World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 Drivers Teams LMS (info)

Le Mans Series 2009


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 5.4.2009 1000 km Catalunya E 43 43 30
2 10.5.2009 1000 km Spa B 51 50 33
3 2.8.2009 1000 km Algarve P 35 35 26
4 23.8.2009 1000 km Nürburgring D 38 38 29
5 13.9.2009 1000 km Silverstone GB 40 40 35

WSRP Home Page



LMS Round: 1

1000 km Catalunya

1000 Km de Catalunya (Le Mans Series), Circuit de Catalunya, Barcelona Date: 5.4.2009

Practiced:43(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 15, GT1 - 4, GT2 - 13)
Started:43(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 15, GT1 - 4, GT2 - 13)
Classified:30(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 9, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 10)

Circuit length: 4,655 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 162,107 km/h Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Jan Charouz/TomᚠEnge/Stefan MückeNo. 007Lola Aston Martin DBR1-21:34,094178,098 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 007 Jan Charouz (CZ)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU02 (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 209 6:00:05,674 1. LMP1 3. 1:33,532
2. 16 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Sport 209 6:00:20,568 2. LMP1 4. 1:33,572
3. 10 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Courage-Oreca LC70 AIM N°10 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM 206 6:00:12,974 3. LMP1 7. 1:34,442
4. 12 Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux
Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus 206 6:01:23,883 4. LMP1 9. 1:35,044
5. 23 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Peter Hardman (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-04 Strakka Racing 205 6:00:36,378 5. LMP1 1. 1:32,492
6. 17 Bruce Jouanny (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Pescarolo 01 Judd 01 Pescarolo Sport 203 6:01:10,921 6. LMP1 10. 1:35,412
7. 30 Thomas Biagi (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU04 Racing Box 201 6:00:27,352 1. LMP2 15. 1:37,026
8. 40 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 201 6:01:13,940 2. LMP2 13. 1:36,172
9. 29 Andrea Ceccato (I)
Filippo Francioni (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU05 Racing Box 195 6:01:39,270 3. LMP2 12. 1:36,156
10. 26 Pierre Bruneau (F)
Stuart Moseley (GB)
Nigel Greensall (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Bruichladdich Bruneau 193 6:01:04,131 4. LMP2 21. 1:40,342
11. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Karim Ajlani (CH)
Pescarolo 01 Mazda 06 Oak Racing 190 6:00:29,368 5. LMP2 20. 1:39,856
12. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Mazda 05 Oak Racing 190 6:00:47,808 6. LMP2 43. no time
13. 55 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E0 LA01059 (LB01-007) IPB Spartak Racing 189 6:01:23,957 1. GT1 23. 1:44,446
14. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr - Proton 187 6:00:19,246 1. GT2 33. 1:49,006
15. 72 Luc Alphand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Yann Clairay (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 187 6:01:00,292 2. GT1 25. 1:45,926
16. 92 Robert Bell (GB)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 JMW Motorsport 186 6:00:20,921 2. GT2 29. 1:48,606
17. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Christian Montanari (RSM)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 185 6:01:11,261 3. GT2 35. 1:49,552
18. 90 Pierre Ehret (D)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 FBR 185 6:01:43,303 4. GT2 36. 1:49,848
19. 84 Antonio Garcia (E)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Team Modena 185 6:01:43,626 5. GT2 30. 1:48,666
20. 33 Jonny Kane (GB)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 184 6:01:24,401 7. LMP2 14. 1:36,328
21. 99 John Hartshorne (GB)
Romain Iannetta (F)
Johan-Boris Scheier (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 JMB Racing 184 6:01:53,045 6. GT2 34. 1:49,424
22. 50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 184 6:01:58,138 3. GT1 26. 1:46,834
23. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr - Proton 182 6:00:11,927 7. GT2 41. 1:51,368
24. 87 Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing 181 6:00:17,613 8. GT2 40. 1:50,492
25. 96 Michael McInerney (GB)
Sean McInerney (GB)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2638 Virgo Motorsport 181 6:01:33,451 9. GT2 39. 1:50,368
26. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 180 6:00:22,306 7. LMP1 5. 1:33,724
27. 14 Michael Krumm (D)
Andrew Meyrick
Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 179 6:00:42,857 8. LMP1 11. 1:35,526
28. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Philipp Peter (A)
Zytek 07S 03 G.A.C. Racing Team 179 6:01:10,263 8. LMP2 17. 1:38,018
29. 81 Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Maurice Basso (I)
Roberto Plati (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Easyrace 175 6:01:30,483 10. GT2 42. 1:51,470
30. 37 Stéphane Salini (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR / Salini 163 6:01:16,521 9. LMP2 19. 1:39,184
Did not finish:
009 Harold Primat (CH)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Darren Turner (GB)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02 (DBR1-2/4) Aston Martin Racing 181 5:14:07,593/DNF LMP1 2. 1:32,942
15 Christijan Albers (NL)
Christian Bakkerud
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 153 4:31:38,930/DNF LMP1 6. 1:34,266
51 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Paul Daniels (GB)
Saleen S7-R 014R (1S9AD11E81B551014) ARC Bratislava - Kaneko Racing 139 5:21:10,250/DNF GT1 27. 1:46,902
39 Hideki Noda (J)
Francesco Sini (I)
Mathew Marsh (GB)
Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM 133 4:18:11,653/DNF LMP2 18. 1:39,130
38 Julien Schell (F)
Philippe Thirion (F)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 118 4:30:34,479/DNF LMP2 22. 1:43,426
28 Jose Ibanez
Frederic da Rocha
William Cavailhes
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Ibanez Racing Service 116 4:50:09,982/DNF LMP2 32. 1:48,836
76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 115 3:45:10,416/DNF GT2 31. 1:48,752
11 Olivier Panis (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Courage-Oreca LC70 AIM N°13 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM 108 3:07:30,721/DNF LMP1 8. 1:34,566
91 Gabrio Rosa (I)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Giacomo Petrobelli (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2402 FBR 106 3:39:47,157/DNF GT2 37. 1:50,164
43 Enrico Moncada (I)
Maximo Cortes
Fabrizio Armetta (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 Q8 Oils Hache Team 98 5:08:53,589/DNF LMP2 28. 1:47,288
25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Lola B08/80 Mazda HU03 RML 82 2:27:38,815/Engine LMP2 16. 1:37,032
42 Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 Ranieri Randaccio 17 1:08:46,424/DNF LMP2 24. 1:45,150
85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
DNS - Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Snoras Spyker Squadron 6 0:12:00,482/DNF GT2 38. 1:50,180
In entry list:
22 xxx Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S 06 Team LNT LMP1
32 Juan Barazi (DK) Zytek 07S 01 Team Barazi - Epsilon LMP2
79 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 ZHWGE54TX9LA07030 Reiter Engineering GT2

Top of page

LMS Round: 2

1000 km Spa

1000 KM of Spa (Le Mans Series), Spa-Francorchamps Date: 10.5.2009

Practiced:51(LMP1 - 15, LMP2 - 17, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 16)
Started:50(LMP1 - 15, LMP2 - 16, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 16)
Classified:33(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 11)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 173,889 km/h Attendance: 30000

Fastest lap:Nicolas Minassian/Simon Pagenaud/Christian KlienNo. 7Peugeot 908 HDi FAP2:2,569205,716 km/h(lap 72)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Christian Klien (A)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 Team Peugeot Total 143 5:45:35,429 1. LMP1 1. 2:01,056
2. 16 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Sport 143 5:46:03,051 2. LMP1 5. 2:02,674
3. 007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU02 (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 142 5:45:51,743 3. LMP1 46. no time
4. 11 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM 142 5:46:14,470 4. LMP1 26. 2:21,146
5. 009 Darren Turner (GB)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 142 5:46:15,351 5. LMP1 3. 2:02,488
6. 14 Andrew Meyrick
Narain Karthikeyan (IND)
Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 141 5:46:49,965 6. LMP1 9. 2:04,478
7. 15 Christijan Albers (NL)
Christian Bakkerud
Giorgio Mondini (CH)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 139 5:46:13,724 7. LMP1 11. 2:04,630
8. 31 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Porsche RS Spyder Evo 9R6 709 Team Essex 139 5:46:32,699 1. LMP2 12. 2:07,918
9. 33 Xavier Pompidou (F)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Jonny Kane (GB)
Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 139 5:46:33,353 2. LMP2 13. 2:08,446
10. 13 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 139 5:46:36,250 8. LMP1 6. 2:03,022
11. 12 Franck Mailleux
Pierre Ragues (F)
Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus 138 5:45:58,519 9. LMP1 10. 2:04,614
12. 9 Marc Gené (E)
Alexander Wurz (A)
David Brabham (AUS)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 06 Team Peugeot Total 136 5:45:35,743 10. LMP1 2. 2:01,082
13. 72 Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Yann Clairay (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 132 5:47:00,122 1. GT1 25. 2:19,680
14. 35 Karim Ajlani (CH)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 06 Oak Racing 132 5:47:37,359 3. LMP2 28. 2:11,244
15. 55 Peter Kox (NL)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Filip Salaquarda (CZ)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E0 LA01059 IPB Spartak Racing 131 5:47:09,931 2. GT1 24. 2:18,242
16. 22 Guy Smith (GB)
Robbie Kerr (GB)
Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S 06 Team LNT 130 5:46:10,756 11. LMP1 7. 2:03,598
17. 23 Peter Hardman (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-04 Strakka Racing 129 5:46:15,896 12. LMP1 47. 3:55,058
18. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr - Proton 129 5:47:09,438 1. GT2 27. 2:21,870
19. 84 Jaime Melo (P)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Team Modena 129 5:47:16,503 2. GT2 51. 2:22,698
20. 92 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 JMW Motorsport 128 5:47:06,110 3. GT2 32. 2:23,148
21. 90 Pierre Ehret (D)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 FBR 128 5:47:18,531 4. GT2 36. 2:23,758
22. 85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Snoras Spyker Squadron 128 5:47:22,619 5. GT2 38. 2:25,088
23. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 127 5:47:21,361 6. GT2 29. 2:22,012
24. 38 Julien Schell (F)
Philippe Thirion (F)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 127 5:47:34,626 4. LMP2 21. 2:17,026
25. 87 Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing 126 5:48:04,440 7. GT2 35. 2:23,694
26. 96 Michael Vergers (NL)
Sean McInerney (GB)
Michael McInerney (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2638 Virgo Motorsport 125 5:47:38,950 8. GT2 41. 2:26,892
27. 78 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Peter Bamford (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2446 Advanced Engineering 124 5:45:48,824 9. GT2 40. 2:26,448
28. 94 Markus Palttala (SF)
Paul Daniels (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799932 Prospeed Competition 124 5:47:40,929 10. GT2 39. 2:26,260
29. 39 Hideki Noda (J)
Francesco Sini (I)
Mathew Marsh (GB)
Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM 115 5:46:21,588 5. LMP2 31. 2:12,876
30. 66 Alex Mueller (D)
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Thomas Grüber (A)
Aston Martin DBR9 103 Jetalliance 113 5:47:19,074 3. GT1 22. 2:17,344
31. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Francisco Cruz Martins (P)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr - Proton 112 5:47:52,294 11. GT2 43. 2:27,672
32. 37 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
Stéphane Salini (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR / Salini 110 5:46:51,566 6. LMP2 18. 2:11,874
33. 40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S/2 GZ09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 101 5:46:22,495 7. LMP2 15. 2:08,850
Not classified:
79 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 ZHWGE54TX9LA07030 Reiter Engineering 99 5:48:05,288 GT2 50. no time
43 Maximo Cortes
Pierre Combot
Nil Montserrat
Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 Q8 Oils Hache Team 88 5:47:02,510 LMP2 20. 2:14,256
3 Giovanni Lavaggi (I)
Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Lavaggi LS1 AER 1 Scuderia Lavaggi 49 5:47:06,066 LMP1 19. 2:12,506
Disqualified:
29 Filippo Francioni (I)
Andrea Ceccato (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU05 Racing Box 137 5:47:01,048 LMP2 30. 2:22,858
32 Fernando Rees (BR)
Juan Barazi (DK)
Zytek 07S/2 01 Team Barazi - Epsilon 134 5:46:47,614 LMP2 17. 2:09,662
26 Tim Greaves (GB)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Jonathan Coleman (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Bruichladdich Bruneau 129 5:47:28,380 LMP2 49. 3:37,296
Did not finish:
10 Bruno Senna (BR)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°10=>01 Team Oreca Matmut - AIM 129 5:19:08,228/Accident LMP1 4. 2:02,570
89 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 110 4:56:46,677/DNF GT2 33. 2:23,232
41 Philipp Peter (A)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek 07S/2 03 G.A.C. Racing Team 80 3:23:49,604/DNF LMP2 16. 2:09,326
81 Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Maurice Basso (I)
Roberto Plati (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Easyrace 75 3:37:10,306/Accident GT2 42. 2:27,024
99 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Plamen Kralev (BG)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 JMB Racing 57 3:46:09,399/DNF GT2 45. 2:27,926
17 Bruce Jouanny (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 01 Pescarolo Sport 53 2:17:02,006/Accident LMP1 8. 2:04,390
91 Andrea Montermini (I)
Giacomo Petrobelli (I)
Gabrio Rosa (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2402 FBR 53 2:27:35,178/DNF GT2 34. 2:23,656
25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Lola B08/80 Mazda HU03 RML 47 2:01:51,750/Engine LMP2 48. no time
28 William Cavailhes
Jose Ibanez
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Ibanez Racing Service 41 2:00:25,808/Accident LMP2 37. 2:19,258
42 Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Glauco Solieri (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 Ranieri Randaccio 35 1:35:59,549/DNF LMP2 44. 2:23,044
30 Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Thomas Biagi (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU04 Racing Box 7 0:18:29,345/Accident damage LMP2 14. 2:08,600
Did not start:
24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Pescarolo 01 Mazda 05 Oak Racing LMP2 23. 2:17,834
In entry list:
27 Didier Theys (B) Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 707 Horag Racing LMP2
51 Sean Edwards (GB)
Andrej Studenic (SK)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Olivier Muytjens (B)
Saleen S7-R 014R (1S9AD11E81B551014) ARC Bratislava - Kaneko Racing GT1
93 xxx Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 James Watt Automotive GT2
95 xxx Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 James Watt Automotive GT2
98 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing GT2

Top of page

LMS Round: 3

1000 km Algarve

1000 Km do Algarve (Le Mans Series), Algarve, Portimao Date: 2.8.2009

Practiced:35(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 11)
Started:35(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 11)
Classified:26(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 10, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 8)

Circuit length: 4,653 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 171,953 km/h

Fastest lap:Olivier Panis/Nicolas LapierreNo. 11Oreca 01 AIM1:32,376181,333 km/h(lap 186)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Sport 215 5:49:04,176 1. LMP1 7. 1:32,232
2. 007 Jan Charouz (CZ)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02S (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 215 5:50:29,724 2. LMP1 2. 1:31,160
3. 10 Tiago Monteiro (P)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Oreca 01 AIM 03 Team Oreca Matmut AIM 214 5:49:49,660 3. LMP1 3. 1:31,236
4. 11 Olivier Panis (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Oreca 01 AIM Team Oreca Matmut AIM 212 5:49:08,084 4. LMP1 1. 1:31,020
5. 009 Harold Primat (CH)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Darren Turner (GB)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 211 5:49:42,820 5. LMP1 5. 1:31,556
6. 40 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S/2 GZ09S-05 Quifel ASM Team 207 5:50:45,080 1. LMP2 10. 1:34,296
7. 29 Andrea Ceccato (I)
Filippo Francioni (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU05 Racing Box 205 5:49:24,520 2. LMP2 13. 1:34,948
8. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Philipp Peter (A)
Zytek 07S 03 G.A.C. Racing Team 205 5:50:04,460 3. LMP2 12. 1:34,752
9. 30 Thomas Biagi (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU04 Racing Box 203 5:49:04,984 4. LMP2 15. 1:35,448
10. 12 Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux
Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus 202 5:49:48,972 6. LMP1 11. 1:34,328
11. 33 Jonny Kane (GB)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Lola B08/80 Judd HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 198 5:50:38,500 5. LMP2 14. 1:35,100
12. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Karim Ajlani (CH)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 06 OAK Racing 195 5:49:13,032 6. LMP2 25. 1:37,076
13. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Lola B08/80 Mazda HU03 RML 195 5:49:24,288 7. LMP2 32. 1:34,728
14. 72 Yann Clairay (F)
Julien Jousse
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Alphand Aventures 194 5:49:25,228 1. GT1 21. 1:42,052
15. 92 Robert Bell (GB)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 JMW Motorsport 190 5:49:36,980 1. GT2 24. 1:44,868
16. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Matmut 190 5:49:42,132 2. GT2 27. 1:45,744
17. 84 Antonio Garcia (E)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Jaime Melo (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Team Modena 189 5:49:24,140 3. GT2 26. 1:45,436
18. 90 Pierre Ehret (D)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC FBR 188 5:49:47,980 4. GT2 28. 1:45,808
19. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook Team Farnbacher 187 5:49:11,548 5. GT2 30. 1:46,380
20. 99 Cesar Campanico (P)
Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2466 JMB Racing 182 5:49:48,916 6. GT2 33. 1:46,672
21. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 OAK Racing 179 5:50:26,344 8. LMP2 17. 1:38,396
22. 81 Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Maurice Basso (I)
Roberto Plati (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Easyrace 179 5:50:35,820 7. GT2 34. 1:48,412
23. 50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 172 5:49:36,992 2. GT1 22. 1:44,028
24. 37 Stéphane Salini (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
Bruce Jouanny (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR Salini 171 5:49:13,160 9. LMP2 16. 1:37,088
25. 26 Pierre Bruneau (F)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Francesco Sini (I)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Bruichladdich Bruneau 165 5:49:51,928 10. LMP2 20. 1:40,820
26. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr Proton 153 5:49:24,360 8. GT2 23. 1:44,804
Not classified:
14 Narain Karthikeyan (IND)
Andrew Meyrick
Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 149 5:50:06,068 LMP1 8. 1:32,284
28 William Cavailhes
Frederic da Rocha
Jose Ibanez
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Ibanez Racing Service 124 5:50:36,288 LMP2 19. 1:39,940
Did not finish:
15 Christijan Albers (NL)
Christian Bakkerud
Giorgio Mondini (CH)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 180 5:32:41,028/DNF LMP1 6. 1:32,124
85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2 R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Snoras Spyker 163 5:02:45,160/DNF GT2 35. no time
43 Carmen Jorda
Maximo Cortes
Fonsi Nieto
Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 Q8 Oils Hache Team 90 4:35:49,692/DNF LMP2 18. 1:39,296
23 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-04 Strakka Racing 67 2:08:58,928/DNF LMP1 4. 1:31,468
87 Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing 47 2:54:55,532/DNF GT2 31. 1:46,636
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 30 0:48:00,032/DNF LMP1 9. 1:32,408
88 Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Francisco Cruz Martins (P)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr Proton 1 0:02:54,224/DNF GT2 29. 1:46,080
In entry list:
22 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB) Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S 06 Team LNT LMP1
32 Juan Barazi (DK) Zytek 07S 01 Barazi-Epsilon LMP2
38 Julien Schell (F)
Philippe Thirion (F)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing LMP2
39 Francesco Sini (I)
Mathew Marsh (GB)
Hideki Noda (J)
Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM Damaged in Le Mans LMP2
42 Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Glauco Solieri (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 Ranieri Randaccio LMP2
55 Peter Kox (NL)
Filip Salaquarda (CZ)
Erik Janiš (CZ)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E0 LA01059 IPB Spartak Racing GT1
79 Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 ZHWGE54TX9LA07030 Reiter Engineering GT2
96 Michael McInerney (GB)
Sean McInerney (GB)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2638 Virgo Motorsport GT2

Top of page

LMS Round: 4

1000 km Nürburgring

ADAC 1000KM-Rennen Nürburgring (Le Mans Series), Nürburgring Date: 23.8.2009

Practiced:38(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 13, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 13)
Started:38(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 13, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 13)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 9, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 12)

Circuit length: 5,137 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 168,147 km/h

Fastest lap:Stefan Mücke/Jan Charouz/TomᚠEngeNo. 007Lola Aston Martin DBR1-21:44,125177,606 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02S (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 195 5:57:26,595 1. LMP1 1. 1:41,944
2. 009 Darren Turner (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 195 5:58:31,451 2. LMP1 2. 1:42,060
3. 008 Miguel Ramos (P)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02 (DBR1-2/4) AMR Eastern Europe 193 5:58:17,743 3. LMP1 10. 1:45,950
4. 14 Andrew Meyrick
Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Narain Karthikeyan (IND)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 193 5:58:32,335 4. LMP1 7. 1:44,010
5. 12 Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux
Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus 190 5:58:28,411 5. LMP1 6. 1:43,888
6. 40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S/2 GZ09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 189 5:58:19,087 1. LMP2 9. 1:45,578
7. 29 Filippo Francioni (I)
Andrea Ceccato (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU05 Racing Box 187 5:57:32,743 2. LMP2 13. 1:48,098
8. 35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Karim Ajlani (CH)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 06 Oak Racing 185 5:57:30,335 3. LMP2 23. 1:47,498
9. 24 Richard Hein (MC)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 Oak Racing 184 5:58:54,439 4. LMP2 28. 1:49,770
10. 41 Philipp Peter (A)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Zytek 07S 03 G.A.C. Racing Team 183 5:58:23,439 5. LMP2 11. 1:46,708
11. 30 Thomas Biagi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU04 Racing Box 182 5:57:29,099 6. LMP2 20. 1:46,784
12. 33 Jonny Kane (GB)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU01S Speedy Racing Team Sebah 177 5:58:49,967 7. LMP2 37. 1:46,762
13. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr - Proton 174 5:58:40,855 1. GT2 26. 1:58,228
14. 85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Snoras Spyker Squadron 173 5:59:06,559 2. GT2 35. 1:59,114
15. 90 Anthony Beltoise (F)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 FBR 173 5:59:09,695 3. GT2 29. 1:59,290
16. 89 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 172 5:57:56,259 4. GT2 24. 1:57,982
17. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 171 5:58:18,839 5. GT2 34. 1:58,924
18. 91 Giacomo Ricci (I)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Gabrio Rosa (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2402 FBR 169 5:57:56,967 6. GT2 38. 2:00,272
19. 88 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Francisco Cruz Martins (P)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr - Proton 169 5:57:58,095 7. GT2 32. 2:01,730
20. 84 Antonio Garcia (E)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Team Modena 169 5:58:09,131 8. GT2 25. 1:58,098
21. 38 Julien Schell (F)
Philippe Thirion (F)
Jean Metz
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 169 5:58:15,611 8. LMP2 19. 1:53,076
22. 92 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 JMW Motorsport 169 5:59:15,515 9. GT2 27. 1:58,436
23. 50 Laurent Groppi (F)
Roland Bervillé (F)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Saleen S7-R Ford 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 168 5:58:37,959 1. GT1 21. 1:55,158
24. 78 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Peter Bamford (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2446 Advanced Engineering 168 5:59:06,083 10. GT2 31. 2:00,422
25. 81 Roberto Plati (I)
Maurice Basso (I)
Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Easyrace 166 5:59:08,679 11. GT2 33. 2:02,942
26. 28 William Cavailhes
Jose Ibanez
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Ibanez Racing Service 161 5:59:13,815 9. LMP2 17. 1:52,610
27. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 156 5:58:20,163 6. LMP1 3. 1:42,570
28. 99 John Hartshorne (GB)
Peter Kutemann (NL)
Johan-Boris Scheier (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2450 JMB Racing 142 5:58:37,735 12. GT2 30. 1:59,666
29. 72 Yann Clairay (F)
Julien Jousse
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures 138 5:58:38,623 2. GT1 22. 1:55,974
Not classified:
87 Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing 131 5:58:16,023 GT2 36. 1:59,442
Did not finish:
23 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-04 Strakka Racing 141 4:23:21,065/Accident LMP1 4. 1:42,966
37 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Stéphane Salini (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR / Salini 124 4:17:01,943/DNF LMP2 14. 1:48,258
26 Francesco Sini (I)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Bruichladdich Bruneau 114 4:02:03,945/DNF LMP2 15. 1:48,930
43 Maximo Cortes
Carmen Jorda
Fonsi Nieto
Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 Q8 Oils Hache Team 75 2:44:09,857/DNF LMP2 16. 1:51,848
25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Lola B08/80 Mazda HU03 RML 57 1:48:01,517/Engine LMP2 12. 1:46,940
15 Giorgio Mondini (CH)
Christian Bakkerud
Christijan Albers (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 40 1:13:15,259/Accident LMP1 8. 1:45,446
16 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F) - DND
Emmanuel Collard (F) - DND
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Sport 35 1:03:58,133/Gearbox LMP1 5. 1:43,196
3 Giovanni Lavaggi (I)
Wolfgang Kaufmann (D) - DND
Lavaggi LS1 AER 1 Scuderia Lavaggi 21 0:40:57,675/DNF LMP1 18. 1:52,796
In entry list:
39 Hideki Noda (J)
Jean de Pourtales (F)
Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM Damaged in Le Mans LMP2
42 Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Glauco Solieri (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 Ranieri Randaccio LMP2

Top of page

LMS Round: 5

1000 km Silverstone

Autosport 1000 km of Silverstone (Le Mans Series), Silverstone Date: 13.9.2009

Practiced:40(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 14)
Started:40(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 14)
Classified:35(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 9, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 12)

Circuit length: 5,141 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 182,673 km/h

Fastest lap:Jean-Christophe Boullion/Christophe TinseauNo. 16Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd1:34,316196,192 km/h(lap 143)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Oreca 01 AIM 03 Team Oreca Matmut AIM 195 5:29:12,688 1. LMP1 1. 1:32,798
2. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah 195 5:30:04,448 2. LMP1 4. 1:34,654
3. 007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02S (DBR1-2/1) Aston Martin Racing 195 5:30:14,418 3. LMP1 2. 1:33,714
4. 009 Darren Turner (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 195 5:30:16,028 4. LMP1 3. 1:34,618
5. 15 Christijan Albers (NL)
Christian Bakkerud
Andrew Meyrick
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 194 5:30:12,770 5. LMP1 39. 5:59,292
6. 14 Narain Karthikeyan (IND)
Andrew Meyrick
Charles Zwolsman (NL)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 193 5:30:20,744 6. LMP1 6. 1:35,522
7. 12 Franck Mailleux
Pierre Ragues (F)
Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus 193 5:30:48,228 7. LMP1 9. 1:36,292
8. 33 Jonny Kane (GB)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU01S Speedy Racing Team Sebah 190 5:30:32,682 1. LMP2 10. 1:37,128
9. 23 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S GZ09S-04 Strakka Racing 189 5:30:15,778 8. LMP1 40. no time
10. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Lola B08/80 Mazda HU03 RML 186 5:30:24,860 2. LMP2 21. 1:37,280
11. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 OAK Racing 184 5:30:41,970 3. LMP2 15. 1:40,116
12. 008 Chris Buncombe (GB)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0860-HU02 (DBR1-2/4) AMR Eastern Europe 182 5:29:43,208 9. LMP1 7. 1:36,014
13. 16 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Sport 181 5:30:16,588 10. LMP1 38. 5:31,444
14. 45 Warren Hughes (GB)
Darren Manning (GB)
Jody Firth
WF01 Zytek 02 Team WFR 179 5:29:37,052 4. LMP2 12. 1:38,810
15. 41 Philipp Peter (A)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Zytek 07S 03 G.A.C. Racing Team 179 5:30:13,818 5. LMP2 11. 1:38,210
16. 26 Francesco Sini (I)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Radical SR9 AER 002 Bruichladdich Bruneau 179 5:30:21,172 6. LMP2 17. 1:42,340
17. 28 Jose Ibanez
William Cavailhes
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Ibanez Racing Service 175 5:29:59,740 7. LMP2 16. 1:41,922
18. 38 Julien Schell (F)
Philippe Thirion (F)
Jean Metz
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 175 5:30:41,488 8. LMP2 19. 1:44,486
19. 60 Ryan Sharp (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Aston Martin DBR9 106 Gigawave Motorsport 175 5:30:44,578 1. GT1 22. 1:45,796
20. 37 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Stéphane Salini (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR Salini 174 5:29:23,742 9. LMP2 13. 1:39,096
21. 50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Laurent Groppi (F)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 174 5:30:38,148 2. GT1 20. 1:45,714
22. 72 Yann Clairay (F)
Julien Jousse
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Alphand Aventures 173 5:29:56,166 3. GT1 23. 1:45,848
23. 92 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Robert Bell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2408 JMW Motorsport 172 5:30:26,082 1. GT2 25. 1:48,830
24. 85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Jaroslav Janiš (CZ)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Snoras Spyker 170 5:29:30,694 2. GT2 32. 1:50,342
25. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 170 5:29:35,294 3. GT2 26. 1:48,984
26. 84 Jaime Melo (P)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Team Modena 170 5:30:00,476 4. GT2 27. 1:49,358
27. 89 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Christian Montanari (RSM)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook Team Farnbacher 170 5:30:42,128 5. GT2 28. 1:49,570
28. 5 Nigel Mansell (GB)
Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S 06 Team LNT 168 5:30:14,428 11. LMP1 5. 1:35,296
29. 91 Gabrio Rosa (I)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Nicola Cadei (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2402 FBR 168 5:30:51,716 6. GT2 30. 1:49,612
30. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr Proton 165 5:30:24,460 7. GT2 24. 1:48,638
31. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Francisco Cruz Martins (P)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr Proton 165 5:30:40,800 8. GT2 35. 1:52,176
32. 95 Markus Palttala (SF)
Paul Daniels (GB)
Martin Rich (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799932 James Watt Automotive 164 5:30:09,434 9. GT2 36. 1:52,920
33. 78 Matt Griffin (IRL)
Peter Bamford (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2446 Advanced Engineering 164 5:30:24,332 10. GT2 33. 1:50,710
34. 81 Maurice Basso (I)
Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Roberto Plati (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2476 Easyrace 162 5:29:17,178 11. GT2 37. 1:52,630
35. 99 Stéphane Daoudi (F)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Peter Kutemann (NL)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2450 JMB Racing 160 5:29:25,040 12. GT2 34. 1:51,126
Not classified:
43 Maximo Cortes
Carmen Jorda
Fonsi Nieto
Lucchini LMP2-08 Judd 165 Q8 Oils Hache Team 135 5:29:57,790 LMP2 18. 1:43,470
90 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 FBR 131 5:29:48,904 GT2 31. 1:50,062
Did not finish:
35 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Karim Ajlani (CH)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 06 OAK Racing 138 4:35:04,832/DNF LMP2 14. 1:39,396
87 Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing 122 4:01:21,716/DNF GT2 29. 1:49,594
40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek GZ09S/2 GZ09S-05 Quifel ASM Team 32 0:55:28,238/DNF LMP2 8. 1:36,092
In entry list:
11 xxx Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut AIM Car prepared for Petit Le Mans LMP1
29 Filippo Francioni (I)
Andrea Ceccato (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU05 Racing Box Lack of money LMP2
30 Matteo Bobbi (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Thomas Biagi (I)
Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU04 Racing Box Lack of money LMP2
39 xxx Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM LMP2
42 Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Glauco Solieri (I)
Lucchini LMP2-08 Nicholson McLaren 166 Ranieri Randaccio LMP2

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 9.2.2010