti (F)
Laurent Cazenave (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZBS799552 Pro GT by Almeras 39 1:00:53,729 5. Championnat 12. 1:32,789
6. 4 Paul Lamic (F)
Grégory Guilvert (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 39 1:01:07,750 6. Championnat 16. 1:33,005
7. 21 Tanakorn Ramindra (T)
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 39 1:01:20,717 7. Championnat 10. 1:32,419
8. 63 Cédric Leimer (CH)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 Autovitesse / Garrage 39 1:01:32,506 8. Championnat 18. 1:33,645
9. 18 Nicolas Tardif (F)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Sébastien Loeb Racing 38 1:00:50,723 9. Championnat 11. 1:32,700
10. 31 Karim Doguet
Adrien Tambay (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Team Audi France 38 1:00:52,558 10. Championnat 13. 1:32,872
11. 33 Yves Weerts (B)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 38 1:01:17,731 11. Championnat 9. 1:32,139
12. 9 Patrice Madeleine (F)
Marc Sourd (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 38 1:01:37,061 12. Championnat 21. 1:36,082
13. 73 Jean-Paul Buffin
Philippe Ullmann (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Ruffier Racing 38 1:01:37,994 1. Coupe 23. 1:38,967
14. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 37 0:57:57,095/DNF 13. Championnat 2. 1:31,286
15. 30 Georges Cabanne (F)
Romain Brandela (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP520 Ruffier Racing 37 1:00:52,460 1. Coupe 22. 1:36,942
16. 29 Erwin France (F)
Franck Morel (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 37 1:01:23,339 14. Championnat 17. 1:33,294
17. 27 Gilles Duqueine (F)
Eric Cayrolle (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 32 1:01:06,746 15. Championnat 24. 1:46,109
Did not finish:
26 Nicolas Metairie
Nathanaël Berthon
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Graff Racing 20 0:33:15,584/DNF Championnat 15. 1:32,884
2 Henry Hassid (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R WP0ZZZ99ZCS799522 Pro GT by Almeras 12 0:22:05,756/DNF Championnat 1. 1:31,139
12 Laurent Pasquali (F)
Ulric Amado (P)
McLaren MP4-12C ART Grand Prix 2 0:05:12,207/DNF Championnat 20. 1:34,516
5 Bruno Hernandez (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Saintéloc Racing 1 0:03:09,037/DNF Championnat 8. 1:32,045
Did not start:
20 Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP Championnat 14. 1:32,877
28 Alban Dunod
Arnaud Santamato (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage Championnat no time
38 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
William David (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra JWS Racing by Saintéloc Championnat 3. 1:31,339
83 Eric Clement (F)
Philippe Gache (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R SMG Championnat 19. 1:33,710

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.6.2013