World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




2009 AsLMS (info)

Asian Le Mans Series 2009


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 1.11.2009 1000 km Okayama J 23 23 17

WSRP Home Page



AsLMS Round: 1

1000 km Okayama

Asian Le Mans Series, Okayama Circuit Date: 1.11.2009

Practiced:23(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 2, GT1 - 4, GT2 - 10)
Started:23(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 2, GT1 - 4, GT2 - 10)
Classified:17(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 2, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 7)

Circuit length: 3,703 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Paul Drayson/Jonathan CockerNo. 87Lola B09/60 Judd1:20,561165,475 km/h(lap 124)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 17 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Sora Racing 254 6:02:33,140/ 1. LMP1 2. 1:19,249
2. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut Aim 254 6:02:48,370/ 2. LMP1 3. 1:19,548
3. 007 Harold Primat (CH)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 252 6:01:35,330/ 3. LMP1 4. 1:19,747
4. 15 Christian Bakkerud
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 251 6:02:23,290/ 4. LMP1 6. 1:20,297
5. 87 Paul Drayson (GB)
Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Lola B09/60 Judd HU03 Drayson Racing 248 6:02:47,140/ 5. LMP1 1. 1:19,143
6. 14 Christijan Albers (NL)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Hideki Noda (J)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 247 6:03:17,200/ 6. LMP1 5. 1:20,165
7. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 Oak Racing 234 6:02:51,030/ 1. LMP2 7. 1:23,790
8. 61 Akihiko Tsuduki (J)
Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Aston Martin DBR9 104 Hitotsuyama Team Nova 228 6:02:50,980/ 1. GT1 22. 1:27,515
9. 69 Atsushi Yogou (J)
Hiroyuki Iiri (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) 1061 JLOC 227 6:01:43,720/ 2. GT1 11. 1:30,679
10. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook Team Farnbacher 227 6:04:35,110/ 1. GT2 19. 1:31,877
11. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 225 6:02:42,620/ 2. GT2 15. 1:31,515
12. 71 Takayuki Aoki (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Ferrari F430 2472 Team Daishin 224 6:03:59,540/ 3. GT2 17. 1:31,733
13. 92 Dirk Müller (D)
Tom Milner (USA)
BMW E92 M3 16-21/67-S 901 Rahal Letterman Racing Team 223 6:02:24,230/ 4. GT2 16. 1:31,665
14. 98 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J)
Masami Kageyama (J)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799938 Hankook - KTR 221 6:03:02,370/ 5. GT2 20. 1:32,258
15. 40 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Ford GT-R Mk.7 JE5-002646 Robertson Racing 213 6:03:33,620/ 6. GT2 18. 1:31,746
16. 28 Jose Ibanez
Damien Toulemonde (F)
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Jose Ibanez 208 6:03:12,410/ 2. LMP2 9. 1:26,647
17. 91 Jeffrey Lee (PRC)
Philip Ma (HK)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 V8 X2 Team Hong Kong Racing 200 6:03:45,170/ 7. GT2 23. 1:30,721
Did not finish:
50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Carlo van Dam (NL)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 195 5:11:01,190/1:Mechanical GT1 10. 1:29,827
85 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Ferrari F430 GT 2460 Jim Gainer Racing 174 4:40:34,090/2:Drive train GT2 14. 1:31,283
68 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) ZA9BC10E0 LA01054 (LB01-002) JLOC 150 4:00:11,772/1:Draive train GT1 13. 1:30,873
77 Marc Lieb (D)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr-Proton 126 3:20:59,793/2:Drive train GT2 12. 1:30,847
11 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Courage-Oreca LC70 YGK N°6 Tokai Univercity Ygk Power 115 3:00:53,300/2:DNS-Engine LMP1 8. 1:25,847
81 Tadakazu Kojima (J)
Kazutomo Hori (J)
Masao Kimura (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z1S692094 Scuderia Forme 72 3:07:35,046/1:Mechanical GT2 21. 1:39,442
In entry list:
- xxx Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/002 Drayson Racing GT2
- xxx Formula Le Mans 09 FLM
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR China Race FYI GT2
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR China Race FYI GT2
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799917 Endurance Asia Team GT2
- xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse GT2
- xxx Lola B08/60 Aston Martin HU01 Speedy Racing Team Sebah LMP1
- xxx Oreca 01 AIM 03 Team Oreca Matmut Aim LMP1
- xxx Porsche RS Spyder 9R6 708 Navi Team Goh LMP2
- xxx Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 01 Sora Racing LMP1
- xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut GT2
- xxx Peugeot 908 HDI FAP 03 Sora Racing Destroyed in Le Mans LMP1
- xxx Formula Le Mans 09 FLM
- xxx Lola B07/46 Mazda B0540-HU07 KSM Damaged in Le Mans LMP2
- xxx Lola B08/80 Judd B0980-HU01S Speedy Racing Team Sebah LMP2
- xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Luc Alphand Aventures GT1
- xxx Courage-Oreca LC70 Judd N°11 Signature Plus LMP1

Heat 1

Circuit length: 3,703 km Race distance: 466,578 km Winner's average speed: 155,181 km/h

Fastest lap:Paul Drayson/Jonathan CockerNo. 87Lola B09/60 Judd1:21,735163,098 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 17 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Sora Racing 126 3:00:24,018 1. LMP1 2.
2. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut Aim 126 3:00:30,948 2. LMP1 3.
3. 007 Harold Primat (CH)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 124 3:00:26,388 3. LMP1 4.
4. 15 Christian Bakkerud
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 124 3:00:38,869 4. LMP1 6.
5. 14 Christijan Albers (NL)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Hideki Noda (J)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 122 3:00:49,062 5. LMP1 5.
6. 87 Paul Drayson (GB)
Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Lola B09/60 Judd HU03 Drayson Racing 121 3:01:06,763 6. LMP1 1.
7. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 Oak Racing 116 3:00:26,803 1. LMP2 7.
8. 28 Jose Ibanez
Damien Toulemonde (F)
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Jose Ibanez 116 3:00:49,235 2. LMP2 9.
9. 11 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Courage-Oreca LC70 YGK N°6 Tokai Univercity Ygk Power 115 3:00:53,301 7. LMP1 8.
10. 69 Atsushi Yogou (J)
Hiroyuki Iiri (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) 1061 JLOC 113 3:00:27,917 1. GT1 11.
11. 92 Dirk Müller (D)
Tom Milner (USA)
BMW E92 M3 16-21/67-S 901 Rahal Letterman Racing Team 113 3:00:43,317 1. GT2 16.
12. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr-Proton 113 3:00:43,609 2. GT2 12.
13. 61 Akihiko Tsuduki (J)
Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Aston Martin DBR9 104 Hitotsuyama Team Nova 113 3:00:58,231 2. GT1 22.
14. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook Team Farnbacher 113 3:01:58,089 3. GT2 19.
15. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 112 3:01:03,408 4. GT2 15.
16. 85 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Ferrari F430 GT 2460 Jim Gainer Racing 112 3:01:05,158 5. GT2 14.
17. 71 Takayuki Aoki (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Ferrari F430 2472 Team Daishin 111 3:01:08,921 6. GT2 17.
18. 98 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J)
Masami Kageyama (J)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799938 Hankook - KTR 109 3:00:46,367 7. GT2 20.
19. 40 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Ford GT-R Mk.7 JE5-002646 Robertson Racing 108 3:00:48,702 8. GT2 18.
20. 91 Jeffrey Lee (PRC)
Philip Ma (HK)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 V8 X2 Team Hong Kong Racing 107 3:01:38,950 9. GT2 23.
Did not finish:
50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Carlo van Dam (NL)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 81 2:09:45,205/Mechanical GT1 10.
68 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) ZA9BC10E0 LA01054 (LB01-002) JLOC 37 0:58:09,652/Draive train GT1 13.
81 Tadakazu Kojima (J)
Kazutomo Hori (J)
Masao Kimura (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z1S692094 Scuderia Forme 3 0:05:19,886/Mechanical GT2 21.

Heat 2

Circuit length: 3,703 km Race distance: 473,984 km Winner's average speed: 156,992 km/h

Fastest lap:Paul Drayson/Jonathan CockerNo. 87Lola B09/60 Judd1:20,561165,475 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 007 Harold Primat (CH)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 128 3:01:08,944 1. LMP1 4.
2. 17 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Sora Racing 128 3:02:09,121 2. LMP1 2.
3. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut Aim 128 3:02:17,423 3. LMP1 3.
4. 87 Paul Drayson (GB)
Jonathan Cocker (GB)
Lola B09/60 Judd HU03 Drayson Racing 127 3:01:40,379 4. LMP1 1.
5. 15 Christian Bakkerud
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R10 TDI 101 Kolles 127 3:01:44,419 5. LMP1 6.
6. 14 Christijan Albers (NL)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Hideki Noda (J)
Audi R10 TDI 201 Kolles 125 3:02:28,143 6. LMP1 5.
7. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Mazda 05 Oak Racing 118 3:02:24,231 1. LMP2 7.
8. 61 Akihiko Tsuduki (J)
Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Aston Martin DBR9 104 Hitotsuyama Team Nova 115 3:01:52,752 1. GT1 22.
9. 69 Atsushi Yogou (J)
Hiroyuki Iiri (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) 1061 JLOC 114 3:01:15,800 2. GT1 11.
10. 50 Roland Bervillé (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Carlo van Dam (NL)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 114 3:01:15,980 3. GT1 10.
11. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2608 Hankook Team Farnbacher 114 3:02:37,020 1. GT2 19.
12. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 113 3:01:39,209 2. GT2 15.
13. 68 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Yuuya Sakamoto (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-G1 (GH-BC10E) ZA9BC10E0 LA01054 (LB01-002) JLOC 113 3:02:02,123 4. GT1 13.
14. 71 Takayuki Aoki (J)
Tomonobu Fujii (J)
Ferrari F430 2472 Team Daishin 113 3:02:50,621 3. GT2 17.
15. 98 Mitsuhiro Kinoshita (J)
Masami Kageyama (J)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799938 Hankook - KTR 112 3:02:16,002 4. GT2 20.
16. 92 Dirk Müller (D)
Tom Milner (USA)
BMW E92 M3 16-21/67-S 901 Rahal Letterman Racing Team 110 3:01:40,909 5. GT2 16.
17. 40 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Ford GT-R Mk.7 JE5-002646 Robertson Racing 105 3:02:44,919 6. GT2 18.
18. 91 Jeffrey Lee (PRC)
Philip Ma (HK)
TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 V8 X2 Team Hong Kong Racing 93 3:02:06,220 7. GT2 23.
19. 28 Jose Ibanez
Damien Toulemonde (F)
Frederic da Rocha
Courage LC75 AER LC70-N°2 Jose Ibanez 92 3:02:23,182 2. LMP2 9.
Not classified:
81 Tadakazu Kojima (J)
Kazutomo Hori (J)
Masao Kimura (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z1S692094 Scuderia Forme 69 3:02:15,159 GT2 21.
Did not finish:
85 Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J)
Ferrari F430 GT 2460 Jim Gainer Racing 62 1:39:28,934/Drive train GT2 14.
77 Marc Lieb (D)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799911 Team Felbermayr-Proton 13 0:20:16,183/Drive train GT2 12.
Did not start:
11 Shigekazu Wakisaka (J)
Syougo Mitsuyama (J)
Courage-Oreca LC70 YGK N°6 Tokai Univercity Ygk Power Engine LMP1 8.

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 9.2.2010